NAVYSPORTS.COM - The Official Web Site of Naval Academy Varsity Athletics
» «


Recap

Licensed to Scullion's Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/6/2018 05:47 PM
                           Father Diamond - 1/6/2018                           
                            George Mason University                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 18 Advance by Time
    Facility: F  7.02  1996        Gwen Torrance, Mazda                        
        ECAC: E  7.73                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scott, Aereale            SR James Madiso              7.77q  1 
  2 John-Wallace, Gjaudy      FR George Mason              7.83q  5 
  3 Willis, Meredith          JR James Madiso              7.85q  1 
  4 Williams, Taylor          SO George Mason              7.90q  2 
  5 Lucas, Ashley             SR George Mason              7.94q  4 
  6 Gbai, Jessika             FR Howard                    7.95q  1  7.941
  7 Henson, Amanda            JR Navy                      7.95q  3  7.942
  8 Edwards, Chelsey          FR Navy                      7.97q  3 
  9 Lane, Zachrye             FR Howard                    7.98q  3 
 10 Jones, Kevena             JR Morgan State              8.00q  1 
 11 Lott, Natalie             FR James Madiso              8.03q  2  8.022
 12 Brunson, Timicia          SR Virginia Uni              8.03q  3  8.030
 13 Morris, Cleo              SO James Madiso              8.05q  4 
 14 Brown, Naomi              FR Morgan State              8.06q  5 
 15 Bowra, Shaneika           JR District of               8.12q  1 
 16 Cooper, Saborrah          JR Morgan State              8.18q  5 
 17 Rowe, Stacy-Ann           SR District of               8.27q  5 
 18 Marshall, Taylor          FR Virginia Uni              8.29q  5 
 19 Walker, Jasmine           SR District of               8.36   2 
 20 Vanhorse, Sydne           JR Howard                    8.48   4 
 21 Gilliam, Nia              SO Howard                    8.51   4 
 22 Morton, Lenaami           FR Morgan State              8.54   2 
 23 Watkins, Mi-ah            JR Howard                    8.61   1 
 24 Nicholson, Shakeithia     SO District of               8.83   3 
 25 Carey, Techera            FR Virginia Uni              8.90   4 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Facility: F  7.02  1996        Gwen Torrance, Mazda                        
        ECAC: E  7.73                                                          
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Scott, Aereale            SR James Madiso            E 7.70q  1 
  2 John-Wallace, Gjaudy      FR George Mason              7.77q  2 
  3 Willis, Meredith          JR James Madiso              7.79q  3 
  4 Williams, Taylor          SO George Mason              7.87q  1 
  5 Lucas, Ashley             SR George Mason              7.88q  2 
  6 Edwards, Chelsey          FR Navy                      7.95q  2  7.943
  7 Brown, Naomi              FR Morgan State              7.95q  2  7.946
  8 Henson, Amanda            JR Navy                      7.96q  1 
  9 Brunson, Timicia          SR Virginia Uni              7.97   3 
 10 Lott, Natalie             FR James Madiso              8.00   2 
 11 Gbai, Jessika             FR Howard                    8.01   3 
 12 Morris, Cleo              SO James Madiso              8.02   1 
 13 Bowra, Shaneika           JR District of               8.03   3 
 14 Jones, Kevena             JR Morgan State              8.06   1 
 15 Lane, Zachrye             FR Howard                    8.07   3 
 16 Cooper, Saborrah          JR Morgan State              8.25   1 
 17 Rowe, Stacy-Ann           SR District of               8.29   2 
 18 Marshall, Taylor          FR Virginia Uni              8.31   3 
Preliminaries
 19 Walker, Jasmine           SR District of                        
 20 Vanhorse, Sydne           JR Howard                             
 21 Gilliam, Nia              SO Howard                             
 22 Morton, Lenaami           FR Morgan State                       
 23 Watkins, Mi-ah            JR Howard                             
 24 Nicholson, Shakeithia     SO District of                        
 25 Carey, Techera            FR Virginia Uni                       
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: F  7.02  1996        Gwen Torrance, Mazda                        
        ECAC: E  7.73                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 John-Wallace, Gjaudy      FR George Mason              7.68E  2 
  2 Willis, Meredith          JR James Madiso              7.73E  1 
  3 Williams, Taylor          SO George Mason              7.81   1 
  4 Scott, Aereale            SR James Madiso              7.83   2 
