» «
Navy Federal
SCHEDULE
Sport
Event
Location
Time (ET)
Coverage
 
Monday, Mar 27
w-golf at William & Mary Intercollegiate Williamsburg, Va. 8:15 AM
m-golf at Wildcat Invitational Malvern, Pa. All Day
Tuesday, Mar 28
w-golf at William & Mary Intercollegiate Williamsburg, Va. 8:15 AM
m-golf at Wildcat Invitational Malvern, Pa. All Day
Wednesday, Mar 29
m-basebl at Georgetown Bethesda, Md. 3:00 PM
w-lacros at Lehigh Bethlehem, Pa. 7:00 PM
Friday, Mar 31
w-soccer Georgetown Annapolis, Md. 7:00 PM
Saturday, Apr 1
m-crewhvy at Princeton Navy/Princeton Cup Princeton, N.J. 9:00 AM
m-crewlt vs Yale Johnson Cup Princeton, N.J. 10:45 AM
m-lacros at Holy Cross Worcester, Mass. 11:00 AM
w-tennis at Lafayette Easton, Pa. 11:00 AM
w-track Army West Point Annapolis, Md. 11:00 AM
w-lacros Army West Point Annapolis, Md. 1:00 PM
m-basebl at Holy Cross Worcester, Mass. 2:00 PM
m-track Army West Point Annapolis, Md. 2:30 PM
m-basebl at Holy Cross Worcester, Mass. 4:30 PM
c-offsail at EDHEC International Regatta Arzon, France All Day
c-intersail at Camel Team Race New London, Conn. All Day
c-intersail at Dellenbaugh Womens Trophy Providence, R.I. All Day
Sunday, Apr 2
w-tennis Bucknell Annapolis, Md. 10:00 AM
m-tennis at Georgetown Washington, D.C. 11:00 AM
m-basebl at Holy Cross Worcester, Mass. 1:00 PM
m-tennis vs The Citadel Washington, D.C. 1:00 PM
m-basebl at Holy Cross Worcester, Mass. 3:30 PM
c-intersail at Dellenbaugh Womens Trophy Providence, R.I. All Day
c-offsail at EDHEC International Regatta Arzon, France All Day
w-rowing vs Doc Hosea Invitational Camden, N.J. All Day
c-intersail at Camel Team Race New London, Conn. All Day
w-golf at Seahawk Spring Invitational Littlestown, Pa. All Day
Monday, Apr 3
w-golf at Seahawk Spring Invitational Littlestown, Pa. All Day
c-offsail at EDHEC International Regatta Arzon, France All Day
Tuesday, Apr 4
m-basebl Wofford Annapolis, Md. 3:00 PM
Wednesday, Apr 5
m-basebl Coppin State Annapolis, Md. 3:00 PM
Friday, Apr 7
m-tennis at Lafayette Easton, Pa. 3:30 PM
m-tennis at Loyola Maryland Baltimore, Md. 3:30 PM
w-rowing vs George Washington Invitational Washington, D.C. All Day
m-golf at Clemson Invitational Salem, S.C. All Day
m-crewhvy vs George Washington Invitational Washington, D.C. TBA
Saturday, Apr 8
w-track vs George Mason Invitational Fairfax, Va. 10:00 AM
m-tennis at Bucknell Lewisburg, Pa. 11:00 AM
w-tennis at Army West Point West Point, N.Y. 11:00 AM
w-lacros at Colgate Hamilton, N.Y. 12:00 PM
m-basebl Lafayette Annapolis, Md. 12:00 PM
m-tennis at Mount St. Marys Emmitsburg, Md. 1:00 PM
m-gym vs ECAC Championships Chicago, Ill. 2:00 PM
m-lacros at Colgate Hamilton, N.Y. 2:00 PM
m-basebl Lafayette Annapolis, Md. 2:30 PM
m-crewlt Columbia WIT Cup Annapolis, Md. TBA
m-crewhvy vs George Washington Invitational Washington, D.C. TBA
