Go Navy
Results

Recap

Licensed to UNC/NCAC              HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/18/2011 09:10 PM
     2011 JANIS HAPE DOWD NIKE CUP INVITATIONAL - 11/17/2011 to 11/19/2011     
                                CHAPEL HILL, NC                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   1:40.26  11/19/2010 University of North Carolina               
                         C Smith, L BRODIE, K Nolan, R Kane                
        POOL:   1:37.33        2010 University of Virginia                     
                         Christensen, McDonnell, Smart, Davis              
                1:36.68  "A"
                1:42.70  "B"
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of North Carolina-NC  'A'                  1:41.17 "B"     40  
     1) List, Sarah E SR                2) Moriarty, Laura M SR           
     3) Nolan, Katie M JR               4) Barczak, Nikki E FR            
              25.62    28.47    24.24    22.84                                    
  2 Duke University-NC  'A'                               1:42.03 "B"     34  
     1) McCarroll, Megan E FR           2) Wixted, Christine L SO         
     3) Niessl, Steff E SR              4) Weaver, Lauren A SO            
              26.81    27.93    24.49    22.80                                    
  3 University of North Carolina-NC  'B'                  1:42.60 "B"     32  
     1) Cooper, Candace D SR            2) Keel, Katie M SR               
     3) Tanner, Sarah E SR              4) Kelly, Emily C SO              
              25.68    29.01    24.60    23.31                                    
  4 Navy Women's Swimming & Diving-MD  'A'                1:45.38         30  
     1) Darmody, Kellie A JR            2) Gorinski, Laura M JR           
     3) Paruso, Toni A JR               4) Cortesio, Catherine M SO       
              26.88    29.54    24.88    24.08                                    
  5 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'A'                1:45.39         28  
     1) Francis, Kylie N SR             2) Giese, Kristen B SR            
     3) Favoreto, Natalia C SR          4) Berenotto, Holly C JR          
              27.27    29.57    25.33    23.22                                    
  6 University of North Carolina-NC  'C'                  1:45.73         26  
     1) Brooks, Rebecca J JR            2) Rechsteiner, Katie A SO        
     3) Ruscoe, Laura B SR              4) Carducci, Kim R FR             
              27.48    29.32    25.35    23.58                                    
  7 Old Dominion University  'A'                          1:45.94         24  
     1) Martin, Chelsea FR              2) Haraldsdottir, ErlaDogg D SR   
     3) Luchsinger, Ashley N JR         4) Forbes, Emma C SR              
              28.14    27.98    25.62    24.20                                    
  8 South Carolina, University of-SC  'A'                 1:45.96         22  
     1) Peteh, Matea JR                 2) Rutqvist, Amanda SO            
     3) Brockington, Meghan L SO        4) Elliott, Rachel K FR           
              27.54    29.00    26.03    23.39                                    
  9 Duke University-NC  'B'                               1:46.69         18  
     1) Tocci, Francesca L JR           2) Plevka, Katherine G FR         
     3) Horn, Ali K FR                  4) Hagerty, Kelly A SO            
              26.97    30.44    25.54    23.74                                    
 10 South Carolina, University of-SC  'B'                 1:47.53         14  
     1) Rosenberg, Lauren E SO          2) Cage, Mallory K SR             
     3) Drake, Sara E FR                4) Raczkowski, Lauren E SO        
              27.42    29.83    26.78    23.50                                    
 11 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'B'                1:48.34         12  
     1) Ford, Kayla A JR                2) Lincoln, Charlsie D FR         
     3) Hess, Pamela M JR               4) O'Toole, Heather M JR          
              27.97    29.87    26.19    24.31                                    
 12 Navy Women's Swimming & Diving-MD  'B'                1:48.87         10  
     1) Kosaka, Olivia N SO             2) Randolph, Colleen E SO         
     3) Capuano, Hollis A JR            4) Reminger, Danielle C JR        
              28.10    30.19    26.03    24.55                                    
 13 South Carolina, University of-SC  'C'                 1:49.21          8  
     1) Bartlett, Sarah C SR            2) Atzhorn, Aileen L SR           
     3) Obeck, Brooke A FR              4) Brooks, Morgan B FR            
              28.03    30.37    26.93    23.88                                    
 14 Duke University-NC  'C'                               1:49.51          6  
     1) Kintz, Emily M JR               2) Schon, Emily E SO              
     3) Howard, Katie E SO              4) Conklin, Caroline R FR         
              27.34    30.48    26.87    24.82                                    
 15 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'C'                1:49.88          4  
     1) Moorhead, Paige C FR            2) Oliver, Elizabeth W JR         
     3) Gibas, Anna C SO                4) Brosi, Kelsey N SR             
              27.97    31.89    25.32    24.70                                    
 16 Navy Women's Swimming & Diving-MD  'C'                1:51.17          2  
     1) Thach, Amanda K FR              2) Abbott, Jennifer L SO          
     3) Vaughn, Rheanna L SO            4) Moriarty, Bryn M JR            
              28.26    31.84    26.80    24.27                                    
 -- Old Dominion University  'B'                               DQ        
     1) Stiles, Madeline SR             2) Cempel, Laura JR               
     3) Hubert, Jessica JR              4) Goodman, Carrie JR             
              28.49    32.90    26.34    24.15                                    
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   1:27.96        2003 University of Tenneessee                   
                         J. Fulton, A. Bree, A. Engle, R. Rosal            
        POOL:   1:26.63   2/24/2010 University of North Carolina               
                         J Hafkin, W Pryor, T Wyher, S Cebertowicz         
                1:25.40  "A"
                1:29.94  "B"
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duke University-NC  'A'                               1:28.75 "B"     40  
     1) Gasparini, Steven M SO          2) Safronczyk, Piotr FR           
     3) Tuben, Ben P SR                 4) Hwang, Ben L JR                
              23.03    24.93    21.46    19.33                                    
  2 University of North Carolina-NC  'A'                  1:29.30 "B"     34  
     1) Flannery, Jim J SR              2) Glavich, Dominick M FR         
     3) Luchsinger, Tom J JR            4) Cebertowicz, Steve M SR        
              22.75    25.21    21.79    19.55                                    
  3 Naval Academy-MD  'A'                                 1:29.83 "B"     32  
     1) Trotter, Gage G SO              2) Grove, Ben T SO                
     3) Dukleth, Steve P SR             4) Parker, Robbie J JR            
              22.81    25.56    21.69    19.77                                    
  4 University of North Carolina-NC  'B'                  1:30.79         30  
     1) Myers, Patrick M FR             2) Hamilton, Brad A SR            
     3) Gordon, Clifton B FR            4) Reed, Evan M SR                
              23.30    25.10    22.14    20.25                                    
  5 South Carolina, University of-SC  'A'                 1:31.14         28  
     1) Warner, Jay W SO                2) Kauffman, Graham E JR          
     3) Badillo, Isaac SR               4) Seiler, Andrew T JR            
              22.72    26.06    22.19    20.17                                    
  6 Duke University-NC  'B'                               1:31.97         26  
     1) Cirillo, Chris M JR             2) Knight, Hunter S SO            
     3) Roux, Hunter D SR               4) Flur, Adam M JR                
              23.59    25.76    22.30    20.32                                    
  7 Harvard Men's Swimming-NE  'A'                        1:32.37         24  
     1) Pretto, Jack A SO               2) Katis, Chuck W FR              
     3) Janney, Niall M SR              4) Lee, Oliver J SO               
