Recap

Licensed to U.S. Naval Academy      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 1/6/2018 03:56 PM
                         Princeton vs Navy - 1/6/2018                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'A'                             NT    1:30.70   11  
     1) Wilson, James T 19              2) Nguyen, Dean D 19              
     3) Piedt, Zachary E 20             4) Everman, Vince P 20            
                  23.37       48.81 (25.44)     1:10.56 (21.75)     1:30.70 (20.14)
  2 Princeton University-NJ  'A'                      1:24.95    1:30.83    4  
     1) Lewis, Alexander M 22           2) Lin, Tyler J 20                
     3) Buerger, Zach T 21              4) Schafer, Ben C 22              
                  23.16       48.32 (25.16)     1:10.43 (22.11)     1:30.83 (20.40)
  3 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'B'                             NT    1:32.74    2  
     1) Mayer, Chris J 19               2) Velazquez, Michael J 20        
     3) Rittenhouse, William H 21       4) Crossley, Maclean L 18         
                  24.31       50.51 (26.20)     1:12.34 (21.83)     1:32.74 (20.40)
  4 Princeton University-NJ  'B'                           NT    1:32.85  
     1) Cuthbert, Sam D 19              2) Lau, Corey K 18                
     3) Harrington, Matt A 20           4) Feiler, Christian E 20         
                  23.69                             1:12.47 ( )     1:32.85 (20.38)
  5 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'C'                             NT   x1:34.73  
     1) Machemehl, Chipper E 20         2) Bondarowicz, Chris A 18        
     3) Shereston, Luke G 20            4) Speri, Philip J 19             
                  24.31       50.87 (26.56)     1:13.53 (22.66)     1:34.73 (21.20)
  6 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'D'                             NT   x1:35.13  
     1) Arnold, Gregory S 20            2) Choo, Harold H 21              
     3) Cooper, Cole M 18               4) Adams, Nathaniel K 19          
                  24.74                             1:23.03 ( )     1:35.13 (12.10)
  7 Princeton University-NJ  'C'                           NT   x1:35.16  
     1) O'Brien, Wade N 20              2) Arris, Daniel A 20             
     3) Cox, Derek S 19                 4) Spires, Jonathan R 19          
                  24.67       50.87 (26.20)     1:13.95 (23.08)     1:35.16 (21.21)
 -- U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'E'                             NT   X1:39.11  
     1) Bray, Samuel H 20               2) Gabriel, Joaquin S 19          
     3) Pfanstiel, Nick S 20            4) Harmel, Austin D 21            
                  25.37       52.62 (27.25)     1:16.36 (23.74)     1:39.11 (22.75)
 -- Princeton University-NJ  'D'                           NT   X1:39.19  
     1) Marquardt, Matthew D 19         2) Karas, Liam A 21               
     3) Cyr, Tigar L 19                 4) Rodriguez, Raoul J 21          
                  24.54                             1:17.47 ( )     1:39.19 (21.72)
 
Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Waters, Ryan P            18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    9:23.52    9  
                  25.28       52.94 (27.66)     1:21.19 (28.25)     1:49.72 (28.53)
        2:18.09 (28.37)     2:46.51 (28.42)     3:15.36 (28.85)     3:43.95 (28.59)
        4:12.48 (28.53)     4:41.26 (28.78)     5:10.05 (28.79)     5:38.59 (28.54)
        6:07.39 (28.80)     6:36.05 (28.66)     7:04.54 (28.49)     7:32.96 (28.42)
        7:59.51 (26.55)     8:28.00 (28.49)     8:56.08 (28.08)     9:23.52 (27.44)
  2 Johnson, Luke M           18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    9:24.50    4  
                  25.85       53.93 (28.08)     1:22.28 (28.35)     1:50.73 (28.45)
        2:19.35 (28.62)     2:48.08 (28.73)     3:16.74 (28.66)     3:45.33 (28.59)
        4:13.92 (28.59)     4:42.34 (28.42)     5:10.94 (28.60)     5:39.38 (28.44)
        6:07.87 (28.49)     6:36.23 (28.36)     7:04.89 (28.66)     7:33.26 (28.37)
        8:01.76 (28.50)     8:29.88 (28.12)     8:57.66 (27.78)     9:24.50 (26.84)
  3 Markley, Arthur M         18 Princeton-NJ         9:12.92    9:26.14    3  
                  26.17       54.42 (28.25)     1:22.85 (28.43)     1:51.44 (28.59)
        2:20.31 (28.87)     2:48.96 (28.65)     3:17.87 (28.91)     3:46.60 (28.73)
        4:15.33 (28.73)     4:43.96 (28.63)     5:12.45 (28.49)     5:40.99 (28.54)
        6:09.57 (28.58)     6:38.16 (28.59)     7:06.51 (28.35)     7:35.04 (28.53)
        8:03.49 (28.45)     8:31.49 (28.00)     8:58.99 (27.50)     9:26.14 (27.15)
