Recap

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
              Merrill Fischbein Gold Men's 8K - (Division I)

             Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
                            September 23, 2017
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    47  Colorado St.              (  25:24  2:06:57   0:56)
========================================
  1      1    416 Jerrell Mock SR                 24:52     5     17    422 Wayde Hall SR                   25:48
  2      8    410 Cole Rockhold JR                25:19     6   ( 27)   412 Forrest Barton SO               26:01
  3     10    411 Eric Hamer JR                   25:28     7   ( 28)   419 Satchel Caldwell SO             26:04
  4     11    414 Grant Fischer SR                25:30

  2.    55  Michigan State            (  25:28  2:07:19   0:53)
========================================
  1      4    479 Clark Ruiz SR                   25:08     5     26    481 Jesse Hersha SO                 26:01
  2      5    484 Max Benoit SR                   25:13     6   ( 30)   490 Zac Wright-Fisher FR            26:08
  3      6    485 Morgan Beadlescomb SO           25:16     7   ( 31)  4540 Joe Riordan                     26:08
  4     14    487 Ryan Robinson JR                25:41

  3.    63  UCLA                      (  25:32  2:07:39   0:54)
========================================
  1      2    567 Garrett Reynolds SO             25:03     5     24    566 Daniel De La Torre SR           25:57
  2      3    574 Robert Brandt JR                25:05     6   ( 37)   564 Chris Morzenti FR               26:22
  3     16    569 Jackson Marshall JR             25:45     7   ( 38)   568 George Gleason SO               26:24
  4     18    572 Myles Smith SR                  25:49

  4.   135  Minnesota                 (  26:04  2:10:17   1:04)
========================================
  1     13     38 Charlie Lawrence SR             25:38     5     47     42 Hamza Ali FR                    26:42
  2     21     47 Obsa Ali SR                     25:53     6   ( 59)    50 Shane Streich SO                27:09
  3     25     40 Derek Wiebke SR                 25:59     7   ( 62)    39 Connor Olson SO                 27:11
  4     29     36 Alec Basten FR                  26:05

  5.   140  San Francisco             (  26:02  2:10:09   1:28)
========================================
  1      7    513 Mohamed Aziz SR                 25:17     5     48    503 Alexander Howard JR             26:45
  2      9    504 Ben Alcock SR                   25:22     6   ( 54)   508 Hugh Nicklason SO               27:00
  3     35    514 Scott Halsted JR                26:17     7   ( 56)   512 Leo Donlea FR                   27:03
  4     41    505 Caleb McClain JR                26:28

  6.   144  Navy                      (  26:08  2:10:39   0:58)
========================================
  1     15    498 Josh Hanna SR                   25:42     5     45    496 Jacob Shewbert SO               26:40
  2     19    500 Kevin Murray SO                 25:50     6   ( 52)   501 Michael Karls JR                26:58
  3     32    493 Cory Donley SR                  26:11     7   ( 71)   502 Quinn Schneider FR              27:34
  4     33    497 Jake Brophy SO                  26:16

  7.   196  Duke                      (  26:29  2:12:23   1:04)
========================================
  1     20    450 Nikhil Pulimood JR              25:50     5     51    444 Josh Romine FR                  26:54
  2     34    441 Cj Ambrosio FR                  26:16     6   ( 55)   439 Alec Kunzweiler SR              27:00
  3     42    452 Stephen Garrett JR              26:33     7   ( 63)   443 Jordan Burton SR                27:14
  4     49    442 Cole Hoff SO                    26:50

  8.   242  South Dakota St.          (  26:50  2:14:09   2:25)
========================================
  1     12    544 Chase Cayo SO                   25:32     5     76    554 Sebastian Sowada JR             27:57
  2     22    550 Kyle Burdick JR                 25:54     6   ( 88)   552 Ray Munsterman FR               28:30
  3     60    548 Gabe Peters FR                  27:11     7   ( 97)   549 Jacob Wilts FR                  29:19
  4     72    553 Sam Ivanecky SO                 27:35

