Recap

Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
                                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         Patriot League Championships                          
       Gillis Field House, USMA at West Point  - 2/15/2013 to 2/17/2013        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Heptathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   722 Rand Montermini     SR Navy                      4901  
  2   708 Christopher Fowler  SR Navy                      4886  
  3   626 Ryan Paquin         JR Lehigh                    4795  
  4   118 Christopher Kittle  SO Army                      4680  
  5   505 Patrick Donohue     FR Lafayette                 4546  
  6   201 Sam Brandstadt      SO Bucknell                  4475  
  7   131 Nathan Weir         FR Army                      4461  
  8   503 Chris Castello      SO Lafayette                 4249  
  9   609 Andrew Culkin       FR Lehigh                    4111  
 10   402 Robert Cacace       FR Holy Cross                3930  
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   626 Ryan Paquin         JR Lehigh                    7.33   2    769
  2   131 Nathan Weir         FR Army                      7.34   2    765
  3   722 Rand Montermini     SR Navy                      7.40   2    745
  4   708 Christopher Fowler  SR Navy                      7.47   1    723
  5   118 Christopher Kittle  SO Army                      7.47   1    723
  6   503 Chris Castello      SO Lafayette                 7.50   1    713
  7   402 Robert Cacace       FR Holy Cross                7.53   1    703
  8   505 Patrick Donohue     FR Lafayette                 7.56   2    694
  9   201 Sam Brandstadt      SO Bucknell                  7.58   1    687
 10   609 Andrew Culkin       FR Lehigh                    7.61   2    678
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   626 Ryan Paquin         JR Lehigh                   6.67m   21-10.75    736
      6.54m  6.37m  6.67m            
  2   708 Christopher Fowler  SR Navy                     6.59m   21-07.50    718
      6.59m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3   131 Nathan Weir         FR Army                     6.48m   21-03.25    693
      6.48m  6.27m  6.19m            
  4   722 Rand Montermini     SR Navy                     6.37m   20-10.75    668
      5.92m  6.37m  6.28m            
  5   118 Christopher Kittle  SO Army                     6.23m   20-05.25    637
      6.17m  6.23m  6.23m            
  6   201 Sam Brandstadt      SO Bucknell                 6.16m   20-02.50    621
      6.16m  5.88m  5.90m            
  7   505 Patrick Donohue     FR Lafayette                6.12m   20-01.00    613
      5.95m  FOUL  6.12m            
  8   503 Chris Castello      SO Lafayette                6.04m   19-09.75    595
      FOUL  6.04m  5.88m            
  9   609 Andrew Culkin       FR Lehigh                   5.85m   19-02.50    554
      5.72m  5.70m  5.85m            
 10   402 Robert Cacace       FR Holy Cross               5.80m   19-00.50    544
      5.60m  5.80m  5.68m            
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   708 Christopher Fowler  SR Navy                    12.57m   41-03.00    641
      12.36m  FOUL  12.57m            
  2   626 Ryan Paquin         JR Lehigh                  11.54m   37-10.50    579
      11.54m  11.26m  11.29m            
  3   503 Chris Castello      SO Lafayette               11.10m   36-05.00    552
      10.83m  11.10m  10.80m            
  4   201 Sam Brandstadt      SO Bucknell                11.05m   36-03.00    549
      11.04m  11.05m  FOUL            
  5   118 Christopher Kittle  SO Army                    10.98m   36-00.25    545
      10.87m  FOUL  10.98m            
  6   402 Robert Cacace       FR Holy Cross              10.97m   36-00.00    544
      FOUL  10.90m  10.97m            
  7   505 Patrick Donohue     FR Lafayette               10.09m   33-01.25    491
      10.09m  9.86m  FOUL            
  8   131 Nathan Weir         FR Army                     9.78m   32-01.00    472
      8.73m  8.90m  9.78m            
  9   722 Rand Montermini     SR Navy                     9.28m   30-05.50    443
      9.28m  9.28m  8.97m            
 10   609 Andrew Culkin       FR Lehigh                   7.55m   24-09.25    340
      7.02m  7.04m  7.55m            
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   722 Rand Montermini     SR Navy                     2.01m    6-07.00    813
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2   118 Christopher Kittle  SO Army                     1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   505 Patrick Donohue     FR Lafayette                1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4   503 Chris Castello      SO Lafayette                1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5   609 Andrew Culkin       FR Lehigh                   1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5   626 Ryan Paquin         JR Lehigh                   1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5   708 Christopher Fowler  SR Navy                     1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  8   131 Nathan Weir         FR Army                     1.74m    5-08.50    577
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8   201 Sam Brandstadt      SO Bucknell                 1.74m    5-08.50    577
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10   402 Robert Cacace       FR Holy Cross               1.71m    5-07.25    552
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   626 Ryan Paquin         JR Lehigh                    8.62   3    832
  2   118 Christopher Kittle  SO Army                      8.83   1    784
  3   722 Rand Montermini     SR Navy                      8.86   1    777
  4   708 Christopher Fowler  SR Navy                      8.88   1    772
  5   609 Andrew Culkin       FR Lehigh                    8.95   2    757
  6   201 Sam Brandstadt      SO Bucknell                  9.03   3    739
  7   131 Nathan Weir         FR Army                      9.19   2    704
  8   505 Patrick Donohue     FR Lafayette                 9.31   3    679
  9   503 Chris Castello      SO Lafayette                 9.65   1    609
 10   402 Robert Cacace       FR Holy Cross                9.96   2    549
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   722 Rand Montermini     SR Navy                     4.20m   13-09.25    673
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   708 Christopher Fowler  SR Navy                     4.10m   13-05.25    645
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  3   505 Patrick Donohue     FR Lafayette                3.90m   12-09.50    590
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4   201 Sam Brandstadt      SO Bucknell                 3.60m   11-09.75    509
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 
      PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4   626 Ryan Paquin         JR Lehigh                   3.60m   11-09.75    509
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6   118 Christopher Kittle  SO Army                     3.50m   11-05.75    482
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  7   131 Nathan Weir         FR Army                     3.40m   11-01.75    457
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  8   503 Chris Castello      SO Lafayette                3.30m   10-10.00    431
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  8   402 Robert Cacace       FR Holy Cross               3.30m   10-10.00    431
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10   609 Andrew Culkin       FR Lehigh                   3.10m   10-02.00    381
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   118 Christopher Kittle  SO Army                   2:46.35     804
  2   131 Nathan Weir         FR Army                   2:47.37     793
  3   201 Sam Brandstadt      SO Bucknell               2:47.44     793
  4   722 Rand Montermini     SR Navy                   2:48.42     782
  5   505 Patrick Donohue     FR Lafayette              2:49.17     774
  6   609 Andrew Culkin       FR Lehigh                 2:49.23     774
  7   708 Christopher Fowler  SR Navy                   2:50.53     760
  8   626 Ryan Paquin         JR Lehigh                 2:52.16     743
  9   503 Chris Castello      SO Lafayette              2:56.78     696
 10   402 Robert Cacace       FR Holy Cross             3:05.99     607
 
