NAVYSPORTS.COM - The Official Web Site of Naval Academy Varsity Athletics
» «


Recap

Licensed to Scullion's Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2018 09:41 PM
                  2018 Mason Spring Invitational - 4/14/2018                   
                           George Manson University                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        IC4A: I 11.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kimble, Justin            SO Mount St. Ma             10.51I  1.0  1 
  2 Ard, Jordan               FR Virginia Wes             10.78I  1.0  2 
  3 Nelson, Brian             SO UMBC                     10.79I  1.0  1 
  4 Spencer, Donavan          FR Saint Franci             10.84I  1.7  4 
  5 Lombard, Korey            JR Howard                   10.90I  1.0  2 
  6 Alexander, Jamik          JR VCU                      10.95I  1.0  1  10.942
  7 Turner, Jordan            FR George Mason             10.95I  1.0  1  10.945
  8 Dudley, Curtis            SO Virginia Wes             10.96I  1.0  2 
  9 Titgen, Justin            JR Navy                     10.98I  1.0  2 
 10 Gomez, Rico               JR George Mason             11.01   1.0  1 
 11 Pierce, Austin            FR Navy                     11.02   1.0  1 
 12 Lamptey, Bashir           SO Bowie State              11.05   1.0  2 
 13 Parker, Brandon           FR Sacred Heart             11.07   1.7  4 
 14 Duncan, Donald            FR UMBC                     11.10   1.7  4 
 15 Lapreziosa, Andrew        SR Mount St. Ma             11.12   1.0  2 
 16 West, Justin              JR VCU                      11.13  -0.1  3 
 17 Nainggolan, Josh          SO Navy                     11.17   1.7  4 
 18 Bethea, Devin             JR VCU                      11.18  -0.1  3 
 19 Pierson, Elijah           FR Sacred Heart             11.19   1.7  4 
 20 Assimaidou, Oda           JR Mount St. Ma             11.20   1.7  4 
 21 Martin, Keiko             SR Mount St. Ma             11.24  -0.1  3 
 22 Clarke, Christopher          Navy                     11.26  -0.1  3 
 23 Williams, Xavier          FR Bowie State              11.29   1.7  4  11.286
 24 Jackson, Dashaun          JR Saint Franci             11.29   1.1  5  11.289
 25 Brown, Denzell            FR Georgetown               11.31  -0.1  3 
 26 Payne, Kareem             SR VCU                      11.33   1.0  1 
 27 Njem, Noel                SR UMBC                     11.34  -0.1  3  11.333
 28 Carroll, Khailen          JR Saint Franci             11.34   1.7  4  11.335
 29 Laney, Josiah             FR Georgetown               11.38   1.1  5 
 30 Brooks, Jarius            SO Bowie State              11.39   1.0  2 
 31 Dufane, Quaheem           JR Sacred Heart             11.41   1.0  2 
 32 Patton, Trevor            JR American                 11.44   1.1  5 
 33 Dibrov, Aleksandr         SO George Mason             11.58  -0.1  3 
 34 Prevatt, Alexander        SR Howard                   11.63   1.1  5 
 35 Lopez, Bryan              SO Hagerstown C             12.40   1.1  5 
 -- Frederick, Christopher    FR Saint Franci               DNF   1.0  1 
 -- Hankerson, Jeremiah       FR George Mason               DNF  -0.1  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        IC4A: I 22.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Nelson, Brian             SO UMBC                     21.43I  1.9  1 
  2 Chigbue, Kenneth          JR Howard                   21.52   4.2  2 
  3 Kimble, Justin            SO Mount St. Ma             21.54I  1.9  1 
  4 Ard, Jordan               FR Virginia Wes             21.72   2.1  6 
  5 Nelson, Ken                  Unattached               21.76   4.2  2 
  6 Lombard, Korey            JR Howard                   21.80I  1.9  1 
  7 Oputa, John               SR UMBC                     21.82   4.2  2 
  8 Meyer, Daniel             SR Saint Franci             21.88I  1.9  1  21.875
  9 Titgen, Justin            JR Navy                     21.88   4.2  2  21.878
 10 Christian, Ian            FR George Mason             21.92I  1.9  3 
 11 West, Justin              JR VCU                      21.97I  1.9  1 
 12 Lamptey, Bashir           SO Bowie State              22.02I  1.9  3 
 13 Taylor, Ben               SO George Mason             22.06   4.2  2 
 14 Cheltenham, Kino          FR Georgetown               22.10I  1.9  3 
 15 Pierson, Elijah           FR Sacred Heart             22.25   2.5  4 
 16 Alexander, Jamik          JR VCU                      22.28   1.9  1 
 17 Nainggolan, Josh          SO Navy                     22.37   2.5  4 
 18 Lapreziosa, Andrew        SR Mount St. Ma             22.40   4.2  2 
 19 Closson, Mekhi            FR Howard                   22.45   4.2  2 
 20 Martin, Keiko             SR Mount St. Ma             22.46   2.5  4 
 21 Clarke, Christopher          Navy                     22.48   1.9  3 
 22 Gill, Jonathan            FR Navy                     22.52   2.5  4 
 23 Brown, Denzell            FR Georgetown               22.59   3.0  5 
 24 Parker, Brandon           FR Sacred Heart             22.62   2.5  4 
 25 Duncan, Donald            FR UMBC                     22.64   2.5  4 
 26 Sykes, Jalen              FR Bowie State              22.66   1.9  3 
 27 Leckenby, Keith           SO Saint Franci             22.70   2.5  4 
