Recap

Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            2014 Navy Invitational Track and Field Meet - 12/6/2014            
                           Wesley Brown Field House                            
                        US Naval Academy, Annapolis, MD                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Field House: H  6.70  12/4/2010   Reggie Dixon, Hampton                       
   Navy Team: T  6.87  2/23/2008   Shaun White                                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 White, Desean                Morgan State              6.92Q  4 
  2 Griggs, Ricardo              Morgan State              6.98Q  1 
  3 Enslen, Devin                Navy                      7.01Q  3 
  4 Smith, Tyler                 Georgetown                7.04Q  2 
  5 Mackey, Sharad               Delaware Sta              7.01q  1 
  6 Cowie-Clarke, Haysean        Coppin State              7.02q  1 
  7 Melton, Gary                 Delaware Sta              7.04q  1 
  8 Charles, Anster              Coppin State              7.10q  2 
  9 Bostick, William             Navy                      7.15   2 
 10 Morgan, Kaashief             Delaware Sta              7.19   4 
 11 Martin, Keiko                Mount St. Ma              7.20   4 
 12 Opher, Lamar                 Bowie State               7.22   2 
 13 Hogan, Edward                Navy                      7.26   4 
 14 Fergusson-Williams, Matt     Morgan State              7.27   1 
 15 Gabor, Christopher           Mount St. Ma              7.29   3 
 16 Lapreziosa, Andrew           Mount St. Ma              7.32   2 
 17 Scarborough, Travis          Bowie State               7.32   4 
 18 Mack, Kenyatte               Lincoln (Pa.              7.34   1 
 19 Evans, Merritt               Lincoln (Pa.              7.35   2 
 20 Colceri, Bryce               Navy                      7.39   4 
 21 Kinard, Marcus               Lincoln (Pa.              7.44   1 
 22 Castello, Carlos             Mount St. Ma              7.47   2 
 23 Bradford-EL, Omar            Morgan State              7.56   3 
 24 McCarter, James              Bowie State               7.85   4 
 25 Verghese, Joe                George Washi              7.95   3 
 -- Okeke, David                 Delaware Sta                FS   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Field House: H  6.70  12/4/2010   Reggie Dixon, Hampton                       
   Navy Team: T  6.87  2/23/2008   Shaun White                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 White, Desean                Morgan State              6.84  
  2 Cowie-Clarke, Haysean        Coppin State              6.94  
  3 Mackey, Sharad               Delaware Sta              6.97  
  4 Griggs, Ricardo              Morgan State              6.98  
  5 Smith, Tyler                 Georgetown                6.98  
  6 Enslen, Devin                Navy                      7.02  
 -- Charles, Anster              Coppin State               DNF  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Field House: H 21.11  12/4/2010   Reggie Dixon, Hampton                       
   Navy Team: T 21.44  2/1/2014    Jordan Sartor-Francis                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 White, Desean                Morgan State             21.92   5 
  2 Mackey, Sharad               Delaware Sta             22.15   6 
  3 Jones, Jonathan              Delaware Sta             22.39   4 
  4 Smith, Tyler                 Georgetown               22.58   6 
  5 Charles, Anster              Coppin State             22.63   6 
  6 Crenshaw, Johnny             Delaware Sta             22.64   5 
  7 Kameen, John                 Navy                     22.65   5 
  8 Arnold, Nicarge              Maryland-Eas             22.75   1 
  9 Opher, Lamar                 Bowie State              22.86   5 
 10 Okeke, David                 Delaware Sta             23.03   3 
 11 Martin, Keiko                Mount St. Ma             23.06   2 
 12 Hogan, Edward                Navy                     23.08   3 
 13 Lapreziosa, Andrew           Mount St. Ma             23.23   4 
 14 Fergusson-Williams, Matt     Morgan State             23.33   4 
 15 Kinard, Marcus               Lincoln (Pa.             23.46   2 