Event 3  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   726 Jordan Sartor-Fran  FR Navy                      7.05Q  1  7.041
  2   624 Martin Otieno       JR Lehigh                    7.05Q  3  7.044
  3   205 Jacob Eaton Hall    JR Bucknell                  7.06Q  2  7.051
  4   226 Patryk Najbar       JR Bucknell                  7.06Q  2  7.057
  5   132 Jason Wilkes        JR Army                      7.08Q  1 
  6   710 Rico Goldstone      SO Navy                      7.15Q  3 
  7   219 Christian Lupica    SO Bucknell                  7.07q  2 
  8   210 Justin Hicks        SR Bucknell                  7.10q  1 
  9   702 Brett Bogaard       JR Navy                      7.13q  1 
 10   104 Brian Cobbs         SR Army                      7.14q  2 
 11   421 Vuong Tran          SO Holy Cross                7.15q  1 
 12   616 Hayden Jones        FR Lehigh                    7.22q  3 
 13   524 Michael Smitelli    FR Lafayette                 7.27q  3 
 14   522 Jordan Roses        FR Lafayette                 7.29q  2 
 15   407 Timothy Dunn        FR Holy Cross                7.31q  3 
 16   419 Michael Techiera    SO Holy Cross                7.34q  2 
 --   521 David Robinson      JR Lafayette                   FS   3 
 
Event 3  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   210 Justin Hicks        SR Bucknell                  6.90Q  1 
  2   624 Martin Otieno       JR Lehigh                    6.97Q  2 
  3   205 Jacob Eaton Hall    JR Bucknell                  6.98Q  2 
  4   726 Jordan Sartor-Fran  FR Navy                      7.02Q  1 
  5   226 Patryk Najbar       JR Bucknell                  7.03Q  1 
  6   219 Christian Lupica    SO Bucknell                  7.06Q  2 
  7   132 Jason Wilkes        JR Army                      7.04q  1 
  8   710 Rico Goldstone      SO Navy                      7.08q  2 
  9   702 Brett Bogaard       JR Navy                      7.10   1 
 10   104 Brian Cobbs         SR Army                      7.12   2 
 11   421 Vuong Tran          SO Holy Cross                7.20   2 
 12   524 Michael Smitelli    FR Lafayette                 7.23   1 
 13   522 Jordan Roses        FR Lafayette                 7.24   2 
 14   616 Hayden Jones        FR Lehigh                    7.25   1 
 15   407 Timothy Dunn        FR Holy Cross                7.31   2 
 16   419 Michael Techiera    SO Holy Cross                7.33   1 
 