              23.60    25.33    22.97    20.47                                    
  8 Naval Academy-MD  'B'                                 1:32.59         22  
     1) Ingold, Zach R SO               2) Hoffer, Luke M SO              
     3) Meyer, Mark P SR                4) Bagent, Sean JR                
              23.52    25.64    22.78    20.65                                    
  9 Old Dominion University  'A'                          1:32.81         18  
     1) Crockett, Drew R SO             2) Arnason, Arni SR               
     3) Hoxha, Sidni SO                 4) Smith, Chad FR                 
              24.77    24.64    22.29    21.11                                    
 10 South Carolina, University of-SC  'B'                 1:32.83         14  
     1) Heinze, Max JR                  2) Vance, Alex N FR               
     3) Metts, John T JR                4) White, Jacob R SO              
              23.59    26.74    21.68    20.82                                    
 11 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'A'                1:32.88         12  
     1) Smedstad, Andre K FR            2) Cepulis, Rokas FR              
     3) Temotio, Junior A SR            4) Simic, Nikola FR               
              23.72    26.13    22.49    20.54                                    
 12 Naval Academy-MD  'C'                                 1:33.06         10  
     1) Stark, Joseph A JR              2) Murphy, Sean SO                
     3) Hetzel, Charlie E SR            4) Bomberger, Dain FR             
              24.03    25.58    22.32    21.13                                    
 13 University of North Carolina-NC  'C'                  1:33.38          8  
     1) Hill, Tyler B FR                2) Knop, Walker W SO              
     3) Park, Brock B SR                4) Ficker, Kyle C SO              
              24.15    25.97    22.57    20.69                                    
 14 South Carolina, University of-SC  'C'                 1:34.03          6  
     1) Crawford, James M SR            2) Cave, Bobby JR                 
     3) Kaden, Collin A JR              4) Covert, Michael K FR           
              24.45    25.86    22.52    21.20                                    
 15 Duke University-NC  'C'                               1:34.42          4  
     1) Stahl, Ty J JR                  2) Zuponeck, Jim R JR             
     3) Bieze, Jacob G JR               4) Forese, Jack J FR              
              24.71    25.69    23.19    20.83                                    
 16 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'B'                1:35.23          2  
     1) Mead, Jeffrey K FR              2) Ryan, Tommy J SR               
     3) Flanagan, JD D JR               4) Bobsin, Geoffrey W JR          
              25.20    26.05    22.86    21.12                                    
 17 Harvard Men's Swimming-NE  'B'                        1:36.88        
     1) Lynch, David B SR               2) Schumacher, Griffin T FR       
     3) McIntee, Kyle O FR              4) Walters, Zachary L FR          
              25.60    27.42    22.99    20.87                                    
 18 Harvard Men's Swimming-NE  'C'                        1:37.23        
     1) Mirisola, Ian C JR              2) Karle, Matthew J FR            
     3) Zheng, Eric B FR                4) Brophy, Will A SO              
              24.88    27.67    23.70    20.98                                    
 -- Old Dominion University  'B'                               DQ        
     1) Akay, Dogus SO                  2) Haigh, Jason SO                
     3) Jonnson, BirkirMar SR           4) Figuredo, Bernardo FR          
              25.48    26.42    23.10    21.80                                    
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   4:13.73        1997 Melissa Olson, U. of Kentucky              
        POOL:   4:07.66        2010 Laura Moriarty, UNC                        
                4:05.65  "A"
                4:19.69  "B"
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A Final
  1 Schaffer, Rachael   SO South Carolina-SC    4:21.05    4:11.25 "B"     20  
              26.86   30.08   32.60   32.31   35.35   35.65   29.32   29.08
  2 Blalock, Cari R     SO UNC-NC               4:16.94    4:12.40 "B"     17  
              26.86   30.20   32.29   31.46   37.06   36.79   29.31   28.43
  3 Moriarty, Laura M   SR UNC-NC               4:15.80    4:12.44 "B"     16  
              26.46   30.51   33.22   33.19   35.29   36.10   29.41   28.26
  4 Rasleigh, Kimberly  JR ODU                  4:21.95    4:20.31         15  
              26.92   31.71   32.89   32.82   37.04   37.80   30.63   30.50
  5 Pesacreta, Marie B  SR UNC-NC               4:24.11    4:21.81         14  
              27.63   31.78   34.26   33.23   37.70   37.97   30.79   28.45
  6 Gorinski, Laura M   JR Navy Swimming-MD     4:22.28    4:22.28         13  
              28.34   33.02   34.57   34.08   35.61   36.36   30.71   29.59
  7 Horn, Ali K         FR Duke-NC              4:23.88    4:23.56         12  
              27.71   31.76   33.95   33.78   38.36   38.31   30.17   29.52
  8 Morrin, Danielle M  FR ECU-NC               4:25.58    4:24.21         11  
              27.91   31.42   33.51   32.99   38.37   38.82   31.30   29.89
B Final
  9 Galbreath, Abby E   SO South Carolina-SC    4:28.50    4:18.25 "B"      9  
              27.67   31.39   32.93   32.22   36.54   37.11   30.84   29.55
 10 Jonsson, Annika S   FR South Carolina-SC    4:28.74    4:20.13          7  
              28.04   31.72   33.35   33.09   37.64   38.26   29.62   28.41
 11 Bechar, Amit        FR ECU-NC               4:29.98    4:27.59          6  
              28.13   31.52   34.31   34.21   38.95   39.18   31.09   30.20
 12 Gray, Lauren E      FR ECU-NC               4:31.27    4:28.78          5  
              28.51   31.28   36.22   34.74   40.17   40.04   29.41   28.41
 13 Plevka, Katherine   FR Duke-NC              4:27.51    4:28.90          4  
              28.90   33.20   33.44   32.64   38.91   40.59   31.74   29.48
 14 Cempel, Laura       JR ODU                  4:32.16    4:30.62          3  
              29.07   32.84   36.03   34.41   39.21   39.07   30.51   29.48
 15 Randolph, Colleen   SO Navy Swimming-MD     4:32.65    4:31.81          2  
              28.72   33.14   36.04   35.42   37.48   38.48   31.77   30.76
 16 Kintz, Emily M      JR Duke-NC              4:30.37    4:33.93          1  
              29.31   33.26   33.64   32.99   41.38   41.50   31.44   30.41
C - Final
 17 Avers, Whitney E    JR South Carolina-SC    4:33.23    4:25.74        
              28.47   32.21   35.77   34.99   37.25   37.94   30.18   28.93
 18 Radcliffe, Brittan  SR ECU-NC               4:34.27    4:30.77        
              28.79   33.35   35.14   34.28   39.47   39.83   30.85   29.06
 19 Giese, Kristen B    SR ECU-NC               4:33.58    4:32.00        
              28.76   32.78   36.26   35.10   37.64   39.08   31.25   31.13
 20 Rauscher, Meaghan   SO ECU-NC               4:34.34    4:32.72        
              28.66   32.15   35.72   34.07   40.44   40.55   31.48   29.65
 21 Lawrence, Anna Hol  JR ECU-NC               4:35.19    4:34.14        
              28.79   32.53   35.95   35.06   39.25   39.89   31.29   31.38
 22 Naylor, Danielle C  JR ODU                  4:34.18    4:34.99        
              28.41   32.93   35.67   35.19   40.14   40.89   31.62   30.14
 23 Oliver, Elizabeth   JR ECU-NC               4:37.84    4:38.10        
              28.81   32.06   37.24   36.32   39.02   40.01   32.43   32.21
 24 Macfarlane, Madely  SO Navy Swimming-MD     4:35.40    4:38.33        
              29.86   34.86   33.95   33.16   41.80   41.75   32.19   30.76
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   3:46.92  11/19/2010 Tyler Harris, UNC                          
        POOL:   3:40.47        2010 Gal Nevo, GA TECH                          
                3:43.68  "A"
                3:54.86  "B"
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A Final
  1 Luchsinger, Tom J   JR UNC-NC               3:58.18    3:50.79 "B"     20  
              24.09   27.45   29.59   29.28   33.71   34.01   27.16   25.50
  2 Gianino, Alex J     SO UNC-NC               4:00.44    3:51.24 "B"     17  
              24.25   28.11   30.65   30.05   31.99   32.98   28.49   24.72
  3 Myers, Patrick M    FR UNC-NC               4:01.50    3:56.85         16  
              25.64   29.01   29.30   29.05   34.67   35.04   27.39   26.75