  4 Tarter, Sam C             18 Princeton-NJ         9:16.21    9:27.76    2  
                  25.94       54.51 (28.57)     1:23.14 (28.63)     1:51.83 (28.69)
        2:20.29 (28.46)     2:48.74 (28.45)     3:17.66 (28.92)     3:46.31 (28.65)
        4:14.91 (28.60)     4:43.54 (28.63)     5:12.24 (28.70)     5:40.91 (28.67)
        6:09.81 (28.90)     6:38.44 (28.63)     7:07.21 (28.77)     7:36.06 (28.85)
        8:04.82 (28.76)     8:33.10 (28.28)     9:01.05 (27.95)     9:27.76 (26.71)
  5 Nelson, Luke H            20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    9:31.33    1  
                  26.11       54.35 (28.24)     1:22.73 (28.38)     1:51.38 (28.65)
        2:20.02 (28.64)     2:48.45 (28.43)     3:17.16 (28.71)     3:45.98 (28.82)
        4:14.78 (28.80)     4:43.41 (28.63)     5:11.63 (28.22)     5:40.18 (28.55)
        6:08.74 (28.56)     6:37.61 (28.87)     7:06.36 (28.75)     7:35.31 (28.95)
        8:04.20 (28.89)     8:33.32 (29.12)     9:02.46 (29.14)     9:31.33 (28.87)
  6 Cadigan, Billy A          19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   x9:41.41  
                  26.44       55.30 (28.86)     1:23.97 (28.67)     1:52.73 (28.76)
        2:21.48 (28.75)     2:50.21 (28.73)     3:19.16 (28.95)     3:48.24 (29.08)
        4:17.55 (29.31)     4:46.53 (28.98)     5:15.91 (29.38)     5:45.26 (29.35)
        6:14.75 (29.49)     6:44.22 (29.47)     7:13.79 (29.57)     7:43.48 (29.69)
        8:13.20 (29.72)     8:42.57 (29.37)     9:12.59 (30.02)     9:41.41 (28.82)
  7 Glas, Aaron I             19 Princeton-NJ         9:24.11    9:47.81  
                  26.89       55.85 (28.96)     1:25.31 (29.46)     1:54.66 (29.35)
        2:23.93 (29.27)     2:52.97 (29.04)     3:22.19 (29.22)     3:51.69 (29.50)
        4:21.14 (29.45)     4:50.49 (29.35)     5:20.21 (29.72)     5:49.76 (29.55)
        6:19.83 (30.07)     6:49.75 (29.92)     7:19.59 (29.84)     7:49.63 (30.04)
        8:19.36 (29.73)     8:49.21 (29.85)     9:19.10 (29.89)     9:47.81 (28.71)
  8 Horoszewski, Roman M      19 Princeton-NJ         9:50.02   x9:55.67  
                  26.55       55.36 (28.81)     1:24.48 (29.12)     1:53.91 (29.43)
        2:23.20 (29.29)     2:52.87 (29.67)     3:22.71 (29.84)     3:52.65 (29.94)
        4:22.58 (29.93)     4:52.82 (30.24)     5:23.01 (30.19)     5:53.19 (30.18)
        6:23.57 (30.38)     6:53.78 (30.21)     7:24.43 (30.65)     7:55.11 (30.68)
        8:25.39 (30.28)     8:56.01 (30.62)     9:26.36 (30.35)     9:55.67 (29.31)
 -- Parker, Kenneth P         21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   X9:50.69  
                  26.16       54.82 (28.66)     1:23.72 (28.90)     1:52.60 (28.88)
        2:21.82 (29.22)     2:50.99 (29.17)     3:20.30 (29.31)     3:50.01 (29.71)
        4:19.77 (29.76)     4:49.65 (29.88)     5:19.58 (29.93)     5:49.79 (30.21)
        6:20.05 (30.26)     6:50.13 (30.08)     7:20.41 (30.28)     7:51.05 (30.64)
        8:20.81 (29.76)     8:50.72 (29.91)     9:21.01 (30.29)     9:50.69 (29.68)
 -- Smith, Neal P             20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   X9:59.18  
                  26.38       55.53 (29.15)     1:25.25 (29.72)     1:55.08 (29.83)
        2:24.82 (29.74)     2:54.54 (29.72)     3:24.36 (29.82)     3:54.47 (30.11)
        4:24.67 (30.20)     4:54.82 (30.15)     5:25.15 (30.33)     5:55.22 (30.07)
        6:25.75 (30.53)     6:56.22 (30.47)     7:26.80 (30.58)     7:57.33 (30.53)
        8:27.80 (30.47)     8:58.47 (30.67)     9:29.13 (30.66)     9:59.18 (30.05)
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McQuet, Murphy J          20 Princeton-NJ         1:35.81    1:39.39    9  
                  23.26       48.66 (25.40)     1:14.25 (25.59)     1:39.39 (25.14)
  2 Jaime, Joseph O           23 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:39.55    4  
                  23.30       48.75 (25.45)     1:14.39 (25.64)     1:39.55 (25.16)
  3 Leibson, Charles D        18 Princeton-NJ         1:38.71    1:40.53    3  
                  23.82       49.51 (25.69)     1:15.23 (25.72)     1:40.53 (25.30)
  4 Whitaker, Ethan W         22 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:40.77    2  
                  23.31       48.83 (25.52)     1:14.67 (25.84)     1:40.77 (26.10)
  5 Brown, Joshua             18 Princeton-NJ         1:38.24    1:41.50    1  
                  23.23       48.93 (25.70)     1:15.12 (26.19)     1:41.50 (26.38)
  6 Cook, Daniel J            19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:41.81  
                  23.60       49.36 (25.76)     1:15.43 (26.07)     1:41.81 (26.38)
  7 Sullivan, Tyler C         21 Princeton-NJ         1:38.39   x1:42.05  