 16 Griggs, Ricardo              Morgan State             23.50   6 
 17 Gabor, Christopher           Mount St. Ma             23.59   3 
 18 Darby, Jalan                 Navy                     23.63   2 
 19 Evans, Merritt               Lincoln (Pa.             23.76   1 
 20 Hall, Stanley                Morgan State             23.98   4 
 21 Williams, Daniel             Lincoln (Pa.             24.17   2 
 22 House, Brandin               Lincoln (Pa.             25.16   1 
 23 McCarter, James              Bowie State              25.30   2 
 24 Obrian-Jones, Quinn          George Washi             25.69   1 
 -- Armstrong, Kenneth           Georgetown                 DNF   4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Field House: H 47.56  1/28/2012   Clayton Parros, North Carolina              
   Navy Team: T 46.72  3/7/2004    Eric Porter                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Batiste, Austin              Navy                     47.92   6 
  2 Roberson, Joel               Morgan State             48.84   5 
  3 Poole, Joshua                Mount St. Ma             49.46   3 
  4 Johnson, Evan                Morgan State             49.54   5 
  5 Pierre, Akhenaton            Morgan State             49.59   5 
  6 Hardy, Haneef                Morgan State             49.61   5 
  7 Gainey, Nathan               Navy                     49.71   4 
  8 Johnson, Michael             Maryland-Eas             50.03   6 
  9 Green, Miles                 Lincoln (Pa.             50.14   6 
 10 Hitch, Emanuel               Delaware Sta             50.28   3 
 11 Pointer, Bryan               Delaware Sta             50.52   6 
 12 Harris, Hakeem               Maryland-Eas             50.77   5 
 13 Maylor, Orwell               Maryland-Eas             50.79   3 
 14 Gordon, Nate                 Georgetown               50.96   4 
 15 Thomas, Eric                 Coppin State             51.15   4 
 16 Anderson, Daniel             Georgetown               51.38   4 
 17 Mansaray, Alpha              Delaware Sta             51.56   4 
 18 Chase, Kester                Coppin State             51.60   6 
 19 Bailey, Omar                 Navy                     51.73   3 
 20 Teagle, Devin                Coppin State             51.81   4 
 21 Chung-Campbell, Jasmen       Mount St. Ma             51.90   2 
 22 Stewart, Rohan               Coppin State             52.05   6 
 23 Redhi, Brandan               Mount St. Ma             52.06   1 
 24 Bowser, Desmond              Lincoln (Pa.             53.26   2 
 25 Templin, Reed                Navy                     53.28   2 
 26 Alston, Henry                Lincoln (Pa.             53.50   2 
 27 Taylor, Keith                Lincoln (Pa.             53.75   1 
 28 Duruji, Jeremy               Navy                     53.83   2 
 29 Courtney, Brendan            Mount St. Ma             54.81   1 
 30 Henry, Nicholas              Delaware Sta             55.81   3 
 31 White, Joseph                Georgetown             1:02.36   5 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Field House: H 1:50.83  1/30/2010   Harry Miller, William & Mary              
   Navy Team: T 1:48.46  2/10/2007   Paul Harris                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kingsland, Joshua            Navy                   1:52.55   3 
  2 Cooper, Charles              Georgetown             1:54.15   3 
  3 Hicks, Sonny                 Bowie State            1:55.81   3 
  4 Hayles, Fabian               Coppin State           1:56.41   3 
  5 Haynes, Nathaniel            Navy                   1:56.50   2 
  6 Carrington, Charles          Morgan State           1:56.83   2 
  7 James, Michael               Coppin State           1:56.91   3 
  8 Johnson, Onyx                Morgan State           1:57.46   3 
  9 Day, Carter                  George Washi           1:57.65   2 
 10 Edwards, Kyle                Lincoln (Pa.           1:57.74   3 
 11 Richardson, Alexander        Navy                   1:58.13   2 
 12 Green, Terrell               American               1:58.15   2 
 13 Sullivan, Nicholas           Georgetown             1:58.75   3 
 14 Klumpp, Jonathan             American               2:00.61   2 
 15 Iskandar, Daniel             Navy                   2:00.62   2 
