Recap

Licensed to U.S. Naval Academy     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 2/16/2018 08:49 PM
                       2018 Patriot League Championships                       
                          United States Naval Academy                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 4:12.98        2015 Charlotte Meyer, Navy                      
      League: # 4:12.98        2015 Charlotte Meyer, Navy                      
        Pool: & 4:00.66        2007 Katie Hoff, NBAC                           
                4:04.70  A
                4:19.39  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 O'Reilly, Kaitlyn   SR U.S. Navy            4:23.02    4:15.34 B       20  
     r:+0.74  26.80       57.33 (30.53)     1:29.29 (31.96)     2:00.67 (31.38)
        2:36.68 (36.01)     3:13.99 (37.31)     3:44.84 (30.85)     4:15.34 (30.50)
  2 Wyngowski, Maggie   FR Bucknell Univers     4:19.21    4:17.80 B       17  
     r:+0.84  28.35       59.79 (31.44)     1:33.22 (33.43)     2:05.33 (32.11)
        2:41.43 (36.10)     3:17.74 (36.31)     3:48.17 (30.43)     4:17.80 (29.63)
  3 Soares, Carlyn      SO BU Swimming          4:19.20    4:18.44 B       16  
     r:+0.73  28.12       59.80 (31.68)     1:33.21 (33.41)     2:06.06 (32.85)
        2:42.30 (36.24)     3:18.82 (36.52)     3:49.42 (30.60)     4:18.44 (29.02)
  4 Smith, Jenny        SR U.S. Navy            4:21.74    4:19.11 B       15  
     r:+0.74  27.89       59.08 (31.19)     1:32.13 (33.05)     2:04.66 (32.53)
        2:42.61 (37.95)     3:21.15 (38.54)     3:50.36 (29.21)     4:19.11 (28.75)
  5 Bergin, Kate        JR Lehigh               4:24.20    4:23.35         14  
     r:+0.76  27.77       59.13 (31.36)     1:31.63 (32.50)     2:03.95 (32.32)
        2:42.95 (39.00)     3:22.12 (39.17)     3:52.83 (30.71)     4:23.35 (30.52)
  6 Resconich, McKenna  SO U.S. Navy            4:24.96    4:24.49         13  
     r:+0.68  26.88       59.01 (32.13)     1:32.96 (33.95)     2:06.35 (33.39)
        2:43.99 (37.64)     3:22.13 (38.14)     3:53.22 (31.09)     4:24.49 (31.27)
  7 McGovern, Meaghan   JR Army West Point      4:25.05    4:25.64         12  
     r:+0.79  28.61     1:00.34 (31.73)     1:34.28 (33.94)     2:07.87 (33.59)
        2:46.07 (38.20)     3:25.19 (39.12)     3:55.91 (30.72)     4:25.64 (29.73)
  8 Evans, Sidney       JR Army West Point      4:26.71    4:27.32         11  
     r:+0.81  28.41     1:00.55 (32.14)     1:34.69 (34.14)     2:08.09 (33.40)
        2:47.16 (39.07)     3:26.38 (39.22)     3:57.42 (31.04)     4:27.32 (29.90)
B - Final
  9 Mortell, Sabrina    SR Army West Point      4:26.72    4:24.35          9  
     r:+0.84  28.30     1:00.82 (32.52)     1:34.68 (33.86)     2:07.62 (32.94)
        2:47.24 (39.62)     3:26.42 (39.18)     3:55.28 (28.86)     4:24.35 (29.07)
 10 Myers, Maddie       SR Loyola (Md)          4:30.95    4:27.78          7  
     r:+0.75  28.45     1:00.65 (32.20)     1:35.73 (35.08)     2:10.17 (34.44)
        2:48.23 (38.06)     3:27.61 (39.38)     3:58.40 (30.79)     4:27.78 (29.38)
 11 Docken, Marie       FR Army West Point      4:28.04    4:28.08          6  
     r:+0.75  27.69       58.97 (31.28)     1:35.21 (36.24)     2:10.79 (35.58)
        2:48.73 (37.94)     3:27.25 (38.52)     3:58.08 (30.83)     4:28.08 (30.00)
 12 Gallego, Sam        FR Lehigh               4:30.42    4:28.14          5  
     r:+0.77  28.81     1:01.34 (32.53)     1:37.38 (36.04)     2:12.66 (35.28)
        2:51.10 (38.44)     3:29.74 (38.64)     3:59.50 (29.76)     4:28.14 (28.64)
 13 Jordan, Erin        JR U.S. Navy            4:31.06    4:29.06          4  
     r:+0.71  28.51     1:00.74 (32.23)     1:34.34 (33.60)     2:07.36 (33.02)
        2:48.38 (41.02)     3:29.64 (41.26)     4:00.00 (30.36)     4:29.06 (29.06)
 14 Daly, Kiersten      SO Colgate              4:30.11    4:29.47          3  
     r:+0.63  27.91     1:00.38 (32.47)     1:34.21 (33.83)     2:08.47 (34.26)
        2:47.03 (38.56)     3:26.80 (39.77)     3:58.56 (31.76)     4:29.47 (30.91)
 15 Miko-Rydzaj, Isabe  FR Holy Cross           4:32.34    4:30.54          2  
     r:+0.73  28.28     1:00.25 (31.97)     1:35.60 (35.35)     2:10.83 (35.23)
        2:49.86 (39.03)     3:29.39 (39.53)     4:00.22 (30.83)     4:30.54 (30.32)
 16 Hamlet, Natalie     FR American             4:33.20    4:32.04          1  
     r:+0.77  28.35     1:00.61 (32.26)     1:35.77 (35.16)     2:10.82 (35.05)
        2:50.88 (40.06)     3:30.86 (39.98)     4:01.84 (30.98)     4:32.04 (30.20)
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 3:47.12   2/17/2017 Brayden Lauffer, Navy                      
      League: # 3:47.12   2/17/2017 Brayden Lauffer, Navy-MD                   
        Pool: & 3:39.01        2010 Michael Phelps, NBAC                       
                3:39.95  A
                3:54.49  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cadigan, Billy      FR U.S. Navy            3:52.04    3:47.95 B       20  
     r:+0.74  24.97       53.11 (28.14)     1:22.28 (29.17)     1:50.57 (28.29)
        2:23.27 (32.70)     2:55.68 (32.41)     3:22.12 (26.44)     3:47.95 (25.83)
  2 Lauffer, Brayden    JR U.S. Navy            3:51.71    3:50.10 B       17  
