NAVYSPORTS.COM - The Official Web Site of Naval Academy Varsity Athletics
» «


Recap

Licensed to U.S. Naval Academy     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 1/20/2018 12:59 PM
                        Navy v. Yale Women - 1/20/2018                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yale University-CT  'A'                                NT    1:42.97   11  
     1) Vanderwel, Heidi L 22           2) O'Leary, Cha A 19              
     3) Zimmerman, Maddy M 21           4) Hindley, Bella 21              
                  26.46       55.22 (28.76)     1:19.82 (24.60)     1:42.97 (23.15)
  2 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'A'                             NT    1:44.99    4  
     1) O'Reilly, Kaitlyn M 21          2) Barber, Lauren E 21            
     3) Walz, Delaney R 19              4) Warnimont, Ally R 20           
                  27.21       55.94 (28.73)     1:21.02 (25.08)     1:44.99 (23.97)
  3 Yale University-CT  'B'                                NT    1:45.68    2  
     1) Du, Jacquelyn Z 20              2) Pales, Ashley A 18             
     3) Hylinski, Charlotte 19          4) Margitai, Lili 20              
                  26.96       56.58 (29.62)     1:22.22 (25.64)     1:45.68 (23.46)
  4 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'B'                             NT    1:46.51  
     1) Graeff, Biz M 22                2) MacIsaac, Elyse K 19           
     3) Harrington, Kelly M 20          4) Kozlina, Ali R 18              
                  27.25                             1:22.76 ( )     1:46.51 (23.75)
  5 Yale University-CT  'C'                                NT    1:47.87  
     1) Fontaine, Sophie F 19           2) Kaminski, Paulina M 21         
     3) Heilbrun, Carrie R 20           4) Rogers, Kate E 21              
                  27.26       57.76 (30.50)     1:23.78 (26.02)     1:47.87 (24.09)
  6 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'C'                             NT    1:48.17  
     1) Miller, Jamie C 19              2) Resconich, McKenna M 19        
     3) Greenberg, Lauren E 22          4) Tanner, Lindsay M 19           
                  27.52       57.71 (30.19)     1:24.00 (26.29)     1:48.17 (24.17)
  7 Yale University-CT  'D'                                NT    1:48.74  
     1) Sawkins, Cate J 18              2) Tate, Mary M 19                
     3) Zhao, Amy Y 21                  4) Blankemeier, Hanna L 18        
                  27.51       57.95 (30.44)     1:24.36 (26.41)     1:48.74 (24.38)
  8 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'D'                             NT    1:49.00  
     1) Koo, Caitlyn 19                 2) O'Malley, Lauren G 21          
     3) Floyd, Madison G 18             4) Spratling, Laura K 19          
                  27.16       57.86 (30.70)     1:24.74 (26.88)     1:49.00 (24.26)
 -- U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'E'                             NT   X1:49.84  
     1) Hoiles, Alex K 22               2) Bailey, Brooke E 20            
     3) Michaels, Ally M 18             4) Quintero, Dominique K 19       
                  28.76       59.54 (30.78)     1:25.57 (26.03)     1:49.84 (24.27)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Silbert, Cailley          22 Yale-CT                   NT   10:06.58    9  
                  28.67       58.89 (30.22)     1:29.30 (30.41)     1:59.80 (30.50)
        2:30.50 (30.70)     3:01.02 (30.52)     3:31.57 (30.55)     4:02.02 (30.45)
        4:32.56 (30.54)     5:03.26 (30.70)     5:33.19 (29.93)     6:03.37 (30.18)
        6:33.81 (30.44)     7:04.30 (30.49)     7:34.68 (30.38)     8:05.37 (30.69)
        8:35.94 (30.57)     9:06.66 (30.72)     9:37.02 (30.36)    10:06.58 (29.56)
  2 Brent, Kendall J          19 Yale-CT                   NT   10:14.40    4  
                  28.55       59.22 (30.67)     1:29.98 (30.76)     2:00.82 (30.84)
        2:31.49 (30.67)     3:02.17 (30.68)     3:32.83 (30.66)     4:03.46 (30.63)
        4:34.29 (30.83)     5:05.10 (30.81)     5:35.93 (30.83)     6:06.63 (30.70)
        6:37.41 (30.78)     7:08.35 (30.94)     7:39.24 (30.89)     8:10.23 (30.99)
        8:41.19 (30.96)     9:12.28 (31.09)     9:43.58 (31.30)    10:14.40 (30.82)