  4 Hill, Tyler B       FR UNC-NC               4:03.81    4:01.24         15  
              25.45   28.99   30.33   30.32   35.51   35.98   27.94   26.72
  5 Bollerman, Brian S  FR UNC-NC               4:01.71    4:01.28         14  
              24.94   28.84   32.11   31.42   33.32   34.18   29.05   27.42
  6 Navata, Matt L      SO South Carolina-SC    4:01.67    4:01.38         13  
              25.16   29.01   30.48   30.60   34.04   34.85   29.12   28.12
  7 Gaudiani, Mike A    FR HARV-NE              4:03.13    4:01.57         12  
              25.24   28.71   31.42   31.32   35.71   35.98   27.10   26.09
  8 Brame, Jason        JR ODU                  4:03.51    4:04.41         11  
              25.92   29.06   31.07   30.48   36.05   36.13   28.41   27.29
B Final
  9 Connolly, Ryan P    SR South Carolina-SC    4:05.51    4:00.70          9  
              25.89   29.54   31.47   30.68   33.52   33.80   28.00   27.80
 10 Campbell, Conor P   SO Navy-MD              4:04.20    4:03.34          7  
              26.46   31.14   29.77   29.25   35.45   35.76   28.25   27.26
 11 Janney, Niall M     SR HARV-NE              4:05.35    4:05.21          6  
              25.89   29.52   31.67   31.30   35.61   36.04   28.55   26.63
 12 Vagts, Justin W     JR Navy-MD              4:04.64    4:05.26          5  
              26.50   29.64   31.44   31.21   34.91   36.04   28.53   26.99
 13 Telep, Ryan         SO ODU                  4:05.70    4:05.42          4  
              26.83   29.52   31.13   30.60   35.83   35.57   28.65   27.29
 14 Fleming, Tyler R    SO Duke-NC              4:06.00    4:05.52          3  
              26.63   29.43   32.45   31.78   34.61   34.61   28.88   27.13
 15 Stark, Joseph A     JR Navy-MD              4:05.11    4:06.07          2  
              25.69   29.38   30.08   30.93   35.00   36.17   29.50   29.32
 16 O'Connor, Daniel J  SO UNC-NC               4:05.30    4:07.33          1  
              26.53   29.64   31.89   30.83   36.30   36.31   28.25   27.58
C - Final
 17 Kiraly, Attila      SO ECU-NC               4:06.79    3:58.22        
              24.59   28.59   29.89   29.08   34.50   34.61   29.37   27.59
 18 Harmon, Alex W      JR Duke-NC              4:07.24    4:05.61        
              26.41   30.28   30.50   30.27   35.63   36.49   28.46   27.57
 19 Wurzbacher, Owen M  JR HARV-NE              4:06.00    4:07.41        
              25.61   29.92   32.06   30.99   35.53   35.60   29.43   28.27
 20 Stuy, John          FR Navy-MD              4:08.12    4:07.59        
              25.90   29.46   32.09   31.78   35.01   35.60   29.37   28.38
 21 Mendes, Jesse N     SR UNC-NC               4:09.88    4:07.78        
              26.15   29.95   32.16   31.69   36.03   36.90   28.43   26.47
 22 Lane, Sean M        SR UNC-NC               4:11.14    4:07.82        
              26.28   29.60   33.15   31.76   36.67   37.13   27.46   25.77
 23 Toren, Tyler J      FR Duke-NC              4:10.17    4:09.49        
              25.94   29.56   32.47   31.91   36.09   36.91   29.58   27.03
 24 Haigwood, Turner W  JR ECU-NC               4:09.53    4:10.63        
              25.70   29.40   31.88   31.59   37.29   37.24   29.66   27.87
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   53.24        1997 Richelle Fox, UNC                            
        POOL:   52.76        2010 Lauren Smart, UVA                            
                52.02  "A"
                54.62  "B"
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A Final
  1 Nolan, Katie M      JR UNC-NC                 53.45      53.70 "B"     20  
              25.23   14.22   14.25                                        
  2 Blalock, Cari R     SO UNC-NC                 54.93      54.37 "B"     17  
              25.72   14.72   13.93                                        
  3 Tanner, Sarah E     SR UNC-NC                 54.99      54.61 "B"     16  
              25.59   14.48   14.54                                        
  4 Brockington, Megha  SO South Carolina-SC      55.38      55.05         15  
              25.68   14.50   14.87                                        
  5 Darmody, Kellie A   JR Navy Swimming-MD       55.65      55.42         14  
              26.18   14.42   14.82                                        
  6 Swanson, Nuffy E    SR UNC-NC                 55.54      55.50         13  
              26.12   14.71   14.67                                        
  7 Ruscoe, Laura B     SR UNC-NC                 55.54      55.82         12  
              26.19   14.84   14.79                                        
  8 Niessl, Steff E     SR Duke-NC                55.49      55.85         11  
              25.85   30.00                                                
B Final
  9 Hoover, Meredith V  SO UNC-NC                 56.65      55.21          9  
              26.48   14.33   14.40                                        
 10 Favoreto, Natalia   SR ECU-NC                 56.06      55.57          7  
              25.85   14.65   15.07                                        
 11 Paruso, Toni A      JR Navy Swimming-MD       57.10      55.95          6  
              25.91   14.80   15.24                                        
 12 Weaver, Lauren A    SO Duke-NC                57.05      56.28          5  
              27.08   14.49   14.71                                        
 13 Luchsinger, Ashley  JR ODU                    56.82      56.37          4  
              26.37   14.85   15.15                                        
 14 Drake, Sara E       FR South Carolina-SC      56.91      56.76          3  
              26.89   14.99   14.88                                        
 15 Barczak, Nikki E    FR UNC-NC                 55.65      57.16          2  
              26.14   15.33   15.69                                        
 16 Hubert, Jessica     JR ODU                    56.91      57.19          1  
              26.98   30.21                                                
C - Final
 17 Stiles, Madeline    SR ODU                    57.30      56.82        
              27.04   14.90   14.88                                        
 18 Cortesio, Catherin  SO Navy Swimming-MD       57.38      57.11        
              26.78   15.42   14.91                                        
 19 Raczkowski, Lauren  SO South Carolina-SC      57.57      57.16        
              26.40   15.18   15.58                                        
 20 Keel, Katie M       SR UNC-NC                 57.78      57.52        
              26.25   31.27                                                
 21 Rauscher, Meaghan   SO ECU-NC                 58.13      57.85        
              27.48   15.10   15.27                                        
 22 Reminger, Danielle  JR Navy Swimming-MD       57.85      58.95        
              27.44   16.26   15.25                                        
 23 Kosaka, Olivia N    SO Navy Swimming-MD       57.90      59.04        
              27.39   15.61   16.04                                        
 24 Hess, Pamela M      JR ECU-NC                 57.73      59.35        
              27.24   15.92   16.19                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   47.57        2007 Scott Beard, Virginia Tech                   
        POOL:   45.57   2/26/2010 Tommy Wyher, UNC                             
                46.04  "A"
                48.34  "B"
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A Final
  1 Tuben, Ben P        SR Duke-NC                48.81      48.84         20  
              22.80   13.01   13.03                                        
  2 Dukleth, Steve P    SR Navy-MD                49.56      48.91         17  
              22.93   12.68   13.30                                        
  3 Glavich, Dominick   FR UNC-NC                 49.30      49.23         16  
              23.26   13.18   12.79                                        
  4 Badillo, Isaac      SR South Carolina-SC      49.71      49.57         15  
              22.85   13.29   13.43                                        
  5 Trotter, Gage G     SO Navy-MD                49.41      49.64         14  
              23.26   13.04   13.34                                        
  6 Cebertowicz, Steve  SR UNC-NC                 49.55      49.77         13  
              22.76   27.01                                                
  7 Meyer, Mark P       SR Navy-MD                49.72      49.78         12  
              23.41   13.21   13.16                                        
