Recap

Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         Navy vs. Army Dual - 2/1/2014                         
                         Women's Track & Field Indoor                          
                    Wesley Brown Field House, Annapolis, MD                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E  7.68  2014                                                    
 Field House: H  7.57  2/22/2009   Ebony Thomas, Army                          
   Navy Team: T  7.59  2/3/2007    Loni Forsythe, Navy                         
      Series: S  7.50  2005        Loni Forsythe, Navy                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Winters, Haley               Army                      7.81    5   
  2 Ffrench, Veronica            Navy                      7.87    3   
  3 Brose, Lily                  Navy                      8.05    2   
  4 Lemere, Cori                 Army                      8.13    1   
  5 McFadgen, Hali               Navy                     x8.13  
  6 Zeitvogel, Ashley            Army                     x8.41  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 25.04  2014                                                    
 Field House: H 24.06  1/12/2013   Kiara Porter, VCU                           
   Navy Team: T 24.87  2/18/2007   Loni Forsythe, Navy                         
      Series: S 25.25  2007        Meghan Venable-Thomas, Army                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winters, Haley               Army                     26.18    5   
  2 Brose, Lily                  Navy                     26.41    3   
  3 Pearson, Joy                 Navy                     26.48    2   
  4 Ross, Ashley                 Navy                    x26.51  
  5 Reid, Samantha               Army                     26.98    1   
  6 Kenyon, Madaline             Army                    x27.50  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 57.04  2014                                                    
 Field House: H 55.92  12/6/2012   Ekundayo Sogsbesan, Morgan State            
   Navy Team: T 55.01  1/5/2002    Tineisha Davis, Navy                        
      Series: S 55.90  2005        Tineisha Davis, Navy                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kenyon, Madaline             Army                     59.37    5   
  2 Reid, Samantha               Army                     59.50    3   
  3 Manhertz, Maddy              Navy                   1:00.28    2   
  4 Brady, Alana                 Navy                   1:00.55    1   
  5 Ross, Ashley                 Navy                  x1:00.80  
  6 Smith, Anna                  Army                  x1:06.79  
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 1:16.04  2014                                                  
 Field House: H 1:12.11  1/14/2012   Lenora Guion-Firmin, UMES                 
   Navy Team: T 1:12.39  3/5/2005    Tineisha Davis, Navy                      
      Series: S 1:13.00  2004        Tineisha Davis, Navy                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bernhardt, Sarah             Navy                   1:17.15    5   
  2 Maw, Kelly                   Navy                   1:18.09    3   
  3 Riffle, Lauren               Navy                  x1:20.13  
  4 Donarski, Katrina            Army                   1:20.58    2   
  5 Carpenter, Kayla             Army                   1:22.08    1   
  6 Tuffy, Hannah                Army                  x1:24.08  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 2:14.44  2014                                                  
 Field House: H 2:07.27  2/10/2011   Jess Palacio, Navy                        
   Navy Team: T 2:05.89  3/5/2011    Jess Palacio, Navy                        
      Series: S 2:12.40  1995        Roxanne Theobald, Army                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zell, Madeline               Navy                   2:16.80    5   
  2 Welker, Ashley               Navy                   2:18.37    3   
  3 Sutherland, Allie            Army                   2:19.01    2   
  4 Moton, Elizabeth             Army                   2:19.82    1   
  5 Darragh, Margo               Navy                  x2:23.46  
  6 Kurz, Ashtin                 Army                  x2:36.65  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 2:56.24  2014                                                  
 Field House: H 2:49.53  1/14/2012   Jess Palacio, Navy                        
   Navy Team: T 2:49.53  1/14/2012   Jess Palacio, Navy                        
      Series: S 2:54.34  2006        Ashley Urich, Army                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Comfort, Jennifer            Army                   3:03.04    5   
  2 Cuthbert, Shannon            Navy                   3:03.07    3   