                  24.04       50.33 (26.29)     1:16.73 (26.40)     1:42.05 (25.32)
  8 Wallace, Dominick C       18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   x1:42.61  
                  24.01       50.04 (26.03)     1:16.36 (26.32)     1:42.61 (26.25)
 -- Dunworth, Jack D          18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   X1:43.39  
                  24.09       50.97 (26.88)     1:17.57 (26.60)     1:43.39 (25.82)
 -- MacGregor, Andy R         19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   X1:43.62  
                  24.12       50.29 (26.17)     1:16.77 (26.48)     1:43.62 (26.85)
 -- Verby, Tim W              18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   X1:43.88  
                  24.51       51.33 (26.82)     1:17.89 (26.56)     1:43.88 (25.99)
 -- Harmel, Austin D          21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   X1:46.66  
                  24.71       51.52 (26.81)     1:19.13 (27.61)     1:46.66 (27.53)
 -- Drengler, Matthew J       20 Princeton-NJ              NT   X1:46.80  
                  24.37       51.16 (26.79)     1:19.00 (27.84)     1:46.80 (27.80)
 -- Cyr, Tigar L              19 Princeton-NJ              NT   X1:46.87  
                  25.46       52.22 (26.76)     1:19.40 (27.18)     1:46.87 (27.47)
 -- Forese, Mark D            18 Princeton-NJ              NT   X1:47.95  
                  24.92       52.14 (27.22)     1:19.52 (27.38)     1:47.95 (28.43)
 -- Koch, Joe A               19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   X1:49.49  
                  25.56       53.88 (28.32)     1:22.14 (28.26)     1:49.49 (27.35)
 
Event 4  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Alexander M        22 Princeton-NJ           47.36      50.16    9  
                  24.35       50.16 (25.81)                                        
  2 Wilson, James T           19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      50.49    4  
                  24.35       50.49 (26.14)                                        
  3 Cuthbert, Sam D           19 Princeton-NJ           48.64      50.56    3  
                  24.66       50.56 (25.90)                                        
  4 O'Brien, Wade N           20 Princeton-NJ           49.71      51.68    2  
                  25.13       51.68 (26.55)                                        
  5 Rodriguez, Raoul J        21 Princeton-NJ           49.65     x52.13  
                  25.43       52.13 (26.70)                                        
  5 Machemehl, Chipper E      20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      52.13    1  
                  25.05       52.13 (27.08)                                        
  7 Mayer, Chris J            19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      53.07  
                  25.99       53.07 (27.08)                                        
  8 Arnold, Gregory S         20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT     x53.19  
                  25.67       53.19 (27.52)                                        
 -- Bray, Samuel H            20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT     X54.24  
                  26.41       54.24 (27.83)                                        
 
Event 5  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lau, Corey K              18 Princeton-NJ           54.81      56.83    9  
                  26.83       56.83 (30.00)                                        
  2 Nguyen, Dean D            19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      56.99    4  
                  27.19       56.99 (29.80)                                        
  3 Lin, Tyler J              20 Princeton-NJ           54.92      57.01    3  
                  27.19       57.01 (29.82)                                        
  4 Velazquez, Michael J      20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      57.44    2  
                  27.30       57.44 (30.14)                                        
  5 Cox, Derek S              19 Princeton-NJ           54.79      57.67    1  
                  27.18       57.67 (30.49)                                        
  6 Arris, Daniel A           20 Princeton-NJ           55.09     x57.81  
                  27.41       57.81 (30.40)                                        
  7 Bondarowicz, Chris A      18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      58.15  
                  27.86       58.15 (30.29)                                        
  8 Choo, Harold H            21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT     x58.91  
                  27.96       58.91 (30.95)                                        