  8 Parker, Robbie J    JR Navy-MD                49.51      50.29         11  
              22.95   13.35   13.99                                        
B Final
  9 Bondurant, Benjami  JR Navy-MD                49.87      49.39          9  
              23.09   13.14   13.16                                        
 10 Gasparini, Steven   SO Duke-NC                49.76      49.44          7  
              23.19   13.03   13.22                                        
 11 Hamilton, Brad A    SR UNC-NC                 49.79      49.68          6  
              23.07   13.20   13.41                                        
 12 Heinze, Max         JR South Carolina-SC      49.75      49.75          5  
              22.85   13.32   13.58                                        
 13 Temotio, Junior A   SR ECU-NC                 50.19      50.28          4  
              23.36   13.01   13.91                                        
 14 Metts, John T       JR South Carolina-SC      50.10      50.36          3  
              23.03   27.33                                                
 15 Roux, Hunter D      SR Duke-NC                50.22      50.64          2  
              23.49   13.40   13.75                                        
 16 Hetzel, Charlie E   SR Navy-MD                50.20      50.80          1  
              23.33   13.58   13.89                                        
C - Final
 17 Gordon, Clifton B   FR UNC-NC                 50.48      50.04        
              23.64   13.21   13.19                                        
 18 LeClere, Victor C   SR UNC-NC                 50.45      50.10        
              23.02   13.37   13.71                                        
 19 Kaden, Collin A     JR South Carolina-SC      50.32      50.16        
              23.46   13.48   13.22                                        
 20 Crockett, Drew R    SO ODU                    50.64      50.77        
              23.09   27.68                                                
 21 Park, Brock B       SR UNC-NC                 50.56      51.01        
              23.47   13.44   14.10                                        
 22 Pretto, Jack A      SO HARV-NE                51.23      51.37        
              24.05   13.30   14.02                                        
 23 Bieze, Jacob G      JR Duke-NC                51.54      51.48        
              24.31   13.51   13.66                                        
 24 McIntee, Kyle O     FR HARV-NE                51.04      52.12        
              24.34   13.80   13.98                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   1:46.24        2001 Jessi Perruquet, UNC                       
        POOL:   1:43.98        2010 Lauren Perdue, UVA                         
                1:44.02  "A"
                1:48.29  "B"
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A Final
  1 Peacock, Stephanie  SO UNC-NC               1:47.93    1:45.37 "B"     20  
              25.31   26.76   26.70   26.60                                
  2 Siverling, Daniell  FR UNC-NC               1:48.40    1:48.86         17  
              25.56   27.21   27.79   28.30                                
  3 Dwyer, Meghan C     SR Duke-NC              1:51.33    1:49.89         16  
              26.02   27.79   28.18   27.90                                
  4 Kelly, Emily C      SO UNC-NC               1:47.99    1:50.48         15  
              25.65   27.69   28.36   28.78                                
  5 Peteh, Matea        JR South Carolina-SC    1:51.46    1:51.43         14  
              26.60   28.16   28.53   28.14                                
  6 Cummings, Kelsey M  FR UNC-NC               1:51.06    1:51.81         13  
              26.56   28.47   28.46   28.32                                
  7 Bowers, Savannah    FR ODU                  1:52.43    1:52.59         12  
              26.21   28.22   28.95   29.21                                
  8 Brockington, Megha  SO South Carolina-SC    1:52.07    1:52.81         11  
              26.35   28.51   29.00   28.95                                
B Final
  9 Berenotto, Holly C  JR ECU-NC               1:52.52    1:51.80          9  
              26.34   28.67   29.04   27.75                                
 10 Carducci, Kim R     FR UNC-NC               1:53.53    1:51.97          7  
              26.45   28.45   28.71   28.36                                
 11 Sawick, Ange        FR Navy Swimming-MD     1:52.56    1:52.10          6  
              26.39   28.59   28.90   28.22                                
 12 Rudolph, Jackie E   JR UNC-NC               1:53.35    1:52.39          5  
              26.93   28.58   28.78   28.10                                
 13 Olson, Lindsey M    JR South Carolina-SC    1:53.18    1:52.49          4  
              26.56   28.36   28.95   28.62                                
 14 Brooks, Morgan B    FR South Carolina-SC    1:53.40    1:53.12          3  
              26.84   28.54   28.99   28.75                                
 15 Giresunlu, Yesim    FR ODU                  1:53.45    1:54.51          2  
              26.79   29.05   29.43   29.24                                
 16 Forbes, Emma C      SR ODU                  1:54.04    1:54.91          1  
              26.27   29.19   29.64   29.81                                
C - Final
 17 Hagerty, Kelly A    SO Duke-NC              1:54.42    1:52.53        
              25.98   28.42   28.95   29.18                                
 18 Josserand, Taylor   SO South Carolina-SC    1:54.10    1:54.17        
              26.35   28.53   29.12   30.17                                
 19 Rossi, Megan C      FR ECU-NC               1:55.02    1:54.29        
              26.69   28.71   29.55   29.34                                
 20 Goodman, Carrie     JR ODU                  1:54.47    1:54.46        
              26.53   29.02   29.60   29.31                                
 21 Marsilii, Caitlin   SR ECU-NC               1:55.10    1:54.58        
              26.90   28.97   29.41   29.30                                
 22 Brosi, Kelsey N     SR ECU-NC               1:55.19    1:55.02        
              26.81   29.16   29.70   29.35                                
 23 Thach, Amanda K     FR Navy Swimming-MD     1:54.17    1:55.14        
              26.71   28.83   29.04   30.56                                
 24 Reminger, Danielle  JR Navy Swimming-MD     1:55.14    1:56.07        
              27.09   29.18   30.01   29.79                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   1:35.53  11/19/2010 Michael Flach, South Carolina              
        POOL:   1:32.45   2/26/2010 Scot Robison, UVA                          
                1:33.61  "A"
                1:38.09  "B"
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A Final
  1 Reed, Evan M        SR UNC-NC               1:37.64    1:36.41 "B"     20  
              22.29   24.40   24.78   24.94                                
  2 Anthony, Mac M      SR Navy-MD              1:38.75    1:37.48 "B"     17  
              22.86   24.50   24.66   25.46                                
  3 Stilley, JT T       SO UNC-NC               1:39.72    1:38.09 "B"     16  
              22.86   24.49   25.16   25.58                                
  4 Singley, Wil W      SR UNC-NC               1:39.21    1:39.41         15  
              23.16   25.10   25.59   25.56                                
  5 Nagle, Brett E      JR UNC-NC               1:39.37    1:39.57         14  
              23.94   25.35   25.20   25.08                                
  6 Grigull, Rory S     SR South Carolina-SC    1:40.61    1:40.49         13  
              23.62   25.41   25.97   25.49                                
  7 Luchsinger, Tom J   JR UNC-NC               1:39.13    1:40.77         12  
              23.26   25.35   26.28   25.88                                
  8 Davison, Hugh M     SO Navy-MD              1:39.92    1:40.78         11  
              23.34   25.80   25.87   25.77                                
B Final
  9 Satterthwaite, Chr  SO HARV-NE              1:41.11    1:40.08          9  
              23.62   25.58   25.89   24.99                                
 10 Rodriguez, Gerard   SO South Carolina-SC    1:41.06    1:40.20          7  
              23.60   25.59   25.60   25.41                                
 11 Walters, Zachary L  FR HARV-NE              1:41.26    1:41.17          6  
              23.80   25.90   26.16   25.31                                
