Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/1/2012 04:31 PM
            2012 Navy Invitational Track and Field Meet - 12/1/2012            
                           Wesley Brown Field House                            
                        US Naval Academy, Annapolis, MD                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        IC4A: I  6.98  2013                                                    
 Field House: F  6.70  12/4/2010   Reggie Dixon, Hampton                       
   Navy Team: T  6.87  2/23/2008   Shaun White                                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Neal, Quincy                 Hampton                   7.03Q  2 
  2 Thompson, Nigel              Morgan State              7.07Q  5 
  3 Green, Shane                 Coppin State              7.12Q  1 
  4 Mansara, Alpha               Delaware Sta              7.13Q  4 
  5 Strums, Aaron                Morgan State              7.20Q  3 
  6 Monroe, Asaad                Lincoln (Pa.              7.09q  5 
  7 Elrod, Jalen                 Navy                      7.13q  1 
  8 Smith, Tyler                 Georgetown                7.13q  1 
  9 Redfearn, Wesley             Morgan State              7.14   1 
 10 Goldstone, Rico              Navy                      7.15   1 
 11 Okeke, David                 Delaware Sta              7.17   5 
 12 Kiser, Anthony               Bowie State               7.23   3 
 13 McDonald, James              Hampton                   7.24   2 
 14 Jebb, Alex                   Johns Hopkin              7.25   2 
 15 Scarborough, Travis          Bowie State               7.26   5 
 16 Troche, Christopher          Navy                      7.28   3 
 17 Cole, Ridwan                 Bowie State               7.30   4 
 18 Wright, Kenyon               Morgan State              7.30   1 
 19 Harris, Corrinn              Hampton                   7.31   3 
 20 Harris, Hackeem              Maryland-Eas              7.33   4 
 21 Wynn, Devin                  Maryland-Eas              7.34   5 
 22 Gamble, Kasey                Lincoln (Pa.              7.35   4 
 23 Redhi, Brandon               Mount St. Ma              7.39   2 
 24 Ruan, Denvil                 Maryland-Eas              7.43   2 
 24 Grant, Justin                Johns Hopkin              7.43   5 
 26 Cooke, Terrill               Hampton                   7.49   3 
 27 Ricciardi, Bryan             Johns Hopkin              7.52   2 
 28 Wev, Jonathan                Navy                      7.52   3 
 29 James, Devin                 Coppin State              7.53   4 
 30 Henry, Andre                 Delaware Sta              7.57   2 
 31 Allen, Jesse                 Delaware Sta              7.58   3 
 32 Jean-Claude, Kensy           Lincoln (Pa.              7.59   1 
 33 Yhap, Corbyn                 Johns Hopkin              7.63   4 
 -- Spencer, Javon               Maryland-Eas                DQ   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
        IC4A: I  6.98  2013                                                    
 Field House: F  6.70  12/4/2010   Reggie Dixon, Hampton                       
   Navy Team: T  6.87  2/23/2008   Shaun White                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Tyler                 Georgetown                7.05  
  2 Neal, Quincy                 Hampton                   7.05  
  3 Elrod, Jalen                 Navy                      7.06  
  4 Monroe, Asaad                Lincoln (Pa.              7.08  
  5 Mansara, Alpha               Delaware Sta              7.13  
  6 Thompson, Nigel              Morgan State              7.17  
  7 Green, Shane                 Coppin State              7.23  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        IC4A: I 22.24  2013                                                    
 Field House: F 21.11  12/4/2010   Reggie Dixon, Hampton                       
   Navy Team: T 21.48  1/20/1989   Clay Stackhouse                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dorsey, Jeremy               Coppin State             22.20I  7 
  2 Andre, Mike                  Georgetown               22.28   7 
  3 Washington, Devante          Georgetown               22.43   7 
  4 Reid, Rolando                Morgan State             22.47   4 
  5 Mansara, Alpha               Delaware Sta             22.48   5 
  6 Covington, Aaron             Morgan State             22.51   5 
  7 Smith, Tyler                 Georgetown               22.52   5 