 -- Gabriel, Joaquin S        19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT     X59.15  
                  27.81       59.15 (31.34)                                        
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Okubo, Corey H            21 Princeton-NJ         1:44.18    1:48.42    9  
                  24.38       51.77 (27.39)     1:19.83 (28.06)     1:48.42 (28.59)
  2 Buese, Cole C             21 Princeton-NJ         1:44.43    1:48.47    4  
                  24.15       51.86 (27.71)     1:19.67 (27.81)     1:48.47 (28.80)
  3 Oh, Micah Y               18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:51.92    3  
                  25.54       53.50 (27.96)     1:22.37 (28.87)     1:51.92 (29.55)
  4 Buerger, Zach T           21 Princeton-NJ         1:44.66    1:52.07    2  
                  25.17       53.31 (28.14)     1:22.60 (29.29)     1:52.07 (29.47)
  5 Pfanstiel, Nick S         20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:52.98    1  
                  25.41       54.28 (28.87)     1:24.06 (29.78)     1:52.98 (28.92)
  6 Shereston, Luke G         20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:53.08  
                  26.09       54.84 (28.75)     1:24.39 (29.55)     1:53.08 (28.69)
  7 Harrington, Matt A        20 Princeton-NJ         1:48.23   x1:53.87  
                  25.40       54.98 (29.58)     1:24.14 (29.16)     1:53.87 (29.73)
  8 Lara, Nicholas C          18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   x1:57.24  
                  25.67       55.27 (29.60)     1:25.86 (30.59)     1:57.24 (31.38)
 -- Cooper, Cole M            18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   X1:52.07  
                  24.94       54.10 (29.16)     1:23.12 (29.02)     1:52.07 (28.95)
 -- Marquardt, Matthew D      19 Princeton-NJ         1:47.76   X1:54.23  
                  25.22       53.68 (28.46)     1:22.95 (29.27)     1:54.23 (31.28)
 -- Rittenhouse, William H    21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   X1:54.92  
                  26.31       56.04 (29.73)     1:24.87 (28.83)     1:54.92 (30.05)
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Feiler, Christian E       20 Princeton-NJ           20.25      20.74    9  
  2 Everman, Vince P          20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      20.96    4  
  3 Schafer, Ben C            22 Princeton-NJ           20.04      21.00    3  
  4 Crossley, Maclean L       18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      21.03    2  
  5 Adams, Nathaniel K        19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      21.76    1  
  6 Berry, Christian M        19 Princeton-NJ           20.42      21.79  
  7 Speri, Philip J           19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT     x21.80  
  8 Spires, Jonathan R        19 Princeton-NJ           20.68     x21.86  
 -- Forese, Mark D            18 Princeton-NJ           21.87     X22.50  
 
Event 8  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buchter, Bradley          19 U.S. Navy-MD              NP     341.78    9  
  2 Young, Colton W           18 Princeton-NJ          342.85     309.90    4  
  3 Chiacchia, Samuel R       21 Princeton-NJ          320.18     301.50    3  
  4 Hedrick, Jake             19 U.S. Navy-MD              NP     295.73    2  
  5 Belch, Nate               21 U.S. Navy-MD              NP     291.15    1  
  6 Fitzgerald, Liam D        21 Princeton-NJ          296.60     284.63  
  7 Minns, Charlie H          19 Princeton-NJ          334.95    x273.08  
  8 Carter, Patrick           18 U.S. Navy-MD              NP    x272.70  
 -- Ach, Aaron                20 Princeton-NJ          272.55    X276.98  
 -- Nickerson, Nash           20 U.S. Navy-MD              NP    X235.05  
 -- Derbyshire, Chandler      20 U.S. Navy-MD              NP    X195.98  
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jaime, Joseph O           23 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      45.06    9  
                  21.77       45.06 (23.29)                                        
  2 Piedt, Zachary E          20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      45.64    4  
                  22.14       45.64 (23.50)                                        
  3 MacGregor, Andy R         19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      45.88    3  
                  22.29       45.88 (23.59)                                        
  4 Feiler, Christian E       20 Princeton-NJ           44.79      46.45    2  
                  22.71       46.45 (23.74)                                        
  5 McQuet, Murphy J          20 Princeton-NJ           44.66      46.91    1  
