NAVYSPORTS.COM - The Official Web Site of Naval Academy Varsity Athletics
» «
Navy All-Access  
Navy All-Access | More Info
Your online home for multimedia coverage of Navy sports, including live webcasts, live audio, exclusive video features and much more.
View live statistics for home games as they are in progress. Generally, away game stats are provided by the host school.
Navy on Facebook  
Navy on Facebook | More Info
Stay connected and keep up to date on the latest news, promotions and other information for fans of Navy athletics.
Navy E-Mail Updates  
Navy E-Mail Updates
Keep informed about all your favorite Midshipmen teams by signing up to receive Navy email updates right into your inbox.
Navy on Twitter  
Navy on Twitter | More Info
Follow us on Twitter for breaking news and in-game updates. Join for free and stay connected even when you are on-the-go.
Navy RSS Feeds  
Navy RSS Feeds
Incorporate Navy news and headlines, free of charge, into your preferred newsreaders and web logs.
Navy Sports Magazine Show  
Navy Sports Magazine Show
The Navy Sports Magazine Show provides in-depth interviews and features on Navy's teams, athletes and coaches.
Navy Mobile Alerts  
Navy Mobile Alerts
Download wallpapers and ringtones and receive headlines and score alerts directly on your wireless phone.
Navy Publications  
Navy Publications
Official media guides and schedule posters for each of Navy's 31 varsity sports.
Photo Galleries  
Navy Photo Galleries
View the latest images of all your favorite Navy student-athletes and coaches from recent athletic events.

All numbers are 410-293-xxxx unless otherwise noted

Director of Athletics Chet Gladchuk
Senior Associate A.D./Physical Mission Dr. Tom Virgets 410-293-4035
Deputy Director of Athletics Eric Ruden 410-293-8748
Deputy to the Athletic Director Helen Dunn 410-293-3767
Senior Associate A.D./Scheduling and Team Support Carl Tamulevich 410-293-8727
Assistant A.D. Carla Criste 410-293-5580
Assistant A.D./Administration Pat Phillips 410-293-8910
Team Support Coordinator/Purchasing Coordinator Joanne Setzer 410-293-8728
Ricketts Hall Receptionist Cheryl Holland 410-293-2700
Special Asst. to the Dir. of Athletics Mary Mansfield 410-293-8729
Administrative Assistant -- Macdonough Hall Tina Bradley 410-293-3155
Administrative Assistant -- Brown Field House Paula Roche 410-293-2831
Coordinator of Mail Services Kerwin Belt 410-293-8721

Athletic Admissions
Senior Associate A.D./Admissions, Academics and Compliance Dave Davis 410-293-8741
Director, Academic Support Services for Student-Athletes DeDe Duncan-White 410-293-8747
Admissions Staff Mackie McCann 410-293-8745

Athletic Training
Assistant A.D./Sports Medicine Dr. Jeff Fair 410-293-8717
Athletic Trainer Jim Berry 410-293-8726
Athletic Trainer Gregg Calhoon 410-293-5597
Athletic Trainer Ray Chronister 410-293-5597
Athletic Trainer Amanda Culton 410-293-5597
Athletic Trainer Joe English 410-293-4486
Athletic Trainer Dee Jones 410-293-8718
Athletic Trainer Loren Shipley 410-293-5597
Athletic Trainer John Vance 410-293-5597
Athletic Trainer Gretchen Benz 410-293-5584
Athletic Training Intern Ashley Bigelow 410-293-8726
Athletic Training Intern Casey Guadagnini 410-293-8726
Athletic Training Intern Robert Pfeifer 410-293-8726
Athletic Training Office Phone Alumni Hall 410-293-3685  
Athletic Training Office Phone Glenn Warner Soccer Center 410-293-3150  
Athletic Training Office Phone Halsey Field House 410-293-5597  
Athletic Training Office Phone Lejeune Hall 410-293-4519  
Athletic Training Office Phone Macdonough Hall 410-293-4486  
Athletic Training Office Phone Max Bishop Stadium 410-293-5435  
Athletic Training Office Phone Ricketts Hall 410-293-8718  