  3 Jordan, Erin K            20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   10:18.83    3  
                  27.82       57.68 (29.86)     1:28.29 (30.61)     1:59.18 (30.89)
        2:30.17 (30.99)     3:01.24 (31.07)     3:32.01 (30.77)     4:02.99 (30.98)
        4:34.21 (31.22)     5:05.53 (31.32)     5:37.04 (31.51)     6:08.42 (31.38)
        6:40.02 (31.60)     7:11.52 (31.50)     7:43.31 (31.79)     8:14.90 (31.59)
        8:46.24 (31.34)     9:17.39 (31.15)     9:48.58 (31.19)    10:18.83 (30.25)
  4 Felix, Lilla J            21 Yale-CT                   NT   10:21.34    2  
                  28.55       59.41 (30.86)     1:30.71 (31.30)     2:01.88 (31.17)
        2:33.04 (31.16)     3:04.14 (31.10)     3:35.32 (31.18)     4:06.93 (31.61)
        4:38.23 (31.30)     5:09.54 (31.31)     5:40.90 (31.36)     6:12.54 (31.64)
        6:43.96 (31.42)     7:15.11 (31.15)     7:46.33 (31.22)     8:17.55 (31.22)
        8:48.59 (31.04)     9:19.67 (31.08)     9:50.93 (31.26)    10:21.34 (30.41)
  5 Smith, Jenny J            21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   10:25.60    1  
                  28.23       59.36 (31.13)     1:30.73 (31.37)     2:02.15 (31.42)
        2:33.47 (31.32)     3:04.68 (31.21)     3:35.71 (31.03)     4:06.82 (31.11)
        4:38.06 (31.24)     5:09.25 (31.19)     5:40.18 (30.93)     6:11.40 (31.22)
        6:43.07 (31.67)     7:14.67 (31.60)     7:46.24 (31.57)     8:18.19 (31.95)
        8:49.70 (31.51)     9:21.88 (32.18)     9:54.18 (32.30)    10:25.60 (31.42)
  6 Fields, Megan D           18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   10:33.59  
                  28.65       59.33 (30.68)     1:30.53 (31.20)     2:01.91 (31.38)
        2:33.40 (31.49)     3:05.13 (31.73)     3:36.89 (31.76)     4:08.59 (31.70)
        4:40.68 (32.09)     5:12.88 (32.20)     5:44.97 (32.09)     6:17.30 (32.33)
        6:49.85 (32.55)     7:21.95 (32.10)     7:54.38 (32.43)     8:26.43 (32.05)
        8:58.57 (32.14)     9:30.83 (32.26)    10:02.82 (31.99)    10:33.59 (30.77)
  7 Brennan, Cagla            20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   10:33.83  
                  28.59       59.68 (31.09)     1:31.21 (31.53)     2:02.52 (31.31)
        2:34.17 (31.65)     3:06.11 (31.94)     3:38.14 (32.03)     4:09.84 (31.70)
        4:41.79 (31.95)     5:13.78 (31.99)     5:45.70 (31.92)     6:18.24 (32.54)
        6:50.48 (32.24)     7:22.72 (32.24)     7:54.80 (32.08)     8:26.82 (32.02)
        8:59.05 (32.23)     9:30.90 (31.85)    10:02.58 (31.68)    10:33.83 (31.25)
 -- Nassif, Sami L            20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT  X11:01.13  
                  29.08     1:00.58 (31.50)     1:32.62 (32.04)     2:05.23 (32.61)
        2:37.97 (32.74)     3:10.97 (33.00)     3:44.10 (33.13)     4:17.74 (33.64)
        4:51.36 (33.62)     5:24.88 (33.52)     5:58.52 (33.64)     6:32.48 (33.96)
        7:06.33 (33.85)     7:39.99 (33.66)     8:13.66 (33.67)     8:47.35 (33.69)
        9:21.05 (33.70)     9:54.66 (33.61)    10:28.18 (33.52)    11:01.13 (32.95)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lawson, Casey J           20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:50.54    9  
                  26.14       54.63 (28.49)     1:22.39 (27.76)     1:50.54 (28.15)
  2 O'Mara, Claire M          19 Yale-CT                   NT    1:51.10    4  
                  26.27       54.61 (28.34)     1:22.65 (28.04)     1:51.10 (28.45)
  3 Scudder, Erin E           19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:51.98    3  
                  26.25       54.69 (28.44)     1:23.28 (28.59)     1:51.98 (28.70)
  4 Liu, Danielle             21 Yale-CT                   NT    1:52.43    2  
                  26.16       54.52 (28.36)     1:23.25 (28.73)     1:52.43 (29.18)
  5 Xiang, Cheryl M           21 Yale-CT                   NT    1:53.52    1  
                  27.22       56.47 (29.25)     1:25.25 (28.78)     1:53.52 (28.27)
  6 Downing, Stephanie M      20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:53.62  
                  27.17       56.05 (28.88)     1:24.93 (28.88)     1:53.62 (28.69)
  7 Warnimont, Ally R         20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:53.73  
