Recap


Licensed to Finished Results - Contractor License

                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/15/2014 05:51 PM

                  San Diego Collegiate Challenge - 3/15/2014                   

                     UC San DIego  - La Jolla, California                      

                                    Results                                    

 

Women 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

Finals

  1 McNeally, Sanita             Cal St. Dom.           12.44      12.14  -0.8  1  10   

  2 Pierce, Janay                UC San Diego           12.20      12.18  -0.8  1   8   

  3 Singleton, Starlynn          San Diego St           12.50      12.29  -0.8  1   6   

  4 Anunwah, Erica               UC San Diego           12.37      12.32  -0.8  1   5   

  5 Heins, Amy                   UC San Diego           12.49     x12.50  -0.8  1 

  6 Ross, Kortney                San Diego St           13.00      12.63  -1.6  2   4   

  7 Evans, LeShaya               Cal St. Dom.           12.45      12.65  -0.8  1   3   

  8 Rehn, Kamarria               Cal St. San            12.75      12.80  -0.8  1   2   

  9 Odubela, Ronke               UC San Diego           12.95     x12.82  -1.6  2 

 10 Oliver, Jasmine              Cuyamaca               13.24      12.84  -1.6  2   1   

 11 Reid, Vanessa                Cal St. Dom.           13.33     x13.22  -0.3  3 

 12 Johnson-Dawson, Samala       Point Loma             13.40      13.27  -0.3  3 

 13 Peals, Kadetra               Cal St. Dom.           13.19     x13.30  -1.6  2 

 14 Scott, Kristina              Cal St. Dom.           13.22     x13.35  -1.6  2 

 15 Boomer, Shaylyn              Palomar                14.11      13.45  -1.8  4 

 16 Psalms, Cydnee               Palomar                14.11      13.61  -1.8  4 

 17 Tenchavez, Julia             Palomar                14.11     x13.62  -0.3  3 

 17 Loogman, Emily               Point Loma             13.05      13.62  -1.6  2 

 19 Moore, Cassandra             Palomar                14.90     x13.65  -1.8  4 

 20 Long, Aurelia                Cal St. Dom.           13.50     x13.69  -0.3  3 

 21 Garcia de Jesus, Maria       Southwestern           13.90      13.72  -0.3  3 

 22 Reardan, Claudia             Cal St. San            13.80      13.80  -0.3  3 

 23 Corpuz, Carmela              Southwestern           13.15      14.29  -1.6  2 

 24 Cayabyab, Joanne             Cal St. San            13.60     x14.51  -0.3  3 

 25 Mahoney, Mackenzie           Palomar                15.00     x14.65  -1.8  4 

 26 Kimura, Miki                 Palomar                15.00     x14.70  -1.8  4 

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

  1 McNeally, Sanita             Cal St. Dom.           25.70      25.29  +0.0  1  10   

  2 Anunwah, Erica               UC San Diego           25.27      25.33  +0.0  1   8   

  3 Gipson, Madison              San Diego St           25.00      25.41  +0.0  1   6   

  4 Brown, Charlene              Cal St. Dom.           25.80      25.48   NWI  2   5   

  5 Pierce, Janay                UC San Diego           25.17      25.54  +0.0  1   4   

  6 George, Janice               San Diego St           24.60      25.66  +0.0  1   3   

  7 Snover, Ellexi               UC San Diego           25.39     x25.78  +0.0  1 

  8 Heins, Amy                   UC San Diego           25.87     x25.79   NWI  2 

  9 Evans, LeShaya               Cal St. Dom.           24.55     x26.05  +0.0  1 

 10 Oliver, Jasmine              Cuyamaca               26.77      26.10  -0.1  3   2   

 11 Cannon, Kiana                Cal St. Dom.           26.40     x26.56   NWI  2 

 12 Rehn, Kamarria               Cal St. San            26.20      26.71   NWI  2   1   

 13 Edwards, Gabrielle           Cal St. Dom.           26.78     x27.28  -0.1  3 

 14 Bell, Meredith               UC San Diego           26.50     x27.53   NWI  2 

 15 Bernard, Valencia            Cal St. Dom.           26.62     x27.54   NWI  2 

 16 Reid, Vanessa                Cal St. Dom.           26.88     x27.96  -0.1  3 

 17 Scott, Kristina              Cal St. Dom.           27.88     x28.05  -0.1  3 

 18 Moore, Cassandra             Palomar                28.98      28.08  -0.2  4 

 19 Skvarna, Kelly               Cal St. San            27.89      28.13  -0.1  3 

 20 Diaz, Sirena                 Southwestern           26.45      28.24   NWI  2 

 21 Tenchavez, Julia             Palomar                29.12      28.60  -0.2  4 

 22 McGee, Janelle               Cal St. Dom.           27.54     x28.85  -0.1  3 

 23 Chambers, Roshel             Cuyamaca               29.38      28.87  -0.2  4 

 24 Corpuz, Carmela              Southwestern           28.70      30.04  -0.2  4 

 25 Sanchez, Brandi              Southwestern                     x30.29  -0.2  4 

 -- Johnson-Dawson, Samala       Point Loma                           DQ  -0.2  4 

 -- Hankins, Kiana               Cuyamaca               28.56         DQ  -0.2  4 

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Brown, Charlene              Cal St. Dom.           54.98      56.76   1  10   

  2 Williams, Meritzer           San Diego St           57.00      56.93   1   8   

  3 Lopez, Lauren                UC San Diego           56.15      57.78   1   6   

  4 Chalmers, Jackie             UC San Diego           57.24      58.60   1   5   

  5 Padilla, Marisa              UC San Diego           57.82     x58.83   2 

  6 Gipson, Madison              San Diego St           57.50      58.91   1   4   

  7 George, Janice               San Diego St           59.50     x59.06   2 

  8 James, Renetia               San Diego St           55.63     x59.17   1 

  9 Cannon, Kiana                Cal St. Dom.           57.58    1:00.08   2   3   

 10 Bernard, Valencia            Cal St. Dom.         1:01.37   x1:01.00   2 

 11 McConnell, Ruth              UC San Diego         1:00.75   x1:01.07   2 

 12 Edwards, Gabrielle           Cal St. Dom.           57.88   x1:01.55   2 

 13 White, Ayana                 Cal St. San            59.90    1:01.74   2   2   

 14 McGee, Janelle               Cal St. Dom.         1:02.90   x1:02.25   3 

 15 White, Demi                  Point Loma           1:02.50    1:02.69   2   1   

 16 Gibas, Brianna               Cal St. San            57.52    1:02.75   1 

 17 Jackson, Keeshawna           Southwestern                    1:03.26   3 

 18 Wobber, Sarah                UC San Diego         1:02.58   x1:03.94   3 

 19 Diaz, Sirena                 Southwestern         1:03.45    1:05.87   3 

 20 Levesque, Sarah              Point Loma                      1:08.32   3 

 -- Hankins, Kiana               Cuyamaca                             DQ   3 

 

