NAVYSPORTS.COM - The Official Web Site of Naval Academy Varsity Athletics
» «


Recap

Licensed to U.S. Naval Academy        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/28/2006 03:10 PM
                           NAVY v UMBC - 10/28/2006                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Umd Baltimore County  'A'                             4:23.89         11  
     1) Stanislawska, Agnes             2) Cantwell, Tina                 
     3) Chialastri, Kate                4) Engler, Lindsey                
  2 Naval Academy  'A'                                    4:23.99          4  
     1) Spencer, Jennie 19              2) Thomas, Aubra 21               
     3) Dietrich, Mallory               4) Gray, Rachel 20                
  3 Naval Academy  'B'                                    4:38.45          2  
     1) Call, Jamie 20                  2) Swiger, Leigh                  
     3) Middendorf, Kalea               4) Lowd, Kristin 19               
  4 Naval Academy  'D'                                   x4:53.11        
     1) Petrella, Breanne               2) Hebda, Stephanie               
     3) Quinn, Colleen                  4) Hesler, Mary 19                
  5 Umd Baltimore County  'B'                             4:58.75        
     1) Moorby, Kristen                 2) Rowton, Jesse                  
     3) Mensch, Amy                     4) Ng, Christina                  
  6 Naval Academy  'C'                                   x5:14.66        
     1) Aichele, Allison                2) McCroan, Emily                 
     3) Dietrich, Dianna 20             4) Milliron, Lauren 18            
 
Event 2  Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chapmon, Tara          Navy                           9:22.78          9  
  2 Lesslie, Rachel        UMBC                           9:29.26          4  
  3 Hubbard, Erika      19 Navy                           9:32.25          3  
  4 Hubbard, Kat           UMBC                           9:39.49          2  
  5 Mathews, Erin          UMBC                           9:41.00          1  
  6 Johnson, Brittany      UMBC                          x9:41.47        
  7 Driscoll, Darby     20 Navy                           9:46.28        
  8 McKenna, Clare      20 Navy                          x9:48.27        
 
Event 3  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dorenkott, Sarah       Navy                           2:04.59          9  
  2 Sackett, Meghan        UMBC                           2:04.74          4  
  3 Chapmon, Tara          Navy                           2:07.27          3  
  4 Sherman, Lindsay       UMBC                           2:12.67          2  
  5 Wilde, Joy             UMBC                           2:12.78          1  
  6 Lowd, Kristin       19 Navy                           2:12.82        
  7 Holland, Julie      21 Navy                          x2:13.76        
  8 Fitzpatrick, Carly     UMBC                          x2:18.76        
 
Event 4  Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dinh, Thuy Mi          Navy                             26.46          9  
  2 Surkovich, Daniele     UMBC                             27.07          4  
  3 Engler, Lindsey        UMBC                             27.39          3  
  4 Waldorf, Heather       Navy                             27.88          2  
  5 Gray, Rachel        20 Navy                             27.97          1  
  6 Thomas, Annika         Navy                            x28.29        
  7 Ng, Christina          UMBC                             29.15        
  8 Aichele, Allison       Navy                            x30.73        
 
Event 5  Women 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zahalka, Kelly      18 Navy                           2:21.86          9  
  2 Cantwell, Tina         UMBC                           2:24.70          4  
  3 Kaplanova, Tereza      UMBC                           2:24.86          3  
  4 Stanislawska, Agne     UMBC                           2:25.93          2  
  5 Aichele, Allison       Navy                           2:29.72          1  
  6 Swiger, Leigh          Navy                           2:29.86        
  7 Call, Jamie         20 Navy                          x2:31.28        
  8 Robinson, Lisa         UMBC                          x2:53.30        
 
Event 6  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Houghton, Ashley       UMBC                            270.52          9  
  2 Griffin, Katie      22 Navy                            235.42          4  
  3 Robison, Desiree       Navy                            215.85          3  
  4 Walker, Rachel      19 Navy                            214.35          2  
  5 Spohnholz, Katie       UMBC                            193.50          1  
 
Event 7  Women 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dietrich, Mallory      Navy                           2:17.10          9  
  2 Zahalka, Kelly      18 Navy                           2:22.98          4  
  3 Chialastri, Kate       UMBC                           2:24.58          3  
  4 Middendorf, Kalea      Navy                           2:26.03          2  
  5 Sherman, Lindsay       UMBC                           2:30.71          1  
  6 McKenna, Clare      20 Navy                          x2:32.28        
  7 Mensch, Amy            UMBC                           2:38.07        
 
