=""
» «
Navy Federal
SCHEDULE
Sport
Event
Location
Time (ET)
Coverage
 
Wednesday, Sept 20
m-soccer at UMBC Baltimore, Md. L, 2-0
Thursday, Sept 21
c-offsail U.S. Sailing Offshore Championships Annapolis, Md. All Day
Friday, Sept 22
m-tennis Joe Hunt Invite Annapolis, Md. 8:00 AM
w-soccer Loyola Maryland Annapolis, Md. 7:00 PM
w-tennis at Milwaukee Tennis Classic Milwaukee, Wis. All Day
m-tennis vs Milw. Tennis Classic Milwaukee, Wis. All Day
c-offsail U.S. Sailing Offshore Championships Annapolis, Md. All Day
Saturday, Sept 23
m-tennis Joe Hunt Invite Annapolis, Md. 8:00 AM
w-lacros Towson Annapolis, Md. 10:00 AM
m-soccer Holy Cross Annapolis, Md. 11:00 AM
m-wpolo George Washington Annapolis, Md. 12:00 PM
m-sprintfb at Mansfield Mansfield, Pa. 12:00 PM
m-xc at Roy Griak Invitational Minneapolis, Minn. 1:00 PM
m-footbl Cincinnati Annapolis, Md. 3:30 PM
CBS Sports Network
Video
m-wpolo Fordham Annapolis, Md. 7:00 PM
w-volley Loyola Maryland Annapolis, Md. 7:30 PM
c-intersail MAISA Laser Elimination Annapolis, Md. All Day
c-intersail at MAISA Central Fall Toms River, N.J. All Day
w-tennis at Milwaukee Tennis Classic Milwaukee, Wis. All Day
c-intersail at SMC Fall St. Mary's City, Md. All Day
c-intersail Faye Bennet MAISA Womens Singlehandeds Annapolis, Md. All Day
c-offsail U.S. Sailing Offshore Championships Annapolis, Md. All Day
m-tennis vs Milw. Tennis Classic Milwaukee, Wis. All Day
Sunday, Sept 24
m-tennis Joe Hunt Invite Annapolis, Md. 8:30 AM
c-rifle at Memphis Memphis, Tenn. 9:00 AM
m-wpolo Bucknell Annapolis, Md. 11:00 AM
c-intersail MAISA Laser Elimination Annapolis, Md. All Day
w-tennis at Milwaukee Tennis Classic Milwaukee, Wis. All Day
m-tennis vs Milw. Tennis Classic Milwaukee, Wis. All Day
c-intersail at MAISA Central Fall Toms River, N.J. All Day
m-crewhvy vs Head of the Potomac Washington, D.C. All Day
c-intersail at SMC Fall St. Mary's City, Md. All Day
m-crewlt vs Head of the Potomac Washington, D.C. All Day
c-intersail Faye Bennet MAISA Womens Singlehandeds Annapolis, Md. All Day
c-offsail U.S. Sailing Offshore Championships Annapolis, Md. All Day
Tuesday, Sept 26
w-volley American Annapolis, Md. 7:00 PM
m-soccer Saint Josephs Annapolis, Md. 7:00 PM
Wednesday, Sept 27
w-soccer at American Washington, D.C. 3:30 PM
Friday, Sept 29
m-xc at Paul Short Invitational Bethlehem, Pa. 9:30 AM
w-xc at Paul Short Invitational Bethlehem, Pa. 10:00 AM
w-volley at Colgate Hamilton, N.Y. 6:00 PM
Saturday, Sept 30
m-sprintfb Franklin Pierce Annapolis, Md. 12:00 PM
w-soccer Lehigh Annapolis, Md. 3:00 PM
m-footbl at Tulsa Tulsa, Okla. 3:30 PM
ESPNU
w-volley at Holy Cross Worcester, Mass. 6:00 PM
m-soccer at Loyola Baltimore, Md. 7:00 PM
c-intersail at Susan Rogers Regatta Ithaca, N.Y. All Day
c-intersail Intrepid Trophy Annapolis, Md. All Day
m-golf Army West Point Annapolis, Md. All Day