  9.   271  Drake                     (  27:01  2:15:05   1:45)
========================================
  1     36    429 Joshua Yeager JR                26:18     5     78    434 Matt Cozine SO                  28:03
  2     44    435 Maximilian Fridrich FR          26:36     6   ( 95)   437 Xavier Lechleitner SO           29:16
  3     46    432 Kyle Brandt SO                  26:41     7   ( 96)   427 Joe Romain FR                   29:18
  4     67    433 Kyle Cass SO                    27:27

 10.   286  Wyoming                   (  27:12  2:15:59   2:18)
========================================
  1     23    589 Christopher Henry SO            25:56     5     82    588 Calum Kepler JR                 28:14
  2     40    591 Harry Ewing SO                  26:26     6   ( 94)   594 Michael Downey JR               29:13
  3     64    590 Daniel Hintz SO                 27:25     7   (102)   593 Phil Thomas SR                  32:53
  4     77    592 Jerald Taylor FR                27:58




---------------------------------------------------------------------------
              Merrill Fischbein Gold Men's 8K - (Division I)

             Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
                            September 23, 2017
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


 11.   320  South Dakota              (  27:26  2:17:09   1:47)
========================================
  1     43    538 Luke Bailey FR                  26:33     5     86    539 Nathan Wendt JR                 28:20
  2     53    535 Isaac Benz FR                   26:59     6   ( 89)   540 Pierce Libbey JR                28:32
  3     57    533 Eldon Warner JR                 27:04     7   ( 93)   532 Cole Streich FR                 28:58
  4     81    536 Jacob Simmons JR                28:13

 12.   324  Arizona State             (  27:25  2:17:03   1:41)
========================================
  1     39    404 John Reniewicki JR              26:25     5     80    405 Michael Renner FR               28:06
  2     61    403 Jackson Lewis FR                27:11     6   ( 84)   406 Nick Dale JR                    28:19
  3     70    407 Ryan Normand JR                 27:30
  4     74    402 Erik Gonzales FR                27:51

 13.   328  North Dakota State        (  27:28  2:17:17   1:11)
========================================
  1     50    603 Elliott Stone JR                26:53     5     79    596 Alex Bartholomay FR             28:04
  2     65    599 Reid Hawkins SR                 27:26     6   ( 85)   602 Connor Schank SO                28:19
  3     66    598 Brant Gilbertson SR             27:26     7   ( 90)   597 Isaac Berg FR                   28:41
  4     68    604 Derek Warner JR                 27:28

 14.   384  Toledo                    (  28:18  2:21:29   3:57)
========================================
  1     58    563 Titus Koech JR                  27:06     4     83    555 Alberto Chelimo SR              28:14
  2     69    558 Dismas Koech SO                 27:28     5    101    559 Jacob Wistinghausen JR          31:03
  3     73    562 Stalline Kurgat SR              27:38

 15.   443  IPFW                      (  28:42  2:23:30   1:35)
========================================
  1     75    465 Alex Barton SO                  27:52     5     98    470 Kurt Unger JR                   29:27
  2     87    467 Bret Unger SR                   28:26     6   ( 99)   474 Samuel Moran FR                 29:44
  3     91    473 Sam Williamson SO               28:51     7   (100)   472 Robert Peck SO                  30:01
  4     92    469 Gabe O'Keefe SR                 28:54




Roy Griak Invitational - Gold Division (Men's Division I)
Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
8 Kilometers

