=""
» «
Navy Federal
SCHEDULE
Sport
Event
Location
Time (ET)
Coverage
 
Friday, Aug 25
w-soccer at Delaware State Dover, Del. 7:00 PM
m-soccer at Manhattan Riverdale, N.Y. 7:00 PM
w-volley Akron Annapolis, Md. 7:00 PM
Saturday, Aug 26
w-volley Saint Francis PA Annapolis, Md. 11:00 AM
w-volley Maryland Eastern Shore Annapolis, Md. 6:30 PM
Sunday, Aug 27
w-soccer UNC-Wilmington Annapolis, Md. 1:00 PM
Monday, Aug 28
m-soccer NJIT Annapolis, Md. 7:00 PM
Tuesday, Aug 29
w-soccer Mary Washington Annapolis, Md. 7:00 PM
Wednesday, Aug 30
w-volley Air Force Annapolis, Md. 4:00 PM
Thursday, Aug 31
m-soccer Campbell Annapolis, Md. 7:00 PM
Friday, Sept 1
w-volley at Ball State Muncie, Ind. 10:00 AM
w-xc at Mount St. Marys 5K Duals Emmitsburg, Md. 1:00 PM
w-volley vs Fort Wayne Muncie, Ind. 5:00 PM
m-footbl at Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 8:00 PM
ESPNU
w-soccer at Pacific Stockton, Calif. 10:00 PM
Saturday, Sept 2
m-wpolo George Washington Annapolis, Md. (Lejeune Hall) 9:00 AM
m-xc at Salisbury Fall Classic Salisbury, Md. 9:45 AM
m-wpolo George Washington Annapolis, Md. 12:00 PM
m-wpolo Cal Lutheran Annapolis, Md. (Lejeune Hall) 3:00 PM
w-volley vs Bradley Muncie, Ind. 3:00 PM
m-wpolo Salem International Annapolis, Md. 4:30 PM
c-offsail Annapolis Labor Day Regatta Annapolis, Md. All Day
Sunday, Sept 3
m-wpolo La Salle Annapolis, Md. 8:00 AM
m-wpolo Princeton Annapolis, Md. (Lejeune Hall) 9:30 AM
m-wpolo Gannon Annapolis, Md. 2:00 PM
m-wpolo Iona Annapolis, Md. (Lejeune Hall) 2:00 PM
w-soccer at Stanford Palo Alto, Calif. 4:00 PM
c-offsail Annapolis Labor Day Regatta Annapolis, Md. All Day
Thursday, Sept 7
w-soccer James Madison Annapolis, Md. 7:00 PM
Friday, Sept 8
w-volley at La Salle Philadelphia, Pa. 7:00 PM
w-tennis at Stony Brook Inv. Stony Brook, N.Y. All Day
c-offsail at Spirit Rider Regatta Long Beach, N.Y. All Day
Saturday, Sept 9
m-wpolo vs Wagner Princeton, N.J. 8:45 AM
w-xc Salty Dog Invitational Annapolis, Md. 9:45 AM
m-soccer James Madison Annapolis, Md. 11:00 AM
w-volley vs Robert Morris Philadelphia, Pa. (at Penn) 11:30 AM
m-footbl Tulane Annapolis, Md. 3:30 PM
CBS Sports Network
Video
w-volley at Penn Philadelphia, Pa. 4:30 PM
m-wpolo vs St. Francis Brooklyn Princeton, N.J. 8:00 PM
c-intersail at Riley Cup Norfolk, Va. All Day
c-offsail at Spirit Rider Regatta Long Beach, N.Y. All Day
c-offsail NASS Race to Oxford Annapolis, Md. All Day
c-intersail Laser South Annapolis, Md. All Day
m-golf at Doc Gimmler Invitational Farmingdale, N.Y. All Day
w-tennis at Stony Brook Inv. Stony Brook, N.Y. All Day
c-intersail Radial Open Annapolis, Md. All Day
m-xc Navy Invitational Annapolis, Md. TBA
Sunday, Sept 10
w-soccer Central Connecticut Annapolis, Md. 1:00 PM
m-wpolo vs Santa Clara Princeton, N.J. 2:45 PM
c-intersail Laser South Annapolis, Md. All Day
c-offsail at Spirit Rider Regatta Long Beach, N.Y. All Day
c-intersail at Riley Cup Norfolk, Va. All Day
w-golf at Tignanelli Towson Inv. Phoenix, Md. All Day
w-tennis at Stony Brook Inv. Stony Brook, N.Y. All Day
c-offsail at Hammond Memorial Regatta Oxford, Md. All Day
m-golf at Doc Gimmler Invitational Farmingdale, N.Y. All Day
c-intersail Radial Open Annapolis, Md. All Day
Monday, Sept 11
w-golf at Tignanelli Towson Inv. Phoenix, Md. All Day
Wednesday, Sept 13
m-soccer George Washington Annapolis, Md. 7:00 PM
Friday, Sept 15
m-xc at Delaware State Farm Run Smyrna, Del. 1:00 PM
w-soccer at Holy Cross Worcester, Mass. 5:00 PM
w-xc at William & Mary College Invitational Williamsburg, Va. 6:00 PM
w-volley at Elon Elon, N.C. 7:00 PM
w-tennis Moore Inv. Annapolis, Md. All Day
m-golf at Fighting Illini Invitational Olympia Fields, Ill. All Day
Saturday, Sept 16
w-volley at High Point High Point, N.C. 11:00 AM
m-sprintfb at Chestnut Hill Lafayette Hill, Pa. 12:00 PM
w-volley at UNC Greensboro Greensboro, N.C. 4:00 PM
m-soccer at Duquesne Pittsburgh, Pa. 7:00 PM
c-intersail at Nevins Trophy Kings Point, N.Y. All Day
w-golf Navy Fall Invitational Annapolis, Md. All Day
c-offsail Hospice Cup Annapolis, Md. All Day
w-tennis Moore Inv. Annapolis, Md. All Day
c-offsail Shields Trophy Regatta Annapolis, Md. All Day
c-intersail at N.Y. Maritime Fall Open New York, N.Y. All Day
m-golf at Fighting Illini Invitational Olympia Fields, Ill. All Day
c-intersail at Hatch Brown Boston, Mass. All Day
Sunday, Sept 17
w-golf Navy Fall Invitational Annapolis, Md. All Day
c-intersail at Hatch Brown Boston, Mass. All Day
c-offsail Shields Trophy Regatta Annapolis, Md. All Day
c-intersail at Nevins Trophy Kings Point, N.Y. All Day
w-tennis Moore Inv. Annapolis, Md. All Day
c-intersail at N.Y. Maritime Fall Open New York, N.Y. All Day
m-golf at Fighting Illini Invitational Olympia Fields, Ill. All Day
Monday, Sept 18
w-soccer Howard Annapolis, Md. 7:00 PM
Wednesday, Sept 20
m-soccer at UMBC Baltimore, Md. 7:00 PM
RESULTS
Sport
Event
Location
Result
Coverage
 
Sunday, Aug 20
w-soccer at Maryland College Park, Md. L, 3-0
Friday, Aug 18
w-soccer Tennessee Annapolis, Md. L, 1-0
NEWSPAPER LINKS
 
The American Army Navy Ask the AD Fund For Athletic Excellence Blue and Gold Game Promotion Patriot League Network Patriot League Veterans Classic 2017 Scout Day
Patriot League The American Athletic Conference Corporate SPonsorship Opportunities