NAVYSPORTS.COM - The Official Web Site of Naval Academy Varsity Athletics - Official Wrestling Roster
» «
2017-18 Navy Wrestling Roster
Coaches
NameYr.Wt.Hometown/High School
alford ajAJ Alford3SO174Beech Island, S.C./Fort Dorchester
benoit alexAlex Benoit3SO184Chicago, Ill./Marist (HS)
bernstein jadaenJadaen Bernstein7SR174Glen Gardner, N.J./Voorhees
buckley andrewAndrew Buckley1FR174Smithfield, Ky./Kearney (Mo.)
cable anthonyAnthony Cable5JR184Hughesville, Md./La Plata
carey spencerSpencer Carey3SO174Ringwood, N.J./DePaul Catholic
carrera jonathanJonathan Carrera5JR165Milton, Mass./Milton
cervantes stebanSteban Cervantes7SR197Poway, Calif./Poway
cobb caseyCasey Cobb1FR133Nampa, Idaho/Kuna
coleman michaelMichael Coleman7SR184Hudson, Ohio/Hudson
cowan caseyCasey Cowan7SR157Houston, Texas/The Kinkaid School
daniels drewDrew Daniels7SR165Overland Park, Kan./Rockhurst
davis zackZack Davis7SR157Granger, Ind./Penn
doyle connorConnor Doyle5JR184Melissa, Texas/McKinney Christian
eakin garyGary Eakin1FR165Kotzebue, Alaska/Kotzebue
faunce austinAustin Faunce7SRHWTLake Oswego, Ore./Lake Oswego
gabriel jonathanJonathan Gabriel1FR133Bedford, Pa./Bedford
gil nicholasNicholas Gil5JR141Crystal Lake, Ill./Crystal Lake South
hawkins danDan Hawkins5JR197Annapolis, Md./Mount Saint Joseph
hovis quentinQuentin Hovis1FR157Poway, Calif./Poway
keating adamAdam Keating5JR165Kearney, Neb./Kearney Catholic
kelly calebCaleb Kelly1FR125Ballwin, Mo./The Principia Upper School
kenyon johnJohn Kenyon7SR149Lewiston, Idaho/Lewiston
kilic aslanAslan Kilic1FR125Marietta, Ga./Wheeler
lambert codyCody Lambert5JR133Tulsa, Okla./Cascia Hall
leadbeter brantBrant Leadbeter7SR125Owings, Md./Northern
locksmith johnJohn Locksmith3SO149Orlando, Fla./Osceola
long kennyKenny Long3SO174Mount Laurel, N.J./Holy Cross Academy
long wyattWyatt Long1FR133Mechanicsburg, Pa./Cumberland Valley
mabry nickNick Mabry7SR197New Braunfels, Texas/Canyon
mannier robertRobert Mannier7SR184Troy, Ohio/Patch American
ott thomasThomas Ott5JRHWTLewes, Del./Cape Henlopen
piehl andrewAndrew Piehl3SOHWTRogers, Minn./Rogers
prince connorConnor Prince3SO149Safety Harbor, Fla./Palm Harbor University
prince jaredJared Prince3SO141Safety Harbor, Fla./Palm Harbor University
roetman joshuaJoshua Roetman3SO197Kotzebue, Alaska/Kotzebue
sirianni noahNoah Sirianni3SO125Clarks Summit, Pa./Abington Heights
skidgel scoutScout Skidgel1FR157Tulsa, Okla./Cascia Hall
skidgel tannerTanner Skidgel1FR165Tulsa, Okla./Cascia Hall
smith mikeMike Smith3SOHWTMt. Airy, Md./McDonogh School
solomon gusGus Solomon1FR149Murrysville, Pa./Franklin Regional
stanton-taddeo jackJack Stanton-Taddeo1FR157Wading River, N.Y./Shoreham-Wading River
taylor dillonDillon Taylor1FR157Elmer, N.J./Saint Augustine College Prep
treaster loganLogan Treaster1FR125Newton, Kan./Newton
trybus codyCody Trybus1FR133Elkton, Md./Mount Saint Joseph
trybus kyleKyle Trybus1FR141Elkton, Md./Mount Saint Joseph
wilding coreyCorey Wilding7SR149Pittsburgh, Pa./Upper St. Clair

Coaches
Joel Sharratt - Head Coach
Nate Engel - Assistant Coach
Cody Cleveland - Assistant Coach
Lloyd Rogers - Volunteer Assistant Coach

The American Army Navy Ask the AD Fund For Athletic Excellence Blue and Gold Game Promotion Patriot League Network Patriot League Veterans Classic 2017 Scout Day
Patriot League The American Athletic Conference Corporate SPonsorship Opportunities