  3 Harvey, Meghan               Navy                   3:03.09    2   
  4 Shawver, Christina           Navy                  x3:04.36  
  5 Mecklenburg, Katrina         Army                   3:04.99    1   
  6 O'Donnell, Elizabeth         Army                  x3:15.47  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 4:59.04  2014                                                  
 Field House: H 4:38.43  1/28/2012   Jess Palacio, Navy                        
   Navy Team: T 4:38.43  1/28/2012   Jess Palacio, Navy                        
      Series: S 4:50.30  1995        Catherine Gaffigan, Army                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scully, Mary Cate            Navy                   5:06.80    5   
  2 Jan, Kaitlyn                 Navy                   5:06.97    3   
  3 Blair, Christina             Navy                  x5:08.73  
  4 Junta, Lisa                  Army                   5:09.37    2   
  5 Gabow, Lindsay               Army                   5:14.41    1   
  6 Miller, Brianna              Army                  x5:24.49  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 9:58.94  2014                                                  
 Field House: H 9:47.59  2/12/2009   Amy Watson, Navy                          
   Navy Team: T 9:34.44  3/5/2000    Melissa Foon, Navy                        
      Series: S 9:49.11  2000        Melissa Foon, Navy                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jensen, Emily                Navy                  10:06.73    5   
  2 Blair, Christina             Navy                  10:11.28    3   
  3 Gabow, Lindsay               Army                  10:11.71    2   
  4 Carter, Nicole               Army                  10:16.40    1   
  5 Hill, Madison                Army                 x10:21.01  
  6 Scully, Mary Cate            Navy                 x10:28.06  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E  8.80  2014                                                    
 Field House: H  8.54  12/1/2010   Ashley Adams, Towson                        
   Navy Team: T  8.70  2/17/2007   Kirsten Andrews, Navy                       
      Series: S  8.60  2005        Danielle Still, Navy                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McFadgen, Hali               Navy                      8.97    5   
  2 Welton, Avrie                Army                      9.32    3   
  3 Graham, Amanda               Navy                      9.44    2   
  4 Lang, Leah                   Army                      9.46    1   
  5 Newhaller, Samantha          Navy                     x9.61  
  6 Danilack, Lindsey            Army                     x9.97  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 3:52.54  2014                                                  
 Field House: H 3:48.38  1/14/2012   , VCU                                     
                         Finney, Aduma, Grasty, Porter                     
   Navy Team: T 3:49.34  3/9/2003    , Navy                                    
                         Stokes, Tukarski, Jossis, Davis                   
      Series: S 3:56.03  2010        , Navy                                    
                         Gesecki, McFadden, Murph, Littlejohn              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Navy  'A'                                           4:03.80    5   
     1) Maw, Kelly                      2) Newhaller, Samantha            
     3) Brady, Alana                    4) Bernhardt, Sarah               
  2 Army  'A'                                           4:08.48    3   
     1) Reid, Samantha                  2) Kenyon, Madaline               
     3) Donarski, Katrina               4) Tuffy, Hannah                  
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 9:25.24  2014                                                  
 Field House: H 8:59.55  2/21/2008   , Lehigh                                  
                         Neville, Alejandro, Therkom, Serwo                
   Navy Team: T 8:59.78  2/19/2011   , Navy                                    
                         Milewski, Neumann, Murph, Palacio                 
      Series: S 9:19.32  2005        , Navy                                    
                         Davis, DiPiero, Kem, Guthrie                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Navy  'A'                                           9:28.87    5   
     1) Lescher, Dale                   2) Welker, Ashley                 
     3) Shawver, Christina              4) Zell, Madeline                 
  2 Army  'A'                                           9:31.56    3   
     1) Buck, Emily                     2) King, Rachel                   
     3) Mecklenburg, Katrina            4) Moton, Elizabeth               
 
