Go Navy
2013-14 Navy Offshore Sailing Roster
Coaches 

NameYearHometownHigh School
ansley daxDax Ansley3SOGrand Prairie, TexasDubiski Career
avila marioMario Avila7SRBerlin, GermanyBgron P. Steele
bakker gerritGerrit Bakker3SOIthaca, Mich.Ithaca
barnett mckenzieMcKenzie Barnett1FRKodiak, AlaskaKodiak
beeler andrewAndrew Beeler7SRPort Huron, Mich.Cardinal Mooney Catholic
berger rachelRachel Berger3SOSherman, Conn.New Milford
bledsoe alexAlex Bledsoe5JRQuarryville, Pa.Solanco
bonn andyAndy Bonn3SOCamden, N.C.Camtech
briggs kyleKyle Briggs3SOOmaha, Neb.Creighton Prep
brown shannonShannon Brown1FRKey West, Fla.Key West
brown zachZach Brown3SOScarborough, MaineScarborough
burns r.j.R.J. Burns3SOPensacola, Fla.Pensacola
bussey mikalaMikala Bussey1FRStockton, Calif.Bear Creek
calvert dustinDustin Calvert5JRAnacortes, Wash.Anacortes
campbell phillipPhillip Campbell1FRLouisville, Ky.Saint Xavier
cathcart jackJack Cathcart3SOGreenwood, S.C.Greenwood
ciarolla alexaAlexa Ciarolla7SRPalos Verdes, Calif.Palos Verdes Peninsula
claycomb chrisChris Claycomb1FRRedondo Beach, Calif.Mira Costa
clemons brandtBrandt Clemons5JRFarmington, Mo.Farmington
cohen joshJosh Cohen1FRBillings, Mont.Billings West
crowell cameronCameron Crowell7SRWarsaw, Ind.Culver Military Academy
derecktor erikErik Derecktor3SOMamaroneck, N.Y.Horace Mann
doherty ethanEthan Doherty1FRLondonberry, N.H.Londonberry
dougherty aaronAaron Dougherty7SRGarland, TexasGarland
driesslein jonathanJonathan Driesslein7SRWake Forest, N.C.Home-schooled
emanuele frankieFrankie Emanuele3SORockville, Md.Our Lady of Good Counsel
finley matthewMatthew Finley3SOAnchorage, AlaskaHeidelberg
foppe lucasLucas Foppe1FRBreese, Ill.Mater Dei
forgacs joshJosh Forgacs5JRAnn Arbor, Mich.Gabriel Richard
geimer montanaMontana Geimer3SOAnnapolis, Md.Annapolis
gerlach gregoryGregory Gerlach7SRElm Grove, Wis.Brookfield East
hanlon donalDonal Hanlon3SOPortland, Ore.Lake Oswego
harrell hunterHunter Harrell3SOSpring Grove, Pa.Spring Grove
jackson chatwinChatwin Jackson1FRFort Worth, TexasTrinity Valley
jaenke ryanRyan Jaenke3SOAnnapolis, Md.Broadneck
keith cameronCameron Keith1FRFairfax, Va.Robinson Secondary
lafrancois chrisChris LaFrancois1FREast Clarendon, Vt.Rutland
landry michaelMichael Landry1FRSouthaven, Miss.DeSoto Central
lipp meredithMeredith Lipp3SOLouisville, Ky.Sacred Heart
madison ethanEthan Madison7SRGrosse Pointe, Mich.Grosse Pointe South
mamer duncanDuncan Mamer5JRCaldwell, IdahoValliveae
martenstein tylerTyler Martenstein5JRFairhope, Ala.Fairhope
masters chrisChris Masters7SRAtlanta, Ga.Heritage Academy
mcalister kyaKya McAlister3SOMedford, Ore.Phoenix
mccabe hollandHolland McCabe5JROlney, Md.Sherwood
mcmillan neilNeil McMillan7SRLarchmont, N.Y.Mamaroneck
metcalfe phillipPhillip Metcalfe1FRPlano, TexasPlano East
michel zachZach Michel1FRAnnapolis, Md.St. Mary's
moore charlieCharlie Moore3SOManhasset, N.Y.Manhasset
moore michaelMichael Moore3SOAnchorage, AlaskaA.J. Dimond
moravec miguelMiguel Moravec1FRAnnapolis, Md.Indian Creek
niketas jacksonJackson Niketas3SOBirmingham, Ala.Mountain Brook
o'brien padraigPadraig O'Brien5JRBoston, Mass.Boston College
olson benBen Olson1FRMandeville, La.Leysin American School
padleckas nicholasNicholas Padleckas7SRMarion, N.C.McDowell
panchevre danielDaniel Panchevre1FRSan Antonio, TexasClark
pate kyleKyle Pate1FRRichmond, Va.Collegiate
pearson nathanNathan Pearson1FRCottage Grove, Minn.Park
plumb jacobJacob Plumb3SORoanoke, Va.A.C. Flora
reynolds jamesJames Reynolds1FRWestfield, N.J.Saint Peter's
robbins mattMatt Robbins1FRBroadway, Va.Broadway
rundle seanSean Rundle1FRButler, Pa.Butler
sagan michaelMichael Sagan1FRColumbia, N.J.North Warren
saker georgeGeorge Saker1FRBloomfield Hills, Mich.International Academy
satterlee nickNick Satterlee1FRMustang, Okla.Mustang
schmidtke barneyBarney Schmidtke5JRFort Collins, Colo.Fossil Ridge
shutack chetChet Shutack1FRParker, Colo.Ponderosa
stabler charlieCharlie Stabler1FROcala, Fla.Vanguard
thomas roscoeRoscoe Thomas7SRScarborough, MaineScarborough
tibbetts trentTrent Tibbetts1FRSeattle, Wash.O'Dea
trampenau carlCarl Trampenau1FRNorfolk, Va.Granby
tucker nickNick Tucker5JRAdvance, N.C.Davie
tuohy rylanRylan Tuohy3SOGreenville, Ky.Muhlenberg
usoz mikeMike Usoz1FRLos Gatos, Calif.Archbishop Mitty
valeske jaredJared Valeske3SOPortland, Ore.Lincoln
voegele trevorTrevor Voegele5JRConway, Ark.Conway
watkins johnJohn Watkins7SRRedmond, Wash.Seattle Prep
weisberg benBen Weisberg3SOOcean City, N.J.Ocean City
wester thomasThomas Wester3SOBrookfield, Wis.Brookfield East
woods nickNick Woods3SOBremerton, Wash.Central Kitsap

Coaches

Jahn Tihansky - Head Coach
Pete Carrico - Assistant Coach
Nancy Haberland - JV Coach
LT Matt Arreola - Operations Officer

10/04/14 AYC Fall Distance Race 1 All Day
10/11/14 Annapolis Fall Distance Race 2 All Day
10/11/14 at Storm Trysail Club Regatta All Day
10/12/14 Annapolis Fall Distance Race 2 All Day
10/12/14 at Storm Trysail Club Regatta All Day