NAVYSPORTS.COM - The Official Web Site of Naval Academy Varsity Athletics
» «


Recap

Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              Navy vs. Army Womens Track & Field Meet - 2/3/2018               
                        US Naval Academy Track & Field                         
                    Wesley Brown Field House, Annapolis, MD                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
        ECAC: E  7.68  2014                                                    
 Field House: H  7.57  2/22/2009   Ebony Thomas, Army                          
   Navy Team: T  7.59  2/3/2007    Loni Forsythe, Navy                         
      Series: S  7.50  2005        Loni Forsythe, Navy                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 McMullen, Calli              Army West Po              7.59E 
  2 Tugade, Regine               Navy                      7.67E 
  3 Kamara, Wade-Watta           Navy                      7.76  
  4 Henson, Amanda               Navy                     x7.80  
  5 Malone, Emily                Army West Po              7.81   7.805
  6 Beckaroo, Yasheika           Army West Po             x7.81   7.809
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        ECAC: E 25.04  2014                                                    
 Field House: H 24.06  1/12/2013   Kiara Porter, VCU                           
   Navy Team: T 24.87  2/18/2007   Loni Forsythe, Navy                         
      Series: S 25.25  2007        Meghan Venable-Thomas, Army                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McMullen, Calli              Army West Po             24.68E 
  2 Edwards, Chelsey             Navy                     24.92E 
  3 Malone, Emily                Army West Po             25.09S 
  4 Tugade, Regine               Navy                     25.18S 
  5 Kamara, Wade-Watta           Navy                    x25.45  
  6 Beckaroo, Yasheika           Army West Po            x25.90  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        ECAC: E 57.04  2014                                                    
 Field House: H 55.92  12/6/2012   Ekundayo Sogsbesan, Morgan State            
   Navy Team: T 55.01  1/5/2002    Tineisha Davis, Navy                        
      Series: S 55.90  2005        Tineisha Davis, Navy                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edwards, Chelsey             Navy                     57.72  
  2 Agana, Amanda                Navy                     58.69  
  3 Chen, Asia                   Army West Po             59.93  
  4 Record, Emma                 Army West Po           1:00.08  
  5 Gordon, Aaliyah              Navy                  x1:00.13  
  6 Karlen, Andrea               Army West Po          x1:05.34  
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
================================================================
        ECAC: E 1:16.04  2014                                                  
 Field House: H 1:12.11  1/14/2012   Lenora Guion-Firmin, UMES                 
   Navy Team: T 1:12.39  3/5/2005    Tineisha Davis, Navy                      
      Series: S 1:13.00  2004        Tineisha Davis, Navy                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burg, Brittany               Navy                   1:14.77E 
  2 Watson, Haley                Army West Po           1:16.20  
  3 Quigley, Christina           Navy                   1:16.91  
  4 Olds, Isabel                 Army West Po           1:22.03  
  5 Barber, Sydney               Navy                  x1:24.01  
  6 Donaldson, Sarah             Army West Po          x1:31.73  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        ECAC: E 2:14.44  2014                                                  
 Field House: H 2:07.27  2/10/2011   Jess Palacio, Navy                        
   Navy Team: T 2:05.89  3/5/2011    Jess Palacio, Navy                        
      Series: S 2:12.40  1995        Roxanne Theobald, Army                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Halbrook, Abby               Army West Po           2:13.90E 
  2 Deines, Hannah               Army West Po           2:15.30  
  3 Agana, Amanda                Navy                   2:15.43  
  4 Kakascik, Kara               Navy                   2:15.61  
  5 Goss, Catlen                 Navy                  x2:16.38  
  6 Shimko, Monika               Army West Po          x2:18.20  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
        ECAC: E 2:56.24  2014                                                  
 Field House: H 2:49.53  1/14/2012   Jess Palacio, Navy                        
   Navy Team: T 2:49.53  1/14/2012   Jess Palacio, Navy                        