  5 Brown, Naomi              FR Morgan State              7.85   2 
  6 Lucas, Ashley             SR George Mason              7.86   2 
  7 Henson, Amanda            JR Navy                      7.91   1 
  8 Edwards, Chelsey          FR Navy                      8.00   1 
Semi-Finals
  9 Brunson, Timicia          SR Virginia Uni                       
 10 Lott, Natalie             FR James Madiso                       
 11 Gbai, Jessika             FR Howard                             
 12 Morris, Cleo              SO James Madiso                       
 13 Bowra, Shaneika           JR District of                        
 14 Jones, Kevena             JR Morgan State                       
 15 Lane, Zachrye             FR Howard                             
 16 Cooper, Saborrah          JR Morgan State                       
 17 Rowe, Stacy-Ann           SR District of                        
 18 Marshall, Taylor          FR Virginia Uni                       
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: F 23.20  1995        Pauline Davis, Bahamas                      
        ECAC: E 24.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Moore, Sarah              JR George Mason             25.48   1 
  2 Lewis, Ashley             SO George Mason             25.79   1 
  3 Gordon, Aaliyah           SR Navy                     26.18   4  26.178
  3 Scott, Aereale            SR James Madiso             26.18   2  26.178
  5 Prosise, Taylor           FR George Mason             26.31   4 
  6 Morris, Cleo              SO James Madiso             26.40   2 
  7 Lott, Natalie             FR James Madiso             26.46   4 
  8 Beres, LeClare            JR VCU                      26.63   3 
  9 Duncan, Temera            SO District of              26.66   4 
 10 Bowra, Shaneika           JR District of              26.75   3 
 11 Jackson, Imani            SR Virginia Uni             26.87   5 
 12 Mackie, Pia               SO Navy                     26.89   5 
 13 Lane, Zachrye             FR Howard                   27.15   1 
 14 Hibbert, Shannell         SO District of              27.24   3 
 15 Robinson, Savada          FR Navy                     27.25   7 
 16 Brunson, Timicia          SR Virginia Uni             27.32   7 
 17 Mason, Jailah             SR Morgan State             27.40   6 
 18 Walker, Jasmine           SR District of              27.98   5 
 19 Konin, Sakia              JR VCU                      28.19   6 
 20 Divine, Queen             SO Howard                   28.38   5 
 21 Higgins, Courtney         FR VCU                      28.59   6 
 22 Vanhorse, Sydne           JR Howard                   28.86   3 
 23 Day, Sheila               FR Virginia Uni             29.29   7 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: F 51.80  1996        Maicel Malone, Asics                        
        ECAC: E 56.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brown, Naomi              FR Morgan State             58.99   2 
  2 Bourgeios, Jordan         SO James Madiso             59.73   2 
  3 Quigley, Christina        SO Navy                     59.83   1 
  4 Kakascik, Kara            SO Navy                   1:00.29   2 
  5 Davis, Kimani             FR Morgan State           1:00.73   1 
  6 Edwards, Chelsey          FR Navy                   1:01.14   1 
  7 Willis, Alexis            SO VCU                    1:01.34   4  1:01.338
  8 Duncan, Temera            SO District of            1:01.34   2  1:01.339
  9 Harding, Niasia           SO District of            1:02.30   1 
 10 Jackson, Imani            SR Virginia Uni           1:02.57   4 
 11 Olagoke-Bello, Ayomide    SO George Mason           1:02.87   3 
 12 Bell, Charlie             SR James Madiso           1:02.88   3 
 13 Heinrichs, Emma           FR Navy                   1:02.97   5 
 14 Monroe, Anaya             FR Morgan State           1:03.29   3 
 15 Golden, Jazmin            SO George Mason           1:03.91   4 
 16 Scott, Ozioma             FR Howard                 1:03.97   3 
 17 Jones, Kevena             JR Morgan State           1:04.08   4 
 18 Oler, Kelly               JR James Madiso           1:04.40   5 
 19 Bailey, Taunysha          SR VCU                    1:06.30   5 
 20 Hodge, Shayna             SR District of            1:08.13   5 
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: F 1:11.34  2003        Demetria Washington, S. Carolina          
        ECAC: E 1:16.04                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 xKelly, Megan                Unattached            X1:16.30   1 
  2 Burg, Brittany            SR Navy                   1:16.54   1 
  3 Barham, Annastacia        JR Morgan State           1:17.75   2 
