Recap


Licensed to University of Virginia

                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 10/26/2012 06:49 PM

                      UVA vs. Naval Academy - 10/26/2012                       

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                                        Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Virginia, University of-VA  'A'                             1:43.14  

     1) Bartholomew, Courtney C 18      2) Martin, Natalie A 18           

     3) Williamson, Ellen P 18          4) Perdue, Lauren B 19            

              25.53    30.76    24.54    22.31                                    

  2 Virginia, University of-VA  'B'                             1:44.87  

     1) Clarke, Charlotte E 20          2) Olson, Christine A 20          

     3) Moore, Rachel L 18              4) Lloyd, Emily F 18              

              25.58    30.97    25.24    23.08                                    

  3 Virginia, University of-VA  'D'                             1:47.50  

     1) Munro, Jane E 19                2) Casey, Shaun M 18              

     3) Hutchinson, Meg P 20            4) Nessler, Dana M 19             

              26.64    30.82    34.21    15.83                                    

  4 Virginia, University of-VA  'C'                             1:47.93  

     1) Dicus, Emily G 18               2) Allen, Whitney M 18            

     3) White, Sarah R 18               4) James, Samantha C 19           

              26.49    32.04    25.60    23.80                                    

  5 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'A'                                  1:48.02  

     1) Darmody, Kellie A 21            2) Bradford, Ellen M 18           

     3) Paruso, Toni A 21               4) Brown, Emily A 18              

              27.42    30.92    25.46    24.22                                    

  6 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'C'                                  1:51.41  

     1) Lundgren, Alexandra K 20        2) Ross, Stephanie M 17           

     3) Dudley, Rachael K 18            4) Thompson, Maddie A 19          

              28.20    32.34    26.27    24.60                                    

  7 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'B'                                  1:51.95  

     1) Rist, Konnor E 18               2) Simonson, Keely R 18           

     3) Vaughn, Rheanna L 20            4) Randolph, Colleen E 20         

              28.02    31.65    28.48    23.80                                    

  8 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'D'                                  1:52.82  

     1) Thach, Amanda K 19              2) Young, Katie A 18              

     3) Boughton, Melissa D 19          4) Bilunas, Brianna L 19          

              29.00    31.76    27.30    24.76                                    

 

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                                        Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Virginia, University of-VA  'A'                             1:30.89  

     1) Murfee, Jack R 19               2) Grey, Taylor M 19              

     3) Fox, Brady C 20                 4) Barrett, Tom J 20              

              23.33    25.56    22.09    19.91                                    

  2 Virginia, University of-VA  'B'                             1:33.03  

     1) Camp, Parker E 19               2) Kaeser, Yannick 20             

     3) Dudzinski, Kyle A 19            4) Rommel, Charlie T 19           

              23.90    25.54    23.05    20.54                                    

  3 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'A'                                  1:33.20  

     1) Walsh, Brendan T 20             2) Hoffer, Luke M 21              

     3) Parker, Robbie J 21             4) Ingold, Zach R 20              

              24.06    26.85    22.13    20.16                                    

  4 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'B'                                  1:34.13  

     1) Stark, Joe A 21                 2) Feeney, Andrew K 21            

     3) Bondurant, Ben S 21             4) Bagent, Sean 22                

              24.46    26.44    22.39    20.84                                    

  5 Virginia, University of-VA  'C'                             1:34.55  

     1) Papendick, Luke A 19            2) Martini, Matheus S 19          

     3) Murray, Matthew R 20            4) Pearce, Jacob M 18             

              23.89    26.63    22.71    21.32                                    

  6 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'C'                                  1:35.66  

     1) Nickell, Alex J 18              2) Young, Bill T 19               

     3) DeBaugh, Jonathan G 19          4) Bowden, Daniel B 20            

              24.78    26.81    22.89    21.18                                    

  7 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'D'                                  1:36.27  

     1) Golankiewicz, Andrew J 20       2) Grove, Ben T 20                

     3) Quinn, Daniel C 22              4) Bomberger, Dain A 19           

              25.11    26.86    23.27    21.03                                    

  8 Virginia, University of-VA  'D'                             1:36.99  

     1) Putnam, Charles M 18            2) Holden, Eric M 18              

     3) Montes de Oca, Nick A 19        4) Crawford, Freddy G 18          

              24.61    27.46    23.13    21.79                                    

 

Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Offutt, Kelly E           18 Virginia-VA                    9:51.69  