Women 800 Meter Run

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Pimentel, Sabrina            UC San Diego         2:10.90    2:15.20   1  10   

  2 Poplawski, Alisa             Point Loma           2:19.00    2:18.11   1   8   

  3 Hinkle, Corinne              UC San Diego         2:18.77    2:20.26   1   6   

  4 James, Renetia               San Diego St         2:15.00    2:23.64   1   5   

  5 Dotter, Marissa              Point Loma           2:26.00    2:23.65   1   4   

  6 Mansoorbakht, Amanda         UC San Diego         2:22.00   x2:24.66   1 

  7 Bojoquez, Samantha           Southwestern         2:21.00    2:28.73   1   3   

  8 Tildahl, Danielle            Cal St. San          2:21.00    2:33.22   1   2   

  9 Nelson, Aleiha               Palomar              2:29.88    2:36.03   2   1   

 10 Bird, Cassandra              Point Loma           2:34.90   x2:36.38   2 

 11 Hudnell, Kaylah              Palomar              2:35.00    2:37.11   2 

 12 Steinhoff, Jessica           Palomar              2:45.00   x2:40.69   2 

 13 Smith, Kailey                Point Loma           2:35.00   x2:40.94   2 

 14 Ortega, Tanya                Southwestern         2:31.45    2:41.53   2 

 15 Linares, Maria               Palomar              2:59.00   x2:53.56   2 

 16 Leon, Veronica               Palomar              3:10.00   x3:00.47   2 

 17 DeSantos, Kimbberly          Cal St. Dom.         3:04.44    3:16.01   2 

 

Women 1500 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Gammage, Dynasty             San Diego St         4:50.00    4:46.39   10   

  2 Weber, Amanda                UC San Diego         5:01.30    4:51.93    8   

  3 deArmas, Raelene             UC San Diego         5:00.00    4:57.07    6   

  4 Kakebeen, Anneke             UC San Diego         4:59.07   x4:58.15  

  5 Swenson, Hallie              Point Loma           5:15.00    4:59.86    5   

  6 Hills, Madison               UC San Diego         5:04.00   x5:01.20  

  7 Richardson, Hayley           Point Loma           5:30.00    5:14.96    4   

  8 Hudnell, Kaylah              Palomar              5:15.00    5:23.95    3   

  9 Nelson, Aleiha               Palomar              5:15.00    5:24.37    2   

 10 Steinhoff, Jessica           Palomar              5:15.00   x5:25.79  

 11 Thwing, Annie                Point Loma           5:35.00   x5:27.61  

 12 Mills, Hilary                Point Loma                     x5:37.80  

 13 Covarrubias, Kasssandra      Southwestern         5:34.26    5:38.78    1   

 14 Beers, Jennifer              Point Loma           5:35.00   x5:42.86  

 15 Linares, Maria               Palomar              5:55.00   x5:56.78  

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Hughes, Paige                UC San Diego        18:02.82   17:50.46   10   

  2 Colquitt, Chandler           UC San Diego        18:17.48   17:55.16    8   

  3 Hanshaw, Grace               San Diego St        18:50.00   18:12.31    6   

  4 Diaz, Marie                  UC San Diego                  x18:23.41  

  5 Sawatzki, Hannah             San Diego St        19:44.00   18:28.33    5   

  6 Tanner, Madison              UC San Diego        18:07.58  x18:41.26  

  7 Velazquez, Aholibama         Palomar             19:45.00   18:41.35    4   

  8 Bales, Alia                  UC San Diego        19:11.63  x18:55.59  

  9 Chang, Chia                  UC San Diego        17:54.94  x19:03.79  

 10 Le Roux, Michelle            UC San Diego        18:44.00  x19:13.24  

 11 Swendener, Briana            Point Loma          19:20.00   19:34.57    3   

 12 Rudi, Sally                  Point Loma          19:15.00   19:48.18    2   

 13 Bradley, Susanna             Point Loma          19:30.00  x20:07.49  

 -- Roesgen, Rachel              San Diego St                        DNF  

 -- McCall, Jessica              San Diego St        18:27.85        DNF  

 -- Kruthers, Chelsea            San Diego St                        DNF  

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

  1 Sper, Karsen                 San Diego St           14.18      14.47  -0.3  1  10   

  2 Bozeman, Brittany            San Diego St           14.80      14.82  -0.3  1   8   

  3 Honea, Lindsay               Point Loma             15.00      15.00  -0.3  1   6   

  4 Schellenberg, Laura          UC San Diego           15.46      15.15  -0.3  1   5   

  5 Cummins, Michelle            UC San Diego           15.17      15.19  -0.3  1   4   

  6 Bradley, Veronica            UC San Diego           15.30     x15.37  -0.3  1 

  7 Avila, Alexia                Point Loma             15.80      15.78   NWI  2   3   

  8 Martin, Kirsten              UC San Diego           15.80     x15.82   NWI  2 

  9 Batom, Kayla                 UC San Diego           15.53     x15.90   NWI  2 

 10 Axtell, Melody               Point Loma             16.25     x16.15   NWI  2 

 11 Holmen, Savanna              Cal St. San            15.50      16.21  -0.3  1   2   

 12 Haydock, Sarah               San Diego St           16.57     x16.32   NWI  2 

 13 Garcia de Jesus, Maria       Southwestern           15.10      16.45  -0.3  1   1   

 14 Skvarna, Kelly               Cal St. San            15.50      16.60  -0.3  1 

 15 Reardan, Claudia             Cal St. San            16.90     x16.82   NWI  2 

 16 Unkefer, Janie               Point Loma                       x17.25   NWI  2 

 17 Fasenmyer, Kieran            Point Loma             18.14     x18.12   NWI  2 

 18 Hines, Elizabeth             Cuyamaca               18.40      18.25   NWI  2 

 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Aleman, Paula                Southwestern                    1:02.87   2  10   

