Go Navy
Results

Recap

Licensed to UNC/NCAC              HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/18/2011 06:49 AM
     2011 JANIS HAPE DOWD NIKE CUP INVITATIONAL - 11/17/2011 to 11/19/2011     
                                CHAPEL HILL, NC                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   1:31.16        2007 Clemson                                    
                         R Regone, L Sindall, A Allen, M Parkhurst         
        POOL:   1:29.25        2010 University of Virginia                     
                         CHRISTIANSEN, PERDUE, FLYNN, DAVIS                
                1:28.35  "A"
                1:32.76  "B"
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of North Carolina-NC  'A'                  1:33.07         40  
     1) Barczak, Nikki E FR             2) List, Sarah E SR               
     3) Siverling, Danielle N FR        4) Cooper, Candace D SR           
              23.44    23.50    23.36    22.77                                    
  2 Duke University-NC  'A'                               1:33.28         34  
     1) Weaver, Lauren A SO             2) Tocci, Francesca L JR          
     3) Niessl, Steff E SR              4) Wixted, Christine L SO         
              23.60    23.60    23.24    22.84                                    
  3 University of North Carolina-NC  'B'                  1:33.61         32  
     1) Carducci, Kim R FR              2) Nolan, Katie M JR              
     3) Kelly, Emily C SO               4) Tanner, Sarah E SR             
              24.19    22.93    23.01    23.48                                    
  4 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'A'                1:35.04         30  
     1) Berenotto, Holly C JR           2) Favoreto, Natalia C SR         
     3) Francis, Kylie N SR             4) O'Toole, Heather M JR          
              24.18    22.77    23.65    24.44                                    
  5 Duke University-NC  'B'                               1:35.48         28  
     1) Howard, Katie E SO              2) Vogel, Cara M JR               
     3) Hagerty, Kelly A SO             4) McCarroll, Megan E FR          
              24.73    23.75    23.51    23.49                                    
  6 South Carolina, University of-SC  'A'                 1:35.88         26  
     1) Elliott, Rachel K FR            2) Raczkowski, Lauren E SO        
     3) Schaffer, Rachael L SO          4) Brooks, Morgan B FR            
              24.15    23.74    24.13    23.86                                    
  7 Navy Women's Swimming & Diving-MD  'A'                1:36.28         24  
     1) Paruso, Toni A JR               2) Darmody, Kellie A JR           
     3) Cortesio, Catherine M SO        4) Capuano, Hollis A JR           
              24.21    23.68    24.18    24.21                                    
  8 University of North Carolina-NC  'C'                  1:36.45         22  
     1) Keel, Katie M SR                2) Brooks, Rebecca J JR           
     3) Pesacreta, Marie B SR           4) Swanson, Nuffy E SR            
              24.57    24.18    23.64    24.06                                    
  9 South Carolina, University of-SC  'B'                 1:38.43         18  
     1) Drake, Sara E FR                2) Josserand, Taylor M SO         
     3) Rutqvist, Amanda SO             4) Malaney, Margaret G FR         
              25.36    24.42    24.39    24.26                                    
 10 Navy Women's Swimming & Diving-MD  'B'                1:38.46         14  
     1) Randolph, Colleen E SO          2) Reminger, Danielle C JR        
     3) Boughton, Melissa D FR          4) Thach, Amanda K FR             
              24.63    24.54    24.93    24.36                                    
 11 Duke University-NC  'C'                               1:39.11         12  
     1) White, Mariah C JR              2) Lamb, Eneka M SO               
     3) Conklin, Caroline R FR          4) Plevka, Katherine G FR         
              25.25    24.93    24.89    24.04                                    
 12 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'B'                1:39.38         10  
     1) Gibas, Anna C SO                2) Hess, Pamela M JR              
     3) Moorhead, Paige C FR            4) Lincoln, Charlsie D FR         
              24.90    25.10    24.76    24.62                                    
 13 Navy Women's Swimming & Diving-MD  'C'                1:39.95          8  
     1) Kosaka, Olivia N SO             2) Moriarty, Bryn M JR            
     3) Nowak, Haley A SO               4) Hyrkas, Nikki N FR             
              25.03    24.34    24.79    25.79                                    
 14 South Carolina, University of-SC  'C'                 1:39.98          6  
     1) Bieganski, Maryn T SO           2) Cage, Mallory K SR             
     3) Bartlett, Sarah C SR            4) Brockington, Meghan L SO       
              25.50    24.97    24.87    24.64                                    
 15 Old Dominion University  'B'                          1:40.92          4  
     1) Goodman, Carrie JR              2) Martin, Chelsea FR             
     3) Bodner, Giovanna FR             4) Considine, Nora FR             
              24.79    25.23    25.23    25.67                                    
 -- Old Dominion University  'A'                               DQ        
     1) Bowers, Savannah FR             2) Stiles, Madeline SR            
     3) Luchsinger, Ashley N JR         4) Forbes, Emma C SR              
              24.85    24.50    24.24    23.64                                    
 -- East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'C'                    DFS        
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   1:19.62  11/18/2010 University of North Carolina               
                         T Wyher, S Cebertowicz, N Park, B Hamilton        
        POOL:   1:18.75        1998 Florida State                              
                         DEDEKIND, SANTOS, MCVITTIE, FLANAGAN              
                1:17.69  "A"
                1:21.57  "B"
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of North Carolina-NC  'A'                  1:21.25 "B"     40  