              27.86   29.54   29.83   29.79   29.77   29.42   29.26   29.32

      29.56   29.47   29.42   29.44   29.72   29.75   29.89   30.00

      29.80   30.12   30.11   29.62                                

  2 Borgersen, Hanne K        18 Virginia-VA                   10:04.97  

              27.91   29.47   29.94   30.04   30.05   30.23   30.48   30.46

      30.37   30.45   30.45   30.56   30.61   30.42   30.62   30.72

      31.00   30.57   30.77   29.85                                

  3 Haulsee, Alison M         18 Virginia-VA                   10:05.18  

              29.11   29.99   30.55   30.39   30.39   30.59   30.32   30.46

      30.43   30.44   30.41   30.40   30.41   30.37   30.37   30.47

      30.20   30.33   30.34   29.21                                

  4 Durmer, Haley J           18 Virginia-VA                   10:12.60  

              26.63   29.15   29.72   30.05   30.12   30.36   30.55   30.91

      30.97   31.10   31.03   31.25   31.33   31.52   31.59   31.58

      31.33   31.41   31.61   30.39                                

  5 Sawick, Ange              19 U.S. Navy-MD                  10:27.14  

              28.49   30.56   31.18   31.39   31.56   31.62   31.81   31.58

      31.64   31.55   31.62   31.51   31.56   31.65   31.77   31.79

      31.80   31.58   31.64   30.84                                

  6 Nassif, Morgan E          18 U.S. Navy-MD                  10:35.87  

              28.72   30.96   31.40   31.48   31.34   31.49   31.58   31.85

      31.72   32.19   32.03   32.30   32.59   32.52   32.54   32.45

      32.43   32.55   31.98   31.75                                

  7 Nowak, Haley A            20 U.S. Navy-MD                  10:40.65  

              28.50   30.74   31.59   32.04   32.10   31.85   32.09   32.20

      32.40   32.14   32.39   32.50   32.47   32.30   32.67   32.56

      32.80   32.72   32.83   31.76                                

 

Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Phillips, Bradley D       19 Virginia-VA                    9:07.98  

              25.33   27.95   28.05   28.12   27.86   27.94   27.55   27.66

      27.48   27.50   27.11   27.26   27.40   27.44   27.14   27.15

      27.26   27.34   27.53   26.91                                

  2 Daniec, Jon J             19 Virginia-VA                    9:14.35  

              25.55   27.85   28.13   28.07   28.00   27.94   27.92   27.80

      27.80   27.71   27.53   27.45   27.79   27.87   27.73   28.09

      27.84   28.00   28.11   27.17                                

  3 Duvall, Thomas J          19 U.S. Navy-MD                   9:23.14  

              25.26   27.89   28.30   28.19   28.11   27.88   27.78   28.10

      28.09   28.01   28.56   28.59   28.94   28.77   28.69   28.60

      28.70   28.64   28.51   27.53                                

  4 Fentress, Rodney B        19 Virginia-VA                    9:30.51  

              26.08   28.03   28.42   28.77   28.68   28.62   28.67   28.60

      28.53   28.48   28.44   28.55   28.81   28.81   28.56   29.27

      29.33   29.34   29.17   27.35                                

  5 Gould, Serge A            19 Virginia-VA                    9:33.39  

              25.13   28.06   28.06   28.27   28.64   28.80   28.52   29.03

      29.05   29.58   28.94   29.21   29.46   29.34   29.43   28.85

      29.34   28.87   28.81   28.00                                

  6 Nickell, Alex J           18 U.S. Navy-MD                   9:35.14  

              25.78   27.90   28.30   28.44   28.36   28.55   28.77   28.63

      29.13   29.22   29.04   29.28   29.32   29.16   29.29   29.62

      29.40   29.37   29.39   28.19                                

  7 Vagts, Justin W           21 U.S. Navy-MD                   9:40.49  

              25.77   28.23   28.86   28.65   28.73   28.89   29.01   29.14

      29.05   29.12   29.25   29.47   29.12   29.68   29.78   29.74

      29.83   29.79   29.53   28.85                                

  8 Martin, Noah W            18 U.S. Navy-MD                   9:47.60  

              26.36   28.43   28.47   28.73   28.67   28.77   28.94   29.02

      29.19   29.47   29.69   29.71   30.04   30.20   30.39   30.62

      30.39   30.39   30.69   29.43                                

 

Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Naurath, Rachel S         18 Virginia-VA                    1:47.76  

              25.43   27.38   27.56   27.39                                

  2 Kenney, Caroline E        19 Virginia-VA                    1:49.50  

              25.89   27.53   28.11   27.97                                

  3 Casey, Shaun M            18 Virginia-VA                    1:49.69  

              26.10   27.72   28.09   27.78                                

  4 Dicus, Emily G            18 Virginia-VA                    1:51.11  

              26.48   28.29   28.14   28.20                                

  5 Reminger, Danielle C      21 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:55.06  

              27.21   29.40   29.09   29.36                                

  6 Reutzel, Megan L          18 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:55.65  

              26.75   29.09   29.95   29.86                                

  7 Macfarlane, Zoe C         18 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:57.48  

              27.17   29.38   30.20   30.73                                

  8 Thach, Amanda K           19 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:58.36  

              27.61   29.49   30.41   30.85                                

 

