NAVYSPORTS.COM - The Official Web Site of Naval Academy Varsity Athletics
» «
Archives

2006-07 Wrestling Roster
Coaches 

NameWgt.Cl.Hometown/High School
Darryl Abriam125JRLas Vegas, Neb./Rancho
Joel Ahern149SOHerkimer, N.Y./Herkimer
Dom Alvarran184SRSacramento, Calif.
Jonathan Aslan157SRRockwall, Texas/Rockwall
Joe Baker133SOPoway, Calif./Poway
Ben Beitler149FRFogelsville, Pa./Northwestern Lehigh
John Bever149FRAtlanta, Ga./Wesleyan School
Michael Billings165FRWaterford, Mich./Waterford Kettering
Sam Booth149JRQueen Creek, Ariz./Mesquite
Joe Butcher149JRWestwood, N.J./Washington Township
Casey Caldwell184SOLiberty, Ind./Union County
Brad Canterbury141SRBlue Bell, Pa./Wissahickon
Charles Carafano184FRGermantown, Md./Home Schooled
John Cox149SRGrand Haven, Mich./Grand Haven
Jason Coyne157SOTrafford, Pa./Penn Trafford
Paul DeLuca165FRCheswick, Pa./Fox Chapel
Nicholas Detweiler165FREphrata, Pa./Ephrata
Brian DeYoung133FRLake Forest, Ill./Lake Forest
Jesse Feinsod165SOColorado Springs, Colo./Cheyenne Mountain
C.J. Fogle141FRRochester, N.Y./Penfield
Bobby Harned141FRPanama City, Fla./Bay
Adam Huber197SOHouston, Texas/The Kinkaid School
David Ingram141FREast Islip, N.Y./East Islip
Andrey Ivashchenko165SOLibrary, Pa./South Park
Justin Jacobs157JRLeRoy, Mich./Pine River
John Jarred157SRKansas City, Mo./Park Hill
Robert Johnston165JRSatellite Beach, Fla./Satellite
Sean Knapp133SRBay Shore, N.Y./Bay Shore
Russell Kropp174FRPittsburgh, Pa./Upper St. Clair
Anthony Laurita165SODelta, Colo./Delta
Caleb Levee141SOMandeville, La./Mandeville
Adam Lynch149FRMifflinburg, Pa./Mifflinburg
Philip Mahne125FRRiver Ridge, La./Jesuit
Spencer Manley149JROoltewah, Tenn./McCallie
Kerry Michaud157FRNewton, N.C./Newton-Conover
Antonio Miranda184SREugene, Ore./Henry D. Sheldon
Tyler Moyer197SOBremerton, Wash./Broadneck (Md.)
Philip Neese184SOLexington, S.C./Lexington
Ben Nichols174JREllicott City, Md./McDonogh School
Kyle O'Neill141FRGaylord, Mich./Gaylord
Dustin Packard149FRMeridian, Idaho/Mountain View
Matt Pagan125FRCarteret, N.J./Bishop George Ahr
Matthew Parsons184JROwings, Md./Northern
Brad Pendock165FRCrofton, Md./Arundel
Luke Penner141SOCorvallis, Ore./Corvallis
Ed Prendergast285JRSt. Louis, Mo./DeSmet Jesuit
Josh Priebe285JRSt. Clair, Mich./Marine City
Peter Rushin157SOSpringfield, Va./Robert E. Lee
Adam Shemon125SOHastings, Minn./Hastings
Glenn Shober149FRReading, Pa./Schuylkill Valley
Scott Steele285SOTowson, Md./Towson
Matt Stolpinski174JRWestfield, Mass./Phillips Exeter Academy
Alex Usztics125SRDauphin, Pa./Central Dauphin East
Thomas Walton197FRPortland, Ore./Benson
Caleb Weintraub149SOSherborn, Mass./Dover-Sherborn
Mike Wentz141JRVincent, Ohio/Warren

Coaches

Bruce Burnett - Head Coach
Brian Antonelli - Assistant Coach
Scott Owen - Assistant Coach

The American Army Navy Ask the AD Fund For Athletic Excellence Blue and Gold Game Promotion Patriot League Network Patriot League Veterans Classic 2017 Scout Day
Patriot League The American Athletic Conference Corporate SPonsorship Opportunities