Event 5  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   121 Kyler Martin        SR Army                      8.08Q  1 
  2   219 Christian Lupica    SO Bucknell                  8.10Q  2 
  3   730 Mitch Simmonds      SR Navy                      8.11Q  2 
  4   124 Thomas Ryan         SR Army                      8.28Q  1 
  5   717 Isaac Losee         JR Navy                      8.28Q  2 
  6   114 James Holland       JR Army                      8.42Q  1 
  7   101 Taylor Andrews      FR Army                      8.29q  2 
  8   229 Grant Reynolds      FR Bucknell                  8.44q  1 
  9   414 Timothy Moczula     JR Holy Cross                8.52   2 
 10   517 Nick Orzol          SR Lafayette                 8.61   2 
 11   405 Paul Coulter        JR Holy Cross                8.64   1 
 12   614 Robert Hugin        SO Lehigh                    8.64   2 
 13   202 Jason Brown         SR Bucknell                  8.74   1 
 14   610 Ofomezie Emelle     FR Lehigh                    8.74   1 
 15   418 Thomas St. Cyr      JR Holy Cross                8.75   2 
 
Event 7  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   210 Justin Hicks        SR Bucknell                 22.21q  5 
  2   219 Christian Lupica    SO Bucknell                 22.24q  7 
  3   701 Austin Batiste      FR Navy                     22.26q  4 
  4   702 Brett Bogaard       JR Navy                     22.33q  3 
  5   621 Devin Monroe        SR Lehigh                   22.34q  7 
  6   624 Martin Otieno       JR Lehigh                   22.44q  5 
  7   226 Patryk Najbar       JR Bucknell                 22.55q  2 
  8   205 Jacob Eaton Hall    JR Bucknell                 22.66q  6 
  9   509 Nick Hepp           SR Lafayette                22.82   1 
 10   115 Marcus Jackson      SO Army                     22.84   2 
 11   112 Michael Hoffman     JR Army                     22.94   4 
 12   710 Rico Goldstone      SO Navy                     23.00   3 
 13   128 Patrick Taylor      SO Army                     23.03   5 
 14   122 Jerome Raphael      JR Army                     23.03   2 
 15   521 David Robinson      JR Lafayette                23.19   6 
 16   522 Jordan Roses        FR Lafayette                23.23   4 
 17   619 Justin Mahoney      SO Lehigh                   23.24   6 
 18   127 Stevyn Spees        FR Army                     23.36   3 
 19   406 Ross Davies         JR Holy Cross               23.41   7 
 20   524 Michael Smitelli    FR Lafayette                23.46   3 
 21   104 Brian Cobbs         SR Army                     23.53   1 
 22   302 Jonathan Anderson   FR Colgate                  23.85   6 
 23   307 Jason Hodge         SR Colgate                  24.07   5 
 24   132 Jason Wilkes        JR Army                     24.09   1 
 25   310 Matthew Levitsky    SR Colgate                  24.88   4 
 
Event 21  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   308 Christopher Johnso  SR Colgate               14:28.49  
  2     1 Mark Allen          SR American              14:32.65  
  3     4 Mark Leininger      SR American              14:35.93  
  4   709 Christopher Galvin  SR Navy                  14:36.43  
  5   620 James Miller        JR Lehigh                14:40.62  
  6   204 John Dugan          SO Bucknell              14:48.13  
  7   731 John Sweeney        SO Navy                  14:49.59  
  8   236 Robert Yamnicky     SR Bucknell              14:51.01  
  9   618 Ryan Mahalsky       SO Lehigh                14:58.61  
 10   314 Timothy Phelps      SR Colgate               15:04.20  
 11   130 Kendall Ward        JR Army                  15:06.74  
 12   301 Benjamin Aldrich    SO Colgate               15:23.56  
 13   217 DJ Krystek          SR Bucknell              15:29.16  
 14   404 John Cicchetti      JR Holy Cross            15:34.67  
 