  2 Honea, Lindsay               Point Loma           1:05.50    1:04.32   1   8   

  3 Schellenberg, Laura          UC San Diego         1:07.40    1:04.93   1   6   

  4 Loogman, Emily               Point Loma           1:06.50    1:05.87   1   5   

  5 Mayko, Lily                  San Diego St         1:04.00    1:07.20   1   4   

  6 Toliver, Jessica             Cal St. San          1:09.00    1:07.79   2   3   

  7 Avila, Alexia                Point Loma           1:08.19   x1:08.36   1 

  8 Odubela, Ronke               UC San Diego         1:09.00    1:08.71   1   2   

  9 Hooley, Allison              Cal St. San          1:09.00    1:10.29   1   1   

 10 Unkefer, Janie               Point Loma           1:13.29   x1:11.42   2 

 11 Hines, Elizabeth             Cuyamaca                        1:12.02   2 

 12 Fasenmyer, Kieran            Point Loma           1:15.39   x1:12.22   2 

 13 Boes, Leanna                 Point Loma           1:20.62   x1:18.67   2 

 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 UC San Diego  'A'                                   47.40      47.35   10   

     1) Heins, Amy                      2) Anunwah, Erica                 

     3) Sato, Kristin                   4) Pierce, Janay                  

  2 Cal St. Dom. Hills  'A'                             47.18      47.51    8   

     1) McGee, Janelle                  2) Evans, LeShaya                 

     3) Brown, Charlene                 4) Cannon, Kiana                  

  3 Cal St. San Marcos  'A'                             49.40      49.71    6   

     1) Holmen, Savanna                 2) Hollie, Brittany               

     3) Rehn, Kamarria                  4) Toliver, Jessica               

 -- Cal St. Dom. Hills  'B'                             50.55         DQ  

     1) Scott, Kristina                 2) McGee, Janelle                 

     3) Edwards, Gabrielle              4) Bernard, Valencia              

 -- Point Loma  'A'                                     53.69         DQ  

     1) Johnson-Dawson, Samala          2) Unkefer, Janie                 

     3) Levenson, Lauren                4) Avila, Alexia                  

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 UC San Diego  'A'                                 3:45.00    3:50.66   10   

     1) Pimentel, Sabrina               2) Chalmers, Jackie               

     3) Snover, Ellexi                  4) Lopez, Lauren                  

  2 San Diego St.  'A'                                4:10.00    4:02.24    8   

     1) Kruthers, Chelsea               2) James, Renetia                 

     3) Gammage, Dynasty                4) Roesgen, Rachel                

  3 Point Loma  'A'                                   4:06.00    4:07.23    6   

     1) Honea, Lindsay                  2) Loogman, Emily                 

     3) White, Demi                     4) Poplawski, Alisa               

  4 Cal St. San Marcos  'A'                           4:00.00    4:07.44    5   

     1) Tildahl, Danielle               2) Gibas, Brianna                 

     3) White, Ayana                    4) Toliver, Jessica               

  5 Southwestern  'A'                                 4:13.12    4:13.51    4   

     1) Aleman, Paula                   2) Bojoquez, Samantha             

     3) Garcia de Jesus, Maria          4) Diaz, Sirena                   

  6 Point Loma  'B'                                   4:22.00   x4:20.60  

     1) Axtell, Melody                  2) Avila, Alexia                  

     3) Dotter, Marissa                 4) Unkefer, Janie                 

  7 Point Loma  'C'                                   4:30.00   x4:34.12  

     1) Fasenmyer, Kieran               2) Smith, Kailey                  

     3) Bird, Cassandra                 4) Levesque, Sarah                

 

Women High Jump

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Oudenaarden, Nicole          San Diego St         5-05.75      1.91m    6-03.25  10   

  2 Bradley, Veronica            UC San Diego         5-02.50      1.63m    5-04.25   7   

  2 Forry, Savanna               UC San Diego         5-06.00      1.63m    5-04.25   7   

  4 Brook, Devon                 UC San Diego         5-04.25     x1.58m    5-02.25 

  4 Daugherty, Kristen           UC San Diego         5-04.25     x1.58m    5-02.25 

  6 Buck, Casey                  UC San Diego                    xJ1.58m    5-02.25 

  6 Olmos, Melissa               Cal St. San          4-11.75     J1.58m    5-02.25   5   

  8 Sper, Karsen                 San Diego St         5-04.50      1.53m    5-00.25   4   

  8 Eljenholm, Taylor            UC San Diego         5-06.00     x1.53m    5-00.25 

 10 Honea, Lindsay               Point Loma           4-11.00      1.48m    4-10.25   3   

 11 Levenson, Lauren             Point Loma           4-11.00     J1.48m    4-10.25   2   

 12 Reinhardt, Sarah             UC San Diego         5-04.00    xJ1.48m    4-10.25 

 13 Psalms, Cydnee               Palomar              4-11.00      1.43m    4-08.25   1   

 14 Skvarna, Kelly               Cal St. San          5-01.00     J1.43m    4-08.25 

 15 Jackson, Keeshawna           Southwestern         4-09.75     J1.43m    4-08.25 

 16 Holmen, Savanna              Cal St. San          4-07.75     x1.38m    4-06.25 

 17 Moore, Cassandra             Palomar              4-04.75      1.33m    4-04.25 

 18 Haydock, Sarah               San Diego St         4-09.75    xJ1.33m    4-04.25 

 -- Martin, Kirsten              UC San Diego         5-02.00         NH            

 -- Mahoney, Mackenzie           Palomar              4-06.00         NH            

 -- Lien, Kelly                  Cal St. San          5-03.00         NH            

 -- Bozeman, Brittany            San Diego St         5-03.00         NH            

 -- Wilson, Yasmine              Cal St. Dom.         4-06.75         NH            

 

