NAVYSPORTS.COM - The Official Web Site of Naval Academy Varsity Athletics
» «
2007-08 Navy Women's Track & Field Roster
Coaches 

NameCl.Event(s)HeightLettersHometown/High School
Sarah AlbiSRDistance5-9Eugene, Ore./South Eugene
Thereza AlvestefferFRPole Vault5-6Hart, Mich./Hart
Melanie ArdenFRMiddle Distance5-4Dallas, Texas/Bishop Lynch
Kaitlin BakerSODistance5-7Rockford, Mich./Rockford
Caroline BarlowFRDistance5-8Orange Park, Fla./The Bolles School
Arwyn BeckerSRDistance5-91-IVail, Colo./Mountain View
Mary BellisSOHurdles5-9San Luis Obispo, Calif./San Luis Obispo
Katie BerkeyJRHurdles/Jumps5-61-I / 1-OTempe, Ariz./Horizon Honors
Anna BernalSODistance5-0Bonaire, Ga./Mount de Sales Academy
LeShay BernsteinFRThrows5-8Glen Gardner, N.J./Voorhies
Mia BlundettoSOThrows5-71-IApple Valley, Minn./Eastview
Michelle BosticSRMulti-Events5-102-I / 3-ORockwall, Texas/Rockwall
Brittney BoucherFRDistance5-2San Antonio, Texas/St. Mary's Hall
Ashley BoykinFRSprints5-2Radcliff, Ky./North Hardin
Sienna BrownFRThrows5-9Alamo, Calif./Monte Vista
Lyzzy BrumbaughSOMiddle Distance5-9Ashburn, Va./Silvercreek
Ashley BucholzFRJumps5-11DeBerry, Fla./Father Lopez
Taren BurkettSRMiddle Distance5-112-I / 3-OVirginia Beach, Va./Kempsville
Lauren BurmeisterSRJumps5-72-I / 3-OBrownsdale, Minn./Hayfield
Sarah BurnsFRDistance5-2Rochester Hills, Mich./Notre Dame Prep
Lara BzikFRMiddle Distance5-6Bedford, N.H./Manchester West
Katie CalhounSODistance5-7Lancaster, Pa./Manheim Township
Colleen CarberryFRJumps5-9Boise, Idaho/Boise
Antoinette CarterJRSprints5-5Pasadena, Texas/Deer Park
Jacqui CharnigoSRPole Vault/Jumps5-93-I / 2-OMedina, Ohio/Buckeye
Chelsea ChleboFRMiddle Distance5-10Fredericksburg, Va./Mountain View
Debbi ChoiJRSprints5-2Clarksville, Md./River Hill
Brittany ChurcheyFRJumps5-7Hagerstown, Md./North Hagerstown
Joanna ClarkSRMiddle Distance5-83-I / 3-OHarpers Ferry, W.Va./Jefferson
Colleen ConleyJRJumps5-61-I / 1-OWoodstock, Md./Mount Hebron
Crystal CurtisSOSprints5-7Norfolk, Va./Naples American (Italy)
Maureen DooleyJRDistance5-52-I / 1-ODurham, Conn./Coginchaug Regional
Jennifer GabrielSOSprints/Jumps5-7Baltimore, Md./Pikesville
Sabrina GambillSRHurdles5-81-OBridgewater, Mass./Bridgewater-Raynham
Lexa GassSODistance5-31-OCrescent, Pa./Moon Area
Abby GeseckiSOMiddle Distance5-61-I / 1-ONanticoke, Pa./Greater Nanticoke Area
Liz HallSRThrows5-71-OErie, Pa./Iroquois
Stephanie HamiltonSRThrows6-1Canton, Ohio/Canton South
Gloria HillSRSprints/Jumps5-51-IMitchville, Md./National Cathedral
Carolynn HineSRThrows5-71-I / 3-OWilmington, N.C./Homeschool
Krystina JohnsonSOSprints/Jumps5-7Savannah, Ga./Sol C. Johnson
Meg JoyceJRThrows5-62-I / 2-OWest Kingston, R.I./South Kingstown
Nicole KauzlarichSODistance5-9Kanehoe Bay, Hawai'i/Kadena (Japan)
Sara LatorreSODistance5-4White Marsh, Md./Towson Catholic
Natalie LoganFRSprints/Jumps6-2Colorado Springs, Colo./Doherty
June Ann LuskFRHurdles/Sprints5-8Wailuku, Hawai'i/Baldwin
Brittney MaehlJRThrows5-8Neenah, Wis./Hortonville
Angelique MartinJRHurdles5-2Lexington Park, Md./Great Mills
Kendra McClainFRPole Vault5-4Glen Burnie, Md./Old Mill
Kyleigh MillhouseSRDistance5-42-I / 3-OBoiling Springs, Pa./Boiling Springs
Vicki MooreSRDistance5-63-I / 3-OBurke, Va./James W. Robinson Jr.
Allie MorelandJRDistance5-71-I / 1-OOcean City, N.J./Ocean City
Joy NamethFRThrows5-7Walden, Colo./North Park
Erin NeumannFRDistance5-5Wray, Colo./Wray
Jessica OrrSRSprints/Hurdles5-63-I / 3-ONew Holland, Pa./Garden Spot
Emi ParkerSODistance5-2Tacoma, Wash./Curtis
Stefanie PeskoskySRDistance5-82-I / 3-OCharlotte, N.C./South Mecklenburg
Ebony PierreFRSprints4-11Lawrenceville, Ga./Sheepshead Bay (N.Y.)
Krys Porter LottFRJumps/Sprints5-4Papillion, Neb./Papillion-La Vista South
Anne PriskFRDistance5-5Traverse City, Mich./Traverse City West
Bethany RahallFRDistance5-1Yorktown, Va./Grafton
Katie RentzFRDistance5-5San Diego, Calif./Mt. Carmel
Ashley RobinsonFRHurdles5-9Oxnard, Calif./Pacifica
Jenny RubinSODistance5-31-OPapillion, Neb./Papillion-La Vista South
Amber SalterJRDistance5-11Springfield, Va./Robert E. Lee
Kayla SaxSODistance5-11Richland, Wash./Richland
Jessica SchlaegelSOPole Vault5-51-I / 1-ONashport, Ohio/Tri-Valley
Amber ScottSOThrows5-111-IChattaroy, Wash./Riverside
Rebecca TuckerSRSprints/Jumps5-6Oregon City, Ore./Damascus Christian
Ashley ValanzolaSOThrows5-5Grafton, Mass./Grafton
Janet von EiffFRThrows5-7San Diego, Calif./Montgomery
Ashley WaddleJRSprints/Jumps5-7Cary, N.C./Cardinal Gibbions
Amy WatsonSODistance5-1Hampstead, Md./North Carroll
Katherine WirtzJRDistance5-3Willoughby Hills, Ohio/Laurel School
Elizabeth WronaSRSprints/Jumps5-53-I / 3-OFairfax Station, Va./Hayfield Secondary School
Shannon YinglingSODistance5-5Johnstown, Pa./Bishop McCort
Erica ZielSODistance5-5Saginaw, Mich./Swan Valley

Coaches

Carla Criste - Head Coach
Karen Boyle - Assistant Coach
Steven Sarigiannis - Assistant Coach

The American Army Navy Ask the AD Fund For Athletic Excellence Blue and Gold Game Promotion Patriot League Network Patriot League Veterans Classic 2017 Scout Day
Patriot League The American Athletic Conference Corporate SPonsorship Opportunities