NAVYSPORTS.COM - The Official Web Site of Naval Academy Varsity Athletics
» «
2010 Navy Women's Lacrosse Roster
Coaches 


No.NameHt.Pos.YearHometown (High School)
1Maggie Morton5-4M/DSRAnnapolis, Md. (Severn School)
3Jen Eikenberg5-4DFRBel Air, Md. (John Carroll)
4Lexi Dauernheim5-3MJRMonterey, Calif. (Santa Catalina)
5Susan Truelove5-6MSODuxbury, Mass. (Phillips Exeter Academy)
6Kori Wilke5-8AFRMillersville, Md. (Severna Park)
7Claire Olechowski5-6MFRAnnapolis, Md. (St. Mary's)
8Madison Bell5-6MSOBaltimore, Md. (Eastern Technical)
9Ryan Yohe5-4MJRSpringfield, Va. (West Springfield)
10Brigid Jurgens5-11DSOWilbraham, Mass. (Wilbraham & Monson Academy)
11Laura Nevin5-11DSOHampstead, Md. (Mount De Sales Academy)
12Meleah Martin5-5M/DFRWalkersville, Md. (Walkersville)
13Katrina Nietsch5-10MJRNew Canaan, Conn. (New Canaan)
14Danielle Vivonetto5-5ASORocky Point, N.Y. (Rocky Point)
15Caitlin Mandrin Hill5-10AJRAnnapolis, Md. (St. Mary's)
17Morgan O'Brien5-5AFRArnold, Md. (Broadneck)
18Emily Mellin5-6DFRSherwood Forest, Md. (St. Mary's)
19Shelly Moeller5-10DSRMilford, Ohio (Ursuline Academy)
20Mary Ruttum5-9ASRAnnapolis, Md. (St. Mary's)
21Jasmine DePompeo5-8MFRSayville, N.Y. (Sayville)
22Megan Silk5-6ASRFanwood, N.J. (Scotch Plains-Fanwood)
23Erin Rawlick5-8A/MSRForest Hill, Md. (C. Milton Wright)
24Kierstin King5-3M/DSOUpperco, Md. (Hereford)
25Dominique Wright5-8DSOWashington, D.C. (John F. Kennedy)
26Tori Wiedmeier5-4DSRMiramar, Fla. (St. Thomas Aquinas)
27Beth Young5-4M/DFRBerwyn, Pa. (Villa Maria Academy)
30Abby Ellis5-8DSOOoltewah, Tenn. (Girls Preparatory School)
31Sara Ster5-8DSOLeawood, Kan. (Blue Valley)
32Meghan Hughes5-11DSOStevensville, Md. (Kent Island)
33Brittany Amerau5-6ASRAlexandria, Va. (Mount Vernon)
34Grace Bojanowski5-7GKFRBaltimore, Md. (Towson)
35Baileigh Kimball5-6DJRRye, N.H. (The Governor's Academy)
36Ashley Fischer5-4M/DJRGaithersburg, Md. (Academy of the Holy Cross)
37Ashley Montgomery5-7DJRAcworth, Ga. (Kennessaw Mountain)
38Kathy Young5-4MFRBerwyn, Pa. (Villa Maria Academy)
39Brijet Mall5-7MFRCumming, Ga. (South Forsyth)
40Michelle Verbeeck5-8GKFRWading River, N.Y. (Shoreham-Wading River)
41Charlotte Hauser5-7GKFRGreenfield Center, N.Y. (Saratoga Springs)
42Taylor Boosmann5-8AFRBranchburg, N.J. (Somerville)
45Elaina Ponchione5-8GKSOSilver Spring, Md. (Our Lady of Good Counsel)

Coaches

Cindy Timchal - Head Coach
Allison Fondale - Associate Head Coach
Kelly Coppedge - Assistant Coach
Liz Schaffner - Director of Lacrosse Operations
Jordan Trautman - Volunteer Assistant Coach

The American Army Navy Ask the AD Fund For Athletic Excellence Blue and Gold Game Promotion Patriot League Network Patriot League Veterans Classic 2017 Scout Day
Patriot League The American Athletic Conference Corporate SPonsorship Opportunities