Recap

Lancer Timing Services                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
      2012 IC4A Indoor Track & Field Championship - 3/3/2012 to 3/4/2012       
                               Boston University                               
                             Boston, Massachusetts      
                       
                                 FIRST DAY RESULTS                                     
 
                       Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Liberty                     16        2) Bucknell                   15   
    2) Duquesne                    15        4) Connecticut                14   
    5) Rutgers                     10        6) Manhattan                   9   
    6) William and Mary             9        8) Rhode Island                8   
    8) Providence                   8        8) Harvard                     8   
   11) Cornell                      6.50    12) M I T                       6   
   12) Stony Brook                  6       12) Albany                      6   
   15) Navy                         4.50    16) Fordham                     3   
   16) Monmouth                     3       16) Rider                       3   
   19) St. Peter's                  2       19) Morgan State                2   
   21) Lehigh                       1       21) George Mason                1   
 
 
Men 60 M Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Top 4 from each SEMI plus next fastest time to FINALS
 Meet Record: M  6.60  2011        Reggie Dixon, Hampton                       
    Facility: F  6.60  2011        Reggie Dixon, Hampton                       
   NCAA Auto: N  6.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   356 Dixon, Reggie       SR Hampton                   6.78Q  3 
  2   466 Mahlung, Nickolei   JR Long Island               6.82Q  1 
  3   257 Aaronson, Chase     SR Cornell                   6.84Q  2 
  4   529 Walsh, Andre        JR Umes                      6.88Q  4 
  5   209 Radden, Aaron       JR Central Conn              6.90Q  5 
  6   421 Rudolph, Jerome     SR Lafayette                 6.87Q  1 
  7   471 Stewart, Jarenn     SR Long Island               6.88Q  2 
  8   366 Ezekoye, Andrew     SO Harvard                   6.89Q  3 
  9   258 Adarquah-Yiadon, J  JR Cornell                   6.94Q  5 
 10   628 DiMambro, Mike      FR Rhode Island              6.95Q  4 
 11   526 Smith, Ackeem       SR Umes                      6.93q  2 
 12   262 Bain, Chris         SO Cornell                   6.94q  1 
 13   459 Spruel, Roderick    JR Liberty                   6.95q  1 
 14   181 Hicks, Justin       JR Bucknell                  6.95q  3 
 15   377 McCarthy, Connor    SO Harvard                   6.96q  4 
 16   385 Wilson, Damani      SO Harvard                   6.96q  5 
 17   122 Williams Jr., Dona  SO Albany                    6.97   4 
 18   462 Williams, Tarell    JR Liberty                   6.97   3 
 19   737 Ocasio, Jonathan    SR St. Peter's               6.97   5 
 20   629 Guscott, Nicholas   SR Rhode Island              6.98   1 
 21   559 Rosemier-Gussio, C  FR Mt St Mary                6.98   5 
 22   173 Spooney, John       SO Brown                     6.99   4 
 23   446 Asante, Maxwell     JR Liberty                   7.00   1 
 24   165 Page, R.J.          JR Boston U.                 7.00   3 
 25   351 Ruffin, Rachaunn    SR George Mason              7.01   3 
 26   313 Carter, Shakeil     FR Duquesne                  7.03   3 
 27   456 Settje, Anthony     SO Liberty                   7.04   4 
 28   112 Morris, Kareem      SO Albany                    7.06   4 
 29   475 Williamson, Mikhai  FR Long Island               7.07   5 
 30   116 Rachiele, Jake      JR Albany                    7.07   4 
 31   507 Myrtil, Abdias      FR Manhattan                 7.10   2 
 32   844 Jones, Daniel       SO Yale                      7.10   3 
 33   547 Navarro, Geoff      SR Monmouth                  7.11   5 
 34   487 Del Duca, Frank     SO Maine                     7.12   5 
 35   733 Cunningham, Tevin   SO St. Peter's               7.18   2 
 36   250 Chapman, L'Zerek    FR Coppin State              7.44   2 
 37   285 Ojukwu, Kinsley     SO Cornell                   7.50   2 
 
Men 200 M Dash
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
 ALL CHECK-INS MUST BE DONE SATURDAY BY 3:10 PM
 3-Section Final based on times: 7-8-9-10 in first section;
 4-5-6-11 in second section; 1-2-3-12 in third section
 Meet Record: M 20.85  2004        Paul-Vince Obuon, Virginia Military         
    Facility: F 20.58  2012        Lalonde Gordon, Zenith Velocity TC          
   NCAA Auto: N 20.73                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   529 Walsh, Andre        JR Umes                     21.19q  5 
  2   209 Radden, Aaron       JR Central Conn             21.21q  1 
  3   307 Carter, Ryan        JR Delaware State           21.26q  8 
  4   173 Spooney, John       SO Brown                    21.35q  3 
  5   165 Page, R.J.          JR Boston U.                21.49q  2 
  6   559 Rosemier-Gussio, C  FR Mt St Mary               21.49q  3 
  7   228 Cummings, Darnell   SO Connecticut              21.53q  7 
  8   356 Dixon, Reggie       SR Hampton                  21.57q  4 
  9   190 Lupica, Christian   FR Bucknell                 21.58q 10 
 10   528 Wallace, Marcus     SO Umes                     21.63q  6 
 11   551 Charles, Trey       SR Morgan State             21.63q  4 
 12   524 Miles, Damian       SR Umes                     21.64q  9 
 13   351 Ruffin, Rachaunn    SR George Mason             21.66   2 
 14   641 Young, Jalen        FR Rhode Island             21.67  11 
 15   841 Bieszard, Matt      SR Yale                     21.71  11 
 16   231 Drinks, Jesse       JR Connecticut              21.74   1 
 17   411 DeRosa, Nick        SR Lafayette                21.75  12 
 18   622 Boonham, Victor     JR Rhode Island             21.77   5 
 19   313 Carter, Shakeil     FR Duquesne                 21.78   2 
 20   314 DeFreitas, VJ       JR Duquesne                 21.80   9 
 21   454 Robbins, Leonard    FR Liberty                  21.81   8 
 22   469 Roberts, Jamal      JR Long Island              21.91   5 
 23   343 Jones, John         JR George Mason             21.92  10 
 24   536 Boyd, Ben           FR Monmouth                 21.97   3 
 25   379 Meminger, Jonathan  JR Harvard                  21.98   9 
 26   181 Hicks, Justin       JR Bucknell                 22.00  12 
 27   464 Barnes, Robert      SR Long Island              22.03  11 
 28   560 Bogaard, Brett      SO Navy                     22.05   4 
 29   309 Hurley, Edward      JR Delaware State           22.08   3 
 29   414 Hepp, Nick          JR Lafayette                22.08   7 
 31   122 Williams Jr., Dona  SO Albany                   22.09   7 
 32   421 Rudolph, Jerome     SR Lafayette                22.13  10 
 33   807 Vaughan, Darius     FR V C U                    22.21   6 
 34   758 McGee, Alex         SO Temple                   22.24  12 
 35   436 Otieno, Martin      SO Lehigh                   22.24   1 
 36   547 Navarro, Geoff      SR Monmouth                 22.25   5 
 37   540 Drake, Mike         SO Monmouth                 22.29   8 
 38   759 Myers, Damian       JR Temple                   22.29   2 
 39   760 Pensyl, Dylan       JR Temple                   22.31   6 
 40   715 Eisemann, Jon       SO St Joseph's PA           22.33   8 
 41   116 Rachiele, Jake      JR Albany                   22.33  12 
 42   734 Dwyer, Trevarno     SR St. Peter's              22.35   4 
 43   250 Chapman, L'Zerek    FR Coppin State             22.38  10 
 44   434 Monroe, Devin       JR Lehigh                   22.43   6 
 45   775 Cooper, Sean        JR U M B C                  22.52  11 
 46   196 Riley, Kamal        SO Bucknell                 22.59   7 
 --   127 Hoffman, Michael    FR Army                       DNF   1 
 --   337 Baker-Johnson, Tra  JR George Mason                DQ   9 
 