Place Tea No. Name Grade Team Rank 1k Rank 1 Mile Rank 3k Rank 5k Time Pace
1 1 416 Jerrell Mock SR Colorado St. 2 3:04 2 4:58 1 9:22 3 15:33 24:52.0 5:01
2 1 567 Garrett Reynolds SO UCLA 15 3:05 14 4:59 10 9:23 4 15:33 25:03.0 5:03
3 2 574 Robert Brandt JR UCLA 7 3:04 9 4:58 4 9:22 2 15:32 25:04.4 5:03
4 1 479 Clark Ruiz SR Michigan State 66 3:07 48 5:01 16 9:24 7 15:36 25:07.3 5:04
5 2 484 Max Benoit SR Michigan State 13 3:05 12 4:58 5 9:22 9 15:37 25:12.7 5:05
6 3 485 Morgan Beadlescomb SO Michigan State 78 3:08 54 5:02 7 9:22 13 15:40 25:15.2 5:05
7 1 513 Mohamed Aziz SR San Francisco 154 12:12 147 18:08 8 9:22 10 15:39 25:16.1 5:05
8 2 410 Cole Rockhold JR Colorado St. 3 3:04 3 4:58 9 9:23 18 15:42 25:18.6 5:06
9 2 504 Ben Alcock SR San Francisco 18 3:05 16 4:59 18 9:24 11 15:39 25:21.7 5:07
10 3 411 Eric Hamer JR Colorado St. 49 3:07 146 18:08 20 9:25 16 15:41 25:27.1 5:08
11 4 414 Grant Fischer SR Colorado St. 9 3:05 4 4:58 11 9:23 8 15:37 25:29.4 5:08
12 1 544 Chase Cayo SO South Dakota St. 53 3:07 46 5:01 37 9:30 22 15:50 25:32.0 5:09
13 1 38 Charlie Lawrence SR Minnesota 39 3:06 34 5:00 19 9:24 12 15:40 25:37.9 5:10
14 4 487 Ryan Robinson JR Michigan State 10 3:05 11 4:58 3 9:22 5 15:33 25:40.5 5:10
15 1 498 Josh Hanna SR Navy 24 3:05 23 4:59 36 9:30 32 15:57 25:42.0 5:11
16 3 569 Jackson Marshall JR UCLA 79 3:08 56 5:02 38 9:30 30 15:56 25:44.8 5:11
17 5 422 Wayde Hall SR Colorado St. 44 3:06 37 5:00 33 9:29 27 15:54 25:47.2 5:12
18 4 572 Myles Smith SR UCLA 55 3:07 47 5:01 30 9:29 26 15:54 25:48.4 5:12
19 2 500 Kevin Murray SO Navy 5 3:04 1 4:57 2 9:22 17 15:41 25:49.4 5:12
20 1 450 Nikhil Pulimood JR Duke 36 3:06 20 4:59 13 9:23 14 15:41 25:50.0 5:12
21 2 47 Obsa Ali SR Minnesota 63 3:07 52 5:01 26 9:28 21 15:50 25:52.5 5:13
22 2 550 Kyle Burdick JR South Dakota St. 6 3:04 5 4:58 6 9:22 15 15:41 25:53.2 5:13
23 1 589 Christopher Henry SO Wyoming 37 3:06 44 5:01 35 9:30 24 15:52 25:55.1 5:13
24 5 566 Daniel De La Torre SR UCLA 4 3:04 6 4:58 14 9:23 20 15:50 25:56.9 5:14
25 3 40 Derek Wiebke SR Minnesota 85 3:09 72 5:03 76 9:38 41 16:04 25:58.1 5:14
26 5 481 Jesse Hersha SO Michigan State 11 3:05 19 4:59 24 9:28 40 16:04 26:00.9 5:14
27 6 412 Forrest Barton SO Colorado St. 46 3:06 27 5:00 28 9:29 28 15:55 26:01.0 5:15
28 7 419 Satchel Caldwell SO Colorado St. 34 3:06 21 4:59 15 9:24 23 15:51 26:03.6 5:15
29 4 36 Alec Basten FR Minnesota 68 3:08 60 5:02 65 9:34 39 16:04 26:04.3 5:15
30 6 490 Zac Wright-Fisher FR Michigan State 99 3:10 69 5:03 67 9:35 51 16:07 26:07.2 5:16
31 7 4540 Joe Riordan Michigan State 106 3:11 89 5:05 80 9:38 56 16:10 26:07.8 5:16