Women Pole Vault

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Brown, Kristen               San Diego St        13-05.75      4.17m   13-08.25  10   

  2 Waseloff, Holly              San Diego St        13-02.25      3.97m   13-00.25   8   

  3 Ross, Kortney                San Diego St        12-05.50     x3.82m   12-06.25 

  4 Vinson, Thresa               San Diego St        10-02.50     x3.52m   11-06.50 

  4 Snapper, Karen               San Diego St        11-02.50     x3.52m   11-06.50 

  4 Blakeley, Sydney             UC San Diego        11-05.75      3.52m   11-06.50   6   

  7 Chapman, Korin               Southwestern        11-00.25      3.37m   11-00.75   5   

  8 Benham, Megan                UC San Diego        11-05.75      3.22m   10-06.75   3.50

  8 Ayer, Calah                  Cal St. San         10-06.00      3.22m   10-06.75   3.50

 10 Bavin, Helen                 Point Loma          10-00.00      3.07m   10-00.75   1.50

 10 Rodgers, Carly               Point Loma          10-06.00     x3.07m   10-00.75 

 10 Beaulieu, Stephanie          Point Loma          10-06.00      3.07m   10-00.75   1.50

 13 Magill, Katherine            San Diego St         9-02.25     x2.92m    9-07.00 

 13 Freund, Meghan               Cal St. San         10-00.00      2.92m    9-07.00 

 15 Kaneakua, Tiana              Point Loma           9-00.00     x2.47m    8-01.25 

 16 Gallegos, Suzannah           Cal St. San         10-00.00     x2.17m    7-01.50 

 -- Boomer, Chelsey              Cal St. San         10-06.75         NH            

 -- Morris, Mikaela              Point Loma          10-00.00         NH            

 -- Kellum, Kassie               Cuyamaca             6-06.75         NH            

 

Women Long Jump

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Sato, Kristin                UC San Diego        18-01.50      5.49m   1.3  18-00.25  10   

  2 Singleton, Starlynn          San Diego St        17-09.50      5.47m   1.3  17-11.50   8   

  3 Buck, Casey                  UC San Diego        17-10.00      5.45m   1.9  17-10.75   6   

  4 Daugherty, Kristen           UC San Diego        17-03.25     x5.40m   1.9  17-08.75 

  5 Bradley, Veronica            UC San Diego        17-11.00     x5.29m   2.5  17-04.25 

  6 Soremekun, Chloe             Point Loma          16-08.50      5.18m  -0.5  17-00.00   5   

  7 Honea, Lindsay               Point Loma          16-06.00      5.17m   2.1  16-11.50   4   

  8 Turk, Bailey                 UC San Diego        17-03.25     x5.16m   1.2  16-11.25 

  9 Eljenholm, Taylor            UC San Diego        17-00.00     x5.12m   0.4  16-09.75 

 10 Heins, Amy                   UC San Diego        16-05.25     x5.01m   1.8  16-05.25 

 11 Fekete, Michelle             Cal St. San         16-05.25      4.99m   1.5  16-04.50   3   

 12 Kates, Utopia                Cal St. Dom.        15-01.50      4.93m   2.6  16-02.25   2   

 12 Padfield, Yanitza            Point Loma          16-00.00     x4.93m   1.5  16-02.25 

 14 Peals, Kadetra               Cal St. Dom.        14-11.25      4.78m   1.8  15-08.25   1   

 15 Bernard, Valencia            Cal St. Dom.        14-09.25     x4.75m   2.8  15-07.00 

 16 Psalms, Cydnee               Palomar             16-09.75      4.74m  +0.0  15-06.75 

 16 Chapman, Korin               Southwestern        16-04.25      4.74m   2.1  15-06.75 

 18 Holmen, Savanna              Cal St. San         17-00.00      4.72m   2.3  15-06.00 

 19 Hankins, Kiana               Cuyamaca            15-05.00      4.71m  -1.4  15-05.50 

 19 Woodings, Natalie            Point Loma          16-00.00     x4.71m   1.0  15-05.50 

 21 Garcia de Jesus, Maria       Southwestern        15-09.75      4.66m  -0.8  15-03.50 

 22 Tenchavez, Julia             Palomar             14-10.00      4.61m   1.5  15-01.50 

 23 Skvarna, Kelly               Cal St. San         17-06.00     x4.54m  -0.4  14-10.75 

 24 Mahoney, Mackenzie           Palomar             13-09.00     x4.46m   3.1  14-07.75 

 24 Long, Aurelia                Cal St. Dom.        13-10.25     x4.46m   2.2  14-07.75 

 26 Moore, Cassandra             Palomar             14-04.50     x4.39m  -0.9  14-05.00 

 27 Sanchez, Brandi              Southwestern        13-02.25     x4.32m  +0.0  14-02.25 

 28 Chambers, Roshel             Cuyamaca            14-10.00      4.28m   2.2  14-00.50 

 29 Kimura, Miki                 Palomar             13-02.25     x3.92m   2.2  12-10.50 

 -- Boomer, Shaylyn              Palomar             16-05.75         ND   NWI           

 -- Tzab, Itzel                  Palomar             12-02.25         ND   NWI           

 

Women Triple Jump

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Justice, Chantia             UC San Diego        38-06.75     11.91m   1.1  39-01.00   9   

  1 Sato, Kristin                UC San Diego        38-04.75     11.91m   0.6  39-01.00   9   

  3 Singleton, Starlynn          San Diego St                     11.36m   1.0  37-03.25   6   

  4 Cummins, Michelle            UC San Diego        36-02.25    x11.01m   1.0  36-01.50 

  5 Soremekun, Chloe             Point Loma          33-10.75     10.89m  +0.0  35-08.75   5   

  6 Rhorer, Ashley               UC San Diego        35-09.25    x10.81m   1.5  35-05.75 

  7 Fekete, Michelle             Cal St. San         35-05.75     10.63m   1.3  34-10.50   4   

  8 Padfield, Yanitza            Point Loma          33-00.00     10.41m   1.5  34-02.00   3   

  9 Tenchavez, Julia             Palomar             33-11.50     10.14m   2.3  33-03.25   2   

 10 Woodings, Natalie            Point Loma          33-00.00     x9.85m   1.8  32-03.75 

 11 Chambers, Roshel             Cuyamaca            32-01.50      9.74m   3.0  31-11.50   1   

 -- Boomer, Shaylyn              Palomar             33-07.25         ND   NWI           

 -- Mathis, Avyon                Cuyamaca            35-10.50         ND   NWI           

 -- Tzab, Itzel                  Palomar             27-10.75         ND   NWI           

 -- Kimura, Miki                 Palomar             27-10.75         ND   NWI           

 

