NAVYSPORTS.COM - The Official Web Site of Naval Academy Varsity Athletics - Official Men's Track & Field Roster
» «
2017-18 Navy Men's Varsity Track & Field Roster
Coaches
NameEvent(s)Yr.Ht.Hometown/High School
bailey omarOmar BaileySprints7SR705-10North Plainfield, N.J./North Plainfield
barber johnJohn BarberThrows1FR715-11Sugar Land, Texas/William B. Travis
bevilacqua joeJoe BevilacquaPole Vault5JR726-0Bloomington, Ill./Central Cathedral
brennan seanSean BrennanThrows5JR726-0Westfield, N.J./Union Catholic
brophy jakeJake BrophyDistance3SO695-9New Hope, Pa./Central Bucks
clarke christopherChristopher ClarkeSprints1FR715-11Minnetonka, Minn./Minnetonka
collison gabrielGabriel CollisonDistance7SR746-2La Crescenta, Calif./Crescenta Valley
cota lukeLuke CotaThrows3SO756-3La Porte, Ind./Chesterton
cowling dylanDylan CowlingJavelin1FR726-0Blue Springs, Mo./Blue Springs
cracraft benBen CracraftDistance1FR705-10Northville, Mich./Northville
decoursey camCam DeCourseySprints7SR695-9Arlington Heights, Ill./Wheeling Township
donley coryCory DonleyDistance7SR705-10Salina, Kan./Sacred Heart
enslen devinDevin EnslenSprints7SR715-11Alamogordo, N.M./Alamogordo
fagen nikNik FagenPole Vault/Hurdles7SR726-0Fruitland, Idaho/Fruitland
finnegan johnJohn FinneganMid-Distance3SO726-0Spring, Texas/Rio Rancho
franshaw dominicDominic FranshawMid-Distance3SO766-4Houston, Texas/Mirabeau B. Lamar Senior
gill jonathanJonathan GillSprints1FR766-4Miami Shores, Fla./Doctors Charter School
graham robRob GrahamDistance1FR695-9Phoenix, Ariz./Pinnacle
guess monteMonte GuessHurdles1FR746-2Philadelphia, Pa./Archbishop Ryan
hanna joshJosh HannaDistance7SR715-11Winfield, Kan./Winfield
helfand danDan HelfandDistance5JR705-10Cherry Hill, N.J./Cherry Hill East
herrera-murphy ryanRyan Herrera-MurphyPole Vault3SO726-0Bronx, N.Y./Iona Prep
hughey ericEric HugheySprints1FR705-10Lee's Summit, Mo./Lee's Summit North
hurd cameronCameron HurdHurdles3SO746-2Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif./Trabuco Hills
hyytinen justinJustin HyytinenMid-Distance5JR705-10Farmington, Minn./Farmington
johnstone thomasThomas JohnstonePole Vault1FR705-10Los Gatos, Calif./Los Gatos
karls michaelMichael KarlsDistance5JR715-11Festus, Mo./Festus
kasper brysonBryson KasperThrows7SR726-0Appleton, Wis./Kimberly
kelly danDan KellySprints5JR746-2Warwick, N.Y./Warwick Valley
lanier demetriusDemetrius LanierSprints5JR726-0Palm Coast, Fla./East Stroudsburg Area
lexo evanEvan LexoSprints3SO705-10Groton, Mass./Groton Dunstable Regional
liedtka davidDavid LiedtkaJavelin7SR715-11Hamilton Square, N.J./Notre Dame H.S.
lord geoffreyGeoffrey LordPole Vault1FR705-10Denver, Colo./Regis Jesuit
martensen jackJack MartensenSprints3SO705-10Anchorage, Ala./Service
mason skylerSkyler MasonJavelin1FR705-10Oakdale, Pa./West Allegheny
milcarek mikeMike MilcarekThrows5JR736-1Woodinville, Wash./Inglemoor
moffett lukeLuke MoffettPole Vault1FR685-8Katy, Texas/Seven Lakes
moreno christianChristian MorenoMid-Distance1FR695-9Oronogo, Mo./Lee's Summit North
murray kevinKevin MurrayDistance3SO705-10Wilmington, Del./The Charter School of Wilmington
myers ianIan MyersJavelin3SO746-2Beaverton, Ore./Westview
nainggolan jonathanJonathan NainggolanSprints3SO705-10Etiwanda, Calif./Etiwanda
nelson gregGreg NelsonSprints1FR746-2Odessa, Texas/Permian
nicholson connorConnor NicholsonDistance3SO726-0Ho-Ho-Kus, N.J./Don Bosco Prep
paschall richmondRichmond PaschallJavelin5JR705-10Billings, Mont./Billings West
perez julianJulian PerezDistance1FR645-4Beaumont, Texas/West Brook
petsch simonSimon PetschMid-Distance1FR766-4Billings, Mont./Billings West
pierce austinAustin PierceSprints1FR705-10Dahlonega, Ga./Lumpkin County
pineda stefanoStefano PinedaPole Vault5JR726-0Hockessin, Del./The Charter School of Wilmington
reeder tommyTommy ReederThrows3SO736-1Kiln, Miss./Saint Stanislaus
richards seanSean RichardsThrows7SR715-11Skillman, N.J./Hopewell Valley Central
schneider quinnQuinn SchneiderDistance1FR705-10Cornelius, N.C./Woodlawn
seib malachiMalachi SeibJumps3SO766-4Tualatin, Ore./Tualatin
shewbert jakeJake ShewbertDistance3SO705-10Flowery Branch, Ga./Flowery Branch
stewart benjaminBenjamin StewartMulti-Event5JR736-1Charlestown, R.I./North Kingstown
swanson jimmerJimmer SwansonThrows3SO766-4Grand Island, Neb./Grand Island Senior
thompson claytonClayton ThompsonMulti-Events1FR726-0Corpus Christi, Texas/Flour Bluff ISD
titgen justinJustin TitgenSprints5JR715-11Waxhaw, N.C./Marvin Ridge
wargo hunterHunter WargoHurdles3SO726-0West Branch, Iowa/West Branch
watson aaronAaron WatsonSprints5JR695-9Union City, Mich./Union City
wessel cadeCade WesselThrows1FR766-4Bozeman, Mont./Bozeman
whitfield simonSimon WhitfieldSprints5JR756-3Scottsdale, Ariz./St. Mary's
williams cedricCedric WilliamsJumps3SO746-2Powder Springs, Ga./McEachern
williams kordellKordell WilliamsSprints/Hurdles5JR705-10Upper Marlboro, Md./DeMatha Catholic
williams nicholasNicholas WilliamsMid-Distance3SO746-2Bristol, R.I./Bishop Hendricken

Coaches
Jamie Cook - Director of Track and Field
Chris Campbell - Associate Head Coach
Al Cantello - Assistant Coach / Head Cross Country Coach
Dave Larish - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Rory Quiller - Volunteer Pole Vault Coach
Andrea Sabbatine - Director of Track and Field Operations

The American Army Navy Ask the AD Fund For Athletic Excellence Blue and Gold Game Promotion Patriot League Network Patriot League Veterans Classic 2017 Scout Day
Patriot League The American Athletic Conference Corporate SPonsorship Opportunities