Recap

Licensed to U.S. Naval Academy      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/6/2013 07:17 PM
                            Navy Vs JHU - 2/6/2013                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johns Hopkins University-MD  'A'                            1:44.18   11  
     1) Davis, Dylan B SO               2) Hou, Gideon L SO               
     3) Schmidt, Nick A SR              4) Coggin, Dylan M SR             
       26.50    56.13  1:21.21  1:44.18                                    
  2 Johns Hopkins University-MD  'B'                            1:45.38    4  
     1) Acquaviva, Joseph A JR          2) Lordi, Anthony P JR            
     3) Gisriel, Carter R SR            4) Woods, Tyler A SR              
       27.40    56.35  1:21.74  1:45.38                                    
  3 Johns Hopkins University-MD  'C'                           x1:50.39  
     1) Lambert, Alex D FR              2) Polyak, Alex JR                
     3) Kogut, Greg SO                  4) Pagano, Edward S SO            
       28.63    59.80  1:26.11  1:50.39                                    
 -- Naval Academy-MD  'C'                                            DQ  
     1) Stark, Joseph A SR              2) Hoffer, Luke M JR              
     3) Draves, Billy A SO              4) Bomberger, Dain SO             
       27.00    56.00  1:21.57       DQ                                    
 -- Naval Academy-MD  'D'                                            DQ  
     1) Golankiewicz, Andrew J JR       2) Feeney, Andrew K SR            
     3) Sweeney, Brian F JR             4) Weber, Riley P FR              
       28.00    57.92  1:25.07       DQ                                    
 -- Naval Academy-MD  'A'                                            DQ  
     1) Walsh, Brendan SO               2) Murphy, Sean JR                
     3) Bondurant, Ben S SR             4) Parker, Robbie J SR            
       26.72    56.22  1:22.48       DQ                                    
 -- Naval Academy-MD  'B'                                            DQ  
     1) Fry, Ben P FR                   2) Grove, Ben T JR                
     3) DeBaugh, Jonathan G FR          4) Bagent, Sean SR                
       26.71    56.01  1:21.52       DQ                                    
 
Event 2  Men 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nickell, Alex J           FR Navy-MD                        8:28.48    9  
       28.00    58.87  1:30.10  2:02.15  2:34.16  3:06.17  3:38.07  4:10.08
     4:42.30  5:14.64  5:47.15  6:19.74  6:52.20  7:24.35  7:56.69  8:28.48
  2 Gravely, William             Hopkins-MD                     8:31.75    4  
       29.27  1:01.16  1:33.04  2:05.08  2:37.15  3:09.22  3:41.41  4:13.77
     4:46.15  5:18.81  5:51.50  6:24.14  6:56.68  7:29.33  8:01.40  8:31.75
  3 Stinson, Nathan R         FR Navy-MD                        8:31.90    3  
       28.84  1:00.32  1:32.60  2:04.82  2:37.54  3:10.49  3:44.06  4:17.54
     4:49.93  5:22.32  5:54.77  6:26.99  6:59.08  7:31.69  8:02.76  8:31.90
  4 Martin, Noah W            FR Navy-MD                        8:39.22    2  
       28.72  1:00.82  1:33.68  2:06.83  2:39.98  3:12.91  3:45.94  4:18.49
     4:51.86  5:25.53  5:58.76  6:32.17  7:03.08  7:34.67  8:07.38  8:39.22
  5 Stoddard, Kevin           SO Navy-MD                       x8:52.40  
       29.22  1:01.17  1:33.56  2:06.39  2:39.65  3:13.23  3:47.39  4:21.42
     4:55.90  5:30.41  6:05.24  6:39.65  7:13.18  7:46.71  8:20.58  8:52.40
  6 McGoldrick, Mickey E      FR Hopkins-MD                     8:52.48    1  
       30.10  1:02.81  1:36.00  2:09.80  2:43.34  3:17.22  3:50.98  4:24.67
     4:58.47  5:32.34  6:06.01  6:39.63  7:13.41  7:47.15  8:20.80  8:52.48
  7 Contag, Alec              SR Hopkins-MD                     9:13.08  
       29.24  1:02.62  1:36.58  2:10.99  2:45.71  3:20.91  3:56.49  4:31.82
     5:08.09  5:43.68  6:18.51  6:53.23  7:28.66  8:04.33  8:39.39  9:13.08
 -- Nyaradi, Chris C          SO Navy-MD                       X9:27.34  
       28.58  1:00.62  1:32.86  2:05.45  2:38.17  3:11.37  3:44.64  4:17.74
     5:02.90  5:41.81  6:20.28  6:57.81  7:35.09  8:12.46  8:49.62  9:27.34
 