w-rowing vs George Washington Invitational Washington, D.C. All Day
w-golf Navy Spring Invitational Annapolis, Md. All Day
c-intersail at Prosser Trophy Throggs Neck, N.Y. All Day
m-golf at Clemson Invitational Salem, S.C. All Day
c-intersail Pinkerton Memorial Annapolis, Md. All Day
m-track vs George Mason Invitational Fairfax, Va. All Day
Sunday, Apr 9
m-basebl Lafayette Annapolis, Md. 12:00 PM
w-soccer at Towson Baltimore, Md. 2:00 PM
m-basebl Lafayette Annapolis, Md. 2:30 PM
w-golf Navy Spring Invitational Annapolis, Md. All Day
c-intersail at Prosser Trophy Throggs Neck, N.Y. All Day
c-intersail Pinkerton Memorial Annapolis, Md. All Day
m-golf at Clemson Invitational Salem, S.C. All Day
Monday, Apr 10
m-golf at Finegan Invitational Lafayette Hill, Pa. All Day
Tuesday, Apr 11
m-basebl Towson Annapolis, Md. 3:00 PM
Wednesday, Apr 12
m-basebl at Maryland Eastern Shore Princess Anne, Md. 3:00 PM
w-tennis at Loyola Baltimore, Md. 3:30 PM
w-lacros at Virginia Charlottesville, Va. 7:00 PM
Thursday, Apr 13
w-soccer at UMBC Baltimore, Md. 7:00 PM
Friday, Apr 14
m-track at Charlotte Classic Charlotte, N.C. 12:00 PM
Saturday, Apr 15
w-tennis at Towson Towson, Md. 11:00 AM
m-basebl at Lehigh Bethlehem, Pa. 12:00 PM
m-lacros Army West Point Annapolis, Md. 12:00 PM
CBS SN
m-track at Charlotte Classic Charlotte, N.C. 12:00 PM
m-tennis at Army West Point West Point, N.Y. 1:00 PM
m-basebl at Lehigh Bethlehem, Pa. 2:30 PM
w-lacros at Boston University Boston, Mass. 3:30 PM
m-crewhvy at Cornell, Syracuse Goes Trophy Ithaca, N.Y. TBA
m-crewlt at Georgetown Forster Cup Washington, D.C. TBA
c-intersail Navy Spring Regatta Annapolis, Md. All Day
c-offsail NASS Spring Race Annapolis, Md. All Day
Sunday, Apr 16
m-basebl at Lehigh Bethlehem, Pa. 12:00 PM
m-basebl at Lehigh Bethlehem, Pa. 2:30 PM
c-intersail Navy Spring Regatta Annapolis, Md. All Day
RESULTS
Sport
Event
Location
Result
Coverage
 
Monday, Mar 27
m-golf at Wildcat Invitational Malvern, Pa. All Day
w-golf at William & Mary Intercollegiate Williamsburg, Va. 8:15 AM
Sunday, Mar 26
c-intersail at Hanbury Trophy Newport News, Va. 3rd / 6
c-intersail at Aaron Szambecki Team Race Norfolk, Va. 6th / 8
c-intersail at Admiral Moore Team Race Throggs Neck, N.Y. 1st / 10
m-basebl Princeton Annapolis, Md. W, 8-6
Saturday, Mar 25
c-intersail at Admiral Moore Team Race Throggs Neck, N.Y. All Day
m-swim vs NCAA Swim/Dive Champ. Indianapolis, Ind. All Day
c-intersail at Hanbury Trophy Newport News, Va. All Day
c-intersail at Aaron Szambecki Team Race Norfolk, Va. All Day
w-rowing vs Murphy Cup Philadelphia, Pa. 3rd of 25
m-gym vs USAG Collegiate Championships - Indiv. Finals Everett, Wash. 6 competed
m-tennis at Lehigh Bethlehem, Pa. W, 7-0
m-basebl Princeton Annapolis, Md. L, 5-2
w-lacros Holy Cross Annapolis, Md. W, 17-6
m-basebl Princeton Annapolis, Md. L, 4-2
