NAVYSPORTS.COM - The Official Web Site of Naval Academy Varsity Athletics
» «
Archives

2006-07 Navy Women's Track & Field Roster
Coaches 

NameCl.Event(s)LettersHometown/High School
Kirsten AndrewsSRHurdles/Jumps3-I / 3-ONew Holland, Pa./Garden Spot
Sammy Jo AndrewsSODistance1-OPewaukee, Wis./Catholic Memorial
Kaitlin BakerFRDistanceRockford, Mich./Rockford
Allison BarlowSRDistance2-I / 2-OOrange Park, Fla./Clay
Helen BarnhartSRMiddle DistanceHagerstown, Md./North Hagerstown
Nicki BastineFRMiddle DistanceSammamish, Wash./Eastlake
Jade BaumSRDistanceColumbia, Pa./Hempfield
Arwyn BeckerJRDistanceAvon, Colo./Western State College
Mary BellisFRHurdlesSan Luis Obispo, Calif./San Luis Obispo
Katie BerkeySOHurdles/JumpsTempe, Ariz./Horizon Honors
Anna BernalFRDistanceBonaire, Ga./Mount de Sales Academy
Mia BlundettoFRSprintsApple Valley, Minn./Eastview
Michelle BosticJRMulti-Events2-I / 2-ORockwall, Texas/Rockwall
Lyzzy BrumbaughFRMiddle DistanceAshburn, Va./Silvercreek
Taren BurkettJRMiddle Distance1-I / 2-OVirginia Beach, Va./Kempsville
Lauren BurmeisterJRJumps1-I / 2-OBrownsdale, Minn./Hayfield
Katie CalhounFRDistanceLancaster, Pa./Manheim Township
Jacquelyn CharnigoJRJumps2-I / 1-OMedina, Ohio/Buckeye
Debbi ChoiSOSprintsClarksville, Md./River Hill
Joanna ClarkJRMiddle DistanceHarpers Ferry, W.Va./Jefferson
Colleen ConleySOJumpsWoodstock, Md./Mount Hebron
Crystal CurtisFRSprintsNorfolk, Va./Naples American (Italy)
Erin DemchkoSRDistance3-I / 3-OPearl River, N.Y./Pearl River
Maureen DooleySODistance1-IDurham, Conn./Coginchaug Regional
Loni ForsytheSRSprints3-I / 2-OChattanooga, Tenn./School of the Arts & Sciences
Sabrina GambillJRHurdles1-OBridgewater, Mass./Bridgewater-Raynham
Lexa GassFRDistanceCrescent, Pa./Moon Area
Abby GeseckiFRMiddle DistanceNanticoke, Pa./Greater Nanticoke Area
Jessica GoetzSRJumps2-I / 1-OCollegeville, Pa./Methacton
Amanda GraggJRHurdlesEl Dorado Hills, Calif./Loretto
Stephanie HamiltonJRThrowsCanton, Ohio/Canton
Caitlyn HarringtonSRDistance2-ILavaca, Ark./Lavaca
Gloria HillJRSprints/JumpsMitchville, Md./National Cathedral
Carolynn HineJRThrowsWilmington, N.C./Homeschool
Ashlee HoustonFRSprintsSan Diego, Calif./Coronado
Krystina JohnsonFRSprints/JumpsSavannah, Ga./Sol C. Johnson
Juliann JordanSRDistanceKanohe, Hawai'i/Punahou
Meg JoyceSOThrows1-I / 1-OWest Kingston, R.I./South Kingstown
Nicole KauzlarichFRDistanceAnnapolis, Md./Kadena (Japan)
Priscilla LewisSRSprints/Jumps1-I / 2-OSt. Andrews, Jamaica/Ardenne
Brandi LuongoFRDistancePalmetto, Ga./Northgate
Angelique MartinSOHurdlesLexington Park, Md./Great Mills
Ebony MillerSRHurdles/Jumps1-I / 2-OMoreno Valley, Calif./Woodcrest Christian
Kyleigh MillhouseJRDistance1-I / 2-OBoiling Springs, Pa./Boiling Springs
Vicki MooreJRDistance2-I / 2-OBurke, Va./James W. Robinson Jr.
Allie MorelandSODistance1-I / 1-OOcean City, N.J./Ocean City
Erin MossFRMiddle DistanceMedford, Ore./Phoenix
Jessica OrrJRSprints/Hurdles2-I / 2-ONew Holland, Pa./Garden Spot
Emi ParkerFRDistanceTacoma, Wash./Curtis
Stefanie PeskoskyJRDistance1-I / 2-OCharlotte, N.C./South Mecklenburg
Christina PetersFRMiddle DistanceOklahoma City, Okla./Westmoore
Susan RichardsonSRDistanceLouisville, Colo./Fairview
Jenny RubinFRDistancePapillion, Neb./Papillion La Vista South
Caitlin RummelSRMiddle DistanceFalmouth, Mass./Falmouth
Kayla SaxFRDistanceRichland, Wash./Richland
Jessica SchlaegelFRPole VaultNashport, Ohio/Tri-Valley
Amber ScottFRThrowsChattaroy, Wash./Riverside
Lori SimerlySRSprints1-OKnoxville, Tenn./Farragut
Ashlee SmithFRThrowsSeligman, Ariz./Seligman
Danielle StillSRMulti-Events3-I / 3-OLawnside, N.J./Bishop Eustice
Rebecca TuckerJRSprints/JumpsOregon City, Ore./Damascus Christian
Ashley ValanzolaFRThrowsGrafton, Mass./Grafton
Ashley WaddleSOSprints/JumpsCary, N.C./Cardinal Gibbions
Amy WatsonFRDistanceHampstead, Md./North Carroll
Justine WhippleSRDistance1-I / 2-ODuxbury, Mass./Duxbury
Katherine WirtzSODistanceWilloughby Hills, Ohio/Laurel School
Elizabeth WronaJRSprints/Jumps2-I / 2-OFairfax Station, Va./Hayfield Secondary School
Erica ZielFRDistanceSaginaw, Mich./Swan Valley

Coaches

Carla Criste - Head Coach
Karen Boyle - Assistant Coach
Steven Sarigiannis - Assistant Coach

The American Army Navy Ask the AD Fund For Athletic Excellence Blue and Gold Game Promotion Patriot League Network Patriot League Veterans Classic 2017 Scout Day
Patriot League The American Athletic Conference Corporate SPonsorship Opportunities