                  26.14       55.03 (28.89)     1:24.49 (29.46)     1:53.73 (29.24)
  8 Rogers, Kate E            21 Yale-CT                   NT    1:54.24  
                  26.87       55.55 (28.68)     1:25.02 (29.47)     1:54.24 (29.22)
 -- Ranzau, Emily G           22 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   X1:57.59  
                  26.93       56.32 (29.39)     1:26.73 (30.41)     1:57.59 (30.86)
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vanderwel, Heidi L        22 Yale-CT                   NT      55.33    9  
                  26.99       55.33 (28.34)                                        
  2 Hindley, Bella            21 Yale-CT                   NT      56.04    4  
                  27.17       56.04 (28.87)                                        
  3 O'Reilly, Kaitlyn M       21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      56.79    3  
                  27.64       56.79 (29.15)                                        
  4 Miller, Jamie C           19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      56.94    2  
                  27.93       56.94 (29.01)                                        
  5 Koo, Caitlyn              19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      57.29    1  
                  27.82       57.29 (29.47)                                        
  6 Michaels, Ally M          18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      59.66  
                  29.03       59.66 (30.63)                                        
  7 Sawkins, Cate J           18 Yale-CT                   NT    1:00.13  
                  29.99     1:00.13 (30.14)                                        
  8 Sardis, Megan M           18 Yale-CT                   NT    1:03.34  
                  31.01     1:03.34 (32.33)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Leary, Cha A            19 Yale-CT                   NT    1:02.29    9  
                  29.75     1:02.29 (32.54)                                        
  2 Barber, Lauren E          21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:03.10    4  
                  29.98     1:03.10 (33.12)                                        
  3 MacIsaac, Elyse K         19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:05.08    3  
                  30.28     1:05.08 (34.80)                                        
  4 Pales, Ashley A           18 Yale-CT                   NT    1:05.83    2  
                  31.07     1:05.83 (34.76)                                        
  5 Kaminski, Paulina M       21 Yale-CT                   NT    1:06.50    1  
                  31.49     1:06.50 (35.01)                                        
  6 Tate, Mary M              19 Yale-CT                   NT    1:06.66  
                  31.12     1:06.66 (35.54)                                        
  7 Resconich, McKenna M      19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:07.05  
                  31.10     1:07.05 (35.95)                                        
  8 O'Malley, Lauren G        21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:07.15  
                  31.41     1:07.15 (35.74)                                        
 -- Scott, Emma K             20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   X1:11.06  
                  33.34     1:11.06 (37.72)                                        
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walz, Delaney R           19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    2:02.89    9  
                  27.61       58.26 (30.65)     1:29.88 (31.62)     2:02.89 (33.01)
  2 Heilbrun, Carrie R        20 Yale-CT                   NT    2:03.62    4  
                  28.24       59.45 (31.21)     1:31.06 (31.61)     2:03.62 (32.56)
  3 Thompson, Bebe B          19 Yale-CT                   NT    2:04.72    3  
                  28.11       59.19 (31.08)     1:31.57 (32.38)     2:04.72 (33.15)
  4 Greenberg, Lauren E       22 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    2:05.72    2  
                  28.13       59.47 (31.34)     1:32.28 (32.81)     2:05.72 (33.44)
  5 Fontaine, Sophie F        19 Yale-CT                   NT    2:05.99    1  