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Camp, Parker E            19 Virginia-VA                    1:39.14  

              23.46   25.01   25.38   25.29                                

  2 Alexiou, Nick G           18 Virginia-VA                    1:39.35  

              23.15   25.02   25.59   25.59                                

  3 Ingold, Zach R            20 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:40.49  

              23.57   25.07   25.71   26.14                                

  4 Buerger, Jonathan D       19 Virginia-VA                    1:41.21  

              24.07   25.47   25.95   25.72                                

  5 Vredeveld, Nathan A       20 Virginia-VA                    1:41.70  

              23.56   25.47   26.19   26.48                                

  6 Davison, Hugh M           21 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:41.94  

              23.78   25.72   25.93   26.51                                

  7 Mita, Riley N             19 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:43.21  

              24.34   25.78   26.58   26.51                                

  8 Stinson, Nathan R         18 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:48.73  

              25.05   27.46   27.81   28.41                                

 

Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Bartholomew, Courtney C   18 Virginia-VA                      53.91  

              26.52   27.39                                                

  2 Clarke, Charlotte E       20 Virginia-VA                      54.47  

              26.47   28.00                                                

  3 Williamson, Ellen P       18 Virginia-VA                      55.82  

              27.46   28.36                                                

  4 Hutchinson, Meg P         20 Virginia-VA                      58.38  

              28.50   29.88                                                

  5 Baguley, Lauren T         20 U.S. Navy-MD                     58.98  

              28.65   30.33                                                

  6 Darmody, Kellie A         21 U.S. Navy-MD                     59.07  

              28.84   30.23                                                

  7 Rist, Konnor E            18 U.S. Navy-MD                     59.17  

              28.87   30.30                                                

  8 Lundgren, Alexandra K     20 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:00.21  

              29.31   30.90                                                

 

Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Fox, Brady C              20 Virginia-VA                      49.61  

              23.98   25.63                                                

  2 Papendick, Luke A         19 Virginia-VA                      49.91  

              24.75   25.16                                                

  3 Murray, Matthew R         20 Virginia-VA                      50.38  

              24.21   26.17                                                

  4 Dudzinski, Kyle A         19 Virginia-VA                      50.80  

              24.71   26.09                                                

  5 Walsh, Brendan T          20 U.S. Navy-MD                     51.06  

              24.45   26.61                                                

  6 Stark, Joe A              21 U.S. Navy-MD                     51.90  

              25.20   26.70                                                

  7 Campbell, Conor P         20 U.S. Navy-MD                     52.73  

              25.85   26.88                                                

  8 Golankiewicz, Andrew J    20 U.S. Navy-MD                     53.58  

              25.88   27.70                                                

 

Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Martin, Natalie A         18 Virginia-VA                    1:06.25  

              31.17   35.08                                                

  2 Bradford, Ellen M         18 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:06.45  

              31.53   34.92                                                

  3 Olson, Christine A        20 Virginia-VA                    1:06.80  

              31.96   34.84                                                

  4 Young, Katie A            18 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:07.78  

              31.94   35.84                                                

  5 Allen, Whitney M          18 Virginia-VA                    1:09.52  

              33.07   36.45                                                

  6 Simonson, Keely R         18 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:09.61  

              32.99   36.62                                                

  7 Ross, Stephanie M         17 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:09.74  

              32.83   36.91                                                

 

Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Kaeser, Yannick           20 Virginia-VA                      56.26  

              26.49   29.77                                                

  2 Grey, Taylor M            19 Virginia-VA                      56.61  

              27.16   29.45                                                

  3 Martini, Matheus S        19 Virginia-VA                      58.13  

              27.29   30.84                                                

  4 Hoffer, Luke M            21 U.S. Navy-MD                     58.18  

              27.63   30.55                                                

  5 Young, Bill T             19 U.S. Navy-MD                     58.84  

              27.96   30.88                                                

  6 Feeney, Andrew K          21 U.S. Navy-MD                     59.03  

              28.19   30.84                                                

  7 Grove, Ben T              20 U.S. Navy-MD                     59.35  

              28.24   31.11                                                

  8 Holden, Eric M            18 Virginia-VA                    1:00.88  

              28.67   32.21                                                

 

Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Naurath, Rachel S         18 Virginia-VA                    1:58.30  

              26.82   29.86   30.69   30.93                                

  2 Haulsee, Alison M         18 Virginia-VA                    2:00.59  

              27.73   30.66   31.12   31.08                                

  3 White, Sarah R            18 Virginia-VA                    2:02.18  

              27.96   31.39   31.07   31.76                                

  4 Flanagan, Riley C         19 Virginia-VA                    2:04.44  

              28.01   31.31   32.13   32.99                                

  5 Dudley, Rachael K         18 U.S. Navy-MD                   2:05.71  

              29.08   32.13   32.53   31.97                                

  6 Paruso, Toni A            21 U.S. Navy-MD                   2:06.26  

              27.82   31.48   32.66   34.30                                

  7 Vaughn, Rheanna L         20 U.S. Navy-MD                   2:08.80  

              28.60   31.73   33.85   34.62                                

 

Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Ingraham, David M         18 Virginia-VA                    1:48.89  

              24.38   27.73   28.27   28.51                                

  2 DeBaugh, Jonathan G       19 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:50.16  

              25.07   28.20   28.30   28.59                                

  3 Webb, Chris G             18 Virginia-VA                    1:50.59  

              24.97   28.26   28.26   29.10                                

  4 Hart, Nathan J            19 Virginia-VA                    1:51.64  

              24.57   28.32   28.83   29.92                                

  5 Bondurant, Ben S          21 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:53.78  

              25.35   28.92   29.18   30.33                                

  6 Draves, Billy A           20 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:59.44  

              25.78   29.57   31.40   32.69                                

  7 Mays, Bryson E            18 U.S. Navy-MD                   2:02.24  

              25.75   29.91   32.25   34.33                                

 

Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Perdue, Lauren B          19 Virginia-VA                      22.59  

  2 Lloyd, Emily F            18 Virginia-VA                      23.68  

  3 Moore, Rachel L           18 Virginia-VA                      23.79  

  4 James, Samantha C         19 Virginia-VA                      24.20  

  5 Randolph, Colleen E       20 U.S. Navy-MD                     24.58  

  6 Thompson, Maddie A        19 U.S. Navy-MD                     24.68  

  7 Brown, Emily A            18 U.S. Navy-MD                     24.71  

  8 Bilunas, Brianna L        19 U.S. Navy-MD                     24.73  

 

Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Barrett, Tom J            20 Virginia-VA                      20.43  

  2 Parker, Robbie J          21 U.S. Navy-MD                     20.78  

  3 Rommel, Charlie T         19 Virginia-VA                      21.05  

  4 Bowden, Daniel B          20 U.S. Navy-MD                     21.42  

  5 Bagent, Sean              22 U.S. Navy-MD                     21.44  

  6 Buerger, Jonathan D       19 Virginia-VA                      21.62  

  7 Bomberger, Dain A         19 U.S. Navy-MD                     21.75  

  8 Pearce, Jacob M           18 Virginia-VA                      21.88  

 

Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Corbett, Becca L          19 Virginia-VA                     301.42  

  2 Warburg, Katie E          19 Virginia-VA                     274.80  

  3 Gartrell, Laura G         18 Virginia-VA                     257.55  

  4 Lloyd, Kelly J            19 Virginia-VA                     256.43  

  5 Saita, Emily                 U.S. Navy-MD                    217.95  

  6 Nicholl, Jordyn E         22 U.S. Navy-MD                    208.65  

  7 Jesse, Julie                 U.S. Navy-MD                    199.50  

  8 Spann, Kristin               U.S. Navy-MD                    182.32  

 

Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Buergler, Carl D          19 Virginia-VA                     350.55  

  2 Shinholser, Colby W       18 Virginia-VA                     333.38  

  3 Mayo, Will                20 U.S. Navy-MD                    299.70  

  4 Sacks, Jordan D           19 Virginia-VA                     291.15  

  5 Freedman, Ben A           20 U.S. Navy-MD                    260.17  

  6 Esposito, Joe             20 U.S. Navy-MD                    242.32  

  7 Principato, David         20 U.S. Navy-MD                    238.95  

 

Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Perdue, Lauren B          19 Virginia-VA                      49.67  

              24.17   25.50                                                

  2 James, Samantha C         19 Virginia-VA                      51.89  

              24.97   26.92                                                

  3 Lloyd, Emily F            18 Virginia-VA                      51.90  

              25.25   26.65                                                

  4 Reminger, Danielle C      21 U.S. Navy-MD                     53.12  

              25.62   27.50                                                

  5 Nessler, Dana M           19 Virginia-VA                      53.46  

              25.81   27.65                                                

  6 Thompson, Maddie A        19 U.S. Navy-MD                     54.01  

              25.77   28.24                                                

  7 Brown, Emily A            18 U.S. Navy-MD                     54.50  

              26.05   28.45                                                

  8 Boughton, Melissa D       19 U.S. Navy-MD                     55.41  

              26.70   28.71                                                

 

Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Barrett, Tom J            20 Virginia-VA                      45.17  