     1) Reed, Evan M SR                 2) Cebertowicz, Steve M SR        
     3) Ficker, Kyle C SO               4) Hamilton, Brad A SR            
              20.88    19.64    20.63    20.10                                    
  2 Naval Academy-MD  'A'                                 1:21.41 "B"     34  
     1) Parker, Robbie J JR             2) Ingold, Zach R SO              
     3) Bagent, Sean JR                 4) Linn, Kenneth C SR             
              20.67    20.03    20.42    20.29                                    
  3 Duke University-NC  'A'                               1:21.43 "B"     32  
     1) Knight, Stefan C FR             2) Tuben, Ben P SR                
     3) Safronczyk, Piotr FR            4) Hwang, Ben L JR                
              21.01    20.49    20.41    19.52                                    
  4 South Carolina, University of-SC  'A'                 1:23.27         30  
     1) Seiler, Andrew T JR             2) White, Jacob R SO              
     3) Badillo, Isaac SR               4) Heinze, Max JR                 
              20.82    20.76    21.31    20.38                                    
  5 Harvard Men's Swimming-NE  'A'                        1:23.31         28  
     1) Schumacher, Griffin T FR        2) Pretto, Jack A SO              
     3) Satterthwaite, Chris L SO       4) Lee, Oliver J SO               
              21.05    21.14    20.70    20.42                                    
  6 Duke University-NC  'B'                               1:23.62         26  
     1) Roux, Hunter D SR               2) Forese, Jack J FR              
     3) Zuponeck, Jim R JR              4) Flur, Adam M JR                
              21.42    20.93    20.82    20.45                                    
  7 Naval Academy-MD  'B'                                 1:23.87         24  
     1) Bomberger, Dain FR              2) Davison, Hugh M SO             
     3) Sweeney, Brian F SO             4) Quinn, Danny C JR              
              20.97    20.57    21.61    20.72                                    
  8 South Carolina, University of-SC  'B'                 1:24.12         22  
     1) Covert, Michael K FR            2) Warner, Jay W SO               
     3) Kaden, Collin A JR              4) Grigull, Rory S SR             
              21.37    20.42    21.11    21.22                                    
  9 University of North Carolina-NC  'B'                  1:24.92         18  
     1) Park, Brock B SR                2) McClintock, Brian r FR         
     3) Gordon, Clifton B FR            4) Knop, Walker W SO              
              21.52    20.95    21.19    21.26                                    
 10 Old Dominion University  'A'                          1:25.15         13  
     1) Hoxha, Sidni SO                 2) Watson, Carter FR              
     3) Hubert, Eddie FR                4) Crockett, Drew R SO            
              20.60    21.37    21.94    21.24                                    
 10 Harvard Men's Swimming-NE  'B'                        1:25.15         13  
     1) Walters, Zachary L FR           2) McIntee, Kyle O FR             
     3) Brophy, Will A SO               4) Crigler, Danny D SO            
              21.46    21.67    21.18    20.84                                    
 12 Naval Academy-MD  'C'                                 1:25.25         10  
     1) Murphy, Sean SO                 2) Meyer, Mark P SR               
     3) Trotter, Gage G SO              4) Dukleth, Steve P SR            
              21.95    21.31    20.61    21.38                                    
 13 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'A'                1:25.43          8  
     1) Temotio, Junior A SR            2) Simic, Nikola FR               
     3) Gaston, Hyatt H SO              4) Bobsin, Geoffrey W JR          
              21.53    21.45    21.06    21.39                                    
 14 Duke University-NC  'C'                               1:26.15          6  
     1) Cirillo, Chris M JR             2) Minturn, Ted O JR              
     3) Toren, Tyler J FR               4) Donnalley, Mike G FR           
              22.10    21.11    21.36    21.58                                    
 15 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'B'                1:26.94          4  
     1) Mead, Jeffrey K FR              2) Haigwood, Turner W JR          
     3) Smedstad, Andre K FR            4) Cepulis, Rokas FR              
              21.72    21.70    22.12    21.40                                    
 16 Harvard Men's Swimming-NE  'C'                        1:27.58          2  
     1) Gaudiani, Mike A FR             2) Roop, Gregory N JR             
     3) Mirisola, Ian C JR              4) Zheng, Eric B FR               
              22.46    21.29    22.15    21.68                                    
 17 Old Dominion University  'B'                          1:27.92        
     1) Smith, Chad FR                  2) Chalfont, Dan SO               
     3) Jonnson, BirkirMar SR           4) Figuredo, Bernardo FR          
              21.60    22.43    22.09    21.80                                    
 18 University of North Carolina-NC  'C'                  1:28.00        
     1) Mohr, Mike J JR                 2) Flannery, Jim J SR             
     3) Mendes, Jesse N SR              4) LeClere, Victor C SR           
              22.46    21.46    22.32    21.76                                    
 -- South Carolina, University of-SC  'C'                      DQ        
     1) Crawford, James M SR            2) Berens, Tim H SO               
     3) Navata, Matt L SO               4) Kauffman, Graham E JR          
              22.13    21.82    21.80    20.62                                    
 -- East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'C'                    DFS        
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   4:38.54  11/18/2010 Stephanie Peacock, UNC                     
        POOL:   4:38.54        2010 Stephanie Peacock, UNC                     
                4:38.46  "A"
                4:47.79  "B"
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A Final
  1 Peacock, Stephanie  SO UNC-NC               4:46.23    4:35.73 "A"     20  