c-intersail at Tom Curtis Regatta Washington, D.C. All Day
Sunday, Oct 1
m-wpolo Wagner Annapolis, Md. 10:00 AM
w-lacros vs Florida College Park, Md. 11:15 AM
w-lacros at Maryland College Park, Md. 12:30 PM
m-wpolo Johns Hopkins Annapolis, Md. 6:00 PM
c-intersail Intrepid Trophy Annapolis, Md. All Day
c-intersail at Susan Rogers Regatta Ithaca, N.Y. All Day
m-golf Army West Point Annapolis, Md. All Day
c-intersail at Tom Curtis Regatta Washington, D.C. All Day
Wednesday, Oct 4
m-soccer at American Washington, D.C. 3:00 PM
Friday, Oct 6
m-wpolo vs Air Force Claremont, Calif. 1:30 PM
w-swim East Carolina Annapolis, Md. 4:00 PM
m-swim East Carolina Annapolis, Md. 4:00 PM
m-wpolo vs La Verne Claremont, Calif. 5:15 PM
w-volley Lafayette Annapolis, Md. 7:00 PM
c-squash vs Intercollegiate Doubles Championship Philadelphia, Pa. TBA
w-tennis Navy Blue & Gold Inv. Annapolis, Md. All Day
Saturday, Oct 7
w-lacros Navy WLax Alumni Annapolis, Md. 9:00 AM
m-soccer Lehigh Annapolis, Md. 11:00 AM
w-volley Bucknell Annapolis, Md. 12:00 PM
m-sprintfb at Army West Point West Point, N.Y. 1:00 PM
m-wpolo vs Chapman Claremont, Calif. 1:30 PM
m-footbl Air Force Annapolis, Md. 3:30 PM
CBS Sports Network
Video
w-soccer Boston University Annapolis, Md. 8:00 PM
m-wpolo at Pomona-Pitzer Claremont, Calif. 10:15 PM
c-intersail at David Lee Arnoff Trophy Geneva, N.Y. All Day
w-tennis Navy Blue & Gold Inv. Annapolis, Md. All Day
c-squash vs Intercollegiate Doubles Championship Philadelphia, Pa. TBA
c-offsail AYC Fall Series Distance Race Weekend Annapolis, Md. All Day
m-golf at David Toms Intercollegiate Baton Rouge, La. TBA
c-offsail at Storm Trysail Regatta Larchmont, N.Y. All Day
c-rifle USCGA Annapolis, Md. TBA
c-intersail Jen Harris Navy Fall Womens Regatta Annapolis, Md. All Day
c-intersail at Carl Van Duyne MAISA Mens Singlehandeds Kings Point, N.Y. All Day
Sunday, Oct 8
m-golf at David Toms Intercollegiate Baton Rouge, La. All Day
c-offsail at Storm Trysail Regatta Larchmont, N.Y. All Day
c-intersail at Carl Van Duyne MAISA Mens Singlehandeds Kings Point, N.Y. All Day
c-intersail Jen Harris Navy Fall Womens Regatta Annapolis, Md. All Day
w-tennis Navy Blue & Gold Inv. Annapolis, Md. All Day
c-intersail at David Lee Arnoff Trophy Geneva, N.Y. All Day
c-offsail AYC Fall Series Distance Race Weekend Annapolis, Md. All Day
c-squash vs Intercollegiate Doubles Championship Philadelphia, Pa. TBA
Tuesday, Oct 10
w-lacros Japan National Team Annapolis, Md. 4:30 PM
w-volley Lehigh Annapolis, Md. 7:00 PM
Friday, Oct 13
m-swim at UMBC Baltimore, Md. 4:00 PM
w-swim at UMBC Baltimore, Md. 4:00 PM
w-soccer at Army West Point West Point, N.Y. 7:00 PM
m-tennis Navy Blue Invite Annapolis, Md. All Day
w-tennis at ITA/USTA Atlantic Reg. Blacksburg, Va. All Day
Saturday, Oct 14
