Go Navy
2014-15 Navy Offshore Sailing Roster
Coaches 

NameYearHometownHigh School
ansley daxDax Ansley5JRGrand Prairie, TexasDubiski Career
barnett mckenzieMcKenzie Barnett3SOKodiak, AlaskaKodiak
bledsoe alexAlex Bledsoe7SRQuarryville, Pa.Solanco
bonn andyAndy Bonn5JRCamden, N.C.Camtech
briggs kyleKyle Briggs5JROmaha, Neb.Creighton Prep
brown shannonShannon Brown3SOKey West, Fla.Key West
brown zachZach Brown5JRScarborough, MaineScarborough
burns r.j.R.J. Burns5JRPensacola, Fla.Pensacola
bussey mikalaMikala Bussey3SOStockton, Calif.Bear Creek
campbell phillipPhillip Campbell3SOLouisville, Ky.Saint Xavier
cathcart jackJack Cathcart5JRGreenwood, S.C.Greenwood
clemons brandtBrandt Clemons7SRFarmington, Mo.Farmington
derecktor erikErik Derecktor5JRMamaroneck, N.Y.Horace Mann
doherty ethanEthan Doherty3SOLondonberry, N.H.Londonberry
emanuele frankieFrankie Emanuele5JRRockville, Md.Our Lady of Good Counsel
finley matthewMatthew Finley5JRAnchorage, AlaskaHeidelberg
forgacs joshJosh Forgacs7SRAnn Arbor, Mich.Gabriel Richard
geimer montanaMontana Geimer5JRAnnapolis, Md.Annapolis
hanlon donalDonal Hanlon5JRPortland, Ore.Lake Oswego
jackson chatwinChatwin Jackson3SOFort Worth, TexasTrinity Valley
jaenke ryanRyan Jaenke5JRAnnapolis, Md.Broadneck
keith cameronCameron Keith3SOFairfax, Va.Robinson Secondary
lafrancois chrisChris LaFrancois3SOEast Clarendon, Vt.Rutland
landry michaelMichael Landry3SOSouthaven, Miss.DeSoto Central
mamer duncanDuncan Mamer7SRCaldwell, IdahoValliveae
martenstein tylerTyler Martenstein7SRFairhope, Ala.Fairhope
mccabe tilghmanTilghman McCabe7SROlney, Md.Sherwood
metcalfe phillipPhillip Metcalfe3SOPlano, TexasPlano East
michel zachZach Michel3SOAnnapolis, Md.St. Mary's
moore michaelMichael Moore5JRAnchorage, AlaskaA.J. Dimond
moravec miguelMiguel Moravec3SOAnnapolis, Md.Indian Creek
morris charlieCharlie Morris5JRManhasset, N.Y.Manhasset
niketas jacksonJackson Niketas5JRBirmingham, Ala.Mountain Brook
o'brien padraigPadraig O'Brien7SRBoston, Mass.Boston College
olson benBen Olson3SOMandeville, La.Leysin American School
panchevre danielDaniel Panchevre3SOSan Antonio, TexasClark
pate kyleKyle Pate3SORichmond, Va.Collegiate
pearson nathanNathan Pearson3SOCottage Grove, Minn.Park
reynolds jamesJames Reynolds3SOWestfield, N.J.Saint Peter's
robbins mattMatt Robbins3SOBroadway, Va.Broadway
rundle seanSean Rundle3SOButler, Pa.Butler
sagan michaelMichael Sagan3SOColumbia, N.J.North Warren
satterlee nickNick Satterlee3SOMustang, Okla.Mustang
schmidtke barneyBarney Schmidtke7SRFort Collins, Colo.Fossil Ridge
stabler charlieCharlie Stabler3SOOcala, Fla.Vanguard
tibbetts trentTrent Tibbetts3SOSeattle, Wash.O'Dea
trampenau carlCarl Trampenau3SONorfolk, Va.Granby
tucker nickNick Tucker7SRAdvance, N.C.Davie
usoz mikeMike Usoz3SOLos Gatos, Calif.Archbishop Mitty
voegele trevorTrevor Voegele7SRConway, Ark.Conway
weisberg benBen Weisberg5JROcean City, N.J.Ocean City
wester thomasThomas Wester5JRBrookfield, Wis.Brookfield East

Coaches

Jahn Tihansky - Head Coach
Pete Carrico - Assistant Coach
Nancy Haberland - JV Coach
LT Matt Arreola - Operations Officer

09/20/14 Hospice Cup All Day
09/20/14 Shields Trophy Regatta All Day
09/21/14 Shields Trophy Regatta All Day
10/04/14 AYC Fall Distance Race 1 All Day
10/11/14 Annapolis Fall Distance Race 2 All Day