                  28.64     1:00.58 (31.94)     1:33.03 (32.45)     2:05.99 (32.96)
  6 Pilkinton, Sophie A       21 Yale-CT                   NT    2:06.29  
                  28.58     1:00.49 (31.91)     1:32.89 (32.40)     2:06.29 (33.40)
  7 Domanowski, Christina K   19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    2:09.43  
                  28.56     1:01.27 (32.71)     1:34.76 (33.49)     2:09.43 (34.67)
  8 Penkwitz, Isabella F      19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    2:10.43  
                  29.08     1:01.85 (32.77)     1:35.69 (33.84)     2:10.43 (34.74)
 -- Garies, Gus L             21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   X2:13.66  
                  29.93     1:03.90 (33.97)     1:39.27 (35.37)     2:13.66 (34.39)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hindley, Bella            21 Yale-CT                   NT      23.56    9  
  2 Kozlina, Ali R            18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      24.04    4  
  3 Hylinski, Charlotte       19 Yale-CT                   NT      24.29    3  
  4 Margitai, Lili            20 Yale-CT                   NT      24.32    2  
  5 Graeff, Biz M             22 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      24.39    1  
  6 Kuenstler, Molly R        22 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      24.64  
  7 Blankemeier, Hanna L      18 Yale-CT                   NT      24.82  
  8 Floyd, Madison G          18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      25.06  
 -- Tanner, Lindsay M         19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT     X24.33  
 -- Zhao, Amy Y               21 Yale-CT                   NT     X24.97  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Watters, Nikki M          18 Yale-CT               302.47     295.95    9  
  2 Tennant, McKenna          22 Yale-CT               277.80     283.73    4  
  3 Walsh, Hannah L           20 Yale-CT               291.82     255.90    3  
  4 Gerdes, Meghan            18 U.S. Navy-MD              NP     252.23    2  
  5 Keiser, Maddie L          19 U.S. Navy-MD              NP     243.30    1  
  6 Rouser, Cammy D           19 U.S. Navy-MD              NP     204.68  
  7 Johnson, Serena C         19 U.S. Navy-MD              NP    x194.78  
 -- Lee, Rachel J             20 U.S. Navy-MD              NP    X177.38  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hindley, Bella            21 Yale-CT                   NT      51.82    9  
                  24.94       51.82 (26.88)                                        
  2 Kozlina, Ali R            18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      52.02    4  
                  25.47       52.02 (26.55)                                        
  3 Hylinski, Charlotte       19 Yale-CT                   NT      52.47    3  
                  25.12       52.47 (27.35)                                        
  4 Liu, Danielle             21 Yale-CT                   NT      52.74    2  
                  25.73       52.74 (27.01)                                        
  5 Lawson, Casey J           20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      52.75    1  
                  25.33       52.75 (27.42)                                        
  6 Warnimont, Ally R         20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      52.76  
                  25.32       52.76 (27.44)                                        
  7 Koo, Caitlyn              19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT     x52.85  
                  25.57       52.85 (27.28)                                        
  8 Rogers, Kate E            21 Yale-CT                   NT     x52.95  
                  25.64       52.95 (27.31)                                        
 -- Xiang, Cheryl M           21 Yale-CT                   NT     X52.85  
                  25.65       52.85 (27.20)                                        
 -- Spratling, Laura K        19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT     X53.90  
                  26.20       53.90 (27.70)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Jamie C           19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    2:01.56    9  
