Go Navy
Go Navy

Calendar for April 2014

Aug 2013 | Sep 2013 | Oct 2013 | Nov 2013 | Dec 2013
Jan 2014 | Feb 2014 | Mar 2014 | April 2014 | May 2014 | Jun 2014

Tuesday ,  April   01
SPORT OPPONENT LOCATION TIME/RESULTS
Women's Golf Hoya Invitational Beallsville, Md. 16th / 16
Wednesday ,  April   02
SPORT OPPONENT LOCATION TIME/RESULTS
Baseball Coppin State Annapolis, Md. W, 6-5
Women's Lacrosse San Diego State Annapolis, Md. W, 14-9
Saturday ,  April   05
SPORT OPPONENT LOCATION TIME/RESULTS
Heavyweight Rowing Princeton Annapolis, Md. L, 6:06.2 - 6:07.6
Women's Tennis Army Annapolis, Md. L, 4-3
Lightweight Rowing Columbia, Princeton Overpeck Park, N.J. L, both (6:13.4)
Women's Track Army (Star Meet) West Point, N.Y. L, 103.5-99.5
Men's Lacrosse Loyola Maryland Annapolis, Md. L, 7-6 (2OT)
Baseball Holy Cross Annapolis, Md. L, 6-1
Baseball Holy Cross Annapolis, Md. W, 13-2
Men's Tennis Temple Annapolis, Md. (USNA) L, 4-3
Women's Lacrosse Michigan Annapolis, Md. W, 12-9
Men's Track Army (Star Meet) West Point, N.Y. W, 124-79
Intercollegiate Sailing Emily Wick Trophy New London, Conn. All Day
Intercollegiate Sailing Prosser Trophy Annapolis, Md. All Day
Sunday ,  April   06
SPORT OPPONENT LOCATION TIME/RESULTS
Men's Tennis Lafayette Annapolis, Md. (USNA) W, 6-1
Women's Rowing Occoquan Sprints Woodbridge, Va. 1st of 11
Baseball Holy Cross Annapolis, Md. W, 3-1
Women's Tennis Lafayette Annapolis, Md. W, 7-0
Baseball Holy Cross Annapolis, Md. L, 6-3
Intercollegiate Sailing Emily Wick Trophy New London, Conn. 8th of 18
Intercollegiate Sailing Prosser Trophy Annapolis, Md. 3rd of 8
Tuesday ,  April   08
SPORT OPPONENT LOCATION TIME/RESULTS
Baseball Maryland Eastern Shore Annapolis, Md. L, 10-4
Wednesday ,  April   09
SPORT OPPONENT LOCATION TIME/RESULTS
Baseball Maryland Eastern Shore Princess Anne, Md. L, 8-7
Women's Lacrosse Lehigh Annapolis, Md. W, 9-8 (OT)
Thursday ,  April   10
SPORT OPPONENT LOCATION TIME/RESULTS
Men's Gymnastics NCAA Qualifying Meet Ann Arbor, Mich. 8 competed
Women's Tennis Lehigh Annapolis, Md. W, 6-1
Friday ,  April   11
SPORT OPPONENT LOCATION TIME/RESULTS
Women's Rowing George Washington Invitational Washington, D.C. W, 6:33.3 - 6:34.86 (G'Town)
Heavyweight Rowing George Washington Invitational Washington, D.C. W, 5:46.2 - 5:59.2 (G'Town)
Saturday ,  April   12
SPORT OPPONENT LOCATION TIME/RESULTS
Lightweight Rowing Georgetown Annapolis, Md. W, 5:53.4 - 5:58.2
Women's Track George Mason Spring Invitational Fairfax, Va. 2nd of 20
Heavyweight Rowing George Washington Invitational Washington, D.C. W, 2x (UVA & Holy Cross)
Men's Tennis Army Annapolis, Md. (USNA) L, 4-3
Baseball Lafayette Easton, Pa. W, 6-0
Women's Lacrosse Holy Cross Worcester, Mass. W, 8-6
Men's Lacrosse Army West Point, N.Y. L, 14-7
Baseball Lafayette Easton, Pa. L, 5-4
Offshore Sailing NASS Spring Race Annapolis, Md. All Day
Women's Rowing George Washington Invitational Washington, D.C. W, 2x (Geo. Wash & Duquesne)
Men's Golf Princeton Invitational Princeton, N.J. 13th of 15
Intercollegiate Sailing Arrigan Memorial Regatta Washington, D.C. All Day
Men's Track George Mason Invitational Fairfax, Va. 2nd of 23
Intercollegiate Sailing Owen Trophy New Haven, Conn. All Day
Intercollegiate Sailing Truxtun Umsted Regatta Annapolis, Md. All Day
Sunday ,  April   13
SPORT OPPONENT LOCATION TIME/RESULTS
Women's Golf Navy Spring Classic Annapolis, Md. 2nd / 4
Women's Tennis Loyola Annapolis, Md. W, 7-0
Baseball Lafayette Easton, Pa. W, 9-8
Baseball Lafayette Easton, Pa. L, 9-7
Intercollegiate Sailing Owen Trophy New Haven, Conn. 11th of 17
Men's Golf Princeton Invitational Princeton, N.J. 13th / 15 Teams
Intercollegiate Sailing Arrigan Memorial Regatta Washington, D.C. 4th of 9
Intercollegiate Sailing Truxtun Umsted Regatta Annapolis, Md. 3rd of 14