Event 25  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Two-Turn Box
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Army                                                7:40.75  
     1) 117 Andreas Kellas SO           2) 133 Clyde Wilson SO            
     3) 123 Kevin Russell SR            4) 106 Nathan Fisher SO           
  2 Navy                                                7:42.76  
     1) 729 Joshua Shaw SR              2) 712 Caleb Haney JR             
     3) 715 Joshua Kingsland SO         4) 728 Stephen Schroeder FR       
  3 Lehigh                                              7:44.71  
     1) 625 Daniel Paez SO              2) 606 Gregory Caldwell SO        
     3) 604 Mitchell Biler SO           4) 630 Christopher Watson SO      
  4 Holy Cross                                          7:45.83  
     1) 408 Trevor Dutton SO            2) 411 Lucas Keefer FR            
     3) 413 Samuel McGrath JR           4) 401 Nicholas Athanasidy JR     
  5 Bucknell                                            7:48.64  
     1) 224 Zachary Moon FR             2) 227 Chris Oesterlin JR         
     3) 206 Tyler Erhard JR             4) 234 John Westwood FR           
  6 Lafayette                                           7:50.84  
     1) 525 Will Volkmann SR            2) 513 Matt McMurray FR           
     3) 516 Dayne Mosconi SR            4) 518 Christopher Parker SR      
  7 Colgate                                             7:52.09  
     1) 316 Jonathan Zeosky FR          2) 312 Stefan Oliva SO            
     3) 305 Nicholas Harper SO          4) 313 James Paris JR             
  8 American                                            7:55.20  
     1) 7 David McCombs FR              2) 9 Nicholas Regan SO            
     3) 2 David Hamilton FR             4) 6 Constantine Matsakis JR      
 
Event 29  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression: 1.89m + 5cm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   601 Adeolu Adesida      SO Lehigh                   2.12m    6-11.50 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.12 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O 
  2   608 Patrick Ciez        JR Lehigh                   2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
      PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   202 Jason Brown         SR Bucknell                 2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4   113 Earnest Holland     SO Army                     1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  5   711 Jeremy Granderson   FR Navy                     1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
  6   722 Rand Montermini     SR Navy                     1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.89 1.94 
        O  XXX 
  6   414 Timothy Moczula     JR Holy Cross               1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.89 1.94 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 33  Men Weight Throw 35 lb.
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   706 Zachary Duncavage   JR Navy                    19.81m   65-00.00 
      FOUL  17.50m  17.70m  19.81m  FOUL  18.63m
  2   214 Leonard Joseph      SR Bucknell                19.61m   64-04.00 
      19.01m  19.15m  19.61m  FOUL  19.50m  19.25m
  3   207 Jack Fellows        SO Bucknell                18.26m   59-11.00 
      FOUL  17.41m  18.26m  17.28m  16.52m  FOUL
  4   126 Nicholas Snoad      SR Army                    17.99m   59-00.25 
      17.10m  17.63m  17.93m  FOUL  FOUL  17.99m
  5   707 Kyle Fortney        JR Navy                    17.90m   58-08.75 
      17.90m  17.21m  16.14m  17.01m  16.54m  16.60m
  6   108 Scott Geary         SR Army                    17.85m   58-06.75 
      16.99m  FOUL  17.59m  16.55m  17.81m  17.85m
  7   724 Derrick Petett      JR Navy                    17.59m   57-08.50 
      15.23m  16.58m  FOUL  17.59m  16.41m  FOUL
  8   703 Thomas Buffone      SO Navy                    16.75m   54-11.50 
      16.75m  16.72m  16.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9   232 Luke Webster        SR Bucknell                16.28m   53-05.00 
      15.24m  14.84m  16.28m            
 10   220 Quinten Marcott     SR Bucknell                15.62m   51-03.00 
      15.62m  15.58m  FOUL            
 11   605 Christopher Buck    SR Lehigh                  15.24m   50-00.00 
      15.24m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12   602 Benjamin Beauchamp  SO Lehigh                  14.98m   49-01.75 
      13.79m  14.98m  FOUL            
 13   520 Juannell Riley      SO Lafayette               14.66m   48-01.25 
      FOUL  14.66m  FOUL            
 14   223 Brian Monahan       SO Bucknell                14.39m   47-02.50 
      13.56m  14.39m  14.36m            
 15   511 Mac Maguire         JR Lafayette               14.31m   46-11.50 
      14.23m  14.00m  14.31m            
 16   403 Sean Carey          SO Holy Cross              14.26m   46-09.50 
      14.26m  14.23m  12.11m            
 17   216 Stephen Koullias    SR Bucknell                14.14m   46-04.75 
      FOUL  14.14m  FOUL            
 18   309 Christopher JU      SO Colgate                 10.91m   35-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.91m            
 