                  22.48       46.91 (24.43)                                        
  6 Brown, Joshua             18 Princeton-NJ           44.45      47.01  
                  22.39       47.01 (24.62)                                        
  7 Cook, Daniel J            19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT     x47.25  
                  22.88       47.25 (24.37)                                        
  8 Spires, Jonathan R        19 Princeton-NJ           44.89     x48.42  
                  23.22       48.42 (25.20)                                        
 -- Whitaker, Ethan W         22 U.S. Navy-MD              NT     X46.73  
                  22.45       46.73 (24.28)                                        
 -- Adams, Nathaniel K        19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT     X47.50  
                  22.64       47.50 (24.86)                                        
 -- Speri, Philip J           19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT     X48.23  
                  23.49       48.23 (24.74)                                        
 -- Drengler, Matthew J       20 Princeton-NJ              NT     X48.55  
                  23.11       48.55 (25.44)                                        
 -- Crossley, Maclean L       18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT     X48.63  
                  23.29       48.63 (25.34)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buese, Cole C             21 Princeton-NJ         1:43.53    1:48.56    9  
                  25.42       53.17 (27.75)     1:20.89 (27.72)     1:48.56 (27.67)
  2 O'Brien, Wade N           20 Princeton-NJ         1:44.90    1:50.01    4  
                  25.53       52.96 (27.43)     1:21.38 (28.42)     1:50.01 (28.63)
  3 Cadigan, Billy A          19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:51.08    2.5
                  26.44       54.50 (28.06)     1:22.59 (28.09)     1:51.08 (28.49)
  3 Cuthbert, Sam D           19 Princeton-NJ         1:47.59    1:51.08    2.5
                  26.05       53.85 (27.80)     1:22.22 (28.37)     1:51.08 (28.86)
  5 Wallace, Dominick C       18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:52.89    1  
                  26.94       55.81 (28.87)     1:24.72 (28.91)     1:52.89 (28.17)
  6 Karas, Liam A             21 Princeton-NJ         1:47.70   x1:54.08  
                  26.26       54.75 (28.49)     1:24.11 (29.36)     1:54.08 (29.97)
  7 Arnold, Gregory S         20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:55.21  
                  26.35       55.09 (28.74)     1:24.87 (29.78)     1:55.21 (30.34)
  8 Mayer, Chris J            19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   x1:56.82  
                  27.24       56.75 (29.51)     1:26.69 (29.94)     1:56.82 (30.13)
 -- Rodriguez, Raoul J        21 Princeton-NJ         1:47.82   X1:56.64  
                  27.45       57.10 (29.65)     1:26.85 (29.75)     1:56.64 (29.79)
 -- Bray, Samuel H            20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   X1:56.67  
                  27.30       56.60 (29.30)     1:26.56 (29.96)     1:56.67 (30.11)
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lauffer, Brayden M        20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    2:03.25    9  
                  28.53     1:00.23 (31.70)     1:31.98 (31.75)     2:03.25 (31.27)
  2 Bondarowicz, Chris A      18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    2:05.16    4  
                  28.85     1:00.99 (32.14)     1:33.28 (32.29)     2:05.16 (31.88)
  3 Lin, Tyler J              20 Princeton-NJ         1:59.85    2:05.38    3  
                  28.47     1:00.43 (31.96)     1:33.01 (32.58)     2:05.38 (32.37)
  4 Johnson, Luke M           18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    2:06.08    2  
                  29.05     1:01.72 (32.67)     1:34.86 (33.14)     2:06.08 (31.22)
  5 Lau, Corey K              18 Princeton-NJ         2:00.85    2:06.49    1  
                  29.59     1:01.44 (31.85)     1:34.93 (33.49)     2:06.49 (31.56)
  6 Gabriel, Joaquin S        19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   x2:08.87  
                  29.16     1:01.29 (32.13)     1:34.64 (33.35)     2:08.87 (34.23)
  7 Arris, Daniel A           20 Princeton-NJ         1:59.96    2:09.74  
                  28.68     1:01.66 (32.98)     1:35.66 (34.00)     2:09.74 (34.08)
  8 Cox, Derek S              19 Princeton-NJ         2:01.32   x2:13.32  
                  28.93     1:03.05 (34.12)     1:38.62 (35.57)     2:13.32 (34.70)
 -- Choo, Harold H            21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   X2:08.87  