Blue & Gold Membership
Associate A.D./Administration, Club Sports & Development Robb Dunn 410-293-8776
Blue & Gold Membership Coordinator Sherrie Werner 410-293-8708
Administrative Assistant Margaret Pott tbd

Business Office
Senior Associate A.D./Business Affairs Barbara Brozen 410-293-8731
Associate A.D./Business Affairs Chauncey Winbush 410-293-8735
Senior Accountant Sarah White 410-293-8734
Payroll & Benefits Manager Karlene Durisko 410-293-8732
Accounts Receivable/Payable Clerk Nancy McMahon 410-293-8733

Associate A.D./Compliance & Senior Woman Administrator Loretta Lamar 410-293-8936
Compliance Assistant TBD TBD

Equipment Staff
Assistant A.D./Equipment Operations Greg Morgenthaler 410-293-8739
Associate Director of Equipment Operations Steve Hinrichs 410-293-8738
Assistant Director of Equipment Operations Bryan Harrod 410-293-4481
Assistant Director of Equipment Operations Brian Maddox 410-293-3151
Assistant Director of Equipment Operations Derek Griesdorn 410-293-5593  
Assistant Director of Equipment Operations Ryan Lawrence 410-293-5581  
Equipment Assistant TBD    

Facilities and Operations
Senior Associate A.D./Facilities Allan Heinze 410-293-8725
Associate A.D./Operations Jason Boothe 410-293-8722
Associate A.D./Facilities & Maintenance Tom McKavitt 410-293-8770
Assistant A.D./Maintenance & Grounds Tom Schemmel 410-757-4406
Brigade Sports Complex Ice Rink Manager Karl Oesterling 410-293-9707

Marketing and Promotions
Senior Associate A.D./Corporate Sales Jon Starrett 410-293-8784
Assistant A.D./External Relations Jon Brianas 410-293-9706
Assistant A.D./Marketing & Promotions Kris Whitacre 410-293-8712
Assistant Director of Marketing John Latteri 410-293-8785
Asst. Dir. of Marketing for Corporate & Group Sales Lauren Esterson 410-293-8787
Marketing Intern Anthony Terranova 410-293-8686

Navy-Marine Corps Memorial Stadium
Director of Stadium Operations Preston Johnson (410) 263-4783
Assistant Manager, Stadium Operations Jim Crowner (410) 263-4783
Assistant Manager, Stadium Operations Damisi Price (410) 268-4481

Director of Photography Phil Hoffmann 410-293-8793
Video Coordinator John McGuire 410-293-8795, 8796
Director of Publications Kelli Sheesley 410-293-8782

Sports Information
Associate A.D./Sports Information (Sports: Football) Scott Strasemeier 410-293-8775
Assoc. Sports Information Director (Sports: Asst. Football, Golf, M. Lacrosse, Squash, Wrestling) Stacie Michaud 410-293-8773
Asst. Sports Information Director (Sports: W. Basketball, Swimming, Tennis, Volleyball) Justin Kischefsky 410-293-8772
Asst. Sports Information Director (Sports: M. Basketball, Rifle, Sailing, M. Soccer, Water Polo) Chris Forman 410-293-8774
Asst. Sports Information Director (Sports: Baseball, Cross Country, Gymnastics, Rowing, Sprint Football) Jonathan Maggart 410-293-8771
Asst. Sports Information Director (Sports: W. Lacrosse, W. Soccer, Track & Field) Anthony Naglieri 410-293-8778
Sports Information Fax Number   410-293-8954  
Alumni Hall Press Row Telephone Basketball (410) 263-3929  
Bishop Stadium Press Box Telephone Baseball 410-293-5431  
Navy-Marine Corps Memorial Stadium Press Box Telephone Football, Lacrosse (410) 268-1489  
Rip Miller Field Press Box Telephone Sprint Football 410-293-4259  