 16 May, Liam                    American               2:01.69   1 
 17 Drew, Daniel                 Navy                   2:01.82   1 
 18 Davis, Delroy                Coppin State           2:02.25   3 
 19 Shaffer, Chris               George Washi           2:02.27   1 
 20 Craven, Robert               George Washi           2:03.31   1 
 21 Maduka, Shon                 Navy                   2:03.83   2 
 22 Swanson, Vernon              Bowie State            2:06.19   1 
 23 Smith, Nicolas               Morgan State           2:07.36   1 
 24 Royal, Martrel               Morgan State           2:07.57   2 
 25 Baker, Irving                Delaware Sta           2:16.98   1 
 26 McCabe, Jack                 George Washi           2:17.78   1 
 -- Ogle, Andrew                 Georgetown                 DNF   3 
 -- Gonzalez, Fabian             Bowie State                DNF   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ledder, Billy                Georgetown             3:58.87   2 
  2 Palermo, Nicholas            Navy                   3:59.41   2 
  3 Ogle, Andrew                 Georgetown             4:01.84   2 
  4 Johnson, Brendan             American               4:04.04   2 
  5 Pershall, Samuel             Navy                   4:05.95   2 
  6 Coker, Alaric                Coppin State           4:06.38   1 
  7 Walker, William              Navy                   4:07.26   1 
  8 Martin, Shay                 Navy                   4:07.69   2 
  9 London, Mark                 Coppin State           4:08.82   2 
 10 Stewart, Chase               Navy                   4:08.98   2 
 11 Genuario, Dominic            American               4:09.76   2 
 12 Hanna, Josh                  Navy                   4:10.61   1 
 13 Skomal, Bernard              American               4:11.72   1 
 14 Allen, Cameron               Navy                   4:12.19   1 
 15 Wilson, Kody                 Mount St. Ma           4:13.82   2 
 16 Stamm, William               Navy                   4:14.67   1 
 17 Hodgins, Cody                American               4:15.65   1 
 18 White, Kerrone               Coppin State           4:19.83   2 
 19 Gillies, Tyler               George Washi           4:20.60   1 
 20 Pantalone, Jordan            George Washi           4:23.28   2 
 21 Ghelli, Federico             Lincoln (Pa.           4:27.33   1 
 22 Mosley, Cullen               Bowie State            4:33.23   1 
 23 Washington, Ryan             Bowie State            4:39.29   1 
 24 Duell, Noah                  George Washi           4:44.46   1 
 25 Jones, Troy                  Bowie State            4:45.53   1 
 26 Jones, Dashon                Lincoln (Pa.           4:52.54   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Field House: H 8:07.51  2/20/2011   Cody Rome, Navy                           
   Navy Team: T 7:55.12  3/5/2011    Cody Rome                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lederhouse, Michael          Georgetown             8:07.62  
  2 Williams, Cole               Georgetown             8:08.44  
  3 Bartelsmeyer, Amos           Georgetown             8:08.46  
  4 Rmidi Kinini, Khalil         Maryland-Eas           8:16.63  
  5 Ellis, Joshua                American               8:29.24  
  6 Tucker, Ryan                 George Washi           8:38.11  
  7 Belfatto, James              American               8:40.07  
  8 Rowe, Peter                  American               8:41.64  
  9 Tucker, Lenier               Morgan State           8:46.53  
 10 Whitehead, Nassor            Maryland-Eas           8:46.98  
 11 Woermer, Thomas              American               8:50.44  
 12 D'Souza, Brandon             Navy                   8:51.94  
 13 Meli, Stanley                Maryland-Eas           8:52.05  
 13 Pane, John                   George Washi           8:52.05  
 15 Cooley, Dillon               Navy                   8:53.73  
 16 Ghelli, Federico             Lincoln (Pa.           9:54.12  
 -- Leibold, Collin              Georgetown                 DNF  
 -- Jones, Dashon                Lincoln (Pa.               DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pratt, Mitchell              Navy                  14:42.35  
  2 DeLaMora, Brian              Navy                  14:44.03  