 28 Corbin, Nick              FR George Mason             22.72   1.9  3 
 29 Bishop, Raeshawn          SR George Mason             22.74   2.5  4 
 30 Wilson, Quincey           SO Georgetown               22.75   1.9  1 
 31 Patton, Trevor            JR American                 22.88   2.1  6 
 32 Laney, Josiah             FR Georgetown               23.04   3.0  5 
 33 Fisher, Ben               JR Mount St. Ma             23.05   3.0  5 
 34 Mukeni, Jonathan          FR VCU                      23.17   3.0  5 
 35 Brooks, Jarius            SO Bowie State              23.19   1.9  3 
 36 Prevatt, Alexander        SR Howard                   23.31   2.1  6 
 37 Nelson, Jared             SO George Washi             23.34   3.0  5 
 38 Williams, Xavier          FR Bowie State              23.48   3.0  5 
 39 Switzer, Jesse            FR Saint Franci             23.74   2.1  6 
 40 Delavergne, Frank         SR George Washi             23.87   3.0  5 
 41 Verghese, Joe             SR George Washi             23.94   2.1  6 
 42 xTurnbaugh, Brad             Unattached               24.00   2.1  6 
 43 Nadal, Nathan             JR UMBC                     25.13   2.1  6 
 -- Guerrier-Heyward, Devon   FR Sacred Heart               DNF   3.0  5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        IC4A: I 49.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 xIbadin, Edose               District TC              46.96I  1 
  2 xLivingston, Strymar         District TC              47.51I  1 
  3 Harrison, Bigal           SR VCU                      47.68I  1 
  4 Benson, Tyler             SO George Mason             48.19I  1 
  5 Gomez, Rico               JR George Mason             48.36I  1 
  6 Shepard, Kahlil           SR VCU                      48.42I  2 
  7 Aguolu, Chukwuezugo       SO VCU                      48.55I  2 
  8 Closson, Mekhi            FR Howard                   48.58I  3 
  9 Christian, Ian            FR George Mason             48.64I  2 
 10 Wilson, Quincey           SO Georgetown               48.91I  1 
 11 Cheltenham, Kino          FR Georgetown               48.92I  2 
 12 Oakley III, James         SR UMBC                     48.99I  3 
 13 Oputa, John               SR UMBC                     49.21   2 
 14 Thompson, Devon           SR VCU                      49.53   1 
 15 Goodrich, Duncan          JR William and              49.61   3 
 16 Chigbue, Kenneth          JR Howard                   49.63   2 
 17 Stone, Jay                JR Saint Franci             50.16   3 
 18 Twumasi-Ankrah, Brenden   SR Sacred Heart             50.19   3 
 19 Altland, Brady            SR Mount St. Ma             50.23   2 
 20 Sykes, Jalen              FR Bowie State              50.55   4 
 21 Humm, Andrew              JR Mount St. Ma             50.73   3 
 22 Dunn, Karim               SO Virginia Wes             50.75   5 
 23 Goode, Maurice            SO George Mason             50.90   2 
 24 Gill, Jonathan            FR Navy                     50.97   4 
 25 Patton, Trevor            JR American                 51.02   5 
 26 Weigel, Jacob             FR George Mason             51.44   4 
 27 Steven, Cameron           FR George Mason             51.65   3 
 28 Rohler, Devin             FR George Mason             51.90   3 
 29 Holder, Jordan            FR Howard                   52.21   4 
 30 Edwards, Marcus           SR Saint Franci             52.23   5 
 31 Keller, Michael           FR Sacred Heart             52.26   4 
 32 Delavergne, Frank         SR George Washi             52.26   5 
 33 Martensen, Jack           SO Navy                     52.41   4 
 34 Leckenby, Keith           SO Saint Franci             52.42   4 
 35 Powers, O'Shai            SO Bowie State              52.62   5 
 36 Verghese, Joe             SR George Washi             53.11   5 
 37 xGarcia, Joaquin             Unattached               53.39   5 
 38 Almodovar, Phillip        FR Sacred Heart             53.45   5 
 -- xMbawuike, Michael        SO Unattached                 DNF   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
        IC4A: I 1:54.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bartelsmeyer, Amos        SR Georgetown             1:49.18I  1 
  2 Rivera, Rey               FR Georgetown             1:49.28I  1 
  3 Lacey, Blaine             JR George Mason           1:50.03I  1 
  4 Padhal, Ruach             FR Georgetown             1:50.71I  1 
  5 xHatler, Chris               District TC            1:52.57I  1 
  6 Cooper, Charles           JR Georgetown             1:53.51I  2 
  7 Miller, Logan             SR George Mason           1:53.59I  2 
  8 Steven, Cameron           FR George Mason           1:53.69I  2 
  9 Chavez-Gutierrez, Raul    SO William and            1:53.77I  2 
 10 Smith, Miles              SO UMBC                   1:54.49   1 
 11 xDenlinger, Tyler            Unattached             1:54.59   2 
 12 Williams, Nicholas        SO Navy                   1:54.64   2 
 13 Leslie, Cooper            SO William and            1:54.73   2 
 14 Nelson, Gregory           FR Navy                   1:55.64   3 
 15 Fullerton, Tariq          JR Howard                 1:56.22   3 
 16 Fountain, Jordan          SO VCU                    1:56.44   3 
