Go Navy

2008-09 Roster




Coaches 


2008-09 Track Team

NameCl.Event(s)HeightLettersHometown/High School
James AdairSODistance6-3Birmingham, Ala./Oak Mountain
Robert AlvaradoSODistance5-6San Francisco, Calif./St. Ignatius College Prep
Tyrell ArmentJRThrows6-3Wamblee, S.D./Kadoka
Lorenzo ArmijoSOSprints5-11Denver, Colo./J.K. Mullen
Brendan AronsonFRThrows6-5Baltimore, Md./Gilman School
David AshSOMiddle Distance5-111-IWilliamston, Mich./Williamston
Aaron BankusFRThrows5-10Montoursville, Pa./Montoursville Area
Chris BoniwellFRThrows6-4San Diego, Calif./Rancho Bernardo
Chris BordinoSRThrows6-23-I / 1-OGastonia, N.C./Ashbrook
Sam BrinsonJRMiddle Distance5-11Madison, N.C./South Stokes
Ken BunnellFRDistance6-1St. Johnsbury, Va./St. Johnsbury Academy
Devan ClarkSOThrows5-10Lorton, Va./Thomas Edison
Eric ClowSOPole Vault5-8Spokane, Wash./Central Valley
Lucas ConnellyFRMiddle Distance5-9Lee's Summit, Mo./Lee's Summit North
Patrick CooperJRDistance5-10Portage, Mich./Portage Northern
Adam CrawfordJRSprints5-111-IBrackenridge, Pa./Highlands
Nick CrowellSRDistance6-0Olalla, Wash./Curtis
Matthew De VillersSODistance5-10Menomonee Falls, Wis./Brookfield Academy
Dominic Della PelleFRMiddle Distance5-11Kennett Square, Pa./Salesianum School
Kevin EdwardsSOSprints6-2Charlotte, N.C./Vance
Matthew EversFRMiddle Distance5-11Bellevue, Wash./Bellevue East
Ben FasseelSRSprints6-2Hampton, Va./Kecoughtan
Zachariah FisherFRThrows5-10Tampa, Fla./H.B. Plant
Aaron FooteSODistance6-01-ONiagara Falls, N.Y./Niagara Wheatfield
Andrew GrantSRDistance5-93-I / 3-OStatham, Ga./Oconee County
Ricky GriffithJRDistance5-101-IPiedmont, Calif./Piedmont
Tim GruberSRThrows5-111-OGrove City, Pa./Grove City Area
Jeremy HaneyFRDistance5-6Palmyra, Va./Fork Union Military Academy
Andrew HankoSODistance6-11-IMontville, N.J./Trinity Christian School
Matthew HanleyJRHurdles6-12-I / 2-ORapid City, S.D./Stevens
William HenryFRJumps5-10Tucson, Ariz./Ampitheater HS
Richard HetrickFRThrows5-8Harrisburg, Pa./Bishop McDevitt
Gregory HillFRSprints5-9Bowie, Md./St. Anselm's Abbey
Paul HillFRDistance5-10Collierville, Tenn./Houston
Chris HorelSRDistance6-01-IBelford, N.J./Christian Brothers Academy
Joshua HoustonFRJumps6-3Daphne, Ala./Tupelo
Ross HughesFRDistance5-9Charlotte, N.C./Myers Park
Justin HurtFRSprints5-11Great Mills, Md./Great Mills
Jesse IwujiJRSprints6-1Carrollton, Texas/Hebron
Alexander JacksonFRSprints6-0Elmhurst, Ill./St. Charles East
Thomas JonesSOJumps/Sprints5-10Farmington, Conn./Farmington
Chidiebere KaluSOSprints5-10Orangeburg, S.C./Orangeburg Wilkinson
Justin KnoxFRSprints6-2Harrisburg, Pa./Bishop McDevitt
Christopher LeeJRSprintsLawrenceville, N.J./Lawrenceville
Kevin LeesFRJumps6-0Goshen, N.Y./Goshen
Matthew LeyndykeSRDistance6-1Traverse City, Mich./Otsego
Matthew LindemanFRSprints / Jumps5-8Cooper City, Fla./Cooper City
Joe LisanoSOMid-Distance5-8Hudson, Ohio/Hudson
Nathan LiversedgeSODistance6-11-OWilmore, Ky./West Jessamine
Keith LoedemanFRPole Vault6-2Mattawan, Mich./Mattawan
