NAVYSPORTS.COM - The Official Web Site of Naval Academy Varsity Athletics
» «
Download Schedules: Add to calendar

Calendar for November 2017

Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | November 2017 | Dec 2017
Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018

Thursday ,  November   02
SPORT OPPONENT LOCATION TIME/RESULTS
Football Temple Philadelphia, Pa. L, 34-26
Friday ,  November   03
SPORT OPPONENT LOCATION TIME/RESULTS
Women's Soccer Colgate Annapolis, Md. W, 3-0
Squash Northwestern Evanston, Ill. W, 0-0
Women's Volleyball Bucknell Lewisburg, Pa. W, 3-1
Sprint Football Caldwell Annapolis, Md. W, 72-0
Men's Tennis Dick Vitale Classic Sarasota, Fla. NTS
Intercollegiate Sailing ICSA Men's Singlehandeds St. Petersburg, Fla. All Day
Saturday ,  November   04
SPORT OPPONENT LOCATION TIME/RESULTS
Rifle President's Trophy Match Annapolis, Md. Third, 5808 points
Men's Swimming American Lewisburg, Pa. W, 191-68
Women's Swimming American Lewisburg, Pa. W, 220-76
Women's Swimming Lafayette Lewisburg, Pa. W, 239-58
Men's Swimming Bucknell Lewisburg, Pa. W, 189-86
Women's Swimming Bucknell Lewisburg, Pa. W, 177.5-120.5
Lightweight Rowing Rutgers Fall Classic (Plebes Only) New Brunswick, N.J. 1st in Freshmen 8
Men's Swimming Lafayette Lewisburg, Pa. W, 191-95
Men's Water Polo Fordham Bronx, N.Y. L, 12-8
Heavyweight Rowing Rutgers Fall Classic (Plebes Only) New Brunswick, N.J. 1st in HWT Fresh 8
Women's Rowing Rutgers Fall Classic (Plebes Only) New Brunswick, N.J. 1st in Novice 8
Men's Soccer Bucknell Annapolis, Md. L, 1-0
Squash Western Ontario Chicago, Ill. L, 7-2
Wrestling Thaddeus Stevens College of Technology Annapolis, Md. W, 52-3
Wrestling Delaware Valley Annapolis, Md. W, 49-0
Wrestling Delaware Valley Annapolis, Md. W, 46-3
Wrestling Thaddeus Stevens College of Technology Annapolis, Md. W, 49-0
Women's Volleyball Lafayette Easton, Pa. W, 3-0
Wrestling Blue-Gold Duals Annapolis, Md. Navy Gold, 22-15
Squash Chicago Chicago, Ill. W, 9-0
Intercollegiate Sailing ICSA Men's Singlehandeds St. Petersburg, Fla. All Day
Offshore Sailing Kennedy Cup Annapolis, Md. All Day
Men's Tennis Dick Vitale Classic Sarasota, Fla. NTS
Sunday ,  November   05
SPORT OPPONENT LOCATION TIME/RESULTS
Women's Soccer Bucknell Annapolis, Md. L, 3-2
Intercollegiate Sailing ICSA Men's Singlehandeds St. Petersburg, Fla. 3rd / 18
Offshore Sailing Kennedy Cup Annapolis, Md. All Day
Men's Tennis Dick Vitale Classic Sarasota, Fla. NTS
Tuesday ,  November   07
SPORT OPPONENT LOCATION TIME/RESULTS
Women's Volleyball Lehigh Bethlehem, Pa. L, 3-2
Friday ,  November   10
SPORT OPPONENT LOCATION TIME/RESULTS
Men's Tennis Navy Invite Annapolis, Md. 10:00 AM
Women's Cross Country NCAA Mid-Atlantic Regionals Bethlehem, Pa. 12th of 28
Men's Cross Country NCAA Mid-Atlantic Regionals Bethlehem, Pa. 2nd of 26
Squash Fordham Annapolis, Md. W, 9-0
Women's Basketball Marist Poughkeepsie, N.Y. W, 77-70
Men's Basketball Pittsburgh Annapolis, Md. W, 71-62
Intercollegiate Sailing ICSA Match Race Championship Charleston, S.C. All Day
Saturday ,  November   11
SPORT OPPONENT LOCATION TIME/RESULTS
Rifle Akron Akron, Ohio L, 4657 - 4641
Men's Tennis Navy Invite Annapolis, Md. 9:00 AM
Wrestling Fall Brawl Collegeville, Pa. 9:30 AM
Squash Boston University Annapolis, Md. W, 8-0
Wrestling Eastern Michigan Open Ypsilanti, Mich. No Team Scoring
Women's Swimming Brazil Naval National Team (Diving) Annapolis, Md. 11:00 AM
Men's Swimming Brazil Naval National Team (Diving) Annapolis, Md. 11:00 AM
Squash Johns Hopkins Annapolis, Md. W, 9-0
Football SMU Annapolis, Md. W, 43-40