Men 400 M Dash
===================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
 2-Section Final:
 6-10 times in first section  -  1-5 times in second section
 Meet Record: M 45.83  2004        Obra Hogans, Seton Hall                     
    Facility: F 45.83  2004        Obra Hogans, Seton Hall University          
   NCAA Auto: N 46.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   358 Hutchison, Je'von   SO Hampton                  47.36q  1 
  2   248 Bennett, Teo        SR Coppin State             47.64q  3 
  3   162 Latty, Tewado       JR Boston U.                47.79q  2 
  4   361 Okezie, Chidi       FR Hampton                  47.82q  4 
  5   169 Senick, Joel        SR Boston U.                47.87q  4 
  6   254 Lawrence, Rayon     SR Coppin State             47.87q  3 
  7   175 Arent, Rob          SR Bucknell                 47.96q  3 
  8   551 Charles, Trey       SR Morgan State             48.01q  2 
  9   668 Brown, Kevin        JR Rutgers                  48.10q  6 
 10   256 Victorian, Jibri    JR Coppin State             48.11q  2 
 11   682 Werner, Steve       SR Rutgers                  48.22   6 
 12   553 Higgs, Jordan       SR Morgan State             48.38   2 
 13   451 Gill, Kyle          SO Liberty                  48.46   5 
 14   460 Washington, Andre   JR Liberty                  48.54   4 
 15   530 Webb, Kraig         SO Umes                     48.56   4 
 16   114 Petit-Frere, Alex   JR Albany                   48.60   2 
 17   611 Shapiro, Alex       SO Northeastern             48.93   6 
 18   490 Leithiser, Jake     FR Maine                    48.98   5 
 19   454 Robbins, Leonard    FR Liberty                  49.04   1 
 20   306 Brown, Tyquan       JR Delaware State           49.10   3 
 21   464 Barnes, Robert      SR Long Island              49.54   5 
 22   288 Rabbitt, Mike       SO Cornell                  49.73   6 
 23   569 Gallien, Daniel     FR Navy                     49.74   1 
 
Men 500 M Run
===================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
 2-Section final:
 6-10 times in first section  -  1-5 times in second section
 Meet Record: M 1:00.84  1987        Michael Greene, Navy                      
    Facility: F 1:01.26  2008        Julius Mutekanga, Long Island             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   738 Persson, Kevin      JR St. Peter's            1:02.79q  6 
  2   626 Davidson, Anthony   SO Rhode Island           1:02.87q  5 
  3   669 Caidenhead, Corey   SO Rutgers                1:03.05q  7 
  4   296 Thomas, Daniel      SR Cornell                1:03.35q  6 
  5   128 Kensy, Taylor       SR Army                   1:03.41q  7 
  6   447 Courtney, Taylor    JR Liberty                1:03.47q  4 
  7   445 Arslain, Paul       JR Liberty                1:03.54q  3 
  8   568 Evers, Matthew      SR Navy                   1:03.55q  5 
  9   360 Labor-Koroma, Moha  FR Hampton                1:03.60q  4 
 10   778 Hewitson, Joshua    SR U M B C                1:03.61q  3 
 11   153 MacDonald, Kellen   SO Boston College         1:03.64   6 
 12   644 Brown, Dave         SO Rider                  1:03.85   2 
 13   273 Freitas, Brian      SR Cornell                1:03.95   2 
 14   716 Gallen, Tyler       FR St Joseph's PA         1:04.01   6 
 15   753 Harding, Alan       SR Temple                 1:04.03   1 
 16   790 Grafov, Paul        JR Umass Amherst          1:04.06   7 
 17   545 Marques, Jon        SO Monmouth               1:04.14   2 
 18   253 Hodge, Justin       SO Coppin State           1:04.19   5 
 19   325 Atkinson, Sean      JR Fordham                1:04.32   4 
 20   731 Wenik, Dylan        SR St Joseph's PA         1:04.47   2 
 21   308 Devore, Tariq       JR Delaware State         1:04.54   1 
 22   310 Laviea, Kevaughn    JR Delaware State         1:04.56   3 
 23   728 Roberts, Griffith   SO St Joseph's PA         1:04.59   7 
 24   619 Timmins, Tom        FR Penn                   1:05.03   4 
 25   582 Shaw, Joshua        JR Navy                   1:05.29   3 
 26   599 Mitchell, Sean      SR New Hampshire          1:05.58   7 
 27   712 Barbalinardo, Garr  JR St Joseph's PA         1:05.65   1 
 28   659 Dwight, Jermaine    JR Robert Morris          1:05.69   5 
 29   329 Delligatti, Nick    SR Fordham                1:05.78   4 
 30   179 Eaton Hall, Jacob   SO Bucknell               1:05.94   6 
 31   300 Bryant, Evan        SR Dartmouth              1:06.32   5 
 --   660 Gentile, Nick       SO Robert Morris              DNF   1 
 --   685 Younger, Aaron      SR Rutgers                    DNF   3 
 