                  28.86       59.15 (30.29)     1:30.40 (31.25)     2:01.56 (31.16)
  2 Boddiford, Ashley N       19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    2:01.64    4  
                  29.05       59.46 (30.41)     1:30.27 (30.81)     2:01.64 (31.37)
  3 Sawkins, Cate J           18 Yale-CT                   NT    2:01.92    3  
                  29.67     1:00.50 (30.83)     1:31.26 (30.76)     2:01.92 (30.66)
  4 Nelson, Destiny M         20 Yale-CT                   NT    2:02.08    2  
                  28.60       58.81 (30.21)     1:30.68 (31.87)     2:02.08 (31.40)
  5 Michaels, Ally M          18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    2:07.23    1  
                  30.12     1:01.85 (31.73)     1:34.61 (32.76)     2:07.23 (32.62)
  6 Thompson, Bebe B          19 Yale-CT                   NT    2:07.32  
                  29.88     1:01.54 (31.66)     1:34.47 (32.93)     2:07.32 (32.85)
  7 McCullagh, Erin M         18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   x2:09.55  
                  30.28     1:02.55 (32.27)     1:36.04 (33.49)     2:09.55 (33.51)
  8 Du, Jacquelyn Z           20 Yale-CT                   NT   x2:11.62  
                  31.02     1:03.72 (32.70)     1:37.76 (34.04)     2:11.62 (33.86)
 -- Garies, Gus L             21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   X2:11.71  
                  31.47     1:05.12 (33.65)     1:39.13 (34.01)     2:11.71 (32.58)
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Leary, Cha A            19 Yale-CT                   NT    2:16.37    9  
                  30.98     1:05.87 (34.89)     1:41.34 (35.47)     2:16.37 (35.03)
  2 Barber, Lauren E          21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    2:17.30    4  
                  31.74     1:06.63 (34.89)     1:41.96 (35.33)     2:17.30 (35.34)
  3 O'Reilly, Kaitlyn M       21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    2:20.08    3  
                  31.85     1:07.17 (35.32)     1:42.93 (35.76)     2:20.08 (37.15)
  4 MacIsaac, Elyse K         19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    2:22.31    2  
                  32.10     1:08.22 (36.12)     1:45.43 (37.21)     2:22.31 (36.88)
  5 Kaminski, Paulina M       21 Yale-CT                   NT    2:22.76    1  
                  32.91     1:09.40 (36.49)     1:45.26 (35.86)     2:22.76 (37.50)
  6 Pales, Ashley A           18 Yale-CT                   NT    2:23.07  
                  32.55     1:08.97 (36.42)     1:45.73 (36.76)     2:23.07 (37.34)
  7 Resconich, McKenna M      19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   x2:26.22  
                  31.98     1:08.79 (36.81)     1:46.73 (37.94)     2:26.22 (39.49)
 -- O'Malley, Lauren G        21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   X2:28.05  
                  32.31     1:09.24 (36.93)     1:47.76 (38.52)     2:28.05 (40.29)
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scudder, Erin E           19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    4:59.83    9  
                  27.85       58.12 (30.27)     1:28.57 (30.45)     1:59.15 (30.58)
        2:29.99 (30.84)     3:00.83 (30.84)     3:31.46 (30.63)     4:02.21 (30.75)
        4:31.30 (29.09)     4:59.83 (28.53)                                        
  2 Eid, Nathalie A           19 Yale-CT                   NT    5:00.48    4  
                  27.71       57.37 (29.66)     1:27.14 (29.77)     1:57.48 (30.34)
        2:27.86 (30.38)     2:58.38 (30.52)     3:29.08 (30.70)     4:00.08 (31.00)
        4:30.78 (30.70)     5:00.48 (29.70)                                        
  3 Brent, Kendall J          19 Yale-CT                   NT    5:01.91    3  
                  28.23       58.44 (30.21)     1:28.94 (30.50)     1:59.59 (30.65)
        2:30.19 (30.60)     3:00.88 (30.69)     3:31.46 (30.58)     4:01.85 (30.39)
        4:32.16 (30.31)     5:01.91 (29.75)                                        
  4 Felix, Lilla J            21 Yale-CT                   NT    5:04.80    2  
                  28.43       59.32 (30.89)     1:30.25 (30.93)     2:01.38 (31.13)
        2:32.35 (30.97)     3:03.16 (30.81)     3:34.08 (30.92)     4:04.86 (30.78)