  4 Agana, Amanda             JR Navy                   1:18.86   1 
  5 Sheehy, Ann               JR VCU                    1:19.34   3 
  6 James, Candice            JR VCU                    1:19.85   1 
  7 Barber, Sydney            FR Navy                   1:20.24   2 
  8 Jamison, Olivia           JR Morgan State           1:21.03   3 
  9 Preston, Brittany         SO George Mason           1:21.09   2 
 10 Meads, Brittany           SR Morgan State           1:22.34   2 
 11 Sabbakhan, Sahna          SO James Madiso           1:22.72   5 
 12 Coleman, Erika            SR VCU                    1:23.36   5 
 13 Bischof, Gina             SR James Madiso           1:23.56   4 
 14 Ware, Aiyana              SR Morgan State           1:23.81   3 
 15 Newberry, Alexis          FR Howard                 1:25.40   4 
 16 Rishell, Alyssa           SO Howard                 1:25.79   4 
 17 Riley, Mara               SO Navy                   1:32.79   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Facility: F 1:59.41  1995        Maria Mutola, Reebok                      
        ECAC: E 2:13.54                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dorsey, Sharon            SR George Mason           2:18.22   1 
  2 Kirk, Phoebe              SO Navy                   2:20.19   1 
  3 Goss, Catlen              SO Navy                   2:22.45   1 
  4 Marrone, Maddy            SO Navy                   2:24.95   1 
  5 West, Mary Margaret       FR Navy                   2:25.17   1 
  6 Maynard, Danielle         SO George Mason           2:29.44   2 
  7 Jones, Dajour             FR District of            2:38.19   2 
  8 Fowler, Lena              JR Morgan State           2:40.04   1 
  9 Woods, GaResia            FR Howard                 2:42.91   2 
 10 Snorton, Dabrin           JR District of            2:45.94   2 
 11 Davis-Hines, Daijah       JR Morgan State           2:46.94   2 
 12 Duncan, Kenlyn            SR District of            2:52.08   2 
 13 Dozier, Aisha             FR District of            3:11.82   2 
 -- Hubbard, Emma             SO James Madiso               DNF   2 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 2:43.56  1990        Gina Procaccio, Sallie Mae TC             
        ECAC: E 2:56.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stanford, Destiny         FR Howard                 3:02.01  
  2 Kakascik, Kara            SO Navy                   3:06.80  
  3 xGoetz, Lydia                Unattached            X3:08.35  
  4 Kelly, Caitlin            JR George Mason           3:08.39  
  5 Carte, Kyla               SO George Mason           3:08.96  
  6 Werren, Hannah            FR Navy                   3:09.94  
  7 Knowles, Eva              FR Navy                   3:12.42  
  8 Souffrant, Ashley         SR Morgan State           3:18.10  
  9 Hebron, Saloni            SO Morgan State           3:21.01  
 -- Mitchell, Patrice         FR George Mason               DNF  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Facility: F 4:27.10  1990        Victoria Ghican, Romania                  
        ECAC: E 4:59.04                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 xHicks, Myah                 Unattached            X4:56.85E  1 
  2 Valenti, Ali              JR Navy                   5:12.47   1 
  3 Gardner, Kathleen         SR VCU                    5:19.58   1 
  4 Fairbanks, Rachel         JR Navy                   5:20.97   1 
  5 Morgan, Maggie            SO George Mason           5:26.23   1 
  6 Hamer, Khalilah           SO George Mason           5:26.57   2 
  7 xGruendel, Jackie            Unattached            X5:28.99   2 
  8 xHarvey, Alisa               Unattached            X5:33.32   2 
  9 Smith, Chantai            JR Morgan State           5:34.37   2 
 10 McDowell, Valencia        SO Morgan State           5:34.67   2 
 11 Lyon, Hannah              FR Navy                   5:35.09   1 
 12 Abribat, Suzanne          SR George Mason           5:37.60   2 
 13 Imhof, Annie              FR Navy                   5:37.82   2 
 14 Richart, Sarah            SO George Mason           5:40.73   2 
 15 Wood, Samantha            SO George Mason           5:45.02   2 
 16 Harris, Aureilya          FR Morgan State           5:49.57   2 
 17 Fessehatzion, Feven       FR Howard                 5:53.37   2 
 18 Hardy, Jade               JR Howard                 5:53.65   2 
 19 Rice, Allison             FR George Mason           6:01.46   2 
 -- Jackson, Erica            JR James Madiso               DNF   1 
 -- Knight, Madelynn          FR James Madiso               DNF   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 9:00.03  1987        Cindy Bremser, WI United                  
