Go Navy

  Arabia Littlejohn
Arabia Littlejohn

Class:
Senior

Hometown:
Steubenville, Ohio

High School:
Steubenville

Height:
5-9

Event:
Sprints


04/25/2013

Guynn Leads Navy Women's Track at the Penn Relays

Navy posts three ECAC-qualifying performances.

04/12/2013

Women's Track Heads to George Mason Saturday

Navy is coming off an N-Star victory over Army.

04/06/2013

Navy Women's Track Beats Army for N-Star, 107-96

Navy's Class of 2013 graduates with an 8-0 record against the Black Knights.

04/04/2013

Women's Track Hosting Army for N-Star Saturday

All-time outdoor track series is tied 13-13.

03/23/2013

Women's Track Competes at William & Mary Tribe Invitational

Navy had four ECAC qualifiers and eight top-five performances.

Career Performances

Career Bests
• 200 25.44 (indoor); 25.67 (outdoor)
• 400 57:26 (indoor); 57.27(outdoor)

Career Honors
• 2012 Patriot League Indoor 400m Champion
• 2011 Patriot League Indoor 400m Champion
• 2011 Patriot League Indoor 4x400 Champion
• 2011 Second-Team All-Patriot League (4x400m - Outdoor)
• 2010 Patriot League Indoor 4x400 Champion
• 2010 Second-Team All-Patriot League (4x400 - Outdoor)

2011-12 (Junior Season):
• Won her second straight Patriot League Indoor 400m title with a personal-record time of 57.26 to earn All-Patriot League First-Team honors
• Also ran on the 4x400m relay team that placed third at the Patriot League Indoor Championship with a time of 3:52.35
• Was a member of Navy's indoor 4x400m teams that placed first at the Army-Navy Star Meet (3:55.94) and placed 17th at the ECAC Indoor Championship (3:51.04)
• Took first place in the 400m at the Army-Navy Indoor Star Meet at 58.08
• Posted top-five finishes in the 400m at the indoor Navy Lidlifter and Patriot Games
• Placed 11th at the Patriot League Indoor Championship in the 200m dash at 25.65
• Claimed second place at the Army-Navy Indoor Star Meet in the 200m with a time of 26.08
• Ran a 26.27 in the 200m dash at the outdoor Larry Ellis Invitational

2010-11 (Sophomore Season):
• Won the Patriot League Indoor 400m Championship with a 57.32
• Competed in the ECAC Indoor Championship, where she placed 20th in the prelims with a 57.81
• Won the 500m at the Army-Navy Indoor Star Meet with a time of 1:17.56
• Placed fourth at the Patriot League Indoor Championship in the 200m with a time of 25.65
• Ran the top prelim time in the 200m at the league meet with a 25.44, the time is the 10th-fastest ran in school history and ranks Littlejohn fourth on the all-time school performance list
• Member of Patriot League Indoor Champion 4x400m team, posting a 3:53.91
• Also on 4x400m team that won the event at the Army-Navy Indoor Star Meet
• Competed in the 4x400m at the ECAC Indoor Championship
• Member of 4x400m relay team that placed second at the Patriot League Outdoor Championship with an ECAC-qualifying time of 3:51.83
• Placed 25th at the ECAC Outdoor Championship in the 4x400m
• Member of 4x100m relay team that won the Army-Navy Outdoor Star Meet and placed fourth at the outdoor league meet
• Placed eighth at the Patriot League Outdoor Championship in the 200m (25.84)
• Ran an outdoor season-best time of 25.80 at the PL prelims in the 200m
• Placed fourth in the 400m at the outdoor league meet with a time of 57.74

2009-10 (Freshman Season):
• Experienced tremendous success as a first-year member of the 4x400 relay team
• Navy's 4x400 relay team won the indoor league title and placed second at the outdoor league meet
• Runner-up finish of 3:50.38 in the 4x400 at the outdoor league meet is the 10th-fastest time in school history
• Member of 4x400 team that won both indoor and outdoor Star Meet events
• Won the 400 at the outdoor Star Meet with a season-best time of 57.27
• Runner-up in the 400 at the indoor Star Meet
• Ran a PR 25.67 in the preliminaries of the outdoor league championships in the 200, placed fourth and scored in the finals
• Placed third in the 400 at the outdoor league championship meet
• Ran a season-best 8.21 in the 60 at the Sweetheart Meet

High School:
• A 2009 graduate of Steubenville High School in Ohio
• Earned letters in three sports: track (4), basketball (4) and soccer (3)
• Two-time All-Ohio track and All-Academic selection
• Served as track team captain as a senior
• Holds high school's 400 record (56.9)
• Became the first high school liaison to be elected to the YWCA's Board of Directors
• President of the Red Club (youth division of the American Red Cross)
• High School Mentor and Tutor for the Community D.E.S.T.I.N.Y. program.

Personal:
• Daughter of Frank and Genevieve Littlejohn
• Majoring in economics

12/02/14 Navy Lid Lifter 4:00 PM
01/08/15 Navy Quad 4:00 PM
01/17/15 at Maryland Invitational 10:00 AM
01/31/15 at George Mason Invitational 10:00 AM
02/07/15 at Army 2:00 PM