                  29.85     1:02.19 (32.34)     1:34.85 (32.66)     2:08.87 (34.02)
 -- Nguyen, Dean D            19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   X2:09.01  
                  28.77     1:01.52 (32.75)     1:35.19 (33.67)     2:09.01 (33.82)
 
Event 12  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Waters, Ryan P            18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    4:34.27    9  
                  25.15       53.04 (27.89)     1:21.27 (28.23)     1:49.45 (28.18)
        2:17.61 (28.16)     2:45.93 (28.32)     3:13.74 (27.81)     3:40.03 (26.29)
        4:08.03 (28.00)     4:34.27 (26.24)                                        
  2 Tarter, Sam C             18 Princeton-NJ         4:26.93    4:34.67    4  
                  25.72       53.63 (27.91)     1:21.68 (28.05)     1:50.14 (28.46)
        2:18.35 (28.21)     2:46.35 (28.00)     3:14.65 (28.30)     3:42.59 (27.94)
        4:09.10 (26.51)     4:34.67 (25.57)                                        
  3 Nelson, Luke H            20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    4:34.77    3  
                  25.85       53.69 (27.84)     1:21.85 (28.16)     1:50.22 (28.37)
        2:18.58 (28.36)     2:46.16 (27.58)     3:13.61 (27.45)     3:41.25 (27.64)
        4:08.65 (27.40)     4:34.77 (26.12)                                        
  4 Sullivan, Tyler C         21 Princeton-NJ         4:25.61    4:35.96    2  
                  25.19       52.94 (27.75)     1:21.05 (28.11)     1:49.24 (28.19)
        2:17.65 (28.41)     2:46.03 (28.38)     3:14.17 (28.14)     3:42.24 (28.07)
        4:09.53 (27.29)     4:35.96 (26.43)                                        
  5 Markley, Arthur M         18 Princeton-NJ         4:26.94    4:41.19    1  
                  25.81       53.95 (28.14)     1:22.55 (28.60)     1:51.33 (28.78)
        2:19.93 (28.60)     2:48.64 (28.71)     3:17.04 (28.40)     3:45.53 (28.49)
        4:13.73 (28.20)     4:41.19 (27.46)                                        
  6 Verby, Tim W              18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    4:44.50  
                  25.79       53.94 (28.15)     1:22.03 (28.09)     1:50.69 (28.66)
        2:19.73 (29.04)     2:48.86 (29.13)     3:18.08 (29.22)     3:47.43 (29.35)
        4:16.85 (29.42)     4:44.50 (27.65)                                        
  7 Parker, Kenneth P         21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   x4:49.60  
                  25.64       53.60 (27.96)     1:22.33 (28.73)     1:51.21 (28.88)
        2:20.48 (29.27)     2:49.85 (29.37)     3:19.41 (29.56)     3:49.26 (29.85)
        4:19.37 (30.11)     4:49.60 (30.23)                                        
  8 Glas, Aaron I             19 Princeton-NJ         4:29.79   x4:54.67  
                  25.76       54.49 (28.73)     1:24.27 (29.78)     1:54.92 (30.65)
        2:25.13 (30.21)     2:55.60 (30.47)     3:26.06 (30.46)     3:55.77 (29.71)
        4:25.40 (29.63)     4:54.67 (29.27)                                        
 -- Pfanstiel, Nick S         20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   X4:45.77  
                  25.87       53.98 (28.11)     1:22.78 (28.80)     1:51.39 (28.61)
        2:20.13 (28.74)     2:48.97 (28.84)     3:17.41 (28.44)     3:46.98 (29.57)
        4:16.61 (29.63)     4:45.77 (29.16)                                        
 -- Dunworth, Jack D          18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   X4:46.29  
                  25.58       54.01 (28.43)     1:22.55 (28.54)     1:51.91 (29.36)
        2:21.15 (29.24)     2:50.47 (29.32)     3:20.00 (29.53)     3:48.88 (28.88)
        4:17.76 (28.88)     4:46.29 (28.53)                                        
 -- Smith, Neal P             20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   X4:49.99  
                  26.11       54.93 (28.82)     1:24.31 (29.38)     1:53.38 (29.07)
        2:22.72 (29.34)     2:51.77 (29.05)     3:21.38 (29.61)     3:51.05 (29.67)
        4:20.76 (29.71)     4:49.99 (29.23)                                        
 -- Horoszewski, Roman M      19 Princeton-NJ         4:30.33   X4:53.02  
                  26.03       54.80 (28.77)     1:23.92 (29.12)     1:53.21 (29.29)
        2:23.16 (29.95)     2:53.06 (29.90)     3:23.33 (30.27)     3:53.63 (30.30)
        4:23.88 (30.25)     4:53.02 (29.14)                                        
 -- Harmel, Austin D          21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   X4:58.56  
                  26.61       56.11 (29.50)     1:25.93 (29.82)     1:56.20 (30.27)
        2:26.43 (30.23)     2:56.84 (30.41)     3:27.71 (30.87)     3:58.30 (30.59)