        ECAC: E 9:55.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 West, Grace               SO Navy                  10:03.07  
  2 Matherne, Zoe             SR Holy Cross            10:20.00  
  3 Manion, Brooke            FR James Madiso          10:40.05  
  4 Craig, Emily              FR Navy                  10:41.21  
  5 Hamer, Khalilah           SO George Mason          10:48.22  
  6 Richart, Sarah            SO George Mason          10:50.67  
  7 Schmitt, Caitlin          SO Navy                  10:53.43  
  8 Connelly, Kayla           FR James Madiso          11:03.49  
  9 Fox, Katherine            FR James Madiso          11:16.62  
 10 Harrison, Nicole          JR James Madiso          11:27.65  
 11 Wood, Samantha            SO George Mason          12:11.63  
 12 Rice, Allison             FR George Mason          12:14.76  
 13 Sheila, Jepngetich        FR Virginia Uni          14:01.27  
 -- Merkel, Samantha          FR McDaniel                   DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 18 Advance by Time
    Facility: F  7.81  1989        Jackie Joyner Kersee, WCAC                  
        ECAC: E  8.85                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Forbes, DeAna             SR James Madiso            E 8.67q  3 
  2 Onuoha, Uchechi           SO Howard                  E 8.74q  1 
  3 Scott, Aereale            SR James Madiso            E 8.75q  4 
  4 Diggs, Deonna             SR George Mason              9.02q  3 
  5 Cooper, Saborrah          JR Morgan State              9.09q  5 
  6 Davidson, Skyla           FR James Madiso              9.12q  2 
  7 Preston, Brittany         SO George Mason              9.16q  1 
  8 Lane, Davina              FR George Mason              9.17q  2 
  9 Revell, Daijona           JR VCU                       9.19q  5 
 10 Coopwood, Olivia          SR VCU                       9.29q  3 
 11 Banks, Khoi               SO VCU                       9.34q  5 
 12 Chang, Alyssa             SR Navy                      9.38q  1 
 13 Morton, Lenaami           FR Morgan State              9.40q  4 
 14 Serratore, Nicolette      JR James Madiso              9.44q  2 
 15 Divine, Queen             SO Howard                    9.46q  3 
 16 Quigley, Christina        SO Navy                      9.49q  4 
 17 Day, Sheila               FR Virginia Uni              9.59q  5 
 18 Harris, Taleya            JR Howard                    9.63q  1 
 19 Hibbert, Shannell         SO District of               9.68   4  9.677
 19 Berecz, Evelyn            FR Navy                      9.68   4  9.677
 21 White, Elizabeth          FR Navy                      9.74   3 
 22 Hopes, Enecia             FR Virginia Uni              9.99   1 
 23 Maynard, Danielle         SO George Mason             10.09   5 
 24 Hodge, Shayna             SR District of              11.36   2 
 -- Rowe, Stacy-Ann           SR District of                DNF   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Facility: F  7.81  1989        Jackie Joyner Kersee, WCAC                  
        ECAC: E  8.85                                                          
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Scott, Aereale            SR James Madiso            E 8.63q  3 
  2 Forbes, DeAna             SR James Madiso            E 8.80q  1  8.793
  3 Onuoha, Uchechi           SO Howard                  E 8.80q  2  8.800
  4 Diggs, Deonna             SR George Mason              8.91q  1 
  5 Cooper, Saborrah          JR Morgan State              9.08q  2 
  6 Lane, Davina              FR George Mason              9.14q  2  9.135
  7 Coopwood, Olivia          SR VCU                       9.14q  1  9.137
  8 Preston, Brittany         SO George Mason              9.16q  1 
  9 Davidson, Skyla           FR James Madiso              9.17   3 
 10 Morton, Lenaami           FR Morgan State              9.18   1 
 11 Banks, Khoi               SO VCU                       9.23   2 
 12 Revell, Daijona           JR VCU                       9.24   3 
 13 Chang, Alyssa             SR Navy                      9.33   3 
 14 Quigley, Christina        SO Navy                      9.42   1 
 15 Serratore, Nicolette      JR James Madiso              9.51   2 
 16 Divine, Queen             SO Howard                    9.52   3 
 17 Day, Sheila               FR Virginia Uni              9.62   2 
 -- Harris, Taleya            JR Howard                     DNF   3 
Preliminaries
 19 Berecz, Evelyn            FR Navy                               
 19 Hibbert, Shannell         SO District of                        
 21 White, Elizabeth          FR Navy                               
 22 Hopes, Enecia             FR Virginia Uni                       