  3 Sheryak, Connor              Georgetown            14:47.40  
  4 Collison, Gabriel            Navy                  14:51.82  
  5 Anderson, Zachary            Navy                  15:08.39  
  6 Maguire, Justin              Navy                  15:09.60  
  7 Kelley, Ryan                 Navy                  15:20.81  
  8 Roddy, Seamus                George Washi          15:21.13  
  9 Speir, Ryan                  Navy                  15:31.53  
 10 Doud, Samuel                 American              15:49.32  
 11 Tuwei, Mark                  Maryland-Eas          15:52.64  
 12 Arnold, Charles              George Washi          15:59.32  
 13 Kimutai, Nelson              Maryland-Eas          16:07.78  
 14 Cheruiyot, Derrick           Maryland-Eas          16:43.86  
 15 Selishev, Thomas             Mount St. Ma          17:00.54  
 16 Washington, Ryan             Bowie State           17:37.97  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Field House: H  7.76  2/19/2011   Domonick Sylve, Army                        
   Navy Team: T  8.07  2/24/2002   Adesina Ekundayo                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dorsey, Jeremy               Coppin State              8.27Q  2 
  2 Showalter, Taj               Maryland-Eas              8.42Q  1 
  3 Lambert, Kiyair              Delaware Sta              8.61Q  3 
  4 Woods, Julian                Mount St. Ma              8.36q  2 
  5 Freedman, Kevin              Navy                      8.48q  1 
  6 White Jr., Malcolm           Navy                      8.52q  2 
  7 Bryant, John                 Navy                      8.68q  3 
  8 Sampson, Todd                Mount St. Ma              8.69q  1 
  9 Hairston, Devon              Morgan State              8.74   2 
 10 Russell, Tyler               Navy                      8.74   3 
 11 Williams, Daniel             Lincoln (Pa.              8.83   1 
 12 Lesieur, Zachary             Mount St. Ma              8.89   3 
 13 Varella, Stephen             Morgan State              8.89   1 
 14 Taylor, Carter               Georgetown                8.92   2 
 15 Cummings, Michael            Delaware Sta              9.00   1 
 16 Arellano, Nathanial          Navy                      9.05   3 
 17 Fagen, Nikolas               Navy                      9.49   1 
 18 Charles, Kemoi               Lincoln (Pa.              9.54   2 
 -- Wall, Justin                 Morgan State               DNF   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Field House: H  7.76  2/19/2011   Domonick Sylve, Army                        
   Navy Team: T  8.07  2/24/2002   Adesina Ekundayo                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dorsey, Jeremy               Coppin State              7.94  
  2 Woods, Julian                Mount St. Ma              7.97  
  3 White Jr., Malcolm           Navy                      8.13  
  4 Showalter, Taj               Maryland-Eas              8.23  
  5 Freedman, Kevin              Navy                      8.34  
  6 Lambert, Kiyair              Delaware Sta              8.37  
  7 Bryant, John                 Navy                      8.46  
  8 Sampson, Todd                Mount St. Ma              8.52  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Field House: H 3:14.07  1/8/2011    , Princeton                               
                         Hollimon, Dinkins, Eddy, Hopkins                  
   Navy Team: T 3:12.07  2/10/2007                                             
                         Ricks, Meekins, Lindsay, Harris                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Georgetown  'A'                                     3:16.46   3 
  2 Maryland-Eastern Shore  'A'                         3:17.52   3 
  3 Navy  'A'                                           3:18.26   3 
  4 Coppin State  'A'                                   3:20.47   3 
  5 Delaware State  'B'                                 3:22.01   2 
  6 Lincoln (Pa.)  'A'                                  3:25.44   2 
  7 Morgan State  'A'                                   3:25.76   3 
  8 Mount St. Mary's  'B'                               3:27.64   1 
  9 Bowie State  'A'                                    3:28.80   1 
 10 Georgetown  'B'                                     3:29.02   2 
