Go Navy
2007-08 Wrestling Roster
Coaches 

NameWgt.Cl.Hometown/High School
Joel Ahern149JRHerkimer, N.Y./Herkimer
Joe Baker133JRPoway, Calif./Poway
Ben Beitler149SOFogelsville, Pa./Northwestern Lehigh
John Bever149SOAtlanta, Ga./Wesleyan School
Michael Billings165SOWaterford, Mich./Waterford Kettering
Joey Boone125FRPoway, Calif./Poway
Justin Bowser141FROdenton, Md./Arundel
Joe BreauxHWTSOBossier City, La./Parkway
Joey Breen141FRPasadena, Md./McDonogh School
Joe Butcher149SRWestwood, N.J./Westwood
Casey Caldwell184JRLiberty, Ind./Union County
Charles Carafano184SOGermantown, Md./Home Schooled
Josh Ciocco157FRJacksonville, Fla./Samuel W. Wofson
Jason Coyne165JRTrafford, Pa./Penn Trafford
Paul DeLuca165SOCheswick, Pa./Fox Chapel
Matt DeMichiel165FRWhitesboro, N.Y./Whitesboro
Nick Detweiler165SOEphrata, Pa./Ephrata
Brian DeYoung133SOLake Forest, Ill./Lake Forest
Bobby Harned133SOPanama City, Fla./Bay
Ethan Harvey125FREdgewater, Md./South River
Adam Huber197JRHouston, Texas/The Kinkaid School
David Ingram149SOEast Islip, N.Y./East Islip
Andrey Ivashchenko165JRLibrary, Pa./South Park
Justin Jacobs165SRLeRoy, Mich./Pine River
Robert Johnston174SRSatellite Beach, Fla./Satellite
Russell Kropp174SOPittsburgh, Pa./Upper St. Clair
Mike LandisHWTFRHershey, Pa./Hershey
Anthony Laurita174JRDelta, Colo./Delta
Caleb Levee141JRMandeville, La./Mandeville
Phil Lukanich125FRLaGrange, Ill./Lyons Township
Philip Mahne133SORiver Ridge, La./Jesuit
Spencer Manley149SRChattanooga, Tenn./McCallie
Eli Michel133FRColumbia City, Ind./Columbia City
Tyler Moyer197JRBremerton, Wash./Broadneck (Md.)
Philip Neese184JRLexington, S.C./Lexington
Robby Neill157FRBrick, N.J./The Peddie School
Adam Newton184FRGreenwood, S.C./Emerald
Ben Nichols174SREllicott City, Md./McDonogh School
Kyle O'Neill141SOGaylord, Mich./Gaylord
Matt Orzechowski157FRHughesville, Md./La Plata
Dustin Packard157SOMeridian, Idaho/Mountain View
Matt Pagan133SOCarteret, N.J./Bishop George Ahr
Matt Parsons184SROwings, Md./Northern
Brad Pendock184SOCrofton, Md./Arundel
Luke Penner141JRCorvallis, Ore./Corvallis
Ed PrendergastHWTSRSt. Louis, Mo./DeSmet Jesuit
Josh PriebeHWTSRSt. Clair, Mich./Marine City
Greg Prioleau184FRPoway, Calif./Poway
Matt Reck197FRStafford, Va./Colonial Forge
Eric Ruby165SOWillow Grove, Pa./Upper Moreland
Bryce Saddoris149FRSpring Creek, Nev./Spring Creek
Michael Sandy149FRSpirit Lake, Iowa/Spirit Lake
Adam Shemon133JRHastings, Minn./Hastings
Glenn Shober141SOReading, Pa./Schuylkill Valley
Scott SteeleHWTJRTowson, Md./Towson
Allan Stein125FRPortland, Maine/Deering
Matt Stolpinski174SRWestfield, Mass./Phillips Exeter Academy
Louis Troisi133FRCutchogue, N.Y./Mattituck
Thomas Walton197SOPortland, Ore./Benson
Caleb Weintraub149JRSherborn, Mass./Dover-Sherborn
Mike Wentz141SRVincent, Ohio/Warren
Drew Willis133FRSt. Inigoes, Md./St. Mary's Ryken

Coaches

Bruce Burnett - Head Coach
Brian Antonelli - Assistant Coach
Scott Owen - Assistant Coach

No events scheduled.