Men 800 M Run
================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 2 alleys
 Meet Record: M 1:48.19  1987        Ray Levitre, Penn State                   
    Facility: F 1:46.63  2006        Sam Burley, Asics                         
   NCAA Auto: N 1:47.30                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1   558 Gibilisco, Louis    JR Mt St Mary             1:49.80Q 
  2   259 Admirand, Rutger    FR Cornell                1:50.80Q 
  3   520 Brown, Zavior       JR Umes                   1:50.80Q 
  4   382 Reck, Connor        FR Harvard                1:51.80Q 
  5   386 Wilson, Darcy       SR Harvard                1:51.81Q 
  6   297 Weinlandt, Will     SO Cornell                1:49.83q 
  7   509 Perrier, Gregory    FR Manhattan              1:50.91q 
  8   706 Nersten, Brian      JR St Francis NY          1:50.96q 
  9   498 D'Emic, Kevin       JR Manhattan              1:50.97q 
 10   564 Connelly, Lucas     SR Navy                   1:51.14q 
 11   408 Reilly, Paul        JR La Salle               1:51.26  
 12   315 Farina, Dave        SR Duquesne               1:51.93  
 13   107 Halpin, Sean        JR Albany                 1:52.04  
 14   418 Parker, Christophe  JR Lafayette              1:52.33  
 15   513 Robinson, Mike      JR Mansfield              1:52.35  
 16   255 Thomas, Andre       SR Coppin State           1:52.44  
 17   139 McCormick, Jesse    JR Binghamton             1:52.51  
 18   713 Butenewicz, Steve   FR St Joseph's PA         1:52.69  
 19   665 Rumble, Dorian      SO Robert Morris          1:52.72  
 20   784 Smith, Andrew       SO U M B C                1:52.92  
 21   135 Wilson, Clyde       FR Army                   1:52.93  
 22   703 Gilhuley, Joseph    JR St Francis NY          1:53.02  
 23   410 Shepherd, Brett     SO La Salle               1:53.46  
 24   211 Weston, Robert      SR Central Conn           1:53.52  
 25   647 Carlin, Joseph      SO Rider                  1:53.58  
 26   795 Mullen, Thomas      SO Umass Amherst          1:53.84  
 27   511 Rojeras, Mikael     SO Manhattan              1:54.17  
 28   481 Parker, Samuel      FR M I T                  1:54.22  
 29   277 Jakobson, Chris     SR Cornell                1:54.28  
 30   349 Raphael, Cody       JR George Mason           1:54.82  
 31   723 McGarvey, Matt      FR St Joseph's PA         1:55.19  
 32   400 Bartholomew, Wayne  JR La Salle               1:55.55  
 33   773 Bolinger, Charles   FR U M B C                1:55.55  
 34   777 Hairfield, Patrick  SR U M B C                1:55.82  
 35   479 Kiggins, Chadd      FR M I T                  1:55.93  
 36   210 Waterbury, Mike     JR Central Conn           1:56.20  
 37   493 Nee, Liam           SO Maine                  1:56.28  
 38   405 McPeak, Terence     SR La Salle               1:56.94  
 39   811 Lysher, Jacob       SO V M I                  1:59.26  
 --   178 Donaldson, Jordan   SR Bucknell                   DNF  
 --   224 Bennatan, Tim       JR Connecticut                 DQ  
 
Men 1000 M Run
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 2 alleys
 Meet Record: M 2:21.28  1999        Sam Gabemariam, Georgetown                
    Facility: F 2:21.50  2008        Hayden McLaren, Providence College        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1   700 Peterson, Patrick   SO Sacred Heart           2:24.89Q 
  2   549 Palmer, Ford        JR Monmouth               2:26.22Q 
  3   132 Russell, Kevin      JR Army                   2:27.04Q 
  4   730 Townsend, Andrew    JR St Joseph's PA         2:26.47q 
  5   345 Levine, Alex        FR George Mason           2:27.01q 
  6   184 Jagelsky, Alex      FR Bucknell               2:27.09q 
  7   301 Decker, Luke        FR Dartmouth              2:27.41q 
  8   152 Linehan, Jack       JR Boston College         2:27.89q 
  9   754 Kellar, William     FR Temple                 2:28.01q 
 10   832 Gunnerson, David    SO William & Mary         2:28.14  
 11   574 Kennedy, Weston     SO Navy                   2:28.19  
 12   704 Gilhuley, Paul      JR St Francis NY          2:28.66  
 13   571 Haney, Caleb        SO Navy                   2:29.41  
 14   720 Manion, David       JR St Joseph's PA         2:29.44  
 15   149 Ferris, Timothy     FR Boston College         2:29.70  
 16   105 DeLallo, John       FR Albany                 2:29.75  
 17   802 Hinton, Alex        JR V C U                  2:30.73  
 18   779 Heydrick, Scott     FR U M B C                2:30.80  
 19   402 Day, Kevin          SO La Salle               2:32.25  
 20   741 Forbes, Shamell     SR Stony Brook            2:33.20  
 21   752 Davis, Cullen       FR Temple                 2:34.28  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 2 alley Final