     r:+0.72  24.59       52.96 (28.37)     1:23.52 (30.56)     1:53.57 (30.05)
        2:25.36 (31.79)     2:57.70 (32.34)     3:24.33 (26.63)     3:50.10 (25.77)
  3 Lara, Nicholas      SO U.S. Navy            3:49.61    3:50.14 B       16  
     r:+0.72  24.85       53.52 (28.67)     1:22.86 (29.34)     1:51.89 (29.03)
        2:24.07 (32.18)     2:56.97 (32.90)     3:23.89 (26.92)     3:50.14 (26.25)
  4 McGoey, Matthew     SO Bucknell Univers     3:53.85    3:52.96 B       15  
     r:+0.70  24.48       52.29 (27.81)     1:22.26 (29.97)     1:51.81 (29.55)
        2:25.09 (33.28)     2:58.39 (33.30)     3:26.28 (27.89)     3:52.96 (26.68)
  5 Yang, Jay           JR Army West Point      3:52.32    3:53.17 B       14  
     r:+0.71  24.28       51.83 (27.55)     1:21.38 (29.55)     1:50.39 (29.01)
        2:23.47 (33.08)     2:58.31 (34.84)     3:25.87 (27.56)     3:53.17 (27.30)
  6 Bilbrey, James      FR Army West Point      3:55.23    3:54.35 B       13  
     r:+0.63  24.24       52.16 (27.92)     1:22.43 (30.27)     1:51.95 (29.52)
        2:25.80 (33.85)     2:59.42 (33.62)     3:27.33 (27.91)     3:54.35 (27.02)
  7 Chin, Garrett       SR BU Swimming          3:55.37    3:54.95         12  
     r:+0.73  24.50       52.42 (27.92)     1:22.34 (29.92)     1:51.94 (29.60)
        2:25.23 (33.29)     2:59.73 (34.50)     3:27.72 (27.99)     3:54.95 (27.23)
  8 Blomquist, Andrew   SO Army West Point      3:57.39    3:56.93         11  
     r:+0.77  25.28       54.01 (28.73)     1:24.43 (30.42)     1:55.12 (30.69)
        2:28.00 (32.88)     3:01.85 (33.85)     3:29.79 (27.94)     3:56.93 (27.14)
B - Final
  9 Buccalo, Mitch      JR Bucknell Univers     4:00.13    3:57.43          9  
     r:+0.67  25.17       54.32 (29.15)     1:24.92 (30.60)     1:54.80 (29.88)
        2:28.28 (33.48)     3:02.52 (34.24)     3:30.71 (28.19)     3:57.43 (26.72)
 10 Dean, Zach          FR BU Swimming          4:01.13    3:59.71          7  
     r:+0.75  25.49       54.57 (29.08)     1:25.69 (31.12)     1:56.73 (31.04)
        2:30.19 (33.46)     3:04.79 (34.60)     3:32.93 (28.14)     3:59.71 (26.78)
 11 Rakovec, Matt       FR Bucknell Univers     4:02.39    4:00.40          6  
     r:+0.77  24.97       53.56 (28.59)     1:23.17 (29.61)     1:53.00 (29.83)
        2:27.46 (34.46)     3:03.98 (36.52)     3:33.04 (29.06)     4:00.40 (27.36)
 12 Ewart, Alex         JR BU Swimming          4:00.67    4:00.78          5  
     r:+0.70  25.28       53.77 (28.49)     1:25.39 (31.62)     1:55.70 (30.31)
        2:30.36 (34.66)     3:05.38 (35.02)     3:33.60 (28.22)     4:00.78 (27.18)
 13 Kramer, Nathan      FR Holy Cross           4:05.14    4:02.45          4  
     r:+0.75  25.73       55.10 (29.37)     1:25.78 (30.68)     1:55.80 (30.02)
        2:29.43 (33.63)     3:04.60 (35.17)     3:34.11 (29.51)     4:02.45 (28.34)
 14 Ryan, Erik          FR BU Swimming          4:02.61    4:02.69          3  
     r:+0.75  25.40       54.79 (29.39)     1:25.78 (30.99)     1:56.44 (30.66)
        2:31.89 (35.45)     3:07.88 (35.99)     3:35.72 (27.84)     4:02.69 (26.97)
 15 Bradford, Daniel    FR BU Swimming          4:04.80    4:05.34          2  
     r:+0.84  25.84       55.39 (29.55)     1:27.45 (32.06)     1:58.34 (30.89)
        2:32.80 (34.46)     3:08.32 (35.52)     3:37.20 (28.88)     4:05.34 (28.14)
 16 Koch, Camden        FR Colgate              4:05.21    4:06.95          1  
     r:+0.75  26.20       56.36 (30.16)     1:28.46 (32.10)     1:59.81 (31.35)
        2:35.52 (35.71)     3:11.60 (36.08)     3:40.51 (28.91)     4:06.95 (26.44)
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 53.40        2014 Ariana Bullard, Army                         
      League: # 53.40   2/21/2014 Ariana Bullard, Army                         
        Pool: & 51.97        2017 Lisa Boyce, Princeton                        
                51.19  A
                54.49  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chang, Whitney      FR Army West Point        54.59      53.59 B       20  
     r:+0.66  24.54       53.59 (29.05)                                        
  2 Walz, Delaney       SO U.S. Navy              54.56      54.11 B       17  
     r:+0.65  25.70       54.11 (28.41)                                        
  3 Foss, Julianna      SR Bucknell Univers       54.73      54.48 B       16  
     r:+0.70  25.68       54.48 (28.80)                                        
  4 Avila, Julimar      JR BU Swimming            55.16      54.61         15  
     r:+0.68  25.62       54.61 (28.99)                                        
  5 Greenberg, Lauren   JR U.S. Navy              54.94      54.83         14  
     r:+0.75  25.85       54.83 (28.98)                                        
  6 Smalec, Lindsay     JR Bucknell Univers       55.26      54.84         13  
     r:+0.72  25.56       54.84 (29.28)                                        
  7 Harrington, Kelly   SO U.S. Navy              55.30      55.69         12  
     r:+0.74  25.86       55.69 (29.83)                                        
  8 Smires, Audra       SO Lehigh                 55.42      56.12         11  
     r:+0.74  26.03       56.12 (30.09)                                        
B - Final
  9 Koegl, Emily        SO Loyola (Md)            55.76      55.57          9  