Women Shot Put

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Oudenaarden, Nicole          San Diego St        44-01.25     13.70m   44-11.50  10   

  2 Gonter, Brittany             San Diego St        48-10.00     13.41m   44-00.00   8   

  3 Oliver, Ariel                San Diego St        43-07.75    x13.00m   42-08.00 

  4 Isaacs, Eva                  UC San Diego        40-05.00     12.46m   40-10.50   6   

  5 Bozeman, Brittany            San Diego St        41-00.25    x12.12m   39-09.25 

  6 Faapouli, Soliaana           Point Loma          38-00.00     12.04m   39-06.00   5   

  7 Alesi, Rachel                San Diego St        41-00.25    x11.72m   38-05.50 

  8 Buck, Casey                  UC San Diego        36-00.00     10.06m   33-00.25   4   

  9 Falconer, Devonna            Cal St. Dom.        31-03.25      9.94m   32-07.50   3   

 10 Smith, Jashell               Cal St. San         34-02.00      9.92m   32-06.50   2   

 11 Alvarez, Karenina            Southwestern        32-03.75      9.72m   31-10.75   1   

 12 Holmen, Savanna              Cal St. San         31-10.75      9.68m   31-09.25 

 13 Hosley, Dana                 Cuyamaca            34-08.50      9.56m   31-04.50 

 14 Torralba, Maritza            Palomar             28-03.50      9.52m   31-03.00 

 15 Sper, Karsen                 San Diego St        33-07.25     x9.39m   30-09.75 

 16 La Clair, Lauren             Cuyamaca            30-10.25      9.02m   29-07.25 

 17 Axtell, Melody               Point Loma                        8.99m   29-06.00 

 18 Everet, Simone               Palomar             31-08.75      8.91m   29-02.75 

 19 Postle, Kaylee               Palomar                          x8.87m   29-01.25 

 20 Williams, Kianna             Cal St. San         27-11.50     x8.61m   28-03.00 

 21 Haydock, Sarah               San Diego St        26-02.75     x8.53m   28-00.00 

 22 Monroy, Tiffany              Palomar             27-01.25     x8.12m   26-07.75 

 23 Wilson, Yasmine              Cal St. Dom.        26-09.00      7.95m   26-01.00 

 24 Metoyer, Stephanie           Cal St. Dom.        26-07.00     x7.89m   25-10.75 

 25 Haywood, Demeika             Cal St. Dom.        24-09.25     x7.62m   25-00.00 

 26 Aboujaoude, Danica           Point Loma          30-00.00     x7.21m   23-08.00 

 -- Bradley, Veronica            UC San Diego        32-05.50         ND            

 -- Albertson, Aleena            Cuyamaca                             ND            

 

Women Discus Throw

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Burrell, Jasmine             San Diego St        81-05.75     50.36m     165-03  10   

  2 Evans, Alexa                 San Diego St        59-02.50     46.69m     153-02   8   

  3 Alesi, Rachel                San Diego St        34-06.50    x44.96m     147-06 

  4 Gonter, Brittany             San Diego St          146-01    x43.69m     143-04 

  5 Oliver, Ariel                San Diego St        34-06.50    x42.16m     138-04 

  6 Isaacs, Eva                  UC San Diego          133-04     42.10m     138-01   6   

  7 Faapouli, Soliaana           Point Loma          20-06.75     40.23m     132-00   5   

  8 Smith, Jashell               Cal St. San         10-11.25     37.16m     121-11   4   

  9 Nash, Summer                 San Diego St        24-08.25    x35.35m     116-00 

 10 Liljedahl, Freja             San Diego St        08-03.50    x34.79m     114-02 

 11 Hosley, Dana                 Cuyamaca            14-04.75     34.64m     113-08   3   

 12 Everet, Simone               Palomar               104-01     33.34m     109-04   2   

 13 Falconer, Devonna            Cal St. Dom.        94-09.25     27.63m      90-08   1   

 14 Murphy, Aun'Twanette         Cal St. Dom.        89-01.50     27.09m      88-10 

 15 Torralba, Maritza            Palomar             90-10.50     26.80m      87-11 

 16 Metoyer, Stephanie           Cal St. Dom.           94-07    x25.93m      85-01 

 17 Monroy, Tiffany              Palomar             91-10.75    x25.16m      82-06 

 18 Libuit, Haley                UC San Diego        89-09.50     23.12m      75-10 

 19 Williams, Kianna             Cal St. San         75-05.75     20.24m      66-05 

 20 Postle, Kaylee               Palomar                         x18.93m      62-01 

 -- Haywood, Demeika             Cal St. Dom.           79-00         ND            

 

Women Hammer Throw

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Burrell, Jasmine             San Diego St        86-11.50     51.72m     169-08  10   

  2 Liljedahl, Freja             San Diego St        64-00.75     48.93m     160-06   8   

  3 Howden, Mikayla              San Diego St          164-00    x48.13m     157-11 

  4 Evans, Alexa                 San Diego St        36-10.75    x45.67m     149-10 

  5 Francis, Valerie             UC San Diego        47-06.75     43.43m     142-06   6   

  6 Forry, Savanna               UC San Diego        34-02.50     42.87m     140-08   5   

  7 Faapouli, Soliaana           Point Loma            120-00     39.99m     131-02   4   

  8 Oliver, Ariel                San Diego St        14-10.25    x37.68m     123-07 

  9 Everet, Simone               Palomar                91-08     30.82m     101-01   3   

 10 Torralba, Maritza            Palomar             77-07.75     30.17m      99-00   2   

 11 Monroy, Tiffany              Palomar             87-10.50    x27.69m      90-10 

 12 La Clair, Lauren             Cuyamaca            78-03.75     26.66m      87-06   1   

 13 Alvarez, Karenina            Southwestern        76-06.50     24.08m      79-00 

 