              25.72   27.49   27.63   27.68   27.87   27.89   27.86   28.01
      28.02   27.56                                                
  2 Cummings, Kelsey M  FR UNC-NC               4:54.49    4:48.48         17  
              27.06   29.31   29.05   29.25   28.59   29.17   29.40   29.88
      28.55   28.22                                                
  3 Rudolph, Jackie E   JR UNC-NC               4:54.34    4:50.52         16  
              27.17   29.00   29.34   29.48   29.40   29.38   29.33   29.53
      29.46   28.43                                                
  4 Kelly, Emily C      SO UNC-NC               4:53.57    4:51.73         15  
              27.00   29.15   29.36   29.61   29.77   29.85   29.89   30.01
      29.39   27.70                                                
  5 Sawick, Ange        FR Navy Swimming-MD     4:52.28    4:52.19         14  
              26.91   29.00   29.39   29.79   29.83   29.92   29.75   29.44
      29.79   28.37                                                
  6 Siverling, Daniell  FR UNC-NC               4:54.03    4:52.22         13  
              27.00   29.46   29.64   29.09   29.43   28.97   29.20   29.90
      30.03   29.50                                                
  7 Dwyer, Meghan C     SR Duke-NC              4:55.83    4:53.32         12  
              26.80   29.66   29.78   29.68   29.92   29.88   29.78   29.84
      29.56   28.42                                                
  8 Giresunlu, Yesim    FR ODU                  4:56.30    4:54.68         11  
              27.17   29.48   29.31   29.64   29.64   30.00   30.01   30.06
      29.93   29.44                                                
B Final
  9 Hoover, Meredith V  SO UNC-NC               4:56.51    4:55.52          9  
              27.77   29.96   29.98   30.03   30.35   30.60   29.52   29.41
      29.27   28.63                                                
 10 Gray, Lauren E      FR ECU-NC               5:01.30    4:57.53          7  
              27.37   29.62   30.04   30.26   30.32   30.37   30.34   30.39
      29.85   28.97                                                
 11 O'Connor, Rose R    SR Duke-NC              4:58.45    4:57.86          6  
              27.27   29.42   29.74   30.05   30.02   29.89   30.07   30.45
      30.94   30.01                                                
 12 Naylor, Danielle C  JR ODU                  4:59.00    4:58.54          5  
              27.62   29.67   30.16   30.34   30.13   30.32   30.21   30.12
      30.20   29.77                                                
 13 Rossi, Megan C      FR ECU-NC               4:57.48    4:59.50          4  
              27.46   29.45   29.54   30.15   30.25   30.42   30.41   30.79
      30.53   30.50                                                
 14 Peteh, Matea        JR South Carolina-SC    5:01.66    4:59.81          3  
              27.36   29.70   30.00   30.15   30.34   30.48   30.70   30.60
      30.55   29.93                                                
 15 Bowers, Savannah    FR ODU                  5:02.11    5:01.82          2  
              27.02   29.19   30.03   30.48   30.94   30.88   30.91   31.05
      31.12   30.20                                                
 16 Cempel, Laura       JR ODU                  5:02.11    5:02.27          1  
              27.42   29.93   30.11   30.61   30.82   30.83   31.03   30.89
      30.73   29.90                                                
C - Final
 17 Olson, Lindsey M    JR South Carolina-SC    5:05.24    4:57.73        
              27.50   29.87   30.01   29.99   30.11   30.03   29.96   30.25
      30.36   29.65                                                
 18 Chew, Lauren E      FR ECU-NC               5:03.24    4:59.43        
              27.57   29.86   30.55   30.54   30.20   30.37   30.26   30.50
      30.27   29.31                                                
 19 Avers, Whitney E    JR South Carolina-SC    5:02.24    4:59.60        
              28.57   31.06   30.64   30.68   29.94   30.23   30.32   29.89
      29.53   28.74                                                
 20 Marsilii, Caitlin   SR ECU-NC               5:04.61    5:00.62        
              27.71   29.76   30.42   30.42   30.40   30.62   30.62   30.60
      30.46   29.61                                                
 21 Brosi, Kelsey N     SR ECU-NC               5:03.86    5:02.31        
              27.06   29.95   30.63   30.71   30.70   30.61   30.84   30.67
      30.64   30.50                                                
 22 Jonsson, Annika S   FR South Carolina-SC    5:02.23    5:03.06        
              28.34   30.98   30.97   31.12   31.06   31.03   30.20   30.31
      30.05   29.00                                                
 23 Davidson, Katelyn   JR Navy Swimming-MD     5:05.51    5:04.21        
              27.64   30.10   30.45   30.60   30.84   31.05   31.61   31.63
      30.93   29.36                                                
 24 Brennan, Sam N      FR Navy Swimming-MD     5:03.37    5:04.40        
              27.91   30.03   30.51   30.78   30.94   31.01   30.92   31.14
      31.04   30.12                                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   4:18.91        1993 Yann de Fabrique, UNC                      
        POOL:   4:17.21   2/25/2010 Matt McLean, UVA                           
                4:15.68  "A"
                4:25.29  "B"
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A Final
  1 Stilley, JT T       SO UNC-NC               4:30.81    4:23.13 "B"     20  
              24.30   26.45   26.61   26.57   26.70   26.81   26.94   26.95
      26.25   25.55                                                
  2 Nagle, Brett E      JR UNC-NC               4:25.71    4:24.83 "B"     17  
              24.57   26.65   26.77   26.90   26.74   26.72   26.64   27.01
      26.90   25.93                                                
  3 Anthony, Mac M      SR Navy-MD              4:31.02    4:26.11         16  
              24.20   26.50   26.69   27.01   27.43   27.33   26.43   26.84
      27.02   26.66                                                
  4 Lane, Sean M        SR UNC-NC               4:28.32    4:27.93         15  