 17 Kelly, Colin              FR Saint Franci           1:57.55   4 
 18 Franshaw, Dominic         SO Navy                   1:57.98   4 
 19 Rogers, John              FR William and            1:58.09   3 
 20 xMorgan, Craig               Pacers                 1:58.28   2 
 21 Coombes, Jakob            SO George Washi           1:58.61   4 
 22 Morris, Christian         FR Sacred Heart           1:58.96   4 
 23 Petsch, Simon             FR Navy                   1:59.47   4 
 24 Fine, Dylan               SO Georgetown             1:59.53   4 
 25 Bilton, Sawyer            JR George Washi           1:59.61   4 
 26 McGowan, Andrae           SR VCU                    2:00.06   5 
 27 Heinicke-Peart, Matthew   SO William and            2:00.07   3 
 28 Jenks, Erik               FR UMBC                   2:00.18   4 
 29 Thronson, Ty              SR UMBC                   2:00.31   3 
 30 Rohler, Devin             FR George Mason           2:00.87   3 
 31 Reilly, Bryan             JR Sacred Heart           2:01.21   5 
 32 Tavernite, Jake           JR Sacred Heart           2:02.22   5 
 33 Garry, Evan               SO George Washi           2:02.39   5 
 34 McGee, Glenn              FR Saint Franci           2:02.88   5 
 35 Pagliaro, John            FR American               2:02.98   6 
 36 Miller, Markese           JR Bowie State            2:03.14   5 
 37 Dignan, Justin            SO American               2:04.02   5 
 38 Pittman, Matthew          SO VCU                    2:04.15   5 
 39 Moore, Nathan             FR Saint Franci           2:05.33   6 
 40 Burrowes, Derek           FR Sacred Heart           2:05.72   6 
 41 Brown, Caleb              SO American               2:07.84   6 
 42 Rush, Juantre             SO Bowie State            2:10.59   6 
 43 Sykes, Jalen              FR Bowie State            2:12.76   6 
 44 Jones, Dartanyan          FR Howard                 2:21.50   6 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
        IC4A: I 3:56.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 xTimlin, David               District TC            3:43.80I  1 
  2 Brown, Spencer            SO Georgetown             3:44.51I  1 
  3 McGorty, Ryan             JR William and            3:44.67I  1 
  4 Wareham, Nicholas         SO Georgetown             3:44.68I  1 
  5 Salisbury, Jack           FR Georgetown             3:44.97I  1 
  6 Bell, Joshua              SO Georgetown             3:45.27I  1 
  7 xHenderson, Blair            District TC            3:45.33I  1 
  8 Connell, Dawson           SR William and            3:45.56I  1 
  9 Rainey, Matthew           JR American               3:45.70I  1 
 10 xBouthilette, Matthew        Unattached             3:47.68I  1 
 11 Tirba, Alaeldin           SR American               3:48.72I  1 
 12 Schulte, Nathan           SR George Mason           3:49.72I  1 
 13 Wills, Colin              SO George Washi           3:51.17I  2 
 14 Depinto, Ryan             JR George Washi           3:51.45I  2 
 15 Baranoski, Taylor         FR UMBC                   3:52.90I  2 
 16 Finnigan, Benjamin        JR Mount St. Ma           3:53.10I  2 
 17 Too, Emmanuel             JR Hampton                3:53.98I  2 
 18 xMackey, Jack                Unattached             3:54.07I  2 
 19 xBrownlow, Ty                Unattached             3:55.08I  2 
 20 Hatchett, Marcus          SR George Mason           3:55.16I  2 
 21 Bah, Mohamed              SR Howard                 3:55.28I  2 
 22 Smithers, Henry           SO Georgetown             3:55.73I  2 
 23 Lonsdale, Jake            FR George Mason           3:56.74   2 
 24 Short, Christopher        JR William and            3:58.28   3 
 25 Sunderland, Colton        FR Saint Franci           3:58.71   3 
 26 Dooling, Jon              SO George Washi           3:59.40   3 
 27 Conway, Austin            JR VCU                    3:59.48   3 
 28 Kole, Isaac               FR Mount St. Ma           3:59.61   4 
 29 Yuro, Noah                FR Richmond               3:59.90   3 
 30 Alpaugh, William          SO Richmond               4:00.37   3 
 31 Tibbetts, Chris           FR American               4:00.66   3 
 32 Cacciatore, Andrew        JR William and            4:01.27   3 
 33 Scarsone, Dylan           FR Georgetown             4:01.73   3 
 34 Otto, Seamus              SO Richmond               4:02.70   4 
 35 xCannon, Colin               Unattached             4:03.02   3 
 36 Coogan-Puck, Faolan       SO American               4:04.33   4 
 37 Housey, Paul              SO George Washi           4:04.89   4 
 38 Cronin, Jackson           FR George Washi           4:05.41   3 
 39 Baker, Scott              SR Mount St. Ma           4:06.27   4 
 40 Pandolfo, Nicholas        SO Sacred Heart           4:07.41   3 
 41 Shilleh, Moetiz           FR Sacred Heart           4:07.62   4 
 42 Hackman, Brian            JR Saint Franci           4:09.52   3 
 43 Sye, Trevor               SR George Washi           4:09.56   3 
 44 Weber, Andy               JR George Washi           4:09.69   2 
 45 Kosanovich, Malik         FR Howard                 4:11.66   4 
 46 Reed, Landon              SO Saint Franci           4:17.00   4 
 47 Sharkey, Luke             JR George Mason           4:17.10   4 
 48 Klotz, Justin             SO Sacred Heart           4:17.69   4 
