NAVYSPORTS.COM - The Official Web Site of Naval Academy Varsity Athletics
» «
2009-10 Navy Men's Track & Field Roster
Coaches 


2009-10 Track Team
NameCl.Event(s)Hometown/High School
James AdairJRDistanceBirmingham, Ala./Oak Mountain
Robert AlvaradoJRDistanceSan Francisco, Calif./St. Ignatius College Prep
Steven AndersonFRDistanceSelden, N.Y./Newfield
Tyrell ArmentSRThrowsWamblee, S.D./Kadoka
Lorenzo ArmijoJRSprintsDenver, Colo./J.K. Mullen
David AshJRMid-DistanceWilliamston, Mich./Williamston
John AustinFRSprintsOceanside, Calif./El Camino
Aaron BankusSOThrowsMontoursville, Pa./Montoursville Area
Dean BlackFRDistanceColorado Springs, Colo./William J. Palmer
Chris BoniwellSOThrowsSan Diego, Calif./Rancho Bernardo
Ken BunnellSODistanceSt. Johnsbury, Vt./St. Johnsbury Academy
Bret ButlerFRDistanceRockledge, Fla./Holy Trinity
Devan ClarkJRThrowsLorton, Va./Thomas Edison
Eric ClowJRPole VaultSpokane, Wash./Central Valley
Lucas ConnellySOMid-DistanceLee's Summit, Mo./Lee's Summit North
Adam CrawfordSRSprintsBrackenridge, Pa./Highlands
Jason DarbyFRThrowsMontclair, Va./CD Hylton
C.J. DaviesFRMid-DistanceDoylestown, Pa./Central Bucks West
Matthew De VillersJRDistanceMenomonee Falls, Wis./Brookfield Academy
Dominic Della PelleSOMid-DistanceKennett Square, Pa./Salesianum School
Chris DendorFRDistanceJacksonville, Fla./Bartram Trail
Evan DowellFRJumpsSan Jose, Calif./Del Mar
Matthew EversSOMid-DistanceBellevue, Neb./Bellevue East
Travis FanningFRSprintsCypress, Texas/Cy-Fair
Aaron FooteJRDistanceNiagara Falls, N.Y./Niagara Wheatfield
Michael FosterFRJumpsBronx, N.Y./Iona Preparatory School
Chris FowlerFRMulti-EventWestford, Mass./Westford Academy
Christopher GalvinFRDistanceAustin, Texas/Cedar Park
Hunter GibsonFRJumpsMesa, Ariz./Desert Ridge
Lance GillespieFRThrowsStarksvile, Miss./Starkville
Ricky GriffithSRDistancePiedmont, Calif./Piedmont
Jordan GruberFRThrowsGrove City, Pa./Grove City Area
Tim GruberSRThrowsGrove City, Pa./Grove City Area
Jeremy HaneySODistancePalmyra, Va./Fork Union Military Academy
Andrew HankoJRDistanceMontville, N.J./Trinity Christian School
Matthew HanleySRHurdlesRapid City, S.D./Stevens
Richard HetrickSOThrowsHarrisburg, Pa./Bishop McDevitt
Gregory HillSOSprintsBowie, Md./St. Anselm's Abbey
Chris HorelSRDistanceBelford, N.J./Christian Brothers Academy
Joshua HoustonSOJumpsDaphne, Ala./Tupelo
Ricky HoytFRDistanceLee, N.H./Oyster River
Nick HuangFRDistanceClarksburg, Md. / Urbana
Ross HughesSODistanceCharlotte, N.C./Myers Park
Alex JacksonSOSprintsElmhurst, Ill./St. Charles East
Michael JonesFRHurdlesBasking Ridge, N.J.
Kolton KempelFRSprintsLena, Ill.
Justin KnoxSOSprintsHarrisburg, Pa./Bishop McDevitt
Jacob LethbridgeFRMid-DistanceFayetteville, Ga./Our Lady of Mercy
Matt LethbridgeFRDistanceFayetteville, Ga./Our Lady of Mercy
Zachary MixFRDistanceNorth East, Pa./North East
Rand MonterminiFRMultiTumwater, Wash./Tumwater
Tyler MorrisonSRDistanceOkemos, Mich./Okemos
Paul NeidhardtSOPole VaultLawrenceville, Ga./Brookwood
Patrick NorwoodJRThrowsHouston, Texas/St. Thomas
Craig NygaardJRThrowsCape Coral, Fla./Marina
James PearsonSODistanceBloomfields, Mich./University of Detroit Jesuit
P.J. PicacheSRHurdlesUpper Saddle River, N.J./Northern Highlands Regional
Chris PorterFRSprintsWestford, Mass./Westford Academy
Nic PorterJRThrowsOrleans, Ind./Mitchell
Patrick QuinnSRDistanceStafford, Va./North Stafford
Chris RicksSOJavelinReynoldsburg, Ohio/Reynoldsburg
Cody RomeSODistanceEagle, Idaho/Eagle
Branden RoySOMid-DistanceBarrington, N.H./Coe-Brown Northwood Academy
Keegan RyanFRSprintsCarlsbad, Calif./Carlsbad
Kyle SatterwhiteFRDistanceCharlottesville, Va./Western Albemarle
Josh ShawFRMid-DistanceGreenville, S.C./James L. Mann
Mike SheehanSODistanceMt. Laurel, N.J./Holy Cross
Andrew ShellgrenJRDistanceYarmouth, Maine/Yarmouth
Mitchell SimmondsFRHurdlesEagle, Idaho/Cole Valley Christian
John SkillmanSODistanceWeston, Mass./Weston
John SmithFRPole VaultRichmond, Va./Douglas S. Freeman
Miles SnelgroveFRThrows / JumpsLebanon, Conn./Lyman Memorial
George StevensonSOMid-DistanceTwinsburg, Ohio/Twinsburg
Bill StillmanSRJumps/HurdlesNorfolk, Mass./Xaverian Brothers
Craig StockerSOThrowsBangor, Pa./Bangor Area
Isaac TeichgrabSOThrowsCamano Island, Wash./Stanwood
Mark Van OrdenSRThrowsMorris Plains, N.J./Delbarton School
Hans VreelandSOMid-DistanceSykesville, Md.
Fleet WhiteSOHurdles / SprintsBoulder, Colo./Boulder
Andrew WondolowskiFRThrowsStaten Island, N.Y./St. Peter's
Nathan WoodasonSOPole VaultDalton, Ga./Northwest Whitfield County
Brian ZitterkopfSOMulti / JumpsPace, Fla./Fork Union Military Academy

Coaches

Stephen Cooksey - Head Coach
Al Cantello - Assistant Coach
Chris Campbell - Assistant Coach
Jason Grimes - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Dave Larish - Volunteer Assistant Coach

The American Army Navy Ask the AD Fund For Athletic Excellence Blue and Gold Game Promotion Patriot League Network Patriot League Veterans Classic 2017 Scout Day
Patriot League The American Athletic Conference Corporate SPonsorship Opportunities