32 3 493 Cory Donley SR Navy 22 3:05 15 4:59 25 9:28 33 15:57 26:10.4 5:16
33 8 409 Carson Hume JR Colorado St. 52 3:07 55 5:02 75 9:38 66 16:16 26:12.5 5:17
34 1 1200 Ayus Kassim Unattached 111 3:12 97 5:07 89 9:43 69 16:18 26:14.3 5:17
35 4 497 Jake Brophy SO Navy 12 3:05 7 4:58 22 9:26 34 15:58 26:15.6 5:17
36 2 441 CJ Ambrosio FR Duke 45 3:06 35 5:00 53 9:32 38 16:04 26:15.8 5:17
37 3 514 Scott Halsted JR San Francisco 19 3:05 30 5:00 52 9:32 59 16:11 26:16.7 5:18
38 1 429 Joshua Yeager JR Drake 73 3:08 65 5:02 59 9:33 36 15:58 26:17.5 5:18
39 6 564 Chris Morzenti FR UCLA 56 3:07 148 18:29 31 9:29 29 15:55 26:21.3 5:19
40 7 568 George Gleason SO UCLA 77 3:08 57 5:02 54 9:32 44 16:05 26:23.8 5:19
41 1 404 John Reniewicki JR Arizona State 72 3:08 58 5:02 66 9:35 37 16:02 26:24.5 5:19
42 9 420 Trent Powell JR Colorado St. 16 3:05 10 4:58 17 9:24 25 15:54 26:25.0 5:19
43 2 591 Harry Ewing SO Wyoming 58 3:07 51 5:01 48 9:32 61 16:12 26:26.0 5:20
44 10 418 Nick Costello SR Colorado St. 28 3:06 45 5:01 58 9:33 45 16:06 26:26.4 5:20
45 4 505 Caleb McClain JR San Francisco 25 3:05 31 5:00 49 9:32 46 16:06 26:28.0 5:20
46 8 478 Brian Kettle JR Michigan State 96 3:09 81 5:04 83 9:39 71 16:21 26:30.4 5:20
47 3 452 Stephen Garrett JR Duke 30 3:06 24 4:59 43 9:31 57 16:10 26:32.6 5:21
48 1 538 Luke Bailey FR South Dakota 47 3:06 62 5:02 79 9:38 70 16:19 26:32.6 5:21
49 2 435 Maximilian Fridrich FR Drake 87 3:09 152 18:56 73 9:37 64 16:13 26:35.5 5:21
50 9 477 Brayden Law FR Michigan State 74 3:08 53 5:01 55 9:32 60 16:11 26:38.6 5:22
51 5 496 Jacob Shewbert SO Navy 20 3:05 29 5:00 50 9:32 54 16:09 26:39.7 5:22
52 3 432 Kyle Brandt SO Drake 54 3:07 149 18:45 61 9:34 50 16:07 26:40.3 5:22
53 1 51 Hunter Lucas UNA-Minnesota 91 3:09 68 5:03 77 9:38 68 16:17 26:41.4 5:23
54 5 42 Hamza Ali FR Minnesota 101 3:10 85 5:04 78 9:38 53 16:09 26:41.4 5:23
55 2 1199 Micah Mather Unattached 98 3:10 88 5:05 69 9:36 62 16:13 26:41.7 5:23
56 11 415 Jacob Brueckman FR Colorado St. 17 3:05 17 4:59 32 9:29 43 16:05 26:42.2 5:23
57 8 570 John Carter Blunt FR UCLA 41 3:06 153 19:05 45 9:31 65 16:15 26:42.9 5:23
58 5 503 Alexander Howard JR San Francisco 26 3:06 33 5:00 44 9:31 47 16:07 26:44.1 5:23
59 4 442 Cole Hoff SO Duke 81 3:08 67 5:03 84 9:40 72 16:22 26:49.9 5:24
60 12 413 Graeme Schroeder FR Colorado St. 29 3:06 150 18:52 23 9:27 42 16:05 26:51.2 5:25
61 1 603 Elliott Stone JR North Dakota State 75 3:08 79 5:04 88 9:43 80 16:28 26:52.9 5:25
62 5 444 Josh Romine FR Duke 76 3:08 80 5:04 92 9:46 84 16:33 26:53.7 5:25
