NAVYSPORTS.COM - The Official Web Site of Naval Academy Varsity Athletics
» «
2010 Navy Men's Lacrosse Roster
Coaches  |  Alphabetical  |  Numerical 

Alphabetical
No.NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.Hometown/High School
29Anthony ArenaSRDM5-11186Bethpage, N.Y./Bethpage
20Robby BattleSRFO5-10179Herndon, Va./Woodberry Forest
9Brian BrinkmannSODM5-8161Narberth, Pa./St. Joseph's Prep
52Jake BrosnanSRD5-9173Chester, Md./St. Mary's
58Jay ChristopherFRD6-0188Winston-Salem, N.C./Episcopal (Va.)
23Brendan ConnorsSRA6-3200Bellmore, N.Y./Kellenberg Memorial
16Taylor CookSOM5-10180Hollywood, Md./St. Mary's Ryken
53Frankie CoppolaSRFO6-2193Bethesda, Md./Georgetown Prep
38Mike CoppolaSODM6-4197Bethesda, Md./Georgetown Prep
34Ian CrumleySOLSM6-1187Oakton, Va./St. Alban's School (D.C.)
49AJ CybulskiFRA5-11185Oakton, Va./James Madison
5Bryce DabbsFRM5-10175Damascus, Md./Good Counsel
15Basil DaratsosSRM6-0207Niskayuna, N.Y./Niskayuna
37Jay DarlingSOD6-4212Fort Collins, Colo./Rocky Mountain
6Nikk DavisSOM5-11175Cockeysville, Md./Dulaney
12Kevin DoyleJRM6-3191Towson, Md./The Gilman School
46Stephen DriscollSRDM5-11193North Falmouth, Mass./Avon Old Farms
57Kevin FarleyFRD6-5220San Diego, Calif./Patrick Henry
28Will FieldsFRFO6-0193Levettsville, Va./Notre Dame Academy
8Brye FrenchFRM6-1205Deatsville, Ala./Stanhope
26Marty GallagherJRDM6-2194Wayne, Pa./The Haverford School
24Mike HaasJRGK5-10177Blue Bell, Pa./La Salle College (HS)
43Nolan HickeyFRGK6-7240Garden City, N.Y./Chaminade
44Michael HirschJRD5-11201Schwenksville, Pa./Perkiomen Valley
30Joe JohnsonFRA6-1185Annapolis, Md./Gonzaga (Washington D.C.)
33Kyle KapronSRA5-9176Chandler, Ariz./Chandler
50Gordon LawsonSRD6-4228Doylestown, Pa./Central Bucks East
22Joe LennonSRM6-3202Westminster, Md./Loyola
17Brendan LewisFRD6-0190Auburn, N.Y./Auburn
59Thomas MacNeilJRM6-1192Davidsonville, Md./South River
47Jay MannFRM6-3195Cockeysville, Md./Dulaney
42Tom MansfieldJRD5-11187Port Washington, N.Y./Chaminade
21Joe McAuliffeSRDM5-11179Vero Beach, Fla./St. Edwards
25Pat McCormickJRM6-2197Laytonsville, Md./Georgetown Prep
48Evan McGooganFRD6-2210Cranberry Township, Pa./Seneca Valley
19Austin MillerFRLSM6-0185Rockville, Md./Walter Johnson
13Patrick MoranSRM6-5228Annapolis, Md./Severn School
11Cade NorrisFRM5-10185Honeoye Falls, N.Y./Honeoye Falls-Lima
40Ryan O'LearySOA5-11160East Meadow, N.Y./St. Anthony's
4Ward OdenwaldSRGK6-4194Woodbine, Md./Glenelg
35Darren PastranaSOA6-2202Edgewater, Md./St. Mary's
14Tim PaulSRA5-9175Parkton, Md./Loyola
39Chris PetkasSRM5-11177Phoenix, Ariz./Arcadia
7Taylor ReynoldsSOA5-8164Babylon, N.Y./Babylon
54Peter RogersFRD6-3212San Diego, Calif./Rancho Bernardo
2Alex SamaniegoJRGK6-1202Elmont, N.Y./H. Frank Carey
51Zack SchroederSRLSM6-1169Deer Park, N.Y./St. Anthony's
41Jordan SeivoldFRDM5-10175Minnetonka, Minn./The Blake School
10Bucky SmithFRM6-0198Great Falls, Va./Woodberry Forest
27Brian StrifflerJRM6-0191Virginia Beach, Va./Norfolk Academy
31Brendan SullivanFRM6-1189Stafford, Va./North Stafford
32Evan SullivanSRA6-0175Westfield, N.J./The Lawrenceville School
61Paul SullivanSRD6-3191Garden City, N.Y./Kellenberg
36Chris TalaricoFRLSM6-2200Oradell, N.J./Bergen Catholic
56Matt VernamSOD6-2209Shoreham, N.Y./Shoreham-Wading River
1Andy WarnerJRA / M6-1175Corning, N.Y./Corning East
18Logan WestSOM5-10185Berlin, Md./Stephen Decatur
3RJ WickhamSOGK5-10176Penn Yan, N.Y./Penn Yan Academy
45Jaren WoeppelSRLSM6-3202Camillus, N.Y./West Genesee
60Antonios ZikosFRD6-2191Palos Verdes, Calif./Palos Verdes

Coaches

Richie Meade - Head Coach
Anthony Gilardi - Assistant Coach
Stan Ross - Assistant Coach
Mark Goers - Volunteer Assistant Coach

