Recap

Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 Navy vs. Army Track and Field Meet - 2/1/2014                 
                          Wesley A. Brown Field House                          
                        US Naval Academy, Annapolis, MD                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        IC4A: C  6.98  2014                                                    
 Field House: H  6.70  12/4/2010   Reggie Dixon, Hampton                       
        Team: T  6.87  2/23/2008   Shaun White                                 
      Series: S  6.64  1980        Jerry Blow, Army                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Santana, Jose                Army                      6.85C   5   
  2 Sartor-Francis, Jordan       Navy                      6.87C   3   
  3 Wilkes, Jason                Army                      7.10    2   
  4 Willis, Rex                  Navy                      7.14    1   
  5 Goldstone, Rico              Navy                     x7.18  
  6 Wolffe, Kyle                 Army                     x7.29  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        IC4A: C 22.24  2014                                                    
 Field House: H 21.11  12/4/2010   Reggie Dixon, Hampton                       
        Team: T 21.48  1/20/1989   Clay Stackhouse                             
      Series: S 21.73  2000        Torrance Chaplin, Navy                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sartor-Francis, Jordan       Navy                     21.44S   5   
  2 Santana, Jose                Army                     21.77C   3   
  3 Bogaard, Brett               Navy                     22.08C   2   
  4 Freeny, Othie                Army                     22.64    1   
  5 Carnegie, Chris              Army                    x22.67  
  6 Losee, Isaac                 Navy                    x23.36  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        IC4A: C 49.20  2014                                                    
 Field House: H 47.56  1/28/2012   Clayton Parros, North Carolina              
        Team: T 46.72  3/7/2004    Eric Porter                                 
      Series: S 47.25  1988        Michael Greene, Navy                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Batiste, Austin              Navy                     47.96C   5   
  2 Bogaard, Brett               Navy                     48.92C   3   
  3 Moss, Xavier                 Army                     49.15C   2   
  4 Taylor, Patrick              Army                     50.14    1   
  5 Gainey, Nathan               Navy                    x50.57  
  6 Green, Matt                  Army                    x51.14  
 
Men 500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        IC4A: C 1:05.20  2014                                                  
 Field House: H 1:02.73  1/22/2011   Aaron Younger, Rutgers                    
        Team: T 1:00.84  1987        Michael Greene                            
      Series: S 1:02.51  1985        Michael Greene, Navy                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Chris                 Army                   1:04.03C   5   
  2 Spees, Stevyn                Army                   1:05.18C   3   
  3 Swersky, Roberto             Navy                   1:05.36    2   
  4 Hannigan, Joseph             Army                  x1:05.46  
  5 Cadiente, Jeremy             Navy                   1:05.47    1   
  6 Dunn, Max                    Navy                  x1:06.52  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        IC4A: C 1:54.50  2014                                                  
 Field House: H 1:50.83  1/30/2010   Harry Miller, William & Mary              
        Team: T 1:48.46  2/10/2007   Paul Harris                               
      Series: S 1:51.39  1981        Cardell Williams, Army                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilson, Clyde                Army                   1:52.88C   5   
  2 Palermo, Nicholas            Navy                   1:53.86C   3   
  3 Kingsland, Joshua            Navy                   1:54.84    2   
  4 Hinton, Kai                  Navy                  x1:55.85  
  5 Camacho, Daniel              Army                   1:57.80    1   
  6 Touchton, Trevor             Army                  x2:05.08  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        IC4A: C 2:28.50  2014                                                  
 Field House: H 2:24.65  1/21/2012   Aaron Lanzel, Unattached                  
        Team: T 2:23.51  3/1/1987    Lance Davidson                            
      Series: S 2:23.50  1986        Tom Szoka, Army                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dutton, Mitchell             Army                   2:27.98C   5   
  2 MacPherson, Ian              Army                   2:29.17    3   
  3 Kennedy, Weston              Navy                   2:29.42    2   
  4 Bartram, Vincent             Army                  x2:30.26  