Strength and Conditioning
Associate A.D./Sports Performance (Football) Mike Brass 410-293-8713
Director of Strength and Conditioning and Operations (W. Basketball, Lacrosse, M. Soccer) Kirk Woolfolk 410-293-8716
Director of Olympic Sport Performance (Baseball, Golf, Sprint Football, Wrestling) Clifford Dooman 410-293-5590
Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach (Cross Country, W. Soccer, Squash, Tennis, Track & Field, Water Polo, Volleyball) Rett Warren 410-293-5590
Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach (M. Basketball, Crew, Swimming) Justin Livezey 410-293-8715

Director of Computer Services TBD 410-293-8791  
Assistant Director of Computer Services Jason Sherman 410-293-8792

Ticket Office Phone: 1-800-US4-NAVY ... E-Mail: ... Office Hours: 9 am-5 pm, Mon-.-Fri.; Summer Office Hours: 9 am-4:30 pm, Mon.-Fri.
Associate A.D./Ticket Operations & Summer Sports Camp Programs Matt Munnelly 410-293-4955
Assistant Director of Ticket Operations Craig Jocius 1-800-US4-NAVY
Assistant Director of Ticket Operations Kyle Koch 1-800-US4-NAVY

Head Coach Paul Kostacopoulos 410-293-5571
Assistant Coach Scott Friedholm 410-293-5428
Assistant Coach Matt Reynolds 410-293-5585
Volunteer Assistant Coach Lt. j.g. Jason Ronai, USN 410-293-5576
Baseball Office Fax Ricketts Hall 410-293-5436  

Basketball - Men's
Head Coach Billy Lange
Assistant Coach Joe Burke 410-293-2627
Assistant coach Eugene Burroughs
Assistant Coach Jason Crafton 410-293-2627
Assistant Coach Ron Ginyard 410-293-2627
Assistant Coach Aaron Goodman 410-293-2627
Administrative Assistant Judy Hawkins 410-293-2627
Basketball Office Fax Ricketts Hall 410-268-4982  

Basketball - Women's
Head Coach Stefanie Pemper 410-293-5591
Assistant Coach Courtney Ruggles 410-293-5587
Assistant Coach Julie Veilleux 410-293-5588
Administrative Assistant Carol Alton 410-293-5591
Basketball Office Fax Halsey Field House 410-293-5544  

Crew - Heavyweight
Head Coach Rick Clothier 410-293-3636
Senior Associate Head Coach Rob Friedrich 410-293-3636
Crew Maintenance Christopher Allsopp 410-293-5007
Crew Office Fax Hubbard Hall 410-293-5010  

Crew - Lightweight
Head Coach Nick Baker 410-293-2418
Assistant Coach Lt. Hunter Washburn, USN 410-293-2418
Crew Office Fax Hubbard Hall 410-293-5010  

Crew - Women's
Head Coach Mike Hughes 410-293-2419
Assistant Coach Nicole Stimpson 410-293-2419
Crew Office Fax Hubbard Hall 410-293-5010  

Cross Country - Men's
Head Coach Al Cantello 410-293-5574
Cross Country Office Fax Brown Field House (410) 268-6814  

Cross Country - Women's
Head Coach Karen Boyle 410-293-5579
Cross Country Office Fax Brown Field House (410) 268-6814  

Head Coach Ken Niumatalolo 410-293-2241
Assistant Coach Chris Culton 410-293-2241
Assistant Coach Justin Davis 410-293-2241
Assistant Coach Joe DuPaix 410-293-2241
Assistant Coach Tony Grantham 410-293-2241
Assistant Coach Buddy Green 410-293-2241
Assistant Coach Ashley Ingram 410-293-2241
Assistant Coach Ivin Jasper 410-293-2241
Assistant Coach Steve Johns 410-293-2241
Assistant Coach Keith Jones 410-293-2241
Assistant Coach Mike Judge 410-293-2241
Assistant Coach Danny O'Rourke 410-293-2241
Assistant Coach Dale Pehrson 410-293-2241
Assistant Coach Joe Speed 410-293-2241
Military Liaison Ryan Hamilton 410-293-2241
Administrative Assistant Lois Gareis 410-293-2241
Administrative Assistant Shari Marra 410-293-2241
Football Office Fax Ricketts Hall 410-293-8952  

