NAVYSPORTS.COM - The Official Web Site of Naval Academy Varsity Athletics
» «

2010-2011 Navy Men's Wrestling

2010-11 Wrestling Roster
Coaches 


Click on column header (Name, Cl., Wgt., etc.) to sort.
 
NameCl.Wt.Hometown/High School
albright garyGary Albright1FR165Sparks, Nev./Bishop Manogue Catholic
anongos jaredJared Anongos3SO133Richmond, Va./James River
bailey masonMason Bailey3SO165Fairmont, W.Va./East Fairmont
barnhisel bobbyBobby Barnhisel3SO165River Forest, Ill./Fenwick
basich zachZach Basich3SO149Wheeling, W.Va./Wheeling Central Catholic
borja raymondRaymond Borja1FR141Virginia Beach, Va./Hayfield Secondary
brant mikeMike Brant5JR184Johnstown, Pa./Westmont Hilltop
cline brentBrent Cline3SO141Mulvane, Kan./Mulvane
clouse austinAustin Clouse5JR141Annapolis, Md./Mount St. Joseph
coutoumas johnJohn Coutoumas5JR133Waltham, Mass./Waltham
davis robertRobert Davis1FR133Stuttgart, Germany/Patch American
demichiel mattMatt DeMichiel7SR174Whitesboro, N.Y./Whitesboro
eckert keithKeith Eckert1FR141Chandler, Ariz./Hamilton
filipowicz ericEric Filipowicz3SO149Elkridge, Md./McDonogh School
flamio justisJustis Flamio1FR125Mahopac, N.Y./Mahopac
haislip dustinDustin Haislip5JR141Inwood, W.Va./Musselman
hajner nicNic Hajner3SO149Orlando, Fla./Cypress Creek
harvey ethanEthan Harvey7SR133Edgewater, Md./South River
hatef benBen Hatef3SO197Bowie, Md./DeMatha Catholic
hunter benBen Hunter1FR141Harrisonville, Mo./Harrisonville
huntley oscarOscar Huntley3SO174Stafford, Va./Colonial Forge
jackson mattMatt Jackson3SO149Rising Sun, Md./Rising Sun
johnson alexAlex Johnson1FR141Memphis, Tenn./Christian Brothers
johnson zachZach Johnson1FR141Memphis, Tenn./Christian Brothers
kalil aaronAaron Kalil5JR125Salem, N.H./Salem
kerrick jamesJames Kerrick3SO125Olney, Md./Sherwood
krulik jordanJordan Krulik1FR165Martinsville, Ind./Martinsville
landis mikeMike Landis7SRHWTHershey, Pa./Hershey
leadbeter collinCollin Leadbeter5JR149Owings, Md./Northern
levin benBen Levin3SO133Reisterstown, Md./McDonogh School
locksmith joeJoe Locksmith1FR141Kissimmee, Fla./Osceola
lukanich philPhil Lukanich7SR133LaGrange, Ill./Lyons Township
mannier jamesJames Mannier1FR174Troy, Ohio/Graham
mccarthy mikeMike McCarthy5JRHWTStrongsville, Ohio/Strongsville
mcvay mattMatt McVay3SO184Shaftsbury, Vt./Mount Anthony Union
miller danDan Miller3SOHWTBerlin, Md./Stephen Decatur
neill robbyRobby Neill7SR165Brick, N.J./The Peddie School
oswald thomasThomas Oswald5JR157St. Cloud, Fla./St. Cloud
pope walterWalter Pope1FR149Framingham, Mass./Framingham
prioleau gregGreg Prioleau7SR184Poway, Calif./Poway
rauscher chanceChance Rauscher3SO197Glasgow, Mont./Glasgow
rebertus lukeLuke Rebertus5JR184Gloucester, Va./Caravel Academy (Del.)
roche andrewAndrew Roche1FR149Vail, Ariz./Cienega
sackett tylerTyler Sackett5JR133Omaha, Neb./Skutt Catholic
saddoris bryceBryce Saddoris7SR157Spring Creek, Nev./Spring Creek
schalles jakeJake Schalles3SO165Orlando, Fla./Oviedo
stein allenAllen Stein7SR125Portland, Maine/Deering
urmenita jerichoJericho Urmenita1FR125Auburn, Wash./Auburn Mountainview
warne samSam Warne1FR125Dent, Minn./Perham
watson johnnyJohnny Watson1FR165Lexington, N.C./Forsyth Country Day
whitaker baileyBailey Whitaker5JR141Lookout Mountain, Ga./The Baylor School (Tenn.)
white tylerTyler White3SO149Thurmont, Md./Walkersville
white zachZach White3SO157Thurmont, Md./Walkersville
willis drewDrew Willis7SR141St. Inigoes, Md./St. Mary's Ryken

Coaches

Bruce Burnett - Head Coach
Brian Antonelli - Assistant Coach
Tom Tanis - Assistant Coach

The American Army Navy Ask the AD Fund For Athletic Excellence Blue and Gold Game Promotion Patriot League Network Patriot League Veterans Classic 2017 Scout Day
Patriot League The American Athletic Conference Corporate SPonsorship Opportunities