Women Javelin Throw

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Oudenaarden, Nicole          San Diego St        48-09.75     44.78m     146-11  10   

  2 Bozeman, Brittany            San Diego St        41-01.25     40.41m     132-07   8   

  3 Alesi, Rachel                San Diego St        22-00.75    x38.71m     127-00 

  4 Libuit, Haley                UC San Diego          135-02     37.86m     124-02   6   

  5 Sper, Karsen                 San Diego St        87-07.50    x36.00m     118-01 

  6 Horowitz, Amanda             UC San Diego        08-06.25     35.08m     115-01   5   

  7 Snover, Ellexi               UC San Diego        05-04.50    x32.42m     106-04 

  8 Nash, Summer                 San Diego St        11-06.75    x31.39m     103-00 

  9 Skvarna, Kelly               Cal St. San         04-10.50     29.39m      96-05   4   

 10 Garcia de Jesus, Maria       Southwestern        72-04.50     28.44m      93-04   3   

 11 Brook, Devon                 UC San Diego        91-10.75    x28.22m      92-07 

 12 Everet, Simone               Palomar             63-02.25     25.30m      83-00   2   

 13 Postle, Kaylee               Palomar                          24.41m      80-01   1   

 14 Albertson, Aleena            Cuyamaca                         23.83m      78-02 

 15 Kellum, Kassie               Cuyamaca                         23.18m      76-00 

 16 Torralba, Maritza            Palomar             54-08.50    x22.06m      72-04 

 17 Alvarez, Karenina            Southwestern           71-07     21.88m      71-09 

 18 Haydock, Sarah               San Diego St           70-02    x20.82m      68-04 

 19 Fasenmyer, Kieran            Point Loma          50-03.50     17.09m      56-01 

 20 Axtell, Melody               Point Loma                       17.07m      56-00 

 -- Faapouli, Soliaana           Point Loma          08-03.50         ND            

 -- Liljedahl, Freja             San Diego St        98-05.25         ND            

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

  1 Smith, Alexander             Cuyamaca               11.05      10.86  -0.9  1  10   

  2 Bogaard, Brett               Navy                   10.87      10.98  -0.9  1   8   

  3 Wilkerson, Louis             Southwestern           10.90      11.11  -0.9  1   6   

  4 Elijah, Emmanuel             UC San Diego           11.10      11.13  -0.9  1   5   

  5 Falk, Wes                    Cuyamaca               11.38      11.23   NWI  2   4   

  6 Dixon, Burtland              Cal St. San            11.00      11.25  -0.9  1   3   

  7 Heath, Brendyn               Cal St. San            10.99      11.32  -0.9  1   2   

  8 Johnson, Kyle                Cal St. San            11.30     x11.56   NWI  2 

  9 Woods, Markus                UC San Diego           11.80      11.57   NWI  2   1   

 10 Brown, Alan                  Cal St. San            11.54     x11.86   NWI  2 

 11 Fuqua, Dominique             Southwestern           12.02      11.89   NWI  2 

 12 Esteban, Sean                Southwestern                     x12.33   NWI  2 

 13 Monineau, Andres             Southwestern           12.30     x12.36   NWI  2 

 14 Berruecos, Junior            Southwestern                     x12.40   NWI  2 

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

  1 Sartor-Francis, Jordan       Navy                   21.30      21.51   NWI  1  10   

  2 Bogaard, Brett               Navy                   21.63      21.76   NWI  1   8   

  3 Smith, Alexander             Cuyamaca               22.70      22.35  -1.3  2   6   

  4 Wilkerson, Louis             Southwestern           21.80      22.59   NWI  1   5   

  5 Falk, Wes                    Cuyamaca               23.07      22.61  -1.3  2   4   

  6 Guinasso, David              UC San Diego           22.54      22.63   NWI  1   3   

  7 Heath, Brendyn               Cal St. San            22.11      22.72   NWI  1   2   

  8 Elijah, Emmanuel             UC San Diego           22.57      22.77   NWI  1   1   

  9 Pham, Nguyen                 Cal St. San            22.05      22.78   NWI  1 

 10 Cloyd, Shiloh                Cuyamaca               23.09     x22.87  -1.3  2 

 11 Dixon, Burtland              Cal St. San            22.58     x26.40  -1.3  2 

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Batiste, Austin              Navy                   47.90      47.65   1  10   

  2 Sartor-Francis, Jordan       Navy                   50.00      48.68   1   8   

  3 Cadiente, Jeremy             Navy                   48.89     x48.96   1 

  4 Ozenbaugh, Sam               UC San Diego           49.92      49.57   1   6   

  5 Gainey, Nathan               Navy                   49.56     x49.69   1 

  6 Ardis, Antony                Southwestern           55.78      49.85   2   5   

  7 Collazo, Hector              Cal St. San            49.17      50.29   1   4   

  8 Guinasso, David              UC San Diego           50.32      50.34   1   3   

  9 Ford, Nate                   UC San Diego           50.20     x50.90   1 

 10 Mamikunian, Connor           UC San Diego           50.73     x51.01   2 

 11 Pham, Chung                  Cal St. San            49.57      51.04   1   2   

 12 Weis, Andrew                 Cal St. San            51.00     x51.30   2 

 13 Cloyd, Shiloh                Cuyamaca               51.10      52.01   2   1   

 14 Smith, Justin                Southwestern           51.00      54.43   2 

 15 Bruno, Matt                  Cal St. San            55.00     x57.58   2 

 -- Felix, Andres                Southwestern                         DQ   2 

 

Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Kingsland, Joshua            Navy                 1:52.37    1:56.31   10   

  2 Dunn, Max                    Navy                 1:54.08    1:56.87    8   

  3 Macky, Connor                UC San Diego         1:57.80    1:57.15    6   

  4 Kodera, Sho                  UC San Diego         1:57.27    1:58.52    5   

  5 Upson, Sean                  UC San Diego         1:57.90   x1:58.58  

  6 Senese, Jared                UC San Diego         1:54.10   x1:59.10  

  7 Batra, Chanan                UC San Diego         1:58.00   x1:59.14  

  8 Woods, James                 Southwestern                    2:02.01    4   

  9 Prieto, Jose                 Southwestern                    2:09.06    3   

 