 Meet Record: M 4:00.06  1988        Mike Stahr, Georgetown                    
    Facility: F 3:55.75  2012        David McCarthy, Providence College        
   NCAA Auto: N 3:57.90                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1   227 Clark, Joe          JR Connecticut            4:07.65Q 
  2   331 Fitzgerald, Kevin   SR Fordham                4:07.79Q 
  3   396 Lipus, Daniel       SR Iona                   4:10.44Q 
  4   840 Tyson, Chris        SR William & Mary         4:10.66Q 
  5   138 Garn, Jesse         FR Binghamton             4:07.83Q 
  6   572 Haney, Jeremy       SR Navy                   4:08.97Q 
  7   261 Arnold, Andy        JR Cornell                4:10.84Q 
  8   282 McFall, Will        JR Cornell                4:10.85Q 
  9   409 Ross, Nick          SO La Salle               4:08.13q 
 10   697 Lusignan, Jeffrey   SR Sacred Heart           4:08.93q 
 11   850 McGowan, John       FR Yale                   4:11.25  
 12   679 Richburg, Curtis    SO Rutgers                4:11.60  
 13   148 Fedor, Collin       FR Boston College         4:11.68  
 14   350 Reynolds, Robert    SR George Mason           4:11.84  
 15   407 Perozze, Vince      FR La Salle               4:12.23  
 16   143 Ugolino, Andrew     SR Binghamton             4:12.35  
 17   705 Ksepka, Rafal       SR St Francis NY          4:12.50  
 18   319 Shrawder, Adam      JR Duquesne               4:13.12  
 19   476 Puleo, David        SR Loyola MD              4:13.74  
 20   586 Thompson, Cody      SO Navy                   4:15.18  
 21   724 Mohn, Logan         FR St Joseph's PA         4:16.09  
 22   492 Moser, Alexander    SO Maine                  4:16.26  
 23   657 Zayer, Nasser       FR Rider                  4:18.66  
 24   489 Hardiman, Ryan      SO Maine                  4:19.16  
 25   808 Dmitriev, Andrey    SO V M I                  4:19.67  
 26   424 Bernitt, Samuel     SO Lehigh                 4:19.69  
 27   428 Flach, Evan         SR Lehigh                 4:21.08  
 28   399 Stogsdill, Christo  JR Iona                   4:23.79  
 29   183 Horning, Dustin     JR Bucknell               4:25.15  
 30   740 Denis, Daniel       SO Stony Brook            4:25.44  
 --   842 Hillas, Tim         JR Yale                       DNF  
 
Men 3000 M Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 7:53.16  2006        Josh McDougal, Liberty University         
    Facility: F 7:46.60  2005        Mark Carroll, Adidas                      
   NCAA Auto: N 7:52.30                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   320 Spisak, Jim         JR Duquesne               8:07.07   10   
  2   620 Quinn, Shane        FR Providence             8:08.11    8   
  3   750 Speakman, Eric      FR Stony Brook            8:08.33    6   
  4   836 McGrath, Alex       JR William & Mary         8:10.41    5   
  5   833 Gunzenhauser, Radf  SO William & Mary         8:10.64    4   
  6   336 Saad, Julian        JR Fordham                8:10.66    3   
  7   449 Edmonds, Caleb      SO Liberty                8:16.59    2   
  8   340 Hackett, Everett    SR George Mason           8:18.03    1   
  9   140 Michaels, Cal       FR Binghamton             8:19.93  
 10   281 McCullough, Matt    JR Cornell                8:21.57  
 11   375 Leakos, James       SO Harvard                8:22.54  
 12   124 Galindo, Ricardo    SO Army                   8:22.72  
 13   563 Burns, Christopher  SO Navy                   8:23.09  
 14   274 Groves, Max         SO Cornell                8:23.66  
 15   234 Fowler, Bryan       FR Connecticut            8:23.89  
 16   110 Leuchanka, Aliaksa  JR Albany                 8:23.97  
 17   453 Ricksecker, David   JR Liberty                8:24.32  
 18   819 Jennings, Connor    SR Vermont                8:25.54  
 19   837 Mercado-Reigh, Jos  SO William & Mary         8:26.43  
 20   580 Rynning, Sean       SO Navy                   8:27.35  
 21   612 Sollowin, Stephen   FR Northeastern           8:27.43  
 22   721 Mazzio, Jonathan    JR St Joseph's PA         8:29.84  
 23   155 Serafini, Louis     JR Boston College         8:29.89  
 24   583 Sheehan, Michael    SR Navy                   8:33.97  
 25   847 Laemel, Ryan        SO Yale                   8:36.73  
 26   845 Kirtner, Sam        JR Yale                   8:36.79  
 27   565 DeLaMora, Brian     FR Navy                   8:36.82  
 28   689 Connelly, Christop  JR Sacred Heart           8:39.49  
 29   798 Taylor, Antony      SO Umass Amherst          8:42.95  
 30   514 DelaCruz, Arquimed  JR Marist                 8:45.54  
 31   838 Muller, John        JR William & Mary         8:47.21  
 --   163 MacPherson, Craig   SR Boston U.                  DNF  
 