              24.57   26.93   26.98   27.07   26.79   26.34   27.38   27.50
      27.50   26.87                                                
  5 Singley, Wil W      SR UNC-NC               4:28.64    4:29.02         14  
              24.27   26.70   26.87   27.18   27.23   27.19   27.56   27.60
      27.32   27.10                                                
  6 O'Connor, Daniel J  SO UNC-NC               4:33.51    4:30.67         13  
              24.63   26.63   27.00   27.26   27.28   27.47   27.62   27.92
      27.86   27.00                                                
  7 Gaylor, John P      FR UNC-NC               4:31.90    4:30.72         12  
              24.45   26.67   27.09   27.31   27.61   27.28   27.54   27.93
      27.91   26.93                                                
  8 Ross, Brooks R      JR South Carolina-SC    4:34.66    4:31.20         11  
              24.83   26.84   27.35   27.52   27.51   27.58   27.63   27.66
      27.67   26.61                                                
B Final
  9 Columbus, Matthew   JR South Carolina-SC    4:34.76    4:31.71          9  
              25.25   27.48   28.10   28.14   27.50   27.49   27.56   27.38
      27.06   25.75                                                
 10 Norton, Will C      SR Navy-MD              4:35.26    4:31.89          7  
              25.07   27.26   27.56   27.70   28.01   27.37   27.69   27.91
      27.51   25.81                                                
 11 Camozzo, Daniel     SO ODU                  4:36.18    4:34.00          6  
              24.85   27.63   27.70   27.72   27.96   27.64   27.50   28.23
      27.94   26.83                                                
 12 Roop, Gregory N     JR HARV-NE              4:36.44    4:35.17          5  
              26.01   27.87   28.73   28.47   27.45   27.60   27.20   27.29
      27.57   26.98                                                
 13 Carder, Matt J      JR Duke-NC              4:34.81    4:35.97          4  
              24.94   27.69   28.09   28.27   28.05   28.14   27.89   28.03
      27.86   27.01                                                
 14 Rodriguez, Gerard   SO South Carolina-SC    4:36.61    4:36.12          3  
              25.17   27.48   27.88   28.31   28.53   28.51   28.32   27.83
      27.11   26.98                                                
 15 Harmon, Alex W      JR Duke-NC              4:36.06    4:37.43          2  
              25.29   27.85   28.40   28.16   28.12   28.15   28.16   28.06
      28.01   27.23                                                
 16 Vagts, Justin W     JR Navy-MD              4:36.39    4:38.29          1  
              25.40   27.67   28.07   28.03   28.46   28.31   28.14   28.39
      28.16   27.66                                                
C - Final
 17 Figuredo, Bernardo  FR ODU                  4:37.39    4:34.73        
              25.61   27.68   28.18   28.21   27.93   27.49   27.14   27.77
      27.96   26.76                                                
 18 Gaudiani, Mike A    FR HARV-NE              4:37.89    4:34.79        
              24.90   27.74   27.96   28.06   27.86   27.72   27.79   27.86
      28.21   26.69                                                
 19 Ojard, John H       JR Navy-MD              4:36.84    4:37.20        
              24.91   27.20   27.73   28.26   28.35   28.91   28.99   28.27
      27.92   26.66                                                
 20 Mays, Drew C        SR Navy-MD              4:37.18    4:38.27        
              25.29   27.70   27.99   28.07   28.19   28.40   28.69   28.79
      28.36   26.79                                                
 21 Stoddard, Kevin     FR Navy-MD              4:36.93    4:40.08        
              24.77   27.27   28.05   28.12   28.51   28.47   28.67   28.87
      28.93   28.42                                                
 22 Davison, Hugh M     SO Navy-MD              4:37.43    4:41.40        
              24.58   27.74   28.38   28.66   28.71   28.74   28.86   29.11
      28.87   27.75                                                
 23 Williams, Graham E  FR UNC-NC               4:37.43    4:41.77        
              25.26   27.80   28.41   28.79   28.69   28.56   29.04   28.98
      28.74   27.50                                                
 24 Hoffer, Luke M      SO Navy-MD              4:37.91    4:42.66        
              25.25   27.80   28.54   29.03   29.06   29.05   28.83   28.98
      28.61   27.51                                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   1:58.43  11/18/2010 Layne Brodie, UNC                          
        POOL:   1:57.89        2010 Amanda Faulkner, UVA                       
                1:56.13  "A"
                2:01.79  "B"
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A Final
  1 Wixted, Christine   SO Duke-NC              2:02.33    1:59.87 "B"     20  
              25.86   31.16   34.34   28.51                                
  2 Blalock, Cari R     SO UNC-NC               2:02.48    2:00.42 "B"     17  
              26.04   30.45   35.84   28.09                                
  3 Moriarty, Laura M   SR UNC-NC               2:01.78    2:00.52 "B"     16  
              26.22   31.17   34.65   28.48                                
  4 Tanner, Sarah E     SR UNC-NC               2:02.25    2:01.04 "B"     15  
              26.01   30.57   35.71   28.75                                
  5 Gorinski, Laura M   JR Navy Swimming-MD     2:02.98    2:02.15         14  
              26.84   32.12   33.92   29.27                                
  6 Pesacreta, Marie B  SR UNC-NC               2:02.95    2:02.63         13  
              26.49   30.86   36.52   28.76                                
  7 Nolan, Katie M      JR UNC-NC               2:01.73    2:02.76         12  
              25.41   30.44   37.84   29.07                                
  8 Rasleigh, Kimberly  JR ODU                  2:03.79    2:04.12         11  
              26.80   31.37   36.41   29.54                                
B Final
  9 Schaffer, Rachael   SO South Carolina-SC    2:04.22    2:00.74 "B"      9  
              26.77   31.29   34.70   27.98                                
 10 Haraldsdottir, Erl  SR ODU                  2:04.21    2:01.17 "B"      7  