 12 Minturn, Ted O      JR Duke-NC              1:42.05    1:41.74          5  
              23.51   26.02   26.26   25.95                                
 13 Lane, Sean M        SR UNC-NC               1:42.11    1:42.17          4  
              24.13   26.09   26.09   25.86                                
 14 Hoxha, Sidni        SO ODU                  1:41.98    1:42.33          3  
              23.11   25.70   26.65   26.87                                
 15 Covert, Michael K   FR South Carolina-SC    1:41.20    1:42.98          2  
              23.96   26.02   26.69   26.31                                
 16 Roux, Hunter D      SR Duke-NC              1:41.79    1:43.10          1  
              24.24   26.48   26.40   25.98                                
C - Final
 17 Norton, Will C      SR Navy-MD              1:42.15    1:40.97        
              24.06   25.69   26.03   25.19                                
 18 Goodman, Spenser R  SO HARV-NE              1:42.46    1:42.45        
              24.40   26.06   26.15   25.84                                
 19 Gaylor, John P      FR UNC-NC               1:43.02    1:42.51        
              23.91   25.78   26.46   26.36                                
 20 Berens, Tim H       SO South Carolina-SC    1:42.51    1:42.87        
              23.82   26.38   26.20   26.47                                
 21 Bailey, Jonathan D  SR ECU-NC               1:42.29    1:42.94        
              23.83   26.10   26.32   26.69                                
 22 Donnalley, Mike G   FR Duke-NC              1:42.56    1:43.02        
              24.28   26.13   26.89   25.72                                
 23 Carder, Matt J      JR Duke-NC              1:43.11    1:43.34        
              23.60   26.13   26.81   26.80                                
 24 Watson, Carter      FR ODU                  1:43.19    1:44.37        
              24.28   26.09   26.98   27.02                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   1:00.52  11/19/2010 Layne Brodie, UNC                          
        POOL:   1:00.51        2007 Lauren Brick, FSU                          
                  59.65  "A"
                1:02.98  "B"
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A Final
  1 Haraldsdottir, Erl  SR ODU                  1:01.29    1:00.79 "B"     20  
              28.36   16.13   16.30                                        
  2 Wixted, Christine   SO Duke-NC              1:01.73    1:00.97 "B"     17  
              28.62   16.35   16.00                                        
  3 Moriarty, Laura M   SR UNC-NC               1:02.30    1:01.90 "B"     16  
              29.37   16.16   16.37                                        
  4 Rutqvist, Amanda    SO South Carolina-SC    1:02.86    1:02.71 "B"     15  
              29.85   16.50   16.36                                        
  5 Keel, Katie M       SR UNC-NC               1:03.05    1:03.31         14  
              29.69   33.62                                                
  6 Rechsteiner, Katie  SO UNC-NC               1:03.57    1:03.44         13  
              29.94   16.55   16.95                                        
  7 Brooks, Rebecca J   JR UNC-NC               1:03.59    1:03.58         12  
              30.11   16.47   17.00                                        
  8 Favoreto, Natalia   SR ECU-NC               1:03.49    1:04.08         11  
              30.08   16.73   17.27                                        
B Final
  9 Gorinski, Laura M   JR Navy Swimming-MD     1:04.38    1:03.88          9  
              30.22   16.89   16.77                                        
 10 Giese, Kristen B    SR ECU-NC               1:05.33    1:05.06          7  
              30.61   17.26   17.19                                        
 11 Cage, Mallory K     SR South Carolina-SC    1:06.23    1:05.52          6  
              30.92   17.31   17.29                                        
 12 Atzhorn, Aileen L   SR South Carolina-SC    1:07.27    1:05.70          5  
              31.13   17.18   17.39                                        
 13 Lincoln, Charlsie   FR ECU-NC               1:06.73    1:05.96          4  
              31.01   17.25   17.70                                        
 14 Abbott, Jennifer L  SO Navy Swimming-MD     1:07.49    1:06.18          3  
              31.33   17.05   17.80                                        
 15 Randolph, Colleen   SO Navy Swimming-MD     1:07.16    1:07.74          2  
              31.57   36.17                                                
 16 Hand, Alyssa C      JR South Carolina-SC    1:07.65    1:07.91          1  
              32.06   17.59   18.26                                        
C - Final
 17 Schon, Emily E      SO Duke-NC              1:08.01    1:06.80        
                              17.62   17.65                                
 18 Plevka, Katherine   FR Duke-NC              1:07.95    1:07.00        
                              17.70   17.59                                
 19 Oliver, Elizabeth   JR ECU-NC               1:09.01    1:07.09        
              16.07   16.24   17.48   17.30                                
 20 O'Brien, Maquala L  JR South Carolina-SC    1:09.97    1:09.79        
                              18.68   18.83                                
 20 Westberg, Sasha T   FR Navy Swimming-MD     1:11.02    1:09.79        
              16.06   16.88   18.58   18.27                                
 22 Griffith, Logan M   JR South Carolina-SC    1:10.34    1:10.50        
                              37.35                                        
 23 Malaney, Margaret   FR South Carolina-SC    1:12.49    1:10.99        
                              18.74   19.04                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   53.94        2000 Andrew Bree, U. of Tennessee                 
        POOL:   52.60        2000 Ed Moses, UVA                                
                52.87  "A"
                55.51  "B"
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A Final
  1 Arnason, Arni       SR ODU                    53.73      53.32 "B"     20  
              25.09   14.28   13.95                                        
  2 Safronczyk, Piotr   FR Duke-NC                56.06      55.10 "B"     17  
              25.68   14.47   14.95                                        
  3 Knight, Hunter S    SO Duke-NC                56.52      56.16         16  
              26.57   14.61   14.98                                        
  4 Glavich, Dominick   FR UNC-NC                 56.80      56.21         15  
              26.52   14.95   14.74                                        
  5 Cepulis, Rokas      FR ECU-NC                 56.13      56.30         14  
              26.60   14.63   15.07                                        
  6 Zuponeck, Jim R     JR Duke-NC                56.78      56.46         13  
              26.75   29.71                                                
  7 Grove, Ben T        SO Navy-MD                56.88      56.70         12  
              26.92   14.60   15.18                                        
  8 Hamilton, Brad A    SR UNC-NC                 56.89      56.75         11  
              26.13   15.08   15.54                                        
B Final
  9 Hoffer, Luke M      SO Navy-MD                56.96      56.52          9  
              26.85   14.82   14.85                                        
 10 Seiler, Andrew T    JR South Carolina-SC      57.25      57.12          7  
              26.54   15.25   15.33                                        
 11 Hwang, Ben L        JR Duke-NC                57.19      57.32          5.5
              26.78   15.20   15.34                                        
 11 Kauffman, Graham E  JR South Carolina-SC      57.83      57.32          5.5
              26.81   14.86   15.65                                        
 13 Murphy, Sean        SO Navy-MD                57.86      57.44          3.5
              27.20   15.07   15.17                                        
 13 Feeney, Andrew K    JR Navy-MD                57.90      57.44          3.5
              27.25   14.96   15.23                                        
 15 Knop, Walker W      SO UNC-NC                 57.94      58.46          2  
              27.43   15.25   15.78                                        
 -- Ryan, Tommy J       SR ECU-NC                 57.22        DNF        
C - Final