  8 Victorian, Jibri             Coppin State             22.55   7 
  9 McDonald, James              Hampton                  22.63   5 
 10 Hairston, Brandon            Morgan State             22.81   4 
 11 Anderson, Blake              Coppin State             22.84   6 
 12 Goldstone, Rico              Navy                     22.91   5 
 13 Holloway, Trey               Hampton                  22.93   3 
 14 Scarborough, Travis          Bowie State              22.95   4 
 15 Harris, Hackeem              Maryland-Eas             23.18   3 
 16 Strums, Aaron                Morgan State             23.32   5 
 17 Redhi, Brandon               Mount St. Ma             23.34   2 
 18 Grant, Justin                Johns Hopkin             23.40   1 
 19 Meyer, Christopher           Navy                     23.44   1 
 20 Thomas, Xavier               Bowie State              23.47   3 
 21 Okeke, David                 Delaware Sta             23.51   6 
 22 Elrod, Jalen                 Navy                     23.66   4 
 23 Jackson, Tyller              Hampton                  23.78   3 
 24 Troche, Christopher          Navy                     23.85   3 
 25 Owolabi, Oluwatobi           Bowie State              23.93   2 
 26 Ricciardi, Bryan             Johns Hopkin             24.14   2 
 27 Cooke, Terrill               Hampton                  24.21   4 
 28 Bosier, Victor               Bowie State              24.29   4 
 29 Lopez, Herbert               Maryland-Eas             24.33   3 
 30 Bowser, Desmond              Lincoln (Pa.             24.41   1 
 31 Yhap, Corbyn                 Johns Hopkin             24.45   1 
 32 Lesieur, Zachary             Mount St. Ma             24.84   1 
 33 Jean-Claude, Kensy           Lincoln (Pa.             25.14   2 
 34 Jones, Dashon                Lincoln (Pa.             26.57   1 
 -- Carter, Ryan                 Delaware Sta               DNF   7 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        IC4A: I 49.20  2013                                                    
 Field House: F 47.56  1/28/2012   Clayton Parros, North Carolina              
   Navy Team: T 46.72  3/7/2004    Eric Porter                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carter, Ryan                 Delaware Sta             49.19I  7 
  2 Okezie, Chidi                Hampton                  49.22   7 
  3 Akers, Hansel                Georgetown               49.41   7 
  4 Batiste, Austin              Navy                     49.43   5 
  5 Bowe, Stephen                Delaware Sta             49.45   7 
  6 Covington, Aaron             Morgan State             49.64   6 
  7 Kempel, Kolton               Navy                     49.65   5 
  8 Cadiente, Jeremy             Navy                     49.75   4 
  9 Chatman, Aaron               Maryland-Eas             49.79   2 
 10 Smothers, Dana               Bowie State              49.95   7 
 11 Laviea, Kevaughn             Delaware Sta             50.16   7 
 12 Reid, Rolando                Morgan State             50.24   4 
 13 Green, Miles                 Lincoln (Pa.             50.29   6 
 14 Vaughn, Ronald               Navy                     50.66   3 
 15 Anderson, Blake              Coppin State             50.69   6 
 16 Redfearn, Wesley             Morgan State             50.72   6 
 17 Taylor, Donell               Coppin State             50.88   1 
 18 Gomez, Jalame                Bowie State              50.90   6 
 19 Hairston, Brandon            Morgan State             51.24   6 
 20 Gibilisco, James             Mount St. Ma             51.28   4 
 21 Minahan, Mike                Georgetown               51.36   3 
 22 Smutsky, Robert              William and              51.72   5 
 23 Moran, Mark                  William and              51.79   3 
 24 Martin, Rob                  Johns Hopkin             52.03   4 
 25 Duffy, Hayden                Mount St. Ma             52.71   2 
 26 Nubret, Nyls                 Maryland-Eas             52.82   2 
 27 Jarmon, Alonzo               Maryland-Eas             53.04   4 
 28 Courtney, Brendan            Mount St. Ma             53.09   2 
 29 Seeger, Randall              Johns Hopkin             53.14   1 
 30 Ballah, Daniel               Bowie State              53.32   5 
 31 Houdek, Brian                Mount St. Ma             53.55   2 
 32 Jones, Eddie                 Lincoln (Pa.             53.66   3 
 33 Charles, Kemoi               Lincoln (Pa.             53.82   2 
 34 Roten, Roheem                Lincoln (Pa.             53.88   5 