 11 Morgan State  'B'                                   3:35.47   2 
 12 Lincoln (Pa.)  'B'                                  3:39.37   1 
 13 George Washington  'A'                              3:42.62   1 
 -- Bowie State  'B'                                        DNF   1 
 -- Mount St. Mary's  'A'                                   DNF   2 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Field House: H 7:34.15  2/19/2011   , Bucknell                                
                         Boyd, Donaldson, Sacks, Smith                     
   Navy Team: T 7:27.39  2/27/1983                                             
                         Wright, Wolstenholme, Fisher, Roper               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Navy  'A'                                           7:58.23  
  2 Coppin State  'A'                                   8:20.32  
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 American  'A'                                      10:18.91  
  2 Navy  'B'                                          10:37.91  
  3 Morgan State  'A'                                  10:51.51  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Field House: H 2.21m  1/26/2013   Justin Frick, Unattached                    
   Navy Team: T 2.29m  3/12/1983   Leo Williams                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Russell, Tyler               Navy                     2.04m    6-08.25 
  2 Parker, Cody                 Navy                     1.99m    6-06.25 
  3 Stanford, Kevin              Maryland-Eas             1.89m    6-02.25 
  4 Cummings, Michael            Delaware Sta             1.84m    6-00.50 
  5 Fullwood, Alvin              Coppin State            J1.84m    6-00.50 
  6 Castello, Carlos             Mount St. Ma             1.79m    5-10.50 
 -- Doublin, Tony                Bowie State                 NH            
 -- Taylor, Keith                Lincoln (Pa.                NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Field House: H 5.23m  2/1/2014    Mark Vetere, Navy                           
   Navy Team: T 5.23m  2/1/2014    Mark Vetere                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vetere, Mark                 Navy                     5.10m   16-08.75 
  2 Brunoforte, Michael          Navy                     4.95m   16-02.75 
  3 Maness, Jiles                Navy                     4.80m   15-09.00 
  4 Drablos, Jonathan            Navy                    J4.80m   15-09.00 
  5 Deisher, Matthew             Navy                     4.65m   15-03.00 
  6 Drablos, Joshua              Navy                    J4.65m   15-03.00 
  7 Matelli, Raymond             Navy                     4.50m   14-09.00 
  8 Griffin, Lee                 Navy                    J4.50m   14-09.00 
  8 Vetere, Adam                 Navy                    J4.50m   14-09.00 
 10 Fagen, Nikolas               Navy                     4.20m   13-09.25 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Field House: H 7.48m  12/5/2008   Predist Walker, Hampton                     
   Navy Team: T 7.49m  2/3/1973    Jim Campbell                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kerr, Jared                  Maryland-Eas             7.29m   23-11.00 
  2 Arnold, Nicarge              Maryland-Eas             7.07m   23-02.50 
  3 Granderson, Jeremy           Navy                     6.90m   22-07.75 
  4 Benton, Naje                 Maryland-Eas             6.86m   22-06.25 
  5 Wolfe, Khaalif               Navy                     6.77m   22-02.50 
  6 Barry, Sytta                 Morgan State             6.65m   21-10.00 
  7 Melton, Gary                 Delaware Sta            J6.65m   21-10.00 
  8 D'Ambrosio, Richard          Georgetown               6.63m   21-09.00 
  9 Simon, Christopher           Morgan State             6.55m   21-06.00 
 10 Russell, Tyler               Navy                     6.46m   21-02.50 
 11 Wynn, Devin                  Maryland-Eas             6.31m   20-08.50 
 12 Gabor, Christopher           Mount St. Ma             6.30m   20-08.00 
 13 Armstrong, Kenneth           Georgetown              J6.30m   20-08.00 
 14 Castello, Carlos             Mount St. Ma             6.29m   20-07.75 
 15 Hylton, Lloyd                Morgan State             6.27m   20-07.00 