 17 Haigh, Jason        SO ODU                    58.17      57.54        
              27.20   15.10   15.24                                        
 18 Gianino, Alex J     SO UNC-NC                 58.09      57.56        
              27.25   15.47   14.84                                        
 19 Fleming, Tyler R    SO Duke-NC                58.92      58.41        
              27.71   15.17   15.53                                        
 20 Schwartz, Evan C    JR Duke-NC                59.02      58.63        
              27.71   15.26   15.66                                        
 21 Cook, Alexander     FR Navy-MD                58.13      58.91        
              27.85   15.62   15.44                                        
 22 McClintock, Brian   FR UNC-NC                 58.89      59.03        
              27.54   31.49                                                
 23 Bollerman, Brian S  FR UNC-NC                 58.87      59.12        
              27.99   15.59   15.54                                        
 24 Wurzbacher, Owen M  JR HARV-NE                59.11    1:00.46        
              27.95   15.85   16.66                                        
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   53.76  11/19/2010 Carly Smith, UNC                             
        POOL:   52.09        2010 Mei Christiensen, UVA                        
                52.55  "A"
                55.17  "B"
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A Final
  1 Nolan, Katie M      JR UNC-NC                 54.84      54.57 "B"     20  
              26.61   14.00   13.96                                        
  2 Brooks, Rebecca J   JR UNC-NC                 55.84      55.45         17  
              27.13   14.45   13.87                                        
  3 Niessl, Steff E     SR Duke-NC                55.86      55.72         16  
              27.30   14.39   14.03                                        
  4 Tocci, Francesca L  JR Duke-NC                56.21      56.09         15  
              27.64   14.36   14.09                                        
  5 McCarroll, Megan E  FR Duke-NC                55.80      56.13         14  
              27.40   14.43   14.30                                        
  6 List, Sarah E       SR UNC-NC                 56.08      56.16         13  
              27.24   14.53   14.39                                        
  7 Peteh, Matea        JR South Carolina-SC      56.22      56.22         12  
              27.40   14.48   14.34                                        
  8 Darmody, Kellie A   JR Navy Swimming-MD       56.00      56.80         11  
              27.80   29.00                                                
B Final
  9 Cooper, Candace D   SR UNC-NC                 56.70      54.70 "B"      9  
              26.73   14.20   13.77                                        
 10 Dwyer, Meghan C     SR Duke-NC                56.67      55.53          7  
              27.38   14.34   13.81                                        
 11 Vogel, Cara M       JR Duke-NC                56.37      55.86          6  
              27.42   14.40   14.04                                        
 12 Rasleigh, Kimberly  JR ODU                    56.66      56.48          5  
              27.40   14.71   14.37                                        
 13 Tanner, Sarah E     SR UNC-NC                 56.76      56.78          4  
              27.66   29.12                                                
 14 Francis, Kylie N    SR ECU-NC                 56.92      57.02          3  
              27.79   14.71   14.52                                        
 15 Rosenberg, Lauren   SO South Carolina-SC      57.63      57.43          2  
              27.97   14.79   14.67                                        
 16 Kintz, Emily M      JR Duke-NC                57.40      57.91          1  
              28.31   15.02   14.58                                        
C - Final
 17 Gibas, Anna C       SO ECU-NC                 58.16      57.16        
              27.90   14.77   14.49                                        
 18 Carducci, Kim R     FR UNC-NC                 57.91      57.43        
              28.25   14.78   14.40                                        
 19 Brooks, Morgan B    FR South Carolina-SC      59.04      57.45        
              28.08   14.78   14.59                                        
 20 Hoover, Meredith V  SO UNC-NC                 57.70      57.72        
              28.66   14.84   14.22                                        
 21 Paruso, Toni A      JR Navy Swimming-MD       58.73      58.41        
              28.32   15.11   14.98                                        
 22 Thach, Amanda K     FR Navy Swimming-MD       58.89      58.72        
              28.82   15.07   14.83                                        
 23 Ford, Kayla A       JR ECU-NC                 58.47      58.84        
              28.89   13.97   15.98                                        
 24 Kosaka, Olivia N    SO Navy Swimming-MD       57.90      59.17        
              29.05   15.28   14.84                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   46.72        1991 Martin Zubero, Florida                       
        POOL:   46.08   2/26/2010 Tommy Wyher, UNC                             
                46.28  "A"
                48.59  "B"
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A Final
  1 Flannery, Jim J     SR UNC-NC                 49.08      48.89         20  
              23.39   12.64   12.86                                        
  2 Myers, Patrick M    FR UNC-NC                 50.00      49.07         17  
              23.74   12.80   12.53                                        
  3 Trotter, Gage G     SO Navy-MD                49.98      49.54         16  
              23.92   12.81   12.81                                        
  4 Gasparini, Steven   SO Duke-NC                50.38      50.04         15  
              24.37   25.67                                                
  5 Cebertowicz, Steve  SR UNC-NC                 50.48      50.27         14  
              24.77   12.76   12.74                                        
  6 Heinze, Max         JR South Carolina-SC      50.16      50.31         13  
              24.05   13.14   13.12                                        
  7 Pretto, Jack A      SO HARV-NE                50.75      50.55         12  
              24.74   13.03   12.78                                        
  8 Covert, Michael K   FR South Carolina-SC      50.79      50.96         11  
              24.78   13.21   12.97                                        
B Final
  9 Warner, Jay W       SO South Carolina-SC      50.81      49.14          9  
              23.66   13.03   12.45                                        
 10 Bondurant, Benjami  JR Navy-MD                51.23      50.80          7  
              24.78   13.16   12.86                                        
 11 Gordon, Clifton B   FR UNC-NC                 51.35      50.84          6  
              25.23   13.08   12.53                                        
 12 Ingold, Zach R      SO Navy-MD                50.81      50.93          5  
              24.45   13.49   12.99                                        
 13 Smedstad, Andre K   FR ECU-NC                 51.91      51.10          4  
              24.68   13.30   13.12                                        
 14 Cirillo, Chris M    JR Duke-NC                51.60      51.38          3  
              24.58   26.80                                                
 15 Stark, Joseph A     JR Navy-MD                51.96      51.65          2  
              25.03   13.37   13.25                                        
 16 Crockett, Drew R    SO ODU                    51.95      51.85          1  
              25.01   13.24   13.60                                        
C - Final
 17 McClintock, Brian   FR UNC-NC                 52.13      51.71        
              25.32   13.31   13.08                                        
 18 Crawford, James M   SR South Carolina-SC      52.57      51.73        
              25.04   13.41   13.28                                        
 19 Bobsin, Geoffrey W  JR ECU-NC                 52.95      52.10        
              25.25   13.52   13.33                                        
 20 Minturn, Ted O      JR Duke-NC                52.27      52.22        
              25.65   13.65   12.92                                        