              26.36   31.47   34.22   29.12                                
 11 Brooks, Rebecca J   JR UNC-NC               2:03.89    2:03.17          6  
              27.12   29.78   36.52   29.75                                
 12 Swanson, Nuffy E    SR UNC-NC               2:05.81    2:04.48          5  
              26.10   31.27   37.66   29.45                                
 13 Darmody, Kellie A   JR Navy Swimming-MD     2:04.36    2:04.75          4  
              26.03   31.00   38.09   29.63                                
 14 McCarroll, Megan E  FR Duke-NC              2:05.50    2:04.78          3  
              27.40   29.83   38.26   29.29                                
 15 Vogel, Cara M       JR Duke-NC              2:06.24    2:07.18          2  
              27.56   30.89   38.91   29.82                                
 16 Randolph, Colleen   SO Navy Swimming-MD     2:07.21    2:11.41          1  
              28.30   34.29   37.50   31.32                                
C - Final
 17 Galbreath, Abby E   SO South Carolina-SC    2:08.27    2:03.43        
              27.42   30.95   36.08   28.98                                
 18 Plevka, Katherine   FR Duke-NC              2:08.21    2:05.13        
              27.96   30.46   37.15   29.56                                
 19 Atzhorn, Aileen L   SR South Carolina-SC    2:08.24    2:05.75        
              28.02   32.99   35.21   29.53                                
 20 Morrin, Danielle M  FR ECU-NC               2:08.68    2:06.23        
              27.44   30.83   37.93   30.03                                
 21 Horn, Ali K         FR Duke-NC              2:07.88    2:06.46        
              27.17   31.86   38.19   29.24                                
 22 Giese, Kristen B    SR ECU-NC               2:08.28    2:06.62        
              27.91   32.78   36.15   29.78                                
 23 Gibas, Anna C       SO ECU-NC               2:07.76    2:08.51        
              27.22   30.77   40.10   30.42                                
 24 Kintz, Emily M      JR Duke-NC              2:08.39    2:09.02        
              28.34   30.68   40.02   29.98                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   1:47.04        2003 Casey Dauw, U of Tennessee                 
        POOL:   1:44.14   2/25/2010 Gal Nevo, GA TECH                          
                1:44.05  "A"
                1:49.25  "B"
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A Final
  1 Luchsinger, Tom J   JR UNC-NC               1:51.29    1:49.20 "B"     20  
              23.51   26.98   32.96   25.75                                
  2 Glavich, Dominick   FR UNC-NC               1:49.80    1:49.30         17  
              23.40   29.05   32.26   24.59                                
  3 Gianino, Alex J     SO UNC-NC               1:51.06    1:49.46         16  
              23.53   28.81   31.67   25.45                                
  4 Cepulis, Rokas      FR ECU-NC               1:51.75    1:50.55         15  
              23.91   29.01   31.01   26.62                                
  5 Gasparini, Steven   SO Duke-NC              1:51.67    1:50.89         14  
              24.06   27.65   32.87   26.31                                
  6 Katis, Chuck W      FR HARV-NE              1:52.43    1:51.30         13  
              23.88   28.52   31.51   27.39                                
  7 Kaden, Collin A     JR South Carolina-SC    1:52.50    1:52.44         12  
              23.96   29.79   32.45   26.24                                
  8 Singley, Wil W      SR UNC-NC               1:52.05    1:52.61         11  
              24.58   28.88   33.44   25.71                                
B Final
  9 Bondurant, Benjami  JR Navy-MD              1:53.81    1:50.59          9  
              24.18   27.36   33.40   25.65                                
 10 Myers, Patrick M    FR UNC-NC               1:53.10    1:51.93          7  
              24.74   27.58   33.71   25.90                                
 11 Kiraly, Attila      SO ECU-NC               1:53.12    1:52.60          6  
              24.05   27.71   33.46   27.38                                
 12 Navata, Matt L      SO South Carolina-SC    1:52.85    1:52.65          5  
              24.47   28.88   32.81   26.49                                
 13 Knight, Hunter S    SO Duke-NC              1:53.04    1:53.18          4  
              24.76   28.90   32.16   27.36                                
 14 Meyer, Mark P       SR Navy-MD              1:53.73    1:53.38          3  
              24.02   29.01   34.61   25.74                                
 15 Hill, Tyler B       FR UNC-NC               1:53.16    1:53.57          2  
              23.98   28.33   34.34   26.92                                
 16 Stark, Joseph A     JR Navy-MD              1:53.68    1:53.90          1  
              24.76   27.78   33.20   28.16                                
C - Final
 17 Knop, Walker W      SO UNC-NC               1:53.94    1:52.95        
              24.79   28.97   32.14   27.05                                
 18 Ryan, Tommy J       SR ECU-NC               1:54.37    1:54.00        
              24.37   29.85   31.56   28.22                                
 19 Crawford, James M   SR South Carolina-SC    1:55.34    1:54.05        
              24.82   28.31   33.83   27.09                                
 20 Dukleth, Steve P    SR Navy-MD              1:54.51    1:54.18        
              23.90   28.60   35.03   26.65                                
 21 Janney, Niall M     SR HARV-NE              1:54.89    1:54.27        
              24.75   28.76   34.13   26.63                                
 22 Gordon, Clifton B   FR UNC-NC               1:53.82    1:54.47        
              24.12   28.98   33.68   27.69                                
 23 Wurzbacher, Owen M  JR HARV-NE              1:55.25    1:54.80        
              24.90   28.83   32.79   28.28                                
 24 Campbell, Conor P   SO Navy-MD              1:54.48    1:55.02        
              26.36   28.16   34.06   26.44                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   22.09  11/16/2006 Jenny Bradford, U. of Kentucky               