 49 Lauver, Ian               FR Saint Franci           4:20.48   4 
 50 Coates, Aaron             FR Howard                 4:21.97   4 
 51 xDavis, Scott                Unattached             4:23.97   4 
 52 Miller, Markese           JR Bowie State            4:36.89   4 
 53 Rush, Juantre             SO Bowie State            4:39.67   4 
 54 Glasper, Kevin            FR Bowie State            4:49.60   4 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
        IC4A: I 14:45.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Doiron, Benjamin          JR American              14:52.05  
  2 Graham, Robert            FR Navy                  15:07.21  
  3 Perez, Julian             FR Navy                  15:10.83  
  4 Salek, Zachery            SR Saint Franci          15:12.21  
  5 Cracraft, Benjamin        FR Navy                  15:15.05  
  6 xWaltrip, Michael            Unattached            15:17.81  
  7 xSilliman, Brennan           Unattached            15:23.43  
  8 Bennett, Matt             SO UMBC                  15:25.70  
  9 Catlett, Bryce            SO VCU                   15:27.41  
 10 Lanham, Luke              JR Navy                  15:28.38  
 11 Krchnavy, Dane            JR Sacred Heart          15:29.17  
 12 White, Zachary            JR Saint Franci          15:36.35  
 13 D'Ambrosio, Gerard        SO American              15:40.08  
 14 James, Conner             JR George Washi          15:47.25  
 15 Sidle, Lucas              SO VCU                   15:53.20  
 16 Alidost, Bismillah        SR VCU                   15:54.81  
 17 xVillagomaz, Michael         Unattached            16:01.27  
 18 Kessler, Luke             SR UMBC                  16:05.93  
 19 De La Rama, James         FR VCU                   16:07.98  
 20 Alexander, Stephen        SR UMBC                  16:15.43  
 21 Smith, Jonah              SO Mount St. Ma          16:27.55  
 22 Handfield, Andrew         SR Sacred Heart          16:40.84  
 23 Reilly, Noah              FR George Mason          16:52.91  
 24 Gillis, Christopher       FR Sacred Heart          16:53.66  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
        IC4A: I 14.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Dashaun          JR Saint Franci             14.07   2.8  1 
  2 Seals, John               JR George Mason             14.14   2.8  1 
  3 Corbin, Nick              FR George Mason             14.44   2.8  1 
  4 Guess, Monte              FR Navy                     14.92   2.8  1 
  5 Young, Jeffrey            SO Sacred Heart             15.25   2.8  1 
  6 Hatcher, Landrie          SR Howard                   15.63   2.8  1 
  7 Sampson, Todd             SR Mount St. Ma             15.64   2.8  1 
  8 Imes IV, Steven           FR Howard                   15.86   0.9  2 
  9 Quinn, Nicholas           FR Sacred Heart             16.94   0.9  2 
 -- xGrant, Josh                 Unattached                 DNF   0.9  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        IC4A: I 54.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Faint, Connor             SR Eastern Menn             52.12I  1 
  2 Anderson, Dylan           SR William and              52.39I  1 
  3 Faint, Cameron            FR George Mason             54.12   1 
  4 Stone, Jay                JR Saint Franci             54.16   1 
  5 Abdul-Ali, Zayd           SR VCU                      55.00   1 
  6 Thomas, Robert            JR Bowie State              55.93   1 
  7 Kulp, Kyle                JR UMBC                     56.88   1 
  8 Carroll, Khailen          JR Saint Franci             57.00   2 
  9 Enomanna, Samuel          SR UMBC                     57.04   2 
 10 xThompson, David             Unattached               58.19   1 
 11 Bradley, Thomas           FR VCU                      58.25   2 
 12 Schmelyun, Dhane          FR Mount St. Ma             58.35   2 
 13 Cambio, John              FR Sacred Heart             59.10   3 
 14 Cleveland, Evan           SO Sacred Heart             59.49   2 
 15 Young, Jeffrey            SO Sacred Heart           1:00.73   2 
 16 Imes IV, Steven           FR Howard                 1:00.82   3 
 17 Guess, Monte              FR Navy                   1:00.88   2 
 18 Quinn, Nicholas           FR Sacred Heart           1:05.20   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
        IC4A: I 9:22.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kirui, Wesley             FR Hampton                8:57.72I 
  2 Day, Carter               SR George Washi           9:01.45I 
  3 Nadal, Nathan             JR UMBC                   9:26.06  
  4 Adam, Paul                JR George Mason           9:33.63  
  5 Schloth, Jonathan         JR George Mason           9:37.62  
  6 Hunter, Joshua            SO Hampton                9:41.30  
  7 Burgett, Rhys             SR UMBC                   9:42.35  
  8 Jutras, Dustin            JR George Mason           9:47.13  
  9 Strosko, Michael          JR Saint Franci           9:50.27  
 10 Loehner, Timothy          SR Sacred Heart           9:53.06  
 11 Cacciatore, Johnny        FR William and            9:53.15  
 12 Evans, Christopher        SR Mount St. Ma           9:54.79  
 13 Lustig, Max               FR American               9:54.83  