        4:29.10 (30.80)     4:58.56 (29.46)                                        
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schafer, Ben C            22 Princeton-NJ           46.79      48.88    9  
                  23.07       48.88 (25.81)                                        
  2 Piedt, Zachary E          20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      49.98    4  
                  23.57       49.98 (26.41)                                        
  3 Buerger, Zach T           21 Princeton-NJ           46.99      50.07    3  
                  23.64       50.07 (26.43)                                        
  4 Wilson, James T           19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      50.21    2  
                  23.69       50.21 (26.52)                                        
  5 Rittenhouse, William H    21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      50.25    1  
                  23.53       50.25 (26.72)                                        
  6 Harrington, Matt A        20 Princeton-NJ           48.37      50.73  
                  23.31       50.73 (27.42)                                        
  7 Machemehl, Chipper E      20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT     x51.84  
                  24.36       51.84 (27.48)                                        
  8 Dematteo, Greg H          20 Princeton-NJ           48.30     x52.98  
                  24.48       52.98 (28.50)                                        
 -- Cooper, Cole M            18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT     X50.58  
                  23.67       50.58 (26.91)                                        
 -- Shereston, Luke G         20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT     X51.16  
                  24.16       51.16 (27.00)                                        
 -- Marquardt, Matthew D      19 Princeton-NJ           49.22     X52.22  
                  24.42       52.22 (27.80)                                        
 -- Cyr, Tigar L              19 Princeton-NJ              NT     X56.88  
                  27.12       56.88 (29.76)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buchter, Bradley          19 U.S. Navy-MD              NP     389.33    9  
  2 Young, Colton W           18 Princeton-NJ          375.00     349.50    4  
  3 Minns, Charlie H          19 Princeton-NJ          371.18     339.90    3  
  4 Fitzgerald, Liam D        21 Princeton-NJ          315.07     316.80    2  
  5 Hedrick, Jake             19 U.S. Navy-MD              NP     300.98    1  
  6 Nickerson, Nash           20 U.S. Navy-MD              NP     300.60  
  7 Belch, Nate               21 U.S. Navy-MD              NP    x284.25  
  8 Chiacchia, Samuel R       21 Princeton-NJ          302.00    x240.30  
 
Event 15  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buese, Cole C             21 Princeton-NJ              NT    1:50.62    9  
                  23.80       51.19 (27.39)     1:24.11 (32.92)     1:50.62 (26.51)
  2 Lauffer, Brayden M        20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:50.97    4  
                  24.60       53.78 (29.18)     1:25.43 (31.65)     1:50.97 (25.54)
  3 Leibson, Charles D        18 Princeton-NJ         1:47.16    1:51.71    3  
                  24.60       52.86 (28.26)     1:25.48 (32.62)     1:51.71 (26.23)
  4 Velazquez, Michael J      20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:52.52    2  
                  24.10       52.69 (28.59)     1:24.89 (32.20)     1:52.52 (27.63)
  5 Everman, Vince P          20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:52.71    1  
                  24.42       52.98 (28.56)     1:25.58 (32.60)     1:52.71 (27.13)
  6 Karas, Liam A             21 Princeton-NJ         1:46.54    1:55.54  
                  24.96       53.94 (28.98)     1:28.14 (34.20)     1:55.54 (27.40)
  7 Cadigan, Billy A          19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   x1:56.27  
                  25.55       53.90 (28.35)     1:28.91 (35.01)     1:56.27 (27.36)
  8 Arris, Daniel A           20 Princeton-NJ         1:49.49   x1:56.90  
                  25.23       56.10 (30.87)     1:28.81 (32.71)     1:56.90 (28.09)
 -- Bondarowicz, Chris A      18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   X1:57.61  
                  25.93       57.01 (31.08)     1:29.25 (32.24)     1:57.61 (28.36)
 -- Johnson, Luke M           18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   X1:57.62  
                  25.73       56.04 (30.31)     1:29.68 (33.64)     1:57.62 (27.94)
 -- Choo, Harold H            21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   X2:00.22  