 35 Wahlman, Paul                William and              54.01   3 
 36 Simba, imhotep               Coppin State             54.09   3 
 37 Tyson, Nick                  Johns Hopkin             56.69   1 
 38 O'Malley, Aidan              American                 57.68   1 
 -- D'Ambrosio, Richard          Georgetown                 DNF   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        IC4A: I 1:54.90  2013                                                  
 Field House: F 1:50.83  1/30/2010   Harry Miller, William & Mary              
   Navy Team: T 1:48.46  2/10/2007   Paul Harris                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ibadin, Edose                Hampton                1:52.96I 
  2 Hutchison, Je'von            Hampton                1:53.69I 
  3 Thomas, Andre                Coppin State           1:53.82I 
  4 Gibilisco, Louis             Mount St. Ma           1:54.54I 
  5 Shaw, Joshua                 Navy                   1:56.51  
  6 Oliver, Terrell              Delaware Sta           1:57.60  
  7 Chen, Kevin                  Georgetown             1:58.16  
  8 McCoy, Michael               Coppin State           1:58.60  
  9 Wilson, Kody                 Mount St. Ma           1:59.28  
 10 Gbedo, Codjo                 Maryland-Eas           2:00.19  
 11 Pointer, Bryan               Delaware Sta           2:00.36  
 12 Lamour, Harold               Morgan State           2:00.54  
 13 Davis, Delroy                Coppin State           2:00.80  
 14 Robinson, DeAndre            Morgan State           2:01.38  
 15 Noel, Abraham                Lincoln (Pa.           2:01.91  
 16 Barnes, Brandon              Delaware Sta           2:02.18  
 17 Langton, Jesse               Mount St. Ma           2:02.21  
 18 Pally, Joel                  Johns Hopkin           2:02.53  
 19 Johnson, Joshua              Delaware Sta           2:02.74  
 20 Turner, Shaquille            Maryland-Eas           2:04.03  
 21 Aryee, Jomar                 William and            2:04.51  
 22 Hicks, Sonny                 Bowie State            2:04.71  
 23 Webb, Kraig                  Maryland-Eas           2:04.97  
 24 Turner, Javierelle           Maryland-Eas           2:05.65  
 25 Arrington, Robert            Coppin State           2:06.57  
 26 Edwards, Kyle                Lincoln (Pa.           2:06.83  
 27 Smith, Nicolas               Morgan State           2:07.33  
 28 Ikwubuo, Kennedy             Morgan State           2:18.63  
 -- Olia, Cameron                American                   DNF  
 -- Ledder, Billy                Georgetown                 DNF  
 -- Hencke, Brian                Georgetown                 DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reher, Michael               Georgetown             3:57.45  
  2 Ogle, Andrew                 Georgetown             3:58.72  
  3 Miller, William              Navy                   3:59.37  
  4 Leininger, Mark              American               4:00.25  
  5 Zuccarello, Dmitri           William and            4:02.44  
  6 Genco, Ethan                 Navy                   4:03.05  
  7 Pope, John                   American               4:03.24  
  8 Calcagno, Drew               Navy                   4:03.74  
  9 Pennesi, David               William and            4:06.84  
 10 Gates, Paul                  William and            4:07.77  
 11 Barney, jr., David           William and            4:08.68  
 12 Butler, Wes                  Johns Hopkin           4:09.18  
 13 Alvarez, Ryan                Johns Hopkin           4:09.22  
 14 Fraction, Xavier             Hampton                4:10.16  
 15 Brown, Zavior                Maryland-Eas           4:10.85  
 16 Latham, Brandon              American               4:11.55  
 17 Prince, Hugh                 Coppin State           4:12.28  
 18 Schwartz, Ryan               Johns Hopkin           4:13.53  
 19 Silver, Mitchell             Johns Hopkin           4:20.55  
 20 Weinstein, Zach              American               4:25.26  
 21 Bailey, Wilson               Lincoln (Pa.           4:29.44  
 22 Smith, Nicolas               Morgan State           4:29.60  
 23 Ghelli, Federico             Lincoln (Pa.           4:30.40  
 24 Ikwubuo, Kennedy             Morgan State           5:10.65  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
        IC4A: I 8:27.20  2013                                                  
 Field House: F 8:07.51  2/20/2011   Cody Rome, Navy                           
