NAVYSPORTS.COM - The Official Web Site of Naval Academy Varsity Athletics
» «
2009 Navy Sprint Football Roster
Coaches 

No.NameCl.Pos.Ht.Exp.Hometown/High School
1Eric MontgomerySRTE6-11VWilloughby, Ohio/Willoughby South
2Stephen PhillipsSRK/DB5-83VBarhamsville, Va./Poquoson
3David ReifenbergSRK5-62VFt. Wayne, Ind./Bishop Dwenger
4James HanJRDB6-01VMunster, Ind./Munster
5Tyler TerronezJRQB6-21VMechanicsburg, Pa./Naples American (Italy)
6Jordan FoleySORB5-91VButler, Pa./Shady Side Academy
7John-Rex SpiveyFRQB5-6HSRogers, Ark./Subiaco Academy
8Joe DavisJRDB6-0HSOlmsted Falls, Ohio/St. Edward
9Shain JowettFRQB6-2HSAtilinson, N.H./Central Catholic
10Mike NolanJRDB5-102VCarmichael, Calif./Rio Americano
11Steve FriedrickJRWR5-71VPatchogue, N.Y./Patchogue-Medford
13Viet VoJRLB5-112VHoover, Ala./Hoover
15Brad EricksonSRDB5-112VLake Forest, Ill./Lake Forest
18Ronald AllenFRDB6-0HSSeattle, Wash./Lakeside Upper School
19JoJo CatriniJRWR5-81VNorcross, Ga./Wesleyan School
20Zzmarr StoneSODB5-101VCorona, Calif./Gladstone
21Nate StewartSRRB5-93VFitzgerald, Ga./Fitzgerald
22Jarred TateSRDB5-93V-CaptainLas Vegas, Nev./Shadow Ridge
23Will HarrisFRRB5-9HSAthens, Ga./Athens Academy
24Mike McLaughlinSRRB5-91VAllison Park, Pa./Pittsburgh Central Catholic
26Luke ScottSRDB5-71VCoopersburg, Pa./Southern Lehigh
27Tyler HawkinsSRLB5-83VCanyon Country, Calif./Canyon
28Denzel ReinaFRRB5-4HSWake Forest, N.C./Wake Forest-Rolesville
31Tim KeriazesSRDL6-01VSpringfield, Ohio/Springfield North
32Mark ReaserFRLB5-9HSDayton, Maine/Thornton Academy
33Nicholas PrettySRDB5-111VSan Jose, Calif./Lincoln
34Vince DeBenedettiSORB5-7SQTinley Park, Ill./Victor J. Andrew
37Marty MeehanSORB/WR5-7HSPort Washington, N.Y./Chaminade
41Will ParkerFRLB5-10HSBoonville, Mo./Boonville
42Stephen MeidusFRDB5-5HSWest Leechburg, Pa./Leechburg Area
43Cartwright HallJRLB5-112VCincinnati, Ohio/Cincinnati Hill Christian Academy
44D.J. HooperFRRB5-10HSHuntingtown, Md./Huntingtown
45Dan SullivanSOLB5-10SQSt. Louis, Mo./St. Louis Priory School
47Edward PritchardFRLB5-10HSAlexandria, Va./Episcopal
48Luke PyeJRDL6-02VCartersville, Ga./Cartersville
49Ian CameronSORB6-0HSRochester, Minn./Mayo
50Garrett DennisSOOL5-10SQSonora, Calif./Sonora Union
51Bill McClellanSROL5-8SQTinley Park, Ill./Victor J. Andrew
52Matthew ClynckeJROL5-10SQBroomfield, Colo./Holy Family
54Sam RamirezFRLB5-10HSValencia, Calif./Valencia
55K.C. MiddletonSRDL6-12VJacksonville, Fla./University Christian School
56Stephen TiptonSOLB5-7SQWinterville, N.C./N.C. School of Science & Math
57Mike BresslerSOOL5-101VOak Harbor, Wash./Oak Harbor
58T.J. LeonardSOLB5-71VChesapeake, Va./Western Branch
59Emery PersingerJRDL6-02VCheswick, Pa./Deer Lakes
66Jeremy HarbaughJRDL5-111VSmithsburg, Md./Smithsburg
68Cody NissenJROL5-10SQCrestwood, Ky./Trinity
69Jaskirat LeghaSOOL5-10SQIrvington, N.Y./Irvington
71Ryan McLaughlinSOOL6-01VCandia, N.H./Manchester Memorial
72Brandon BecklerJROL5-101VHickory, N.C./Fred T. Foard
74Sean FergersonSOOL6-01VSan Antonio, Texas/Tom C. Clark
77Joe TraversJROL5-81VSevern, Md./Old Mill
78Matt WilliamsSOOL5-81VRoanoke, Va./Hidden Valley
79Dallas SmithJROL6-0HSNewton, Kan./Newton
80Brad CashSRWR5-102VWilmington, N.C./E.A. Laney
82Drew PresnellSOWR5-10SQRichlands, Va./Richlands
83Kaleb KaetterhenryJRTE5-102VMcKinney, Texas/Melissa
84Travis ProulxSOWR5-10SQAnnapolis, Md./Annapolis
87Erik ErlandsonSOWR5-11HSJacksonville, N.C./Jacksonville
90Micah DoseFRDL6-0HSFairfax, Minn./Minnesota Valley Lutheran
92Tyshan LarryFRDL5-4HSSan Bernardino, Calif./San Gorgonio
93Nate NoelFRDL6-0HSPrescott Valley, Ariz./Bradshaw Mountain
94Chris PhillipsJRLB6-0SQLaguna Niguel, Calif./Martin Luther King
97Julian JerzerickFRDL6-0HSLewistown, Pa./Lewistown Area
99Tom HayesSRDL5-92VBallston Lake, N.Y./South Glens Falls

Coaches

Maj. Jake Jenkins, USMC - Head Coach
2nd Lt. D.J. Green, USMC - Offensive Coordinator/Quarterbacks
2nd Lt. Brian Smith, USMC - Defensive Coordinator/Linebackers
CPO John Butler, USN - Running Backs
2nd Lt. James Campbell, USMC - Defensive Backs
2nd Lt. Justin Nabozna, USMC - Defensive Line
Capt. Eddie O'Connell, USMC - Receivers/Special Teams
2nd Lt. Jeff Schuele, USMC - Offensive Line
Capt. James Sheasley, USMC - Director of Sprint Football Operations
2nd Lt. Tommy Tellson, USMC - Strength & Conditioning

The American Army Navy Ask the AD Fund For Athletic Excellence Blue and Gold Game Promotion Patriot League Network Patriot League Veterans Classic 2017 Scout Day
Patriot League The American Athletic Conference Corporate SPonsorship Opportunities