      Series: S 2:52.24  2016        Meagan Harvey, Navy                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coletti, Samantha            Army West Po           2:51.07S 
  2 Kirk, Phoebe                 Navy                   2:52.82E 
  3 Fairbanks, Rachel            Navy                   2:53.50E 
  4 Mundekis, Cassie             Army West Po           2:53.74E 
  5 Chewning-Kulick, Morgan      Army West Po          x2:56.54  
  6 Werren, Hannah               Navy                  x3:03.02  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        ECAC: E 4:59.04  2014                                                  
 Field House: H 4:38.43  1/28/2012   Jess Palacio, Navy                        
   Navy Team: T 4:38.43  1/28/2012   Jess Palacio, Navy                        
      Series: S 4:50.30  1995        Catherine Gaffigan, Army                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Halbrook, Abby               Army West Po           5:03.24  
  2 Valenti, Ali                 Navy                   5:05.77  
  3 Sanborn, Kate                Army West Po           5:07.44  
  4 Karlen, Andrea               Army West Po          x5:07.56  
  5 West, Grace                  Navy                   5:08.38  
  6 Foley, Caroline              Navy                  x5:14.24  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
        ECAC: E 9:58.94  2014                                                  
 Field House: H 9:47.59  2/12/2009   Amy Watson, Navy                          
   Navy Team: T 9:34.44  3/5/2000    Melissa Foon, Navy                        
      Series: S 9:49.11  2000        Melissa Foon, Navy                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nunnery, Bethany             Army West Po          10:03.26  
  2 Valenti, Ali                 Navy                  10:06.54  
  3 West, Grace                  Navy                  10:06.79  
  4 Craig, Emily                 Navy                 x10:08.71  
  5 Sanborn, Kate                Army West Po          10:09.86  
  6 Maheshwari, Kajol            Army West Po         x10:21.82  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        ECAC: E  8.80  2014                                                    
 Field House: H  8.54  12/1/2010   Ashley Adams, Towson                        
   Navy Team: T  8.70  2/17/2007   Kirsten Andrews, Navy                       
      Series: S  8.60  2005        Danielle Still, Navy                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mooradian, Lynne             Army West Po              8.73E 
  2 Chang, Alyssa                Navy                      9.06  
  3 Donaldson, Sarah             Army West Po              9.11  
  4 Quigley, Christina           Navy                      9.22  
  5 White, Elizabeth             Navy                     x9.24  
  6 Chen, Asia                   Army West Po             x9.30  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        ECAC: E 3:52.54  2014                                                  
 Field House: H 3:48.38  1/14/2012   , VCU                                     
                         Finney, Aduma, Grasty, Porter                     
   Navy Team: T 3:49.34  3/9/2003    , Navy                                    
                         Stokes, Tukarski, Jossis, Davis                   
      Series: S 3:53.94  2016        , Army                                    
                         Gesecki, McFadden, Murph, Littlejohn              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Navy  'A'                                           3:51.70E 
  2 Army West Point  'A'                                4:13.17  
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        ECAC: E 9:25.24  2014                                                  
 Field House: H 8:59.55  2/21/2008   , Lehigh                                  
                         Neville, Alejandro, Therkom, Serwo                
   Navy Team: T 8:59.78  2/19/2011   , Navy                                    
                         Milewski, Neumann, Murph, Palacio                 
      Series: S 9:19.32  2005        , Navy                                    
                         Davis, DiPiero, Kem, Guthrie                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Navy  'A'                                           9:40.48  
  2 Army West Point  'A'                               12:25.70  
 
Women High Jump
================================================================
        ECAC: E 1.70m  2014                                                    
 Field House: H 1.70m  1/23/2010   Kristin Smith, Veronica Ffrench, Navy       
   Navy Team: T 1.73m  2/23/1997   Suzanne Dondero, Navy                       
      Series: S 1.74m  1989        Meagan Hilla, Army                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Speranzo, Julia              Navy                     1.70mE 