w-track Navy Open Annapolis, Md. 1st of 5
m-lacros Lehigh Annapolis, Md. W, 14-9
m-crewlt at Princeton Murtaugh Cup Princeton, N.J. W, 5:57.5 - 6:01.1
m-track Navy Spring Invitational Annapolis, Md. 1st of 4
w-tennis at Lehigh Bethlehem, Pa. W, 6-1
Friday, Mar 24
m-swim vs NCAA Swim/Dive Champ. Indianapolis, Ind. NTS
m-track Navy Spring Invitational 10K race Annapolis, Md. 7:00 PM
m-gym vs USAG Collegiate Championships - Team Everett, Wash. 5 of 8 / 379.7 points
m-basebl Princeton Annapolis, Md. W, 9-5
Thursday, Mar 23
m-swim vs NCAA Swim/Dive Champ. Indianapolis, Ind. NTS
w-soccer George Mason Annapolis, Md. 7:30 PM
Wednesday, Mar 22
m-basebl at Delaware State Dover, Del. W, 18-0
Tuesday, Mar 21
m-lacros Dartmouth Annapolis, Md. W, 11-6
Sunday, Mar 19
c-intersail at Washington College Team Race Chestertown, Md. 3rd / 6
c-intersail Graham Hall Team Race Annapolis, Md. 5th / 16
w-baskbl at Virginia Tech WNIT Blacksburg, Va. L, 75-64
m-basebl NYIT Annapolis, Md. W, 10-2
w-golf at Low Country Intercollegiate Hilton Head, S.C. 11th / 17
Saturday, Mar 18
c-intersail at Washington College Team Race Chestertown, Md. All Day
c-intersail Graham Hall Team Race Annapolis, Md. All Day
m-track vs Ross and Sharon Irwin Meet San Diego, Calif. 2nd of 8
m-wrestl at NCAA Championship St. Louis, Mo. 8:00 PM
m-basebl NYIT Annapolis, Md. W, 12-0
m-lacros at Loyola Maryland Baltimore, Md. L, 18-7
w-lacros Loyola Maryland Annapolis, Md. L, 13-9
m-basebl NYIT Annapolis, Md. W, 15-3
m-tennis vs Air Force Fort Worth, Texas (TCU) W, 4-1
m-wrestl at NCAA Championship St. Louis, Mo. 11:00 AM
m-tennis at St. Edwards Austin, Texas L, 5-2
w-golf at Low Country Intercollegiate Hilton Head, S.C. 9th / 17
Friday, Mar 17
m-wrestl at NCAA Championship St. Louis, Mo. 31st / 69 Teams
m-gym at Air Force Colorado Springs, Colo. L, 407.35-382.9
w-baskbl at George Washington WNIT Washington, D.C. W, 61-51 (OT)
m-basebl NYIT Annapolis, Md. W, 10-5
m-wrestl at NCAA Championship St. Louis, Mo. 11:00 AM
Thursday, Mar 16
m-wrestl at NCAA Championship St. Louis, Mo. 38th / 69 Teams
m-basebl Delaware State Annapolis, Md. W, 3-2
m-tennis at Incarnate Word San Antonio, Texas L, 4-1
m-tennis at UTSA San Antonio, Texas L, 5-2
m-wrestl vs NCAA Championship St. Louis, Mo. 12:00 PM
Wednesday, Mar 15
w-golf at The Citadel Patriots Point, S.C. W, 5-1
Tuesday, Mar 14
w-tennis vs Northern Iowa Orlando, Fla. W, 5-2
m-tennis at UT Arlington Arlington, Texas L, 7-0
w-tennis vs Syracuse Lakeland, Fla. L, 7-0
m-tennis at St. Marys Texas San Antonio, Texas L, 4-3
Monday, Mar 13
w-tennis vs Fairleigh Dickinson Orlando, Fla. Cancelled
m-tennis at Prairie View A&M Prairie View, Texas W, 4-3
m-tennis at SMU Dallas, Texas L, 7-0
w-tennis vs Bryant University Orlando, Fla. W, 6-1
NEWSPAPER LINKS
 
Patriot League The American Athletic Conference Corporate SPonsorship Opportunities