U.S. Naval Academy                              2/15/2018 - 9:55 AM
                 2018 Patriot League Championships                  
                    United States Naval Academy                     
 
 Event 5  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 U.S. Navy  'A'                      6:31.68    6:26.15  
     1) Jaime, Joseph SR              2) Waters, Ryan FR              
     3) Cook, Daniel FR               4) Whitaker, Ethan SR           
  2 Army West Point  'A'                6:33.67    6:28.61  
     1) Mikheyev, Peter SO            2) Rude, Evin SR                
     3) Ungrady, Graham FR            4) Ottman, Tom JR               
  3 Bucknell Univers  'A'               6:56.26    6:38.27  
     1) Devlin, Chris SR              2) Filippini, Vince JR          
     3) Rutan, Sam SR                 4) Gavars, Mitch FR             
  4 BU Swimming  'A'                    6:50.01    6:40.94  
     1) Winans, Trevor JR             2) Choate, Michael JR           
     3) Hagerty, Tommy SO             4) Casas, Paolo FR              
  5 Lehigh  'A'                         6:48.59    6:41.65  
     1) Fleck, Kevin SO               2) O'Brien, Kian JR             
     3) Smith, Teddy FR               4) Wilson, Walker SO            
  6 Colgate  'A'                        7:03.89    6:51.54  
     1) Hall, Colton SO               2) Michael, Max JR              
     3) Koch, Camden FR               4) Brekke, Anders JR            
  7 LAFA  'A'                           6:56.51    6:51.80  
     1) Grieb, James JR               2) Currie, Bryce SO             
     3) Tascione, Matt FR             4) McFarland, Tanner FR         
  8 Loyola (Md)  'A'                    7:02.39    6:54.21  
     1) Anderson, Colin FR            2) Kolar, Brendon FR            
     3) Sakovich, John SO             4) Cary, Chris SR               
  9 Holy Cross  'A'                     7:10.31    6:59.89  
     1) Tierney, Steven JR            2) Sbarbaro, Jake SR            
     3) Kramer, Nathan FR             4) Cerulli, Chris FR            
 10 American  'A'                       7:16.43    7:12.70  
     1) Riebling, Liam FR             2) Fromkin, Samuel JR           
     3) Bond, Liam SR                 4) Singh, Rohan JR