 21 LeClere, Victor C   SR UNC-NC                 52.52      52.42        
              25.33   27.09                                                
 22 Stahl, Ty J         JR Duke-NC                52.00      52.67        
              25.64   13.75   13.28                                        
 23 Mirisola, Ian C     JR HARV-NE                52.77      52.88        
              25.74   13.62   13.52                                        
 24 Campbell, Conor P   SO Navy-MD                52.31      53.42        
              26.16   13.75   13.51                                        
 
Event 25  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A Final
  1 Lyden, Jessica A    SR Duke-NC               318.70     362.60         20  
  2 Forcucci, Courtney  SR South Carolina-SC     332.05     340.30         17  
  3 Moore, Jenna L      SR UNC-NC                331.45     323.80         16  
  4 Helfrich, Kimberly  JR JMU                   306.85     302.35         15  
  5 Hopkins, Hannah M   JR NC State-NC           302.95     299.55         14  
  6 Ritter, Natalie m   FR UNC-NC                295.80     294.50         13  
  7 Savage, Alex        FR JMU                   282.85     282.55         12  
  8 Kranz, Patty L      FR South Carolina-SC     320.90     269.70         11  
 
Event 26  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kolodziejzyk, Cody  SR Duke-NC               308.50     363.80         20  
  2 Ridenour, Rylan     JR South Carolina-SC     351.80     360.50         17  
  3 Kinzbach, Jake C    JR UNC-NC                311.95     354.20         16  
  4 Mosca, Michael J    FR HARV-NE               326.70     352.35         15  
  5 Jones, Ryland O     JR UNC-NC                322.00     343.95         14  
  6 Rains, Hudson       JR NC State-NC           315.25     338.45         13  
  7 Miller, Cole A      FR South Carolina-SC     315.85     323.90         12  
  8 Long, Jordan J      JR Duke-NC               296.80     318.70         11  
 
Event 27  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   7:17.21  11/19/2010 University of North Carolina               
                         S Peacock, K Harvey, R Kane, E Kelly              
        POOL:   7:04.74        2010 University of Virginia                     
                         NARUM, FLYNN, HARRIS, PERDUE                      
                7:02.07  "A"
                7:23.17  "B"
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of North Carolina-NC  'A'                  7:18.91 "B"     40  
     1) Siverling, Danielle N FR        2) Kelly, Emily C SO              
     3) Cummings, Kelsey M FR           4) Peacock, Stephanie N SO        
              25.85    53.51  1:21.17  1:49.79    25.24    52.94  1:21.31  1:49.69
       26.11    54.54  1:23.69  1:52.19    25.18    52.31  1:19.83  1:47.24
  2 Duke University-NC  'A'                               7:26.56         34  
     1) Dwyer, Meghan C SR              2) Tocci, Francesca L JR          
     3) Vogel, Cara M JR                4) Wixted, Christine L SO         
              26.13    54.34  1:22.84  1:51.09    26.09    54.56  1:23.31  1:52.54
       25.93    54.61  1:23.43  1:52.31    24.72    52.55  1:21.64  1:50.62
  3 University of North Carolina-NC  'B'                  7:31.66         32  
     1) Nolan, Katie M JR               2) Carducci, Kim R FR             
     3) Rudolph, Jackie E JR            4) Brooks, Rebecca J JR           
              26.85    55.72  1:24.82  1:53.58    25.92    54.97  1:24.83  1:54.33
       26.71    55.77  1:24.88  1:53.58    25.45    53.72  1:21.93  1:50.17
  4 South Carolina, University of-SC  'A'                 7:33.57         30  
     1) Schaffer, Rachael L SO          2) Olson, Lindsey M JR            
     3) Brockington, Meghan L SO        4) Peteh, Matea JR                
              26.42    54.53  1:22.75  1:51.27    26.22    54.77  1:24.22  1:53.47
       25.83    54.61  1:23.93  1:53.30    26.43    55.89  1:25.83  1:55.53
  5 South Carolina, University of-SC  'B'                 7:34.56         28  
     1) Jonsson, Annika S FR            2) Josserand, Taylor M SO         
     3) Raczkowski, Lauren E SO         4) Brooks, Morgan B FR            
              25.95    54.32  1:23.27  1:52.10    25.97    54.61  1:24.30  1:54.50
       25.34    54.05  1:24.25  1:54.09    25.80    54.67  1:24.35  1:53.87
  6 Old Dominion University  'A'                          7:35.11         26  
     1) Stiles, Madeline SR             2) Bowers, Savannah FR            
     3) Giresunlu, Yesim FR             4) Goodman, Carrie JR             
              26.63    55.79  1:25.10  1:54.07    25.72    54.21  1:23.72  1:53.17
       26.06    55.13  1:24.59  1:53.82    25.85    54.47  1:24.17  1:54.05
  7 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'B'                7:37.69         24  
     1) Gray, Lauren E FR               2) Bechar, Amit FR                
     3) Chew, Lauren E FR               4) Radcliffe, Brittany R SR       
              26.60    55.22  1:24.49  1:53.25    27.07    56.55  1:26.48  1:56.10
       26.26    55.39  1:25.22  1:54.23    26.19    55.40  1:24.88  1:54.11
  8 Navy Women's Swimming & Diving-MD  'A'                7:37.76         22  
     1) Thach, Amanda K FR              2) Reminger, Danielle C JR        
     3) Moriarty, Bryn M JR             4) Gorinski, Laura M JR           
              27.17    56.23  1:25.72  1:55.73    26.61    56.30  1:25.63  1:55.13
       25.33    53.97  1:24.07  1:53.90    26.20    55.57  1:24.39  1:53.00
  9 South Carolina, University of-SC  'C'                 7:37.79         18  
     1) Gibbs, Jordan N JR              2) Drake, Sara E FR               
     3) Ward, Charlotte C FR            4) Avers, Whitney E JR            
              27.06    55.79  1:25.20  1:54.48    26.54    56.05  1:25.87  1:55.13
       26.65    55.60  1:25.27  1:54.91    26.10    54.51  1:23.86  1:53.27
 10 Duke University-NC  'B'                               7:39.57         14  
     1) Hagerty, Kelly A SO             2) Horn, Ali K FR                 
     3) Plevka, Katherine G FR          4) O'Connor, Rose R SR            
              26.24    55.12  1:23.93  1:52.71    25.63    54.63  1:24.87  1:55.06
       25.78    55.00  1:25.16  1:55.27    26.65    55.76  1:26.35  1:56.53
 11 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'A'                7:40.14         12  
     1) Berenotto, Holly C JR           2) Brosi, Kelsey N SR             
     3) Marsilii, Caitlin T SR          4) Rossi, Megan C FR              
              25.65    54.23  1:23.57  1:52.61    26.16    55.10  1:24.95  1:54.94
       27.10    56.85  1:27.35  1:57.81    26.06    54.93  1:24.95  1:54.78
 12 Navy Women's Swimming & Diving-MD  'B'                7:40.62         10  
     1) Cortesio, Catherine M SO        2) Nowak, Haley A SO              
     3) Brennan, Sam N FR               4) Capuano, Hollis A JR           
              26.49    55.62  1:25.67  1:55.78    25.85    54.67  1:24.46  1:54.79
       26.68    56.26  1:26.18  1:56.19    25.24    53.74  1:23.35  1:53.86
 13 Old Dominion University  'B'                          7:44.88          8  
     1) Naylor, Danielle C JR           2) Bodner, Giovanna FR            
     3) Cempel, Laura JR                4) Vance, Abby SO                 
              26.91    55.62  1:24.71  1:53.91    26.23    56.20  1:26.95  1:57.56
       26.53    56.20  1:26.41  1:56.17    26.67    56.24  1:26.79  1:57.24
 14 Duke University-NC  'C'                               7:47.77          6  
     1) Lamb, Eneka M SO                2) Conklin, Catherine W SR        
     3) Howard, Katie E SO              4) Kintz, Emily M JR              
              26.54    55.59  1:25.47  1:55.17    26.41    56.95  1:28.23  1:59.07
       26.83    57.31  1:27.82  1:58.06    26.55    56.19  1:26.16  1:55.47
 15 Navy Women's Swimming & Diving-MD  'C'                7:48.45          4  
     1) Davidson, Katelyn E JR          2) Jones, Katherine L SR          
     3) Macfarlane, Madelyn C SO        4) Hyrkas, Nikki N FR             
              27.07    56.71  1:26.99  1:57.14    27.06    56.69  1:27.05  1:57.32
       27.08    57.13  1:27.97  1:58.52    26.79    56.10  1:25.79  1:55.47
 -- University of North Carolina-NC  'C'                      DFS        
 
Event 28  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   6:27.56        2003 University ofr Tenneessee                  
                         C. Dauw, B. Goldberg, B. Boswell, T. Gustafson    
        POOL:   6:19.23        2010 University of Virginia                     