 23 Maynard, Danielle         SO George Mason                       
 24 Hodge, Shayna             SR District of                        
 -- Rowe, Stacy-Ann           SR District of                        
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Facility: F  7.81  1989        Jackie Joyner Kersee, WCAC                  
        ECAC: E  8.85                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Forbes, DeAna             SR James Madiso              8.61E  2 
  2 Scott, Aereale            SR James Madiso              8.64E  2 
  3 Onuoha, Uchechi           SO Howard                    8.77E  1 
  4 Diggs, Deonna             SR George Mason              9.04   1 
  5 Preston, Brittany         SO George Mason              9.13   1 
  6 Lane, Davina              FR George Mason              9.14   1 
  7 Cooper, Saborrah          JR Morgan State              9.58   2 
 -- Coopwood, Olivia          SR VCU                         DQ   2  push hurdle with han
Semi-Finals
  9 Davidson, Skyla           FR James Madiso                       
 10 Morton, Lenaami           FR Morgan State                       
 11 Banks, Khoi               SO VCU                                
 12 Revell, Daijona           JR VCU                                
 13 Chang, Alyssa             SR Navy                               
 14 Quigley, Christina        SO Navy                               
 15 Serratore, Nicolette      JR James Madiso                       
 16 Divine, Queen             SO Howard                             
 17 Day, Sheila               FR Virginia Uni                       
 -- Harris, Taleya            JR Howard                             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Facility: F 3:36.80  1995        Seton Hall, Seton Hall                    
        ECAC: E 3:52.54                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Vcu  'A'                                            3:53.88   1 
     1) Smith, Kayla SO                 2) Greenlee, Ashley JR            
     3) James, Candice JR               4) Sheehy, Ann JR                 
  2 James Madison  'A'                                  3:57.88   1 
     1) Willis, Meredith JR             2) Bell, Charlie SR               
     3) Bourgeios, Jordan SO            4) Forbes, DeAna SR               
  3 Morgan State  'B'                                  x4:06.83   2 
     1) Davis, Kimani FR                2) Monroe, Anaya FR               
     3) Ware, Aiyana SR                 4) Davis-Hines, Daijah JR         
  4 James Madison  'B'                                 x4:09.36   2 
     1) Bischof, Gina SR                2) Davidson, Skyla FR             
     3) Sabbakhan, Sahna SO             4) Oler, Kelly JR                 
  5 Navy  'A'                                           4:16.13   1 
     1) Barber, Sydney FR               2) Goss, Catlen SO                
     3) Riley, Mara SO                  4) Heinrichs, Emma FR             
  6 Howard  'B'                                        x4:17.30   2 
     1) Rishell, Alyssa SO              2) Gbai, Jessika FR               
     3) Newberry, Alexis FR             4) Scott, Ozioma FR               
  7 District of Columbia  'B'                          x4:28.24   2 
     1) Hibbert, Shannell SO            2) Hodge, Shayna SR               
     3) Duncan, Kenlyn SR               4) Snorton, Dabrin JR             
 -- Vcu  'B'                                                DNF   1 
     1) Morris, Latrice JR              2) Coopwood, Olivia SR            
     3) Bailey, Taunysha SR             4) Beres, LeClare JR              
 -- Morgan State  'A'                                        DQ   1  imped runner
     1) Brown, Naomi FR                 2) Barham, Annastacia JR          
     3) Jamison, Olivia JR              4) Meads, Brittany SR             
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Facility: F 8:36.80  1986        Villanova, Villanova                      
        ECAC: E 9:25.24                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 James Madison  'A'                                  9:20.86E 
     1) Knight, Madelynn FR             2) Linton, Margaret FR            
     3) McCarty, Madeleine SR           4) Jackson, Erica JR              
  2 Vcu  'A'                                            9:36.81  
     1) Greenlee, Ashley JR             2) Brown, Ashley SO               
     3) Holleran, Courtney SR           4) Robinson, Asiah SO             
  3 George Mason  'A'                                   9:56.85  
     1) Kelly, Caitlin JR               2) Richart, Sarah SO              
     3) Wood, Samantha SO               4) Rice, Allison FR               