Event 37  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   215 Kevin Keller        SO Bucknell                 7.11m   23-04.00 
      6.72m  7.07m  7.08m  7.11m  7.01m  7.07m
  2   228 Alex Prieto         JR Bucknell                 7.01m   23-00.00 
      6.66m  6.70m  6.77m  6.79m  5.49m  7.01m
  3   710 Rico Goldstone      SO Navy                     6.96m   22-10.00 
      6.60m  6.90m  6.81m  6.67m  6.96m  6.81m
  4   711 Jeremy Granderson   FR Navy                     6.94m   22-09.25 
      FOUL  6.94m  FOUL  FOUL  6.74m  6.79m
  5   612 Derek Gaul          SO Lehigh                   6.90m   22-07.75 
      6.61m  6.76m  6.78m  FOUL  6.90m  FOUL
  6   231 Kevin Tapper        SO Bucknell                 6.88m   22-07.00 
      6.66m  6.53m  6.55m  6.68m  6.88m  6.76m
  7   626 Ryan Paquin         JR Lehigh                   6.80m   22-03.75 
      6.56m  6.51m  6.73m  FOUL  6.78m  6.80m
  8   211 Ray Holmes          JR Bucknell                 6.74m   22-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.55m  6.74m  6.56m  6.65m
  9   502 Nick Carboni        SR Lafayette                6.25m   20-06.25 
      6.25m  6.18m  6.01m            
 --   501 Jarrel Bobb         FR Lafayette                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  


    Men Heptathlon                                        
                      Points     60       LJ       SP       HJ Day1      60H       PV     1000
    ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Rand Montermini            7.40    6.37m    9.28m    2.01m          8.86    4.20m  2:48.42
    Navy                            20-10.75  30-05.5     6-07               13-09.25         
    SR Team Points: 10  4901  (745)    (668)    (443)    (813) 2669    (777)    (673)    (782)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  2 Christopher Fowler         7.47    6.59m   12.57m    1.80m          8.88    4.10m  2:50.53
    Navy                             21-07.5    41-03  5-10.75               13-05.25         
    SR Team Points: 8   4886  (723)    (718)    (641)    (627) 2709    (772)    (645)    (760)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  3 Ryan Paquin                7.33    6.67m   11.54m    1.80m          8.62    3.60m  2:52.16
    Lehigh                          21-10.75  37-10.5  5-10.75               11-09.75         
    JR Team Points: 6   4795  (769)    (736)    (579)    (627) 2711    (832)    (509)    (743)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  4 Christopher Kittle         7.47    6.23m   10.98m    1.89m          8.83    3.50m  2:46.35
    Army                            20-05.25 36-00.25  6-02.25               11-05.75         
    SO Team Points: 4   4680  (723)    (637)    (545)    (705) 2610    (784)    (482)    (804)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  5 Patrick Donohue            7.56    6.12m   10.09m    1.89m          9.31    3.90m  2:49.17
    Lafayette                          20-01 33-01.25  6-02.25                12-09.5         
    FR Team Points: 2   4546  (694)    (613)    (491)    (705) 2503    (679)    (590)    (774)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  6 Sam Brandstadt             7.58    6.16m   11.05m    1.74m          9.03    3.60m  2:47.44
    Bucknell                         20-02.5    36-03   5-08.5               11-09.75         
    SO Team Points: 1   4475  (687)    (621)    (549)    (577) 2434    (739)    (509)    (793)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Nathan Weir                7.34    6.48m    9.78m    1.74m          9.19    3.40m  2:47.37
    Army                            21-03.25    32-01   5-08.5               11-01.75         
    FR                  4461  (765)    (693)    (472)    (577) 2507    (704)    (457)    (793)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 Chris Castello             7.50    6.04m   11.10m    1.83m          9.65    3.30m  2:56.78
    Lafayette                       19-09.75    36-05     6-00                  10-10         
    SO                  4249  (713)    (595)    (552)    (653) 2513    (609)    (431)    (696)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Andrew Culkin              7.61    5.85m    7.55m    1.80m          8.95    3.10m  2:49.23
    Lehigh                           19-02.5 24-09.25  5-10.75                  10-02         
    FR                  4111  (678)    (554)    (340)    (627) 2199    (757)    (381)    (774)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Robert Cacace              7.53    5.80m   10.97m    1.71m          9.96    3.30m  3:05.99
    Holy Cross                       19-00.5    36-00  5-07.25                  10-10         
    FR                  3930  (703)    (544)    (544)    (552) 2343    (549)    (431)    (607)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------


          
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Navy                        54.50     2) Bucknell                   44   
    3) Lehigh                      33        4) Army                       23   
    5) American                    14        6) Colgate                    10   
    7) Holy Cross                   4.50     8) Lafayette                   3