   Navy Team: T 7:55.12  3/5/2011    Cody Rome                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Muller, John                 William and            8:26.16I 
  2 Kennedy, Weston              Navy                   8:28.54  
  3 Regan, Nicholas              American               8:33.32  
  4 Triplett, Jeramy             Navy                   8:33.42  
  5 Gousse, Ryan                 William and            8:33.58  
  6 Thomas, Nathan               William and            8:33.78  
  7 DeLaMora, Brian              Navy                   8:34.30  
  8 Swisko, Christopher          Mount St. Ma           8:35.81  
  9 Woermer, Tom                 American               8:37.30  
 10 Saliani, Julian              Johns Hopkin           8:37.88  
 11 Howard, Matthew              Georgetown             8:38.98  
 12 LoRusso, Joseph              William and            8:39.18  
 13 Thompson, Cody               Navy                   8:39.90  
 14 Kelley, Ryan                 Navy                   8:42.38  
 15 Frick, James                 Johns Hopkin           8:46.00  
 16 Peckham, Samuel              Navy                   8:46.95  
 17 Budman, Josh                 Johns Hopkin           8:51.70  
 18 Lutz, Ian                    American               8:56.62  
 19 Moore, Thomas                Navy                   8:58.86  
 20 Smooth, Christian            Morgan State           9:00.40  
 21 Caskey, Sean                 Mount St. Ma           9:07.17  
 22 Holcomb, Shane               Mount St. Ma           9:07.77  
 23 Kisley, Nick                 Johns Hopkin           9:10.98  
 24 Skomal, Bernard              American               9:17.68  
 25 Campbell, William            Morgan State           9:24.36  
 26 Fraction, Xavier             Hampton                9:36.26  
 27 Tonero, Kieran               Mount St. Ma           9:37.32  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
        IC4A: I 14:45.40  2013                                                 
 Field House: F 14:03.10  2/19/2011   Andrew Hanko, Navy                       
   Navy Team: T 14:03.10  2/19/2011   Andrew Hanko                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peavey, Bobby                Georgetown            14:23.30I 
  2 McGrath, Alex                William and           14:24.20I 
  3 Galvin, Christopher          Navy                  14:30.90I 
  4 Hardin, Josh                 William and           14:36.10I 
  5 Gunzenhauser, Radford        William and           14:41.00I 
  6 Armstrong, Derek             Georgetown            14:41.40I 
  7 Sweeney, John                Navy                  14:51.20  
  8 Frantz, Silas                Georgetown            14:52.10  
  9 Bass, William                William and           15:06.40  
 10 Ochstein, Schaffer           Johns Hopkin          15:12.90  
 11 Baker, Josh                  Johns Hopkin          15:17.40  
 12 Anderson, John               William and           15:20.70  
 13 Gupta, Saksham               Johns Hopkin          15:47.60  
 14 Ringwood, David              Johns Hopkin          15:56.30  
 15 Ndjami, Rhema                Bowie State           16:16.30  
 16 Albright, Jesse              Mount St. Ma          16:37.70  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        IC4A: I  8.25  2013                                                    
 Field House: F  7.76  2/19/2011   Domonick Sylve, Army                        
   Navy Team: T  8.07  2/24/2002   Adesina Ekundayo                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holloway, Trey               Hampton                 I 8.14Q  3 
  2 Dorsey, Jeremy               Coppin State              8.29Q  2 
  3 Victorian, Jibri             Coppin State              8.37Q  1 
  4 Simmonds, Mitch              Navy                      8.39q  1 
  5 Strums, Aaron                Morgan State              8.51q  2 
  6 Jackson, Tyller              Hampton                   8.52q  3 
  7 Losee, Isaac                 Navy                      8.68q  1 
  8 Santalla, Daniel             Mount St. Ma              8.69q  1 
  9 Jebb, Alex                   Johns Hopkin              8.89   2 
 10 Price, Emmanuel              Hampton                   9.01   2 
 11 Shinkle, Erik                Navy                      9.08   2 
 12 Rosemier-Gussio, Coby        Mount St. Ma              9.15   3 
 13 Lesieur, Zachary             Mount St. Ma              9.26   1 
 14 Stelmach, Adrian             Johns Hopkin              9.26   3 
 15 Cho, Jeremy                  Johns Hopkin              9.39   1 