Women High Jump
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 1.70m  2014                                                    
 Field House: H 1.70m  1/23/2010   Kristin Smith, Veronica Ffrench, Navy       
   Navy Team: T 1.73m  2/23/1997   Suzanne Dondero, Navy                       
      Series: S 1.73m  1989        Kim Seminiano, Army                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ffrench, Veronica            Navy                     1.60m    5   
  2 Miller, Brianna              Army                     1.55m    3   
  3 Ballard, Logan               Navy                     1.55m    2   
  4 Rennekamp, Morgan            Army                     1.50m    1   
  5 Parks, Sierra                Navy                    x1.50m  
  6 Claywell, Catherine          Army                    x1.50m  
 
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 3.60m  2014                                                    
 Field House: H 3.75m  1/17/2009   4-way Tie                                   
   Navy Team: T 4.07m  3/2/2008    Jacqui Charnigo, Navy                       
      Series: S 3.92m  2003        Amanda Hasenauer, Navy                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zeitvogel, Ashley            Army                     3.75mH   5   
  2 Gemar, Megan                 Army                     3.60mE   3   
  3 Stewart, Marissa             Navy                     3.45m    2   
  4 Neposchlan, Laurel           Army                    x3.45m  
  5 Graham, Amanda               Navy                     3.30m    1   
  6 Adams, Lindsey               Navy                    x2.70m  
 
Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 5.70m  2014                                                    
 Field House: H 6.00m  1/15/2011   Marissa McDonald, James Madison             
   Navy Team: T 5.93m  2/17/2007   Kirsten Andrews, Navy                       
      Series: S 5.85m  1988        Diana Wills, Army                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McFadgen, Hali               Navy                     5.56m    5   
  2 Lemere, Cori                 Army                     5.53m    3   
  3 Christian, Crystal           Army                     5.45m    2   
  4 Barnum, Sarah                Navy                     5.34m    1   
  5 Irsik, Samantha              Navy                    x5.11m  
  6 Baker, Savannah              Army                    x4.53m  
 
Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 11.90m  2014                                                   
 Field House: H 12.03m  1/14/2012   Chaneka Perry, VCU                         
   Navy Team: T 11.87m  2/7/1998    Chantelle Nagbe, Navy                      
      Series: S 12.82m  1990        Diana Wills, Army                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McLymore, Crystan            Navy                    11.36m    5   
  2 Barnum, Sarah                Navy                    11.22m    3   
  3 Ffrench, Veronica            Navy                   x11.00m  
  4 Claywell, Catherine          Army                    10.26m    2   
  5 Baker, Savannah              Army                    10.26m    1   
  6 Miller, Jazzmyn              Army                   x10.23m  
 
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 13.50m  2014                                                   
 Field House: H 15.95m  1/14/2012   Vanessa Henry, UMES                        
   Navy Team: T 14.52m  2/7/2004    Jen Leatherman, Navy                       
      Series: S 14.80m  2004        Sara Fields, Army                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Teronda               Navy                    13.29m    5   
  2 Rennekamp, Justine           Army                    13.07m    3   
  3 Olatunde, Azeezat            Army                    12.63m    2   
  4 Allam, Lauren                Navy                    12.27m    1   
  5 Guynn, Maressa               Navy                   x11.81m  
  6 Rothschild, Cody             Army                   x11.56m  
 
Women Weight Throw 20# Wt
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 16.00m  2014                                                   
 Field House: H 18.25m  1/14/2012   Vanessa Henry, UMES                        
   Navy Team: T 18.52m  1/31/2004   Jen Leatherman, Navy                       
      Series: S 18.07m  2004        Jen Leatherman, Navy                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Guynn, Maressa               Navy                    17.29mE   5   
  2 Slaughter, Amy               Army                    16.10mE   3   
  3 Brown, Teronda               Navy                    15.16m    2   
  4 Larson, Acacia               Army                    14.32m    1   
  5 Cleveland, Angela            Navy                   x13.98m  
  6 Cousens, Rebecca             Army                   x12.57m  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Navy                       104        2) Army                       77