              22.01   23.16                                                

  2 Ingold, Zach R            20 U.S. Navy-MD                     45.62  

              21.94   23.68                                                

  3 Alexiou, Nick G           18 Virginia-VA                      46.18  

              22.42   23.76                                                

  4 Davison, Hugh M           21 U.S. Navy-MD                     46.70  

              22.51   24.19                                                

  5 Rommel, Charlie T         19 Virginia-VA                      46.88  

              22.68   24.20                                                

  6 Buerger, Jonathan D       19 Virginia-VA                      46.96  

              23.03   23.93                                                

  7 Weber, Riley P            19 U.S. Navy-MD                     47.96  

              23.25   24.71                                                

  8 Bagent, Sean              22 U.S. Navy-MD                     48.35  

              23.12   25.23                                                

 

Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Bartholomew, Courtney C   18 Virginia-VA                    1:57.06  

              27.49   29.55   30.19   29.83                                

  2 Williamson, Ellen P       18 Virginia-VA                    2:01.85  

              29.03   30.57   31.13   31.12                                

  3 Clarke, Charlotte E       20 Virginia-VA                    2:03.81  

              28.40   31.57   32.34   31.50                                

  4 Flanagan, Riley C         19 Virginia-VA                    2:04.78  

              29.65   31.41   32.10   31.62                                

  5 Macfarlane, Zoe C         18 U.S. Navy-MD                   2:05.18  

              29.93   31.29   31.97   31.99                                

  6 Baguley, Lauren T         20 U.S. Navy-MD                   2:06.53  

              29.76   31.97   32.53   32.27                                

  7 Darmody, Kellie A         21 U.S. Navy-MD                   2:07.36  

              29.74   31.42   32.43   33.77                                

  8 Thach, Amanda K           19 U.S. Navy-MD                   2:09.77  

              30.66   32.03   33.41   33.67                                

 

Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Fox, Brady C              20 Virginia-VA                    1:47.77  

              25.26   26.82   27.86   27.83                                

  2 Papendick, Luke A         19 Virginia-VA                    1:49.00  

              26.04   28.02   27.80   27.14                                

  3 Camp, Parker E            19 Virginia-VA                    1:49.29  

              25.96   27.46   27.96   27.91                                

  4 Dudzinski, Kyle A         19 Virginia-VA                    1:53.26  

              26.57   28.74   29.27   28.68                                

  5 Campbell, Conor P         20 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:53.59  

              26.37   28.40   29.56   29.26                                

  6 Stark, Joe A              21 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:53.67  

              26.52   28.42   29.08   29.65                                

  7 Nickell, Alex J           18 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:56.02  

              27.57   29.31   29.79   29.35                                

  8 Walsh, Brendan T          20 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:56.92  

              26.47   29.78   30.08   30.59                                

 

Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Olson, Christine A        20 Virginia-VA                    2:21.03  

              32.96   35.65   36.06   36.36                                

  2 Bradford, Ellen M         18 U.S. Navy-MD                   2:21.97  

              32.72   35.70   36.43   37.12                                

  3 Martin, Natalie A         18 Virginia-VA                    2:24.46  

              32.48   36.33   37.50   38.15                                

  4 Randolph, Colleen E       20 U.S. Navy-MD                   2:24.60  

              33.17   36.51   37.33   37.59                                

  5 Young, Katie A            18 U.S. Navy-MD                   2:25.52  

              33.08   37.12   37.14   38.18                                

  6 Simonson, Keely R         18 U.S. Navy-MD                   2:30.47  

              35.03   38.97   38.51   37.96                                

 

Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Grey, Taylor M            19 Virginia-VA                    2:01.17  

              27.95   30.81   31.29   31.12                                

  2 Kaeser, Yannick           20 Virginia-VA                    2:04.27  

              28.25   31.74   31.77   32.51                                

  3 Hoffer, Luke M            21 U.S. Navy-MD                   2:04.68  

              28.53   31.71   32.70   31.74                                

  4 Montes de Oca, Nick A     19 Virginia-VA                    2:04.86  

              27.96   31.59   32.38   32.93                                

  5 Martini, Matheus S        19 Virginia-VA                    2:07.30  

              28.84   32.74   32.93   32.79                                

  6 Feeney, Andrew K          21 U.S. Navy-MD                   2:09.43  

              30.15   32.79   32.75   33.74                                

  7 Young, Bill T             19 U.S. Navy-MD                   2:10.16  

              29.12   33.61   33.56   33.87                                

  8 Grove, Ben T              20 U.S. Navy-MD                   2:13.79  

              29.89   33.72   34.61   35.57                                

 

Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Naurath, Rachel S         18 Virginia-VA                    4:48.52  