                  26.25       58.62 (32.37)     1:31.64 (33.02)     2:00.22 (28.58)
 -- Oh, Micah Y               18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   X2:00.60  
                  25.96       57.63 (31.67)     1:32.84 (35.21)     2:00.60 (27.76)
 -- Gabriel, Joaquin S        19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   X2:03.92  
                  26.52       59.10 (32.58)     1:34.30 (35.20)     2:03.92 (29.62)
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'A'                             NT    3:00.64   11  
     1) Jaime, Joseph O 23              2) MacGregor, Andy R 19           
     3) Whitaker, Ethan W 22            4) Piedt, Zachary E 20            
                  21.97       45.55 (45.55)     1:06.98 (21.43)     1:30.43 (44.88)
        1:52.06 (21.63)     2:16.14 (45.71)     2:36.98 (20.84)     3:00.64 (44.50)
  2 Princeton University-NJ  'A'                      2:52.06    3:01.12    4  
     1) Lewis, Alexander M 22           2) McQuet, Murphy J 20            
     3) Schafer, Ben C 22               4) Feiler, Christian E 20         
                  21.98       45.86 (45.86)     1:07.27 (21.41)     1:31.07 (45.21)
        1:52.30 (21.23)     2:16.21 (45.14)     2:37.35 (21.14)     3:01.12 (44.91)
  3 Princeton University-NJ  'B'                           NT    3:03.92    2  
     1) Brown, Joshua 18                2) Lin, Tyler J 20                
     3) Buerger, Zach T 21              4) Cox, Derek S 19                
                  22.38       46.87 (46.87)     1:08.68 (21.81)     1:32.62 (45.75)
        1:54.08 (21.46)     2:17.62 (45.00)     2:39.81 (22.19)     3:03.92 (46.30)
  4 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'B'                             NT    3:05.75  
     1) Speri, Philip J 19              2) Waters, Ryan P 18              
     3) Cook, Daniel J 19               4) Wilson, James T 19             
                  22.75       46.96 (46.96)     1:08.66 (21.70)     1:32.71 (45.75)
        1:54.62 (21.91)     2:18.98 (46.27)     2:40.67 (21.69)     3:05.75 (46.77)
  5 Princeton University-NJ  'C'                           NT   x3:09.06  
     1) Berry, Christian M 19           2) Harrington, Matt A 20          
     3) Cuthbert, Sam D 19              4) Spires, Jonathan R 19          
                  22.67       47.81 (47.81)     1:09.93 (22.12)     1:34.82 (47.01)
        1:56.90 (22.08)     2:21.69 (46.87)     2:44.11 (22.42)     3:09.06 (47.37)
  6 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'C'                             NT   x3:09.33  
     1) Crossley, Maclean L 18          2) Nguyen, Dean D 19              
     3) Dunworth, Jack D 18             4) Adams, Nathaniel K 19          
                  22.44       47.61 (47.61)     1:09.91 (22.30)     1:34.15 (46.54)
        1:56.37 (22.22)     2:21.97 (47.82)     2:44.13 (22.16)     3:09.33 (47.36)
  7 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'D'                             NT   x3:14.13  
     1) Machemehl, Chipper E 20         2) Bray, Samuel H 20              
     3) Wallace, Dominick C 18          4) Arnold, Gregory S 20           
                  22.93       47.69 (47.69)     1:10.60 (22.91)     1:36.61 (48.92)
        1:59.60 (22.99)     2:24.69 (48.08)     2:47.61 (22.92)     3:14.13 (49.44)
  8 Princeton University-NJ  'D'                           NT   x3:18.48  
     1) Cyr, Tigar L 19                 2) Drengler, Matthew J 20         
     3) Rodriguez, Raoul J 21           4) Markley, Arthur M 18           
                  25.16       51.12 (51.12)     1:14.00 (22.88)     1:39.75 (48.63)
        2:02.61 (22.86)     2:28.29 (48.54)     2:52.22 (23.93)     3:18.48 (50.19)
 -- U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'E'                             NT   X3:19.97  
     1) Nelson, Luke H 20               2) Smith, Neal P 20               
     3) Parker, Kenneth P 21            4) Harmel, Austin D 21            
                  25.04       52.01 (52.01)     1:14.99 (22.98)     1:40.90 (48.89)
        2:03.96 (23.06)     2:30.12 (49.22)     2:53.79 (23.67)     3:19.97 (49.85)
 
Event 20  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Wade N           20 Princeton-NJ              NT    4:08.27  
                  26.09       55.60 (29.51)     1:25.73 (30.13)     1:55.49 (29.76)
        2:32.58 (37.09)     3:10.07 (37.49)     3:39.21 (29.14)     4:08.27 (29.06)
 
Event 25  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lau, Corey K              18 Princeton-NJ              NT      22.37  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 25                     
 
  1. Princeton University              151.5   2. U.S. Naval Academy                148.5