 -- George Mason  'B'                                       DNF  
     1) Abribat, Suzanne SR             2) Carte, Kyla SO                 
     3) Morgan, Maggie SO               4) Maynard, Danielle SO           
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    Facility: F 12:03.61  1/6/2018    James Madison, James Madiso              
                          C Strock, M McCarty, E Jackson, O Viparina        
        ECAC: E 12:08.64                                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Howard  'A'                                        12:42.08  
     1) Benson, Sydney SO               2) Woods, GaResia FR              
     3) Hardy, Jade JR                  4) Stanford, Destiny FR           
  2 Vcu  'A'                                           12:49.54  
     1) Gardner, Kathleen SR            2) Robinson, Asiah SO             
     3) Brown, Ashley SO                4) Holleran, Courtney SR          
  3 George Mason  'A'                                  13:03.07  
     1) Morgan, Maggie SO               2) Carte, Kyla SO                 
     3) Abribat, Suzanne SR             4) Kelly, Caitlin JR              
  4 Navy  'A'                                          13:13.37  
     1) Imhof, Annie FR                 2) Robinson, Savada FR            
     3) Kakascik, Kara SO               4) Lyon, Hannah FR                
  5 Morgan State  'A'                                  13:21.14  
     1) Smith, Chantai JR               2) Souffrant, Ashley SR           
     3) McDowell, Valencia SO           4) Harris, Aureilya FR            
 -- Grc  'A'                                               XDNF  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 1.45, 1.50, 1.55, 1.60, 1.65, 1.70, 1.73, 1.76
    Facility: F 6-05.50  1989        Louis Ritter, Pacific Coast               
        ECAC: E   1.70m                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Speranzo, Julia           SO Navy                     1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Carey, Amiaya             SR VCU                     J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Cox, Callee               FR James Madiso             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Simmons, Banita           SO Navy                     1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Serratore, Nicolette      JR James Madiso             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Beres, LeClare            JR VCU                      1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
        O  XXX 
  6 Konin, Sakia              JR VCU                      1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
        O  XXX 
  6 Higgins, Courtney         FR VCU                      1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
        O  XXX 
 -- Chang, Alyssa             SR Navy                        NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 -- Wheeler, Jessica          SO Navy                        NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 3.10, 3.25, 3.40, 3.50, 3.60, 3.70, 3.80, 3.85,
 3.90, 3.95, 4.00, 4.05
    Facility: F 13-11.25  2016        Melissa Gergel, Nike                     
        ECAC: E    3.65m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Garnand, Shelby           SR George Mason             3.70mE  12-01.50 
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Ruud, Margaret            SR Navy                     3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.50 3.60 3.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Brinegar, Rosemary        JR Navy                     3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.50 3.60 
       XO  XXX 
  4 White, Autumn             FR George Mason             3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.25 3.40 3.50 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Hinton, Ashley            SR George Mason             3.25m   10-08.00 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 -- Robinson, Mia             SO Howard                      NH            
     2.90 
      XXX 
 -- Stafford, Kaitlyn         SO Navy                        NH            
     3.50 
      XXX 
 -- Harris, Camryn            FR George Mason                NH            
     3.10 
        X 
 -- Falvey, Madison           SO Navy                        NH            
     3.50 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 3 attempts with top 9 to final.  3 more attempts
    Facility: F 21-05.50  1994        Diane Gutherie-Gresham, George Mason     
        ECAC: E    5.70m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Morris, Latrice           JR VCU                      5.48m   17-11.75 