Event 3  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duvall, Thomas J          FR Navy-MD                        1:53.98    9  
       26.78    56.20  1:24.94  1:53.98                                    
  2 Lordi, Anthony P          JR Hopkins-MD                     1:54.08    4  
       26.87    56.36  1:25.97  1:54.08                                    
  3 Kimball, Will B           JR Hopkins-MD                     1:56.11    3  
       26.52    56.18  1:25.88  1:56.11                                    
  4 Raynard, Dan M            SR Hopkins-MD                     1:56.48    2  
       27.23    57.04  1:26.77  1:56.48                                    
  5 DeBaugh, Jonathan G       FR Navy-MD                        1:56.51    1  
       26.98    56.63  1:26.98  1:56.51                                    
  6 Weber, Riley P            FR Navy-MD                        2:00.28  
       27.12    57.25  1:29.25  2:00.28                                    
  7 Bomberger, Dain           SO Navy-MD                       x2:00.38  
       27.36    57.54  1:28.51  2:00.38                                    
 
Event 4  Men 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Dylan B            SO Hopkins-MD                       56.40    9  
       27.15    56.40                                                      
  2 Walsh, Brendan            SO Navy-MD                          57.11    4  
       27.99    57.11                                                      
  3 Acquaviva, Joseph A       JR Hopkins-MD                       59.20    3  
       28.94    59.20                                                      
  4 Golankiewicz, Andrew J    JR Navy-MD                          59.33    2  
       28.30    59.33                                                      
  5 Hetzel, Thomas M          FR Navy-MD                        1:00.23    1  
       28.59  1:00.23                                                      
  6 Campbell, Conor P         JR Navy-MD                       x1:00.82  
       29.90  1:00.82                                                      
  7 Lambert, Alex D           FR Hopkins-MD                     1:01.41  
       29.01  1:01.41                                                      
 -- Vagts, Justin W           SR Navy-MD                       X1:04.08  
       30.39  1:04.08                                                      
 
Event 5  Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hou, Gideon L             SO Hopkins-MD                     1:04.57    9  
       31.04  1:04.57                                                      
  2 Feeney, Andrew K          SR Navy-MD                        1:05.13    4  
       31.11  1:05.13                                                      
  3 Stark, Joseph A           SR Navy-MD                        1:05.39    3  
       30.84  1:05.39                                                      
  4 Tang, Justin K            FR Hopkins-MD                     1:05.91    2  
       31.12  1:05.91                                                      
  5 Watlington, Seth H        FR Navy-MD                        1:06.72    1  
       31.32  1:06.72                                                      
  6 Polyak, Alex              JR Hopkins-MD                     1:07.10  
       31.54  1:07.10                                                      
  7 Bowden, Daniel            SO Navy-MD                       x1:08.60  
       30.83  1:08.60                                                      
  8 Cunningham, Ryan A        SO Hopkins-MD                    x1:10.43  
       32.54  1:10.43                                                      
 -- Sweeney, Brian F          JR Navy-MD                       X1:08.08  
       31.73  1:08.08                                                      
 -- Vagts, Justin W           SR Navy-MD                       X1:16.25  
       35.74  1:16.25                                                      
 
Event 6  Men 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Nick A           SR Hopkins-MD                     2:05.73    9  
       27.36    58.66  1:31.48  2:05.73                                    
  2 Draves, Billy A           SO Navy-MD                        2:09.38    4  
       28.15  1:00.45  1:34.63  2:09.38                                    
  3 Peribonio, Mike           JR Navy-MD                        2:12.42    3  
       29.11  1:02.26  1:36.55  2:12.42                                    
  4 Martin, Noah W            FR Navy-MD                        2:14.72    2  
       28.86  1:03.07  1:38.83  2:14.72                                    
  5 Polat, Berkay             SO Hopkins-MD                     2:19.57    1  
       29.54  1:03.88  1:41.01  2:19.57                                    
 -- Mays, Bryson E            FR Navy-MD                       X2:25.22  
       27.64  1:00.58  1:44.25  2:25.22                                    
 -- Mita, Riley               SO Navy-MD                             DQ  
       28.94  1:01.74  1:35.50       DQ                                    
 
Event 7  Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coggin, Dylan M           SR Hopkins-MD                       22.85    9  
  2 Parker, Robbie J          SR Navy-MD                          23.10    4  
  3 Davison, Hugh M           JR Navy-MD                          23.15    3  
  4 Gisriel, Carter R         SR Hopkins-MD                       23.51    1.5
  4 Bondurant, Ben S          SR Navy-MD                          23.51    1.5
  6 Woods, Tyler A            SR Hopkins-MD                       23.83  
  7 Bomberger, Dain           SO Navy-MD                         x24.12  
 -- Fry, Ben P                FR Navy-MD                         X23.70  
 -- Weber, Riley P            FR Navy-MD                         X24.01  
 