              27.34   29.19   29.46   29.65   29.45   29.22   29.02   28.80

      28.56   27.83                                                

  2 Offutt, Kelly E           18 Virginia-VA                    4:49.21  

              27.45   29.21   29.19   29.15   29.16   29.23   29.28   29.20

      29.23   28.11                                                

  3 Kenney, Caroline E        19 Virginia-VA                    4:50.82  

              27.21   29.11   29.16   29.47   29.31   29.35   29.19   29.75

      29.67   28.60                                                

  4 Borgersen, Hanne K        18 Virginia-VA                    4:58.41  

              27.26   29.71   30.12   30.29   30.48   30.27   30.36   30.55

      30.07   29.30                                                

  5 Sawick, Ange              19 U.S. Navy-MD                   5:09.90  

              28.51   30.68   31.30   31.30   31.59   31.37   31.49   31.52

      31.46   30.68                                                

  6 Nassif, Morgan E          18 U.S. Navy-MD                   5:11.95  

              28.49   31.41   31.26   31.56   31.50   31.60   32.07   32.18

      31.13   30.75                                                

  7 Nowak, Haley A            20 U.S. Navy-MD                   5:13.92  

              28.83   30.78   31.21   31.56   31.85   31.86   32.07   32.16

      32.17   31.43                                                

  8 Reutzel, Megan L          18 U.S. Navy-MD                   5:13.96  

              28.63   31.40   31.73   31.53   32.02   31.99   32.19   31.59

      31.89   30.99                                                

 

Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Phillips, Bradley D       19 Virginia-VA                    4:27.37  

              25.23   27.29   27.19   27.02   26.90   26.70   26.68   27.00

      27.09   26.27                                                

  2 Daniec, Jon J             19 Virginia-VA                    4:31.04  

              25.04   27.48   27.75   27.73   27.79   27.66   27.61   27.34

      26.87   25.77                                                

  3 Webb, Chris G             18 Virginia-VA                    4:32.48  

              25.38   27.43   27.87   27.93   27.74   27.52   27.50   27.44

      27.31   26.36                                                

  4 Duvall, Thomas J          19 U.S. Navy-MD                   4:34.68  

              25.01   27.65   27.89   27.92   27.88   27.80   27.62   27.95

      27.93   27.03                                                

  5 Vredeveld, Nathan A       20 Virginia-VA                    4:36.74  

              25.18   27.54   28.04   28.54   27.76   28.01   28.25   28.15

      28.11   27.16                                                

  6 Mita, Riley N             19 U.S. Navy-MD                   4:41.21  

              25.44   28.02   28.13   28.35   28.47   28.45   28.59   28.95

      29.02   27.79                                                

  7 Vagts, Justin W           21 U.S. Navy-MD                   4:44.11  

              25.28   27.55   28.34   28.73   29.14   29.15   29.11   29.15

      29.09   28.57                                                

  8 Martin, Noah W            18 U.S. Navy-MD                   4:46.73  

              25.44   27.77   28.46   28.97   28.89   29.15   29.38   29.81

      29.71   29.15                                                

 

Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Casey, Shaun M            18 Virginia-VA                      55.26  

              25.82   29.44                                                

  2 Dicus, Emily G            18 Virginia-VA                      55.58  

              25.86   29.72                                                

  3 Moore, Rachel L           18 Virginia-VA                      55.95  

              26.51   29.44                                                

  4 Paruso, Toni A            21 U.S. Navy-MD                     56.87  

              26.49   30.38                                                

  5 Flanagan, Riley C         19 Virginia-VA                      57.10  

              27.45   29.65                                                

  6 Dudley, Rachael K         18 U.S. Navy-MD                     57.51  

              26.99   30.52                                                

  7 Lundgren, Alexandra K     20 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:00.34  

              28.11   32.23                                                

  8 Vaughn, Rheanna L         20 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:00.89  

              28.32   32.57                                                

 

Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Murray, Matthew R         20 Virginia-VA                      50.11  

              23.33   26.78                                                

  2 Fox, Brady C              20 Virginia-VA                      50.19  

              23.21   26.98                                                

  3 Hart, Nathan J            19 Virginia-VA                      50.94  

              23.84   27.10                                                

  4 Bondurant, Ben S          21 U.S. Navy-MD                     51.49  

              24.11   27.38                                                

  5 Parker, Robbie J          21 U.S. Navy-MD                     51.80  

              23.61   28.19                                                

  6 DeBaugh, Jonathan G       19 U.S. Navy-MD                     52.43  

              24.31   28.12                                                

  7 Draves, Billy A           20 U.S. Navy-MD                     53.75  

              24.57   29.18                                                

 

Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Corbett, Becca L          19 Virginia-VA                     295.43  

  2 Warburg, Katie E          19 Virginia-VA                     286.88  

  3 Gartrell, Laura G         18 Virginia-VA                     277.50  

  4 Lloyd, Kelly J            19 Virginia-VA                     236.85  

  5 Jesse, Julie                 U.S. Navy-MD                    199.42  

  6 Nicholl, Jordyn E         22 U.S. Navy-MD                    196.50  

  7 Saita, Emily                 U.S. Navy-MD                    184.73  

  8 Spann, Kristin               U.S. Navy-MD                    176.03  

 

Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Buergler, Carl D          19 Virginia-VA                     377.85  

