Go Navy
2005-06 Wrestling Roster
Coaches 

NameWgt.Cl.Hometown/High School
Erick Abercrombie125FRKnoxville, Tenn./Farragut
Andrew Adams197SRDublin, Ohio/Dublin Scioto
Joel Ahearn157FRHerkimer, N.Y./Herkimer
Jonathan Aslan165JRRockwall, Texas/Rockwall
Joe Baker125FRPoway, Calif./Poway
Branden Beasley133SOAlexandria, Va./T.C. Williams
Matt Beck125SOSouthborough, Mass./St. Mark's
Sam Booth157SOQueen Creek, Ariz./Mesquite
Adam Brochetti157SRKittanning, Pa./Kittanning
Joe Butcher149SOWestwood, N.J./Washington Township
Casey Caldwell174FRLiberty, Ind./Union County
Brad Canterbury133JRBlue Bell, Pa./Wissahickon
Tom Carroll197SRDownington, Pa./Church Farm School
Chris Cottrell197SOPoway, Calif./Poway
John Cox149JRGrand Haven, Mich./Grand Haven
Jason Coyne165FRTrafford, Pa./Penn Trafford
Josh Duran133FRWoodstock, Ga./Sequoyah
Craig Dziewiatkowski165SRAurora, Ill./Montini Catholic
Jesse Feinsod174FRColorado Springs, Colo./Cheyenne Mountain
Tanner Garrett285SRTulsa, Okla./Cascia Hall
Matt Gulosh149SRStow, Ohio/Walsh Jesuit
Jacob Haldiman157SOPhoenix, Ariz./Phoenix Christian
Alex Haupt149JRLodi, Wisc./Lodi
Ethan Heben157SRBronx, N.Y./Fordham Prep
Adam Huber184FRHouston, Texas/The Kinkaid School
Matthew Intoccia285FRCollegeville, Pa./Malvern Prep
Andrey Ivashchenko165FRLibrary, Pa./South Park
Justin Jacobs149SOLeRoy, Mich./Pine River
John Jarred157JRKansas City, Mo./Park Hill
Robert Johnston165SOSatellite Beach, Fla./Satellite
Jonny Kane184SRPortland, Maine/Deering
Sean Knapp133JRBay Shore, N.Y./Bay Shore
Mike Kohler125SRAnnapolis, Md./St. Mary's
Justin Langlois141SRMuskegon, Mich./Mona Shores
Anthony Laurita149FRDelta, Colo./Delta
Ken Lee165FRThousand Oaks, Calif./Milton Academy (Mass.)
Caleb Levee125FRMandeville, La./Mandeville
Spencer Manley141SOOoltewah, Tenn./McCallie
Michael Mataalii184SOAztec, N.M./Aztec
Jack McGee133FRJacksonville, N.C./White Oak
Joe Mihoces165SRAnnapolis, Md./Annapolis
Chris Miosi141SRMontclair, Va./St. Stephen's & St. Agnes
Antonio Miranda184JREugene, Ore./Henry D. Sheldon HS
Tyler Moyer197FRBremerton, Wash./Broadneck (Md.)
Philip Neese174FRLexington, S.C./Lexington
Ben Nichols165SOEllicott City, Md./McDonogh School
Tom O'Brien174SORockville, Md./Rockville
Matthew Parsons184SOOwings, Md./Northern
Luke Penner133FRCorvallis, Ore./Corvallis
Ben Pero165FRWatertown, Wisc./Watertown
Chris Pogue184SRChesapeake, Va./Deep Creek
Ed Prendergast285SOSt. Louis, Mo./DeSmet Jesuit
Josh Priebe285SOSt. Clair, Mich./Marine City
Chris Rossi157SOPittsburgh, Pa./Pittsburgh Central Catholic
Peter Rushin165FRSpringfield, Va./Robert E. Lee
Steve Scarver133JRPataskala, Ohio/Licking Heights
Adam Shemon125FRHastings, Minn./Hastings
Scott Steele184FRTowson, Md./Towson
John Stockdill141SRLaporte, Pa./Sullivan County
Matt Stolpinski174SOWestfield, Mass./Phillips Exeter Academy
Steve Szachta157SRSt. Charles, Mo./St. Charles West
Justin Taylor149SOKirkville, N.Y./East Syracuse-Minoa
Ricky Tippett149FRWhite Marsh, Md./McDonogh School
Alex Usztics125JRDauphin, Pa./Central Dauphin East
Mike Wentz141SOVincent, Ohio/Warren
Ronnie Wilburn133SRChicago, Ill./Lindblom
No events scheduled.