NAVYSPORTS.COM - The Official Web Site of Naval Academy Varsity Athletics - Official Offshore Sailing Roster
» «
2016-17 Navy Offshore Sailing Roster
Coaches
NameYearHometownHigh School
afable juan avelinoJuan Avelino Afable3SOLouisville, Ky.Dupont Manual
barnett mckenzieMcKenzie Barnett7SRKodiak, AlaskaKodiak
bussey mikalaMikala Bussey7SRStockton, Calif.Bear Creek
camargo andrewAndrew Camargo3SONew Athens, Ill.Arlington
camlin devinDevin Camlin3SOStamford, Conn.Stamford
cantillo christopherChristopher Cantillo5JRSarasota, Fla.Pine View
caraher seanSean Caraher1FRWest Sayville, N.Y.Sayville
corbett joshuaJoshua Corbett3SOMendham, N.J.Gladstone
davis georgeGeorge Davis3SOHartford, Conn.University High
decker edwardEdward Decker5JRChicago, Ill.Northside Prep
dods matthewMatthew Dods3SOAtlantic City, N.J.Mainland Regional
doherty ethanEthan Doherty7SRLondonberry, N.H.Londonberry
duggan colinColin Duggan3SOKeller, TexasKeller
erjavec spencerSpencer Erjavec5JRHighlands Ranch, Colo.Mountain Vista
erlanson jaceJace Erlanson3SOLong Beach, Calif.Los Alamitos
fletcher blaineBlaine Fletcher3SOTemecula, Calif.Classical Academy
francis patrickPatrick Francis5JRWoodbridge, Conn.Notre Dame
grammer justusJustus Grammer3SOCoeur d'Alene, IdahoHome-schooled
haines piersPiers Haines3SOChapin, S.C.Chapin
hartman meganMegan Hartman7SRMorgan Hill, Calif.Live Oak
hickey conorConor Hickey5JRDayton, OhioChaminade Julienne
hough gunnarGunnar Hough5JRLexington, Va.Rockbridge County
hughes kathrynKathryn Hughes3SOCharleston, S.C.Academic Magnet
hundt matthewMatthew Hundt5JRLake Mills, Wis.Lake Mills
johnson willWill Johnson5JRBaltimore, Md.Catonsville
johnston danDan Johnston3SOOrinda, Calif.Miramonte
krumwiede paigePaige Krumwiede3SOBradenton, Fla.Braden River
lafrancois chrisChris LaFrancois7SREast Clarendon, Vt.Rutland
laguardia robertRobert LaGuardia5JRNew Bern, N.C.The Epiphany School
michel zachZach Michel7SRAnnapolis, Md.St. Mary's
o'brien cassidyCassidy O'Brien3SOMassapequa, N.Y.Massapequa
olson benBen Olson7SRLeysin, SwitzerlandLeysin American School
panchevre danielDaniel Panchevre7SRSan Antonio, TexasClark
papenthien tedTed Papenthien5JRFort Collins, Colo.Bishop Alemany
parriott k.K. Parriott5JRMurray, Neb.Conestoga
pate kyleKyle Pate7SRRichmond, Va.Collegiate
pearson nathanNathan Pearson7SRCottage Grove, Minn.Park
pinch ryanRyan Pinch5JRWakefield, R.I.The Prout School
reynolds jamesJames Reynolds7SRWestfield, N.J.Saint Peter's
robbins mattMatt Robbins7SRBroadway, Va.Broadway
rundle seanSean Rundle7SRButler, Pa.Butler
sagan mikeMike Sagan7SRBlairstown, N.J.North Warren
schlueter danielDaniel Schlueter3SOBeloit, OhioWest Branch
signorelli matthewMatthew Signorelli3SOFt. Meyers, Fla.Bishop Verot
solimanto johnJohn Solimanto3SODearborn, Mich.Divine Child
stabler charlieCharlie Stabler7SROcala, Fla.Vanguard
thompson-sevcik dylanDylan Thompson-Sevcik7SRToms River, N.J.Monsignor Donovan
tibbetts trentTrent Tibbetts7SRSeattle, Wash.O'Dea
trampenau carlCarl Trampenau7SRNorfolk, Va.Granby
turner viktorViktor Turner3SOLincoln, Neb.Lincoln Southeast

Coaches
Jahn Tihansky - Head Coach
Pete Carrico - Assistant Coach
Nancy Haberland - JV Coach
LT Josh Hinshaw - Operations Officer

Patriot League The American Athletic Conference Corporate SPonsorship Opportunities