  2 Gervan, Olivia               Army West Po             1.60m  
  3 Fosam, Bonvie                Army West Po             1.55m  
  3 Wheeler, Jessica             Navy                     1.55m  
  5 Simmons, Banita              Navy                    x1.55m  
  6 Oguejiofor, Adaugo           Army West Po            x1.50m  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
        ECAC: E 3.60m  2014                                                    
 Field House: H 3.75m  1/17/2009   4-way Tie                                   
   Navy Team: T 4.07m  3/2/2008    Jacqui Charnigo, Navy                       
      Series: S 3.92m  2003        Amanda Hasenauer, Navy                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reis, Jennifer               Army West Po             3.65mE 
  2 Stafford, Kaitlyn            Navy                     3.50m  
  3 Brinegar, Rosemary           Navy                     3.50m  
  3 Ruud, Margaret               Navy                    x3.50m  
  5 Schneider, Madeleine         Army West Po             3.35m  
  6 Healy, Kelsey                Army West Po            x3.20m  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================
        ECAC: E 5.70m  2014                                                    
 Field House: H 6.00m  1/15/2011   Marissa McDonald, James Madison             
   Navy Team: T 5.93m  2/17/2007   Kirsten Andrews, Navy                       
      Series: S 5.85m  1988        Diana Wills, Army                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tugade, Regine               Navy                     5.60m  
  2 Mooradian, Lynne             Army West Po             5.56m  
  3 Berecz, Evelyn               Navy                     5.53m  
  4 Robinson, Jade               Army West Po             5.51m  
  5 Fernandez, Audrey            Navy                    x5.38m  
  6 Bullen, Allie                Army West Po            x5.06m  
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================
        ECAC: E 11.90m  2014                                                   
 Field House: H 12.03m  1/14/2012   Chaneka Perry, VCU                         
   Navy Team: T 11.87m  2/7/1998    Chantelle Nagbe, Navy                      
      Series: S 12.82m  1990        Diana Wills, Army                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fosam, Bonvie                Army West Po            12.47mH 
  2 Fernandez, Audrey            Navy                    12.14mH 
  3 Berecz, Evelyn               Navy                    12.09mH 
  4 Johnson, Tya'tianna          Army West Po            11.35m  
  5 Jackson, Ann                 Navy                   x10.98m  
  6 Majkowicz, Deb               Army West Po           x10.87m  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================
        ECAC: E 13.50m  2014                                                   
 Field House: H 15.95m  1/14/2012   Vanessa Henry, UMES                        
   Navy Team: T 14.52m  2/7/2004    Jen Leatherman, Navy                       
      Series: S 14.80m  2004        Sara Fields, Army                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Briyah                Army West Po            15.28mS 
  2 Curry, Ashanti               Navy                    13.51mE 
  3 Marini, Isabella             Navy                    13.47m  
  4 Wasdyke, Carrie              Army West Po            13.13m  
  5 Orie, Samantha               Navy                   x12.98m  
  6 Schultz, Lauren              Army West Po           x12.15m  
 
Women Weight Throw 20# Wt
================================================================
        ECAC: E 16.00m  2014                                                   
 Field House: H 18.25m  1/14/2012   Vanessa Henry, UMES                        
   Navy Team: T 18.52m  1/31/2004   Jen Leatherman, Navy                       
      Series: S 18.07m  2004        Jen Leatherman, Navy                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brinson, Kamryn              Army West Po            17.68mE 
  2 Brown, Briyah                Army West Po            17.46mE 
  3 Orie, Samantha               Navy                    15.43m  
  4 Brandon, Audrey              Navy                    15.26m  
  5 Alleyne, Jahna               Navy                   x14.65m  
  6 Schultz, Lauren              Army West Po           x13.68m  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Army West Point             94.50     2) Navy                       86.50
The American Army Navy Ask the AD Fund For Athletic Excellence Blue and Gold Game Promotion Patriot League Network Patriot League Veterans Classic 2017 Scout Day
Patriot League The American Athletic Conference Corporate SPonsorship Opportunities