63 6 501 Michael Karls JR Navy 14 3:05 13 4:59 42 9:31 63 16:13 26:57.3 5:26
64 2 535 Isaac Benz FR South Dakota 59 3:07 78 5:04 85 9:40 78 16:26 26:58.1 5:26
65 6 508 Hugh Nicklason SO San Francisco 21 3:05 36 5:00 68 9:36 76 16:25 26:59.5 5:26
66 6 439 Alec Kunzweiler SR Duke 42 3:06 151 18:53 21 9:26 49 16:07 26:59.8 5:26
67 7 512 Leo Donlea FR San Francisco 89 3:09 94 5:06 101 9:50 95 16:40 27:02.7 5:27
68 3 533 Eldon Warner JR South Dakota 60 3:07 61 5:02 74 9:37 92 16:38 27:03.3 5:27
69 1 563 Titus Koech JR Toledo 57 3:07 41 5:01 62 9:34 67 16:17 27:05.3 5:27
70 6 50 Shane Streich SO Minnesota 93 3:09 92 5:06 97 9:49 89 16:38 27:09.0 5:28
71 3 548 Gabe Peters FR South Dakota St. 123 3:14 106 5:10 104 9:51 85 16:33 27:10.4 5:28
72 8 509 Isaias DeLeon FR San Francisco 27 3:06 38 5:00 70 9:36 75 16:25 27:10.5 5:28
73 2 403 Jackson Lewis FR Arizona State 105 3:11 102 5:08 112 9:53 97 16:41 27:10.6 5:28
74 7 39 Connor Olson SO Minnesota 64 3:07 63 5:02 57 9:33 55 16:10 27:10.8 5:29
75 8 41 Evan Ferlic SO Minnesota 48 3:07 49 5:01 47 9:32 52 16:08 27:11.0 5:29
76 7 443 Jordan Burton SR Duke 38 3:06 22 4:59 29 9:29 77 16:25 27:13.7 5:29
77 13 408 Andrew Forsyth FR Colorado St. 155 12:37 26 5:00 64 9:34 79 16:27 27:17.9 5:30
78 9 45 Joey Duerr SO Minnesota 86 3:09 73 5:03 82 9:39 74 16:24 27:20.1 5:30
79 14 417 Matt Begeman FR Colorado St. 62 3:07 75 5:04 93 9:46 93 16:38 27:23.1 5:31
80 3 590 Daniel Hintz SO Wyoming 35 3:06 43 5:01 34 9:30 19 15:48 27:24.5 5:31
81 2 599 Reid Hawkins SR North Dakota State 130 3:14 107 5:10 106 9:51 91 16:38 27:25.3 5:31
82 3 598 Brant Gilbertson SR North Dakota State 113 3:13 112 5:11 120 9:57 109 16:53 27:25.7 5:32
83 4 433 Kyle Cass SO Drake 102 3:10 90 5:05 87 9:41 81 16:30 27:26.8 5:32
84 4 604 Derek Warner JR North Dakota State 114 3:13 111 5:11 119 9:57 105 16:46 27:27.1 5:32
85 2 558 Dismas Koech SO Toledo 40 3:06 39 5:00 27 9:28 48 16:07 27:27.1 5:32
86 3 407 Ryan Normand JR Arizona State 120 3:14 120 5:12 111 9:53 98 16:41 27:29.5 5:32
87 7 502 Quinn Schneider FR Navy 104 3:11 99 5:07 105 9:51 106 16:47 27:33.1 5:33
88 4 553 Sam Ivanecky SO South Dakota St. 118 3:13 108 5:10 110 9:52 103 16:45 27:34.3 5:33
89 3 562 Stalline Kurgat SR Toledo 88 3:09 91 5:05 96 9:48 99 16:41 27:37.8 5:34
90 8 449 Mike Ungvarsky FR Duke 80 3:08 66 5:03 86 9:40 87 16:34 27:39.3 5:34
91 9 506 Daniel Maneloveg FR San Francisco 82 3:08 93 5:06 103 9:50 104 16:45 27:39.6 5:34
92 8 499 Julian Perez FR Navy 23 3:05 18 4:59 60 9:34 88 16:37 27:46.6 5:36
93 15 421 Vinny Del Conte SO Colorado St. 33 3:06 32 5:00 71 9:37 96 16:41 27:48.2 5:36