        4:35.37 (30.51)     5:04.80 (29.43)                                        
  5 Downing, Stephanie M      20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    5:08.27    1  
                  28.42       58.99 (30.57)     1:30.12 (31.13)     2:01.41 (31.29)
        2:32.69 (31.28)     3:03.91 (31.22)     3:34.99 (31.08)     4:06.26 (31.27)
        4:37.28 (31.02)     5:08.27 (30.99)                                        
  6 Smith, Jenny J            21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    5:10.88  
                  28.19       58.46 (30.27)     1:29.65 (31.19)     2:01.27 (31.62)
        2:33.06 (31.79)     3:04.43 (31.37)     3:36.33 (31.90)     4:08.16 (31.83)
        4:39.98 (31.82)     5:10.88 (30.90)                                        
  7 Ranzau, Emily G           22 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   x5:11.29  
                  28.54       59.49 (30.95)     1:30.65 (31.16)     2:02.04 (31.39)
        2:33.43 (31.39)     3:04.73 (31.30)     3:36.22 (31.49)     4:07.92 (31.70)
        4:39.74 (31.82)     5:11.29 (31.55)                                        
 -- Jordan, Erin K            20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   X5:04.38  
                  28.22       59.13 (30.91)     1:30.23 (31.10)     2:01.02 (30.79)
        2:31.97 (30.95)     3:02.86 (30.89)     3:33.70 (30.84)     4:04.50 (30.80)
        4:35.25 (30.75)     5:04.38 (29.13)                                        
 -- Silbert, Cailley          22 Yale-CT                   NT         DQ  
                  28.19       58.09 (29.90)     1:28.37 (30.28)     1:58.65 (30.28)
        2:29.01 (30.36)     2:59.15 (30.14)     3:29.19 (30.04)     3:59.35 (30.16)
        4:29.68 (30.33)          DQ (29.05)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zimmerman, Maddy M        21 Yale-CT                   NT      55.56    9  
                  26.05       55.56 (29.51)                                        
  2 Walz, Delaney R           19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      56.04    4  
                  26.51       56.04 (29.53)                                        
  3 Vanderwel, Heidi L        22 Yale-CT                   NT      56.85    3  
                  26.79       56.85 (30.06)                                        
  4 Harrington, Kelly M       20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      57.00    2  
                  26.61       57.00 (30.39)                                        
  5 Greenberg, Lauren E       22 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      57.34    1  
                  27.48       57.34 (29.86)                                        
  6 Fontaine, Sophie F        19 Yale-CT                   NT      57.87  
                  27.47       57.87 (30.40)                                        
  7 Floyd, Madison G          18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT     x58.76  
                  27.50       58.76 (31.26)                                        
  8 O'Mara, Claire M          19 Yale-CT                   NT     x59.24  
                  27.75       59.24 (31.49)                                        
 -- Penkwitz, Isabella F      19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT     X59.93  
                  28.24       59.93 (31.69)                                        
 -- Kalandiak, Alexa S        21 Yale-CT                   NT     X59.96  
                  27.74       59.96 (32.22)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Watters, Nikki M          18 Yale-CT               308.70     320.85    9  
  2 Walsh, Hannah L           20 Yale-CT               300.52     291.60    4  
  3 Tennant, McKenna          22 Yale-CT               314.85     287.55    3  
  4 Gerdes, Meghan            18 U.S. Navy-MD              NP     265.35    2  
  5 Rouser, Cammy D           19 U.S. Navy-MD              NP     206.33    1  
  6 Johnson, Serena C         19 U.S. Navy-MD              NP     192.38  
  7 Lee, Rachel J             20 U.S. Navy-MD              NP    x184.73  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barber, Lauren E          21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    2:04.10    9  