Offshore Sailing NASS Spring Race Annapolis, Md. All Day
Monday ,  April   14
SPORT OPPONENT LOCATION TIME/RESULTS
Women's Golf Navy Spring Classic Annapolis, Md. 2nd / 4
Wednesday ,  April   16
SPORT OPPONENT LOCATION TIME/RESULTS
Baseball Maryland College Park, Md. L, 11-4
Friday ,  April   18
SPORT OPPONENT LOCATION TIME/RESULTS
Women's Tennis Loyola Lewisburg, Pa. 4:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse Johns Hopkins Annapolis, Md. 7:00 PM
Men's Golf Navy Spring Invitational Annapolis, Md. All Day
Saturday ,  April   19
SPORT OPPONENT LOCATION TIME/RESULTS
Lightweight Rowing Harvard Annapolis, Md. 7:15 AM
Women's Golf Patriot League Championship Upper Saucon, Pa. 8:30 AM
Heavyweight Rowing Syracuse, Cornell (Goes Trophy) Ithaca, N.Y. 9:00 AM
Women's Rowing St. Joseph's, Rutgers Philadelphia, Pa. 9:30 AM
Women's Track James Madison Invitational Harrisonburg, Va. 10:00 AM
Baseball Lehigh Annapolis, Md. 12:00 PM
Women's Lacrosse Loyola Maryland Baltimore, Md. 1:00 PM
Men's Tennis Lehigh Annapolis, Md. (USNA) 1:30 PM
Women's Tennis Patriot League Semifinals Lewisburg, Pa. 2:00 PM
Baseball Lehigh Annapolis, Md. 2:30 PM
Intercollegiate Sailing MAISA Women's Spring Championship Ithaca, N.Y. All Day
Men's Track Larry Ellis Invitational Princeton, N.J. All Day
Men's Track UF Tom Jones Memorial Gainesville, Fla. All Day
Intercollegiate Sailing Admiral's Cup Kings Point, N.Y. All Day
Men's Golf Navy Spring Invitational Annapolis, Md. All Day
Sunday ,  April   20
SPORT OPPONENT LOCATION TIME/RESULTS
Women's Golf Patriot League Championship Upper Saucon, Pa. 8:30 AM
Baseball Lehigh Annapolis, Md. 12:00 PM
Women's Tennis Patriot League Finals Lewisburg, Pa. 12:00 PM
Baseball Lehigh Annapolis, Md. 2:30 PM
Intercollegiate Sailing Admiral's Cup Kings Point, N.Y. All Day
Intercollegiate Sailing MAISA Women's Spring Championship Ithaca, N.Y. All Day
Tuesday ,  April   22
SPORT OPPONENT LOCATION TIME/RESULTS
Men's Lacrosse Lehigh Bethlehem, Pa. 7:00 PM
Wednesday ,  April   23
SPORT OPPONENT LOCATION TIME/RESULTS
Baseball Delaware State Dover, Del. 3:00 PM
Women's Track McDaniel Twilight Meet Westminster, Md. 4:00 PM
Thursday ,  April   24
SPORT OPPONENT LOCATION TIME/RESULTS
Women's Track Penn Relays Philadelphia, Pa. 10:00 AM
Men's Track Penn Relays Philadelphia, Pa. All Day
Men's Tennis PLT-1st Rd. West Point, N.Y. TBA
Friday ,  April   25
SPORT OPPONENT LOCATION TIME/RESULTS
Men's Track Penn Relays Philadelphia, Pa. All Day
Men's Lacrosse Patriot League Semifinals Baltimore, Md. TBA
Men's Tennis PLT-QF West Point, N.Y. TBA
Women's Lacrosse Patriot League Semifinals TBD TBA
Saturday ,  April   26
SPORT OPPONENT LOCATION TIME/RESULTS
Baseball Army Annapolis, Md. 12:00 PM
Baseball Army Annapolis, Md. 2:30 PM
Intercollegiate Sailing America Trophy Kings Point, N.Y. All Day
Men's Tennis PLT-SF West Point, N.Y. TBA
Lightweight Rowing Penn Philadelphia, Pa. TBA
Heavyweight Rowing Harvard, Penn (Adams Cup) Philadelphia, Pa. TBA
Men's Track Penn Relays Philadelphia, Pa. All Day
Men's Golf Patriot League Championship West Point, N.Y. All Day
Sunday ,  April   27
SPORT OPPONENT LOCATION TIME/RESULTS
Baseball Army Annapolis, Md. 12:00 PM
Baseball Army Annapolis, Md. 2:30 PM
Men's Tennis PLT-F West Point, N.Y. TBA
Intercollegiate Sailing America Trophy Kings Point, N.Y. All Day
Men's Lacrosse Patriot League Championship Baltimore, Md. TBA
Men's Golf Patriot League Championship West Point, N.Y. All Day
Women's Lacrosse Patriot League Championship TBD TBA
Wednesday ,  April   30
SPORT OPPONENT LOCATION TIME/RESULTS
Baseball George Mason Annapolis, Md. 3:00 PM

Aug 2013 | Sep 2013 | Oct 2013 | Nov 2013 | Dec 2013
Jan 2014 | Feb 2014 | Mar 2014 | April 2014 | May 2014 | Jun 2014