      X  5.48m  5.10m  5.29m  5.30m  5.48m
  2 Ellis, Al'moni            SR Howard                   5.34m   17-06.25 
      5.30m  5.34m  5.19m  X  X  5.21m
  2 Martin, Matasha           FR James Madiso             5.34m   17-06.25 
      X  4.56m  4.98m  5.12m  5.34m  5.19m
  4 Fernandez, Audrey         FR Navy                     5.29m   17-04.25 
      5.27m  5.29m  X  X  X  X
  5 xJones, Racquel              Unattached              X5.18m   17-00.00 
      5.18m  4.79m  4.82m  5.01m  5.02m  5.03m
  6 Johnson, Rochelle         JR Morgan State             5.14m   16-10.50 
      5.14m  4.95m  4.90m         
  6 Davidson, Skyla           FR James Madiso             5.14m   16-10.50 
      X  5.14m  X  4.97m  X  4.97m
  8 McCormick, Taylor         SR VCU                      5.11m   16-09.25 
      5.11m  4.99m  4.84m  4.76m  X  4.91m
  9 Simmons, Banita           SO Navy                     5.09m   16-08.50 
      5.01m  5.01m  4.95m  4.71m  4.96m  5.09m
 10 Cox, Callee               FR James Madiso             4.96m   16-03.25 
      X  X  4.96m         
 11 Serratore, Nicolette      JR James Madiso             4.95m   16-03.00 
      4.89m  X  4.95m         
 12 Cheatham, Janelle         SO VCU                      4.90m   16-01.00 
      X  4.90m  4.84m         
 13 Edler, Rachel             FR Howard                   4.75m   15-07.00 
      4.74m  4.68m  4.75m         
 14 Saalih, Ameenah           FR Howard                   4.73m   15-06.25 
      4.55m  4.46m  4.73m         
 15 Maynard, Danielle         SO George Mason             4.70m   15-05.00 
      X  4.70m  X         
 16 Seijas, Lanie             FR Navy                     4.69m   15-04.75 
      4.51m  4.69m  4.44m         
 17 Marshall, Taylor          FR Virginia Uni             4.60m   15-01.25 
      4.60m  4.47m  X         
 18 Nicholson, Shakeithia     SO District of              4.46m   14-07.75 
      4.46m  4.29m  4.35m         
 19 Carey, Techera            FR Virginia Uni             4.42m   14-06.00 
      4.29m  4.42m  4.23m         
 20 Fowler, Lena              JR Morgan State             4.13m   13-06.75 
      X  X  4.13m         
 -- Jackson, Ann              FR Navy                      FOUL            
      X               
 -- Jenkins, Nigeria          SO Virginia Uni              FOUL            
      X  X  X           
 -- Mines, Alantra            FR Morgan State              FOUL            
      X  X  X         
 -- Washington, Zhane         SO Morgan State              FOUL            
      X  X  X         
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 3 attempts with top 9 to final.  3 more attempts
    Facility: F 45-09.50  2001        Trecia Smith, Unatt                      
        ECAC: E   11.80m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Newman, Aliyah            FR VCU                     11.84mE  38-10.25 
      11.84m  X  X  11.39m  11.35m  11.05m
  2 Ermias, Metasebia         FR VCU                     11.76m   38-07.00 
      X  X  11.36m  11.09m  11.76m  X
  3 Washington, Zhane         SO Morgan State            11.71m   38-05.00 
      11.51m  11.71m  11.63m  11.62m  11.59m  11.18m
  4 Berecz, Evelyn            FR Navy                    11.30m   37-01.00 
      11.18m  11.16m  11.22m  11.00m  11.30m  X
  5 Osafo, Marian             SO VCU                     10.89m   35-08.75 
      10.89m  10.34m  10.68m  10.67m  10.67m  10.88m
  6 Wilson, Jantsen           JR James Madiso            10.86m   35-07.75 
      X  X  10.86m  X  X   
  7 Edler, Rachel             FR Howard                  10.74m   35-03.00 
      X  10.74m  10.64m  X  X  X
  8 Saalih, Ameenah           FR Howard                  10.73m   35-02.50 
      X  10.73m  X  X  10.30m  X
  8 Hill, Bria                JR Morgan State            10.73m   35-02.50 
      X  10.73m  X  X      
 10 Arvin, Lindsay            SO Navy                    10.55m   34-07.50 
      10.11m  10.55m  X          
 11 Prosise, Taylor           FR George Mason            10.39m   34-01.25 
      X  X  10.39m          
 -- Fernandez, Audrey         FR Navy                      FOUL            
      X  X  X           
 -- Deshields, LaKayla        FR Navy                      FOUL            
      X  X  X           
 -- Olson, Emily              JR George Mason              FOUL            
      X  X  X           
 -- Carey, Techera            FR Virginia Uni              FOUL            
      X  X               
 -- Hopes, Enecia             FR Virginia Uni              FOUL            
      X  X  X           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 3 attempts with top 9 to final.  3 more attempts
    Facility: F 63-09.50  1999        Tress Thompson, Nike                     
