=""
» «
Navy Federal
SCHEDULE
Sport
Event
Location
Time (ET)
Coverage
 
Sunday, Oct 22
w-golf at Delaware Inv. Rehoboth Beach, Del. 7th / 9
m-crewlt vs Head of the Charles Boston, Mass. 7th in LWT 8
m-crewhvy vs Head of the Charles Boston, Mass. 23rd in Champ 8
c-intersail at MAISA Fall Womens Regatta New York, N.Y. All Day
c-intersail at Kings Point Dinghy Open Kings Point, N.Y. All Day
c-offsail McMillan Cup Annapolis, Md. All Day
c-offsail Keelboat Promotional Regatta Annapolis, Md. All Day
c-intersail at Central Fall Open Chestertown, Md. All Day
c-intersail at Hoyt Trophy Providence, R.I. All Day
Monday, Oct 23
c-squash Barb Tournament Annapolis, Md. 4:00 PM
Tuesday, Oct 24
c-squash Barb Tournament Annapolis, Md. 4:00 PM
Wednesday, Oct 25
c-squash Barb Tournament Annapolis, Md. 4:00 PM
m-soccer Lafayette Annapolis, Md. 7:00 PM
Thursday, Oct 26
c-squash Barb Tournament Annapolis, Md. 4:00 PM
Friday, Oct 27
m-sprintfb Penn Annapolis, Md. 7:00 PM
w-volley Holy Cross Annapolis, Md. 7:00 PM
m-tennis Navy Gold Invite Annapolis, Md. All Day
Saturday, Oct 28
m-xc at Patriot League Championship Bethlehem, Pa. 11:00 AM
w-xc at Patriot League Championship Bethlehem, Pa. 12:00 PM
w-volley Colgate Annapolis, Md. 4:00 PM
m-wpolo at Bucknell Lewisburg, Pa. 5:00 PM
w-soccer Bucknell Annapolis, Md. 7:00 PM
m-tennis Navy Gold Invite Annapolis, Md. All Day
c-intersail at War Memorial Regatta Geneva, N.Y. All Day
c-offsail J/105 Chesapeake Bay Championship Annapolis, Md. All Day
Sunday, Oct 29
m-lacros High Point Annapolis, Md. 12:00 PM
m-soccer at Colgate Hamilton, N.Y. 1:00 PM
m-crewhvy vs Princeton Chase Princeton, N.J. All Day
w-rowing vs Princeton Chase Princeton, N.J. All Day
m-tennis Navy Gold Invite Annapolis, Md. All Day
c-offsail J/105 Chesapeake Bay Championship Annapolis, Md. All Day
c-intersail at War Memorial Regatta Geneva, N.Y. All Day
m-crewlt vs Princeton Chase Princeton, N.J. All Day
Thursday, Nov 2
m-footbl at Temple Philadelphia, Pa. 8:00 PM
ESPN
Friday, Nov 3
c-squash at Northwestern Evanston, Ill. 6:00 PM
w-volley at Bucknell Lewisburg, Pa. 7:00 PM
m-sprintfb Caldwell Annapolis, Md. 7:00 PM
w-soccer vs Patriot League Semifinal TBD TBA
m-tennis vs Dick Vitale Classic Sarasota, Fla. All Day
c-intersail at ICSA Mens Singlehandeds St. Petersburg, Fla. All Day
Saturday, Nov 4
c-rifle Presidents Trophy Match Annapolis, Md. 8:00 AM
w-swim vs American Lewisburg, Pa. 12:00 PM
m-swim at Bucknell Lewisburg, Pa. 12:00 PM
w-swim at Bucknell Lewisburg, Pa. 12:00 PM
m-wpolo at Fordham Bronx, N.Y. 12:00 PM
w-swim vs Lafayette Lewisburg, Pa. 12:00 PM
m-swim vs Lafayette Lewisburg, Pa. 12:00 PM
m-swim vs American Lewisburg, Pa. 12:00 PM
c-squash vs Western Ontario Chicago, Ill. 1:00 PM
m-soccer Bucknell Annapolis, Md. 1:00 PM
m-wrestl Thaddeus Stevens College of Technology Annapolis, Md. 2:00 PM
m-wrestl Delaware Valley Annapolis, Md. 2:00 PM