w-xc at Army West Point Wappingers Falls, N.Y. 10:00 AM
m-lacros at Villanova Villanova, Pa. 1:00 PM
m-sprintfb at Post University Waterbury, Conn. 1:00 PM
w-volley at Army West Point West Point, N.Y. 7:00 PM
w-tennis at ITA/USTA Atlantic Reg. Blacksburg, Va. All Day
w-rowing vs Navy Day Regatta Philadelphia, Pa. All Day
m-xc at Army West Point Wappingers Falls, N.Y. TBA
w-lacros Navy Invitational Annapolis, Md. All Day
c-intersail Truxtun Umsted Regatta Annapolis, Md. All Day
m-tennis Navy Blue Invite Annapolis, Md. All Day
m-footbl at Memphis Memphis, Tenn. TBA
TBA
c-offsail AYC Fall Series Annapolis, Md. All Day
m-crewhvy vs Navy Day Regatta Philadelphia, Pa. All Day
m-crewlt vs Navy Day Regatta Philadelphia, Pa. All Day
Sunday, Oct 15
m-soccer vs Army West Point Chester, Pa. (Talen Energy Stadium) 2:00 PM
m-tennis Navy Blue Invite Annapolis, Md. All Day
c-rifle at Kentucky Lexington, Ky. TBA
w-lacros Navy Invitational Annapolis, Md. All Day
w-tennis at ITA/USTA Atlantic Reg. Blacksburg, Va. All Day
c-intersail Truxtun Umsted Regatta Annapolis, Md. All Day
w-golf at Sacred Heart Inv. Milford, Conn. All Day
c-offsail AYC Fall Series Annapolis, Md. All Day
Monday, Oct 16
c-squash Barb Tournament Annapolis, Md. 4:00 PM
w-tennis at ITA/USTA Atlantic Reg. Blacksburg, Va. All Day
m-golf at Georgetown Intercollegiate Beallsville, Md. All Day
w-golf at Sacred Heart Inv. Milford, Conn. All Day
Tuesday, Oct 17
c-squash Barb Tournament Annapolis, Md. 4:00 PM
m-golf at Georgetown Intercollegiate Beallsville, Md. All Day
w-tennis at ITA/USTA Atlantic Reg. Blacksburg, Va. All Day
Wednesday, Oct 18
c-squash Barb Tournament Annapolis, Md. 4:00 PM
m-soccer at Howard Washington, D.C. 7:00 PM
w-soccer Lafayette Annapolis, Md. 7:00 PM
Thursday, Oct 19
c-squash Barb Tournament Annapolis, Md. 4:00 PM
Friday, Oct 20
m-sprintfb Cornell Annapolis, Md. 11:30 AM
w-swim Johns Hopkins Annapolis, Md. 4:00 PM
m-swim Towson Annapolis, Md. 4:00 PM
m-swim Johns Hopkins Annapolis, Md. 4:00 PM
w-swim Towson Annapolis, Md. 4:00 PM
w-lacros at Georgetown Washington, D.C. 7:00 PM
w-volley at American Washington, D.C. 7:00 PM
RESULTS
Sport
Event
Location
Result
Coverage
 
Wednesday, Sept 20
m-soccer at UMBC Baltimore, Md. L, 2-0
Monday, Sept 18
w-soccer Howard Annapolis, Md. W, 6-0
Sunday, Sept 17
c-intersail at Nevins Trophy Kings Point, N.Y. 6th / 20
c-intersail at N.Y. Maritime Fall Open New York, N.Y. 6th / 18
c-intersail at Hatch Brown Boston, Mass. 12th / 20
c-offsail Shields Trophy Regatta Annapolis, Md. All Day
m-golf at Fighting Illini Invitational Olympia Fields, Ill. 15th / 15 Teams
w-golf Navy Fall Invitational Annapolis, Md. 2nd / 12
w-tennis Moore Inv. Annapolis, Md. 9:00 AM
Saturday, Sept 16
c-intersail at Nevins Trophy Kings Point, N.Y. All Day
c-offsail Hospice Cup Annapolis, Md. All Day