                         AZAR, SMITH, ROBISON, MCLEAN                      
                6:20.76  "A"
                6:42.42  "B"
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of North Carolina-NC  'A'                  6:33.33 "B"     40  
     1) Reed, Evan M SR                 2) Stilley, JT T SO               
     3) Luchsinger, Tom J JR            4) Singley, Wil W SR              
              22.40    47.18  1:12.08  1:36.89    22.34    47.26  1:12.78  1:38.00
       22.51    47.46  1:12.83  1:38.51    22.69    48.17  1:14.37  1:39.93
  2 University of North Carolina-NC  'B'                  6:39.81 "B"     34  
     1) Cebertowicz, Steve M SR         2) Nagle, Brett E JR              
     3) Glavich, Dominick M FR          4) Hamilton, Brad A SR            
              22.45    47.53  1:12.80  1:39.24    23.35    48.94  1:14.64  1:39.99
       22.35    47.43  1:13.61  1:39.51    22.40    48.16  1:15.13  1:41.07
  3 Naval Academy-MD  'A'                                 6:40.01 "B"     32  
     1) Norton, Will C SR               2) Davison, Hugh M SO             
     3) Linn, Kenneth C SR              4) Anthony, Mac M SR              
              23.99    49.65  1:15.65  1:41.11    22.47    48.26  1:14.19  1:39.83
       22.38    48.44  1:14.88  1:41.58    22.38    47.36  1:12.29  1:37.49
  4 Harvard Men's Swimming-NE  'A'                        6:45.70         30  
     1) Satterthwaite, Chris L SO       2) Gaudiani, Mike A FR            
     3) Goodman, Spenser R SO           4) Walters, Zachary L FR          
              23.26    48.40  1:13.88  1:39.33    23.12    49.10  1:15.92  1:42.84
       23.32    49.46  1:15.90  1:42.19    23.00    48.88  1:15.26  1:41.34
  5 South Carolina, University of-SC  'A'                 6:46.67         28  
     1) Kaden, Collin A JR              2) Covert, Michael K FR           
     3) Grigull, Rory S SR              4) Rodriguez, Gerard SO           
              23.36    48.46  1:14.13  1:40.38    15.68    49.22  1:16.21  1:42.58
       23.15    49.23  1:16.03  1:42.39    23.24    48.94  1:15.54  1:41.32
  6 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'A'                6:49.69         26  
     1) Gaston, Hyatt H SO              2) Bailey, Jonathan D SR          
     3) Cepulis, Rokas FR               4) Mead, Jeffrey K FR             
              23.13    48.92  1:15.88  1:42.79    23.62    49.51  1:16.25  1:43.39
       23.48    49.59  1:16.06  1:41.73    22.66    48.25  1:14.96  1:41.78
  7 South Carolina, University of-SC  'B'                 6:50.67         24  
     1) Crawford, James M SR            2) Ross, Brooks R JR              
     3) Berens, Tim H SO                4) Columbus, Matthew J JR         
              23.33    49.25  1:15.96  1:43.05    23.81    49.79  1:16.29  1:42.46
       23.23    49.17  1:15.82  1:43.15    23.23    49.05  1:15.12  1:42.01
  8 Naval Academy-MD  'C'                                 6:52.22         22  
     1) Bomberger, Dain FR              2) Ojard, John H JR               
     3) Bagent, Sean JR                 4) Meyer, Mark P SR               
              24.25    51.17  1:18.02  1:44.79    23.27    49.30  1:15.97  1:42.28
       23.06    49.67  1:17.32  1:45.20    22.90    48.25  1:14.11  1:39.95
  9 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'B'                6:53.47         18  
     1) Simic, Nikola FR                2) Temotio, Junior A SR           
     3) Bobsin, Geoffrey W JR           4) Wyllie, Nick I FR              
              22.44    47.53  1:13.67  1:40.02    22.96    49.74  1:17.18  1:43.77
       22.94    49.26  1:16.66  1:44.30    23.84    50.76  1:18.58  1:45.38
 10 University of North Carolina-NC  'C'                  6:54.10         14  
     1) Lane, Sean M SR                 2) Williams, Graham E FR          
     3) Park, Brock B SR                4) Gianino, Alex J SO             
              24.09    49.71  1:16.14  1:42.66    15.69    49.94  1:17.12  1:44.11
       23.20    49.46  1:16.56  1:44.29    22.12    47.78  1:15.32  1:43.04
 11 Duke University-NC  'A'                               6:54.93         12  
     1) Donnalley, Mike G FR            2) Roux, Hunter D SR              
     3) Carder, Matt J JR               4) Minturn, Ted O JR              
              24.30    50.97  1:18.30  1:44.74    23.39    49.84  1:16.84  1:43.51
       23.00    49.07  1:16.21  1:43.36    22.36    48.39  1:15.55  1:43.32
 12 Naval Academy-MD  'B'                                 6:56.10         10  
     1) Stoddard, Kevin FR              2) Mita, Riley FR                 
     3) Quinn, Danny C JR               4) Mays, Drew C SR                
              23.93    49.89  1:16.81  1:43.87    24.10    50.28  1:17.78  1:45.15
       23.15    49.07  1:16.12  1:43.45    23.58    49.64  1:16.88  1:43.63
 13 South Carolina, University of-SC  'C'                 6:56.27          8  
     1) Warner, Jay W SO                2) Connolly, Ryan P SR            
     3) Cave, Bobby JR                  4) Navata, Matt L SO              
              24.10    51.39  1:18.01  1:44.59    24.24    50.68  1:17.94  1:46.28
       22.98    49.05  1:15.91  1:43.33    23.17    49.10  1:15.65  1:42.07
 14 Harvard Men's Swimming-NE  'B'                        6:56.30          6  
     1) Roop, Gregory N JR              2) McIntee, Kyle O FR             
     3) Bailey, John J FR               4) McLean, Matthew R SR           
              23.75    49.93  1:17.21  1:43.65    23.39    49.25  1:15.99  1:42.29
       24.12    50.86  1:18.06  1:45.23    23.25    49.57  1:17.20  1:45.13
 15 Duke University-NC  'B'                               6:57.27          4  
     1) Hoffman, Greg P SO              2) Toren, Tyler J FR              
     3) Forese, Jack J FR               4) Fleming, Tyler R SO            
              23.92    50.12  1:16.75  1:43.84    23.51    50.27  1:17.42  1:44.04
       22.76    49.23  1:17.06  1:45.03    24.02    50.80  1:17.84  1:44.36
 16 Old Dominion University  'A'                          7:00.86          2  
     1) Watson, Carter FR               2) Figuredo, Bernardo FR          
     3) Akay, Dogus SO                  4) Brame, Jason JR                
              25.08    51.78  1:19.22  1:46.45    23.97    50.49  1:17.17  1:43.84
       24.13    51.34  1:18.63  1:45.36    24.23    50.76  1:17.95  1:45.21
 17 Harvard Men's Swimming-NE  'C'                        7:05.84        
     1) Lynch, David B SR               2) Snyder, Reed R FR              
     3) Kaminske, Matthew R JR          4) Zheng, Eric B FR               
              24.51    50.94  1:18.62  1:46.77    24.15    50.43  1:17.30  1:43.84
       26.12    54.14  1:22.11  1:49.79    23.58    50.30  1:17.83  1:45.44
 18 Duke University-NC  'C'                               7:07.32        
     1) Harmon, Alex W JR               2) Sanders, Clay M FR             
     3) Derlath, Jon H SO               4) Suchomel, Lucas W FR           
              24.76    51.53  1:18.72  1:45.55    24.42    51.03  1:18.10  1:45.48
       24.86    52.14  1:19.67  1:46.80    24.51    51.88  1:20.56  1:49.49
 19 Old Dominion University  'B'                          7:08.55        
     1) Jonnson, BirkirMar SR           2) Telep, Ryan SO                 
     3) Chalfont, Dan SO                4) Hubert, Eddie FR               
              24.71    51.48  1:18.95  1:47.11    23.59    50.54  1:18.34  1:45.94
       24.12    51.33  1:19.59  1:47.50    24.22    51.51  1:18.91  1:48.00
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. University of North Carolina        965   2. Duke University                     429
  3. South Carolina, University of       410   4. East Carolina Swimming & Divin    277.5
  5. Navy Women's Swimming & Diving      262   6. Old Dominion University           209.5
  7. James Madison University             27   8. North Carolina State Universit       14
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. University of North Carolina        808   2. Naval Academy                       499
  3. South Carolina, University of     399.5   4. Duke University                   397.5
  5. Harvard Men's Swimming              209   6. Old Dominion University             139
  7. East Carolina Swimming & Divin      132   8. North Carolina State Universit       13

11/21/14 vs NC Invite 2 All Day
11/22/14 vs NC Invite 3 All Day
12/11/14 at Army 6:00 PM
01/03/15 at Princeton 2:00 PM
01/10/15 North Carolina 11:00 AM

2014-15 Season

Game Day Guide

2013-14 Season

2012-13 Season

Prospective Student-Athletes

Additional Information