     r:+0.72  26.17       55.57 (29.40)                                        
 10 Carney, Maggie      SR Colgate                55.65      55.58          7  
     r:+0.71  25.82       55.58 (29.76)                                        
 11 Edelman, Caroline   SR Bucknell Univers       55.78      55.81          6  
     r:+0.71  26.15       55.81 (29.66)                                        
 12 Katz, Hannah        SR BU Swimming            56.00      55.96          5  
     r:+0.72  26.33       55.96 (29.63)                                        
 13 Croman, Cecelia     JR Army West Point        56.00      56.05          4  
     r:+0.74  26.48       56.05 (29.57)                                        
 14 Hadley, Emma        JR Bucknell Univers       55.88      56.38          3  
     r:+0.80  26.67       56.38 (29.71)                                        
 15 Wolf, Malia         FR Lehigh                 56.19      56.50          2  
     r:+0.72  25.87       56.50 (30.63)                                        
 16 Berg, Madison       FR Army West Point        56.17      56.62          1  
     r:+0.70  26.19       56.62 (30.43)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 47.01        2016 Jonathan Debaugh, Navy                       
      League: # 47.01        2016 Jonathan Debaugh, Navy                       
        Pool: & 47.01   2/19/2016 Navy                                         
                45.49  A
                48.29  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wilson, James       SO U.S. Navy              48.29      47.45 B       20  
     r:+0.64  22.25       47.45 (25.20)                                        
  2 Piedt, Zachary      JR U.S. Navy              47.87      47.71 B       17  
     r:+0.68  22.28       47.71 (25.43)                                        
  3 Doo, Kevin          SO Army West Point        48.62      47.80 B       16  
     r:+0.63  22.42       47.80 (25.38)                                        
  4 Ellery, Johnny      SO Army West Point        48.55      48.20 B       15  
     r:+0.75  22.58       48.20 (25.62)                                        
  5 Callander, Scott    JR American               48.49      48.54         14  
     r:+0.69  22.56       48.54 (25.98)                                        
  6 Rodriguez, Jason    SR Army West Point        48.90      48.68         13  
     r:+0.64  22.51       48.68 (26.17)                                        
  7 Smith, Quinn        SR BU Swimming            48.29      48.79         12  
     r:+0.61  22.52       48.79 (26.27)                                        
  8 Rittenhouse, Willi  SR U.S. Navy              48.35      49.08         11  
     r:+0.72  22.97       49.08 (26.11)                                        
B - Final
  9 McCredie, Brandon   JR Army West Point        48.98      49.05          9  
     r:+0.66  22.76       49.05 (26.29)                                        
 10 Hein, Nate          SO Army West Point        49.80      49.25          6.5
     r:+0.71  22.87       49.25 (26.38)                                        
 10 Hall, Colton        SO Colgate                49.45      49.25          6.5
     r:+0.67  22.76       49.25 (26.49)                                        
 12 Tieke, Zach         SR Lehigh                 49.62      49.36          5  
     r:+0.70  22.91       49.36 (26.45)                                        
 13 Davey, Jimmy        SR Lehigh                 49.39      49.41          4  
     r:+0.65  23.11       49.41 (26.30)                                        
 14 Sembrano, Josh      SR Army West Point        49.42      49.80          3  
     r:+0.67  23.51       49.80 (26.29)                                        
 15 Goroshko, Jake      JR BU Swimming            49.46      50.07          2  
     r:+0.66  23.10       50.07 (26.97)                                        
 16 Smith, Teddy        FR Lehigh                 49.56      50.10          1  
     r:+0.78  23.15       50.10 (26.95)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 1:45.87        2016 Kenzie Margroum, Navy                      
      League: # 1:45.87        2016 Margroum, Navy                             
        Pool: & 1:41.90        2010 Lauren Perdue, Virginia                    
                1:43.30  A
                1:47.99  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Thompson, Meghan    SR Lehigh               1:48.25    1:47.54 B       20  
     r:+0.82  25.48       52.74 (27.26)     1:20.28 (27.54)     1:47.54 (27.26)
  2 Lawson, Casey       JR U.S. Navy            1:48.68    1:47.62 B       17  
     r:+6.58  25.20       52.53 (27.33)     1:20.39 (27.86)     1:47.62 (27.23)
  3 Anderson, Grace     SR BU Swimming          1:48.68    1:47.81 B       16  
     r:+0.81  25.68       53.28 (27.60)     1:20.90 (27.62)     1:47.81 (26.91)
  4 Scudder, Erin       SO U.S. Navy            1:47.97    1:48.04         15  
     r:+0.69  25.65       53.32 (27.67)     1:20.69 (27.37)     1:48.04 (27.35)
  5 Foley, Ann          FR Lehigh               1:48.64    1:48.11         14  
     r:+0.79  26.34       53.97 (27.63)     1:21.00 (27.03)     1:48.11 (27.11)
  6 Koch, Julianne      SR Lehigh               1:48.41    1:48.59         13  