Men 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
 Meet Record: M  7.72  2000        Maurice Wignall, George Mason               
    Facility: F  7.79  2011        Jean-Louis Bertony, Sacred Heart            
   NCAA Auto: N  7.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   695 Jean-Louis, Berton  SR Sacred Heart              7.87Q  3 
  2   341 Handy, Lavell       SR George Mason              7.91Q  1 
  3   526 Smith, Ackeem       SR Umes                      7.98Q  4 
  4   584 Simmonds, Mitch     JR Navy                      8.13Q  2 
  5   757 McFrazier, Joshua   SO Temple                    8.07Q  3 
  6   240 Maxwell, Selwyn     FR Connecticut               8.09Q  4 
  7   701 Rosado, Jeremy      JR Sacred Heart              8.15Q  2 
  8   522 Dix, Jermol         SR Umes                      8.15Q  1 
  9   190 Lupica, Christian   FR Bucknell                  8.18q  3 
 10   251 Crawford, Kareem    FR Coppin State              8.22q  4 
 11   649 Hightower, David    JR Rider                     8.23q  1 
 12   621 Bardhan, Shaikat    JR Rhode Island              8.24q  2 
 13   646 Burroughs, James    JR Rider                     8.26q  2 
 14   137 Fuca, Jesse         SR Binghamton                8.28q  1 
 15   252 Dorsey, Jeremy      FR Coppin State              8.31q  4 
 16   739 Rogers, Robert      JR St. Peter's               8.32q  1 
 17   353 Williams, Anthony   FR George Mason              8.34   3 
 18   275 Hagberg, Dan        SR Cornell                   8.34   2 
 19   608 Lane, Jared         FR Northeastern              8.35   4 
 20   369 Harris, Jarvis      FR Harvard                   8.36   2 
 21   598 McFadden, D'Mahl    FR New Hampshire             8.36   1 
 22   298 Zeller, Zach        JR Cornell                   8.47   4 
 --   555 Robinson, Emmanuel  FR Morgan State               DNF   3 
 
Men 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
 2 section final    6-10 times in first section;
 1-5 in second section
 Meet Record: M 3:06.98  2011        Delaware State                            
                         T Devore, L Murray, R Carter, D Holmes            
    Facility: F 3:06.98  2011        Delaware State                            
                         T Devore, L Murray, R Carter, D Holmes            
   NCAA Auto: N 3:06.50                                                        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rhode Island                                        3:11.20q  3 
     1) 622 Boonham, Victor JR          2) 632 Lakeman, Ben FR            
     3) 623 Castilletti, Mark SO        4) 626 Davidson, Anthony SO       
  2 Delaware State                                      3:11.79q  2 
     1) 306 Brown, Tyquan JR            2) 308 Devore, Tariq JR           
     3) 310 Laviea, Kevaughn JR         4) 307 Carter, Ryan JR            
  3 Rutgers                                             3:11.86q  7 
     1) 682 Werner, Steve SR            2) 668 Brown, Kevin JR            
     3) 669 Caidenhead, Corey SO        4) 685 Younger, Aaron SR          
  4 Coppin State                                        3:12.52q  6 
     1) 256 Victorian, Jibri JR         2) 248 Bennett, Teo SR            
     3) 250 Chapman, L'Zerek FR         4) 254 Lawrence, Rayon SR         
  5 Cornell                                             3:12.74q  6 
     1) 286 Olloqui, Cisco FR           2) 259 Admirand, Rutger FR        
     3) 289 Randall, Tom SR             4) 273 Freitas, Brian SR          
  6 Army                                                3:13.66q  3 
     1) 134 Taylor, Patrick FR          2) 133 Smith, Christopher SO      
     3) 125 Green, Matthias SO          4) 128 Kensy, Taylor SR           
  7 Hampton                                             3:13.67q  1 
     1) 359 Ibadin, Edose FR            2) 361 Okezie, Chidi FR           
     3) 358 Hutchison, Je'von SO        4) 360 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed FR   
  8 Maryland-Eastern Shore                              3:13.74q  5 
     1) 530 Webb, Kraig SO              2) 529 Walsh, Andre JR            
     3) 528 Wallace, Marcus SO          4) 520 Brown, Zavior JR           
  9 Liberty                                             3:13.81q  5 
     1) 454 Robbins, Leonard FR         2) 451 Gill, Kyle SO              
     3) 445 Arslain, Paul JR            4) 447 Courtney, Taylor JR        
 10 Yale                                                3:14.06q  3 
     1) 841 Bieszard, Matt SR           2) 852 Rowe, William FR           
     3) 846 Kranjac, Mario FR           4) 843 Hurley, Dylan FR           
 11 Temple                                              3:14.56   7 
     1) 762 Wilson, Lionel FR           2) 753 Harding, Alan SR           
     3) 759 Myers, Damian JR            4) 758 McGee, Alex SO             
 12 Boston U.                                           3:15.01   4 
     1) 171 Vitale, Stephen SO          2) 162 Latty, Tewado JR           
     3) 172 Ward, Duran JR              4) 169 Senick, Joel SR            
 13 St. Joseph's (Pa.)                                  3:15.30   4 
     1) 718 Henry, Derek SO             2) 727 Robert, Brendan FR         
     3) 731 Wenik, Dylan SR             4) 716 Gallen, Tyler FR           
 14 Boston College                                      3:15.40   5 
     1) 157 Stuart, Joseph SO           2) 154 O'Neill, Connor SO         
     3) 150 Hennessy, Jack SO           4) 153 MacDonald, Kellen SO       
 15 Umass Amherst                                       3:15.67   7 
     1) 785 Araujo, Aaron SO            2) 786 Donadt, Evan SR            
     3) 791 Hildenbrandt, Zachary SO    4) 790 Grafov, Paul JR            
 16 Rider                                               3:15.87   4 
     1) 642 Baptiste, Wilvenson SO      2) 643 Breen, Michael FR          
     3) 651 Millemann, Matthew SO       4) 644 Brown, Dave SO             
 17 Tufts                                               3:16.36   6 
     1) 768 Lee, Vinnie JR              2) 765 Crastnopol, Ben SR         
     3) 766 Goins, Francis FR           4) 763 Beutler, Graham SO         
 18 Stony Brook                                         3:16.40   7 
     1) 748 Martin, Terry FR            2) 751 Taylor, Robert SO          
     3) 744 Hayes, Lamar FR             4) 742 Granata, Matthew FR        
 19 V C U                                               3:17.02   2 
     1) 807 Vaughan, Darius FR          2) 801 Costanzo, Dominic JR       
     3) 806 Shipp, Andrew SO            4) 804 Moore, George FR           
 20 Monmouth                                            3:17.12   3 
     1) 536 Boyd, Ben FR                2) 548 Oluyadi, Bayaan SO         
     3) 539 DiBianca, Joe SO            4) 545 Marques, Jon SO            
 21 Robert Morris                                       3:17.15   5 
     1) 658 Carper, Chris SO            2) 662 Morton, Tyler JR           
     3) 664 Roy, R. Abraham SO          4) 659 Dwight, Jermaine JR        
 22 Fordham                                             3:17.16   3 
     1) 327 Collins, Sean SO            2) 329 Delligatti, Nick SR        
     3) 326 Bongiorno, Michael JR       4) 325 Atkinson, Sean JR          
 23 Harvard                                             3:17.30   4 
     1) 373 Kadich, Jared SO            2) 381 Raduazzo, Jonathan FR      
     3) 374 Laub, Owen FR               4) 371 Hinebaugh, Connor FR       
 24 Lehigh                                              3:17.62   1 
     1) 434 Monroe, Devin JR            2) 436 Otieno, Martin SO          
     3) 426 Ciavardelli, John SO        4) 432 Mahoney, Justin FR         
 25 Albany                                              3:17.68   1 
     1) 114 Petit-Frere, Alex JR        2) 121 Subran, Daryl SO           
     3) 100 Abara, Oluebube JR          4) 120 Small, Ryan FR             
 26 New Hampshire                                       3:17.84   4 
     1) 605 Sullivan, Nicholas FR       2) 588 Anderson, James FR         
     3) 598 McFadden, D'Mahl FR         4) 602 Penn, Isaiah FR            
 27 Lafayette                                           3:18.15   6 
     1) 414 Hepp, Nick JR               2) 411 DeRosa, Nick SR            
     3) 416 McVeigh, Ryan JR            4) 415 Leonard, Bill SO           
 28 St. Peter's                                         3:18.36   6 
     1) 739 Rogers, Robert JR           2) 734 Dwyer, Trevarno SR         
     3) 737 Ocasio, Jonathan SR         4) 738 Persson, Kevin JR          
 29 Central Connecticut                                 3:21.73   7 
     1) 203 Fruster, Jamal FR           2) 208 Lindblom, Nick SO          
     3) 201 Budd, Ryan SO               4) 204 Hopper, Dan JR             
 30 Vermont                                             3:22.32   2 
     1) 824 Switzer, Mitchell JR        2) 820 Judge, Alex JR             
     3) 816 Archer, Nick SR             4) 818 Hopkins, Jake SR           
 31 Long Island                                         3:22.38   1 
     1) 474 Welch, Chris JR             2) 463 Augustin, Andi FR          
     3) 465 Layne, Dwayne JR            4) 473 Wallace-Whitfield, Kenneth 
 32 Bucknell                                            3:23.29   2 
     1) 186 Keller, Kevin FR            2) 179 Eaton Hall, Jacob SO       
     3) 196 Riley, Kamal SO             4) 178 Donaldson, Jordan SR       
 -- Navy                                                    DNF   2 
     1) 568 Evers, Matthew SR           2) 569 Gallien, Daniel FR         
     3) 582 Shaw, Joshua JR             4) 564 Connelly, Lucas SR         
 
