NAVYSPORTS.COM - The Official Web Site of Naval Academy Varsity Athletics
» «
2007-08 Wrestling Roster
Coaches 

NameWgt.Cl.Hometown/High School
Joel Ahern149JRHerkimer, N.Y./Herkimer
Joe Baker133JRPoway, Calif./Poway
Ben Beitler149SOFogelsville, Pa./Northwestern Lehigh
John Bever149SOAtlanta, Ga./Wesleyan School
Michael Billings165SOWaterford, Mich./Waterford Kettering
Joey Boone125FRPoway, Calif./Poway
Justin Bowser141FROdenton, Md./Arundel
Joe BreauxHWTSOBossier City, La./Parkway
Joey Breen141FRPasadena, Md./McDonogh School
Joe Butcher149SRWestwood, N.J./Westwood
Casey Caldwell184JRLiberty, Ind./Union County
Charles Carafano184SOGermantown, Md./Home Schooled
Josh Ciocco157FRJacksonville, Fla./Samuel W. Wofson
Jason Coyne165JRTrafford, Pa./Penn Trafford
Paul DeLuca165SOCheswick, Pa./Fox Chapel
Matt DeMichiel165FRWhitesboro, N.Y./Whitesboro
Nick Detweiler165SOEphrata, Pa./Ephrata
Brian DeYoung133SOLake Forest, Ill./Lake Forest
Bobby Harned133SOPanama City, Fla./Bay
Ethan Harvey125FREdgewater, Md./South River
Adam Huber197JRHouston, Texas/The Kinkaid School
David Ingram149SOEast Islip, N.Y./East Islip
Andrey Ivashchenko165JRLibrary, Pa./South Park
Justin Jacobs165SRLeRoy, Mich./Pine River
Robert Johnston174SRSatellite Beach, Fla./Satellite
Russell Kropp174SOPittsburgh, Pa./Upper St. Clair
Mike LandisHWTFRHershey, Pa./Hershey
Anthony Laurita174JRDelta, Colo./Delta
Caleb Levee141JRMandeville, La./Mandeville
Phil Lukanich125FRLaGrange, Ill./Lyons Township
Philip Mahne133SORiver Ridge, La./Jesuit
Spencer Manley149SRChattanooga, Tenn./McCallie
Eli Michel133FRColumbia City, Ind./Columbia City
Tyler Moyer197JRBremerton, Wash./Broadneck (Md.)
Philip Neese184JRLexington, S.C./Lexington
Robby Neill157FRBrick, N.J./The Peddie School
Adam Newton184FRGreenwood, S.C./Emerald
Ben Nichols174SREllicott City, Md./McDonogh School
Kyle O'Neill141SOGaylord, Mich./Gaylord
Matt Orzechowski157FRHughesville, Md./La Plata
Dustin Packard157SOMeridian, Idaho/Mountain View
Matt Pagan133SOCarteret, N.J./Bishop George Ahr
Matt Parsons184SROwings, Md./Northern
Brad Pendock184SOCrofton, Md./Arundel
Luke Penner141JRCorvallis, Ore./Corvallis
Ed PrendergastHWTSRSt. Louis, Mo./DeSmet Jesuit
Josh PriebeHWTSRSt. Clair, Mich./Marine City
Greg Prioleau184FRPoway, Calif./Poway
Matt Reck197FRStafford, Va./Colonial Forge
Eric Ruby165SOWillow Grove, Pa./Upper Moreland
Bryce Saddoris149FRSpring Creek, Nev./Spring Creek
Michael Sandy149FRSpirit Lake, Iowa/Spirit Lake
Adam Shemon133JRHastings, Minn./Hastings
Glenn Shober141SOReading, Pa./Schuylkill Valley
Scott SteeleHWTJRTowson, Md./Towson
Allan Stein125FRPortland, Maine/Deering
Matt Stolpinski174SRWestfield, Mass./Phillips Exeter Academy
Louis Troisi133FRCutchogue, N.Y./Mattituck
Thomas Walton197SOPortland, Ore./Benson
Caleb Weintraub149JRSherborn, Mass./Dover-Sherborn
Mike Wentz141SRVincent, Ohio/Warren
Drew Willis133FRSt. Inigoes, Md./St. Mary's Ryken

Coaches

Bruce Burnett - Head Coach
Brian Antonelli - Assistant Coach
Scott Owen - Assistant Coach

The American Army Navy Ask the AD Fund For Athletic Excellence Blue and Gold Game Promotion Patriot League Network Patriot League Veterans Classic 2017 Scout Day
Patriot League The American Athletic Conference Corporate SPonsorship Opportunities