     r:11.70  25.49       53.30 (27.81)     1:21.06 (27.76)     1:48.59 (27.53)
  7 Rosenberg, Abigail  JR Bucknell Univers     1:48.99    1:49.70         12  
     r:12.65  25.34       53.30 (27.96)     1:21.39 (28.09)     1:49.70 (28.31)
  8 Lee, Sydney         FR BU Swimming          1:49.30    1:51.05         11  
     r:+0.73  25.95       54.24 (28.29)     1:22.25 (28.01)     1:51.05 (28.80)
B - Final
  9 Ferreira, Courtney  JR Lehigh               1:49.60    1:49.51          9  
     r:+0.81  25.60       53.19 (27.59)     1:21.43 (28.24)     1:49.51 (28.08)
 10 Nabney, Erin        JR BU Swimming          1:50.12    1:50.04          7  
     r:+0.76  25.73       53.44 (27.71)     1:21.65 (28.21)     1:50.04 (28.39)
 11 Kozlina, Ali        FR U.S. Navy            1:51.25    1:50.28          6  
     r:+0.72  25.32       53.57 (28.25)     1:22.13 (28.56)     1:50.28 (28.15)
 12 Ranzau, Emily       SR U.S. Navy            1:51.38    1:50.57          5  
     r:+0.69  25.70       53.51 (27.81)     1:21.85 (28.34)     1:50.57 (28.72)
 13 Egan, Meghan        SO BU Swimming          1:51.41    1:51.29          4  
     r:+0.75  25.92       54.15 (28.23)     1:22.62 (28.47)     1:51.29 (28.67)
 14 Gallagher, Megan    SR Colgate              1:52.13    1:51.72          3  
     r:+0.77  26.76       54.94 (28.18)     1:23.24 (28.30)     1:51.72 (28.48)
 15 O'Shea, Katherine   SO Bucknell Univers     1:52.73    1:52.63          2  
     r:+0.76  26.20       54.65 (28.45)     1:23.62 (28.97)     1:52.63 (29.01)
 16 Connolly, Tori      SO Lehigh               1:52.97    1:52.68          1  
     r:+0.77  26.82       55.51 (28.69)     1:24.32 (28.81)     1:52.68 (28.36)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 1:35.20        2016 Tom Duvall, Navy                           
      League: # 1:35.20        2016 Tom Duvall, Navy                           
        Pool: & 1:35.20   2/19/2016 Navy                                       
                1:32.54  A
                1:37.99  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Whitaker, Ethan     SR U.S. Navy            1:36.10    1:36.65 B       20  
     r:+0.75  22.33       46.92 (24.59)     1:11.83 (24.91)     1:36.65 (24.82)
  2 Rude, Evin          SR Army West Point      1:37.00    1:36.77 B       17  
     r:+0.67  22.54       47.16 (24.62)     1:12.01 (24.85)     1:36.77 (24.76)
  3 Jaime, Joseph       SR U.S. Navy            1:37.21    1:36.89 B       16  
     r:+0.69  22.56       47.00 (24.44)     1:11.88 (24.88)     1:36.89 (25.01)
  4 Winans, Trevor      JR BU Swimming          1:37.61    1:37.28 B       15  
     r:+0.76  22.68       47.06 (24.38)     1:11.92 (24.86)     1:37.28 (25.36)
  5 Cook, Daniel        FR U.S. Navy            1:36.39    1:37.38 B       14  
     r:+0.64  22.34       46.93 (24.59)     1:12.13 (25.20)     1:37.38 (25.25)
  6 Wallace, Dominick   FR U.S. Navy            1:37.48    1:37.44 B       13  
     r:+0.74  22.71       47.35 (24.64)     1:12.46 (25.11)     1:37.44 (24.98)
  7 Mikheyev, Peter     SO Army West Point      1:36.92    1:37.53 B       12  
     r:+0.73  22.57       47.18 (24.61)     1:12.17 (24.99)     1:37.53 (25.36)
  8 Ottman, Tom         JR Army West Point      1:38.14    1:38.35         11  
     r:+0.76  22.95       47.81 (24.86)     1:13.19 (25.38)     1:38.35 (25.16)
B - Final
  9 Waters, Ryan        FR U.S. Navy            1:38.21    1:36.91 B        9  
     r:+0.74  22.77       47.36 (24.59)     1:12.26 (24.90)     1:36.91 (24.65)
 10 Ungrady, Graham     FR Army West Point      1:38.41    1:38.88          7  
     r:+0.62  23.11       48.09 (24.98)     1:13.44 (25.35)     1:38.88 (25.44)
 11 Tierney, Steven     JR Holy Cross           1:39.66    1:39.05          6  
     r:+0.72  23.30       48.64 (25.34)     1:13.81 (25.17)     1:39.05 (25.24)
 12 Wilson, Walker      SO Lehigh               1:38.65    1:39.22          5  
     r:+0.70  23.13       48.14 (25.01)     1:13.85 (25.71)     1:39.22 (25.37)
 13 Filippini, Vince    JR Bucknell Univers     1:39.26    1:40.08          4  
     r:+0.70  23.03       48.41 (25.38)     1:14.03 (25.62)     1:40.08 (26.05)
 14 Hagerty, Tommy      SO BU Swimming          1:41.19    1:41.00          3  
     r:+0.72  23.49       49.08 (25.59)     1:15.02 (25.94)     1:41.00 (25.98)
 15 Davis, Bjorn        SR U.S. Navy            1:41.17    1:41.02          2  
     r:+0.67  23.15       48.48 (25.33)     1:14.30 (25.82)     1:41.02 (26.72)
 16 Rutan, Sam          SR Bucknell Univers     1:41.12    1:41.64          1  
     r:+0.67  23.31       49.03 (25.72)     1:15.37 (26.34)     1:41.64 (26.27)
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 1:00.77        2016 Lauren Barber, Navy                        
      League: # 1:00.15        2016 Lauren Barber, Navy                        
        Pool: & 1:00.77        2016 Lauren Barber, Navy                        
                  58.85  A
                1:02.49  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Barber, Lauren      JR U.S. Navy            1:00.89    1:00.86 B       20  
     r:10.57  28.83     1:00.86 (32.03)                                        
  2 MacIsaac, Elyse     SO U.S. Navy            1:02.50    1:02.20 B       17  
