NAVYSPORTS.COM - The Official Web Site of Naval Academy Varsity Athletics
» «
2008-09 Wrestling Roster
Coaches 

NameCl.Wgt.Hometown/High School
Joel AhernSR157Herkimer, N.Y./Herkimer
Joe BakerSR133Poway, Calif./Poway
Ben BeitlerJR149Fogelsville, Pa./Northwestern Lehigh
John BeverJR149Atlanta, Ga./Wesleyan School
Mike BillingsJR174Waterford, Mich./Waterford Kettering
Mike BrantFR157 / 165Johnstown, Pa./Westmont Hilltop
Joe BreauxJRHWTBossier City, La./Parkway
Joey BreenSO141Pasadena, Md./McDonogh School
Casey CaldwellSR184Liberty, Ind./Union County
Charles CarafanoJR184 / 197Germantown, Md./Home Schooled
Josh CioccoSO157Jacksonville, Fla./Samuel W. Wofson
Austin ClouseFR125Annapolis, Md./Mount St. Joseph
John CoutoumasFR149Waltham, Mass./Waltham
Jason CoyneSR165Trafford, Pa./Penn Trafford
Bernie CrandleyFR149Ambler, Pa./Hatboro-Horsham
Paul DeLucaJR165Cheswick, Pa./Fox Chapel
Matt DeMichielSO165Whitesboro, N.Y./Whitesboro
Brian DeYoungJR133Lake Forest, Ill./Lake Forest
Prescott GarnerFR125West Linn, Ore./West Linn
Matt GurristerFR141Dumfries, Va./Potomac
Dustin HaislipFR133Inwood, W.Va./Musselman
Ethan HarveySO125Edgewater, Md./South River
Adam HuberSR197Houston, Texas/The Kinkaid School
Aaron KalilFR133Salem, N.H./Salem
Russ KroppJR174Pittsburgh, Pa./Upper St. Clair
Mike LandisSOHWTHershey, Pa./Hershey
Anthony LauritaSR174Delta, Colo./Delta
Collin LeadbeterFR141Owings, Md./Northern
Caleb LeveeSR141Mandeville, La./Mandeville
Phil LukanichSO133LaGrange, Ill./Lyons Township
Philip MahneJR133River Ridge, La./Jesuit
John MajkaFR141Chicago, Ill./St. Rita
Pat McCaffreyFR125Chicago, Ill./University of Indiana HS
Eli MichelSO133Columbia City, Ind./Columbia City
Tyler MoyerSRHWTBremerton, Wash./Broadneck (Md.)
Philip NeeseSR184 / 197Lexington, S.C./Lexington
Robby NeillSO157Brick, N.J./The Peddie School
Adam NewtonSO184Greenwood, S.C./Emerald
Kyle O'NeillJR141Gaylord, Mich./Gaylord
Matt OrzechowskiSO149Hughesville, Md./La Plata
Thomas OswaldFR149St. Cloud, Fla./St. Cloud
Dustin PackardJR157Meridian, Idaho/Mountain View
Matt PaganJR141Carteret, N.J./Bishop George Ahr
Brad PendockJR184Crofton, Md./Arundel
Greg PrioleauSO184Poway, Calif./Poway
Luke RebertusFR174Elkton, Md./Caravel Academy (Del.)
Eric RubyJR165Willow Grove, Pa./Upper Moreland
Tyler SackettFR133Omaha, Neb./Skutt Catholic
Bryce SaddorisSO149Spring Creek, Nev./Spring Creek
Adam ShemonSR133Hastings, Minn./Hastings
Glenn ShoberJR157Reading, Pa./Schuylkill Valley
Scott SteeleSRHWTTowson, Md./Towson
Allan SteinSO125Portland, Maine/Deering
Cory VernonFR149Great Meadows, N.J./Hackettstown
Caleb WeintraubSR149Sherborn, Mass./Dover-Sherborn
Bailey WhitakerFR125Lookout Mountain, Ga./The Baylor School (Tenn.)
Drew WillisSO133St. Inigoes, Md./St. Mary's Ryken

Coaches

Bruce Burnett - Head Coach
Brian Antonelli - Assistant Coach
Tom Tanis - Assistant Coach

The American Army Navy Ask the AD Fund For Athletic Excellence Blue and Gold Game Promotion Patriot League Network Patriot League Veterans Classic 2017 Scout Day
Patriot League The American Athletic Conference Corporate SPonsorship Opportunities