 16 Houdek, Brian                Mount St. Ma              9.57   3 
 17 Malcolm, Mahzi               Johns Hopkin             10.47   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        IC4A: I  8.25  2013                                                    
 Field House: F  7.76  2/19/2011   Domonick Sylve, Army                        
   Navy Team: T  8.07  2/24/2002   Adesina Ekundayo                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Holloway, Trey               Hampton                   8.18I 
  2 Dorsey, Jeremy               Coppin State              8.19I 
  3 Simmonds, Mitch              Navy                      8.31  
  4 Victorian, Jibri             Coppin State              8.32  
  5 Strums, Aaron                Morgan State              8.33  
  6 Jackson, Tyller              Hampton                   8.38  
  7 Losee, Isaac                 Navy                      8.60  
  8 Santalla, Daniel             Mount St. Ma              8.94  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        IC4A: I 3:19.90  2013                                                  
 Field House: F 3:14.07  1/8/2011    , Princeton                               
                         Hollimon, Dinkins, Eddy, Hopkins                  
   Navy Team: T 3:12.07  2/10/2007                                             
                         Ricks, Meekins, Lindsay, Harris                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Navy  'A'                                           3:17.58I  3 
     1) Cadiente, Jeremy                2) Shaw, Joshua                   
     3) Kingsland, Joshua               4) Kempel, Kolton                 
  2 Hampton  'A'                                        3:20.30   3 
     1) Hutchison, Je'von               2) Holloway, Trey                 
     3) Ibadin, Edose                   4) Okezie, Chidi                  
  3 Georgetown  'A'                                     3:20.67   3 
     1) Akers, Hansel                   2) Andre, Mike                    
     3) Washington, Devante             4) D'Ambrosio, Richard            
  4 Morgan State  'A'                                   3:22.06   2 
     1) Covington, Aaron                2) Reid, Rolando                  
     3) Redfearn, Wesley                4) Hairston, Brandon              
  5 Bowie State  'A'                                    3:22.81   3 
     1) Smothers, Dana                  2) Gomez, Jalame                  
     3) Ballah, Daniel                  4) Scarborough, Travis            
  6 Lincoln (Pa.)  'A'                                  3:22.93   2 
     1) Green, Miles                    2) Monroe, Asaad                  
     3) Roten, Roheem                   4) Edwards, Kyle                  
  7 Navy  'B'                                           3:23.14   1 
     1) Mighty, Andrew                  2) Kameen, John                   
     3) Losee, Isaac                    4) Simmonds, Mitch                
  8 Coppin State  'A'                                   3:24.06   3 
     1) Anderson, Blake                 2) Taylor, Donell                 
     3) McCoy, Michael                  4) Victorian, Jibri               
  9 Delaware State  'B'                                 3:25.45   1 
     1) Johnson, Joshua                 2) Oliver, Terrell                
     3) Pointer, Bryan                  4) Okeke, David                   
 10 Mount St. Mary's  'A'                               3:26.31   3 
     1) Rosemier-Gussio, Coby           2) Gibilisco, James               
     3) Santalla, Daniel                4) Gibilisco, Louis               
 11 Delaware State  'A'                                 3:27.43   2 
     1) Mansara, Alpha                  2) Hurley, Edward                 
     3) Henry, Andre                    4) Allen, Jesse                   
 12 Maryland-Eastern Shore  'B'                         3:29.59   2 
     1) Wynn, Devin                     2) Ruan, Denvil                   
     3) Powell, Dwayne                  4) Jarmon, Alonzo                 
 13 Johns Hopkins  'A'                                  3:32.69   1 
     1) Martin, Rob                     2) Grant, Justin                  
     3) Seeger, Randall                 4) Naticchia, Alex                
 14 Maryland-Eastern Shore  'A'                         3:33.79   2 
     1) Gbedo, Codjo                    2) Turner, Javierelle             
     3) Turner, Shaquille               4) Webb, Kraig                    
 15 Mount St. Mary's  'B'                               3:34.84   1 