 14 Kuchan, Tyler             FR William and            9:56.01  
 15 Sommer, Thomas            JR American              10:13.94  
 16 Corbett, Ryan             FR Sacred Heart          10:15.54  
 17 Wileczek, Mitchel         SO Mount St. Ma          10:26.94  
 18 Curtis, Scott             SO Sacred Heart          10:37.10  
 19 Sullivan IV, James        JR Sacred Heart          10:37.45  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
        IC4A: I 42.50                                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vcu  'A'                                              41.57I 
     1) Bethea, Devin JR                2) Alexander, Jamik JR            
     3) Payne, Kareem SR                4) West, Justin JR                
  2 Saint Francis University  'A'                         41.69I 
     1) Jackson, Dashaun JR             2) Frederick, Christopher FR      
     3) Meyer, Daniel SR                4) Spencer, Donavan FR            
  3 Mount St. Mary's  'A'                                 41.82I 
     1) Martin, Keiko SR                2) Kimble, Justin SO              
     3) Lapreziosa, Andrew SR           4) Assimaidou, Oda JR             
  4 Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                                41.87I 
     1) Dudley, Curtis SO               2) Norfleet, Keyontae SO          
     3) Ardila, Armon JR                4) Ard, Jordan FR                 
  5 Howard  'A'                                           42.15I 
     1) Lombard, Korey JR               2) Chigbue, Kenneth JR            
     3) Prevatt, Alexander SR           4) Closson, Mekhi FR              
  6 Sacred Heart  'A'                                     43.17  
     1) Pierson, Elijah FR              2) Dufane, Quaheem JR             
     3) Twumasi-Ankrah, Brenden SR      4) Parker, Brandon FR             
  7 Mount St. Mary's  'B'                                 43.68  
     1) Humm, Andrew JR                 2) Waitzman, Colin JR             
     3) Fisher, Ben JR                  4) Fahey, Sean FR                 
 -- Bowie State  'A'                                        DNF  
     1) Brooks, Jarius SO               2) Lamptey, Bashir SO             
     3) Powers, O'Shai SO               4) Williams, Xavier FR            
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        IC4A: I 3:17.60                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vcu  'A'                                            3:15.32I 
     1) Shepard, Kahlil SR              2) Aguolu, Chukwuezugo SO         
     3) Thompson, Devon SR              4) Harrison, Bigal SR             
  2 George Mason  'A'                                   3:20.65  
     1) Christian, Ian FR               2) Goode, Maurice SO              
     3) Taylor, Ben SO                  4) Faint, Cameron FR              
  3 Bowie State  'A'                                    3:27.48  
     1) Sykes, Jalen FR                 2) Thomas, Robert JR              
     3) Miller, Markese JR              4) Powers, O'Shai SO              
  4 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   3:27.81  
     1) Twumasi-Ankrah, Brenden SR      2) Keller, Michael FR             
     3) Cleveland, Evan SO              4) Cambio, John FR                
  5 Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                              3:35.05  
     1) Dudley, Curtis SO               2) Norfleet, Keyontae SO          
     3) Peyton, William FR              4) Dunn, Karim SO                 
  6 Howard  'A'                                         3:41.01  
     1) Holder, Jordan FR               2) Imes IV, Steven FR             
     3) Are, Nathaniel FR               4) Hatcher, Landrie SR            
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I 2.02m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Seals, John               JR George Mason             2.15mI   7-00.50 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.15 
        -    -    -    -    -   XO    O   XO  XXO 
  2 Burns, Jonathan           JR Mount St. Ma             1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 
        -    -  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Bukasa, Musangu           SR UMBC                    J1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 
        -    O    -   XO  XXX 
  4 Flores, Conrad            SR Sacred Heart             1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 
        -    -    O  XXX 
  5 Sykes, Jalen              FR Bowie State              1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
        O  XXX 
 -- Chemidlin, Reid           SR Sacred Heart                NH            
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 
        -    -    -  XXX 
 -- Willis, Koby              FR Bowie State                 NH            
     1.71 
       XX 
 -- Williamson, Isaiah        FR Mount St. Ma                NH            
     1.71 1.76 
        -  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I 4.85m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pineda, Stefano           JR Navy                     4.81m   15-09.25 
     4.81 5.06 
        O  XXX 
  2 Waitzman, Colin           JR Mount St. Ma             4.66m   15-03.50 
     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 