Men 4x800 M Relay
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 2 alleys
 Meet Record: M 7:20.09  2009        Connecticut                               
                         S Iannaccone, D Holst, B Gagnon, M Rutt           
    Facility: F 7:20.09  2009        Connecticut                               
                         S Iannaccone, D Holst, B Gagnon, M Rutt           
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
  1 La Salle                                            7:33.08Q 
     1) 404 Laratta, David SR           2) 410 Shepherd, Brett SO         
     3) 408 Reilly, Paul JR             4) 405 McPeak, Terence SR         
  2 Cornell                                             7:35.44Q 
     1) 277 Jakobson, Chris SR          2) 287 Potts, Ben FR              
     3) 265 Bice, Eric SO               4) 293 Schilkowsky, John SO       
  3 Connecticut                                         7:36.29Q 
     1) 229 Dailey, Chris SO            2) 225 Caldwell, Phil FR          
     3) 230 DeSalvo, Paul SO            4) 223 Bennatan, Alex JR          
  4 Fordham                                             7:34.03q 
     1) 328 Cosgrove, John JR           2) 332 Green, Daniel FR           
     3) 335 Rossi, Michael JR           4) 334 Polo, Ryan SO              
  5 Harvard                                             7:35.28q 
     1) 383 Romain, Ryan SO             2) 378 Mead, Weishen JR           
     3) 376 Looney, Billy FR            4) 370 Herring, Zach JR           
  6 Hampton                                             7:36.65q 
     1) 362 Ramirez, Larry SO           2) 359 Ibadin, Edose FR           
     3) 357 Fraction, Xavier JR         4) 363 Rogers, Jaleel JR          
  7 Rhode Island                                        7:36.96q 
     1) 635 Rodriguez, Marcos FR        2) 624 Coogan, Corey JR           
     3) 625 Cook, Michael SO            4) 639 Wigton, Nate SR            
  8 St. Francis (N.Y.)                                  7:37.04q 
     1) 705 Ksepka, Rafal SR            2) 703 Gilhuley, Joseph JR        
     3) 704 Gilhuley, Paul JR           4) 706 Nersten, Brian JR          
  9 Rutgers                                             7:37.17q 
     1) 673 Forrest, Ben SR             2) 675 Kearns, Monroe JR          
     3) 677 Purcell, Karon SO           4) 679 Richburg, Curtis SO        
 10 Manhattan                                           7:37.21  
     1) 509 Perrier, Gregory FR         2) 497 Corbin, Salim SO           
     3) 511 Rojeras, Mikael SO          4) 498 D'Emic, Kevin JR           
 11 Holy Cross                                          7:37.64  
     1) 388 Dutton, Trevor FR           2) 389 Madsen, Stephen SR         
     3) 390 McGrath, Samuel SO          4) 387 Athanasidy, Nicholas SO    
 12 Lafayette                                           7:37.70  
     1) 420 Pregler, Chris SR           2) 419 Piazza, Matt SR            
     3) 417 Mosconi, Dayne JR           4) 412 Hargwood, Derrick SO       
 13 Army                                                7:39.12  
     1) 129 MacPherson, Ian SO          2) 123 Fisher, Nathan FR          
     3) 135 Wilson, Clyde FR            4) 132 Russell, Kevin JR          
 14 Navy                                                7:39.58  
     1) 586 Thompson, Cody SO           2) 575 Kingsland, Joshua FR       
     3) 572 Haney, Jeremy SR            4) 574 Kennedy, Weston SO         
 15 Vermont                                             7:41.64  
     1) 822 Sleeper, Ryan JR            2) 817 Deluna, Nick FR            
     3) 821 McBrien, Ethan JR           4) 823 Stillman, Andrew JR        
 16 Stony Brook                                         7:44.03  
     1) 749 Snak, James SO              2) 741 Forbes, Shamell SR         
     3) 747 Lopizzo, Michael JR         4) 745 Jacobs, Adam SO            
 17 Lehigh                                              7:44.93  
     1) 442 Voorhees, Simon FR          2) 443 Watson, Christopher FR     
     3) 425 Caldwell, Gregory FR        4) 437 Paez, Daniel FR            
 18 Umass Amherst                                       7:44.95  
     1) 795 Mullen, Thomas SO           2) 796 Owen, Curt FR              
     3) 789 Giardina, Michael FR        4) 797 Reddy, Jared SO            
 19 St. Joseph's (Pa.)                                  7:45.80  
     1) 724 Mohn, Logan FR              2) 713 Butenewicz, Steve FR       
     3) 719 Hohs, Logan SR              4) 723 McGarvey, Matt FR          
 20 Rider                                               7:52.68  
     1) 657 Zayer, Nasser FR            2) 647 Carlin, Joseph SO          
     3) 654 Sampson, Matt SO            4) 656 South, David SR            
 21 New Hampshire                                       7:53.05  
     1) 592 Duchemin, Corey JR          2) 590 Brown, Timothy FR          
     3) 604 Stys, Eric SO               4) 603 Souza, Steven SO           
 -- Sacred Heart                                            DNF  
     1) 699 Morin, Aleksandr FR         2) 696 Jennings, Colby FR         
     3) 689 Connelly, Christopher JR    4) 856 Marcello, Richard SR       
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 2 alleys
 Meet Record: M 9:36.25  2009        Providence College                        
                         Channon, Stannard, Dewey, McCarthy                
    Facility: F 9:36.25  2009        Providence College                        
   NCAA Auto: N 9:31.00                                                        
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
  1 M I T                                               9:49.45Q 
     1) 477 Bullock, Justin JR          2) 482 Singer-Clark, Tyler SO     
     3) 480 Marx, Patrick JR            4) 478 Hannon, Kyle JR            
  2 Navy                                                9:54.36Q 
     1) 566 DellaPelle, Dominic SR      2) 568 Evers, Matthew SR          
     3) 564 Connelly, Lucas SR          4) 562 Bunnell, Kenneth SR        
  3 Duquesne                                            9:56.49Q 
     1) 315 Farina, Dave SR             2) 321 Strein, Mike SO            
     3) 318 Krszal, Brandon FR          4) 317 Gomez, Evan FR             
  4 Penn                                                9:53.67q 
     1) 854 Foye, John JR               2) 617 Rosenthal, Brian SR        
     3) 618 Tallerico, Thomas FR        4) 615 Cunningham, Michael SR     
  5 Connecticut                                         9:57.52q 
     1) 219 Agati, James FR             2) 241 Twombly, Kyle SO           
     3) 223 Bennatan, Alex JR           4) 238 Johnson, Scott SR          
  6 Colgate                                             9:58.20q 
     1) 217 Paris, James FR             2) 213 Boucher, Mitchell SR       
     3) 215 Metivier, Timothy SR        4) 214 Johnson, Christopher JR    
  7 Monmouth                                            9:58.68q 
     1) 533 Bernardo, Mark JR           2) 531 Aquino, Aaron FR           
     3) 538 DeBlasio, Garth SR          4) 549 Palmer, Ford JR            
  8 George Mason                                        9:59.19q 
     1) 347 McReynolds, William SO      2) 349 Raphael, Cody JR           
     3) 344 Klimek, David FR            4) 346 McGreal, Andrew SR         
  9 Wagner                                             10:00.31q 
     1) 830 Zaccariello, Dan SO         2) 826 Fernandez, Dante FR        
     3) 825 Baio, Michael SO            4) 827 Iannacone, Thomas SR       
 10 New Hampshire                                      10:01.59  
