NAVYSPORTS.COM - The Official Web Site of Naval Academy Varsity Athletics
» «
2007-08 Navy Men's Track & Field Roster
Coaches 

NameCl.Event(s)HeightLettersHometown/High School
James AdairFRDistance6-3Birmingham, Ala./Oak Mountain
David AllenSRThrows5-10Jackson, Miss./Jackson Prep
Robert AlvaradoFRDistance5-6San Francisco, Calif./St. Ignatius College Prep
Jerrod AndersonFRDistance6-1Holts Summit, Mo./Jefferson City
Tyrell ArmentSOThrows6-3Wamblee, S.D./Kadoka
Lorenzo ArmijoFRSprints5-11Denver, Colo./J.K. Mullen
David AshFRMiddle Distance5-11Williamston, Mich./Williamston
Jonathan BachSRDistance5-11New York, N.Y./Collegiate School
Andre BarberSRThrows6-02-I / 3-OCarrollton, Texas/R.L. Turner
Daniel BednarSRThrows6-1Camarillo, Calif./Rio Mesa
Ron BelanySRMulti-Events6-22-I / 3-OHaiku, Hawai'i/Maui
Christopher BordinoJRThrows6-21-IGastonia, N.C./Ashbrook
Kraegen BramerSRPole Vault5-101-I / 1-OAuburn, Calif./Placer
Sam BrinsonSOMiddle Distance5-11Madison, N.C./South Stokes
Brandon BrownSOJumps5-7Orlando, Fla./William R. Boone
Lucas BurkeSRMiddle Distance5-113-I / 2-OBakersfield, Calif./Stockdale
Myles ButlerSOThrows6-0Napa, Calif./Napa
Reggie CampbellSRSprints5-63-I / 2-OSanford, Fla./Lake Mary
Vince CarpentierSOSprints5-71-I / 1-OBranchburg, N.J./Somerville
Devan ClarkFRThrows5-10Lorton, Va./Thomas Edison
Eric ClowFRPole Vault5-8Spokane, Wash./Central Valley
Scott CollardFRSprints5-8Lexington, Ky./Lexington Catholic
Patrick CooperSODistance5-10Portage, Mich./Portage Northern
Adam CrawfordSOSprints5-11Brackenridge, Pa./Highlands
Nick CrowellJRDistance6-0Olalla, Wash./Curtis
Matthew De VillersFRDistance5-10Menomonee Falls, Wis./Brookfield Academy
Andrew DroddySRHurdles6-3Pickens, S.C./D.W. Daniel
Noah ElliottSRThrows5-10New Castle, Pa./New Castle
Ben FasseelSOSprints6-2Hampton, Va./Kecoughtan
Matt FischerSRJumps6-01-I / 1-OBridgeport, W.Va./Bridgeport
Bo FisherSRPole Vault5-93-I / 3-OLongview, Wash./Mark Morris
Aaron FooteFRDistance6-0Niagara Falls, N.Y./Niagara Wheatfield
Eddie FuentesSOJumps5-10Rio Rancho, N.M./Sandia Preparatory School
Billy GarlandSODistance5-9Virginia Beach, Va./Kellam
Matlack GillinSODistance5-101-IOreland, Pa./Springfield Township
Alec GraggSODistance5-6El Dorado Hills, Calif./Jesuit
Andrew GrantJRDistance5-91-I / 2-OStatham, Ga./Oconee County
Kyle GreenSRThrows6-2Salisbury, Md./Parkside
Tim GreeneSOHurdles5-9Midlothian, Va./Granbury
Ricky GriffithSODistance5-10Piedmont, Calif./Piedmont
Tim GruberSOThrows5-11Grove City, Pa./Grove City Area
Andrew HankoFRDistance6-1Montville, N.J./Trinity Christian School
Matthew HanleySOHurdles6-11-I / 1-ORapid City, S.D./Stevens
Paul HarrisSRMiddle Distance6-43-I / 3-OFairburn, Ga./Woodbury (Minn.)
Stephen HonanFRDistance6-0Fairfax, Va./W.T. Woodson
Chris HorelSODistance6-01-IBelford, N.J./Christian Brothers Academy
Jimmy HousleySOMiddle Distance5-7Terre Haute, Ind./Terre Haute North Vigo
Darryl HunterSRThrows6-03-I / 3-ODes Moines, Iowa/Dowling Catholic
Jesse IwujiSOSprints6-1Carrollton, Texas/Hebron
Marcus JohnsonSOHurdles6-0Lusby, Md./Patuxent
Chris JonesFRPole Vault6-2Wadsworth, Ohio/Wadsworth
Thomas JonesFRJumps/Sprints5-10Farmington, Conn./Farmington
John KipperSODistance5-10Cape Girardeau, Mo./Central
Ben KozySRDistance6-03-I / 2-OHouston, Texas/Jersey Village
John KressSRDistance5-71-I / 1-OColorado Springs, Colo./Liberty
Bo LawsonSRThrows5-93-OFredon, N.J./Kittatiny Regional