     1) Wilson, Kody                    2) Duffy, Hayden                  
     3) Courtney, Brendan               4) Langton, Jesse                 
 16 Hampton  'B'                                        3:37.87   2 
     1) McDonald, James                 2) Labor-Koroma, Mohamed          
     3) Jackson, Tyller                 4) Price, Emmanuel                
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        IC4A: I 7:53.00  2013                                                  
 Field House: F 7:34.15  2/19/2011   , Bucknell                                
                         Boyd, Donaldson, Sacks, Smith                     
   Navy Team: T 7:27.39  2/27/1983                                             
                         Wright, Wolstenholme, Fisher, Roper               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hampton  'A'                                        7:58.43  
     1) Rogers, Jaleel                  2) Ramirez, Larry                 
     3) Williams, Evan                  4) Fraction, Xavier               
  2 Georgetown  'A'                                     8:02.46  
  3 William and Mary  'A'                               8:07.56  
     1) Cappetta, Richard               2) Barney, jr., David             
     3) McFawn, Ian                     4) Gunnerson, David               
  4 Johns Hopkins  'A'                                  8:08.49  
     1) Knabb, Tyler                    2) Walsten, Doran                 
     3) Press, Ben                      4) Carey, Andrew                  
  5 Navy  'A'                                           8:12.13  
     1) Sarpy, Nicholai                 2) Delaney, Thomas                
     3) Drew, Daniel                    4) Haney, Caleb                   
  6 Lincoln (Pa.)  'A'                                  8:43.73  
     1) Edwards, Kyle                   2) Bailey, Wilson                 
     3) Ghelli, Federico                4) Jones, Eddie                   
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
        IC4A: I 10:19.70  2013                                                 
 Field House: F  9:56.23  2/20/2011   , Navy                                   
                          Haney, Stevenson, Rome, Hanko                     
   Navy Team: T  9:39.17  3/3/2002                                             
                          Lanzel, Porter, Kay, Schmidt                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 William and Mary  'A'                              10:24.66  
     1) McFawn, Ian                     2) Moran, Mark                    
     3) Cappetta, Richard               4) Gunnerson, David               
  2 Johns Hopkins  'A'                                 10:28.85  
     1) Press, Ben                      2) Holmgren, Trevor               
     3) Hyland, Steve                   4) Carey, Andrew                  
  3 Navy  'B'                                          10:31.71  
     1) Palermo, Nicholas               2) Mighty, Andrew                 
     3) Haney, Caleb                    4) Anderson, Andrew               
  4 American  'A'                                      10:33.98  
     1) McCombs, David                  2) Hamilton, David                
     3) Hamilton, Max                   4) Matsakis, Constantine          
  5 Hampton  'A'                                       10:35.10  
     1) Rogers, Jaleel                  2) Labor-Koroma, Mohamed          
     3) Williams, Evan                  4) Ramirez, Larry                 
  6 Navy  'A'                                          10:37.44  
     1) Drew, Daniel                    2) Kameen, John                   
     3) Hinton, Kai                     4) Bohmke, Gregory                
  7 Morgan State  'A'                                  10:38.36  
     1) Campbell, William               2) Robinson, DeAndre              
     3) Lamour, Harold                  4) Smooth, Christian              
  8 Bowie State  'A'                                   11:14.13  
     1) Ndjami, Rhema                   2) Tharpe, J                      
     3) Hicks, Sonny                    4) Owolabi, Oluwatobi             
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I 2.04m  2013                                                    
 Field House: F 2.19m  1/29/2011   Predist Walker, Hampton                     
   Navy Team: T 2.29m  3/12/1983   Leo Williams                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Baskerville, Brandon         Coppin State             2.04mI   6-08.25 
