NAVYSPORTS.COM - The Official Web Site of Naval Academy Varsity Athletics - Official Wrestling Roster
» «
2015-16 Navy Wrestling Roster
Coaches

NameYr.Wt.Hometown/High School
ashley alexAlex Ashley3SOHWTPeachtree City, Ga./Starr's Mill
bailey joshJosh Bailey1FRHWTBakersfield, Calif./Frontier
bannister danielDaniel Bannister1FR184Lexington, S.C./Lexington
bergman alexAlex Bergman5JR165Oak Harbor, Ohio/Oak Harbor
bernstein jadaenJadaen Bernstein3SO174Glen Gardner, N.J./Voorhees
bodily kalebKaleb Bodily1FR157Logandale, Nev./Moapa
borradaile andrewAndrew Borradaile1FR174Berlin, Md./Stephen Decatur
cable anthonyAnthony Cable1FR174Hughesville, Md./La Plata
carrera jonathanJonathan Carrera1FR157Milton, Mass./Milton
cervantes stebanSteban Cervantes3SO197Chula Vista, Calif./Poway
clemente jonathanJonathan Clemente7SR149Troy, N.Y./La Salle Institute
coleman michaelMichael Coleman3SO165Hudson, Ohio/Hudson
connell adamAdam Connell1FR141Chattanooga, Tenn./McCallie
cowan caseyCasey Cowan3SO149Houston, Texas/The Kinkaid School
daniels drewDrew Daniels3SO157Overland Park, Kan./Rockhurst
davis zackZack Davis3SO133Granger, Ind./Penn
denslow jordanJordan Denslow1FR125Louisville, Ky./Louisville Male
faunce austinAustin Faunce3SO197Lake Oswego, Ore./Lake Oswego
gil nicholasNicholas Gil1FR141Crystal Lake, Ill./Crystal Lake south
gorges blaiseBlaise Gorges1FRHWTBoswell, Okla./Durant
hahn rodneyRodney Hahn3SO157Winfield, Mo./Whitfield
harman ryanRyan Harman5JR174West Linn, Ore./West Linn
hawkins danDan Hawkins1FR197Annapolis, Md./Mount Saint Joseph
keating adamAdam Keating1FR157Kearney, Neb./Kearney Catholic
keck johnJohn Keck7SR165Wading River, N.Y./Shoreham-Wading River
kenyon johnJohn Kenyon3SO141Lewiston, Idaho/Lewiston
lambert codyCody Lambert1FR125Tulsa, Okla./Cascia Hall
leadbeter brantBrant Leadbeter3SO125Owings, Md./Northern
lemmon daneDane Lemmon5JR133California, Md./Leonardtown
mabry nickNick Mabry3SOHWTNew Braunfels, Texas/Canyon
mannier robertRobert Mannier3SO184Troy, Ohio/Patch American
mclaughlin patrickPatrick McLaughlin1FR141Princeton, N.J./The Lawrenceville School
miller mathewMathew Miller7SR184Edgewood, Md./The John Carroll School
ohl calebCaleb Ohl3SO141Alexandria, Ohio/Newark Catholic
ott thomasThomas Ott1FRHWTLewes, Del./Cape Henlopen
oyler adamAdam Oyler1FR149Lawrenceburg, Ind./Lawrenceburg
salabarria albertoAlberto Salabarria7SR157Miami, Fla./Westminster Christian
schaeffer lukeLuke Schaeffer7SR197Carmel, Ind./Westfield
sutton hunterHunter Sutton1FR157Potomac, Md./Winston Churchill
villalva lijo jaimeJaime Villalva Lijo3SO149St. Paul, Minn./Central
watson stoutStout Watson7SR184Lexington, N.C./Forsyth Country Day
wilding coreyCorey Wilding3SO149Pittsburgh, Pa./Upper St. Clair
winning robertRobert Winning5JR174Poolesville, Md./Poolesville
woulfe michaelMichael Woulfe7SR197Oak Park, Ill./Oak Park River Forest

Coaches
Joel Sharratt - Head Coach
Nate Engel - Assistant Coach
Cody Cleveland - Assistant Coach
Lloyd Rogers - Volunteer Assistant Coach


The American Army Navy Ask the AD Fund For Athletic Excellence Blue and Gold Game Promotion Patriot League Network Patriot League Veterans Classic 2017 Scout Day
Patriot League The American Athletic Conference Corporate SPonsorship Opportunities