94 4 402 Erik Gonzales FR Arizona State 51 3:07 71 5:03 108 9:52 107 16:51 27:50.8 5:37
95 1 465 Alex Barton SO IPFW 148 3:16 136 5:15 128 10:01 116 17:00 27:51.9 5:37
96 9 492 Connor Nicholson SO Navy 8 3:05 8 4:58 56 9:32 83 16:32 27:52.6 5:37
97 10 482 Justine Kiprotich JR Michigan State 94 3:09 86 5:04 115 9:56 130 17:17 27:55.0 5:37
98 5 554 Sebastian Sowada JR South Dakota St. 117 3:13 109 5:10 107 9:52 94 16:40 27:56.6 5:38
99 4 592 Jerald Taylor FR Wyoming 100 3:10 95 5:06 99 9:50 111 16:54 27:57.2 5:38
100 5 434 Matt Cozine SO Drake 143 3:16 126 5:14 116 9:57 113 16:56 28:02.5 5:39
101 5 596 Alex Bartholomay FR North Dakota State 132 3:15 114 5:11 121 9:57 112 16:54 28:03.1 5:39
102 5 405 Michael Renner FR Arizona State 122 3:14 121 5:13 130 10:02 115 16:59 28:05.4 5:40
103 4 536 Jacob Simmons JR South Dakota 70 3:08 76 5:04 90 9:44 110 16:54 28:12.6 5:41
104 2 53 Jordan Macintosh UNA-Minnesota 135 3:15 137 5:15 137 10:06 128 17:16 28:13.0 5:41
105 5 588 Calum Kepler JR Wyoming 124 3:14 117 5:12 132 10:04 126 17:13 28:13.2 5:41
106 4 555 Alberto Chelimo SR Toledo 83 3:08 74 5:03 91 9:45 119 17:03 28:13.7 5:41
107 6 406 Nick Dale JR Arizona State 103 3:11 103 5:08 113 9:53 114 16:59 28:18.2 5:42
108 6 602 Connor Schank SO North Dakota State 137 3:15 118 5:12 125 9:59 122 17:07 28:18.5 5:42
109 10 46 Nick Rink FR Minnesota 67 3:07 59 5:02 63 9:34 58 16:11 28:18.8 5:42
110 5 539 Nathan Wendt JR South Dakota 95 3:09 82 5:04 109 9:52 117 17:01 28:19.9 5:42
111 9 565 Colin Burke SO UCLA 50 3:07 40 5:00 12 9:23 6 15:33 28:20.4 5:43
112 2 467 Bret Unger SR IPFW 146 3:16 156 20:14 151 10:18 135 17:25 28:25.7 5:44
113 6 552 Ray Munsterman FR South Dakota St. 125 3:14 110 5:11 117 9:57 120 17:06 28:29.9 5:44
114 6 540 Pierce Libbey JR South Dakota 129 3:14 119 5:12 139 10:09 129 17:16 28:31.7 5:45
115 10 511 Jacob Allen JR San Francisco 1 3:04 154 19:49 40 9:30 101 16:43 28:35.6 5:46
116 11 507 Henry Mong FR San Francisco 116 3:13 116 5:11 124 9:59 124 17:12 28:35.9 5:46
117 7 597 Isaac Berg FR North Dakota State 141 3:16 135 5:15 141 10:10 136 17:25 28:40.6 5:47
118 9 440 Alex Miley FR Duke 43 3:06 28 5:00 41 9:31 118 17:03 28:43.0 5:47
119 3 473 Sam Williamson SO IPFW 115 3:13 115 5:11 131 10:02 132 17:18 28:50.8 5:49
120 4 469 Gabe O'Keefe SR IPFW 145 3:16 134 5:15 142 10:12 140 17:34 28:53.9 5:49
121 7 532 Cole Streich FR South Dakota 107 3:11 105 5:09 135 10:05 137 17:27 28:57.2 5:50
122 8 541 Seth Iverson FR South Dakota 144 3:16 130 5:15 138 10:09 139 17:31 29:09.1 5:52
123 11 44 Jack Manderscheid FR Minnesota 110 3:11 104 5:09 129 10:02 138 17:30 29:09.6 5:52