  5 Moore, Thomas                Navy                   2:30.91    1   
  6 Bullen, Harry                Navy                  x2:31.69  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        IC4A: C 4:14.50  2014                                                  
 Field House: H 4:04.48  1/28/2012   Brandon Blacklaws, Michigan               
        Team: T 4:01.56  3/6/2004    Erik Schmidt                              
      Series: S 3:59.37  1997        Dan Browne, Army                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rynning, Sean                Navy                   4:08.78C   5   
  2 Fisher, Nathan               Army                   4:09.70C   3   
  3 Schroeder, Stephen           Navy                   4:09.84C   2   
  4 Fenton, Eric                 Army                   4:14.70    1   
  5 Duffy, Alex                  Army                  x4:14.88  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        IC4A: C 8:27.00  2014                                                  
 Field House: H 8:07.51  2/20/2011   Cody Rome, Navy                           
        Team: T 7:55.12  3/5/2011    Cody Rome                                 
      Series: S 8:08.20  1996        Dan Browne, Army                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peckham, Samuel              Navy                   8:23.31C   5   
  2 Barger, Robert               Army                   8:23.52C   3   
  3 Martin, Shay                 Navy                   8:23.83C   2   
  4 Ward, Kendall                Army                   8:24.70C   1   
  5 Galindo, Ricardo             Army                  x8:25.53C 
  6 Davis, Kyle                  Navy                  x8:30.01  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        IC4A: C  8.25  2014                                                    
 Field House: H  7.76  2/19/2011   Domonick Sylve, Army                        
        Team: T  8.07  2/24/2002   Adesina Ekundayo                            
      Series: S  7.87  2011        Domonick Sylve, Army                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrews, Taylor              Army                      7.97C   5   
  2 Losee, Isaac                 Navy                      8.12C   3   
  3 Beavers, Nick                Army                      8.18C   2   
  4 White Jr., Malcolm           Navy                      8.31    1   
  5 Holland, James               Army                     x8.36  
  6 Bryant, John                 Navy                     x8.42  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        IC4A: C 3:19.90  2014                                                  
 Field House: H 3:14.07  1/8/2011    , Princeton                               
                         Hollimon, Dinkins, Eddy, Hopkins                  
        Team: T 3:12.07  2/10/2007                                             
                         Ricks, Meekins, Lindsay, Harris                   
      Series: S 3:14.0h  1968        , Army                                    
                         Cochran, Morrill, Forsythe, Foos                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Army  'A'                                           3:14.36C   5   
     1) Santana, Jose                   2) Smith, Chris                   
     3) Moss, Xavier                    4) Green, Matt                    
  2 Navy  'A'                                           3:14.49C   3   
     1) Cadiente, Jeremy                2) Gainey, Nathan                 
     3) Bogaard, Brett                  4) Batiste, Austin                
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        IC4A: C 7:53.00  2013                                                  
 Field House: H 7:34.15  2/19/2011   , Bucknell                                
                         Boyd, Donaldson, Sacks, Smith                     
        Team: T 7:27.39  2/27/1983                                             
                         Wright, Wolstenholme, Fisher, Roper               
      Series: S 7:35.69  2010        , Army                                    
                         Ferrara, Livingston, Meyer, Torre-Santiago        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Army  'A'                                           7:52.46C   5   
     1) MacPherson, Ian                 2) Fisher, Nathan                 
     3) Dutton, Mitchell                4) Wilson, Clyde                  
  2 Navy  'A'                                           7:54.49    3   
     1) Hinton, Kai                     2) Kingsland, Joshua              
     3) Palermo, Nicholas               4) Kennedy, Weston                
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
        IC4A: C 2.04m  2014                                                    
 Field House: H 2.21m  1/26/2013   Justin Frick, Unattached                    
        Team: T 2.29m  3/12/1983   Leo Williams                                
