NAVYSPORTS.COM - The Official Web Site of Naval Academy Varsity Athletics
» «
2009-10 Men's Swimming & Diving Roster
Coaches 

NameEvent(s)Cl.Hometown/High School
Aaron AikenFreestyleJROcala, Fla./West Port
Mac AnthonyFreestyleSOAllentown, Pa./Parkland
John AseltonBackstroke/ButterflyFRPlano, Texas/Plano
Sean BagentFreestyleFRNorcross, Ga./Norcross
Andrew BlazukFreestyleJRSeminole, Fla./Seminole
Ben BondurantButterfly/IMFRAtlanta, Ga./The Westminster Schools
Tanner BoschDivingSOKansas City, Mo./Liberty
Coy BryantButterfly/FreestyleFRTexarkana, Ark./Texas
Alex BuckFreestyleJRLisle, Ill./Naperville North
Adam CallowayBackstroke/FreestyleJRFredericksburg, Va./James Monroe
Jesse CohenButterfly/IMJRMountain Lakes, N.J./Mountain Lakes
Jack CurranFreestyleSRSilver Spring, Md./DeMatha Catholic
Marshall DanielsBackstroke/FreestyleSOVirginia Beach, Va./Ocean Lakes
Kris DissetteBackstrokeFRMarietta, Ga./Lassiter
Pete DonahueBreaststroke/IMJRWashington, D.C./Gonzaga
Steve DuklethButterfly/IMSOGlen Ellyn, Ill./Marmion Academy
Andrew FeeneyBreaststrokeFRNorcross, Ga./Norcross
Bryan GentzDivingJRWayzata, Minn./Hopkins
Joey GiraniFreestyleSOWirtz, Va./Franklin County
Trey GregoryFreestyleFRDallas, Texas/Flower Mound
Andrew GsellBreaststroke/IMSOMount Holly, N.J./Rancocas Valley Regional
Matthew HarmonBreaststroke/ButterflyJRCumberland, Md./home school
J.J. HelmsFreestyleJRConroe, Texas/home school
Charlie HetzelButterfly/IMSOWeddington, N.C./Charlotte Catholic
Andrew HetznerBackstroke/ButterflySRRiverside, Calif./Riverside Poly
Erik HunterFreestyle/IMJRPlacerville, Calif./Union Mine
Charlie JohnsonBackstrokeFRMartinez, Ga./Lakeside
David KennedyDivingFRWasilla, Alaska/Wasilla
Frank KomadinaFreestyleSRGilbert, Ariz./Valley Christian
James LascaraFreestyle/IMSRCharlotte, N.C./Charlotte Catholic
K.C. LinnBackstroke/FreestyleSONewhall, Calif./Hart
Sam MartinetteBackstroke/FreestyleJRRichmond, Va./Godwin
Drew MaysBackstroke/FreestyleSOSouthlake, Texas/Carroll
Adam MeyerBreast/Fly/IMSRBethesda, Md./Walt Whitman
Mark MeyerButterfly/IMSOBethesda, Md./Walt Whitman
Ben NicholasDivingSOBothell, Wash./Bothell
William NortonFreestyleSOTyler, Texas/Grace Community
John OjardFreestyleFREllicott City, Md./St. Paul's
Olaf OlsonDivingJRBainbridge Island, Wash./Bainbridge
Robbie ParkerFreestyleFRVienna, Va./James Madison
Rob PutrinoBreaststrokeSOCoral Springs, Fla./Coral Glades
Danny QuinnButterfly/FreestyleFRQueenstown, Md./St. Mary's
Joseph StarkBackstroke/IMFRErie, Pa./Cathedral
Ryan StumpfBackstroke/FreestyleJRPalm Harbor, Fla./Tampa Prep
John TortorichButterfly/FreestyleSOMetairie, La./Jesuit
Andrew UtamaBreaststroke/IMSRWalnut, Calif./Walnut
Justin VagtsFreestyle/IMFRCrofton, Md./South River
Patrick VeltmanButterfly/IMJRMidlothian, Va./Midlothian
Ryan WardBackstroke/ButterflyJRProspect, Ky./duPont

Coaches

Bill Roberts - Head Coach (Seventh Season)
Chris Maiello - Assistant Coach (Second Season)
Glenn Mills - Vol. Assistant Coach (Second Season)
Joe Suriano - Diving Coach (32nd Season)

The American Army Navy Ask the AD Fund For Athletic Excellence Blue and Gold Game Promotion Patriot League Network Patriot League Veterans Classic 2017 Scout Day
Patriot League The American Athletic Conference Corporate SPonsorship Opportunities