Jasen LeeSRJumps5-82-ISan Jose, Calif./Mt. Pleasant
Matthew LeyndykeJRDistance6-1Traverse City, Mich./Otsego
Keith LisanteSRThrows6-2Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla./The Bolles School
Nathan LiversedgeFRDistance6-1Wilmore, Ky./West Jessamine
Gavin MacGarvaJRDistance5-81-IBellevue, Wash./Bellevue
Dante MarshallSRJumps6-13-I / 3-OHermitage, Pa./Hickory
Phillip MartinSOJumps6-2Hattiesburg, Miss./Cairo American College (Egypt)
Collin MeadorFRMiddle Distance6-0Ft. Worth, Texas/Central
Michael MearnFRSprints/Hurdles5-10Milton, Mass./Boston College
Craig MeekinsSRMiddle Distance3-I / 3-OBaldwin, N.Y./Chaminade
Darius MercerSOJumps6-1Lancaster, Calif./Lancaster
George MeszarosFRJumps6-3Jefferson Hills, Pa./Thomas Jefferson
Joe MillsJRSprints/Hurdles6-21-OBay Shore, N.Y./Bay Shore
Tyler MorrisonSODistance6-4Okemos, Mich./Okemos
Andy MuscarelloFRSprints5-11Bull Ridge, Ill./Nazareth Academy
Patrick NorwoodFRThrows6-3Houston, Texas/St. Thomas
Craig NygaardFRThrows6-1Cape Coral, Fla./Marina
John OlsenSRDistance5-103-I / 3-OStaten Island, N.Y./Curtis
Jake PalmerFRMiddle Distance6-0Plymouth, Ind./Plymouth
P.J. PicacheSOHurdles5-10Upper Saddle River, N.J./Northern Highlands Regional
Nic PorterFRThrows6-2Orleans, Ind./Mitchell
Steve PorterJRDistance6-0Chino Hills, Calif./Ayala
Bill PromJRDistance5-9New Berlin, Wis./Eisenhower
Patrick QuinnSODistance6-0Stafford, Va./North Stafford
Ryan RabeFRPole Vault5-4Colbert, Wash./Mt. Spokane
Calum RammFRDistance5-9Lansing, Mich./Grand Ledge
Will RicksSRSprints5-73-I / 3-OHopewell, Va./Sussex Central
Jeff SarchioneSRDistance6-02-I / 2-OAlliance, Ohio/West Branch
Josh SchatzJRThrows6-3New England, N.D./New England
Karl ScheimreifSOThrows5-10Delran, N.J./Delran
Andrew ShellgrenFRDistance5-11Yarmouth, Maine/Yarmouth
Chad ShroyFRDistance6-0Carson City, Nev./Carson
Drew SimsJRSprints/Jumps5-11Houston, Texas/Memorial
Evan SisungSOMiddle Distance5-10Munford, Tenn./Munford
Steven SlaughFRMiddle Distance5-11Lancaster, Pa./Hempfield
Ricky SmithFRJumps5-11Scottsburg, Ind./Scottsburg
Bill StillmanSOJumps/Hurdles5-11Norfolk, Mass./Xaverian Brothers
James StrattonFRMiddle Distance6-0Lancaster, Pa./Conestoga
Patrick SullivanFRDistance5-8Somerville, Mass./Somerville
Jarred TateSOSprints5-9Las Vegas, Nev./Shadow Ridge
Stephen UseryFRDistance5-7Easley, S.C./Easley
Mark Van OrdenSOThrows6-11-OMorris Plains, N.J./Delbarton School
Thomas VerbeeckFRJumps6-3Shoreham, N.Y./Shoreham-Wading River
Brandon VierSRSprints6-12-I / 3-OHouston, Texas/Cy-Fair
Michael WaltersSODistance5-6Escondido, Calif./Calvin Christian
Shun WhiteJRSprints5-91-I / 1-OMemphis, Tenn./Raleigh-Egypt
Tim WhitneySODistance5-10Pine Brook, N.J./Montville Township
Matt WillseySOThrows6-1Del Mar, Calif./Torrey Pines
Zachary WilsonFRHurdles5-10Monroe, La./Onachita Christian School
Andrew WrightJRSprints6-0Baltimore, Md./Paul Laurence Dunbar
Michael WrightSOThrows6-2Arlington Heights, Ill./Rolling Meadows
Armando ZarcoSOThrows5-4Turlock, Calif./Turlock

Coaches

Stephen Cooksey - Head Coach
Al Cantello - Assistant Coach
Chris Campbell - Assistant Coach
Jason Grimes - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Dave Larish - Volunteer Assistant Coach

The American Army Navy Ask the AD Fund For Athletic Excellence Blue and Gold Game Promotion Patriot League Network Patriot League Veterans Classic 2017 Scout Day
Patriot League The American Athletic Conference Corporate SPonsorship Opportunities