      Series: S 2.28m  1982        Leo Williams, Navy                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Deterding, Nicholas          Navy                     1.99m    6-06.25   4   
  1 Granderson, Jeremy           Navy                     1.99m    6-06.25   4   
  3 Kittle, Christopher          Army                     1.94m    6-04.25   2   
  4 Parker, Cody                 Navy                    x1.89m    6-02.25 
  5 Holland, Tony                Army                     1.89m    6-02.25   1   
  6 Poe, Edgar                   Army                    x1.84m    6-00.50 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        IC4A: C 4.80m  2014                                                    
 Field House: H 5.20m  1/29/2011   Parker Smith, North Carolina                
        Team: T 5.22m  1/23/1999   Matt Poirier                                
      Series: S 5.18m  1999        Matt Poirier, Navy                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vetere, Mark                 Navy                     5.23mH  17-01.75   5   
  2 Deisher, Matthew             Navy                     4.80mC  15-09.00   3   
  3 Kochert, Ryan                Navy                    x4.80mC  15-09.00 
  4 Worthington, Jordan          Army                     4.65m   15-03.00   2   
  5 Mapes, Christian             Army                     4.50m   14-09.00   1   
  6 Van Benschoten, Mark         Army                    x4.05m   13-03.50 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
        IC4A: C 7.02m  2014                                                    
 Field House: H 7.48m  12/5/2008   Predist Walker, Hampton                     
        Team: T 7.49m  2/3/1973    Jim Campbell                                
      Series: S 7.49m  1985        Wendell Champion, Army                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McKain, Randon               Navy                     6.93m   22-09.00   5   
  2 Knotts, Eliot                Army                     6.72m   22-00.75   3   
  3 Goldstone, Rico              Navy                     6.64m   21-09.50   2   
  4 Kittle, Christopher          Army                     6.58m   21-07.25   1   
  5 Granderson, Jeremy           Navy                    x6.44m   21-01.50 
  6 Worthington, Jordan          Army                    x5.88m   19-03.50 
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
        IC4A: C 14.45m  2014                                                   
 Field House: H 15.55m  1/26/2013   Damon McLean, Princeton                    
        Team: T 15.79m  3/6/1994    Joel Robertson                             
      Series: S 15.67m  1994        Joel Robertson, Navy                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wolfe, Khaalif               Navy                    14.36m   47-01.50   5   
  2 Were, Isaac                  Army                    14.27m   46-10.00   3   
  3 McKain, Randon               Navy                    14.07m   46-02.00   2   
  4 Bryant, John                 Navy                   x13.94m   45-09.00 
  5 Poe, Edgar                   Army                    13.15m   43-01.75   1   
  6 Knotts, Eliot                Army                   x13.01m   42-08.25 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
        IC4A: C 15.70m  2014                                                   
 Field House: H 18.64m  1/25/2014   Dillon Simon, UMES                         
        Team: T 18.45m  2/10/1973   Scott Haney                                
      Series: S 18.16m  1973        Scott Haney, Navy                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Duncavage, Zachary           Navy                    16.25mC  53-03.75   5   
  2 Swanson, Thomas              Navy                    15.93mC  52-03.25   3   
  3 Buffone, Thomas              Navy                   x15.84mC  51-11.75 
  4 Jones, Shane                 Army                    15.04m   49-04.25   2   
  5 Kohnke, Garrett              Army                    13.65m   44-09.50   1   
  6 Miller, Peter                Army                   x13.22m   43-04.50 
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
        IC4A: C 17.00m  2014                                                   
 Field House: H 20.07m  1/28/2012   Ethan Dennis, Michigan                     
        Team: T 20.76m  3/9/1973    Ted Bregar                                 
      Series: S 20.28m  1993        Pat Martin, Army                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Petett, Derrick              Navy                    18.37mC  60-03.25   5   
  2 Duncavage, Zachary           Navy                    18.30mC  60-00.50   3   
  3 Fortney, Kyle                Navy                   x16.97m   55-08.25 
  4 Trompke, Jordan              Army                    13.47m   44-02.50   2   
  5 Jones, Shane                 Army                    12.49m   40-11.75   1   
  6 Miller, Peter                Army                    x9.60m   31-06.00 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Navy                       100        2) Army                       81