Event 8  Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coggin, Dylan M           SR Hopkins-MD                       50.71    9  
       24.34    50.71                                                      
  2 Davison, Hugh M           JR Navy-MD                          50.89    4  
       24.73    50.89                                                      
  3 Lordi, Anthony P          JR Hopkins-MD                       51.30    3  
       24.71    51.30                                                      
  4 Bowden, Daniel            SO Navy-MD                          52.91    2  
       24.90    52.91                                                      
  5 Bagent, Sean              SR Navy-MD                          52.93    1  
       25.07    52.93                                                      
  6 Woods, Tyler A            SR Hopkins-MD                       53.53  
       25.19    53.53                                                      
  7 Weber, Riley P            FR Navy-MD                         x54.88  
       25.72    54.88                                                      
 -- Sweeney, Brian F          JR Navy-MD                         X55.06  
       25.80    55.06                                                      
 -- Bomberger, Dain           SO Navy-MD                         X55.42  
       26.13    55.42                                                      
 
Event 9  Men 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Conor P         JR Navy-MD                        2:04.58    9  
       29.17  1:01.19  1:33.63  2:04.58                                    
  2 Davis, Dylan B            SO Hopkins-MD                     2:04.81    4  
       28.96  1:00.62  1:33.21  2:04.81                                    
  3 Acquaviva, Joseph A       JR Hopkins-MD                     2:07.70    3  
       29.56  1:02.33  1:35.74  2:07.70                                    
  4 Stark, Joseph A           SR Navy-MD                        2:09.20    2  
       29.58  1:01.61  1:34.92  2:09.20                                    
  5 Cunningham, Ryan A        SO Hopkins-MD                     2:10.11    1  
       30.41  1:02.91  1:36.43  2:10.11                                    
  6 Golankiewicz, Andrew J    JR Navy-MD                        2:10.34  
       29.84  1:02.65  1:36.00  2:10.34                                    
  7 Walsh, Brendan            SO Navy-MD                       x2:14.25  
       29.75  1:02.69  1:37.79  2:14.25                                    
 -- Draves, Billy A           SO Navy-MD                       X2:13.37  
       30.46  1:04.34  1:38.37  2:13.37                                    
 
Event 10  Men 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hoffer, Luke M            JR Navy-MD                        2:17.27    9  
       30.21  1:05.03  1:40.85  2:17.27                                    
  2 Murphy, Sean              JR Navy-MD                        2:21.25    4  
       30.88  1:06.55  1:43.52  2:21.25                                    
  3 Young, Bill T             FR Navy-MD                        2:22.49    3  
       31.64  1:08.29  1:45.76  2:22.49                                    
  4 Feeney, Andrew K          SR Navy-MD                       x2:25.33  
       33.59  1:11.27  1:49.02  2:25.33                                    
  5 Polyak, Alex              JR Hopkins-MD                     2:26.24    2  
       33.20  1:10.14  1:48.15  2:26.24                                    
  6 Hou, Gideon L             SO Hopkins-MD                     2:27.43    1  
       34.29  1:11.75  1:49.02  2:27.43                                    
 -- Grove, Ben T              JR Navy-MD                       X2:26.46  
       31.70  1:08.54  1:47.17  2:26.46                                    
 
Event 11  Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duvall, Thomas J          FR Navy-MD                        4:05.40    9  
       28.23    59.26  1:30.29  2:01.60  2:33.32  3:04.94  3:36.20  4:05.40
  2 Mita, Riley               SO Navy-MD                        4:06.26    4  
       28.28    59.47  1:31.33  2:02.97  2:34.68  3:06.31  3:37.18  4:06.26
  3 Stinson, Nathan R         FR Navy-MD                        4:06.36    3  
       28.12    59.08  1:30.00  2:01.81  2:33.71  3:06.55  3:36.99  4:06.36
  4 Gravely, William             Hopkins-MD                     4:06.96    2  
       28.60    59.57  1:31.03  2:02.75  2:34.25  3:05.98  3:37.12  4:06.96
  5 Kimball, Will B           JR Hopkins-MD                     4:13.90    1  
       27.91    58.99  1:31.34  2:03.99  2:36.49  3:09.11  3:41.95  4:13.90
  6 Stoddard, Kevin           SO Navy-MD                       x4:17.09  
       28.59    59.79  1:31.50  2:03.82  2:36.78  3:10.19  3:44.04  4:17.09
  7 Contag, Alec              SR Hopkins-MD                     4:24.74  
       28.50  1:00.35  1:33.93  2:07.59  2:42.29  3:17.16  3:51.43  4:24.74
 -- Nyaradi, Chris C          SO Navy-MD                       X4:14.24  
       28.11    59.66  1:31.62  2:03.97  2:36.34  3:09.04  3:42.00  4:14.24
 -- Carlson, David H          FR Navy-MD                       X4:14.59  
       27.98    58.52  1:30.23  2:02.78  2:35.26  3:08.25  3:41.91  4:14.59
 
