NAVYSPORTS.COM - The Official Web Site of Naval Academy Varsity Athletics
» «
2009-10 Wrestling Roster
Coaches 

NameCl.Wgt.Hometown/High School
Jared AnongosFR133Richmond, Va./James River
Mason BaileyFR165Fairmont, W.Va./East Fairmont
Bobby BarnhiselFR157River Forest, Ill./Fenwick
Zach BasichFR157Wheeling, W.Va./Wheeling Central Catholic
Ben BeitlerSR149Fogelsville, Pa./Northwestern Lehigh
John BeverSR157Atlanta, Ga./Wesleyan School
Mike BillingsSR174Waterford, Mich./Waterford Kettering
Mike BrantSO165Johnstown, Pa./Westmont Hilltop
Joe BreauxSRHWTBossier City, La./Parkway
Joey BreenJR141Pasadena, Md./McDonogh School
Andrew BuckFR184Carson, Wash./Kelso
Charles CarafanoSR197Germantown, Md./Home Schooled
Sam CervantesFRHWTChula Vista, Calif./Poway
Josh CioccoJR149Jacksonville, Fla./Samuel W. Wofson
Austin ClouseSO125Annapolis, Md./Mount St. Joseph
John CoutoumasSO141Waltham, Mass./Waltham
Bernie CrandleySO149Ambler, Pa./Hatboro-Horsham
Paul DeLucaSR174Cheswick, Pa./Fox Chapel
Matt DeMichielJR184Whitesboro, N.Y./Whitesboro
Brian DeYoungSR157Lake Forest, Ill./Lake Forest
Sean DonnellyFR125Coconut Creek, Fla./St. Thomas Aquinas
Eric FilipowiczFR141Elkridge, Md./McDonogh School
Dustin HaislipSO133Inwood, W.Va./Musselman
Nic HajnerFR149Orlando, Fla./Cypress Creek
Ethan HarveyJR133Edgewater, Md./South River
Ben HatefFR197Bowie, Md./DeMatha Catholic
Oscar HuntleyFR165Emerald Isle, N.C./Colonial Forge (Va.)
Nick HyltonFR197Lester, W.Va./Liberty
Matt JacksonFR157Rising Sun, Md./Rising Sun
Aaron KalilSO125Salem, N.H./Salem
Russ KroppSR184Pittsburgh, Pa./Upper St. Clair
Mike LandisJRHWTHershey, Pa./Hershey
Collin LeadbeterSO149Owings, Md./Northern
Ben LevinFR133Reisterstown, Md./McDonogh School
Phil LukanichJR141LaGrange, Ill./Lyons Township
John MajkaSO149Chicago, Ill./St. Rita
Pat McCaffreySO133Chicago, Ill./University of Indiana HS
Matt McVayFR197Shaftsbury, Vt./Mount Anthony Union
Dan MillerFRHWTBerlin, Md./Stephen Decatur
Robby NeillJR165Brick, N.J./The Peddie School
Kyle O'NeillSR157Gaylord, Mich./Gaylord
Thomas OswaldSO157St. Cloud, Fla./St. Cloud
Dustin PackardSR165Meridian, Idaho/Mountain View
Matt PaganSR141Carteret, N.J./Bishop George Ahr
Greg PrioleauJR184Poway, Calif./Poway
Chance RauscherFR197Glasgow, Mont./Glasgow
Luke RebertusSO174Elkton, Md./Caravel Academy (Del.)
Eric RubySR165Willow Grove, Pa./Upper Moreland
Tyler SackettSO125Omaha, Neb./Skutt Catholic
Bryce SaddorisJR157Spring Creek, Nev./Spring Creek
Jake SchallesFR165Orlando, Fla./Oviedo
Glenn ShoberSR149Reading, Pa./Schuylkill Valley
Scott SteeleSRHWTTowson, Md./Towson
Allan SteinJR125Portland, Maine/Deering
Cory VernonSO157Great Meadows, N.J./Hackettstown
Bailey WhitakerSO133Lookout Mountain, Ga./The Baylor School (Tenn.)
Tyler WhiteFR149Thurmont, Md./Walkersville
Zach WhiteFR165Thurmont, Md./Walkersville
Drew WillisJR141St. Inigoes, Md./St. Mary's Ryken

Coaches

Bruce Burnett - Head Coach
Brian Antonelli - Assistant Coach
Tom Tanis - Assistant Coach

The American Army Navy Ask the AD Fund For Athletic Excellence Blue and Gold Game Promotion Patriot League Network Patriot League Veterans Classic 2017 Scout Day
Patriot League The American Athletic Conference Corporate SPonsorship Opportunities