        O    -    O  XXX 
  3 Fairbanks, Michael        FR William and             J4.66m   15-03.50 
     4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 
        O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 xGrant, Josh                 Unattached               4.51m   14-09.50 
     4.36 4.51 4.66 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Plummer, Easton           JR Saint Franci             4.51m   14-09.50 
     4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Shotwell, Harrison        FR George Mason            J4.51m   14-09.50 
     4.36 4.51 4.66 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Johnstone, Thomas         FR Navy                    J4.51m   14-09.50 
     4.51 4.66 
      XXO  XXX 
  8 Yavorka, Thomas           SR Sacred Heart             4.21m   13-09.75 
     4.21 4.36 
        O  XXX 
  9 Borissov, Dmitry          JR Saint Franci            J4.21m   13-09.75 
     4.06 4.21 4.36 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Seals, John               JR George Mason                NH            
     4.81 
      XXX 
 -- Nave, Carter              FR Mount St. Ma                NH            
     4.21 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
        IC4A: I 7.00m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Mefford, Sean             FR Sacred Heart             6.92m   NWI  22-08.50 
     6.48m(+0.0) X(+0.0) 6.84m(+0.0) X(+0.0) 6.92m(+0.0) 6.76m(+0.0)
  2 Patton, Trevor            JR American                 6.85m   NWI  22-05.75 
     6.64m(+0.0) X(+0.0) X(+0.0) 6.69m(+0.0) X(+0.0) 6.85m(+0.0)
  3 Amoateng, Grant           JR Eastern Menn             6.55m   NWI  21-06.00 
     6.42m(NWI) X(+0.0) 6.53m(+0.0) 6.50m(+0.0) 6.46m(+0.0) 6.55m(+0.0)
  4 Cross, George             FR William and              6.52m   NWI  21-04.75 
     6.31m(+0.0) 6.52m(+0.0) 6.41m(+0.0) 6.14m(+0.0) 6.30m(+0.0) 6.40m(+0.0)
  5 Njenga, Mark              SO Saint Franci             6.49m   NWI  21-03.50 
     6.16m(+0.0) 6.44m(+0.0) 6.49m(+0.0) 6.30m(+0.0) 6.42m(+0.0) 6.35m(+0.0)
  6 Jackson, Brian            FR George Mason             6.39m   NWI  20-11.75 
     5.87m(+0.0) 6.11m(+0.0) 6.24m(+0.0) 6.39m(+0.0)       
  7 Mukeni, Jonathan          FR VCU                      6.13m   NWI  20-01.50 
     X(+0.0) 6.11m(+0.0) X(+0.0) X(+0.0) 6.13m(+0.0) X(+0.0)
  8 Koproski, Daniel          FR Sacred Heart             6.02m   NWI  19-09.00 
     X(+0.0) 5.93m(+0.0) X(+0.0) 6.02m(+0.0)    6.02m(+0.0)
  9 Botock, Roger             SR VCU                      5.83m   NWI  19-01.50 
     X(+0.0) 5.83m(+0.0) X(+0.0) X(+0.0)    X(+0.0)
 10 Willis, Koby              FR Bowie State              5.36m   NWI  17-07.00 
     5.36m(+0.0) X(+0.0)              
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
        IC4A: I 14.45m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 xOlamigoke, Olu              Unattached              15.22mI +0.0  49-11.25 
     14.71m(+0.0) X(+0.0) 15.22m(+0.0) 14.88m(+0.0) 14.83m(+0.0)   
  2 Bishop, Raeshawn          SR George Mason            14.89mI +0.0  48-10.25 
     14.53m(+0.0) 14.49m(+0.0) 14.89m(+0.0) 14.25m(+0.0) 14.66m(+0.0) 14.61m(+0.0)
  3 Amoateng, Grant           JR Eastern Menn            14.71mI +0.0  48-03.25 
     14.19m(+0.0) 14.56m(+0.0) 14.63m(+0.0) 12.67m(+0.0) 14.71m(+0.0) 14.50m(+0.0)
  4 Fahey, Sean               FR Mount St. Ma            13.66m  +0.0  44-09.75 
     13.43m(+0.0) 13.66m(+0.0) 13.56m(+0.0)           
  5 Jackson, Brian            FR George Mason            13.27m  +0.0  43-06.50 
     13.27m(+0.0) X(+0.0) X(+0.0) 13.19m(+0.0) 13.15m(+0.0) X(+0.0)
  6 Hatcher, Landrie          SR Howard                  13.26m  +0.0  43-06.00 
     13.08m(+0.0) X(+0.0) 13.12m(+0.0) 12.77m(+0.0) 13.08m(+0.0) 13.26m(+0.0)
  7 Bukasa, Musangu           SR UMBC                    13.07m  +0.0  42-10.75 
     12.89m(+0.0) X(+0.0)    12.92m(+0.0) 13.07m(+0.0) 12.37m(+0.0)
  8 Cross, George             FR William and             12.96m  +0.0  42-06.25 
     12.96m(+0.0) X(+0.0)            
  9 Williams, Nick            SR VCU                     12.89m  +0.0  42-03.50 
     X(+0.0) 12.78m(+0.0) X(+0.0) 12.89m(+0.0) X(+0.0) X(+0.0)
 -- Bethea, Devin             JR VCU                       FOUL                 
     X(+0.0) X(+0.0)               
 -- Are, Nathaniel            FR Howard                    FOUL                 
     X(+0.0) X(+0.0) X(+0.0)           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I 15.75m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 xAdantor, Yao                Unattached              17.10mI  56-01.25 
      X  15.55m  16.76m  X  17.10m  X
  2 xSaikalis, Christopher       Unattached              16.42mI  53-10.50 
      16.42m  X  15.81m  X  X  16.41m
  3 Cook, Jr., Kelly          FR William and             15.44m   50-08.00 
      15.01m  14.42m  14.90m  X  15.44m  14.83m
  4 Castillo, Vlad            JR William and             15.08m   49-05.75 
      14.57m  X  14.76m  14.30m  14.19m  15.08m
  5 Milcarek, Michael         JR Navy                    14.88m   48-10.00 
      13.99m  14.72m  14.87m  14.88m  14.86m  X
  6 Scott, Connor             FR William and             14.69m   48-02.50 
      X  14.46m  X  X  14.69m  X
  7 Kearns, Michael           JR Sacred Heart            14.66m   48-01.25 
