NAVYSPORTS.COM - The Official Web Site of Naval Academy Varsity Athletics - Official Men's Track & Field Roster
» «
2017-18 Navy Men's Varsity Track & Field Roster
Coaches
NameEvent(s)Yr.Ht.Hometown/High School
allen cameronCameron AllenDistance7SR736-1Erial, N.J./Timber Creek
bailey omarOmar BaileyMid-Distance7SR705-10North Plainfield, N.J./North Plainfield
baldus jacobJacob BaldusMid-Distance3SO736-1Ramsey, Minn./Anoka
bevilacqua joeJoe BevilacquaPole Vault5JR726-0Bloomington, Ill./Central Cathedral
birindelli grantGrant BirindelliDistance3SO695-9Fort Mitchell, Ky./Beechwood
brennan seanSean BrennanThrows5JR726-0Westfield, N.J./Union Catholic
brophy jakeJake BrophyDistance3SO695-9New Hope, Pa./Central Bucks
campbell johnJohn CampbellThrows7SR786-6Amarillo, Texas/Bushland
collison gabrielGabriel CollisonDistance7SR746-2La Crescenta, Calif./Crescenta Valley
cota lukeLuke CotaThrows3SO756-3La Porte, Ind./Chesterton
decoursey camCam DeCourseySprints7SR695-9Arlington Heights, Ill./Wheeling Township
deforest benBen DeForestHurdles/Jumps5JR746-2Amherst, N.H./Souhegan
donley coryCory DonleyDistance7SR705-10Salina, Kan./Sacred Heart
enslen devinDevin EnslenSprints7SR715-11Alamogordo, N.M./Alamogordo
fagen nikNik FagenPole Vault/Hurdles7SR726-0Fruitland, Idaho/Fruitland
finnegan johnJohn FinneganMid-Distance3SO726-0Spring, Texas/Rio Rancho
hanna joshJosh HannaDistance7SR715-11Winfield, Kan./Winfield
helfand danDan HelfandDistance5JR705-10Cherry Hill, N.J./Cherry Hill East
henry majorMajor HenryJumps/Hurdles5JR756-3Glenford, Ohio/Lakewood
herrera-murphy ryanRyan Herrera-MurphyPole Vault3SO726-0Bronx, N.Y./Iona Prep
hurd cameronCameron HurdHurdles3SO746-2Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif./Trabuco Hills
hyytinen justinJustin HyytinenMid-Distance5JR705-10Farmington, Minn./Farmington
karls michaelMichael KarlsDistance5JR715-11Festus, Mo./Festus
kasper brysonBryson KasperThrows7SR726-0Appleton, Wis./Kimberly
kelly danDan KellySprints5JR746-2Warwick, N.Y./Warwick Valley
lanier demetriusDemetrius LanierSprints5JR726-0Palm Coast, Fla./East Stroudsburg Area
lexo evanEvan LexoSprints3SO705-10Groton, Mass./Groton Dunstable Regional
liedtka davidDavid LiedtkaJavelin7SR715-11Hamilton Square, N.J./Notre Dame H.S.
martensen jackJack MartensenSprints3SO705-10Anchorage, Ala./Service
milcarek mikeMike MilcarekThrows5JR736-1Woodinville, Wash./Inglemoor
moy kevinKevin MoyDistance7SR746-2Downington, Pa./Henderson
murray kevinKevin MurrayDistance3SO705-10Wilmington, Del./The Charter School of Wilmington
myers ianIan MyersJavelin3SO746-2Beaverton, Ore./Westview
nicholson connorConnor NicholsonDistance3SO726-0Ho-Ho-Kus, N.J./Don Bosco Prep
pineda stefanoStefano PinedaPole Vault5JR726-0Hockessin, Del./The Charter School of Wilmington
reeder tommyTommy ReederThrows3SO736-1Kiln, Miss./Saint Stanislaus
richards seanSean RichardsThrows7SR715-11Skillman, N.J./Hopewell Valley Central
rock liamLiam RockHurdles3SO715-11Middle Village, N.Y./Archbishop Milloy
russell tylerTyler RussellJumps/Hurdles7SR786-6Fort Collins, Colo./Fossil Ridge
seib malachiMalachi SeibJumps3SO766-4Tualatin, Ore./Tualatin
shewbert jakeJake ShewbertDistance3SO705-10Flowery Branch, Ga./Flowery Branch
steiner marcusMarcus SteinerSprints3SO756-3Denver, Colo./Denver South
stewart benjaminBenjamin StewartMulti-Event5JR736-1Charlestown, R.I./North Kingstown
swanson jimmerJimmer SwansonThrows3SO766-4Grand Island, Neb./Grand Island Senior
titgen justinJustin TitgenSprints5JR715-11Waxhaw, N.C./Marvin Ridge
wargo hunterHunter WargoHurdles3SO726-0West Branch, Iowa/West Branch
watson aaronAaron WatsonSprints5JR695-9Union City, Mich./Union City
whitfield simonSimon WhitfieldSprints5JR756-3Scottsdale, Ariz./St. Mary's
williams cedricCedric WilliamsJumps3SO746-2Powder Springs, Ga./McEachern
williams kordellKordell WilliamsSprints/Hurdles5JR705-10Upper Marlboro, Md./DeMatha Catholic
williams nicholasNicholas WilliamsMid-Distance3SO746-2Bristol, R.I./Bishop Hendricken

Coaches
Jamie Cook - Director of Track and Field
Chris Campbell - Associate Head Coach
Al Cantello - Assistant Coach / Head Cross Country Coach
Dave Larish - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Rory Quiller - Volunteer Pole Vault Coach
Andrea Sabbatine - Director of Track and Field Operations

The American Army Navy Ask the AD Fund For Athletic Excellence Blue and Gold Game Promotion Patriot League Network Patriot League Veterans Classic 2017 Scout Day
Patriot League The American Athletic Conference Corporate SPonsorship Opportunities