     r:+0.71  28.88     1:02.20 (33.32)                                        
  3 Wineinger, Kara     JR Army West Point      1:02.55    1:02.87         16  
     r:+0.72  29.20     1:02.87 (33.67)                                        
  4 Bloodgood, Leah     SR Bucknell Univers     1:03.05    1:03.05         15  
     r:+0.80  29.34     1:03.05 (33.71)                                        
  5 Cronin, Devin       SO Loyola (Md)          1:03.22    1:03.16         14  
     r:+0.79  29.46     1:03.16 (33.70)                                        
  6 Schouten, Emma      FR Loyola (Md)          1:03.49    1:03.62         13  
     r:+0.76  29.83     1:03.62 (33.79)                                        
  7 Ireland, Margaret   SR Army West Point      1:03.82    1:04.24         12  
     r:+0.73  29.88     1:04.24 (34.36)                                        
  8 Morel, Rebecca      FR Army West Point      1:05.06    1:04.59         11  
     r:+0.76  30.27     1:04.59 (34.32)                                        
B - Final
  9 Ambrose, Jess       JR Army West Point      1:05.07    1:04.66          9  
     r:+0.72  30.09     1:04.66 (34.57)                                        
 10 Morel, Allie        JR Lehigh               1:05.82    1:05.44          7  
     r:+0.68  30.96     1:05.44 (34.48)                                        
 11 Katz, Hannah        SR BU Swimming          1:06.25    1:05.98          6  
     r:+0.75  31.01     1:05.98 (34.97)                                        
 12 Weinstein, Mary     JR Bucknell Univers     1:06.69    1:06.64          5  
     r:+0.80  31.08     1:06.64 (35.56)                                        
 13 De Torres, Lauren   SO Colgate              1:06.02    1:07.07          4  
     r:+0.80  30.94     1:07.07 (36.13)                                        
 14 Buckley, Noelle     SR LAFA                 1:06.41    1:07.12          3  
     r:+0.71  31.15     1:07.12 (35.97)                                        
 15 Body, Caroline      JR Holy Cross           1:06.74    1:07.40          2  
     r:+0.88  31.47     1:07.40 (35.93)                                        
 16 O'Hare, Libby       SO Bucknell Univers     1:06.23    1:07.50          1  
     r:+0.74  31.61     1:07.50 (35.89)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 52.73   2/16/2018 Ben Cono, Loyola (Md)                        
      League: # 52.27   12/2/2017 Ben Cono, Loyola (Md)                        
        Pool: & 52.73   2/16/2018 Ben Cono, Loyola (Md)                        
                51.74  A
                55.39  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cono, Ben           SR Loyola (Md)            52.73      52.21#B       20  
     r:+0.77  24.48       52.21 (27.73)                                        
  2 Callaghan, John     JR Loyola (Md)            55.19      54.65 B       17  
     r:+0.66  25.29       54.65 (29.36)                                        
  3 Bondarowicz, Chris  FR U.S. Navy              55.05      54.79 B       16  
     r:+0.67  25.88       54.79 (28.91)                                        
  4 Dang, Ty            SO Army West Point        55.50      54.94 B       15  
     r:+0.69  25.65       54.94 (29.29)                                        
  5 Velazquez, Michael  JR U.S. Navy              55.01      54.95 B       14  
     r:+0.70  25.44       54.95 (29.51)                                        
  6 Cummings, Chadd     JR Bucknell Univers       55.18      54.97 B       13  
     r:+0.72  25.69       54.97 (29.28)                                        
  7 Almand, Brady       SO Army West Point        55.39      55.51         12  
     r:+0.62  25.40       55.51 (30.11)                                        
  8 McFarland, Charlie  JR Bucknell Univers       56.15      56.43         11  
     r:+0.74  26.26       56.43 (30.17)                                        
B - Final
  9 Gannon, Tom         JR Bucknell Univers       56.80      56.80          9  
     r:+0.75  26.35       56.80 (30.45)                                        
 10 Downing, Christoph  SR BU Swimming            57.54      56.97          7  
     r:+0.65  26.70       56.97 (30.27)                                        
 11 Balding, Judson     JR BU Swimming            56.55      57.08          6  
     r:+0.68  26.32       57.08 (30.76)                                        
 12 Lott, Tarik         SR Bucknell Univers       57.21      57.11          5  
     r:+0.59  26.85       57.11 (30.26)                                        
 13 Christ, Tyler       SO Lehigh                 57.11      57.27          4  
     r:+0.67  26.80       57.27 (30.47)                                        
 14 Grieb, James        JR LAFA                   57.53      57.31          3  
     r:+0.78  26.79       57.31 (30.52)                                        
 15 Ty, Darren          SO BU Swimming            57.70      57.52          2  
     r:+0.65  26.71       57.52 (30.81)                                        
 16 Venit, Jay          SO Loyola (Md)            57.18      57.74          1  
     r:+0.65  26.89       57.74 (30.85)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 53.23   2/16/2017 Kelly Hamilton, Army                         