  2 Sacks, Jordan D           19 Virginia-VA                     323.70  

  3 Shinholser, Colby W       18 Virginia-VA                     316.20  

  4 Freedman, Ben A           20 U.S. Navy-MD                    305.85  

  5 Esposito, Joe             20 U.S. Navy-MD                    276.98  

  6 Principato, David         20 U.S. Navy-MD                    259.20  

  7 Mayo, Will                20 U.S. Navy-MD                    213.45  

 

Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Williamson, Ellen P       18 Virginia-VA                    2:01.20  

              26.88   30.42   36.06   27.84                                

  2 White, Sarah R            18 Virginia-VA                    2:03.66  

              26.88   30.53   36.68   29.57                                

  3 Bartholomew, Courtney C   18 Virginia-VA                    2:04.08  

              27.49   29.71   38.18   28.70                                

  4 Durmer, Haley J           18 Virginia-VA                    2:06.92  

              26.94   32.50   37.74   29.74                                

  5 Bradford, Ellen M         18 U.S. Navy-MD                   2:10.75  

              29.41   33.37   37.11   30.86                                

  6 Macfarlane, Zoe C         18 U.S. Navy-MD                   2:11.03  

              28.05   33.00   39.70   30.28                                

  7 Ross, Stephanie M         17 U.S. Navy-MD                   2:14.68  

              28.76   34.90   39.05   31.97                                

  8 Young, Katie A            18 U.S. Navy-MD                   2:16.87  

              30.21   36.45   37.86   32.35                                

 

Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Ingraham, David M         18 Virginia-VA                    1:51.93  

              24.02   28.49   33.30   26.12                                

  2 Grey, Taylor M            19 Virginia-VA                    1:52.22  

              25.53   28.91   31.40   26.38                                

  3 Papendick, Luke A         19 Virginia-VA                    1:54.48  

              25.61   28.02   34.93   25.92                                

  4 Martini, Matheus S        19 Virginia-VA                    1:54.96  

              24.85   30.46   32.97   26.68                                

  5 Bondurant, Ben S          21 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:55.13  

              25.56   28.61   34.65   26.31                                

  6 Stark, Joe A              21 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:56.06  

              25.31   28.81   33.86   28.08                                

  7 Campbell, Conor P         20 U.S. Navy-MD                   2:00.98  

              26.63   29.86   35.82   28.67                                

  8 Young, Bill T             19 U.S. Navy-MD                   2:01.29  

              26.33   30.79   35.38   28.79                                

 

Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                                        Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Virginia, University of-VA  'A'                             3:26.84  

     1) Dicus, Emily G 18               2) Moore, Rachel L 18             

     3) Nessler, Dana M 19              4) Naurath, Rachel S 18           

              24.87    51.48    24.71    51.74    25.19    52.92    24.36    50.70

  2 Virginia, University of-VA  'B'                             3:28.22  

     1) Casey, Shaun M 18               2) Kenney, Caroline E 19          

     3) Borgersen, Hanne K 18           4) Lloyd, Emily F 18              

              24.78    51.69    25.14    52.34    25.68    53.37    24.32    50.82

  3 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'A'                                  3:36.93  

     1) Reminger, Danielle C 21         2) Brown, Emily A 18              

     3) Thompson, Maddie A 19           4) Darmody, Kellie A 21           

              25.62    53.67    25.52    54.83    25.80    54.75    25.49    53.68

  4 Virginia, University of-VA  'C'                             3:37.84  

     1) James, Samantha C 19            2) Hutchinson, Meg P 20           

     3) Munro, Jane E 19                4) Kerpelman, Hope E 18           

              24.93    51.93    25.38    52.94    25.75    55.14    27.40    57.83

  5 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'D'                                  3:41.49  

     1) Bilunas, Brianna L 19           2) Boughton, Melissa D 19         

     3) Simonson, Keely R 18            4) Nassif, Morgan E 18            

              25.55    54.28    26.92    56.59    26.77    55.24    26.56    55.38

  6 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'B'                                  3:41.52  

     1) Baguley, Lauren T 20            2) Randolph, Colleen E 20         

     3) Dudley, Rachael K 18            4) Nowak, Haley A 20              

              26.58    55.82    26.59    55.58    26.68    55.35    25.94    54.77

  7 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'C'                                  3:43.48  

     1) Reutzel, Megan L 18             2) Sawick, Ange 19                

     3) Rist, Konnor E 18               4) Thach, Amanda K 19             

              26.91    55.28    26.71    56.65    26.65    55.86    26.55    55.69

 

Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                                        Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Virginia, University of-VA  'A'                             3:03.10  

     1) Alexiou, Nick G 18              2) Camp, Parker E 19              

     3) Rommel, Charlie T 19            4) Barrett, Tom J 20              

              22.48    46.42    21.49    44.96    21.89    46.52    21.74    45.20

  2 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'A'                                  3:07.37  