124 6 594 Michael Downey JR Wyoming 109 3:11 96 5:07 114 9:55 121 17:07 29:12.6 5:53
125 6 437 Xavier Lechleitner SO Drake 142 3:16 125 5:14 118 9:57 131 17:18 29:15.5 5:54
126 7 427 Joe Romain FR Drake 147 3:16 141 5:17 143 10:13 141 17:35 29:17.5 5:54
127 7 549 Jacob Wilts FR South Dakota St. 136 3:15 127 5:15 149 10:16 149 17:51 29:18.1 5:54
128 8 431 Kurt Teebest FR Drake 90 3:09 77 5:04 126 10:00 147 17:51 29:22.1 5:55
129 3 52 Joe Morrison UNA-Minnesota 133 3:15 138 5:16 146 10:15 143 17:43 29:25.0 5:56
130 5 470 Kurt Unger JR IPFW 127 3:14 129 5:15 152 10:20 153 18:00 29:26.5 5:56
131 9 537 Kallo Arno FR South Dakota 138 3:15 131 5:15 148 10:16 148 17:51 29:28.5 5:56
132 8 546 Daniel Radkte SO South Dakota St. 150 3:16 139 5:16 147 10:15 144 17:44 29:33.8 5:57
133 8 600 Tim Heikkila FR North Dakota State 139 3:15 132 5:15 145 10:14 152 17:57 29:41.0 5:59
134 6 474 Samuel Moran FR IPFW 140 3:15 133 5:15 150 10:16 145 17:47 29:43.1 5:59
135 7 472 Robert Peck SO IPFW 151 3:17 143 5:18 153 10:24 151 17:57 30:01.0 6:03
136 9 601 Evan Kottsick SO North Dakota State 119 3:13 113 5:11 123 9:59 123 17:09 30:12.0 6:05
137 9 545 Connor Haaland SO South Dakota St. 128 3:14 123 5:14 140 10:09 146 17:50 30:22.3 6:07
138 8 466 Austin Rockstroh SO IPFW 153 3:22 144 5:29 156 10:49 156 18:49 31:01.0 6:15
139 5 559 Jacob Wistinghausen JR Toledo 126 3:14 122 5:14 136 10:05 142 17:42 31:02.7 6:15
140 9 471 Logan Kitchen JR IPFW 149 3:16 140 5:16 144 10:14 154 18:11 31:37.2 6:22
141 7 593 Phil Thomas SR Wyoming 152 3:20 145 5:29 155 10:49 155 18:47 32:52.4 6:37
7 401 Brandon Boys JR Arizona State 131 3:15 128 5:15 133 10:05 1 7:40
10 573 Richard Ho SR UCLA 61 3:07 64 5:02 46 9:32 31 15:57
11 486 Nathan Burnand SR Michigan State 69 3:08 50 5:01 39 9:30 35 15:58
10 451 Paul Dellinger FR Duke 31 3:06 25 4:59 51 9:32 73 16:24
10 494 Daniel Helfand JR Navy 32 3:06 42 5:01 72 9:37 82 16:31
10 551 Lukas Nelson SO South Dakota St. 65 3:07 70 5:03 81 9:39 86 16:33
12 37 Alex Plasencia FR Minnesota 92 3:09 98 5:07 102 9:50 90 16:38
10 531 Brice Cowman SR South Dakota 71 3:08 84 5:04 98 9:49 100 16:42
13 48 Owen Hoeft FR Minnesota 84 3:09 87 5:05 94 9:47 102 16:44
11 542 Cal Lawton JR South Dakota St. 108 3:11 100 5:08 100 9:50 108 16:51
6 561 Josh Oeters JR Toledo 156 13:11 101 5:08 122 9:58 125 17:12
7 557 Daniel Kemboi FR Toledo 112 3:12 155 20:04 127 10:00 127 17:13
4 54 Patrick Roos UNA-Minnesota 97 3:09 83 5:04 95 9:47 133 17:21
8 556 Brian Stubelt JR Toledo 134 3:15 124 5:14 134 10:05 134 17:22
10 468 Connor Shaffer JR IPFW 121 3:14 142 5:17 154 10:26 150 17:55