      League: # 53.23   2/16/2017 Kelly Hamilton, Army                         
        Pool: & 51.70        2011 Elizabeth Pelton, NBAC                       
                51.16  A
                55.09  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Croman, Cecelia     JR Army West Point        54.26      54.29 B       20  
              26.26       54.29 (28.03)                                        
  2 Miller, Jamie       SO U.S. Navy              54.28      54.30 B       17  
              26.48       54.30 (27.82)                                        
  3 Warnimont, Ally     JR U.S. Navy              55.68      54.94 B       16  
              26.84       54.94 (28.10)                                        
  4 Hadley, Emma        JR Bucknell Univers       55.51      55.05 B       14.5
              26.94       55.05 (28.11)                                        
  4 Smith, Bailey       JR Army West Point        55.21      55.05 B       14.5
              26.71       55.05 (28.34)                                        
  6 Boddiford, Ashley   FR U.S. Navy              55.74      55.95         13  
              27.22       55.95 (28.73)                                        
  7 Rider, Rachel       SR Lehigh                 55.75      56.35         12  
              27.15       56.35 (29.20)                                        
  8 Sembrano, Kim       JR Army West Point        55.60      56.64         11  
              26.43       56.64 (30.21)                                        
B - Final
  9 Graeff, Biz         SR U.S. Navy              55.91      54.97 B        9  
              26.54       54.97 (28.43)                                        
 10 Byrne, Julie        JR Bucknell Univers       56.21      56.23          7  
              27.45       56.23 (28.78)                                        
 11 Marsh, Jo           SO Army West Point        56.39      56.40          6  
              27.25       56.40 (29.15)                                        
 12 Alameida, Marie     FR BU Swimming            56.22      56.54          5  
              27.58       56.54 (28.96)                                        
 13 Caruana, Beth       FR Colgate                56.38      56.56          4  
              27.31       56.56 (29.25)                                        
 14 Francisco, Anna     FR Lehigh                 56.12      56.64          3  
              27.36       56.64 (29.28)                                        
 15 Silverman, Carolyn  SO Colgate                56.59      57.04          2  
              27.61       57.04 (29.43)                                        
 16 Koenig, Lily        FR American               56.61      57.31          1  
              27.92       57.31 (29.39)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 47.16        2015 Conner Stuewe, Boston U                      
      League: # 47.16        2015 Conner Stuewe, Boston U                      
        Pool: & 47.58   2/16/2018 James Wilson, U.S. Navy                      
                45.25  A
                48.49  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wilson, James       SO U.S. Navy              47.58      47.05!B       20  
              22.68       47.05 (24.37)                                        
  2 Everman, Vince      JR U.S. Navy              48.13      47.95 B       17  
              23.25       47.95 (24.70)                                        
  3 McKenrick, Brian    FR Army West Point        48.61      48.73         16  
              23.65       48.73 (25.08)                                        
  4 Devlin, Chris       SR Bucknell Univers       48.74      48.83         15  
              23.81       48.83 (25.02)                                        
  5 Wallace, Dominick   FR U.S. Navy              49.13      48.95         14  
              23.73       48.95 (25.22)                                        
  6 Sembrano, Josh      SR Army West Point        48.65      49.08         13  
              24.06       49.08 (25.02)                                        
  7 Davey, Jimmy        SR Lehigh                 51.19      51.64         12  
              24.67       51.64 (26.97)                                        
  8 Shafritz, Dean      SR Lehigh                 50.89      51.84         11  
              24.74       51.84 (27.10)                                        
B - Final
  9 Rutigliano, Conor   FR Loyola (Md)            51.20      50.30          9  
     r:+8.37  24.11       50.30 (26.19)                                        
 10 Sperandio, Alec     SR Loyola (Md)            51.57      50.92          7  
              24.31       50.92 (26.61)                                        
 11 Traub, Matt         JR BU Swimming            51.29      51.01          6  
              24.35       51.01 (26.66)                                        
 12 Rush, Jimmy         SO Bucknell Univers       51.23      51.02          5  
              24.43       51.02 (26.59)                                        
 13 Boran, Mark         FR Loyola (Md)            51.44      51.07          4  
              24.59       51.07 (26.48)                                        