m-wrestl Thaddeus Stevens College of Technology Annapolis, Md. 3:30 PM
m-wrestl Delaware Valley Annapolis, Md. 3:30 PM
w-volley at Lafayette Easton, Pa. 5:00 PM
m-wrestl Blue-Gold Duals Annapolis, Md. 5:00 PM
c-squash at Chicago Chicago, Ill. 5:30 PM
c-intersail at ICSA Mens Singlehandeds St. Petersburg, Fla. All Day
c-offsail Kennedy Cup Annapolis, Md. All Day
m-tennis vs Dick Vitale Classic Sarasota, Fla. All Day
Sunday, Nov 5
m-crewlt at Rutgers Fall Classic New Brunswick, N.J. All Day
m-crewhvy vs Rutgers Fall Classic Plebes Only New Brunswick, N.J. All Day
w-soccer vs Patriot League Championship TBD TBA
c-offsail Kennedy Cup Annapolis, Md. All Day
m-tennis vs Dick Vitale Classic Sarasota, Fla. All Day
c-intersail at ICSA Mens Singlehandeds St. Petersburg, Fla. All Day
Tuesday, Nov 7
w-volley at Lehigh Bethlehem, Pa. 7:00 PM
m-soccer at Patriot League Quarterfinals Campus Sites TBA
Friday, Nov 10
w-xc at NCAA Mid-Atlantic Regionals Bethlehem, Pa. 10:45 AM
m-xc at NCAA Mid-Atlantic Regionals Bethlehem, Pa. 11:45 AM
c-squash Washington Annapolis, Md. 12:00 PM
m-baskbl Alabama vs. Memphis Annapolis, Md. 6:30 PM
CBS Sports Network
c-squash Fordham Annapolis, Md. 7:00 PM
w-baskbl at Marist Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 7:00 PM
m-baskbl Pittsburgh Annapolis, Md. 9:00 PM
CBS Sports Network
c-intersail at ICSA Match Race Championship Charleston, S.C. All Day
m-tennis Navy Invite Annapolis, Md. All Day
m-soccer at Patriot League Semifinals Campus Sites TBA
w-soccer vs NCAA Tournament TBD TBA
Saturday, Nov 11
c-rifle at Akron Akron, Ohio 8:30 AM
c-squash Boston University Annapolis, Md. 9:30 AM
w-swim Brazil National Team Diving Annapolis, Md. 11:00 AM
c-squash Johns Hopkins Annapolis, Md. 2:30 PM
m-footbl SMU Annapolis, Md. 3:30 PM
CBS Sports Network
Video
m-swim Brazil National Team Diving Annapolis, Md. 11:00 PM
c-intersail at Womens Atlantic Coast Championship New London, Conn. All Day
m-wrestl at Eastern Michigan Open Ypsilanti, Mich. TBA
m-sprintfb vs CSFL Championship TBA TBA
c-intersail at Atlantic Coast Championship New York, N.Y. All Day
m-tennis Navy Invite Annapolis, Md. All Day
c-intersail at ICSA Match Race Championship Charleston, S.C. All Day
Sunday, Nov 12
c-squash Georgetown Annapolis, Md. 9:30 AM
w-volley Army West Point Annapolis, Md. 12:00 PM
w-baskbl Rider Annapolis, Md. 4:00 PM
m-baskbl at Miami Coral Gables, Fla. 4:00 PM
ESPN3
m-tennis Navy Invite Annapolis, Md. All Day
c-intersail at Atlantic Coast Championship New York, N.Y. All Day
c-intersail at Womens Atlantic Coast Championship New London, Conn. All Day
c-intersail at ICSA Match Race Championship Charleston, S.C. All Day
m-soccer at Patriot League Final Campus Sites TBA
Wednesday, Nov 15
m-baskbl at Penn Philadelphia, Pa. 7:00 PM
Thursday, Nov 16
m-swim at Purdue Invitational West Lafayette, Ind. All Day
Friday, Nov 17
c-squash MIT Annapolis, Md. 7:00 PM