        POOL:   22.09        2006 Jenny Bradford, UK                           
                21.93  "A"
                22.99  "B"
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A Final
  1 Favoreto, Natalia   SR ECU-NC                 23.75      23.38         20  
  2 Weaver, Lauren A    SO Duke-NC                23.65      23.42         17  
  3 Barczak, Nikki E    FR UNC-NC                 23.32      23.47         16  
  4 Cooper, Candace D   SR UNC-NC                 23.95      23.49         15  
  5 List, Sarah E       SR UNC-NC                 23.91      23.84         14  
  6 Elliott, Rachel K   FR South Carolina-SC      23.89      23.89         13  
  7 Berenotto, Holly C  JR ECU-NC                 24.00      23.94         11.5
  7 Forbes, Emma C      SR ODU                    24.01      23.94         11.5
B Final
  9 Carducci, Kim R     FR UNC-NC                 24.08      24.01          9  
 10 Paruso, Toni A      JR Navy Swimming-MD       24.02      24.61          7  
 11 Hagerty, Kelly A    SO Duke-NC                24.36      24.73          6  
 12 Siverling, Daniell  FR UNC-NC                 24.04      24.87          5  
 13 Raczkowski, Lauren  SO South Carolina-SC      24.38      25.08          4  
 14 Niessl, Steff E     SR Duke-NC                24.12      25.11          3  
 15 Keel, Katie M       SR UNC-NC                 24.18      25.59          2  
 16 Tocci, Francesca L  JR Duke-NC                24.28      26.01          1  
C - Final
 17 Francis, Kylie N    SR ECU-NC                 24.44      23.93        
 18 Brooks, Morgan B    FR South Carolina-SC      24.40      24.38        
 19 Cortesio, Catherin  SO Navy Swimming-MD       24.66      24.41        
 20 O'Toole, Heather M  JR ECU-NC                 24.61      24.43        
 21 Capuano, Hollis A   JR Navy Swimming-MD       24.59      24.58        
 22 Howard, Katie E     SO Duke-NC                24.49      24.66        
 23 Malaney, Margaret   FR South Carolina-SC      24.61      24.69        
 24 Josserand, Taylor   SO South Carolina-SC      24.65      24.73        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   19.57        2002 Renato Gueraldi, U. of Tennessee             
        POOL:   19.26        1997 Brenden Dedekind, FSU                        
                19.35  "A"
                20.29  "B"
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A Final
  1 Hwang, Ben L        JR Duke-NC                20.21      20.03 "B"     20  
  2 Arnason, Arni       SR ODU                    20.10      20.13 "B"     17  
  3 Parker, Robbie J    JR Navy-MD                20.38      20.32         16  
  4 Cebertowicz, Steve  SR UNC-NC                 20.21      20.35         15  
  5 Hoxha, Sidni        SO ODU                    20.30      20.38         14  
  6 Hamilton, Brad A    SR UNC-NC                 20.56      20.64         13  
  7 Ingold, Zach R      SO Navy-MD                20.81      20.98         12  
  8 Lee, Oliver J       SO HARV-NE                20.85      21.05         11  
B Final
  9 Simic, Nikola       FR ECU-NC                 20.87      20.52          9  
 10 Seiler, Andrew T    JR South Carolina-SC      20.99      20.81          7  
 11 Safronczyk, Piotr   FR Duke-NC                21.08      21.04          6  
 12 Tuben, Ben P        SR Duke-NC                20.93      21.06          4.5
 12 Knight, Stefan C    FR Duke-NC                21.01      21.06          4.5
 14 Schumacher, Griffi  FR HARV-NE                21.06      21.10          3  
 15 Bagent, Sean        JR Navy-MD                20.97      21.19          2  
 16 Heinze, Max         JR South Carolina-SC      21.02      21.33          1  
C - Final
 17 Ficker, Kyle C      SO UNC-NC                 21.27      21.06        
 18 Bomberger, Dain     FR Navy-MD                21.16      21.11        
 19 Flur, Adam M        JR Duke-NC                21.16      21.12        
 20 Zuponeck, Jim R     JR Duke-NC                21.22      21.16        
 21 Grigull, Rory S     SR South Carolina-SC      21.22      21.30        
 22 White, Jacob R      SO South Carolina-SC      21.17      21.43        
 23 McClintock, Brian   FR UNC-NC                 21.22      21.44        
 23 Linn, Kenneth C     SR Navy-MD                21.21      21.44        
 
Event 11  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   3:37.11  11/18/2010 University of North Carolina               
                         C Smith, L BRODIE, K Nolan, R Kane                
        POOL:   3:32.97        2010 University of Virginia                     
                         CHRISTIANSEN, MCDONNELL, SMART, PERDUE            
                3:32.56  "A"
                3:43.18  "B"
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of North Carolina-NC  'A'                  3:40.04 "B"     40  
     1) Cooper, Candace D SR            2) Moriarty, Laura M SR           
     3) Nolan, Katie M JR               4) Barczak, Nikki E FR            
              26.67    54.81    28.66  1:01.20    25.18    53.49    23.89    50.54
  2 University of North Carolina-NC  'C'                  3:42.54 "B"     34  
     1) Brooks, Rebecca J JR            2) Keel, Katie M SR               
     3) Blalock, Cari R SO              4) Peacock, Stephanie N SO        
              27.65    56.30    28.91  1:01.99    25.19    53.89    24.10    50.36
  3 University of North Carolina-NC  'B'                  3:44.14         32  
     1) List, Sarah E SR                2) Rechsteiner, Katie A SO        
     3) Tanner, Sarah E SR              4) Siverling, Danielle N FR       
              26.89    55.46    28.87  1:02.07    25.45    55.00    24.48    51.61
  4 South Carolina, University of-SC  'A'                 3:44.87         30  
     1) Peteh, Matea JR                 2) Rutqvist, Amanda SO            
     3) Schaffer, Rachael L SO          4) Raczkowski, Lauren E SO        
              27.60    56.15    28.81  1:01.33    25.84    55.23    24.63    52.16
  5 Old Dominion University  'A'                          3:46.41         28  
     1) Rasleigh, Kimberly B JR         2) Haraldsdottir, ErlaDogg D SR   
     3) Luchsinger, Ashley N JR         4) Forbes, Emma C SR              
              27.25    56.21    28.84  1:01.98    25.87    56.19    24.79    52.03
