Go Navy
2007-08 Navy Women's Track & Field Roster
Coaches 

NameCl.Event(s)HeightLettersHometown/High School
Sarah AlbiSRDistance5-9Eugene, Ore./South Eugene
Thereza AlvestefferFRPole Vault5-6Hart, Mich./Hart
Melanie ArdenFRMiddle Distance5-4Dallas, Texas/Bishop Lynch
Kaitlin BakerSODistance5-7Rockford, Mich./Rockford
Caroline BarlowFRDistance5-8Orange Park, Fla./The Bolles School
Arwyn BeckerSRDistance5-91-IVail, Colo./Mountain View
Mary BellisSOHurdles5-9San Luis Obispo, Calif./San Luis Obispo
Katie BerkeyJRHurdles/Jumps5-61-I / 1-OTempe, Ariz./Horizon Honors
Anna BernalSODistance5-0Bonaire, Ga./Mount de Sales Academy
LeShay BernsteinFRThrows5-8Glen Gardner, N.J./Voorhies
Mia BlundettoSOThrows5-71-IApple Valley, Minn./Eastview
Michelle BosticSRMulti-Events5-102-I / 3-ORockwall, Texas/Rockwall
Brittney BoucherFRDistance5-2San Antonio, Texas/St. Mary's Hall
Ashley BoykinFRSprints5-2Radcliff, Ky./North Hardin
Sienna BrownFRThrows5-9Alamo, Calif./Monte Vista
Lyzzy BrumbaughSOMiddle Distance5-9Ashburn, Va./Silvercreek
Ashley BucholzFRJumps5-11DeBerry, Fla./Father Lopez
Taren BurkettSRMiddle Distance5-112-I / 3-OVirginia Beach, Va./Kempsville
Lauren BurmeisterSRJumps5-72-I / 3-OBrownsdale, Minn./Hayfield
Sarah BurnsFRDistance5-2Rochester Hills, Mich./Notre Dame Prep
Lara BzikFRMiddle Distance5-6Bedford, N.H./Manchester West
Katie CalhounSODistance5-7Lancaster, Pa./Manheim Township
Colleen CarberryFRJumps5-9Boise, Idaho/Boise
Antoinette CarterJRSprints5-5Pasadena, Texas/Deer Park
Jacqui CharnigoSRPole Vault/Jumps5-93-I / 2-OMedina, Ohio/Buckeye
Chelsea ChleboFRMiddle Distance5-10Fredericksburg, Va./Mountain View
Debbi ChoiJRSprints5-2Clarksville, Md./River Hill
Brittany ChurcheyFRJumps5-7Hagerstown, Md./North Hagerstown
Joanna ClarkSRMiddle Distance5-83-I / 3-OHarpers Ferry, W.Va./Jefferson
Colleen ConleyJRJumps5-61-I / 1-OWoodstock, Md./Mount Hebron
Crystal CurtisSOSprints5-7Norfolk, Va./Naples American (Italy)
Maureen DooleyJRDistance5-52-I / 1-ODurham, Conn./Coginchaug Regional
Jennifer GabrielSOSprints/Jumps5-7Baltimore, Md./Pikesville
Sabrina GambillSRHurdles5-81-OBridgewater, Mass./Bridgewater-Raynham
Lexa GassSODistance5-31-OCrescent, Pa./Moon Area
Abby GeseckiSOMiddle Distance5-61-I / 1-ONanticoke, Pa./Greater Nanticoke Area
Liz HallSRThrows5-71-OErie, Pa./Iroquois
Stephanie HamiltonSRThrows6-1Canton, Ohio/Canton South
Gloria HillSRSprints/Jumps5-51-IMitchville, Md./National Cathedral
Carolynn HineSRThrows5-71-I / 3-OWilmington, N.C./Homeschool
Krystina JohnsonSOSprints/Jumps5-7Savannah, Ga./Sol C. Johnson
Meg JoyceJRThrows5-62-I / 2-OWest Kingston, R.I./South Kingstown
Nicole KauzlarichSODistance5-9Kanehoe Bay, Hawai'i/Kadena (Japan)
Sara LatorreSODistance5-4White Marsh, Md./Towson Catholic
Natalie LoganFRSprints/Jumps6-2Colorado Springs, Colo./Doherty
June Ann LuskFRHurdles/Sprints5-8Wailuku, Hawai'i/Baldwin
Brittney MaehlJRThrows5-8Neenah, Wis./Hortonville
Angelique MartinJRHurdles5-2Lexington Park, Md./Great Mills
Kendra McClainFRPole Vault5-4Glen Burnie, Md./Old Mill
Kyleigh MillhouseSRDistance5-42-I / 3-OBoiling Springs, Pa./Boiling Springs
Vicki MooreSRDistance5-63-I / 3-OBurke, Va./James W. Robinson Jr.
Allie MorelandJRDistance5-71-I / 1-OOcean City, N.J./Ocean City
Joy NamethFRThrows5-7Walden, Colo./North Park
Erin NeumannFRDistance5-5Wray, Colo./Wray
Jessica OrrSRSprints/Hurdles5-63-I / 3-ONew Holland, Pa./Garden Spot
Emi ParkerSODistance5-2Tacoma, Wash./Curtis
Stefanie PeskoskySRDistance5-82-I / 3-OCharlotte, N.C./South Mecklenburg
Ebony PierreFRSprints4-11Lawrenceville, Ga./Sheepshead Bay (N.Y.)
Krys Porter LottFRJumps/Sprints5-4Papillion, Neb./Papillion-La Vista South
Anne PriskFRDistance5-5Traverse City, Mich./Traverse City West
Bethany RahallFRDistance5-1Yorktown, Va./Grafton
Katie RentzFRDistance5-5San Diego, Calif./Mt. Carmel
Ashley RobinsonFRHurdles5-9Oxnard, Calif./Pacifica
Jenny RubinSODistance5-31-OPapillion, Neb./Papillion-La Vista South
Amber SalterJRDistance5-11Springfield, Va./Robert E. Lee
Kayla SaxSODistance5-11Richland, Wash./Richland
Jessica SchlaegelSOPole Vault5-51-I / 1-ONashport, Ohio/Tri-Valley
Amber ScottSOThrows5-111-IChattaroy, Wash./Riverside
Rebecca TuckerSRSprints/Jumps5-6Oregon City, Ore./Damascus Christian
Ashley ValanzolaSOThrows5-5Grafton, Mass./Grafton
Janet von EiffFRThrows5-7San Diego, Calif./Montgomery
Ashley WaddleJRSprints/Jumps5-7Cary, N.C./Cardinal Gibbions
Amy WatsonSODistance5-1Hampstead, Md./North Carroll
Katherine WirtzJRDistance5-3Willoughby Hills, Ohio/Laurel School
Elizabeth WronaSRSprints/Jumps5-53-I / 3-OFairfax Station, Va./Hayfield Secondary School
Shannon YinglingSODistance5-5Johnstown, Pa./Bishop McCort
Erica ZielSODistance5-5Saginaw, Mich./Swan Valley

Coaches

Carla Criste - Head Coach
Karen Boyle - Assistant Coach
Steven Sarigiannis - Assistant Coach

12/02/14 Navy Lid Lifter 4:00 PM
01/08/15 Navy Quad 4:00 PM
01/17/15 at Maryland Invitational 10:00 AM
01/31/15 at George Mason Invitational 10:00 AM
02/07/15 at Army 2:00 PM