Golf - Men's
Head Coach Pat Owen 410-293-9745
Golf Office Fax Naval Academy Golf Course 410-293-9748  

Gymnastics - Men's
Head Coach Dr. Sho Fukushima 410-293-5552
Assistant Coach Craig Holt 410-293-5557
Gymnastics Office Fax Macdonough Hall 410-293-5264  

Lacrosse - Men's
Head Coach Richie Meade 410-293-5547
Assistant Coach Stan Ross 410-293-5549
Assistant Coach Anthony Gilardi 410-293-5535
Director of Lacrosse Operations Mark Goers 410-293-5548
Lacrosse Office Fax Ricketts Hall 410-293-5538  

Lacrosse - Women's
Head Coach Cindy Timchal 410-293-8746
Associate Head Coach Allison Valentino 410-293-5541
Assistant Coach Kelly Coppedge 410-293-5537
Lacrosse Office Fax Brown Field House 410-293-5526  

Head Coach Bill Kelley 410-293-4339
Rifle Office Fax Bancroft Hall    

Sailing - Intercollegiate
Head Coach TBA 410-293-5617 TBA
Assistant Director Ali Sharp 410-293-5613
Assistant Coach Ted Huebner 410-293-5612
Sailing Office Fax Robert Crown Sailing Center 410-293-5233  

Sailing - Offshore
Head Coach Jahn Tihansky 410-293-5608
Assistant Director Pete Carrico 410-293-5606
Assistant Coach Joe McGettigan 410-293-5605
Sailing Office Fax Robert Crown Sailing Center 410-293-5233  

Soccer - Men's
Head Coach Rich Miranda 410-293-3153
Assistant Coach Patrick Kennedy 410-293-5542
Soccer Office Fax Glenn Warner Soccer Center 410-293-5264  

Soccer - Women's
Head Coach Carin Gabarra 410-293-5562
Assistant Coach Rob Blanck 410-293-5543
Soccer Office Fax Glenn Warner Soccer Center 410-293-3149  

Sprint Football
Head Coach Maj. Jake Jenkins, USMC 410-293-5559
Sprint Football Office Fax Brown Field House 410-293-5264  

Squash - Men's
Head Coach Craig Dawson 410-293-2240
Squash Office Fax Bancroft Hall    

Swimming - Men's
Head Coach Bill Roberts 410-293-3012
Head Diving Coach Joe Suriano 410-293-2970
Assistant Coach Chris Maiello 410-293-5834
Swimming Office Fax Lejeune Hall 410-293-3811  

Swimming - Women's
Head Coach John Morrison 410-293-3081
Head Diving Coach Joe Suriano 410-293-2970
Assistant Coach Rob Lias Jr. 410-293-3013
Swimming Office Fax Lejeune Hall 410-293-3811  

Tennis - Men's
Head Coach John Officer 410-293-5589
Assistant Coach John Moreland 410-293-3436
Tennis Office Fax Dyer Tennis Clubhouse 410-293-2992  

Track & Field - Men's
Head Coach Stephen Cooksey 410-293-5568
Assistant Coach Chris Campbell 410-293-5575
Recruiting Coordinator Dave Larish 410-293-5570
Track Office Fax Brown Field House (410) 268-6814  

Track & Field - Women's
Head Coach Carla Criste 410-293-5580
Assistant Coach Steven Sarigiannis 410-293-5578
Track Office Fax Brown Field House (410) 268-6814  

Volleyball - Women's
Head Coach Mike Schwob 410-293-5546
Assistant Coach Mary Clare Coghlan 410-293-5565
Volleyball Office Fax Macdonough Hall 410-293-5264  

Water Polo - Men's
Head Coach Mike Schofield 410-293-5558
Assistant Coach Mladen Stanicic 410-293-3152
Water Polo Office Fax Macdonough Hall 410-293-5264  

Head Coach Bruce Burnett 410-293-3011
Assistant Coach Brian Antonelli 410-293-5833
Assistant Coach Tom Tanis 410-293-4631
Wrestling Office Fax Lejuene Hall 410-293-3811