      13.70m  14.26m  14.51m  14.66m  X  X
  8 Ransome, Avory            FR George Mason            14.63m   48-00.00 
      13.54m  14.63m  14.13m  14.30m  14.05m  14.42m
  9 Cota, Luke                SO Navy                    14.52m   47-07.75 
      14.19m  14.52m  14.48m  X  14.15m  X
 10 Simmons, Jaylen           FR George Mason            14.46m   47-05.25 
      13.92m  14.46m  X           
 11 Scornaienchi, Shawn       SR VCU                     14.36m   47-01.50 
      X  X  14.36m           
 12 Oghagbon, Osawaru         SO VCU                     14.20m   46-07.25 
      X  14.20m  X           
 13 Bjerk, Bryan              SR Georgetown              13.94m   45-09.00 
      13.94m  X  X           
 14 Viau, Benjamin            FR George Mason            13.88m   45-06.50 
      X  13.88m  13.79m           
 15 Ross, Benjamin            JR Saint Franci            13.77m   45-02.25 
      13.56m     13.77m           
 16 Lewis, Jared              SR George Mason            13.58m   44-06.75 
      13.58m  X  X           
 17 Schwartz, Will            FR VCU                     13.06m   42-10.25 
      13.06m    -             
 18 Yancey, Glen              FR VCU                     13.01m   42-08.25 
      13.01m    -             
 19 Mapangala, Hamidou        FR Bowie State             12.91m   42-04.25 
      X  X  12.91m           
 20 Haberman, Andrew          FR UMBC                    12.82m   42-00.75 
      12.82m    -             
 21 Hodge, Pat                SR George Mason            12.61m   41-04.50 
      X  X  12.61m           
 22 Swanson, James            SO Navy                    12.52m   41-01.00 
      12.52m    -             
 23 Seals, John               JR George Mason            12.18m   39-11.50 
      X  X  12.18m           
 24 Bruce, Bryce              FR UMBC                    11.98m   39-03.75 
      X  11.98m               
 25 Jones, James              FR Bowie State             11.05m   36-03.00 
      X  X  11.05m           
 26 Kallenberg, Christian     JR UMBC                    10.43m   34-02.75 
      X  10.43m               
 -- Sarraf, William           JR George Mason              FOUL            
      X  X  X           
 -- Suarez, Andy              FR Sacred Heart              FOUL            
      X  X  X           
 -- Belayneh, Ebenezer        FR VCU                       FOUL            
      X  X  X           
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I 47.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bjerk, Bryan              SR Georgetown              51.75mI    169-09 
      51.16m  51.75m  47.38m  X  X  X
  2 Kasper, Bryson            SR Navy                    51.14mI    167-09 
      48.54m  48.96m  48.75m  49.57m  51.14m  48.48m
  3 Milcarek, Michael         JR Navy                    49.76mI    163-03 
      45.96m  46.50m  49.04m  47.15m  47.32m  49.76m
  4 Viau, Benjamin            FR George Mason            49.26mI    161-07 
      X  45.09m  X  X  X  49.26m
  5 Cook, Jr., Kelly          FR William and             49.24mI    161-06 
      X  48.22m  X  48.89m  49.24m  47.11m
  6 Scott, Connor             FR William and             48.95mI    160-07 
      48.85m  48.95m  48.06m  47.72m  X  X
  7 Belcher, Michael          SO Hagerstown C            44.90m     147-04 
      42.94m  44.90m  X  X  X  X
  8 Bowman, Russell           SR UMBC                    44.02m     144-05 
      41.79m  44.02m  X  43.02m  X  42.44m
  9 Steggerda, Connor         FR George Mason            43.79m     143-08 
      42.52m  43.79m  X  X  41.56m  X
 10 Wessel, Cade              FR Navy                    43.75m     143-06 
      42.24m  43.75m  42.81m           
 11 Simmons, Jaylen           FR George Mason            43.49m     142-08 
      43.49m  41.73m  X           
 12 Swanson, James            SO Navy                    43.25m     141-11 
      38.93m  41.17m  43.25m           
 13 Castillo, Vlad            JR William and             42.89m     140-08 
      42.89m  X  42.86m           
 14 Yap, Sidney               SO George Mason            42.32m     138-10 
      42.11m  40.16m  42.32m           
 15 Ross, Benjamin            JR Saint Franci            42.07m     138-00 
      X  X  42.07m           
 16 Belayneh, Ebenezer        FR VCU                     41.65m     136-08 
      41.65m  X  X           
 17 Suarez, Andy              FR Sacred Heart            40.51m     132-11 
      40.51m  X  X           
 18 Kearns, Michael           JR Sacred Heart            40.35m     132-04 
      39.35m  X  40.35m           
 19 McDade, Liam              SO Sacred Heart            40.26m     132-01 
      40.26m  X  X           
 20 Fuentez, Kenny            FR Bowie State             40.24m     132-00 
      40.24m  X  X           
 21 Schwartz, Will            FR VCU                     39.88m     130-10 
      39.88m  X  X           
 22 Bruce, Bryce              FR UMBC                    35.35m     116-00 
      X  35.35m  X           
 23 Greenless, Jacob          FR VCU                     34.99m     114-09 
      34.99m  X  X           
 24 Haberman, Andrew          FR UMBC                    33.98m     111-06 
      33.98m  X  X           
 25 Seals, John               JR George Mason            30.85m     101-02 
      30.85m  X  X           