     1) 594 Greene, Kevin SO            2) 593 Godfrey, Wiiliam SR        
     3) 589 Bhatt, Dean FR              4) 600 Moretti, Jeffrey FR        
 11 Harvard                                            10:01.61  
     1) 853 Korolev, Maksim SO          2) 382 Reck, Connor FR            
     3) 372 Homer, Jeff JR              4) 380 Milechman, Daniel FR       
 12 St. Joseph's (Pa.)                                 10:02.30  
     1) 725 O'Kane, Tom SO              2) 714 Dougherty, Tyler SO        
     3) 717 Gentile, Jamie FR           4) 726 Rankin, Mike SO            
 13 Marist                                             10:04.86  
     1) 516 Marthy, David FR            2) 519 Vanzetta, Chris JR         
     3) 517 Panebianco, Matt JR         4) 515 Lipari, Tom SR             
 14 Albany                                             10:05.47  
     1) 106 Fogarty, Tyler SR           2) 113 Nabinett, Diamere FR       
     3) 115 Pirnie, Andrew FR           4) 102 Buchanan, Christopher FR   
 15 St. Francis (Pa.)                                  10:06.59  
     1) 709 Fischer, Chris SO           2) 711 Rusonis, Anthony SR        
     3) 708 DuBois, Ryan SR             4) 710 Kennedy, Ryan FR           
 16 Boston College                                     10:06.84  
     1) 151 Lakkis, Nahed JR            2) 156 Smith, Brian SR            
     3) 147 Daly, Patrick FR            4) 146 Bellitti, Anthony SO       
 17 Va. Military Institute                             10:07.80  
     1) 813 Thorpe, Jason JR            2) 810 Fuller, Kyle SR            
     3) 809 Fisher, Gabriel FR          4) 812 Mujezinovic, Ermin SR      
 18 Central Connecticut                                10:08.95  
     1) 200 Biekert, Brian FR           2) 202 Farrington, Joey FR        
     3) 205 Hubbell, Patrick FR         4) 207 Lazarus, Ben JR            
 19 Umass Amherst                                      10:10.64  
     1) 792 Mantia, John FR             2) 793 McDonough, Michael SR      
     3) 787 Doyle, Joseph JR            4) 794 McGowan, Patrick SO        
 20 Tufts                                              10:13.04  
     1) 769 Prescott, Jeff SR           2) 855 Roseman, Aaron FR          
     3) 771 Sheltzer, Alex FR           4) 770 Rand, Matt JR              
 21 Lehigh                                             10:14.95  
     1) 428 Flach, Evan SR              2) 439 Robinson, Seth SO          
     3) 444 Wilkinson, Kenneth SO       4) 424 Bernitt, Samuel SO         
 22 Cornell                                            10:15.47  
     1) 281 McCullough, Matt JR         2) 275 Hagberg, Dan SR            
     3) 269 Cho, Hong FR                4) 274 Groves, Max SO             
 23 Bucknell                                           10:20.98  
     1) 180 Erhard, Tyler SO            2) 193 Mularz, Dan SR             
     3) 189 Logan, Dennis SO            4) 188 Krystek, DJ JR             
 24 La Salle                                           10:28.67  
     1) 406 Morris, Joe JR              2) 403 Grosso, Kevin FR           
     3) 400 Bartholomew, Wayne JR       4) 407 Perozze, Vince FR          
 25 Manhattan                                          10:32.26  
     1) 494 Adams, Jacob FR             2) 499 Derenoncourt, Sheldon FR   
     3) 501 Hanifin, Andrew SO          4) 496 Colasurdo, Anthony FR      
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 PROGRESSION:
 4.65m - 4.80m - 4.95m - 5.10m - 5.20m - 5.30m - 5.40m
 FIVE ALIVE
 Meet Record: M 5.70m  1992        Istvan Bagyula, George Mason                
    Facility: F 5.65m  2008        Rory Quiller, Binghamton University         
   NCAA Auto: N 5.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1   232 Duggan, Kyle        SR Connecticut              5.20m   17-00.75  10   
  2   384 Weiler, Nico        JR Harvard                 J5.20m   17-00.75   8   
  3   457 Shepherd, Kolby     SR Liberty                 J5.20m   17-00.75   6   
  4   291 Roach, Peter        SO Cornell                  4.95m   16-02.75   5   
  5   220 Alexander, Matt     SR Connecticut             J4.95m   16-02.75   4   
  6   576 Kochert, Ryan       SO Navy                     4.80m   15-09.00   3   
  7   290 Rayburn, Keith      FR Cornell                 J4.80m   15-09.00   1.50
  7   587 Vetere, Mark        FR Navy                    J4.80m   15-09.00   1.50
  9   144 VanAernam, Eric     SR Binghamton              J4.80m   15-09.00 
  9   637 Strawderman, James  SO Rhode Island            J4.80m   15-09.00 
  9   577 Neidhardt, Paul     SR Navy                    J4.80m   15-09.00 
 12   339 Dietrick, Patrick   JR George Mason            J4.80m   15-09.00 
 13   413 Henderson, Nick     SR Lafayette               J4.80m   15-09.00 
 14   684 Wyckoff, Chris      JR Rutgers                  4.65m   15-03.00 
 14   126 Harris, Justin      JR Army                     4.65m   15-03.00 
 14   450 Fridgen, Cody       JR Liberty                  4.65m   15-03.00 
 --   192 Markwalter, Daniel  JR Bucknell                    NH            
 --   131 Quinn, Ian          SR Army                        NH            
 --   448 Drablos, Jon        FR Liberty                     NH            
 --   280 Kim, David          SO Cornell                     NH            
 --   198 Witter, Nathaniel   SO Bucknell                    NH            
 --   546 Matano, Pete        SR Monmouth                    NH            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 9 (plus ties) to the FINALS
 Meet Record: M 8.06m  1987        D D Manns, James Madison University         
    Facility: F 7.63m  2003        Anthony Wallace, James Madison Univ.        
   NCAA Auto: N 8.00m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   670 Crawford, Corey     FR Rutgers                  7.63mF  25-00.50  10   
  2   503 Johnson, Albert     SR Manhattan                7.59m   24-11.00   8   
  3   108 Howell, Kadeem      SR Albany                   7.17m   23-06.25   6   
  4   314 DeFreitas, VJ       JR Duquesne                 7.12m   23-04.50   5   
  5   640 Woodley, Ronald     JR Rhode Island             7.09m   23-03.25   4   
  6   645 Brown, Steven       SO Rider                   J7.09m   23-03.25   3   
  7   736 Lucas, Aaron        SR St. Peter's              7.06m   23-02.00   2   
  8   441 Tutunjian, Stephen  SR Lehigh                   6.93m   22-09.00   1   
  9   835 Katz, Ben           JR William & Mary           6.91m   22-08.00 
 10   145 Ziegler, Eric       FR Binghamton               6.88m   22-07.00 
 11   112 Morris, Kareem      SO Albany                   6.84m   22-05.25 
 12   264 Bell, Steven        SO Cornell                  6.81m   22-04.25 
 13   462 Williams, Tarell    JR Liberty                  6.80m   22-03.75 
 14   760 Pensyl, Dylan       JR Temple                   6.79m   22-03.50 
 15   257 Aaronson, Chase     SR Cornell                  6.75m   22-01.75 
 16   268 Chew, Han Wei       FR Cornell                  6.72m   22-00.75 
 17   249 Burke, Romaine      SR Coppin State             6.66m   21-10.25 
 18   312 Wilson, Jordan      FR Delaware State           6.65m   21-10.00 
 19   814 Titcombe, Ademola   SR V M I                    6.62m   21-08.75 
 20   544 Lewis, Joshua       SR Monmouth                 6.59m   21-07.50 
 21   352 Webley, Dwight      SR George Mason             6.54m   21-05.50 
 22   245 Williams, Amanze    FR Connecticut              6.33m   20-09.25 
 23   438 Paquin, Ryan        SO Lehigh                   6.26m   20-06.50 
 