  6 Navy Women's Swimming & Diving-MD  'A'                3:49.08         26  
     1) Darmody, Kellie A JR            2) Gorinski, Laura M JR           
     3) Paruso, Toni A JR               4) Reminger, Danielle C JR        
              27.97    57.35    29.13  1:03.01    26.04    56.00    24.82    52.72
  7 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'A'                3:49.83         24  
     1) Gibas, Anna C SO                2) Giese, Kristen B SR            
     3) Favoreto, Natalia C SR          4) Berenotto, Holly C JR          
              28.22    58.11    30.01  1:04.62    25.49    56.11    23.98    50.99
  8 Duke University-NC  'B'                               3:52.39         22  
     1) Dwyer, Meghan C SR              2) Plevka, Katherine G FR         
     3) Horn, Ali K FR                  4) Weaver, Lauren A SO            
              27.82    56.60    30.75  1:05.93    26.98    57.76    25.28    52.10
  9 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'B'                3:54.08         18  
     1) Francis, Kylie N SR             2) Lincoln, Charlsie D FR         
     3) Hess, Pamela M JR               4) O'Toole, Heather M JR          
              27.94    57.30    31.18  1:06.84    26.66    57.66    24.67    52.28
 10 South Carolina, University of-SC  'C'                 3:54.49         14  
     1) Rosenberg, Lauren E SO          2) Cage, Mallory K SR             
     3) Drake, Sara E FR                4) Elliott, Rachel K FR           
              28.37    58.31    16.03  1:04.79    27.13    58.11    24.73    53.28
 11 South Carolina, University of-SC  'B'                 3:54.70         12  
     1) Worrell, Elisa C FR             2) Atzhorn, Aileen L SR           
     3) Brockington, Meghan L SO        4) Brooks, Morgan B FR            
              28.20    58.31    18.29  1:07.05    26.07    56.95    24.80    52.39
 12 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'C'                3:55.19         10  
     1) Ford, Kayla A JR                2) Oliver, Elizabeth W JR         
     3) Rauscher, Meaghan E SO          4) Rossi, Megan C FR              
              28.63    57.83    31.55  1:06.92    26.26    56.80    25.35    53.64
 13 Old Dominion University  'B'                          3:55.90          8  
     1) Martin, Chelsea FR              2) Cempel, Laura JR               
     3) Hubert, Jessica JR              4) Bowers, Savannah FR            
              29.07    59.26    31.52  1:08.29    26.12    56.32    24.82    52.03
 14 Duke University-NC  'C'                               3:56.81          6  
     1) Vogel, Cara M JR                2) Schon, Emily E SO              
     3) Hagerty, Kelly A SO             4) Howard, Katie E SO             
              28.40    57.27    31.14  1:06.08    26.96    59.81    25.04    53.65
 15 Navy Women's Swimming & Diving-MD  'B'                3:57.20          4  
     1) Thach, Amanda K FR              2) Randolph, Colleen E SO         
     3) Cortesio, Catherine M SO        4) Capuano, Hollis A JR           
              28.44    58.48    30.93  1:07.63    26.34    57.78    15.59    53.31
 16 Navy Women's Swimming & Diving-MD  'C'                3:58.69          2  
     1) Kosaka, Olivia N SO             2) Abbott, Jennifer L SO          
     3) Vaughn, Rheanna L SO            4) Boughton, Melissa D FR         
              28.49    58.27    31.19  1:07.38    27.46    59.04    25.44    54.00
 -- Duke University-NC  'A'                                    DQ        
     1) McCarroll, Megan E FR           2) Wixted, Christine L SO         
     3) Niessl, Steff E SR              4) Tocci, Francesca L JR          
              27.05    55.71    28.13  1:00.43    25.38    55.06    23.71    50.19
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   3:12.27  11/20/2003 University of Tennessee                    
                         J Fulton, A Bree, J Graves, T Gustafson           
        POOL:   3:10.63        2010 University of Virginia                     
                         OLESON, CASEY, GEISSINGER, ROBISON                
                3:08.22  "A"
                3:17.63  "B"
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of North Carolina-NC  'A'                  3:16.22 "B"     40  
     1) Flannery, Jim J SR              2) Glavich, Dominick M FR         
     3) Luchsinger, Tom J JR            4) Cebertowicz, Steve M SR        
              23.42    49.18    25.78    55.55    22.11    48.17    20.26    43.32
  2 Duke University-NC  'A'                               3:17.35 "B"     34  
     1) Gasparini, Steven M SO          2) Safronczyk, Piotr FR           
     3) Tuben, Ben P SR                 4) Hwang, Ben L JR                
              24.12    50.08    25.09    54.54    22.19    48.39    20.70    44.34
  3 University of North Carolina-NC  'B'                  3:20.05         32  
     1) Myers, Patrick M FR             2) Hamilton, Brad A SR            
     3) Gordon, Clifton B FR            4) Reed, Evan M SR                
              24.31    49.63    25.91    56.37    23.13    49.59    21.00    44.46
  4 Old Dominion University  'A'                          3:20.77         30  
     1) Crockett, Drew R SO             2) Arnason, Arni SR               
     3) Camozzo, Daniel SO              4) Hoxha, Sidni SO                
              24.45    51.37    24.96    53.54    23.50    50.81    15.40    45.05
  5 South Carolina, University of-SC  'A'                 3:20.87         28  
     1) Warner, Jay W SO                2) Cave, Bobby JR                 
     3) Badillo, Isaac SR               4) Seiler, Andrew T JR            
              23.85    49.53    26.44    57.56    22.20    49.04    21.52    44.74
  6 Naval Academy-MD  'A'                                 3:20.98         26  
     1) Anthony, Mac M SR               2) Hoffer, Luke M SO              
     3) Dukleth, Steve P SR             4) Ingold, Zach R SO              
              24.84    51.92    26.47    55.94    22.22    48.78    20.92    44.34
  7 Naval Academy-MD  'C'                                 3:21.89         24  
     1) Trotter, Gage G SO              2) Feeney, Andrew K JR            
     3) Hetzel, Charlie E SR            4) Linn, Kenneth C SR             
