NAVYSPORTS.COM - The Official Web Site of Naval Academy Varsity Athletics - 2008-09 Roster
» «

2008-09 Roster

Coaches 


2008-09 Track Team

NameCl.Event(s)HeightLettersHometown/High School
Nicole AdlamSOPole Vault5-4Horsham, Pa./Hatboro-Horsham
Ashley AitkenFRMulti-events5-7Yuma, Ariz./Yuma Catholic
Kaitlin BakerSRDistance5-7Rockford, Mich./Rockford
Mary BellisJRHurdles5-9San Luis Obispo, Calif./San Luis Obispo
Katie BerkeySRHurdles/Jumps5-62-I / 2-OTempe, Ariz./Horizon Honors
Anna BernalSRDistance5-0Bonaire, Ga./Mount de Sales Academy
LeShay BernsteinSOThrows5-8Glen Gardner, N.J./Voorhies
Alexis BlackellarFRSprints5-0Sierra Vista, Ariz./Buena
Mia BlundettoJRThrows5-72-I / 1-OApple Valley, Minn./Eastview
Amanda BonillaFRSprints5-3Fairfax, Va./James W. Robinson
Brittney BoucherSODistance5-2San Antonio, Texas/St. Mary's Hall
Ashley BoykinSOSprints5-2Radcliff, Ky./North Hardin
Sarah BrownFRSprints5-5Durham, N.C./Riverside
Ashley BucholzSOJumps5-11DeBerry, Fla./Father Lopez
Sarah BurnsJRDistance5-2Rochester Hills, Mich./Notre Dame Prep
Lara BzikSOMiddle Distance5-6Bedford, N.H./Manchester West
Katie CalhounJRDistance5-7Lancaster, Pa./Manheim Township
Lauren CarsonFRSprints5-8Summersville, W. Va./Home-schooled
Antoinette CarterSRSprints5-5Pasadena, Texas/Deer Park
Chelsea ChleboSOMiddle Distance5-101-IFredericksburg, Va./Mountain View
Debbi ChoiSRSprints5-21-IClarksville, Md./River Hill
Danielle ClaybrookSOSprints5-7Pennsauken, N.J./Bishop Eustace Prep
Brittney ColemanSRThrows5-9Horseheads, N.Y./Elmira Christian Academy
Colleen ConleySRJumps5-61-I / 1-OWoodstock, Md./Mount Hebron
Amanda CroweSOMiddle Distance5-10Alexandria, Va./Yucca Valley (Calif.)
Arian DavisFRMulti-events5-4Poughkeepsie, N.Y./F.D. Roosevelt
Dani DixonFRDistance5-2Inverness, Fla./Crystal River
Maureen DooleySRDistance5-53-I / 2-ODurham, Conn./Coginchaug Regional
Katherine DransfieldFRDistance5-4Bridgewater, N.J./Bridgewater-Raritan Regional
Brittany FurstFRDistance5-4Perry Hall, Md./The John Carroll School
Lexa GassJRDistance5-31-OCrescent, Pa./Moon Area
Abby GeseckiSRMiddle Distance5-62-I / 2-ONanticoke, Pa./Greater Nanticoke Area
Molly HebdaFRDistance5-5Pittsburgh, Pa./North Hills
Bethany HoldenFRPole Vault5-8Palm City, Fla./Martin County
Whitney IrbyFRDistance5-8Oak Ridge, Tenn./Oak Ridge
Krystina JohnsonJRSprints/Jumps5-7Savannah, Ga./Sol C. Johnson
Deanna JonesFRSprints5-1Cary, N.C./Cary
Meg JoyceSRThrows5-62-I / 2-OWest Kingston, R.I./South Kingstown
Nicole KauzlarichJRDistance5-9Kanehoe Bay, Hawai'i/Kadena (Japan)
Vicki KesslerFRDistance5-6River Falls, Wis./River Falls
Kia LoganFRSprints5-2Colorado Springs, Colo./Doherty
Natalie LoganJRSprints/Jumps6-2Colorado Springs, Colo./Doherty
Angelique MartinSRHurdles5-2Lexington Park, Md./Great Mills
Colleen McFaddenFRSprints5-3Ft. Washington, Md./Bishop Ireton
Marina McGrailFRDistance5-7Manchester, Vt./St. Andrews (Del.)
Allie MorelandSRDistance5-72-I / 2-OOcean City, N.J./Ocean City
Mansfield MurphFRSprints / Jumps5-6Mechanicsville, Va./Atlee
Joy NamethSOThrows5-71-I / 1-OWalden, Colo./North Park
Erin NeumannJRDistance5-5Wray, Colo./Wray
Jess PalacioFRMiddle Distance5-7Sparks, Nev./Spanish Springs
Amanda PhelpsFRThrows5-10Oceanside, Calif./El Camino
Krys Porter LottJRJumps/Sprints5-4Papillion, Neb./Papillion-La Vista South
Anne PriskSODistance5-5Traverse City, Mich./Traverse City West
Bethany RahallSODistance5-1Yorktown, Va./Grafton
Kelly RanzFRPole Vault5-7Virginia Beach, Va./Kempsville
Katie RentzSODistance5-5San Diego, Calif./Mt. Carmel
Ashley RobinsonSOHurdles5-9Oxnard, Calif./Pacifica
Jenny RubinJRDistance5-31-OPapillion, Neb./Papillion-La Vista South
Amber SalterSRThrows5-11Springfield, Va./Robert E. Lee
Kayla SaxJRDistance5-11Richland, Wash./Richland
Christine ScalesFRJumps5-7Monte Sereno, Calif./Los Gatos
Jessica SchlaegelJRPole Vault5-52-I / 2-ONashport, Ohio/Tri-Valley
Kelli SealoverFRPole Vault5-5Harrisville, W. Va./Ritchie County
Madison StumppJRThrows5-6Denver, Colo./Eaglecrest
Katie TaylorFRDistance5-3Salem, Ore./South Salem
Molly TimberlakeFRHurdles5-8Eldersburg, Md./Liberty
Janet Von EiffSOThrows5-7San Diego, Calif./Montgomery
Ashley WaddleSRSprints/Jumps5-7Cary, N.C./Cardinal Gibbions
Amy WatsonJRDistance5-11-I / 1-OHampstead, Md./North Carroll
Jovonda WilliamsFRSprints5-4Norfolk, Va./Norview
Katherine WirtzSRDistance5-3Willoughby Hills, Ohio/Laurel School
Dominique WrightFRHurdles / Sprints5-8Washington, D.C./John F. Kennedy
Jade WrightFRDistancePhoenixville, Pa./Phoenixville Area
Carey YoungSRDistance5-5Virginia Bearch, Va./Ocean Lakes
Erica ZielJRDistance5-51-I / 1-OSaginaw, Mich./Swan Valley
Chelsea ZuspanJRPole Vault5-3Corona, Calif./Centennial

Coaches

Carla Criste - Head Coach
Karen Boyle - Assistant Coach
Steven Sarigiannis - Assistant Coach

The American Army Navy Ask the AD Fund For Athletic Excellence Blue and Gold Game Promotion Patriot League Network Patriot League Veterans Classic 2017 Scout Day
Patriot League The American Athletic Conference Corporate SPonsorship Opportunities