 14 Bean, Matt          FR American               51.59      51.81          3  
              24.80       51.81 (27.01)                                        
 15 Huber, Joe          FR Lehigh                 51.32      52.03          2  
              25.07       52.03 (26.96)                                        
 16 Lubinski, Jacob     FR Bucknell Univers       51.92      52.05          1  
              25.54       52.05 (26.51)                                        
 
Event 25  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 418.65   2/16/2017 Bradley Buchter, Navy                       
      League: # 418.65   2/16/2017 Bradley Buchter, U S  Navy                  
        Pool: & 418.65        2017 Navy                                        
                300.00  A
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Buchter, Bradley    SO U.S. Navy             388.05     417.35 17.9dd  20  
  2 Belch, Nate         SR U.S. Navy             328.95     340.85 17.9dd  17  
  3 Hedrick, Jake       FR U.S. Navy             287.45     319.05 16.7dd  16  
  4 Kay, Hudson         SO Army West Point       297.70     275.25 15.4dd  15  
  5 Schoffstall, Camer  JR BU Swimming           253.30     270.00 16.6dd  14  
  6 Burke, Michael      FR Army West Point       271.60     254.10 14.2dd  13  
  7 Mizell, Andrew      FR Army West Point       248.45     236.15 14.4dd  12  
  8 Sommer, Garrett     FR Bucknell Univers      231.10     232.55 14.8dd  11  
B - Final
  9 Baluzy, Sam         SR Loyola (Md)           214.65     228.55 14.3dd   9  
 10 Halarewicz, Adrian  SR Loyola (Md)           197.20     225.60 13.2dd   7  
 11 Fretz, Tommy        SR Colgate               208.20     216.15 15.1dd   6  
 12 Veliz, Croldy       JR Lehigh                197.65     211.10 15.0dd   5  
 13 Nugent, James       SR Holy Cross            188.70     209.30 13.2dd   4  
 14 Chidsey, Connor     SO American              155.60     153.70 10.6dd   3  
 15 Phillips, Mel       SR Colgate               148.35     146.15 10.4dd   2  
 16 Chevalier, Nichola  JR Holy Cross            152.60     141.35 11.9dd   1  
 
Event 26  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 1:30.94        2016 , Navy                                     
                         Thompson, Briant, Warnimont, Margroum             
      League: # 1:30.94        2016 , Navy                                     
                         Thompson, Briant, Warnimont, Margroum             
        Pool: & 1:30.94        2016 Navy, Navy                                 
                         Thompson, Briant, Warnimont, Margroum             
                1:28.71  A
                1:29.57  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lehigh University  'A'                      1:36.77    1:31.41         40  
     1) Foley, Ann FR                   2) r:0.24 Miles, Payton SO        
     3) r:0.20 Koch, Julianne SR        4) r:0.40 Thompson, Meghan SR     
     r:+9.46  23.51       46.03 (22.52)     1:08.78 (22.75)     1:31.41 (22.63)
  2 U.S. Naval Academy  'A'                     1:34.38    1:32.34         34  
     1) Kozlina, Ali FR                 2) r:0.21 Graeff, Biz SR          
     3) r:0.40 Harrington, Kelly SO     4) r:0.22 Warnimont, Ally JR      
     r:+0.71  23.52       46.35 (22.83)     1:09.62 (23.27)     1:32.34 (22.72)
  3 Army West Point  'A'                        1:34.25    1:32.79         32  
     1) Smith, Bailey JR                2) r:0.23 Berg, Madison FR        
     3) r:0.23 Parry, Nicole SO         4) r:0.41 Forrester, Jenna JR     
     r:11.12  23.32       46.35 (23.03)     1:09.55 (23.20)     1:32.79 (23.24)
  4 Boston University  'A'                      1:34.60    1:32.89         30  
     1) Avila, Julimar JR               2) r:0.20 Alameida, Marie FR      
     3) r:0.24 Nabney, Erin JR          4) r:0.43 Anderson, Grace SR      
     r:10.81  23.39       46.68 (23.29)     1:09.78 (23.10)     1:32.89 (23.11)
  5 Bucknell University  'A'                    1:34.51    1:33.36         28  
     1) Edelman, Caroline SR            2) r:0.21 Gorham, Emily FR        
     3) r:0.26 Foss, Julianna SR        4) r:0.25 O'Shea, Katherine SO    
     r:+4.08  23.86       46.96 (23.10)     1:10.06 (23.10)     1:33.36 (23.30)
  6 Loyola University  'A'                      1:36.54    1:35.79         26  
     1) Dickey, Megan FR                2) r:0.36 Hayburn, Annie SO       
     3) r:0.01 Clarkson, Gabrielle JR   4) r:0.34 Schouten, Emma FR       
     r:+7.33  23.91       47.91 (24.00)     1:11.49 (23.58)     1:35.79 (24.30)
  7 American University  'A'                    1:37.82    1:36.08         24  
     1) Johnson, Ellen FR               2) r:0.45 Brosvik, Alex FR        
     3) r:0.48 Longstaff, Abby FR       4) r:0.31 Exley, Shannon SR       
     r:+0.81  24.49       48.32 (23.83)     1:12.53 (24.21)     1:36.08 (23.55)
  8 Colgate University  'A'                     1:38.10    1:36.47         22  
     1) Sullivan, Madi FR               2) r:0.23 Fitzgerald, Madison SR  
     3) r:0.75 Gallagher, Megan SR      4) r:0.50 Castro, Olivia JR       
     r:+1.90  24.76       48.41 (23.65)     1:12.63 (24.22)     1:36.47 (23.84)
  9 Lafayette Swimming  'A'                     1:41.79    1:37.24         18  
