Go Navy
2010 Navy Women's Lacrosse Roster
Coaches 


No.NameHt.Pos.YearHometown (High School)
1Maggie Morton5-4M/DSRAnnapolis, Md. (Severn School)
3Jen Eikenberg5-4DFRBel Air, Md. (John Carroll)
4Lexi Dauernheim5-3MJRMonterey, Calif. (Santa Catalina)
5Susan Truelove5-6MSODuxbury, Mass. (Phillips Exeter Academy)
6Kori Wilke5-8AFRMillersville, Md. (Severna Park)
7Claire Olechowski5-6MFRAnnapolis, Md. (St. Mary's)
8Madison Bell5-6MSOBaltimore, Md. (Eastern Technical)
9Ryan Yohe5-4MJRSpringfield, Va. (West Springfield)
10Brigid Jurgens5-11DSOWilbraham, Mass. (Wilbraham & Monson Academy)
11Laura Nevin5-11DSOHampstead, Md. (Mount De Sales Academy)
12Meleah Martin5-5M/DFRWalkersville, Md. (Walkersville)
13Katrina Nietsch5-10MJRNew Canaan, Conn. (New Canaan)
14Danielle Vivonetto5-5ASORocky Point, N.Y. (Rocky Point)
15Caitlin Mandrin Hill5-10AJRAnnapolis, Md. (St. Mary's)
17Morgan O'Brien5-5AFRArnold, Md. (Broadneck)
18Emily Mellin5-6DFRSherwood Forest, Md. (St. Mary's)
19Shelly Moeller5-10DSRMilford, Ohio (Ursuline Academy)
20Mary Ruttum5-9ASRAnnapolis, Md. (St. Mary's)
21Jasmine DePompeo5-8MFRSayville, N.Y. (Sayville)
22Megan Silk5-6ASRFanwood, N.J. (Scotch Plains-Fanwood)
23Erin Rawlick5-8A/MSRForest Hill, Md. (C. Milton Wright)
24Kierstin King5-3M/DSOUpperco, Md. (Hereford)
25Dominique Wright5-8DSOWashington, D.C. (John F. Kennedy)
26Tori Wiedmeier5-4DSRMiramar, Fla. (St. Thomas Aquinas)
27Beth Young5-4M/DFRBerwyn, Pa. (Villa Maria Academy)
30Abby Ellis5-8DSOOoltewah, Tenn. (Girls Preparatory School)
31Sara Ster5-8DSOLeawood, Kan. (Blue Valley)
32Meghan Hughes5-11DSOStevensville, Md. (Kent Island)
33Brittany Amerau5-6ASRAlexandria, Va. (Mount Vernon)
34Grace Bojanowski5-7GKFRBaltimore, Md. (Towson)
35Baileigh Kimball5-6DJRRye, N.H. (The Governor's Academy)
36Ashley Fischer5-4M/DJRGaithersburg, Md. (Academy of the Holy Cross)
37Ashley Montgomery5-7DJRAcworth, Ga. (Kennessaw Mountain)
38Kathy Young5-4MFRBerwyn, Pa. (Villa Maria Academy)
39Brijet Mall5-7MFRCumming, Ga. (South Forsyth)
40Michelle Verbeeck5-8GKFRWading River, N.Y. (Shoreham-Wading River)
41Charlotte Hauser5-7GKFRGreenfield Center, N.Y. (Saratoga Springs)
42Taylor Boosmann5-8AFRBranchburg, N.J. (Somerville)
45Elaina Ponchione5-8GKSOSilver Spring, Md. (Our Lady of Good Counsel)

Coaches

Cindy Timchal - Head Coach
Allison Fondale - Associate Head Coach
Kelly Coppedge - Assistant Coach
Liz Schaffner - Director of Lacrosse Operations
Jordan Trautman - Volunteer Assistant Coach

04/19/14 at Loyola Maryland 1:00 PM
04/25/14 vs Patriot League Semifinals TBA
04/27/14 vs Patriot League Championship TBA
05/09/14 vs NCAA First Round TBA
05/11/14 vs NCAA Second Round TBA