     1) Bagent, Sean 22                 2) DeBaugh, Jonathan G 19         

     3) Davison, Hugh M 21              4) Ingold, Zach R 20              

              23.42    48.76    22.43    47.52    22.47    46.91    20.55    44.18

  3 Virginia, University of-VA  'B'                             3:07.73  

     1) Murray, Matthew R 20            2) Buerger, Jonathan D 19         

     3) Dudzinski, Kyle A 19            4) Daniec, Jon J 19               

              22.91    47.55    22.01    46.19    22.63    46.85    22.81    47.14

  4 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'B'                                  3:09.33  

     1) Bowden, Daniel B 20             2) Bomberger, Dain A 19           

     3) Weber, Riley P 19               4) Parker, Robbie J 21            

              22.60    47.62    22.47    47.31    22.72    47.19    21.14    47.21

  5 Virginia, University of-VA  'C'                             3:13.64  

     1) Pearce, Jacob M 18              2) Crawford, Freddy G 18          

     3) Hart, Nathan J 19               4) Phillips, Bradley D 19         

              23.45    49.47    22.53    47.69    23.07    49.51    22.48    46.97

  6 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'C'                                  3:14.32  

     1) Quinn, Daniel C 22              2) Duvall, Thomas J 19            

     3) Mita, Riley N 19                4) Nickell, Alex J 18             

              22.93    48.02    23.42    49.09    23.70    49.00    23.24    48.21

  7 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'D'                                  3:21.43  

     1) Walsh, Brendan T 20             2) Martin, Noah W 18              

     3) Stinson, Nathan R 18            4) Vagts, Justin W 21             

              23.50    50.18    23.77    50.26    23.54    50.06    24.22    50.93

 

Event 100  Mixed 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Nessler, Dana M           19 Virginia-VA                      24.28  

  2 Kerpelman, Hope E         18 Virginia-VA                      26.92  

  3 Crawford, Freddy G        18 Virginia-VA                    1:45.76  

              24.00   27.26   27.25   27.25                                

 

Event 101  Mixed 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Murfee, Jack R            19 Virginia-VA                      50.34  

              24.28   26.06                                                

  2 Putnam, Charles M         18 Virginia-VA                      51.68  

              25.04   26.64                                                

  3 Munro, Jane E             19 Virginia-VA                      57.52  

              27.48   30.04                                                

 

Event 102  Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Montes de Oca, Nick A     19 Virginia-VA                      58.15  

              27.22   30.93                                                

 

Event 103  Mixed 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Putnam, Charles M         18 Virginia-VA                    1:52.04  

              26.46   28.32   28.57   28.69                                

  2 Martin, Noah W            18 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:56.99  

              26.87   29.01   31.37   29.74                                

  3 Golankiewicz, Andrew J    20 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:59.86  

              27.33   30.36   31.15   31.02                                

  4 Mays, Bryson E            18 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:59.97  

              25.44   30.44   36.23   27.86                                

  5 Feeney, Andrew K          21 U.S. Navy-MD                   2:01.80  

              26.77   33.21   33.43   28.39                                

  6 Hutchinson, Meg P         20 Virginia-VA                    2:04.31  

              29.09   31.03   31.83   32.36                                

  7 Gould, Serge A            19 Virginia-VA                    2:07.68  

              28.77   32.20   33.17   33.54                                

  8 Grove, Ben T              20 U.S. Navy-MD                   2:07.70  

              27.47   34.05   35.44   30.74                                

  9 Munro, Jane E             19 Virginia-VA                    2:11.04  

              29.96   32.76   33.68   34.64                                

 10 Holden, Eric M            18 Virginia-VA                    2:14.37  

              29.78   33.92   35.30   35.37                                

 

Event 104  Mixed 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Stoffa, Greg J            18 Virginia-VA                    4:43.82  

              24.96   27.51   28.48   28.66   28.96   29.00   29.42   29.28

      29.47   28.08                                                

  2 Haulsee, Alison M         18 Virginia-VA                    4:57.87  

              27.70   29.84   30.27   30.04   30.48   30.15   30.13   30.28

      29.97   29.01                                                

  3 Vandeventer, Kristin M    19 Virginia-VA                    5:07.40  

              28.25   30.55   30.92   31.01   31.10   31.11   31.28   31.49

      31.21   30.48                                                

 

Event 105  Mixed 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Pearce, Jacob M           18 Virginia-VA                      48.57  

              22.83   25.74                                                

  2 Dudzinski, Kyle A         19 Virginia-VA                      52.44  

              24.71   27.73                                                

 

                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 105                   

 

  1. Virginia, University of             168   2. U.S. Naval Academy                  118

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 105                    

 

  1. Virginia, University of             162   2. U.S. Naval Academy                  124