Men Weight Throw 35#
=================================================================================
 Top 9 (plus ties) to the FINALS
 Meet Record: M 22.22m  1997        Sean McGeheary, Boston College             
    Facility: F 21.64m  2006        Jacob Freeman, NYAC                        
   NCAA Auto: N 21.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   176 Barr, Tom           SR Bucknell                19.57m   64-02.50  10   
  2   458 Smith, Ryan         JR Liberty                 19.25m   63-02.00   8   
  3   483 Umachi, Chinedum    SR M I T                   18.97m   62-03.00   6   
  4   185 Joseph, Leonard     JR Bucknell                18.83m   61-09.50   5   
  5   631 Kusiak, Thaddeus    JR Rhode Island            18.79m   61-07.75   4   
  6   541 Elardo, Vincent     SR Monmouth                18.61m   61-00.75   3   
  7   556 Stewart, Emmanuel   SO Morgan State            18.40m   60-04.50   2   
  8   508 Papazov, Anastas    FR Manhattan               18.34m   60-02.00   1   
  9   500 Ewald, Roman        SR Manhattan               17.87m   58-07.50 
 10   597 Lyle, Cameron       JR New Hampshire           17.86m   58-07.25 
 11   630 Janes, William      JR Rhode Island            17.81m   58-05.25 
 12   780 McDearmon, Cameron  JR U M B C                 17.56m   57-07.50 
 13   579 Ricks, Christopher  SR Navy                    17.43m   57-02.25 
 14   233 Faboyede, Joshua    JR Connecticut             17.30m   56-09.25 
 15   676 Plummer, James      JR Rutgers                 17.25m   56-07.25 
 16   596 Jumpp, George       JR New Hampshire           17.19m   56-04.75 
 17   136 Anderson, Colin     SR Binghamton              17.17m   56-04.00 
 18   567 Duncavage, Zachary  SO Navy                    17.02m   55-10.25 
 19   707 Bookhamer, Terry    SR St Francis PA           16.95m   55-07.50 
 20   542 Jeffrey, Errol      SO Monmouth                16.92m   55-06.25 
 21   781 Nash, Chris         SO U M B C                 16.84m   55-03.00 
 22   484 Adams, Wilson       SO Maine                   16.70m   54-09.50 
 23   212 Williams, Rashad    SR Central Conn            16.63m   54-06.75 
 24   570 Grammer, William    SO Navy                    16.53m   54-02.75 
 25   495 Brentnall, Edward   FR Manhattan               16.41m   53-10.25 
 26   263 Belden, Bob         SR Cornell                 16.21m   53-02.25 
 27   610 Milder, Max         SO Northeastern            16.05m   52-08.00 
 28   799 Afriyie, Frank      JR V C U                   16.00m   52-06.00 
 29   585 Swindler, Brandon   SO Navy                    15.85m   52-00.00 
 29   455 Scouten, David      FR Liberty                 15.85m   52-00.00 
 31   271 Fiedler, Bob        JR Cornell                 15.82m   51-11.00 
 32   164 Maloof, Michael     FR Boston U.               15.63m   51-03.50 
 33   653 Osti, George        SO Rider                   15.62m   51-03.00 
 --   510 Quirke, Colin       JR Manhattan                 FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 M Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   243 Waruch, Jake        JR Connecticut               7.13   3    837
  2   815 Wood, Antonio       JR V M I                     7.16   1    826
  3   242 Waruch, Ben         JR Connecticut               7.20   1    813
  4   272 Formica, Vince      SR Cornell                   7.22   3    806
  5   276 Huber, Nick         SR Cornell                   7.26   2    792
  6   119 Scannapieco, Alfon  SO Albany                    7.28   2    785
  7   772 Bertram, Malte      FR U M B C                   7.33   3    769
  8   557 FitzSimons, Thomas  SR Mt St Mary                7.33   3    769
  9   438 Paquin, Ryan        SO Lehigh                    7.33   1    769
 10   666 Baird, Mike         SR Rutgers                   7.37   2    755
 11   292 Ryan, Chris         SR Cornell                   7.41   3    742
 12   333 Houston, Sam        SO Fordham                   7.41   2    742
 13   194 Powell, Andrew      SR Bucknell                  7.47   1    723
 14   485 Bergstrom, John     SR Maine                     7.48   2    719
 15   512 Siljeback-Larsen,   JR Manhattan                 7.49   2    716
 16   429 Forrest, Kyle       SR Lehigh                    7.50   3    713
 17   226 Chapman, Jesse      JR Connecticut               7.52   1    706
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 PROGRESSIONS: 3-cm increments
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   194 Powell, Andrew      SR Bucknell                 2.01m    6-07.00    813
  1   815 Wood, Antonio       JR V M I                    2.01m    6-07.00    813
  3   243 Waruch, Jake        JR Connecticut              1.98m    6-06.00    785
  4   429 Forrest, Kyle       SR Lehigh                   1.95m    6-04.75    758
  4   226 Chapman, Jesse      JR Connecticut              1.95m    6-04.75    758
  6   276 Huber, Nick         SR Cornell                  1.92m    6-03.50    731
  6   666 Baird, Mike         SR Rutgers                  1.92m    6-03.50    731
  8   557 FitzSimons, Thomas  SR Mt St Mary               1.86m    6-01.25    679
  8   292 Ryan, Chris         SR Cornell                  1.86m    6-01.25    679
 10   242 Waruch, Ben         JR Connecticut              1.83m    6-00.00    653
 10   333 Houston, Sam        SO Fordham                  1.83m    6-00.00    653
 12   512 Siljeback-Larsen,   JR Manhattan                1.80m    5-10.75    627
 13   772 Bertram, Malte      FR U M B C                  1.77m    5-09.75    602
 13   438 Paquin, Ryan        SO Lehigh                   1.77m    5-09.75    602
 15   272 Formica, Vince      SR Cornell                  1.68m    5-06.00    528
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   272 Formica, Vince      SR Cornell                  7.01m   23-00.00    816
  2   815 Wood, Antonio       JR V M I                    6.75m   22-01.75    755
  3   194 Powell, Andrew      SR Bucknell                 6.66m   21-10.25    734
  4   438 Paquin, Ryan        SO Lehigh                   6.50m   21-04.00    697
  4   772 Bertram, Malte      FR U M B C                  6.50m   21-04.00    697
  6   276 Huber, Nick         SR Cornell                  6.48m   21-03.25    693
  7   333 Houston, Sam        SO Fordham                  6.46m   21-02.50    688
  8   243 Waruch, Jake        JR Connecticut              6.45m   21-02.00    686
  9   557 FitzSimons, Thomas  SR Mt St Mary               6.44m   21-01.50    684
 10   485 Bergstrom, John     SR Maine                    6.43m   21-01.25    682
 11   512 Siljeback-Larsen,   JR Manhattan                6.42m   21-00.75    679
 12   226 Chapman, Jesse      JR Connecticut              6.40m   21-00.00    675
 13   292 Ryan, Chris         SR Cornell                  6.35m   20-10.00    664
 14   242 Waruch, Ben         JR Connecticut              6.27m   20-07.00    646
 15   666 Baird, Mike         SR Rutgers                  6.18m   20-03.50    626
 16   429 Forrest, Kyle       SR Lehigh                   6.16m   20-02.50    621
 17   119 Scannapieco, Alfon  SO Albany                   6.08m   19-11.50    604
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   242 Waruch, Ben         JR Connecticut             13.43m   44-00.75    693
  2   243 Waruch, Jake        JR Connecticut             13.02m   42-08.75    668
  3   276 Huber, Nick         SR Cornell                 12.75m   41-10.00    652
  4   226 Chapman, Jesse      JR Connecticut             12.69m   41-07.75    648
  5   666 Baird, Mike         SR Rutgers                 12.29m   40-04.00    624
  6   333 Houston, Sam        SO Fordham                 12.20m   40-00.50    619
  7   272 Formica, Vince      SR Cornell                 12.19m   40-00.00    618
  8   772 Bertram, Malte      FR U M B C                 12.12m   39-09.25    614
  9   512 Siljeback-Larsen,   JR Manhattan               12.02m   39-05.25    608
 10   292 Ryan, Chris         SR Cornell                 11.65m   38-02.75    585
 11   815 Wood, Antonio       JR V M I                   11.09m   36-04.75    551
 12   429 Forrest, Kyle       SR Lehigh                  10.89m   35-08.75    539
 13   557 FitzSimons, Thomas  SR Mt St Mary              10.88m   35-08.50    539
 14   438 Paquin, Ryan        SO Lehigh                  10.78m   35-04.50    533
 15   194 Powell, Andrew      SR Bucknell                10.22m   33-06.50    499
 
Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M  5463  2011        Aaron King, Connecticut                     
    Facility: F  5463  2011        Aaron King, Connecticut                     
   NCAA Auto: N  5750                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   243 Waruch, Jake        JR Connecticut               2976  
  2   815 Wood, Antonio       JR V M I                     2945  
  3   276 Huber, Nick         SR Cornell                   2868  
  4   242 Waruch, Ben         JR Connecticut               2805  
  5   226 Chapman, Jesse      JR Connecticut               2787  
  6   194 Powell, Andrew      SR Bucknell                  2769  
  7   272 Formica, Vince      SR Cornell                   2768  
  8   666 Baird, Mike         SR Rutgers                   2736  
  9   333 Houston, Sam        SO Fordham                   2702  
 10   772 Bertram, Malte      FR U M B C                   2682  
 11   557 FitzSimons, Thomas  SR Mt St Mary                2671  
 12   292 Ryan, Chris         SR Cornell                   2670  
 13   429 Forrest, Kyle       SR Lehigh                    2631  
 14   512 Siljeback-Larsen,   JR Manhattan                 2630  
 15   438 Paquin, Ryan        SO Lehigh                    2601