  2 O'Reilly, Kaitlyn M       21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    2:04.85    4  
  3 Resconich, McKenna M      19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    2:08.63    3  
  4 McCullagh, Erin M         18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   x2:14.18  
 -- Pilkinton, Sophie A       21 Yale-CT                   NT   X2:05.90  
 -- Sawkins, Cate J           18 Yale-CT                   NT   X2:08.17  
 -- Thompson, Bebe B          19 Yale-CT                   NT   X2:08.19  
 -- Penkwitz, Isabella F      19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   X2:14.18  
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'A'                             NT    3:22.16   11  
     1) Kozlina, Ali R 18               2) Scudder, Erin E 19             
     3) Warnimont, Ally R 20            4) Lawson, Casey J 20             
                  25.22       52.21 (52.21)     1:06.12 (13.91)     1:17.04 (24.83)
        1:44.14 (27.10)     2:08.86 (51.82)     2:36.08 (27.22)   3:22.16 (1:13.30)
  2 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'C'                             NT    3:28.28    4  
     1) Spratling, Laura K 19           2) Floyd, Madison G 18            
     3) Quintero, Dominique K 19        4) Tanner, Lindsay M 19           
                  26.04       53.82 (53.82)     1:05.98 (12.16)     1:19.89 (26.07)
        1:48.20 (28.31)     2:13.27 (53.38)     2:40.74 (27.47)   3:28.28 (1:15.01)
  3 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'B'                             NT   x3:31.94  
     1) Harrington, Kelly M 20          2) Kuenstler, Molly R 22          
     3) Koo, Caitlyn 19                 4) Graeff, Biz M 22               
                  25.25       52.51 (52.51)     1:17.87 (25.36)     1:45.75 (53.24)
        2:10.87 (25.12)     2:38.58 (52.83)     3:03.63 (25.05)     3:31.94 (53.36)
  4 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'D'                             NT   x3:38.09  
     1) Domanowski, Christina K 19      2) Hoiles, Alex K 22              
     3) Ranzau, Emily G 22              4) Brennan, Cagla 20              
                  26.01       54.13 (54.13)     1:11.04 (16.91)     1:48.37 (54.24)
        2:14.71 (26.34)     2:43.25 (54.88)     3:09.35 (26.10)     3:38.09 (54.84)
 -- Yale University-CT  'A'                                NT   X3:28.81  
     1) O'Mara, Claire M 19             2) Rogers, Kate E 21              
     3) Liu, Danielle 21                4) Xiang, Cheryl M 21             
                  25.29       51.91 (51.91)     1:16.78 (24.87)     1:44.10 (52.19)
        2:09.09 (24.99)     2:36.35 (52.25)     3:01.63 (25.28)     3:28.81 (52.46)
 -- Yale University-CT  'B'                                NT   X3:31.55  
     1) Heilbrun, Carrie R 20           2) Blankemeier, Hanna L 18        
     3) Fontaine, Sophie F 19           4) Margitai, Lili 20              
                  25.51       52.52 (52.52)     1:03.22 (10.70)     1:18.20 (25.68)
        1:46.63 (28.43)     1:59.24 (41.04)     2:12.28 (13.04)   3:31.55 (1:32.31)
 -- Yale University-CT  'C'                                NT   X3:37.75  
     1) Zimmerman, Maddy M 21           2) Eid, Nathalie A 19             
     3) Zhao, Amy Y 21                  4) Hylinski, Charlotte 19         
                  26.15       54.17 (54.17)     1:20.99 (26.82)     1:49.17 (55.00)
        2:14.50 (25.33)     2:43.04 (53.87)     2:54.06 (11.02)     3:37.75 (54.71)
 -- U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'E'                             NT   X3:48.51  
     1) Smith, Jenny J 21               2) Garies, Gus L 21               
     3) Scott, Emma K 20                4) Nassif, Sami L 20              
                  27.44       56.98 (56.98)     1:23.80 (26.82)     1:54.31 (57.33)
        2:22.04 (27.73)     2:52.57 (58.26)     3:19.08 (26.51)     3:48.51 (55.94)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Yale University                     164   2. U.S. Naval Academy                  131

The American Army Navy Ask the AD Fund For Athletic Excellence Blue and Gold Game Promotion Patriot League Network Patriot League Veterans Classic 2017 Scout Day
Patriot League The American Athletic Conference Corporate SPonsorship Opportunities