Men 1500 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Kennedy, Weston              Navy                 3:50.57    3:56.74   10   

  2 Hauptman, Daniel             UC San Diego         3:59.60    4:08.77    8   

  3 Morgan, Charles              UC San Diego         4:03.20    4:09.15    6   

  4 Padilla, Erick               Southwestern         5:01.07    4:57.60    5   

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Collins, Tanner              UC San Diego        14:37.98   15:00.46   10   

  2 Alwafai, Tareq               UC San Diego        14:47.12   15:19.61    8   

  3 Gee, Brendan                 UC San Diego                  x15:19.66  

  4 Levy, Kellen                 UC San Diego        14:56.06  x15:23.04  

  5 Flores, Mario                UC San Diego                  x15:25.44  

  6 Martinez, George             Southwestern                   15:33.56    6   

  7 Sibaja, Carlos               Southwestern                   15:47.13    5   

  8 Acton, Scott                 UC San Diego        15:09.25  x15:49.62  

  9 Franz, Daniel                UC San Diego        15:32.87  x15:54.21  

 10 Ponce, Carlos                Southwestern        15:48.93  x16:19.19  

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

  1 Losee, Isaac                 Navy                   14.88      14.86  -0.1  10   

  2 Chiao, Kevin                 UC San Diego           15.10      15.00  -0.1   8   

  3 White Jr., Malcolm           Navy                   14.75      15.34  -0.1   6   

  4 Augustyn, Adam               UC San Diego           15.00      15.39  -0.1   5   

  5 Lim, Jeffrey                 UC San Diego           15.11     x15.49  -0.1 

  6 Johnson, Kyle                Cal St. San            14.50      16.68  -0.1   4   

  7 Hendricks, Michael           Southwestern           16.80      16.78  -0.1   3   

 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Moore, Damon                 Cal St. San            55.20      54.57   1  10   

  2 Woods, Markus                UC San Diego           55.31      54.97   1   8   

  3 Swersky, Roberto             Navy                   56.00      55.87   1   6   

  4 Lim, Jeffrey                 UC San Diego           56.32      56.42   1   5   

  5 Bandong, Jason               Cal St. San            55.70      56.69   1   4   

  6 White Jr., Malcolm           Navy                   56.50      57.93   1   3   

  7 Losee, Isaac                 Navy                   56.45     x58.07   1 

  8 Stauffer, Riley              UC San Diego           59.04     x58.07   2 

  9 Zindroski, Connor            UC San Diego           58.36     x59.20   2 

 10 Hendricks, Michael           Southwestern           57.48      59.84   1   2   

 11 Hauser, Josef                Cuyamaca                        1:03.12   2   1   

 12 Fahey, Travis                Cuyamaca                        1:04.97   2 

 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Cal St. San Marcos  'A'                             41.93      42.61   10   

     1) Moore, Damon                    2) Dixon, Burtland                

     3) Heath, Brendyn                  4) Strickland, Maurice            

  2 UC San Diego  'A'                                   42.44      42.88    8   

     1) Elijah, Emmanuel                2) Chiu, Kyle                     

     3) Stauffer, Riley                 4) Van De Streek, Derek           

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 UC San Diego  'A'                                 3:19.16    3:18.44   10   

     1) Woods, Markus                   2) Senese, Jared                  

     3) Ozenbaugh, Sam                  4) Van De Streek, Derek           

  2 Navy  'A'                                         3:14.49    3:18.76    8   

     1) Batiste, Austin                 2) Gainey, Nathan                 

     3) Deterding, Nicholas             4) Vetere, Mark                   

  3 Cal St. San Marcos  'A'                           3:18.61    3:19.12    6   

     1) Pham, Nguyen                    2) Pham, Chung                    

     3) Moore, Damon                    4) Collazo, Hector                

 

Men High Jump

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Deterding, Nicholas          Navy                 6-08.25      1.93m    6-04.00  10   

  2 Talley, Greg                 Cal St. San          6-02.00     J1.93m    6-04.00   8   

  3 Granderson, Jeremy           Navy                 6-08.25     J1.93m    6-04.00   6   

  4 Cook, Sean                   UC San Diego         6-04.75      1.83m    6-00.00   5   

  5 Chiu, Kyle                   UC San Diego         6-00.75     J1.83m    6-00.00   4   

 -- Eulitt, Bryce                Cuyamaca             6-02.00         NH            

 -- Greene, Branden              Southwestern         6-06.75         NH            

 

Men Pole Vault

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Hoagland, Shane              Cuyamaca            16-00.00      5.00m   16-04.75  10   

  2 Rosser, Clint                UC San Diego        14-11.00      4.85m   15-11.00   8   

  3 Law, Alexander               Cuyamaca            15-00.00      4.70m   15-05.00   6   

  4 Golubovic, Dan               UC San Diego        15-06.00     J4.70m   15-05.00   5   

  5 Brunoforte, Michael          Navy                16-02.75     J4.70m   15-05.00   4   

  6 Strickland, Maurice          Cal St. San         15-00.00      4.55m   14-11.00   3   

  7 Berthet, Benjamin            UC San Diego        15-00.75    xJ4.55m   14-11.00 

  8 Holstrom, Patrick            Cal St. San         13-01.50      4.10m   13-05.25   2   

 -- Monineau, Andres             Southwestern        12-01.50         NH            

 -- Smith, Justin                Southwestern        12-09.50         NH            

 

Men Long Jump

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Cook, Sean                   UC San Diego        21-10.75      7.03m   1.1  23-00.75  10   

