Go Navy
2009-10 Navy Men's Track & Field Roster
Coaches 


2009-10 Track Team
NameCl.Event(s)Hometown/High School
James AdairJRDistanceBirmingham, Ala./Oak Mountain
Robert AlvaradoJRDistanceSan Francisco, Calif./St. Ignatius College Prep
Steven AndersonFRDistanceSelden, N.Y./Newfield
Tyrell ArmentSRThrowsWamblee, S.D./Kadoka
Lorenzo ArmijoJRSprintsDenver, Colo./J.K. Mullen
David AshJRMid-DistanceWilliamston, Mich./Williamston
John AustinFRSprintsOceanside, Calif./El Camino
Aaron BankusSOThrowsMontoursville, Pa./Montoursville Area
Dean BlackFRDistanceColorado Springs, Colo./William J. Palmer
Chris BoniwellSOThrowsSan Diego, Calif./Rancho Bernardo
Ken BunnellSODistanceSt. Johnsbury, Vt./St. Johnsbury Academy
Bret ButlerFRDistanceRockledge, Fla./Holy Trinity
Devan ClarkJRThrowsLorton, Va./Thomas Edison
Eric ClowJRPole VaultSpokane, Wash./Central Valley
Lucas ConnellySOMid-DistanceLee's Summit, Mo./Lee's Summit North
Adam CrawfordSRSprintsBrackenridge, Pa./Highlands
Jason DarbyFRThrowsMontclair, Va./CD Hylton
C.J. DaviesFRMid-DistanceDoylestown, Pa./Central Bucks West
Matthew De VillersJRDistanceMenomonee Falls, Wis./Brookfield Academy
Dominic Della PelleSOMid-DistanceKennett Square, Pa./Salesianum School
Chris DendorFRDistanceJacksonville, Fla./Bartram Trail
Evan DowellFRJumpsSan Jose, Calif./Del Mar
Matthew EversSOMid-DistanceBellevue, Neb./Bellevue East
Travis FanningFRSprintsCypress, Texas/Cy-Fair
Aaron FooteJRDistanceNiagara Falls, N.Y./Niagara Wheatfield
Michael FosterFRJumpsBronx, N.Y./Iona Preparatory School
Chris FowlerFRMulti-EventWestford, Mass./Westford Academy
Christopher GalvinFRDistanceAustin, Texas/Cedar Park
Hunter GibsonFRJumpsMesa, Ariz./Desert Ridge
Lance GillespieFRThrowsStarksvile, Miss./Starkville
Ricky GriffithSRDistancePiedmont, Calif./Piedmont
Jordan GruberFRThrowsGrove City, Pa./Grove City Area
Tim GruberSRThrowsGrove City, Pa./Grove City Area
Jeremy HaneySODistancePalmyra, Va./Fork Union Military Academy
Andrew HankoJRDistanceMontville, N.J./Trinity Christian School
Matthew HanleySRHurdlesRapid City, S.D./Stevens
Richard HetrickSOThrowsHarrisburg, Pa./Bishop McDevitt
Gregory HillSOSprintsBowie, Md./St. Anselm's Abbey
Chris HorelSRDistanceBelford, N.J./Christian Brothers Academy
Joshua HoustonSOJumpsDaphne, Ala./Tupelo
Ricky HoytFRDistanceLee, N.H./Oyster River
Nick HuangFRDistanceClarksburg, Md. / Urbana
Ross HughesSODistanceCharlotte, N.C./Myers Park
Alex JacksonSOSprintsElmhurst, Ill./St. Charles East
Michael JonesFRHurdlesBasking Ridge, N.J.
Kolton KempelFRSprintsLena, Ill.
Justin KnoxSOSprintsHarrisburg, Pa./Bishop McDevitt
Jacob LethbridgeFRMid-DistanceFayetteville, Ga./Our Lady of Mercy
Matt LethbridgeFRDistanceFayetteville, Ga./Our Lady of Mercy
Zachary MixFRDistanceNorth East, Pa./North East
Rand MonterminiFRMultiTumwater, Wash./Tumwater
Tyler MorrisonSRDistanceOkemos, Mich./Okemos
Paul NeidhardtSOPole VaultLawrenceville, Ga./Brookwood
Patrick NorwoodJRThrowsHouston, Texas/St. Thomas
Craig NygaardJRThrowsCape Coral, Fla./Marina
James PearsonSODistanceBloomfields, Mich./University of Detroit Jesuit
P.J. PicacheSRHurdlesUpper Saddle River, N.J./Northern Highlands Regional
Chris PorterFRSprintsWestford, Mass./Westford Academy
Nic PorterJRThrowsOrleans, Ind./Mitchell
Patrick QuinnSRDistanceStafford, Va./North Stafford
Chris RicksSOJavelinReynoldsburg, Ohio/Reynoldsburg
Cody RomeSODistanceEagle, Idaho/Eagle
Branden RoySOMid-DistanceBarrington, N.H./Coe-Brown Northwood Academy
Keegan RyanFRSprintsCarlsbad, Calif./Carlsbad
Kyle SatterwhiteFRDistanceCharlottesville, Va./Western Albemarle
Josh ShawFRMid-DistanceGreenville, S.C./James L. Mann
Mike SheehanSODistanceMt. Laurel, N.J./Holy Cross
Andrew ShellgrenJRDistanceYarmouth, Maine/Yarmouth
Mitchell SimmondsFRHurdlesEagle, Idaho/Cole Valley Christian
John SkillmanSODistanceWeston, Mass./Weston
John SmithFRPole VaultRichmond, Va./Douglas S. Freeman
Miles SnelgroveFRThrows / JumpsLebanon, Conn./Lyman Memorial
George StevensonSOMid-DistanceTwinsburg, Ohio/Twinsburg
Bill StillmanSRJumps/HurdlesNorfolk, Mass./Xaverian Brothers
Craig StockerSOThrowsBangor, Pa./Bangor Area
Isaac TeichgrabSOThrowsCamano Island, Wash./Stanwood
Mark Van OrdenSRThrowsMorris Plains, N.J./Delbarton School
Hans VreelandSOMid-DistanceSykesville, Md.
Fleet WhiteSOHurdles / SprintsBoulder, Colo./Boulder
Andrew WondolowskiFRThrowsStaten Island, N.Y./St. Peter's
Nathan WoodasonSOPole VaultDalton, Ga./Northwest Whitfield County
Brian ZitterkopfSOMulti / JumpsPace, Fla./Fork Union Military Academy

Coaches

Stephen Cooksey - Head Coach
Al Cantello - Assistant Coach
Chris Campbell - Assistant Coach
Jason Grimes - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Dave Larish - Volunteer Assistant Coach

11/25/14 Blue & Gold Meet 4:00 PM
12/06/14 Navy Invitational 11:00 AM
01/05/15 at Princeton 11:00 AM
01/09/15 Mount St Marys, American, Lehigh, UMES 4:00 PM
01/10/15 Mount St Marys, American, Lehigh, UMES 11:00 AM