Go Navy

2010-2011 Navy Men's Heavyweight Crew

2010-11 Navy Men's Heavyweight Crew Varsity Roster
Coaches 

NameCl.Ht.Wt.Hometown/High School
agli frankFrank Agli3SO756-3190Galloway, N.J./Absegami/The Gunnery
baumgardner tedTed Baumgardner3SO766-4185Longport, N.J./St. Augustine Prep
betzler stephenStephen Betzler7SR796-7200Glenolden, Pa./Monsignor Bonner
bowers donaldDonald Bowers5JR645-4125Manvel, Texas/Pearland
browne kyleKyle Browne5JR756-3190Fairfax, Va./Robinson Secondary
bruss robbieRobbie Bruss3SO766-4185Lake Oswego, Ore./Lake Oswego
burrow calebCaleb Burrow7SR705-10170Amherst, N.H./Nashua Christian Academy
butte andrewAndrew Butte7SR746-2175Ft. Worth, Texas/Arlington Heights
cadigan timTim Cadigan3SO665-6140Towson, Md./Calvert Hall
chang chrisChris Chang3SO736-1190Hillsborough, Calif./Junipero Serra
charette gabeGabe Charette3SO786-6200Wolverine Lake, Mich./Orchard Lake St. Mary's
clark alexAlex Clark7SR746-2175Bettendorf, Iowa/Bettendorf
denney nickNick Denney5JR756-3185Riverbank, Calif./Modesto
denning timTim Denning3SO756-3190Las Vegas, Nev./Southeast Career and Tech Academy
eng bryantBryant Eng3SO776-5190Annapolis, Md./Annapolis
fisher ianIan Fisher3SO746-2195Clifton Park, N.Y./Shenendehowa
fluhr mattMatt Fluhr5JR766-4190Chattanooga, Tenn./Christchurch School
fowler nickNick Fowler3SO766-4185Smyrna, Tenn./Lavergne
gear christopherChristopher Gear5JR736-1195Leesburg, Va./Thomas Jefferson
huckeba austinAustin Huckeba5JR736-1200Hoover, Ala./Hoover
kosman benBen Kosman5JR726-0180Temecula, Calif./Naval Academy Prep School
lizotte alexAlex Lizotte3SO756-3195Grafton, Mass./St. John's
mcgee willWill McGee3SO736-1185Okatie, S.C./S.C. Governor's School for Science & Math
mcgowan mattMatt McGowan7SR756-3190Drexel Hill, Pa./St. Joseph's Prep
miller nateNate Miller7SR675-7125Big Rapids, Mich./Crossroads Charter Academy
minahan johnJohn Minahan5JR645-4125Burlingame, Calif./Junipero Serra
norman michaelMichael Norman3SO715-11185Champlin, Minn./Champlin Park
patane stephenStephen Patane3SO756-3175Wall, N.J./Blair Academy
peart ericEric Peart3SO726-0190Davisburg, Mich./Orchard Lake St. Mary's
peterman ryanRyan Peterman3SO746-2195Bettendorf, Iowa/Bettendorf
race willWill Race5JR756-3195Claremont, N.H./Stevens
ryan alexAlex Ryan7SR746-2187Des Moines, Iowa/Abraham Lincoln
ryan zacharyZachary Ryan3SO786-6190Fort Worth, Texas/O'Connor
sadler wesWes Sadler3SO655-5120Reisterstown, Md./Calvert Hall
shea mikeMike Shea7SR766-4195Medfield, Mass./Medfield
stump nateNate Stump7SR736-1190Mohrsville, Pa./Schuylkill Valley
viola nicholasNicholas Viola7SR726-0190Pittsburgh, Pa./Central Catholic
whitsett dannyDanny Whitsett3SO726-0175Leesburg, Va./Loudon County
woods davidDavid Woods5JR746-2190Schenectady, N.Y./Schenectady

Coaches

Rick Clothier - Head Coach
Rob Friedrich - Senior Associate Head Coach

04/26/14 at Harvard, Penn Adams Cup TBA
05/04/14 at Columbia Stevenson Trophy TBA
05/18/14 vs EARC Sprints All Day
05/30/14 vs IRA National Championships All Day
05/31/14 vs IRA National Championships All Day

2013-14 Season

Game Day Guide

2012-13 Season

2011-12 Season

Prospective Student-Athletes

Additional Information