w-baskbl Norfolk State Annapolis, Md. 7:00 PM
m-swim at Purdue Invitational West Lafayette, Ind. All Day
w-swim vs Frank Elm Invite Piscataway, N.J. All Day
m-wpolo TBA Annapolis, Md. (Lejeune Hall) TBA
Saturday, Nov 18
c-squash Stanford Annapolis, Md. 9:30 AM
m-wrestl Navy Classic Annapolis, Md. / Wesley Brown FH 10:00 AM
w-xc at NCAA Championship Louisville, Ky 12:00 PM
m-xc at NCAA Championship Louisville, Ky 12:00 PM
m-footbl at Notre Dame Notre Dame, Ind. 3:30 PM
NBC
c-squash Hobart Annapolis, Md. 5:00 PM
w-volley at PLT-SF TBD TBA
m-swim at Purdue Invitational West Lafayette, Ind. All Day
m-wpolo TBA Annapolis, Md. (Lejeune Hall) TBA
w-swim vs Frank Elm Invite Piscataway, N.J. All Day
m-baskbl at Bryant Smithfield, R.I. TBA
Sunday, Nov 19
c-squash Denison Annapolis, Md. 9:30 AM
c-squash Penn Annapolis, Md. 1:00 PM
m-wpolo TBA Annapolis, Md. (Lejeune Hall) TBA
w-swim vs Frank Elm Invite Piscataway, N.J. All Day
w-volley at PLT-F TBD TBA
RESULTS
Sport
Event
Location
Result
Coverage
 
Sunday, Oct 22
c-intersail at MAISA Fall Womens Regatta New York, N.Y. All Day
c-intersail at Kings Point Dinghy Open Kings Point, N.Y. All Day
c-offsail McMillan Cup Annapolis, Md. All Day
c-offsail Keelboat Promotional Regatta Annapolis, Md. All Day
c-intersail at Central Fall Open Chestertown, Md. All Day
c-intersail at Hoyt Trophy Providence, R.I. All Day
m-crewlt vs Head of the Charles Boston, Mass. 7th in LWT 8
m-crewhvy vs Head of the Charles Boston, Mass. 23rd in Champ 8
w-golf at Delaware Inv. Rehoboth Beach, Del. 7th / 9
Saturday, Oct 21
c-intersail at Hoyt Trophy Providence, R.I. All Day
c-offsail Keelboat Promotional Regatta Annapolis, Md. All Day
c-intersail at MAISA Fall Womens Regatta New York, N.Y. All Day
c-intersail at Central Fall Open Chestertown, Md. All Day
c-offsail McMillan Cup Annapolis, Md. All Day
c-intersail at Kings Point Dinghy Open Kings Point, N.Y. All Day
m-wpolo at Johns Hopkins Baltimore, Md. L, 11-10 (3OT)
w-soccer at Colgate Hamilton, N.Y. W, 2-1
m-soccer at Boston University Boston, Mass. L, 1-0
w-volley at Loyola Maryland Baltimore, Md. W, 3-0
m-footbl UCF Annapolis, Md. L, 31-21
m-crewhvy vs Head of the Charles Boston, Mass. 2:15 PM
m-crewlt at Head of the Charles Boston, Mass. 2:15 PM
m-wpolo at George Washington Washington, D.C. L, 16-14
c-squash The Bowen Cup Annapolis, Md. 8:30 AM
w-golf at Delaware Inv. Rehoboth Beach, Del. 7th / 9
Friday, Oct 20
w-lacros at Georgetown Washington, D.C. 7:00 PM
w-volley at American Washington, D.C. L, 3-2
w-swim Johns Hopkins Annapolis, Md. W, 214-79
m-swim Towson Annapolis, Md. W, 180-117
m-swim Johns Hopkins Annapolis, Md. W, 191-100
w-swim Towson Annapolis, Md. W, 159-135
m-sprintfb Cornell Annapolis, Md. W, 49-14
Wednesday, Oct 18
w-soccer Lafayette Annapolis, Md. W, 1-0
Tuesday, Oct 17
m-golf at Georgetown Intercollegiate Beallsville, Md. 6th / 11 Teams
Monday, Oct 16