Event 12  Men 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Nick A           SR Hopkins-MD                       55.14    9  
       25.64    55.14                                                      
  2 Bondurant, Ben S          SR Navy-MD                          55.66    4  
       26.16    55.66                                                      
  3 Parker, Robbie J          SR Navy-MD                          56.84    3  
       25.98    56.84                                                      
  4 DeBaugh, Jonathan G       FR Navy-MD                          57.06    2  
       26.39    57.06                                                      
  5 Fry, Ben P                FR Navy-MD                         x57.35  
       26.06    57.35                                                      
  6 Kogut, Greg               SO Hopkins-MD                       57.38    1  
       26.60    57.38                                                      
  7 Gisriel, Carter R         SR Hopkins-MD                       57.92  
       26.65    57.92                                                      
  8 Raynard, Dan M            SR Hopkins-MD                    x1:00.93  
       27.28  1:00.93                                                      
 -- Bagent, Sean              SR Navy-MD                       X1:00.35  
       27.59  1:00.35                                                      
 
Event 13  Men 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tang, Justin K            FR Hopkins-MD                     4:30.37    9  
       28.75  1:01.52  1:35.59  2:08.71  2:47.10  3:26.50  3:59.17  4:30.37
  2 Vagts, Justin W           SR Navy-MD                        4:37.09    4  
       28.76  1:02.04  1:38.33  2:14.03  2:54.10  3:34.71  4:06.07  4:37.09
  3 Peribonio, Mike           JR Navy-MD                        4:38.59    3  
       29.13  1:02.42  1:38.46  2:13.55  2:54.30  3:35.32  4:07.61  4:38.59
  4 Nickell, Alex J           FR Navy-MD                        4:41.26    2  
       28.04  1:01.34  1:37.60  2:13.21  2:54.52  3:37.39  4:09.32  4:41.26
  5 Cunningham, Ryan A        SO Hopkins-MD                     4:43.52    1  
       29.54  1:04.17  1:39.79  2:15.08  2:55.02  3:36.32  4:10.13  4:43.52
  6 Polat, Berkay             SO Hopkins-MD                     4:46.58  
       29.63  1:04.52  1:41.53  2:18.00  2:59.97  3:42.08  4:15.07  4:46.58
  7 Stark, Joseph A           SR Navy-MD                       x4:47.81  
       29.66  1:04.47  1:40.82  2:16.79  2:57.86  3:39.13  4:12.96  4:47.81
 -- Nyaradi, Chris C          SO Navy-MD                       X4:47.80  
       29.55  1:04.57  1:43.59  2:21.14  3:01.17  3:42.17  4:15.80  4:47.80
 -- Mays, Bryson E            FR Navy-MD                       X4:49.94  
       29.26  1:03.69  1:40.27  2:17.73  3:01.85  3:45.17  4:17.45  4:49.94
 
Event 14  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johns Hopkins University-MD  'A'                            1:32.93   11  
     1) Coggin, Dylan M SR              2) Gisriel, Carter R SR           
     3) Acquaviva, Joseph A JR          4) Lordi, Anthony P JR            
       22.84    46.97  1:10.39  1:32.93                                    
  2 Naval Academy-MD  'A'                                       1:32.99    4  
     1) Parker, Robbie J SR             2) Bondurant, Ben S SR            
     3) Bowden, Daniel SO               4) Davison, Hugh M JR             
       23.70    46.79  1:09.94  1:32.99                                    
  3 Naval Academy-MD  'B'                                       1:34.06    2  
     1) Fry, Ben P FR                   2) Bomberger, Dain SO             
     3) Weber, Riley P FR               4) Bagent, Sean SR                
       24.05    47.48  1:11.13  1:34.06                                    
  4 Johns Hopkins University-MD  'B'                            1:35.81  
     1) Kimball, Will B JR              2) Schmidt, Nick A SR             
     3) Woods, Tyler A SR               4) Raynard, Dan M SR              
       24.15    47.97  1:11.55  1:35.81                                    
  5 Naval Academy-MD  'C'                                      x1:37.39  
     1) Murphy, Sean JR                 2) Sweeney, Brian F JR            
     3) Mita, Riley SO                  4) Duvall, Thomas J FR            
       24.05    48.48  1:13.20  1:37.39                                    
  6 Naval Academy-MD  'D'                                      x1:39.47  
     1) Stinson, Nathan R FR            2) DeBaugh, Jonathan G FR         
     3) Stoddard, Kevin SO              4) Grove, Ben T JR                
       25.43    49.86  1:15.03  1:39.47                                    
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 201                    
 
  1. Naval Academy                     130.5   2. Johns Hopkins University          129.5