Numerical
No.NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.Hometown/High School
1Andy WarnerJRA / M6-1175Corning, N.Y./Corning East
2Alex SamaniegoJRGK6-1202Elmont, N.Y./H. Frank Carey
3RJ WickhamSOGK5-10176Penn Yan, N.Y./Penn Yan Academy
4Ward OdenwaldSRGK6-4194Woodbine, Md./Glenelg
5Bryce DabbsFRM5-10175Damascus, Md./Good Counsel
6Nikk DavisSOM5-11175Cockeysville, Md./Dulaney
7Taylor ReynoldsSOA5-8164Babylon, N.Y./Babylon
8Brye FrenchFRM6-1205Deatsville, Ala./Stanhope
9Brian BrinkmannSODM5-8161Narberth, Pa./St. Joseph's Prep
10Bucky SmithFRM6-0198Great Falls, Va./Woodberry Forest
11Cade NorrisFRM5-10185Honeoye Falls, N.Y./Honeoye Falls-Lima
12Kevin DoyleJRM6-3191Towson, Md./The Gilman School
13Patrick MoranSRM6-5228Annapolis, Md./Severn School
14Tim PaulSRA5-9175Parkton, Md./Loyola
15Basil DaratsosSRM6-0207Niskayuna, N.Y./Niskayuna
16Taylor CookSOM5-10180Hollywood, Md./St. Mary's Ryken
17Brendan LewisFRD6-0190Auburn, N.Y./Auburn
18Logan WestSOM5-10185Berlin, Md./Stephen Decatur
19Austin MillerFRLSM6-0185Rockville, Md./Walter Johnson
20Robby BattleSRFO5-10179Herndon, Va./Woodberry Forest
21Joe McAuliffeSRDM5-11179Vero Beach, Fla./St. Edwards
22Joe LennonSRM6-3202Westminster, Md./Loyola
23Brendan ConnorsSRA6-3200Bellmore, N.Y./Kellenberg Memorial
24Mike HaasJRGK5-10177Blue Bell, Pa./La Salle College (HS)
25Pat McCormickJRM6-2197Laytonsville, Md./Georgetown Prep
26Marty GallagherJRDM6-2194Wayne, Pa./The Haverford School
27Brian StrifflerJRM6-0191Virginia Beach, Va./Norfolk Academy
28Will FieldsFRFO6-0193Levettsville, Va./Notre Dame Academy
29Anthony ArenaSRDM5-11186Bethpage, N.Y./Bethpage
30Joe JohnsonFRA6-1185Annapolis, Md./Gonzaga (Washington D.C.)
31Brendan SullivanFRM6-1189Stafford, Va./North Stafford
32Evan SullivanSRA6-0175Westfield, N.J./The Lawrenceville School
33Kyle KapronSRA5-9176Chandler, Ariz./Chandler
34Ian CrumleySOLSM6-1187Oakton, Va./St. Alban's School (D.C.)
35Darren PastranaSOA6-2202Edgewater, Md./St. Mary's
36Chris TalaricoFRLSM6-2200Oradell, N.J./Bergen Catholic
37Jay DarlingSOD6-4212Fort Collins, Colo./Rocky Mountain
38Mike CoppolaSODM6-4197Bethesda, Md./Georgetown Prep
39Chris PetkasSRM5-11177Phoenix, Ariz./Arcadia
40Ryan O'LearySOA5-11160East Meadow, N.Y./St. Anthony's
41Jordan SeivoldFRDM5-10175Minnetonka, Minn./The Blake School
42Tom MansfieldJRD5-11187Port Washington, N.Y./Chaminade
43Nolan HickeyFRGK6-7240Garden City, N.Y./Chaminade
44Michael HirschJRD5-11201Schwenksville, Pa./Perkiomen Valley
45Jaren WoeppelSRLSM6-3202Camillus, N.Y./West Genesee
46Stephen DriscollSRDM5-11193North Falmouth, Mass./Avon Old Farms
47Jay MannFRM6-3195Cockeysville, Md./Dulaney
48Evan McGooganFRD6-2210Cranberry Township, Pa./Seneca Valley
49AJ CybulskiFRA5-11185Oakton, Va./James Madison
50Gordon LawsonSRD6-4228Doylestown, Pa./Central Bucks East
51Zack SchroederSRLSM6-1169Deer Park, N.Y./St. Anthony's
52Jake BrosnanSRD5-9173Chester, Md./St. Mary's
53Frankie CoppolaSRFO6-2193Bethesda, Md./Georgetown Prep
54Peter RogersFRD6-3212San Diego, Calif./Rancho Bernardo
56Matt VernamSOD6-2209Shoreham, N.Y./Shoreham-Wading River
57Kevin FarleyFRD6-5220San Diego, Calif./Patrick Henry
58Jay ChristopherFRD6-0188Winston-Salem, N.C./Episcopal (Va.)
59Thomas MacNeilJRM6-1192Davidsonville, Md./South River
60Antonios ZikosFRD6-2191Palos Verdes, Calif./Palos Verdes
61Paul SullivanSRD6-3191Garden City, N.Y./Kellenberg

Coaches

Richie Meade - Head Coach
Anthony Gilardi - Assistant Coach
Stan Ross - Assistant Coach
Mark Goers - Volunteer Assistant Coach

The American Army Navy Ask the AD Fund For Athletic Excellence Blue and Gold Game Promotion Patriot League Network Patriot League Veterans Classic 2017 Scout Day
Patriot League The American Athletic Conference Corporate SPonsorship Opportunities