c-intersail at N.Y. Maritime Fall Open New York, N.Y. All Day
c-intersail at Hatch Brown Boston, Mass. All Day
c-offsail Shields Trophy Regatta Annapolis, Md. All Day
m-golf at Fighting Illini Invitational Olympia Fields, Ill. All Day
m-soccer at Duquesne Pittsburgh, Pa. L, 2-1
w-volley at UNC Greensboro Greensboro, N.C. W, 3-0
w-volley at High Point High Point, N.C. L, 3-1
w-golf Navy Fall Invitational Annapolis, Md. 2nd / 12
w-tennis Moore Inv. Annapolis, Md. 9:00 AM
Friday, Sept 15
m-golf at Fighting Illini Invitational Olympia Fields, Ill. All Day
m-sprintfb at Chestnut Hill Conshohocken, Pa. W, 27-17
w-volley at Elon Elon, N.C. L, 3-2
w-xc at William & Mary College Invitational Williamsburg, Va. 3rd of 8
w-soccer at Holy Cross Worcester, Mass. W, 2-1
m-xc at Delaware State Farm Run Smyrna, Del. 1st of 6
w-tennis Moore Inv. Annapolis, Md. 12:00 PM
Wednesday, Sept 13
m-soccer George Washington Annapolis, Md. L, 3-1
Monday, Sept 11
w-golf at Tignanelli Towson Inv. Phoenix, Md. 3rd / 9
Sunday, Sept 10
c-offsail at Spirit Rider Regatta Long Beach, N.Y. All Day
w-tennis at Stony Brook Inv. Stony Brook, N.Y. All Day
m-golf at Doc Gimmler Invitational Farmingdale, N.Y. 8th (T) / 14 Teams
c-intersail Radial Open Annapolis, Md. 7th / 18
c-intersail Laser South Annapolis, Md. 1st / 18
c-intersail at Riley Cup Norfolk, Va. 6th / 18
c-offsail at Hammond Memorial Regatta Oxford, Md. All Day
m-wpolo vs Santa Clara Princeton, N.J. L, 12-7
w-soccer Central Connecticut Annapolis, Md. W, 4-0
w-golf at Tignanelli Towson Inv. Phoenix, Md. 2nd / 9
Saturday, Sept 9
c-offsail at Spirit Rider Regatta Long Beach, N.Y. All Day
m-golf at Doc Gimmler Invitational Farmingdale, N.Y. 13th / 14 Teams
c-intersail Radial Open Annapolis, Md. All Day
c-intersail at Riley Cup Norfolk, Va. All Day
c-offsail NASS Race to Oxford Annapolis, Md. All Day
c-intersail Laser South Annapolis, Md. All Day
w-tennis at Stony Brook Inv. Stony Brook, N.Y. All Day
m-wpolo vs #18 St. Francis Brooklyn Princeton, N.J. L, 13-7
w-volley at Penn Philadelphia, Pa. W, 3-1
m-footbl Tulane Annapolis, Md. W, 23-21
w-volley vs Robert Morris Philadelphia, Pa. (at Penn) W, 3-0
m-xc Navy Invitational Annapolis, Md. 1st of 5
m-soccer James Madison Annapolis, Md. W, 3-1
w-xc Salty Dog Invitational Annapolis, Md. 1st of 8
m-wpolo vs Wagner Princeton, N.J. L, 11-10
Friday, Sept 8
c-offsail at Spirit Rider Regatta Long Beach, N.Y. All Day
w-tennis at Stony Brook Inv. Stony Brook, N.Y. All Day
w-volley at La Salle Philadelphia, Pa. W, 3-0
Thursday, Sept 7
w-soccer James Madison Annapolis, Md. W, 2-1
NEWSPAPER LINKS
 
The American Army Navy Ask the AD Fund For Athletic Excellence Blue and Gold Game Promotion Patriot League Network Patriot League Veterans Classic 2017 Scout Day
Patriot League The American Athletic Conference Corporate SPonsorship Opportunities