Event 8  Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dinh, Thuy Mi          Navy                             57.69          9  
  2 Dorenkott, Sarah       Navy                             57.98          4  
  3 Surkovich, Daniele     UMBC                             58.76          3  
  4 Waldorf, Heather       Navy                           1:00.72          2  
  5 Wilde, Joy             UMBC                           1:01.93          1  
  6 Hesler, Mary        19 Navy                          x1:02.17        
  7 Fitzpatrick, Carly     UMBC                           1:02.77        
  8 Moorby, Kristen        UMBC                          x1:04.95        
 
Event 9  Women 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stanislawska, Agne     UMBC                           2:19.52          9  
  2 Spencer, Jennie     19 Navy                           2:22.82          4  
  3 Kaplanova, Tereza      UMBC                           2:24.97          3  
  4 Call, Jamie         20 Navy                           2:28.25          2  
  5 Lesslie, Rachel        UMBC                           2:29.57          1  
  6 Holland, Julie      21 Navy                           2:30.37        
  7 Driscoll, Darby     20 Navy                          x2:34.78        
  8 Scott, Mary            UMBC                          x2:36.65        
 
Event 10  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chapmon, Tara          Navy                           4:22.86          9  
  2 Sackett, Meghan        UMBC                           4:27.32          4  
  3 Hubbard, Erika      19 Navy                           4:39.04          3  
  4 Hubbard, Kat           UMBC                           4:41.98          2  
  5 Mathews, Erin          UMBC                           4:43.91          1  
  6 Mulliken, Hollace   20 Navy                           4:45.07        
  7 Lesslie, Rachel        UMBC                          x4:45.65        
  8 Simmons, Kristen    19 Navy                          x4:47.58        
 
Event 11  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Griffin, Katie      22 Navy                            276.90          9  
  2 Houghton, Ashley       UMBC                            268.13          4  
  3 Robison, Desiree       Navy                            236.25          3  
  4 Spohnholz, Katie       UMBC                            179.10          2  
  5 Walker, Rachel      19 Navy                            174.00          1  
 
Event 12  Women 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dietrich, Mallory      Navy                           2:32.47          9  
  2 Cantwell, Tina         UMBC                           2:32.83          4  
  3 Kaplanova, Tereza      UMBC                           2:39.72          3  
  4 Swiger, Leigh          Navy                           2:46.04          2  
  5 Wilde, Joy             UMBC                           2:47.18          1  
  6 Aichele, Allison       Navy                           2:49.38        
  7 McCroan, Emily         Navy                          x2:51.31        
  8 Johnson, Brittany      UMBC                          x2:54.05        
 
Event 13  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Naval Academy  'A'                                    3:53.85         11  
     1) Dinh, Thuy Mi                   2) Gray, Rachel 20                
     3) Zahalka, Kelly 18               4) Dorenkott, Sarah               
  2 Umd Baltimore County  'A'                             4:03.68          4  
     1) Surkovich, Daniele              2) Sherman, Lindsay               
     3) Engler, Lindsey                 4) Sackett, Meghan                
  3 Naval Academy  'B'                                    4:05.82          2  
     1) Lowd, Kristin 19                2) Hesler, Mary 19                
     3) Waldorf, Heather                4) Spencer, Jennie 19             
  4 Naval Academy  'C'                                   x4:11.48        
     1) Middendorf, Kalea               2) Mulliken, Hollace 20           
     3) Driscoll, Darby 20              4) Holland, Julie 21              
  5 Umd Baltimore County  'B'                             4:14.08        
     1) Fitzpatrick, Carly              2) Ng, Christina                  
     3) Moorby, Kristen                 4) Chialastri, Kate               
  6 Naval Academy  'D'                                   x4:19.64        
     1) Petrella, Breanne               2) Milliron, Lauren 18            
     3) Hebda, Stephanie                4) Thomas, Annika                 
  7 Umd Baltimore County  'C'                            x4:32.59        
     1) Rowton, Jesse                   2) Aichle, Sarah                  
     3) Robinson, Lisa                  4) Scott, Mary                    

The American Army Navy Ask the AD Fund For Athletic Excellence Blue and Gold Game Promotion Patriot League Network Patriot League Veterans Classic 2017 Scout Day
Patriot League The American Athletic Conference Corporate SPonsorship Opportunities