 16 Nafus, Kendrick              Navy                     6.23m   20-05.25 
 17 Kutz, Cooper                 Mount St. Ma             6.20m   20-04.25 
 18 Crawford, Jr., Arlton        Morgan State             6.07m   19-11.00 
 19 Woods, Julian                Mount St. Ma             6.03m   19-09.50 
 20 Charles, Kemoi               Lincoln (Pa.             5.87m   19-03.25 
 21 Colceri, Bryce               Navy                     5.83m   19-01.50 
 22 House, Brandin               Lincoln (Pa.             5.64m   18-06.00 
 23 Bailey, Kadeem               Bowie State              5.62m   18-05.25 
 24 Ikpeama, Ikenna              Delaware Sta             5.56m   18-03.00 
 -- Coats, Jairus                Bowie State               FOUL            
 -- Johnson, Kevin               Bowie State               FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Field House: H 15.55m  1/26/2013   Damon McLean, Princeton                    
   Navy Team: T 15.79m  3/6/1994    Joel Robertson                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Green, Shane                 Coppin State            14.60m   47-11.00 
  2 Johnson, Spencer             Coppin State            14.47m   47-05.75 
  3 Bryant, John                 Navy                    14.20m   46-07.25 
  4 Wolfe, Khaalif               Navy                    13.57m   44-06.25 
  5 Wynn, Devin                  Maryland-Eas            13.51m   44-04.00 
  6 Baker, Jackson               Navy                    13.33m   43-09.00 
  7 Coats, Jairus                Bowie State             13.29m   43-07.25 
  8 Rucker, Maurice              Bowie State             12.90m   42-04.00 
  9 Jones, Jeremy                Navy                    12.89m   42-03.50 
 10 Taylor, Keith                Lincoln (Pa.            12.51m   41-00.50 
 11 Kutz, Cooper                 Mount St. Ma            12.25m   40-02.25 
 -- Jones, Susumu                Navy                      FOUL            
 -- House, Brandin               Lincoln (Pa.              FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Field House: H 18.31m  1/14/2012   Tyler Blatchley, UMES                      
   Navy Team: T 18.45m  2/10/1973   Scott Haney                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Simon, Dillon                Maryland-Eas            18.38mH  60-03.75 
  2 Huckabee, Matthew            Lincoln (Pa.            15.94m   52-03.75 
  3 Buffone, Thomas              Navy                    14.70m   48-02.75 
  4 Duncan, Rico                 Maryland-Eas            14.65m   48-00.75 
  5 Campbell, John               Navy                    13.46m   44-02.00 
  6 Kasper, Bryson               Navy                    13.36m   43-10.00 
  7 Belt, Eric                   Mount St. Ma            12.92m   42-04.75 
  8 Chavis, Brenden              Mount St. Ma            12.86m   42-02.25 
  9 Neely, Darien                Morgan State            12.72m   41-08.75 
 10 Jones, Jusn                  Delaware Sta            12.12m   39-09.25 
 11 Bailey, Kadeem               Bowie State             11.25m   36-11.00 
 12 Burrell, Brandon             Lincoln (Pa.            10.38m   34-00.75 
 -- Boyle, Chase                 Mount St. Ma              FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Field House: H 20.07m  1/28/2012   Ethan Dennis, Michigan                     
   Navy Team: T 20.76m  3/9/1973    Ted Bregar                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Simon, Dillon                Maryland-Eas            19.30m   63-04.00 
  2 Campbell, John               Navy                    17.56m   57-07.50 
  3 Buffone, Thomas              Navy                    17.45m   57-03.00 
  4 Duncan, Rico                 Maryland-Eas            16.20m   53-01.75 
  5 Boyle, Chase                 Mount St. Ma            16.18m   53-01.00 
  6 Capote, David                Navy                    15.79m   51-09.75 
  7 Grammer, William             Navy                    15.57m   51-01.00 
  8 Chavis, Brenden              Mount St. Ma            14.25m   46-09.00 
  9 Belt, Eric                   Mount St. Ma            13.96m   45-09.75 
 10 Davis, Keith                 Morgan State            13.50m   44-03.50 
 11 Neely, Darien                Morgan State            10.78m   35-04.50