Intercollegiate Sailing ICSA Match Race Championship Charleston, S.C. All Day
Intercollegiate Sailing Women's Atlantic Coast Championship New London, Conn. All Day
Intercollegiate Sailing Atlantic Coast Championship New York, N.Y. All Day
Sunday ,  November   12
SPORT OPPONENT LOCATION TIME/RESULTS
Men's Tennis Navy Invite Annapolis, Md. 9:00 AM
Squash Georgetown Annapolis, Md. W, 9-0
Women's Volleyball Army West Point Annapolis, Md. W, 3-2
Men's Basketball Miami Coral Gables, Fla. L, 89-55
Women's Basketball Rider Annapolis, Md. W, 63-44
Intercollegiate Sailing Women's Atlantic Coast Championship New London, Conn. 14th / 18
Intercollegiate Sailing Atlantic Coast Championship New York, N.Y. 11th / 18
Intercollegiate Sailing ICSA Match Race Championship Charleston, S.C. 6th / 10
Wednesday ,  November   15
SPORT OPPONENT LOCATION TIME/RESULTS
Men's Basketball Penn Philadelphia, Pa. L, 66-45
Thursday ,  November   16
SPORT OPPONENT LOCATION TIME/RESULTS
Men's Swimming Purdue Invitational West Lafayette, Ind. All Day
Friday ,  November   17
SPORT OPPONENT LOCATION TIME/RESULTS
Men's Water Polo Wagner Annapolis, Md. (Lejeune Hall) L, 9-8
Squash MIT Annapolis, Md. W, 8-1
Women's Basketball Norfolk State Annapolis, Md. W, 70-51
Women's Swimming Frank Elm Invite Piscataway, N.J. All Day
Men's Swimming Purdue Invitational West Lafayette, Ind. All Day
Saturday ,  November   18
SPORT OPPONENT LOCATION TIME/RESULTS
Squash Stanford Annapolis, Md. W, 9-0
Wrestling Navy Classic Annapolis, Md. / Wesley Brown FH 1st of 17
Men's Cross Country NCAA Championship Louisville, Ky 31st of 31
Men's Water Polo Mercyhurst Annapolis, Md. (Lejeune Hall) W, 9-8
Football Notre Dame Notre Dame, Ind. L, 24-17
Men's Basketball Bryant Smithfield, R.I. W, 79-71
Women's Volleyball Army West Point (PLT-SF) Washington, D.C. W, 3-0
Squash Hobart Annapolis, Md. W, 9-0
Men's Swimming Purdue Invitational West Lafayette, Ind. 7th of 7
Women's Swimming Frank Elm Invite Piscataway, N.J. All Day
Sunday ,  November   19
SPORT OPPONENT LOCATION TIME/RESULTS
Squash Denison Annapolis, Md. W, 9-0
Men's Water Polo Johns Hopkins Annapolis, Md. (Lejeune Hall) W, 9-5
Squash Penn Annapolis, Md. L, 7-2
Women's Volleyball American (PLT-F) Washington, D.C. L, 3-0
Women's Swimming Frank Elm Invite Piscataway, N.J. 1st of 10
Wednesday ,  November   22
SPORT OPPONENT LOCATION TIME/RESULTS
Men's Basketball Washington College (Md.) Annapolis, Md. 3:00 PM
Women's Basketball Air Force Annapolis, MD 5:00 PM
Friday ,  November   24
SPORT OPPONENT LOCATION TIME/RESULTS
Football Houston Houston, Texas 12:00 PM
Men's Basketball St. Francis Brooklyn Fort Myers, Fla. 4:00 PM
Saturday ,  November   25
SPORT OPPONENT LOCATION TIME/RESULTS
Women's Basketball UMBC vs. St. Bonaventure Annapolis, Md. 1:00 PM
Women's Basketball North Dakota State Annapolis, Md. 3:15 PM
Men's Basketball FGCU Fort Myers, Fla. 7:00 PM
Sunday ,  November   26
SPORT OPPONENT LOCATION TIME/RESULTS
Men's Basketball Denver Fort Myers, Fla. 12:00 PM
Women's Basketball North Dakota State vs. UMBC or St. Bonaventure Annapolis, Md. 1:00 PM
Women's Basketball UMBC or St. Bonaventure Annapolis, Md. 3:15 PM
Thursday ,  November   30
SPORT OPPONENT LOCATION TIME/RESULTS
Women's Basketball Monmouth N.J. Annapolis, Md. 7:00 PM

Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | November 2017 | Dec 2017
Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018

The American Army Navy Ask the AD Fund For Athletic Excellence Blue and Gold Game Promotion Patriot League Network Patriot League Veterans Classic 2017 Scout Day
Patriot League The American Athletic Conference Corporate SPonsorship Opportunities