  2 Copeman, Randy               UC San Diego        22-05.75      6.89m   1.9  22-07.25   8   

  3 Granderson, Jeremy           Navy                22-04.25      6.76m   0.5  22-02.25   6   

  4 Golubovic, Dan               UC San Diego                     x6.72m   NWI  22-00.75 

  5 Ihle, Craig                  UC San Diego        22-04.00     x6.60m   1.2  21-08.00 

  6 Simpson, Alex                UC San Diego        23-00.00     x6.52m   1.5  21-04.75 

  7 Wolfe, Khaalif               Navy                22-01.00      6.47m   1.0  21-02.75   5   

  8 Eulitt, Bryce                Cuyamaca            20-02.50      6.43m   1.7  21-01.25   4   

  9 Van De Streek, Derek         UC San Diego        22-04.00     x6.30m  +0.0  20-08.00 

 10 Anastasia, Michael           Cal St. San         22-08.00      6.04m  +0.0  19-09.75   3   

 11 Talley, Greg                 Cal St. San         16-00.00      6.03m   1.8  19-09.50   2   

 12 Deterding, Nicholas          Navy                21-11.75     x5.90m   2.4  19-04.25 

 13 Brown, Alan                  Cal St. San         19-10.25     x5.84m  +0.0  19-02.00 

 14 Berruecos, Junior            Southwestern        18-04.50      5.51m  +0.0  18-01.00   1   

 -- Bruno, Matt                  Cal St. San         15-11.50         ND   NWI           

 

Men Triple Jump

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Wolfe, Khaalif               Navy                47-07.75     14.41m  +0.0  47-03.50  10   

  2 Esteban, Sean                Southwestern        46-04.00     14.03m   0.8  46-00.50   8   

  3 Cook, Sean                   UC San Diego        44-01.50     13.95m   1.7  45-09.25   6   

  4 Copeman, Randy               UC San Diego        43-06.00     13.70m  -1.7  44-11.50   5   

  5 Simpson, Alex                UC San Diego        46-00.00    x13.50m  -0.3  44-03.50 

  6 Fuqua, Dominique             Southwestern        47-05.00     13.26m   0.7  43-06.00   4   

  7 Anastasia, Michael           Cal St. San         45-03.75     12.84m   0.1  42-01.50   3   

 -- Van De Streek, Derek         UC San Diego        46-00.00         ND   NWI           

 

Men Shot Put

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Duncavage, Zachary           Navy                54-06.00     15.75m   51-08.25  10   

  2 Loy, Joseph                  Navy                49-08.25     15.25m   50-00.50   8   

  3 Buffone, Thomas              Navy                51-11.75    x14.85m   48-08.75 

  4 Shahbazian, Jared            UC San Diego        46-11.50     13.99m   45-10.75   6   

  5 Petett, Derrick              Navy                46-06.25    x13.04m   42-09.50 

  6 Gastaldo, Nick               UC San Diego        44-06.00     12.54m   41-01.75   5   

  7 Shu, Jeffrey                 UC San Diego        41-06.50    x12.46m   40-10.50 

  8 Cisneros, Gilbert            Cuyamaca            36-02.25     11.96m   39-03.00   4   

  9 Larios, Leonardo             Cuyamaca            37-07.75     11.23m   36-10.25   3   

 10 Talley, Greg                 Cal St. San         34-09.50     10.59m   34-09.00   2   

 11 Estrada, Richard             Southwestern        30-01.00      8.96m   29-04.75   1   

 -- Strickland, Maurice          Cal St. San         34-09.50         ND            

 -- Bruno, Matt                  Cal St. San         36-07.75         ND            

 

Men Discus Throw

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Duncavage, Zachary           Navy                91-10.25     55.67m     182-08  10   

  2 Loy, Joseph                  Navy                50-11.25     48.47m     159-00   8   

  3 Fortney, Kyle                Navy                67-07.75    x48.35m     158-07 

  4 Buffone, Thomas              Navy                  131-03    x46.32m     152-00 

  5 Medrano, Eduardo             Cuyamaca            36-06.75     41.78m     137-01   6   

  6 Gastaldo, Nick               UC San Diego          134-04     41.41m     135-10   5   

  7 Golubovic, Dan               UC San Diego        27-02.75     40.55m     133-00   4   

  8 Cisneros, Gilbert            Cuyamaca            16-11.75     40.20m     131-11   3   

  9 Shahbazian, Jared            UC San Diego          139-09    x38.81m     127-04 

 10 Shu, Jeffrey                 UC San Diego          128-06    x36.75m     120-07 

 11 Larios, Leonardo             Cuyamaca            12-02.25    x33.82m     110-11 

 12 Bruno, Matt                  Cal St. San           150-00     32.73m     107-04   2   

 13 Talley, Greg                 Cal St. San         86-02.50     29.32m      96-02   1   

 -- Strickland, Maurice          Cal St. San         06-02.75         ND            

 -- Swanson, Thomas              Navy                  139-07         ND            

 -- Estrada, Richard             Southwestern                         ND            

 

Men Hammer Throw

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Fortney, Kyle                Navy                80-11.25     55.03m     180-06  10   

  2 Buffone, Thomas              Navy                80-08.50     53.97m     177-01   8   

  3 Duncavage, Zachary           Navy                84-02.50    x51.59m     169-03 

  4 Petett, Derrick              Navy                76-11.50    x50.19m     164-08 

  5 Swindler, Brandon            Navy                63-08.75    x49.34m     161-10 

  6 Swanson, Thomas              Navy                54-02.75    x43.14m     141-06 

  7 Medrano, Eduardo             Cuyamaca              139-05     40.89m     134-02   6   

  8 Rico, Gio                    UC San Diego        35-04.75     40.68m     133-05   5   

  9 Mikul, Devin                 Cuyamaca            31-05.50     37.01m     121-05   4   

 10 Shahbazian, Jared            UC San Diego          100-00     24.05m      78-11   3   

 -- Gastaldo, Nick               UC San Diego          135-00         ND            

 

Men Javelin Throw

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Howe, Nash                   UC San Diego        18-10.75     69.88m     229-03  10   

  2 Stell, Jay                   Navy                23-01.50     63.44m     208-02   8   

  3 Capitulo, Anthony            UC San Diego          197-06     58.87m     193-02   6   

  4 Capote, David                Navy                96-02.50     58.76m     192-09   5   

  5 Vandegriff, Travis           UC San Diego        75-05.50    x54.21m     177-10 

  6 Zack, Aaron                  Navy                  200-00    x49.87m     163-07 

  7 Holley, Brad                 Cuyamaca            43-04.25     40.37m     132-05   4   

  8 Estrada, Richard             Southwestern                     37.31m     122-05   3   

 -- Hoagland, Shane              Cuyamaca            29-03.75         ND