James LongJRPole Vault5-10Newman, Ga./Woodward Academy
Gavin MacGarvaSRDistance5-81-I / 1-OBellevue, Wash./Bellevue
Phillip MartinSRJumps6-21-I / 1-OHattiesburg, Miss./Cairo American College (Egypt)
Collin MeadorSOMiddle Distance6-0Ft. Worth, Texas/Central
Joe MillsSRSprints/Hurdles6-22-OBay Shore, N.Y./Bay Shore
Kwesi MitchellFRSprints5-10Hoover, Ala./Hoover
Tyler MorrisonJRDistance6-4Okemos, Mich./Okemos
Paul NeidhardtFRPole Vault5-11Lawrenceville, Ga./Brookwood
Taylor NewmanFRDistanceRoseville, Calif./Woodcreek HS
Patrick NorwoodSOThrows6-31-OHouston, Texas/St. Thomas
Craig NygaardSOThrows6-1Cape Coral, Fla./Marina
James PearsonFRDistance5-10Bloomfields, Mich./University of Detroit Jesuit
P.J. PicacheJRHurdles5-10Upper Saddle River, N.J./Northern Highlands Regional
Nic PorterSOThrows6-21-IOrleans, Ind./Mitchell
Bill PromSRDistance5-9New Berlin, Wis./Eisenhower
Patrick QuinnSRDistance6-0Stafford, Va./North Stafford
Calum RammSODistance5-9Lansing, Mich./Grand Ledge
Chris RicksFRJavelin6-4Reynoldsburg, Ohio/Reynoldsburg
Cody RomeFRDistance5-9Eagle, Idaho/Eagle
Branden RoyFRMiddle Distance5-10Barrington, N.H./Coe-Brown Northwood Academy
Josh SchatzSRThrows6-3New England, N.D./New England
Karl ScheimreifSRThrows5-10Delran, N.J./Delran
Alex SchuecklerFRDistance5-9.5Stamford, Vt./Drury
Mike SheehanFRDistance5-8Mt. Laurel, N.J./Holy Cross
Andrew ShellgrenSODistance5-111-I / 1-OYarmouth, Maine/Yarmouth
William SimsSRSprints / JumpsHouston, Texas
Evan SisungJRMiddle Distance5-10Munford, Tenn./Munford
Steven SlaughJRMiddle Distance5-11Lancaster, Pa./Hempfield
Ricky SmithSOJumps5-11Scottsburg, Ind./Scottsburg
Jeffrey SteinmetzSOThrows6-2Fulda, Minn./Fulda
George StevensonFRMiddle Distance6-2Twinsburg, Ohio/Twinsburg
Bill StillmanJRJumps/Hurdles5-111-I / 1-ONorfolk, Mass./Xaverian Brothers
Sam TaylorFRDistance5-7Vernon Hills, Ill./Adlai E. Stevenson
Isaac TeichgrabFRThrows6-2Camano Island, Wash./Stanwood
Mark TrunzoFRMid-Distance5-11West Milford, N.J./West Milford Township
Mark Van OrdenJRThrows6-11-I / 2-OMorris Plains, N.J./Delbarton School
Michael WaltersJRDistance5-6Escondido, Calif./Calvin Christian
Charles WaltripFRDistanceFairfax, Va./W T Woodson HS
Fleet WhiteFRHurdles / Sprints6-1Boulder, Colo./Boulder
Patrick WierJRDistance5-4Omaha, Neb./Homeschool
Graham WillSODistanceFPO, AP/Nile C Kinnick
Nathan WoodasonFRPole Vault5-9Dalton, Ga./Northwest Whitfield County
David WrightFRSprints6-2Jacksonville, Fla./Englewood Senior HS
Michael WrightJRThrows6-21-OArlington Heights, Ill./Rolling Meadows
Brian ZitterkopfFRMulti / Jumps6-2Pace, Fla.

Coaches

Stephen Cooksey - Head Coach
Al Cantello - Assistant Coach
Chris Campbell - Assistant Coach
Jason Grimes - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Dave Larish - Volunteer Assistant Coach

11/25/14 Blue & Gold Meet 4:00 PM
12/06/14 Navy Invitational 11:00 AM
01/05/15 at Princeton 11:00 AM
01/09/15 Mount St Marys, American, Lehigh, UMES 4:00 PM
01/10/15 Mount St Marys, American, Lehigh, UMES 11:00 AM