  2 Walsh, Ryan                  Johns Hopkin             1.94m    6-04.25 
  3 Wright, Kenyon               Morgan State             1.89m    6-02.25 
  3 Granderson, Jeremy           Navy                     1.89m    6-02.25 
  3 Coiner, Julian               Coppin State             1.89m    6-02.25 
  3 Leslie, Hank                 Navy                     1.89m    6-02.25 
  7 Paek, Joseph                 Johns Hopkin             1.84m    6-00.50 
  7 Lawrence, William            Mount St. Ma             1.84m    6-00.50 
  7 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed        Hampton                  1.84m    6-00.50 
 10 Davis, Keith                 Morgan State             1.78m    5-10.00 
 11 Conley, Devin                Johns Hopkin             1.74m    5-08.50 
 11 Rosemier-Gussio, Coby        Mount St. Ma             1.74m    5-08.50 
 -- Vaughn, Akinola              Bowie State                 NH            
 -- Kiser, Anthony               Bowie State                 NH            
 -- Pollack, Isiah               Hampton                     NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I 4.80m  2013                                                    
 Field House: F 5.20m  1/29/2011   Parker Smith, North Carolina                
   Navy Team: T 5.22m  1/23/1999   Matt Poirier                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Maness, Jiles                Navy                     4.95mI  16-02.75 
  2 Vetere, Mark                 Navy                     4.80mI  15-09.00 
  3 Kochert, Ryan                Navy                     4.65m   15-03.00 
  3 Vetere, Adam                 Navy                     4.65m   15-03.00 
  5 Drablos, Joshua              Navy                    J4.65m   15-03.00 
  6 Matelli, Raymond             Navy                     4.50m   14-09.00 
  7 Rice, Scott                  Mount St. Ma             4.20m   13-09.25 
  8 Vozzo, Paul                  Johns Hopkin             4.05m   13-03.50 
  9 Cuntrera, Joseph             Mount St. Ma             3.90m   12-09.50 
 10 Civetta, Patrick             Johns Hopkin             3.45m   11-03.75 
 -- Mehta, Saharsh               Johns Hopkin                NH            
 -- Nickas, Timothy              Mount St. Ma                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I 7.02m  2013                                                    
 Field House: F 7.48m  12/5/2008   Predist Walker, Hampton                     
   Navy Team: T 7.49m  2/3/1973    Jim Campbell                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Harris, Corrinn              Hampton                  6.95m   22-09.75 
  2 Goldstone, Rico              Navy                     6.75m   22-01.75 
  3 Price, Emmanuel              Hampton                  6.70m   21-11.75 
  4 McKain, Randon               Navy                    J6.70m   21-11.75 
  5 Granderson, Jeremy           Navy                     6.62m   21-08.75 
  6 Marshall, Roderick           Morgan State             6.59m   21-07.50 
  7 Thompson, Nigel              Morgan State             6.57m   21-06.75 
  8 Williams, Bryan              Bowie State              6.46m   21-02.50 
  9 Ruan, Denvil                 Maryland-Eas             6.42m   21-00.75 
 10 Rosemier-Gussio, Coby        Mount St. Ma             6.38m   20-11.25 
 11 Wilson, Jordan               Delaware Sta             6.33m   20-09.25 
 12 Lawrence, William            Mount St. Ma             6.28m   20-07.25 
 13 Jebb, Alex                   Johns Hopkin             6.23m   20-05.25 
 14 Kiser, Anthony               Bowie State              6.18m   20-03.50 
 15 Park, Daniel                 Navy                     6.15m   20-02.25 
 16 Davis, Keith                 Morgan State             5.89m   19-04.00 
 17 Maldari, Christopher         Mount St. Ma             5.68m   18-07.75 
 18 Stelmach, Adrian             Johns Hopkin             5.40m   17-08.75 
 19 Ikpeama, Ikenna              Delaware Sta             5.25m   17-02.75 
 20 Spadaro, Michael             Johns Hopkin             5.24m   17-02.25 
 -- James, Devin                 Coppin State              FOUL            
 -- Wynn, Devin                  Maryland-Eas              FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I 14.45m  2013                                                   
 Field House: F 15.52m  1/30/2010   Tuan Wreh, Unattached                      
   Navy Team: T 15.79m  3/6/1994    Joel Robertson                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Aghayere, Eghosa             Georgetown              14.78mI  48-06.00 