 26 Harrison Jr, Elton        FR Bowie State             25.75m      84-06 
      25.75m  X  X           
 27 Jones, James              FR Bowie State             24.56m      80-07 
      X  X  24.56m           
 -- Prodanas, Alexios         SO UMBC                      FOUL            
      X  X  X           
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I 52.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 xWatson, Ja'Mar              Unattached              60.69mI    199-01 
      59.12m  60.69m  58.27m  55.86m  55.74m  X
  2 Ross, Benjamin            JR Saint Franci            54.70mI    179-05 
      49.56m  X  51.02m  X  51.50m  54.70m
  3 Wright, Jason             FR William and             51.86m     170-02 
      X  51.54m  X  51.38m  51.86m  50.05m
  4 Cook, Jr., Kelly          FR William and             51.43m     168-09 
      X  51.15m  X  51.43m  X  X
  5 Kasper, Bryson            SR Navy                    50.87m     166-11 
      47.92m  50.87m  48.86m  50.56m  X  X
  6 Reeder, Thomas            SO Navy                    49.87m     163-07 
      X  47.93m  X  49.87m  49.31m  49.87m
  7 Schwartz, Will            FR VCU                     48.61m     159-06 
      46.83m  48.61m  47.52m  41.68m  X  X
  8 Haberman, Andrew          FR UMBC                    48.22m     158-02 
      42.21m  44.42m  48.22m  47.73m  47.99m  45.38m
  9 Hodge, Pat                SR George Mason            47.85m     157-00 
      X  47.73m  47.85m  X  46.72m  45.64m
 10 Greenless, Jacob          FR VCU                     47.77m     156-09 
      47.55m  X  47.77m           
 11 Bowman, Russell           SR UMBC                    47.23m     154-11 
      43.57m  47.23m  X           
 12 Bielenda, Luca            SO Navy                    46.38m     152-02 
      45.31m  46.38m  43.58m           
 13 Lewis, Jared              SR George Mason            43.60m     143-00 
      41.35m  42.84m  43.60m           
 14 Ransome, Avory            FR George Mason            42.55m     139-07 
      42.55m  40.51m  X           
 15 Kearns, Michael           JR Sacred Heart            42.10m     138-01 
      X  42.10m  41.80m           
 16 Sarraf, William           JR George Mason            41.21m     135-02 
      39.78m  41.21m  40.00m            
 17 Wessel, Cade              FR Navy                    40.56m     133-01 
      40.56m    -             
 18 Bruce, Bryce              FR UMBC                    39.62m     130-00 
      X  39.62m               
 19 Yancey, Glen              FR VCU                     36.87m     120-11 
      X  36.87m               
 20 Yap, Sidney               SO George Mason            33.19m     108-11 
      X  33.19m              
 -- Belcher, Michael          SO Hagerstown C              FOUL            
      X  X  X           
 -- Suarez, Andy              FR Sacred Heart              FOUL            
      X  X  X           
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I 58.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 xHess, Drew                  Unattached              55.32m     181-06 
      48.63m  X  47.70m  X  55.32m  46.49m
  2 Liedtka, David            SR Navy                    55.06m     180-08 
      50.29m  51.36m  51.88m  55.06m  49.93m  53.25m
  3 Donoughe, Sean            SO Saint Franci            53.40m     175-02 
      48.69m  53.40m  50.60m  50.33m  52.28m  50.97m
  4 Seals, John               JR George Mason            52.98m     173-10 
      51.02m  52.98m  52.01m           
  5 Scornaienchi, Shawn       SR VCU                     52.11m     170-11 
      48.19m  48.67m  49.83m  52.11m  49.11m  51.70m
  6 Wessel, Cade              FR Navy                    51.39m     168-07 
      44.28m  47.57m  51.39m  X  45.69m  47.16m
  7 Robinson, Jameer          FR UMBC                    49.27m     161-08 
      46.05m  49.27m  47.19m  44.51m  45.97m  47.77m
  8 Workcuff, Darryl          SR Mount St. Ma            44.53m     146-01 
      44.53m  X  41.58m  X  36.10m  40.73m
  9 Bowman, Russell           SR UMBC                    43.97m     144-03 
      41.35m  37.99m  43.97m  39.49m  X  X
 10 xGrant, Josh                 Unattached              40.37m     132-05 
      40.37m  38.99m  X           
 11 Tietjens, Alexander       SO Saint Franci            38.83m     127-05 
      35.75m  38.83m  37.88m            
 12 Steggerda, Connor         FR George Mason            38.11m     125-00 
      38.11m  X  36.87m            
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) George Mason               115        2) William and Mary           77   
    3) Navy                        64        4) Georgetown                 63   
    5) Saint Francis University    59        6) VCU                        57   
    7) Mount St. Mary's            50        8) UMBC                       45   
    9) Howard                      34        9) Sacred Heart               34   
   11) Hampton                     13       12) American                   11   
   13) George Washington            8                                           
The American Army Navy Ask the AD Fund For Athletic Excellence Blue and Gold Game Promotion Patriot League Network Patriot League Veterans Classic 2017 Scout Day
Patriot League The American Athletic Conference Corporate SPonsorship Opportunities