        ECAC: E   13.50m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McGowan, Makayla          SO VCU                     13.90mE  45-07.25 
      12.43m  13.90m  12.18m  13.13m  12.92m  13.73m
  2 Curry, Ashanti            SR Navy                    13.68mE  44-10.75 
      13.30m  12.93m  13.50m  13.46m  13.42m  13.68m
  3 Morris, Sidra             JR James Madiso            13.45m   44-01.50 
      11.12m  12.54m  13.04m  12.39m  12.65m  13.45m
  4 Williams, Latasha         SR VCU                     12.46m   40-10.50 
      11.24m  12.46m  11.21m  10.89m  11.34m  10.98m
  5 Brady, Eileen             JR Navy                    12.22m   40-01.25 
      11.68m  11.47m  11.70m  10.68m  12.22m  11.43m
  6 Marini, Isabella          JR Navy                    12.16m   39-10.75 
      11.88m  12.03m  X  11.97m  X  12.16m
  7 Hall, Jasmyn              SR Morgan State            12.14m   39-10.00 
      11.74m  11.87m  12.14m  12.10m  X  11.79m
  8 Robin, Tyler              JR VCU                     11.81m   38-09.00 
      X  11.42m  11.81m  11.19m  10.66m  10.94m
  9 Unger, Haley              SR Navy                    11.70m   38-04.75 
      11.44m  11.70m  11.17m  11.24m  10.87m  11.06m
 10 West, Jaida               FR Morgan State            11.39m   37-04.50 
      11.39m  10.88m  X            
 11 Galloway, Lauryn          JR Howard                  10.93m   35-10.50 
      10.21m  X  10.93m            
 12 Williams, Sophia          FR Howard                  10.46m   34-04.00 
      9.06m  10.45m  10.46m           
 13 Tabb-Reed, Zinnie         SO George Mason             9.86m   32-04.25 
      9.81m  9.86m  8.24m          
 14 Cavanagh, Hannah          FR George Mason             9.85m   32-03.75 
      9.56m  8.39m  9.85m           
 15 Kaur, Puneet              FR George Mason             8.94m   29-04.00 
      8.94m  8.25m  8.67m            
 16 Marshall, Taylor          FR Virginia Uni             8.67m   28-05.50 
      8.67m  7.93m  8.04m            
 17 Maynard, Danielle         SO George Mason             7.80m   25-07.25 
      7.80m  7.09m  7.74m          
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 3 attempts with top 9 to final.  3 more attempts
    Facility: F  65-05  1999        Tamike Powell, Reebok                      
        ECAC: E 16.40m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alleyne, Jahna            JR Navy                    15.34m   50-04.00 
      14.92m  14.97m  15.34m  X  X  X
  2 Sanders, Camora           JR VCU                     15.24m   50-00.00 
      14.25m  X  14.11m  X  15.24m  13.90m
  3 Marini, Isabella          JR Navy                    15.21m   49-11.00 
      14.85m  14.84m  15.21m  15.19m  14.76m  X
  4 Morris, Sidra             JR James Madiso            14.88m   48-10.00 
      X  X  13.13m  14.69m  13.29m  14.88m
  5 Orie, Samantha            FR Navy                    14.85m   48-08.75 
      14.25m  14.85m  14.57m  14.33m  X  13.47m
  6 Brandon, Audrey           SR Navy                    14.69m   48-02.50 
      14.07m  14.60m  14.69m  14.22m  X  14.55m
  7 Williams, Latasha         SR VCU                     14.61m   47-11.25 
      12.76m  13.33m  14.61m  X  14.39m  X
  8 Yankson, Samantha         SO VCU                     14.21m   46-07.50 
      12.45m  13.42m  14.21m  13.85m  13.56m  13.30m
  9 Tabb-Reed, Zinnie         SO George Mason            12.65m   41-06.00 
      11.86m  12.65m  X  X  X  11.19m
 10 Guide, Isabel             JR George Mason            12.37m   40-07.00 
      12.02m  12.37m  12.35m         
 11 Watkins, Mi-ah            JR Howard                  12.35m   40-06.25 
      12.20m  12.35m  X         
 12 Clark, Kaylah             FR Howard                  11.32m   37-01.75 
      X  11.32m  X         
 13 Galloway, Lauryn          JR Howard                  10.89m   35-08.75 
      X  10.89m  X         
 14 Cavanagh, Hannah          FR George Mason            10.82m   35-06.00 
      X  10.82m  10.27m         
 15 Kaur, Puneet              FR George Mason             9.09m   29-10.00 
      8.86m  X  9.09m         
 -- O'Rourke, Denise          JR VCU                       FOUL            
      X  X  X           
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Navy                       201        2) George Mason              125   
    3) VCU                        122        4) James Madison             109.50
    5) Morgan State                55        6) Howard                     35.50
    7) Holy Cross                   8                                           
The American Army Navy Ask the AD Fund For Athletic Excellence Blue and Gold Game Promotion Patriot League Network Patriot League Veterans Classic 2017 Scout Day
Patriot League The American Athletic Conference Corporate SPonsorship Opportunities