  2 McKain, Randon               Navy                    13.85m   45-05.25 
  3 Armstrong, Amir              Delaware Sta            13.80m   45-03.50 
  4 Williams, Bryan              Bowie State             13.49m   44-03.25 
  5 Price, Emmanuel              Hampton                 13.46m   44-02.00 
  6 Williams, Christopher        Delaware Sta            13.39m   43-11.25 
  7 Jebb, Alex                   Johns Hopkin            13.29m   43-07.25 
  8 Park, Daniel                 Navy                    13.26m   43-06.00 
  9 Jones, Jeremy                Navy                    12.49m   40-11.75 
 10 Onasanya, Jonathan           Mount St. Ma            12.14m   39-10.00 
 11 Conley, Devin                Johns Hopkin            11.76m   38-07.00 
 12 Stelmach, Adrian             Johns Hopkin            11.72m   38-05.50 
 -- Spadaro, Michael             Johns Hopkin              FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I 15.70m  2013                                                   
 Field House: F 18.31m  1/14/2012   Tyler Blatchley, Unattached                
   Navy Team: T 18.45m  2/10/1973   Scott Haney                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Simon, Dillon                Maryland-Eas            16.10mI  52-10.00 
  2 Gray, Javan                  Hampton                 14.80m   48-06.75 
  2 Butler, Jefferson            Morgan State            14.80m   48-06.75 
  4 Petett, Derrick              Navy                    14.75m   48-04.75 
  4 Henderson, Evan              Hampton                 14.75m   48-04.75 
  6 Frenia, Taylor               William and             14.70m   48-02.75 
  7 Duncavage, Zachary           Navy                    14.18m   46-06.25 
  8 Stewart, Emmanuel            Morgan State            13.66m   44-09.75 
  9 Duncan, Rico                 Maryland-Eas            13.43m   44-00.75 
 10 Davis, Keith                 Morgan State            13.27m   43-06.50 
 11 Swanson, Thomas              Navy                    13.16m   43-02.25 
 12 Trammell, Keith              Lincoln (Pa.            13.06m   42-10.25 
 13 Rana, Isahq                  Morgan State            13.05m   42-09.75 
 14 Baker, Blailin               Mount St. Ma            12.83m   42-01.25 
 15 Johnson, Channing            Bowie State             12.77m   41-10.75 
 16 Buffone, Thomas              Navy                    12.55m   41-02.25 
 17 Williams, Christopher        Delaware Sta            11.88m   38-11.75 
 18 Nickas, Timothy              Mount St. Ma            11.71m   38-05.00 
 19 Cook, Sam                    Johns Hopkin            10.91m   35-09.50 
 20 Chandler, George             Maryland-Eas            10.73m   35-02.50 
 21 Hickman, Jonathan            Johns Hopkin            10.47m   34-04.25 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I 16.90m  2013                                                   
 Field House: F 20.07m  1/28/2012   Ethan Dennis, Michigan                     
   Navy Team: T 20.76m  3/9/1973    Ted Bregar                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stewart, Emmanuel            Morgan State            18.70mI  61-04.25 
  2 Duncavage, Zachary           Navy                    18.61mI  61-00.75 
  3 Fortney, Kyle                Navy                    16.89m   55-05.00 
  4 Swindler, Brandon            Navy                    16.49m   54-01.25 
  5 Buffone, Thomas              Navy                    16.30m   53-05.75 
  6 Fernandez, Jon               Mount St. Ma            15.86m   52-00.50 
  7 Petett, Derrick              Navy                    15.65m   51-04.25 
  8 Frenia, Taylor               William and             15.32m   50-03.25 
  9 Hibert, Daniel               Navy                    14.22m   46-08.00 
 10 Capote, David                Navy                    14.04m   46-00.75 
 11 Butler, Jefferson            Morgan State            13.79m   45-03.00 
 12 Dwyer, Mike                  Mount St. Ma            13.07m   42-10.75 
 13 Rana, Isahq                  Morgan State            12.75m   41-10.00 
 14 Baker, Blailin               Mount St. Ma            12.59m   41-03.75 
 15 Renn, Matthew                William and             12.55m   41-02.25 
 16 Gray, Javan                  Hampton                 12.52m   41-01.00 
 17 Chandler, George             Maryland-Eas            12.40m   40-08.25 
 18 Henderson, Evan              Hampton                 12.15m   39-10.50 
 -- Duncan, Rico                 Maryland-Eas              FOUL