              23.46    49.56    17.07    56.67    22.67    49.61    21.50    46.05
  8 Naval Academy-MD  'B'                                 3:22.26         22  
     1) Stark, Joseph A JR              2) Grove, Ben T SO                
     3) Meyer, Mark P SR                4) Davison, Hugh M SO             
              24.68    51.39    26.05    56.55    22.84    49.40    21.27    44.92
  9 South Carolina, University of-SC  'B'                 3:22.75         18  
     1) Heinze, Max JR                  2) Vance, Alex N FR               
     3) Kaden, Collin A JR              4) Covert, Michael K FR           
              23.99    50.39    26.79    56.94    23.07    50.04    21.32    45.38
 10 Harvard Men's Swimming-NE  'A'                        3:23.50         14  
     1) Pretto, Jack A SO               2) Katis, Chuck W FR              
     3) Janney, Niall M SR              4) Schumacher, Griffin T FR       
              24.77    50.92    25.49    55.35    23.48    50.83    21.88    46.40
 11 University of North Carolina-NC  'C'                  3:24.52         12  
     1) Hill, Tyler B FR                2) Knop, Walker W SO              
     3) Park, Brock B SR                4) Ficker, Kyle C SO              
              24.83    51.40    26.50    57.37    22.90    49.77    21.73    45.98
 12 Duke University-NC  'B'                               3:24.72         10  
     1) Cirillo, Chris M JR             2) Zuponeck, Jim R JR             
     3) Roux, Hunter D SR               4) Knight, Stefan C FR            
              24.74    52.06    26.16    56.63    22.88    49.94    21.74    46.09
 13 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'A'                3:25.08          8  
     1) Kiraly, Attila SO               2) Cepulis, Rokas FR              
     3) Temotio, Junior A SR            4) Simic, Nikola FR               
              25.63    52.78    26.38    56.36    22.69    49.55    21.81    46.39
 14 Duke University-NC  'C'                               3:25.86          6  
     1) Stahl, Ty J JR                  2) Knight, Hunter S SO            
     3) Hoffman, Greg P SO              4) Flur, Adam M JR                
              25.27    52.43    26.20    56.18    23.94    51.16    21.90    46.09
 15 South Carolina, University of-SC  'C'                 3:26.89          4  
     1) Crawford, James M SR            2) Kauffman, Graham E JR          
     3) White, Jacob R SO               4) Rodriguez, Gerard SO           
              25.11    52.10    26.19    56.48    23.56    51.53    22.32    46.78
 16 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'B'                3:26.90          2  
     1) Mead, Jeffrey K FR              2) Ryan, Tommy J SR               
     3) Flanagan, JD D JR               4) Bobsin, Geoffrey W JR          
              26.05    53.96    25.88    55.96    22.94    50.94    21.89    46.04
 17 Harvard Men's Swimming-NE  'B'                        3:29.20        
     1) Mirisola, Ian C JR              2) Wurzbacher, Owen M JR          
     3) McIntee, Kyle O FR              4) Satterthwaite, Chris L SO      
              25.98    53.09    27.28    59.22    24.09    51.83    21.33    45.06
 18 Harvard Men's Swimming-NE  'C'                        3:32.58        
     1) Lynch, David B SR               2) Karle, Matthew J FR            
     3) Roop, Gregory N JR              4) Goodman, Spenser R SO          
              26.18    53.85    27.70    59.77    23.60    51.84    22.38    47.12
 19 Old Dominion University  'B'                          3:34.66        
     1) Jonnson, BirkirMar SR           2) Haigh, Jason SO                
     3) Chalfont, Dan SO                4) Smith, Chad FR                 
              26.10    54.33    26.88    57.41    24.53    54.26    22.02    48.66
 -- East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'C'                    DFS        
 
Event 39  Women Platform Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Jenna L      SR UNC-NC                          257.40         20  
  2 Hopkins, Hannah M   JR NC State-NC                     255.30         17  
  3 Shepler, Kristyn    JR NC State-NC                     246.00         16  
  4 Arnold, Kristin L   SR UNC-NC                          194.95         15  
  5 Corish, Kelly A     FR UNC-NC                          194.05         14  
  6 Ritter, Natalie m   FR UNC-NC                          190.65         13  
  7 Schmidt, Emily C    FR UNC-NC                          189.80         12  
 
Event 40  Men Platform Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Ryland O     JR UNC-NC                          328.60         20  
  2 MacDonald, David J  SR UNC-NC                          316.30         17  
  3 Kinzbach, Jake C    JR UNC-NC                          294.55         16  
  4 Fox, Ryan G         FR UNC-NC                          282.25         15  
  5 Smith, Ryan T       FR NC State-NC                     273.85         14  
  6 Beard, Anthony T    SO UNC-NC                          231.50         13  
  7 Mayo, Will          SO Navy-MD                         227.00         12  
  8 Esposito, Joe       FR Navy-MD                         218.65         11  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 40                    
 
  1. University of North Carolina        509   2. Duke University                     172
  3. South Carolina, University of       135   4. East Carolina Swimming & Divin    134.5
  5. Navy Women's Swimming & Diving      118   6. Old Dominion University            88.5
  7. North Carolina State Universit       33                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 40                     
 
  1. University of North Carolina        415   2. Naval Academy                       230
  3. Duke University                     173   4. South Carolina, University of       150
  5. Harvard Men's Swimming               89   6. Old Dominion University              80
  7. East Carolina Swimming & Divin       52   8. North Carolina State Universit       14

11/08/14 vs American 12:00 PM
11/08/14 vs Lafayette 12:00 PM
11/08/14 at Bucknell 12:00 PM
11/20/14 vs NC Invite 1 All Day
11/21/14 vs NC Invite 2 All Day

2014-15 Season

Game Day Guide

2013-14 Season

2012-13 Season

Prospective Student-Athletes

Additional Information