     1) Mozrall, Anne Marie SO          2) r:0.32 Wight, Sydney SR        
     3) r:0.12 McBrearty, Allie SR      4) r:0.21 Hall, Julia JR          
     r:13.92  24.82       49.00 (24.18)     1:13.02 (24.02)     1:37.24 (24.22)
 10 College of the Holy Cross  'A'              1:42.08    1:37.92         14  
     1) Hoagland, Kayleigh SO           2) r:0.48 Body, Caroline JR       
     3) r:0.11 Sparre, Nina SR          4) r:0.32 Conners, Catherine SR   
     r:10.42  24.20       49.67 (25.47)     1:14.40 (24.73)     1:37.92 (23.52)
 
Event 27  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 1:19.14        2016 , Navy                                     
                         Jaime, Davis, Duvall, Bundas                      
      League: # 1:18.92   2/27/2004 , Navy                                     
                         Smutz, Linn, Fenningham, White                    
        Pool: & 1:18.92        2004 Navy, Navy                                 
                         White, Smutz, Linn, Fenningham                    
                1:17.62  A
                1:18.35  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 U.S. Naval Academy  'A'                     1:21.61    1:19.57         40  
     1) Jaime, Joseph SR                2) r:0.44 Crossley, Maclean FR    
     3) r:0.32 Piedt, Zachary JR        4) r:0.37 Everman, Vince JR       
     r:10.82  20.25       40.23 (19.98)       59.81 (19.58)     1:19.57 (19.76)
  2 Army West Point  'A'                        1:22.12    1:20.01         34  
     1) McCredie, Brandon JR            2) r:0.19 Rude, Evin SR           
     3) r:0.53 Hein, Nate SO            4) r:0.18 Harper, Hogan SO        
     r:+0.65  20.39       39.78 (19.39)     1:00.09 (20.31)     1:20.01 (19.92)
  3 Boston University  'A'                      1:23.60    1:21.55         32  
     1) Smith, Quinn SR                 2) r:0.09 Balding, Judson JR      
     3) r:0.32 Traub, Matt JR           4) r:0.18 Goroshko, Jake JR       
     r:11.78  20.56       40.51 (19.95)     1:00.80 (20.29)     1:21.55 (20.75)
  4 Bucknell University  'A'                    1:23.37    1:21.88         30  
     1) Adams-Mardi, Kevin FR           2) r:0.13 McFarland, Charlie JR   
     3) r:0.23 McGoey, Matthew SO       4) r:0.37 Rush, Jimmy SO          
     r:15.57  21.22       41.26 (20.04)     1:01.39 (20.13)     1:21.88 (20.49)
  5 Loyola University  'A'                      1:24.44    1:22.43         28  
     1) Clisham, Patrick FR             2) r:0.16 Anderson, Colin FR      
     3) r:0.44 Cono, Ben SR             4) r:0.14 Sperandio, Alec SR      
     r:+0.66  21.05       41.66 (20.61)     1:02.11 (20.45)     1:22.43 (20.32)
  6 Lehigh University  'A'                      1:24.42    1:22.55         26  
     1) Wilson, Walker SO               2) r:0.07 Goldenberg, Max FR      
     3) r:0.08 O'Brien, Kian JR         4) r:0.29 Tieke, Zach SR          
     r:15.12  20.89       41.51 (20.62)     1:02.37 (20.86)     1:22.55 (20.18)
  7 Lafayette Swimming  'A'                     1:27.46    1:24.60         24  
     1) Grieb, James JR                 2) r:0.22 Laracuente, Xavier SR   
     3) r:0.25 Doherty, Kyle JR         4) r:0.11 Currie, Bryce SO        
     r:10.03  21.66       42.85 (21.19)     1:03.51 (20.66)     1:24.60 (21.09)
  8 Colgate University  'A'                     1:25.83    1:24.75         22  
     1) Michael, Max JR                 2) r:0.58 Hall, Colton SO         
     3) r:0.48 Alderoty, Hank SO        4) r:0.49 Fitzhenry, Seamus SR    
     r:+7.17  21.33       42.02 (20.69)     1:03.16 (21.14)     1:24.75 (21.59)
  9 College of the Holy Cross  'A'              1:30.19    1:25.18         18  
     1) Tierney, Steven JR              2) r:0.27 Lagasse, Kevin JR       
     3) r:0.22 Realbuto, Christian SO   4) r:0.39 Manley, Corey JR        
     r:+8.63  21.30       42.60 (21.30)     1:04.01 (21.41)     1:25.18 (21.17)
 10 American University  'A'                    1:27.48    1:26.17         14  
     1) Payamps, Giancarlo SO           2) r:0.30 Callander, Scott JR     
     3) r:0.21 Fromkin, Samuel JR       4) r:0.62 Riebling, Liam FR       
     r:+2.60  22.32       42.89 (20.57)     1:04.56 (21.67)     1:26.17 (21.61)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 27                    
 
  1. U.S. Naval Academy                602.5   2. Army West Point                     387
  3. Lehigh University                   354   4. Bucknell University                 260
  5. Boston University                   255   6. Loyola University                 188.5
  7. Colgate University                  130   8. American University                 101
  9. College of the Holy Cross            86  10. Lafayette Swimming                   75
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 27                     
 
  1. U.S. Naval Academy                720.5   2. Army West Point                   540.5
  3. Bucknell University                 283   4. Boston University                 281.5
  5. Loyola University                 213.5   6. Lehigh University                 182.5
  7. Colgate University                129.5   8. American University                 100
  9. Lafayette Swimming                   88  10. College of the Holy Cross            83