m-golf at Georgetown Intercollegiate Beallsville, Md. 2nd / 11 Teams
w-golf at Sacred Heart Inv. Milford, Conn. 2nd / 7
Sunday, Oct 15
m-tennis Navy Blue Invite Annapolis, Md. NTS
w-tennis at ITA Atlantic Reg. Blacksburg, Va. All Day
c-intersail Truxtun Umsted Regatta Annapolis, Md. 9th / 20
c-offsail AYC Fall Series Annapolis, Md. All Day
w-lacros James Madison Navy Invitational Annapolis, Md. (Navy-Marine Corps) 2:00 PM
m-soccer vs Army West Point Chester, Pa. (Talen Energy Stadium) T, 0-0 (2OT)
w-lacros Penn State Navy Invitational Annapolis, Md. (Navy-Marine Corps) 1:00 PM
w-golf at Sacred Heart Inv. Milford, Conn. 2nd / 7
w-lacros Coastal Carolina Navy Invitational Annapolis, Md. (Rip Miller) 10:00 AM
c-rifle at Kentucky Lexington, Ky. L, 4711 - 4640
Saturday, Oct 14
w-tennis at ITA Atlantic Reg. Blacksburg, Va. All Day
w-rowing vs Navy Day Regatta Philadelphia, Pa. 2nd in Open 8
c-intersail Truxtun Umsted Regatta Annapolis, Md. All Day
m-tennis Navy Blue Invite Annapolis, Md. NTS
c-offsail AYC Fall Series Annapolis, Md. All Day
m-crewhvy vs Navy Day Regatta Philadelphia, Pa. 1st in Open 8
m-crewlt vs Navy Day Regatta Philadelphia, Pa. 3rd in LWT 8
w-volley at Army West Point West Point, N.Y. L, 3-2
w-lacros Arizona State Navy Invitational Annapolis, Md. (Rip Miller) 4:00 PM
m-footbl at Memphis Memphis, Tenn. L, 30-27
w-lacros Ohio State Navy Invitational Annapolis, Md. (Rip Miller) 3:00 PM
m-lacros at Villanova Villanova, Pa. 1:00 PM
m-sprintfb at Post University Waterbury, Conn. W, 39-0
w-lacros Vanderbilt Navy Invitational Annapolis, Md. (Rip Miller) 12:00 PM
m-xc at Army West Point Wappingers Falls, N.Y. L, 29-27
w-xc at Army West Point Wappingers Falls, N.Y. L, 28-27
Friday, Oct 13
m-tennis Navy Blue Invite Annapolis, Md. NTS
w-tennis at ITA Atlantic Reg. Blacksburg, Va. All Day
w-soccer at Army West Point West Point, N.Y. T, 0-0 (2OT)
m-swim at UMBC Baltimore, Md. W, 157-135
w-swim at UMBC Baltimore, Md. W, 167-128
Tuesday, Oct 10
w-volley Lehigh Annapolis, Md. W, 3-1
w-lacros Japan National Team Annapolis, Md. (Farragut Grass Field) 4:30 PM
Sunday, Oct 8
m-golf at Bucknell Fall Invitational Lewisburg, Pa. 10th / 17 Teams
c-offsail at Storm Trysail Regatta Larchmont, N.Y. All Day
c-intersail at Carl Van Duyne MAISA Mens Singlehandeds Kings Point, N.Y. 1st / 18
c-intersail Jen Harris Navy Fall Womens Regatta Annapolis, Md. 11th / 17
c-intersail at David Lee Arnoff Trophy Geneva, N.Y. 3rd / 13
c-offsail AYC Fall Series Distance Race Weekend Annapolis, Md. All Day
c-squash vs Intercollegiate Doubles Championship Philadelphia, Pa. TBA
w-tennis Navy Blue & Gold Inv. Annapolis, Md. 9:00 AM
NEWSPAPER LINKS
 
The American Army Navy Ask the AD Fund For Athletic Excellence Blue and Gold Game Promotion Patriot League Network Patriot League Veterans Classic 2017 Scout Day
Patriot League The American Athletic Conference Corporate SPonsorship Opportunities