NAVYSPORTS.COM - The Official Web Site of Naval Academy Varsity Athletics
» «
2005-06 Women's Track Roster
Coaches 

NameEvent(s)Cl.Hometown/High School
Sarah AlbiDistanceSOEugene, Ore./South Eugene
Lauren AndrettiSprints/JumpsSOOak Park, Mich./Ferndale
Kirsten AndrewsHurdles/JumpsJRNew Holland, Pa./Garden Spot
Sammy Jo AndrewsDistanceFRPewaukee, Wis./Catholic Memorial
Allison BarlowDistanceJROrange Park, Fla./Clay
Rachel BartonJumpsJRSterling Heights, Mich./Adali Stevenson
Jade BaumDistanceJRColumbia, Pa./Hempfield
Arwyn BeckerDistanceSOAvon, Colo./Western State College
Katie BerkeyHurdles/JumpsFRTempe, Ariz./Horizon Honors
Jodi BiermanSprintsSOLeesburg, Va./Heritage
Michelle BosticMulti-EventsSORockwall, Texas/Rockwall
Taren BurkettMiddle DistanceSOVirginia Beach, Va./Kempsville
Lauren BurmeisterJumpsSOBrownsdale, Minn./Hayfield
Antoinette CarterSprintsFRPasadena, Texas/Deer Park
Emily CastroDistanceJRCentennial, Colo./Cheery Creek
Beth CatherwoodDistanceJRBethesda, Md./Bethesda-Chevy Chase
Jacquelyn CharnigoJumpsSOMedina, Ohio/Buckeye
Debbi ChoiSprintsFRClarksville, Md./River Hill
Joanna ClarkMiddle DistanceSOHarpersferry, W.Va./Jefferson
Colleen ConleyJumpsFRWoodstock, Md./Mount Hebron
Sheivon DavisSprintsSRBaltimore, Md./Baltimore Polytechnic Institute
Chelsea DeckerDistanceFRMiddlebrook, Va./Riverheads
Erin DemchkoDistanceJRNanuet, N.Y./Pearl River
Gina DiPieroDistanceSRSagamore Hills, Ohio/Western Reserve Academy
Maureen DooleyDistanceFRDurham, Conn./Coginchaug Regional
Loni ForsytheSprintsJRChattanooga, Tenn./School of the Arts & Sciences
Sabrina GambillHurdlesSOBridgewater, Mass./Bridgewater-Raynham
Rochelle GandyJumps/SprintsJRSacramento, Calif./Sheldon
Jessica GoetzJumpsJRCollegeville, Pa./Methacton
Amanda GraggHurdlesSOEl Dorado Hills, Calif./Loretto
Carleigh GregoryDistanceSOHerndon, Va./Herndon
Stephanie HamiltonThrowsSOCanton, Ohio/Canton
Caitlyn HarringtonDistanceJRLavaca, Ark./Lavaca
Gloria HillSprints/JumpsSOMitchville, Md./National Cathedral
Carolynn HineThrowsSOWilmington, N.C./Homeschool
Sade HolderSprintsFRBrooklyn, N.Y./Murry Bergtraum
Laura HonanDistanceFRFairfax, Va./W.T. Woodson
Juliann JordanDistanceJRKanohe, Hawai'i/Punahou
Meg JoyceThrowsFRWest Kingston, R.I./South Kingstown
Bethany KauffmanDistanceJRBethel Park, Pa./Bethel Park
Ashley KempSprintsFRPittstown, N.J./Delaware Valley Regional
Stephanie La LiberteMiddle DistanceFRKissimmee, Fla./Poinciana
Anna LatorreDistanceSRWhite Marsh, Md./Towson Catholic
Jamie LattaThrowsFRAnnapolis, Md./St. Mary's
Tara LennDistanceFRMobile, Ala./St. Paul's Episcopal
Priscilla LewisSprints/JumpsJRSt. Andrews, Jamaica/Ardenne
Shanta MakonaSprintsSOKansas City, Kan./Summer Academy of Arts & Science
Angelique MartinHurdlesFRLexington Park, Md./Great Mills
Cayanne McFarlaneThrowsSRFairbanks, Alaska/Lathrop
Carmen MeierPole VaultFRWarrenville, Ill./Wheaton Warrenville South
Ebony MillerHurdles/JumpsJRMoreno Valley, Calif./Woodcrest Christian
Kyleigh MillhouseDistanceSOBoiling Springs, Pa./Boiling Springs
Jamie MolcsonDistanceFRParker, Colo./Ponderosa
Vicki MooreDistanceSOBurke, Va./James W. Robinson Jr.
Allie MorelandDistanceFROcean City, N.J./Ocean City
Charlene MorrowJumpsFRLevittown, N.Y./Kellenberg Memorial
Mary NellThrowsSRDillsburg, Pa./Northern York
Sarah NewportDistanceSOPennington, N.J./Northfield Mount Herndon School
Jessica OrrSprints/HurdlesSONew Holland, Pa./Garden Spot
Courtine PaschallThrowsSO29 Palms, Calif./Kadena (Japan)
Michele PerezSprintsJRLodi, N.J./High Tech
Stefanie PeskoskyDistanceSOCharlotte, N.C./South Mecklenburg
Lindsay PirekMiddle DistanceFRGranby, Conn./Granby Memorial
Alli PulverDistanceJRChippewa Falls, Wis./McDonell Central
Shannon ReeseDistanceSOLancaster, Pa./Manhelm Township
Yasmin SaulsSprintsSRRaleigh, N.C./Ravenscroft
Michelle SchillerJumpsSRGlendale, Ariz./T.F. South
Lori SimerlySprintsJRKnoxville, Tenn./Farragut
Chelsea SmithDistanceJRLedyard, Conn./Ledyard
Megan StatelerDistanceFRManissa, Ill./Freeburg
Danielle StillMulti-EventsJRLawnside, N.J./Bishop Eustice
Katie SudhoffDistanceFRMaryville, Mo./Maryville
Tara SutcliffeJumps/Middle DistanceFRGarden City, N.J./Garden City
Tina TerryPole VaultSRCoeur D'Alene, Idaho/Valley Christian
Rebecca TuckerSprints/JumpsSOOregon City, Ore./Damascus Christian
Dawn WeaverDistanceSOStevensville, Md./Kent Island
Justine WhippleDistanceJRDuxbury, Mass./Duxbury
Katherine WirtzDistanceFRWilloughby Hills, Ohio/Laurel School
Jess WoodDistanceFRKlamath Falls, Ore./Klamath Union
Elizabeth WronaSprints/JumpsSOFairfax Station, Va./Hayfield Secondary School
Dianna ZempelSprintsSOConrad, Mont./Conrad

Coaches

Carla Criste - Head Coach
Karen Boyle - Assistant Coach
Carmen Mann - Assistant Coach

The American Army Navy Ask the AD Fund For Athletic Excellence Blue and Gold Game Promotion Patriot League Network Patriot League Veterans Classic 2017 Scout Day
Patriot League The American Athletic Conference Corporate SPonsorship Opportunities